|
Published by on Aug 24th 2014, 1:00pm
Website:Click here
Results via all-athletics.com
Men's 200m - 24.08.2014
Final, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
20.33 |
1170 |
|
2. |
Alonso EDWARD |
PAN |
89 |
20.35 |
1166 |
|
3. |
Rasheed DWYER |
JAM |
89 |
20.58 |
1131 |
|
4. |
Curtis MITCHELL |
USA |
89 |
20.73 |
1109 |
|
5. |
Jason LIVERMORE |
JAM |
88 |
20.80 |
1098 |
|
6. |
James ELLINGTON |
GBR |
85 |
20.93 |
1079 |
|
7. |
Jeremy DODSON |
USA |
87 |
21.36 |
1016 |
|
8. |
Trell KIMMONS |
USA |
85 |
23.69 |
709 |
|
|
Men's 400m - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kirani JAMES |
GRN |
92 |
44.59 |
1208 |
|
2. |
Isaac MAKWALA |
BOT |
86 |
45.02 |
1178 |
|
3. |
Martyn ROONEY |
GBR |
87 |
45.25 |
1162 |
|
4. |
Luguelín SANTOS |
DOM |
93 |
45.47 |
1147 |
|
5. |
Christopher BROWN |
BAH |
78 |
45.85 |
1121 |
|
6. |
Josh MANCE |
USA |
92 |
46.48 |
1079 |
|
7. |
Matthew HUDSON-SMITH |
GBR |
94 |
46.60 |
1071 |
|
- |
Gil ROBERTS |
USA |
89 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Men's Mile - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Asbel KIPROP |
KEN |
89 |
3:51.89 |
1176 |
|
2. |
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN |
DJI |
92 |
3:52.07 |
1174 |
|
3. |
Vincent KIBET |
KEN |
91 |
3:52.15 |
1173 |
PB |
4. |
James Kiplagat MAGUT |
KEN |
90 |
3:52.20 |
1172 |
|
5. |
Aman WOTE |
ETH |
84 |
3:52.34 |
1171 |
|
6. |
Collins CHEBOI |
KEN |
87 |
3:52.61 |
1167 |
|
7. |
Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN |
NOR |
91 |
3:52.79 |
1165 |
|
8. |
Leonel MANZANO |
USA |
84 |
3:53.05 |
1162 |
|
9. |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
USA |
89 |
3:53.46 |
1156 |
|
10. |
Silas KIPLAGAT |
KEN |
89 |
3:53.52 |
1156 |
|
11. |
Garrett HEATH |
USA |
85 |
3:54.10 |
1148 |
|
12. |
Nixon Kiplimo CHEPSEBA |
KEN |
90 |
3:54.92 |
1138 |
SB |
13. |
Johan CRONJE |
RSA |
82 |
3:55.62 |
1129 |
|
14. |
Charlie GRICE |
GBR |
93 |
3:58.06 |
1098 |
|
15. |
Homiyu TESFAYE |
GER |
93 |
4:01.51 |
1056 |
|
- |
Geofrey BARUSEI |
KEN |
94 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH |
KEN |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 3000mSC - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH |
KEN |
92 |
8:07.80 |
1222 |
|
2. |
Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO |
KEN |
85 |
8:16.61 |
1182 |
|
3. |
Barnabas KIPYEGO |
KEN |
95 |
8:17.03 |
1180 |
PB |
4. |
Hillary Kipsang YEGO |
KEN |
92 |
8:17.99 |
1176 |
|
5. |
Conseslus KIPRUTO |
KEN |
94 |
8:18.73 |
1172 |
|
6. |
Haron LAGAT |
KEN |
83 |
8:19.00 |
1171 |
SB |
7. |
Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG |
KEN |
93 |
8:22.17 |
1157 |
|
8. |
Donald CABRAL |
USA |
89 |
8:22.48 |
1155 |
|
9. |
Paul Kipsiele KOECH |
KEN |
81 |
8:25.97 |
1140 |
|
10. |
Bernard NGANGA |
KEN |
85 |
8:27.47 |
1133 |
|
11. |
Yoann KOWAL |
FRA |
87 |
8:28.34 |
1129 |
|
12. |
Krystian ZALEWSKI |
POL |
89 |
8:29.46 |
1124 |
|
13. |
Taylor MILNE |
CAN |
81 |
8:43.03 |
1065 |
|
14. |
James WILKINSON |
GBR |
90 |
8:47.06 |
1048 |
|
15. |
Andrew BAYER |
USA |
90 |
8:50.59 |
1033 |
|
- |
Hicham SIGUENI |
MAR |
93 |
DNS |
|
|
- |
Brahim TALEB |
MAR |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's High Jump - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mutaz Essa BARSHIM |
QAT |
91 |
2.38 |
1251 |
|
2. |
Bohdan BONDARENKO |
UKR |
89 |
2.38 |
1251 |
|
3. |
Derek DROUIN |
CAN |
90 |
2.32 |
1197 |
|
4. |
Erik KYNARD |
USA |
91 |
2.32 |
1197 |
|
5. |
Wojciech THEINER |
POL |
86 |
2.24 |
1126 |
|
6. |
Chris BAKER |
GBR |
91 |
2.24 |
1126 |
|
7. |
Jesse WILLIAMS |
USA |
83 |
2.24 |
1126 |
|
8. |
Marco FASSINOTTI |
ITA |
89 |
2.20 |
1090 |
|
|
Men's Long Jump - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Christian TAYLOR |
USA |
90 |
8.09 |
+0.6 |
1154 |
SB |
2. |
Zarck VISSER |
RSA |
89 |
8.08 |
+1.7 |
1145 |
|
3. |
Jinzhe LI |
CHN |
89 |
8.06 |
+0.8 |
1147 |
|
4. |
Greg RUTHERFORD |
GBR |
86 |
8.04 |
+0.6 |
1143 |
|
5. |
Jeff HENDERSON |
USA |
89 |
8.01 |
0.0 |
1140 |
|
6. |
Michael HARTFIELD |
USA |
90 |
7.85 |
+0.9 |
1100 |
|
7. |
Michel TORNÉUS |
SWE |
86 |
7.79 |
+0.9 |
1087 |
|
8. |
Chris TOMLINSON |
GBR |
81 |
7.73 |
+0.3 |
1078 |
|
|
Men's Discus Throw - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Robert HARTING |
GER |
84 |
67.57 |
1200 |
|
2. |
Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI |
POL |
83 |
64.98 |
1152 |
|
3. |
Robert URBANEK |
POL |
87 |
64.27 |
1139 |
|
4. |
Gerd KANTER |
EST |
79 |
64.21 |
1138 |
|
5. |
Vikas GOWDA |
IND |
83 |
62.78 |
1111 |
|
6. |
Benn HARRADINE |
AUS |
82 |
62.23 |
1101 |
|
7. |
Daniel STÅHL |
SWE |
92 |
60.96 |
1078 |
|
8. |
Brett MORSE |
GBR |
89 |
59.66 |
1054 |
|
|
Women's 100m - 24.08.2014
Final, Wind: -1.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kerron STEWART |
JAM |
84 |
11.22 |
1158 |
|
2. |
Myriam SOUMARE |
FRA |
86 |
11.25 |
1152 |
|
3. |
Asha PHILIP |
GBR |
90 |
11.26 |
1150 |
|
4. |
Ashleigh NELSON |
GBR |
91 |
11.27 |
1148 |
|
5. |
Carmelita JETER |
USA |
79 |
11.28 |
1145 |
|
6. |
Jeneba TARMOH |
USA |
89 |
11.33 |
1135 |
|
7. |
Lekeisha LAWSON |
USA |
87 |
11.41 |
1118 |
|
- |
Tori BOWIE |
USA |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Heat 1, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tori BOWIE |
USA |
90 |
11.23 |
1150 |
|
2. |
Carmelita JETER |
USA |
79 |
11.24 |
1148 |
SB |
3. |
Asha PHILIP |
GBR |
90 |
11.25 |
1146 |
|
4. |
Allyson FELIX |
USA |
85 |
11.30 |
1135 |
|
5. |
Shalonda SOLOMON |
USA |
85 |
11.34 |
1127 |
|
6. |
Jessica YOUNG |
USA |
87 |
11.39 |
1116 |
|
7. |
Jodie WILLIAMS |
GBR |
93 |
11.44 |
1106 |
|
- |
English GARDNER |
USA |
92 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Heat 2, Wind: +1.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kerron STEWART |
JAM |
84 |
11.15 |
1160 |
|
2. |
Myriam SOUMARE |
FRA |
86 |
11.21 |
1147 |
|
3. |
Ashleigh NELSON |
GBR |
91 |
11.22 |
1145 |
|
4. |
Lekeisha LAWSON |
USA |
87 |
11.24 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Jeneba TARMOH |
USA |
89 |
11.24 |
1141 |
|
6. |
Schillonie CALVERT |
JAM |
88 |
11.26 |
1137 |
|
7. |
Bianca WILLIAMS |
GBR |
93 |
11.49 |
1088 |
|
8. |
Samantha HENRY-ROBINSON |
JAM |
88 |
11.57 |
1072 |
|
|
Women's 800m - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Lynsey SHARP |
GBR |
90 |
1:59.14 |
1168 |
|
2. |
Eunice Jepkoech SUM |
KEN |
88 |
1:59.42 |
1163 |
|
3. |
Brenda MARTINEZ |
USA |
87 |
1:59.56 |
1161 |
|
4. |
Laura MUIR |
GBR |
93 |
2:00.67 |
1141 |
PB |
5. |
Janeth JEPKOSGEI |
KEN |
83 |
2:00.67 |
1141 |
|
6. |
Ajee WILSON |
USA |
94 |
2:01.70 |
1123 |
|
7. |
Hannah ENGLAND |
GBR |
87 |
2:01.96 |
1119 |
|
8. |
Angela SMIT |
NZL |
91 |
2:02.22 |
1114 |
|
- |
Angelika CICHOCKA |
POL |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Diane CUMMINS |
CAN |
74 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 2 Miles - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mercy CHERONO |
KEN |
91 |
9:11.49 |
1196 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT |
KEN |
83 |
9:12.59 |
1193 |
PB |
3. |
Irene JELAGAT |
KEN |
88 |
9:12.90 |
1192 |
PB |
4. |
Genzebe DIBABA |
ETH |
91 |
9:14.28 |
1187 |
PB |
5. |
Betsy SAINA |
KEN |
88 |
9:16.95 |
1179 |
PB |
6. |
Alemitu HAROYE |
ETH |
95 |
9:20.81 |
1166 |
PB |
7. |
Susan KUIJKEN |
NED |
86 |
9:23.52 |
1158 |
PB |
8. |
Renata PLIŚ |
POL |
85 |
9:28.80 |
1141 |
PB |
9. |
Clemence CALVIN |
FRA |
90 |
9:30.39 |
1136 |
PB |
10. |
Maryam Yusuf JAMAL |
BRN |
84 |
9:33.47 |
1126 |
PB |
11. |
Gabriele GRUNEWALD |
USA |
86 |
9:41.76 |
1101 |
PB |
12. |
Emelia GORECKA |
GBR |
94 |
9:43.22 |
1096 |
PB |
13. |
Laura WHITTLE |
GBR |
85 |
9:49.75 |
1076 |
PB |
14. |
Genevieve LACAZE |
AUS |
89 |
9:52.21 |
1069 |
PB |
- |
Lydia WAFULA |
KEN |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 100mH - 24.08.2014
Final, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dawn HARPER-NELSON |
USA |
84 |
12.66 |
1195 |
|
2. |
Queen HARRISON |
USA |
88 |
12.70 |
1190 |
|
3. |
Sally PEARSON |
AUS |
86 |
12.85 |
1169 |
|
4. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
12.93 |
1158 |
|
5. |
Brianna ROLLINS |
USA |
91 |
12.95 |
1155 |
|
6. |
Nia ALI |
USA |
88 |
12.99 |
1150 |
|
7. |
Kristi CASTLIN |
USA |
88 |
13.00 |
1149 |
|
8. |
Nadine HILDEBRAND |
GER |
87 |
13.32 |
1106 |
|
|
Women's 400mH - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kaliese SPENCER |
JAM |
87 |
53.80 |
1211 |
|
2. |
Eilidh CHILD |
GBR |
87 |
54.89 |
1176 |
|
3. |
Denisa ROSOLOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
55.65 |
1152 |
|
4. |
Cassandra TATE |
USA |
90 |
55.71 |
1151 |
|
5. |
Tiffany WILLIAMS |
USA |
83 |
56.13 |
1138 |
|
6. |
Shona RICHARDS |
GBR |
95 |
58.46 |
1067 |
|
- |
Kori CARTER |
USA |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Georganne MOLINE |
USA |
90 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Women's Pole Vault - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Katerina STEFANIDI |
GRE |
90 |
4.57 |
1128 |
|
2. |
Nikoleta KYRIAKOPOULOU |
GRE |
86 |
4.47 |
1097 |
|
3. |
Jennifer SUHR |
USA |
82 |
4.47 |
1097 |
|
4. |
Mary SAXER |
USA |
87 |
4.32 |
1051 |
|
4. |
Tina ŠUTEJ |
SLO |
88 |
4.32 |
1051 |
|
- |
Jiřina SVOBODOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
NH |
|
|
- |
Alana BOYD |
AUS |
84 |
NH |
|
|
- |
Fabiana MURER |
BRA |
81 |
NH |
|
|
|
Women's Triple Jump - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Caterine IBARGUEN |
COL |
84 |
14.52 |
0.0 |
1154 |
|
2. |
Olga RYPAKOVA |
KAZ |
84 |
14.37 |
0.0 |
1139 |
SB |
3. |
Yosiris URRUTIA |
COL |
86 |
14.14 |
+0.9 |
1111 |
|
4. |
Kimberly WILLIAMS |
JAM |
88 |
14.04 |
+0.1 |
1106 |
|
5. |
Ruth NDOUMBE |
ESP |
87 |
13.78 |
+0.2 |
1079 |
|
6. |
Dana VELĎÁKOVÁ |
SVK |
81 |
13.69 |
-0.2 |
1071 |
|
7. |
Laura SAMUEL |
GBR |
91 |
13.63 |
-0.2 |
1065 |
|
- |
Yamilé ALDAMA |
GBR |
72 |
NM |
-0.3 |
|
|
|
Women's Shot Put - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Valerie ADAMS |
NZL |
84 |
19.96 |
1173 |
|
2. |
Christina SCHWANITZ |
GER |
85 |
19.27 |
1131 |
|
3. |
Cleopatra BOREL |
TTO |
79 |
18.62 |
1091 |
|
4. |
Michelle CARTER |
USA |
85 |
18.22 |
1067 |
|
5. |
Anita MÁRTON |
HUN |
89 |
18.01 |
1054 |
|
6. |
Felisha JOHNSON |
USA |
89 |
17.96 |
1051 |
|
7. |
Tia BROOKS |
USA |
90 |
17.49 |
1023 |
|
8. |
Natalia DUCÓ |
CHI |
89 |
16.97 |
991 |
|
|
Women's Javelin Throw - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Elizabeth GLEADLE |
CAN |
88 |
64.49 |
1139 |
|
2. |
Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ |
CZE |
81 |
62.89 |
1110 |
|
3. |
Linda STAHL |
GER |
85 |
62.75 |
1107 |
|
4. |
Martina RATEJ |
SLO |
81 |
60.72 |
1070 |
|
5. |
Madara PALAMEIKA |
LAT |
87 |
59.45 |
1047 |
|
6. |
Kathryn MITCHELL |
AUS |
82 |
59.36 |
1046 |
|
7. |
Katharina MOLITOR |
GER |
83 |
55.55 |
977 |
|
8. |
Tatjana JELACA |
SRB |
90 |
53.73 |
943 |
|
|
INTERNATIONAL EVENTS - GL
Men's 100m - 24.08.2014
Final, Wind: -1.9
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kemar BAILEY-COLE |
JAM |
92 |
10.08 |
1190 |
|
2. |
Nesta CARTER |
JAM |
85 |
10.13 |
1173 |
|
3. |
Michael RODGERS |
USA |
85 |
10.15 |
1166 |
|
4. |
Chijindu UJAH |
GBR |
94 |
10.23 |
1139 |
|
5. |
Christophe LEMAITRE |
FRA |
90 |
10.31 |
1113 |
|
6. |
Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY |
GBR |
88 |
10.34 |
1103 |
|
7. |
Kim COLLINS |
SKN |
76 |
10.38 |
1090 |
|
8. |
Kemar HYMAN |
CAY |
89 |
10.44 |
1070 |
|
|
Men's 600m - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
David RUDISHA |
KEN |
88 |
1:13.71 |
1204 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Adam KSZCZOT |
POL |
89 |
1:14.69 |
1163 |
SB |
3. |
Andre OLIVIER |
RSA |
89 |
1:15.03 |
1149 |
PB |
4. |
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI |
POL |
87 |
1:15.17 |
1143 |
PB |
5. |
Erik SOWINSKI |
USA |
89 |
1:15.79 |
1118 |
PB |
6. |
Andreas BUBE |
DEN |
87 |
1:16.15 |
1104 |
PB |
7. |
Kyle LANGFORD |
GBR |
96 |
1:16.30 |
1098 |
PB |
8. |
Casimir LOXSOM |
USA |
91 |
1:16.48 |
1090 |
SB |
9. |
Guy LEARMONTH |
GBR |
92 |
1:17.13 |
1065 |
PB |
|
Men's 2 Miles - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mo FARAH |
GBR |
83 |
8:07.85 |
1222 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Zane ROBERTSON |
NZL |
89 |
8:22.82 |
1135 |
PB |
3. |
Emmanuel Kipkemei BETT |
KEN |
83 |
8:25.55 |
1120 |
PB |
4. |
Jordan MCNAMARA |
USA |
87 |
8:26.50 |
1115 |
PB |
5. |
Will LEER |
USA |
85 |
8:27.15 |
1111 |
SB |
6. |
Andy VERNON |
GBR |
86 |
8:27.55 |
1109 |
PB |
7. |
Suguru OSAKO |
JPN |
91 |
8:28.30 |
1105 |
PB |
8. |
Thomas FARRELL |
GBR |
91 |
8:30.39 |
1093 |
PB |
9. |
Jonathan HAY |
GBR |
92 |
8:38.66 |
1048 |
PB |
10. |
Thomas LANCASHIRE |
GBR |
85 |
8:43.77 |
1020 |
PB |
11. |
Lee EMANUEL |
GBR |
85 |
8:50.18 |
986 |
PB |
- |
Ismael Kipngetich KOMBICH |
KEN |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Geoffrey Kipkoech RONO |
KEN |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 400m - 24.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christine OHURUOGU |
GBR |
84 |
51.40 |
1150 |
|
2. |
Joanna ATKINS |
USA |
89 |
51.53 |
1145 |
|
3. |
Jessica BEARD |
USA |
89 |
51.63 |
1141 |
|
4. |
Shericka WILLIAMS |
JAM |
85 |
51.75 |
1136 |
|
5. |
Kelly MASSEY |
GBR |
85 |
51.96 |
1128 |
PB |
6. |
Anyika ONUORA |
GBR |
84 |
51.96 |
1128 |
|
7. |
Natasha HASTINGS |
USA |
86 |
51.97 |
1128 |
|
8. |
Shana COX |
GBR |
85 |
52.76 |
1097 |
|
|