Published by on May 20th 2015, 2:09am
Athletics Waikato Track - Site License 26/02/2015 - 10:14 PM
Auckland Track Challenge - 26/02/2015
The Trusts Arena Waitakere
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Louise Jones New Zealand 54.30
2 Amy Robinson New Zealand 55.92
3 Jennie Hauke New Zealand 56.06
4 Megan Kikuchi New Zealand 56.64
5 Brooke Cull New Zealand 56.73
6 Zoe Ballantyne New Zealand 57.91
Event 5 Men 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron French New Zealand 46.23
2 Tama Toki New Zealand 46.80
3 Daniel Dyet New Zealand 47.16
4 Dan O'Shea New Zealand 47.56
5 Scott Burch New Zealand 47.57
Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Wheating United States of 1:48.40
2 Ryan Gregson Australia 1:49.21
3 Brad Mathas New Zealand 1:49.40
4 Benjamin Anderson New Zealand 1:49.69
5 Craig Huffer Australia 1:50.04
6 Tim Cornish New Zealand 1:50.33
7 Jordan Rackham New Zealand 1:50.39
8 Luke Matthews Australia 1:50.86
9 Hamish Carson New Zealand 1:53.57
-- Mike Cochrane New Zealand DNF
Event 8 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melissa Duncan Australia 4:10.13
2 Nikki Hamblin New Zealand 4:10.16
3 Zoe Buckman Australia 4:11.01
4 Heidi See Australia 4:12.99
5 Camille Buscomb New Zealand 4:14.21
6 Angie Petty New Zealand 4:15.08
7 Magdalene Masai Kenya 4:15.70
8 Rosa Flanagan New Zealand 4:15.86
-- Katherine Camp New Zealand DNF
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Portia Bing New Zealand 12.09 -0.8
2 Mariah Ririnui New Zealand 12.33 -0.8
3 Brooke Somerfield New Zealand 12.39 -0.8
4 Livvy Wilson New Zealand 12.44 -0.8
5 Larissa Dyke New Zealand 12.51 -0.8
Event 12 Men 100 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kodi Harman New Zealand 10.71 -0.8
2 Michael Goldie New Zealand 11.06 -0.8
3 Aaron Booth New Zealand 11.43 -0.8
4 Markos Ingham New Zealand 11.72 -0.8
Event 13 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Willis New Zealand 13:22.11
2 Zane Robertson New Zealand 13:25.41
3 Brett Robinson Australia 13:31.66
4 David McNeill Australia 13:34.43
5 Mitchel Brown Australia 13:49.54
6 Aaron Pulford New Zealand 14:12.60
7 Callan Moody New Zealand 14:21.49
8 Daniel Balchin New Zealand 14:30.93
9 Jonathon Jackson New Zealand 14:32.99
10 Mathew Baxter New Zealand 14:51.98
-- Julian Mathews New Zealand DNF
-- Malcolm Hicks New Zealand DNF
-- Hayden McLaren New Zealand DNF
-- Jake Robertson New Zealand DNF
Event 7 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alana Boyd Australia 4.35m
4.35 4.50
XO XXX
2 Eliza McCartney New Zealand 4.20m
4.20 4.35
O XXX
3 Imogen Ayris New Zealand 3.40m
3.40 3.60
XO XXX
Event 4 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stuart Farquhar New Zealand 80.11m
78.63m 80.11m FOUL 75.45m 76.87m FOUL
2 Hamish Peacock Australia 78.47m
76.89m 74.32m 77.75m 76.74m 78.47m 76.31m
3 Ben Langton-Burnell New Zealand 69.96m
66.21m 69.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 66.65m
4 Alex Wood New Zealand 54.58m
52.40m 54.58m 51.83m 49.05m 51.35m 45.88m
Event 1 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Southgate New Zealand 5.10m
4.80 4.90 5.10 5.30
XO P O XXX
2 Pascal Kethers New Zealand 4.65m
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
XXO P XXO XXX
3 Thomas North New Zealand 4.50m
4.50 4.65
XO XXX
4 Jamo Plenter New Zealand 4.35m
4.20 4.35 4.50
O O XXX
4 James Steyn New Zealand 4.35m
4.20 4.35 4.50
O O XXX
Event 9 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Whiting United States of 21.27m NZ Allcomers Record
21.27m 21.16m 12.01m FOUL 20.97m 21.15m
2 Tom Walsh New Zealand 20.24m
20.24m 20.07m 19.77m FOUL 19.86m FOUL
3 Damien Birkinhead Australia 18.95m
18.65m 18.31m 18.80m FOUL 18.95m 18.93m
4 Matthew Cowie Australia 16.24m
FOUL 16.01m 15.50m FOUL 16.07m 16.24m
5 Marcus Hayward New Zealand 16.04m
15.40m 15.16m FOUL 15.07m 15.49m 16.04m
6 Jerram Huston New Zealand 14.47m
FOUL FOUL 14.47m FOUL FOUL 14.31m
7 Matt Bloxham New Zealand 13.95m
13.68m 13.72m 13.95m 13.95m FOUL 13.81m
Event 14 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marshall Hall New Zealand 56.37m
FOUL FOUL 52.47m 55.33m FOUL 56.37m
2 Alex Parkinson New Zealand 45.44m
41.81m 45.22m 44.37m 43.92m 45.44m FOUL
Event 10 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Siositina Hakeai New Zealand 57.99m
57.77m FOUL 57.99m FOUL 55.03m 57.36m
2 Jade Lally England 57.14m
57.14m 54.59m 54.37m FOUL FOUL 53.41m
3 TeRina Keenan New Zealand 55.21m
FOUL FOUL 53.83m 55.21m FOUL 51.39m