|
Our Media/Results from Arkansas Razorback Team Invitational
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - Arkansas Razorback Team InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 1st 2014, 10:14pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 04:19 PM
Razorback Invitational - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Randal Tyson: 7.02 2/12/2012 Tiana Madison, USA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivia Ekpone JR Texas A&M 7.30 7.30Q 2
2 Regine Williams FR Arkansas 7.27 7.32Q 3
3 Shayla Sanders SO Florida 7.25 7.34Q 1
4 Ashley Collier SR Texas A&M 7.36 7.34Q 3
5 Jennifer Madu SO Texas A&M 7.33 7.35Q 2
6 Aaliyah Brown FR Texas A&M 7.36 7.35Q 1
7 Kyra Jefferson SO Florida 7.34 7.39Q 3
8 Marecia Pemberton SR Florida Stat 7.35 7.46Q 1
9 Robin Reynolds SO Florida 7.48 7.48Q 2
10 Ashton Purvis JR Texas A&M 7.42 7.47Q 3
11 Darshay Davis SR Florida 7.45 7.58Q 1
12 Anne Zarge JR Florida Stat 7.40 7.65Q 2
13 India Daniels SO Texas A&M 7.48 7.60q 1
14 Der'Renae Freeman SO Florida Stat 7.48 7.60q 3
15 Cessily Jones SO Oklahoma 7.52 7.62q 3
16 Britney Presley SO Oklahoma Sta 7.65 7.71q 1
17 Bianca Smith SR Florida Stat 7.60 7.73 1
17 Shekara Boakye JR Arkansas 7.49 7.73 2
19 Triana Browne-Hearrell SO Oklahoma Sta 7.90 8.08 3
20 Nicole Setterington FR Florida Stat 8.23 2
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson: 7.02 2/12/2012 Tiana Madison, USA
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Olivia Ekpone JR Texas A&M 7.30 7.32Q 1
2 Shayla Sanders SO Florida 7.34 7.40Q 2
3 Ashley Collier SR Texas A&M 7.34 7.38Q 1
4 Regine Williams FR Arkansas 7.32 7.40Q 2
5 Jennifer Madu SO Texas A&M 7.35 7.39Q 1
6 Aaliyah Brown FR Texas A&M 7.35 7.42Q 2
7 Marecia Pemberton SR Florida Stat 7.46 7.49q 1
8 Ashton Purvis JR Texas A&M 7.47 7.56q 2
9 Cessily Jones SO Oklahoma 7.62 7.59 2
10 Robin Reynolds SO Florida 7.48 7.59 1
11 India Daniels SO Texas A&M 7.60 7.61 1
12 Darshay Davis SR Florida 7.58 7.61 2
13 Anne Zarge JR Florida Stat 7.65 7.64 1
14 Der'Renae Freeman SO Florida Stat 7.60 7.69 2
15 Britney Presley SO Oklahoma Sta 7.71 7.83 1
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 7.02 2/12/2012 Tiana Madison, USA
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Ekpone JR Texas A&M 7.32 7.28 10
2 Jennifer Madu SO Texas A&M 7.39 7.34 8
3 Aaliyah Brown FR Texas A&M 7.42 7.34 6
4 Ashley Collier SR Texas A&M 7.38 7.37 5
5 Shayla Sanders SO Florida 7.40 7.38 4
6 Regine Williams FR Arkansas 7.40 7.40 3
7 Marecia Pemberton SR Florida Stat 7.49 7.46 2
8 Ashton Purvis JR Texas A&M 7.56 7.66 1
Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kyra Jefferson SO Florida 23.30 23.06 4 10 23.054
2 Regine Williams FR Arkansas 23.15 23.06 5 8 23.060
3 Ashton Purvis JR Texas A&M 23.48 23.42 3 6
4 Destinee Gause SO Florida 23.39 23.44 4 5
5 Olivia Ekpone JR Texas A&M 23.55 23.72 2 4
6 Ashley Collier SR Texas A&M 23.14 23.74 5 3
7 Daye Shon Roberson FR Oklahoma 23.75 23.87 1 2
8 Ebony Eutsey SR Florida 23.40 23.87 3 1
9 Janeil Bellille SR Texas A&M 23.93 23.97 5
10 Aaliyah Brown FR Texas A&M 24.15 24.02 1
11 India Daniels SO Texas A&M 24.12 24.13 4
12 Jande Pierce JR Florida Stat 24.20 24.88 2
13 Cessily Jones SO Oklahoma 24.12 24.91 3
14 Bianca Smith SR Florida Stat 25.00 25.08 4
15 Audrey Jean-Baptiste SR Tulsa 24.32 25.21 2
16 Shekara Boakye JR Arkansas 24.90 25.64 5
17 Cydney Fogle FR Tulsa 25.28 25.78 1
18 Triana Browne-Hearrell SO Oklahoma Sta 25.60 25.85 3
19 Roos-Sanne Claassen FR Tulsa 25.62 26.04 1
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 50.54 3/13/2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kamaria Brown JR Texas A&M 52.75 52.71 5 10
2 Ebony Eutsey SR Florida 52.40 53.56 5 8
3 Sage Watson SO Florida Stat 53.61 53.85 4 6
4 Daina Harper FR Arkansas 54.95 54.37 3 5
5 Elizabeth Ichite SR Florida Stat 53.60 54.51 4 4
6 Chrishuna Williams JR Arkansas 53.20 54.87 5 3
7 Audrey Jean-Baptiste SR Tulsa 53.78 55.09 4 2
8 Ibukun Mayungbe SR Texas A&M 53.81 55.34 3 1
9 Loreal Curtis JR Florida 55.45 55.95 2
10 Nia Dorner FR Texas 54.50 56.04 3
11 Roos-Sanne Claassen FR Tulsa 56.13 56.77 1
12 Clara Nichols SO Oklahoma Sta 56.08 57.24 1
13 Sarah Chandler JR Florida Stat 54.95 57.32 2
14 Daunicia Demerson SO Oklahoma 57.04 57.37 1
15 Marsha Ariol SR Florida Stat 54.90 57.42 2
16 Payton Baker FR Oklahoma 57.90 58.82 4
17 Cydney Fogle FR Tulsa 57.47 58.92 5
18 Bailey Johnson JR Oklahoma Sta 59.34 59.53 2
19 Triana Browne-Hearrell SO Oklahoma Sta 58.60 59.79 3
Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 4:27.18 2/15/2008 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grace Heymsfield SR Arkansas 4:40.00 4:34.22 10
2 Dominique Scott JR Arkansas 4:42.00 4:36.11 8
3 Monika Juodeskaite SO Oklahoma Sta 4:45.00 4:46.39 6
4 Jessica Kamilos SO Arkansas 4:42.00 4:49.06 5
5 Olivia O'Hare FR Tulsa 4:50.00 4:50.69 4
6 Adela Hofmannova JR Oklahoma Sta 4:43.00 4:50.92 3
7 Molly Williams SR Oklahoma 4:50.00 4:51.07 2
8 Regan Ward FR Arkansas 4:51.00 4:55.07 1
9 Brandi Krieg JR Tulsa 4:50.00 4:55.92
10 Anna Boyert FR Oklahoma Sta 4:44.00 4:56.16
11 Sandie Raines FR Arkansas 5:00.39
12 Kate Kujawa SR Oklahoma Sta 4:48.70 5:04.54
13 Valerie Reina FR Arkansas 4:50.00 5:08.63
14 Bryce Perry FR Oklahoma 5:10.00 5:11.81
15 Hannah Grubb FR Texas 5:14.00 5:12.76
Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominique Scott JR Arkansas 16:20.00 16:13.44 10
2 Rachel Baptista SO Tulsa 16:40.00 16:27.64 8
3 Gabby Salazar SR Texas A&M 17:07.07 17:25.86 6
4 Janessa Dunn JR Tulsa 17:20.00 17:31.84 5
Event 8 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Randal Tyson: 7.79 3/9/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anne Zarge JR Florida Stat 8.20 8.42Q 2
2 Skylar Ross-Ransom FR Florida 8.35 8.44Q 1
3 Shamier Little FR Texas A&M 8.53 8.56Q 2
4 Tyjah Eady FR Florida 8.59 8.65Q 1
5 Georgina Tamez-Reyna SO Oklahoma 8.67 8.72q 1
6 Nicole Setterington FR Florida Stat 8.41 8.73q 1
7 Olivia Haggerty FR Oklahoma 8.70 8.83q 2
8 Ashley Favors JR Florida 8.58 8.91q 2
9 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 8.81 9.15 2
10 Jordan Highsmith SO Oklahoma Sta 8.90 9.23 1
11 Clara Telford JR Oklahoma Sta 9.04 9.29 1
Event 8 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 7.79 3/9/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Skylar Ross-Ransom FR Florida 8.44 8.28 10
2 Anne Zarge JR Florida Stat 8.42 8.38 8
3 Shamier Little FR Texas A&M 8.56 8.47 6
4 Nicole Setterington FR Florida Stat 8.73 8.63 5
5 Georgina Tamez-Reyna SO Oklahoma 8.72 8.65 4
6 Tyjah Eady FR Florida 8.65 8.71 3
7 Ashley Favors JR Florida 8.91 8.78 2
8 Olivia Haggerty FR Oklahoma 8.83 8.79 1
Event 9 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:34.15 3:31.07 10
1) Ibukun Mayungbe SR 2) Kamaria Brown JR
3) Janeil Bellille SR 4) Olivia Ekpone JR
2 Florida 3:31.65 3:31.52 8
1) Robin Reynolds SO 2) Destinee Gause SO
3) Kyra Jefferson SO 4) Ebony Eutsey SR
3 Arkansas 3:36.00 3:35.46 6
1) Chrishuna Williams JR 2) Regine Williams FR
3) Daina Harper FR 4) Stephanie Brown SR
4 Florida State 3:38.00 3:43.55 5
1) Elizabeth Ichite SR 2) Marsha Ariol SR
3) Sydnee Over FR 4) Sarah Chandler JR
5 Oklahoma State 3:48.93 3:53.62 4
1) Clara Nichols SO 2) Mihaela Bobos SR
3) Cydney Crook FR 4) Triana Browne-Hearrell SO
-- Tulsa 3:41.17 DNF
1) Roos-Sanne Claassen FR 2) Alex Lyons SO
3) Cydney Fogle FR 4) Olivia O'Hare FR
Event 10 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 10:56.46 3/8/2013 Michigan
Addison, Long, Smith, Eccleston
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Texas 11:15.90 11:22.16 10
1) Marielle Hall SR 2) Nia Dorner FR
3) Mary Beth Hamilton FR 4) Sara Sutherland SR
2 Arkansas 11:20.00 11:32.20 8
1) Regan Ward FR 2) Daina Harper FR
3) Victoria Feole FR 4) Sandie Raines FR
3 Texas A&M 11:30.00 11:33.65 6
1) Grace Fletcher JR 2) Shamier Little FR
3) Aliese Hyde SR 4) Hillary Montgomery JR
4 Tulsa 11:25.00 11:50.62 5
1) Brandi Krieg JR 2) Alex Lyons SO
3) Olivia O'Hare FR 4) Natasha Cockram JR
5 Oklahoma 11:45.00 12:02.23 4
1) Molly Williams SR 2) Daunicia Demerson SO
3) Marissa Codispodi FR 4) Bryce Perry FR
Event 11 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 1.97m 1/28/2012 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kirsten Hesseltine SR Arkansas 1.70m 1.75m 5-08.75 10
2 Kara Erickson FR Texas A&M 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00 8
3 Emilie Grey SO Arkansas 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00 6
4 Julia Schmaltz FR Oklahoma Sta 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00 5
5 Alyssa Parker FR Arkansas 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00 4
-- Shanay Briscoe SR Texas 1.90m NH
Event 12 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 4.72m 2/10/2007 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ariel Voskamp SO Arkansas 4.15m 4.07m 13-04.25 10
2 Megan Zimlich SO Arkansas 4.02m 4.07m 13-04.25 8
3 Brittany Wooten SO Texas A&M 4.03m 3.97m 13-00.25 6
4 Karly Jackson SO Florida Stat 3.87m 3.97m 13-00.25 5
5 Danielle Nowell SR Arkansas 4.17m 3.97m 13-00.25 4
6 Emily Savage FR Oklahoma 3.59m 3.67m 12-00.50 2.50
6 Hannah Acton SO Florida Stat 4.00m 3.67m 12-00.50 2.50
8 Ellie McCardwell SR Stanford 4.10m 3.67m 12-00.50 1
9 Madison Schmidt FR Florida Stat 3.65m 3.52m 11-06.50
10 Ariel Lachance SO Arkansas 3.70m 3.52m 11-06.50
-- Morgan Nichols SR Oklahoma 3.80m NH
Event 13 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 LaQue Moen-Davis SO Texas A&M 6.55m 6.09m 19-11.75 10
2 Der'Renae Freeman SO Florida Stat 6.24m 6.06m 19-10.75 8
3 Lorraine Graham SR Florida 6.25m 6.04m 19-09.75 6
4 Robin Reynolds SO Florida 6.38m 5.98m 19-07.50 5
5 Jennifer Madu SO Texas A&M 6.10m 5.94m 19-06.00 4
6 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 5.86m 5.38m 17-08.00 3
7 Jordan Highsmith SO Oklahoma Sta 5.77m 5.30m 17-04.75 2
8 Jasmine Adams SO Oklahoma Sta 5.33m 5.29m 17-04.25 1
9 Brittney Reid SO Oklahoma Sta 5.37m 5.24m 17-02.25
10 Keely Brown FR Oklahoma Sta 5.10m 4.78m 15-08.25
Event 14 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 14.20m 3/15/2008 Erica McClain, Stanford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ciarra Brewer JR Florida 13.40m 13.55m 44-05.50 10
2 Tamara Myers JR Arkansas 12.80m 13.12m 43-00.50 8
3 LaQue Moen-Davis SO Texas A&M 13.65m 12.89m 42-03.50 6
4 Viktoriia Sadokhina FR Oklahoma Sta 12.90m 12.45m 40-10.25 5
5 Gissell Warner JR Florida 12.63m 12.12m 39-09.25 4
6 Haley Gooch SR Texas A&M 12.49m 11.98m 39-03.75 3
-- Jordan Wilson SR Texas A&M 12.71m FOUL
-- Melissa Mays SR Texas A&M 12.62m FOUL
Event 15 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 19.89m 2/11/2012 Jillian Camerena-Williams, USA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chelsea Whalen SR Florida Stat 15.85m 16.27m 53-04.50 10
2 Kellion Knibb SO Florida Stat 15.55m 15.82m 51-11.00 8
3 Chase Ealey SO Oklahoma Sta 16.01m 14.90m 48-10.75 6
4 Brooke Garner SO Oklahoma 15.40m 14.87m 48-09.50 5
5 Avione Allgood SO Oklahoma 15.09m 14.71m 48-03.25 4
6 Alyssa Wisdom SR Stanford 16.97m 14.40m 47-03.00 3
7 Brea Garrett JR Texas A&M 15.92m 14.38m 47-02.25 2
8 Lakitta Johnson SR Florida Stat 13.40m 43-11.75 1
Event 16 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brea Garrett JR Texas A&M 20.82m 20.32m 66-08.00 10
2 Briana Cherry-Bronson JR Florida Stat 20.24m 20.31m 66-07.75 8
3 Rylee Rackley JR Oklahoma 18.43m 18.77m 61-07.00 6
4 Julia Reedy SO Oklahoma 17.75m 18.49m 60-08.00 5
5 Lakitta Johnson SR Florida Stat 19.24m 18.39m 60-04.00 4
6 Sarah Tolson SO Oklahoma 18.18m 18.28m 59-11.75 3
7 Brooke Garner SO Oklahoma 17.36m 17.77m 58-03.75 2
8 Jill Hydrick SR Texas A&M 17.25m 16.92m 55-06.25 1
9 Rebecca Hammar JR Stanford 15.25m 16.12m 52-10.75
10 Caitlin Way SR Oklahoma Sta 18.65m 15.56m 51-00.75
Event 21 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Randal Tyson: 6.46 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dentarius Locke SR Florida Stat 6.56 6.70Q 2
2 Bryce Robinson SO Tulsa 6.61 6.70Q 1
3 Michael Bryan SR Texas A&M 6.69 6.78Q 3
4 John Teeters SO Oklahoma Sta 6.73 6.71q 1
5 Antwan Wright SO Florida 6.63 6.73q 1
6 Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR Texas A&M 6.56 6.79q 3
7 Cejhae Greene FR Florida Stat 6.70 6.85q 3
8 Waymon Storey SR Oklahoma 6.84 6.92q 1
9 Jermaine Davis SR Texas A&M 6.81 6.94 2
10 Rachmil van Lamoen JR Florida Stat 6.70 6.95 2
11 Otugo Ananaba FR Tulsa 6.81 6.99 3
12 Alex Greene FR Arkansas 7.03 7.02 1
13 Blake Webb FR Oklahoma Sta 6.95 7.09 2
14 Larry Donald FR Arkansas 7.17 3
15 Chase Lamers FR Arkansas 7.22 7.21 3
Event 21 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 6.46 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bryce Robinson SO Tulsa 6.70 6.71 10
2 John Teeters SO Oklahoma Sta 6.71 6.72 8
3 Antwan Wright SO Florida 6.73 6.75 6
4 Michael Bryan SR Texas A&M 6.78 6.83 5
5 Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR Texas A&M 6.79 6.85 4
6 Cejhae Greene FR Florida Stat 6.85 6.85 3
7 Waymon Storey SR Oklahoma 6.92 6.97 2
Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arman Hall SO Florida 20.80 20.71 5 10
2 Shavez Hart JR Texas A&M 21.03 20.91 4 8
3 Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR Texas A&M 20.70 20.98 5 6
4 Dentarius Locke SR Florida Stat 20.70 21.03 5 5
5 Jarrion Lawson SO Arkansas 21.20 21.11 4 4
6 Bryce Robinson SO Tulsa 20.81 21.13 5 3
7 Waymon Storey SR Oklahoma 20.83 21.18 3 2
8 Michael Bryan SR Texas A&M 20.80 21.25 4 1
9 Jermaine Davis SR Texas A&M 21.12 21.52 3
10 Nick Uruburu FR Florida 21.70 21.53 2
11 Curtis Brown FR Arkansas 21.75 21.56 3
12 Deon Hickey FR Texas A&M 21.74 22.05 2
13 Alex Greene FR Arkansas 22.25 22.25 1
14 Otugo Ananaba FR Tulsa 21.41 22.32 3
15 Chase Lamers FR Arkansas 22.83 22.69 1
Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deon Lendore JR Texas A&M 45.15 45.47 6 10
2 Arman Hall SO Florida 44.82 45.63 6 8
3 James Harris SR Florida Stat 46.08 46.20 5 6
4 Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO Texas A&M 45.19 46.25 5 5
5 Neil Braddy SR Arkansas 46.03 46.46 6 4
6 Michael Cherry FR Florida Stat 46.10 46.57 4 3
7 Hugh Graham, Jr JR Florida 45.67 46.59 5 2
8 Eric Janise SO Arkansas 46.65 46.62 5 1
9 Alonzo Russell SR Florida Stat 46.30 46.67 4
10 Carlyle Roudette SR Texas A&M 46.48 46.96 6
11 Nick Uruburu FR Florida 46.77 47.16 4
12 Ethan Baker JR Oklahoma 46.80 47.59 3
13 Gregory Coleman JR Texas A&M 47.24 49.02 3
14 Deon Hickey FR Texas A&M 48.15 49.12 3
15 Curtis Brown FR Arkansas 48.50 49.26 2
16 Andrew Jameson SR Tulsa 48.31 49.34 3
17 Ricardo Roy SO Florida Stat 49.00 49.45 2
18 Scott Petersen SO Oklahoma 49.17 49.58 2
19 Jordan Williams SO Oklahoma Sta 50.59 50.77 2
20 James Rhoden SO Florida Stat 49.00 51.57 1
21 David Wren SO Arkansas 49.35 51.64 1
Event 27 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 13:17.89 2/13/2009 Bekana Daba, adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marc Scott SO Tulsa 14:30.00 14:33.42 10
2 Austin Wells FR Texas A&M 14:35.00 14:39.34 8
3 Ryan Miller JR Texas A&M 14:31.14 15:01.48 6
Event 28 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Randal Tyson: 7.42 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eddie Lovett SR Florida 7.50 7.78Q 1
2 Wayne Davis II SR Texas A&M 7.59 7.84Q 2
3 Caleb Cross Unattached 7.88Q 1
4 Yanick Hart FR Florida 8.05 7.92Q 2
5 Moriel Pitt SO Florida 7.96 7.98q 1
6 Matthias Wicks SR Oklahoma 7.97 8.06q 1
7 Larry Donald FR Arkansas 8.13 8.36q 2
8 Noah Kittelson SR Arkansas 8.30 8.62q 1
9 Anthony Parisi FR Arkansas 9.02 9.20 2
Event 28 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 7.42 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eddie Lovett SR Florida 7.78 7.73 10
2 Caleb Cross Unattached 7.88 7.76 8
3 Moriel Pitt SO Florida 7.98 7.92 6
4 Matthias Wicks SR Oklahoma 8.06 8.07 5
5 Larry Donald FR Arkansas 8.36 8.22 4
6 Noah Kittelson SR Arkansas 8.62 8.83 3
-- Yanick Hart FR Florida 7.92 DNF
-- Wayne Davis II SR Texas A&M 7.84 DNF
Event 29 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 3:01.96 2/11/2006 USA
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Florida 3:03.57 3:04.46 2 10
1) Najee Glass SO 2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR
3) Nick Uruburu FR 4) Arman Hall SO
2 Arkansas 3:05.00 3:05.02 2 8
1) Jarrion Lawson SO 2) Eric Janise SO
3) Travis Southard SR 4) Neil Braddy SR
3 Texas A&M 3:04.00 3:05.06 2 6
1) Carlyle Roudette SR 2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO
3) Shavez Hart JR 4) Deon Lendore JR
4 Florida State 3:06.00 3:07.87 2 5
1) Alonzo Russell SR 2) James Harris SR
3) Michael Cherry FR 4) Ricardo Roy SO
5 Tulsa 3:13.76 3:18.27 1 4
1) Isaac Sanders SO 2) Andrew Jameson SR
3) Otugo Ananaba FR 4) Elijah Silva FR
6 Arkansas 'B' 3:09.00 3:21.48 1
1) Curtis Brown FR 2) Larry Donald FR
3) Stepen Payne JR 4) Anthony Parisi FR
7 Tulsa 'B' 3:20.00 3:29.14 1
1) Andre Brown FR 2) Brian Tabb SR
3) Simon Greiner SO 4) David Anderson SO
-- Oklahoma 3:14.00 DNF 1
1) Ethan Baker JR 2) Malcolm Wankel JR
3) Allen Eke SO 4) Alex Deir JR
Event 30 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 9:25.97 2/15/2008 Texas, Texas
Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oklahoma State 9:28.38 9:39.00 10
1) Shane Moskowitz SR 2) Tyler Payton SR
3) Chad Noelle SO 4) Kirubel Erassa SR
2 Arkansas 9:30.22 9:41.51 8
1) Patrick Rono JR 2) Travis Southard SR
3) Tomas Squella SO 4) Stanley Kebenei JR
3 Texas A&M 9:44.00 9:52.39 6
1) Isaac Spencer JR 2) Gregory Coleman JR
3) Hector Hernandez SO 4) Cameron Villarreal FR
4 Texas 9:45.00 10:01.38 5
1) Brady Turnbull SO 2) Derrell Manhertz FR
3) Robert Uhr FR 4) Nate Moore FR
5 Florida State 9:45.00 10:04.15 4
1) John Kemper Morton SR 2) Ricardo Roy SO
3) Otniel Teixeira SO 4) Bryce Kelley FR
6 Tulsa 9:50.00 10:10.49 3
1) Brian Tabb SR 2) Andrew Jameson SR
3) Isaac Sanders SO 4) Elijah Silva FR
-- Arkansas 'B' 9:40.00 DNF
1) Cale Wallace SO 2) Alex Greene FR
3) Noah Findlay FR 4) Arch Robertson SO
Event 31 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 2.35m 3/9/2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Noah Kittelson SR Arkansas 2.22m 2.11m 6-11.00 10
2 Ken LeGassey FR Arkansas 2.16m 2.11m 6-11.00 8
3 Logan Brittain FR Texas 2.06m 2.06m 6-09.00 5.50
3 Devion Harris SR Texas A&M 2.10m 2.06m 6-09.00 5.50
5 Garrison LeRock FR Oklahoma 2.12m 2.01m 6-07.00 2.50
5 Spencer McCloud FR Texas 2.01m 2.01m 6-07.00 2.50
5 Cristobal Hurtado-Arteag SO Florida Stat 2.05m 2.01m 6-07.00 2.50
5 Dwayne Golbek SR Arkansas 2.15m 2.01m 6-07.00 2.50
9 Samuel McSwain SO Texas A&M 2.04m 2.01m 6-07.00
10 Stepen Payne JR Arkansas 2.00m 2.01m 6-07.00
-- Austin Hostetler FR Tulsa 1.84m NH
-- Nick Medich SO Florida Stat 2.05m NH
Event 32 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 5.85m 2/12/2000 Jeff Harwig, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dylan Duvio FR Stanford 5.30m 5.30m 17-04.50 10 Won JO 5.05
2 Everette Favor SO Oklahoma 5.21m 5.30m 17-04.50 8
3 Clifton Harlin JR Texas A&M 4.88m 4.85m 15-11.00 6
4 Jared Watkins SO Florida 5.00m 4.85m 15-11.00 5
5 Kyle Wyatt FR Arkansas 4.75m 4.55m 14-11.00 3.50
5 Braden Henderson FR Arkansas 4.60m 4.55m 14-11.00 3.50
-- Chase Wolfle SO Texas A&M 5.41m NH
-- Cayman Ellis FR Florida Stat 5.70m NH
-- Tanner Callihan SO Oklahoma 5.02m NH
Event 33 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 8.41m 2/13/2004 Savante Stringfellow, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Marquis Dendy JR Florida 8.29m 7.87m 25-10.00 10
2 Raymond Higgs SR Arkansas 8.36m 7.87m 25-10.00 8
3 Olabanji Asekun JR Texas A&M 7.37m 7.41m 24-03.75 6
4 Anthony May SR Arkansas 7.63m 7.39m 24-03.00 5
5 Stefan Brits JR Florida Stat 7.80m 7.34m 24-01.00 4
6 Paul Madzivire JR Florida Stat 7.80m 7.31m 23-11.75 3
7 Tre Flowers FR Oklahoma Sta 7.10m 7.21m 23-08.00 2
8 Clive Pullen FR Arkansas 7.05m 7.15m 23-05.50 1
9 Jerel Morrow FR Oklahoma Sta 7.30m 7.14m 23-05.25
10 Nolan Hay FR Oklahoma 7.29m 6.74m 22-01.50
11 Kaelan Washington SO Oklahoma 7.30m 6.61m 21-08.25
12 Cody Kenny JR Oklahoma Sta 6.94m 6.53m 21-05.25
13 Andre Brown FR Tulsa 6.72m 5.77m 18-11.25
-- Trae Carey FR Arkansas FOUL
-- Paul Akintade FR Tulsa 6.91m FOUL
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 17.39m 2/11/2012 Will Claye, USA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Anthony May SR Arkansas 16.02m 16.07m 52-08.75 10
2 Clive Pullen FR Arkansas 15.21m 15.87m 52-01.00 8
3 Raymond Higgs SR Arkansas 15.40m 15.41m 50-06.75 6
4 Olabanji Asekun JR Texas A&M 15.55m 15.19m 49-10.00 5
5 Jeffrey Prothro FR Texas A&M 14.65m 15.08m 49-05.75 4
6 Owen Cain SR Florida Stat 15.20m 14.89m 48-10.25 3
7 Jarrion Lawson SO Arkansas 14.94m 14.89m 48-10.25 2
8 Darian Brooks SO Stanford 15.25m 14.81m 48-07.25 1
9 Marquis Dendy JR Florida 16.25m 14.46m 47-05.25
10 Ryan Finnie FR Oklahoma Sta 14.00m 14.00m 45-11.25
11 Trae Carey FR Arkansas 13.99m 45-10.75
Event 35 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 22.40m 2/15/2008 Adam Nelson, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Austin Perry SO Oklahoma 18.30m 18.60m 61-00.25 10
2 Devin Randall SO Arkansas 17.59m 17.92m 58-09.50 8
3 Chadrick DaCosta FR Florida Stat 16.55m 16.56m 54-04.00 6
4 Itamar Levi FR Oklahoma Sta 16.96m 16.09m 52-09.50 5
5 Tyler Sergent JR Oklahoma 17.69m 16.02m 52-06.75 4
6 Austin Droogsma FR Florida Stat 16.72m 15.21m 49-11.00 3
7 Deatrich Wise SO Arkansas 14.73m 14.53m 47-08.00 2
8 Alex Lybarger SO Tulsa 15.23m 14.18m 46-06.25 1
Event 36 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 24.21m 2/14/2003 Libor Charfreitag, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nick Miller JR Oklahoma Sta 21.94m 20.25m 66-05.25 10
2 Casey Strong JR Texas A&M 20.36m 19.58m 64-03.00 8
3 Markindey Sineus JR Florida Stat 18.80m 18.11m 59-05.00 6
4 Austin Cook FR Texas A&M 17.88m 17.99m 59-00.25 5
5 Charles Nguyen FR Oklahoma 17.89m 17.27m 56-08.00 4
6 Ben Skrla JR Texas A&M 18.71m 16.95m 55-07.50 3
7 Alex Lybarger SO Tulsa 15.16m 16.78m 55-00.75 2
8 Devin Randall SO Arkansas 17.26m 16.40m 53-09.75 1
9 Itamar Levi FR Oklahoma Sta 15.00m 14.25m 46-09.00
10 Deatrich Wise SO Arkansas 14.84m 14.07m 46-02.00
11 Charles Kammiller FR Oklahoma Sta 13.37m 11.48m 37-08.00
Event 41 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 4496 3/14/2008 Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Makeba Alcide Unattached X4246
2 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 4116 10
3 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 4118 4042 8
4 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 3891 6
5 Shanay Briscoe SR Texas 4039 3890 5
6 Grete Sadeiko FR Florida Stat 3900 3656 4
7 Melissa Gonzalez SO Texas 3517 3
8 Alejandra Martinez JR Florida Stat 3500 3451 2
9 Maryke Brits SO Florida Stat 3500 3076 1
10 Elizabeth Lothamer FR Tulsa 3000 2758
Event 41 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Makeba Alcide Unattached 8.47 2 1024
2 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 8.66 2 982
3 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 8.69 2 976
4 Melissa Gonzalez SO Texas 8.72 3 969
5 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 8.77 1 959
6 Maryke Brits SO Florida Stat 8.87 3 937
7 Grete Sadeiko FR Florida Stat 8.88 3 935
8 Alejandra Martinez JR Florida Stat 9.13 2 883
9 Shanay Briscoe SR Texas 9.18 1 873
10 Elizabeth Lothamer FR Tulsa 9.73 1 763
Event 41 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shanay Briscoe SR Texas 1.82m 5-11.50 1003
2 Makeba Alcide Unattached 1.79m 5-10.50 966
3 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 1.73m 5-08.00 891
3 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 1.73m 5-08.00 891
5 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 1.70m 5-07.00 855
6 Grete Sadeiko FR Florida Stat 1.64m 5-04.50 783
7 Melissa Gonzalez SO Texas 1.55m 5-01.00 678
8 Alejandra Martinez JR Florida Stat 1.52m 4-11.75 644
9 Maryke Brits SO Florida Stat 1.49m 4-10.50 610
10 Elizabeth Lothamer FR Tulsa 1.43m 4-08.25 544
Event 41 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shanay Briscoe SR Texas 12.37m 40-07.00 686
2 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 11.84m 38-10.25 651
3 Makeba Alcide Unattached 11.81m 38-09.00 649
4 Grete Sadeiko FR Florida Stat 11.05m 36-03.00 598
5 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 10.81m 35-05.75 583
6 Alejandra Martinez JR Florida Stat 10.77m 35-04.00 580
7 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 10.76m 35-03.75 579
8 Melissa Gonzalez SO Texas 9.75m 32-00.00 513
9 Elizabeth Lothamer FR Tulsa 9.28m 30-05.50 482
10 Maryke Brits SO Florida Stat 8.90m 29-02.50 458
Event 41 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 5.80m 19-00.50 789
2 Maryke Brits SO Florida Stat 5.70m 18-08.50 759
2 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 5.70m 18-08.50 759
4 Makeba Alcide Unattached 5.68m 18-07.75 753
5 Shanay Briscoe SR Texas 5.43m 17-09.75 680
6 Grete Sadeiko FR Florida Stat 5.41m 17-09.00 674
7 Alejandra Martinez JR Florida Stat 5.36m 17-07.00 660
8 Melissa Gonzalez SO Texas 5.34m 17-06.25 654
9 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 5.19m 17-00.50 612
10 Elizabeth Lothamer FR Tulsa 4.09m 13-05.00 329
Event 41 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Makeba Alcide Unattached 2:17.78 854
2 Leigha Brown FR Arkansas 2:18.38 846
3 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 2:18.57 843
4 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 2:19.27 833
5 Melissa Gonzalez SO Texas 2:29.16 703
6 Alejandra Martinez JR Florida Stat 2:30.70 684
7 Grete Sadeiko FR Florida Stat 2:32.15 666
8 Shanay Briscoe SR Texas 2:33.66 648
9 Elizabeth Lothamer FR Tulsa 2:34.33 640
10 Maryke Brits SO Florida Stat 3:05.89 312
Event 42 Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 6499 3/13/2010 Ashton Eaton, Oregon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 6175 5923 10
2 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 5335 8
3 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 5497 5239 6
4 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 5214 5
5 Christopher Irvin FR Texas 4672 4
6 Colt Johnson JR Tulsa 4404 3858 3
Event 42 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christopher Irvin FR Texas 7.01 879
2 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 7.03 872
3 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 7.09 851
4 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 7.12 840
5 Colt Johnson JR Tulsa 7.20 813
6 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 7.25 796
7 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 7.43 736
Event 42 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 7.25m 23-09.50 874
2 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 6.69m 21-11.50 741
3 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 6.66m 21-10.25 734
4 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 6.41m 21-00.50 677
5 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 6.32m 20-09.00 657
6 Christopher Irvin FR Texas 6.15m 20-02.25 619
7 Colt Johnson JR Tulsa 5.94m 19-06.00 574
Event 42 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 14.63m 48-00.00 767
2 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 13.29m 43-07.25 685
3 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 12.15m 39-10.50 616
4 Christopher Irvin FR Texas 12.07m 39-07.25 611
5 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 11.63m 38-02.00 584
6 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 10.71m 35-01.75 528
7 Colt Johnson JR Tulsa 8.70m 28-06.50 408
Event 42 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 1.98m 6-06.00 785
2 Christopher Irvin FR Texas 1.83m 6-00.00 653
2 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 1.83m 6-00.00 653
2 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 1.83m 6-00.00 653
5 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 1.80m 5-10.75 627
5 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 1.80m 5-10.75 627
7 Colt Johnson JR Tulsa 1.65m 5-05.00 504
Event 42 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 8.43 2 877
2 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 8.54 2 851
3 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 8.57 1 843
4 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 8.58 1 841
5 Colt Johnson JR Tulsa 8.62 1 832
6 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 8.80 2 791
7 Christopher Irvin FR Texas 10.13 2 517
Event 42 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 5.15m 16-10.75 957
2 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 4.85m 15-11.00 865
3 Brad Culp FR Arkansas 4.65m 15-03.00 804
4 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 4.55m 14-11.00 775
5 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 4.25m 13-11.25 688
6 Christopher Irvin FR Texas 3.55m 11-07.75 496
-- Colt Johnson JR Tulsa NH
Event 42 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathanael Franks JR Arkansas 2:33.08 952
2 Wolf Mahler FR Texas 2:34.53 935
3 Christopher Irvin FR Texas 2:37.86 897
4 Lane Austell FR Arkansas 2:45.27 816
5 Kevin Lazas SR Arkansas 2:45.58 812
6 Colt Johnson JR Tulsa 2:53.70 727
Event 43 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savannah Camacho FR Oklahoma Sta 2:05.00 2:05.41 10
2 Kaela Edwards FR Oklahoma Sta 2:05.00 2:05.59 8
3 Stephanie Brown SR Arkansas 2:06.00 2:05.82 6
4 Katherine Camp SR Tulsa 2:04.13 2:08.04 5
5 Keri McClary SR Arkansas 2:08.00 2:09.68 4
6 Rebekka Simko JR Arkansas 2:08.00 2:10.66 3
7 Caitlin Noonan JR Arkansas 2:11.69 2
8 Caileigh Glenn JR Oklahoma Sta 2:12.06 1
9 Victoria Feole FR Arkansas 2:12.08
10 Sydnee Over FR Florida Stat 2:12.24
11 Mary Beth Hamilton FR Texas 2:12.71
12 Mihaela Bobos SR Oklahoma Sta 2:13.75
13 Aliese Hyde SR Texas A&M 2:07.53 2:14.13
14 Marissa Codispodi FR Oklahoma 2:12.50
14 Marissa Codispodi FR Oklahoma 2:14.55
15 Katie Burford FR Texas 2:15.30
16 Gina Hauptman FR Arkansas 2:16.88
17 Katie Killeen FR Tulsa 2:20.99
-- Audrey Jean-Baptiste SR Tulsa DNF
Event 44 Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Schnulle SO Florida 1:49.13 1:48.05 10
2 Andres Arroyo FR Florida 1:47.64 1:48.53 8
3 Tomas Squella SO Arkansas 1:46.76 1:48.85 6
4 Josh Hernandez JR Texas A&M 1:49.55 1:49.15 5
5 Hector Hernandez SO Texas A&M 1:48.42 1:49.95 4
6 Patrick Rono JR Arkansas 1:46.49 1:49.98 3
7 Allen Eke SO Oklahoma 1:50.00 1:51.35 2
8 Andrew Pisechko SO Arkansas 1:50.42 1:51.38 1
9 Sean Obinwa SR Florida 1:47.22 1:51.54
10 Malcolm Wankel JR Oklahoma 1:51.75
11 Donnie Lee Jr FR Florida 1:51.79
12 Elijah Silva FR Tulsa 1:51.86
13 Robert Uhr FR Texas 1:51.98
14 Gaines Kinsey FR Texas A&M 1:53.23
15 Brian Tabb SR Tulsa 1:53.28
16 Ryan Wheatley FR Oklahoma Sta 1:53.77
17 Lance Gray JR Oklahoma Sta 1:53.80
18 Brady Turnbull SO Texas 1:53.87
19 David Anamosa SO Texas 1:54.18
20 Noah Findlay FR Arkansas 1:54.23
21 Tyler Payton SR Oklahoma Sta 1:49.50 1:54.34
22 Derrell Manhertz FR Texas 1:59.22
-- Stepen Payne JR Arkansas 1:48.00 DNF
Event 46 Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Deir JR Oklahoma 4:05.00 4:06.93 10
2 Luis Martinez FR Oklahoma Sta 4:07.00 4:07.88 8
3 Jacob Burcham FR Oklahoma 4:03.00 4:08.59 6
4 Justin Vilhauer JR Oklahoma Sta 4:06.57 4:09.31 5
5 Cale Wallace SO Arkansas 4:06.96 4:09.33 4
6 Otniel Teixeira SO Florida Stat 4:06.00 4:09.42 3
7 Dylan Blankenbaker SO Oklahoma 4:11.00 4:10.64 2
8 Anthoney Armstrong FR Oklahoma Sta 4:08.00 4:10.74 1
9 Cameron Villarreal FR Texas A&M 4:08.11 4:11.84
10 Brigham Hedges FR Oklahoma Sta 4:07.00 4:12.50
11 Nick Thorp SR Oklahoma Sta 4:12.73 4:13.48
12 Raymond Joseph SR Arkansas 4:14.17 4:14.11
13 Aaron Thornburg JR Tulsa 4:14.21 4:15.62
14 Tommy Casey JR Oklahoma Sta 4:10.27 4:16.52
15 John Kemper Morton SR Florida Stat 4:10.00 4:16.56
16 Nick Criser FR Tulsa 4:18.38 4:16.83
17 Simon Greiner SO Tulsa 3:58.96 4:18.68
18 Adam Roderique FR Tulsa 4:12.62 4:20.14
19 Bryce Kelley FR Florida Stat 4:14.00 4:21.04
20 Matthew Magee FR Florida Stat 4:14.00 4:24.48
Event 47 Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 8:43.79 2/11/2011 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sara Sutherland SR Texas 9:16.30 9:10.54 10
2 Marielle Hall SR Texas 9:15.32 9:28.24 8
3 Hillary Montgomery JR Texas A&M 9:27.00 9:28.90 6
4 Grace Fletcher JR Texas A&M 9:30.00 9:29.75 5
5 Kristine Helle FR Oklahoma Sta 9:36.00 9:32.01 4
6 Kaitlin Flattmann SO Arkansas 9:35.00 9:38.29 3
7 Olivia Mickle SR Texas 9:29.43 9:41.23 2
8 Emily Dunn JR Tulsa 9:55.00 9:46.05 1
9 Samantha Mohler FR Arkansas 10:12.00 9:47.24
10 Karis Jochen FR Texas A&M 9:53.38 9:47.27
11 Natasha Cockram JR Tulsa 9:48.00 9:47.29
12 Brittany Marches JR Texas 9:49.94 9:47.85
13 Amanda Jenkins SR Texas A&M 9:38.87 9:48.64
14 Megan Siebert JR Texas 9:40.20 9:50.94
15 Connor Ward JR Texas 9:51.11 9:51.70
16 Gintare Zenkeviciute FR Oklahoma Sta 9:40.00 9:54.54
17 Elena Ariaza FR Oklahoma 10:05.00 9:57.86
18 Janelle Martinez SO Oklahoma Sta 10:10.00 9:59.02
19 Emily Helms FR Oklahoma Sta 10:10.00 10:03.00
20 Natalie Baker FR Oklahoma Sta 10:00.00 10:05.28
21 Clara Langley FR Tulsa 10:00.00 10:06.53
22 Alaina Perez JR Texas 10:10.70 10:08.17
23 Kaleigh Ervin FR Texas 10:24.07
24 Logan Bishop FR Arkansas 10:12.00 10:31.08
-- Samantha Osterholm FR Arkansas DNF
-- Josie Wilcox SR Tulsa 10:10.00 DNF
Event 48 Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: 7:38.30 2/14/2004 Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirubel Erassa SR Oklahoma Sta 7:49.17 7:54.05 10
2 Shane Moskowitz SR Oklahoma Sta 7:54.00 7:57.79 8
3 Chad Noelle SO Oklahoma Sta 7:57.00 7:59.64 6
4 Mark Parrish JR Florida 7:53.00 7:59.72 5
5 Solomon Haile SR Arkansas 8:01.17 8:01.65 4
6 Stanley Kebenei JR Arkansas 7:58.58 8:03.61 3
7 Danny Thater SR Tulsa 8:00.31 8:06.41 2
8 Gabe Gonzales SO Arkansas 8:10.00 8:09.45 1
9 Abbabiya Simbassa JR Oklahoma 8:00.00 8:12.66
10 Brandon Doughty JR Oklahoma 8:05.00 8:12.82
11 Mark Pinales JR Texas 8:15.40 8:13.46
12 Brian Gohlke SO Oklahoma Sta 8:06.00 8:16.10
13 Bryant Blahnik SO Florida Stat 8:13.00 8:16.54
14 Charles Mathenge FR Oklahoma Sta 8:12.00 8:22.10
15 Will Nation JR Texas 8:13.80 8:22.68
16 Noah Gade FR Oklahoma Sta 8:15.00 8:24.01
17 Chris Galvin SR Texas 8:17.43 8:24.36
18 Jake McDonnell SO Tulsa 8:19.88 8:26.51
19 Eduardo Rodriguez JR Texas 8:28.55
20 Eric Graf FR Oklahoma 8:25.00 8:28.80
21 Emmett Cookson SR Tulsa 8:31.12 8:29.63
22 Will Hogston SO Oklahoma 8:26.00 8:31.00
23 Kevin Colon SR Oklahoma Sta 8:12.00 8:31.39
24 Alexander Johansson SO Oklahoma Sta 8:47.59 8:31.58
25 Collin Smith SR Texas 8:17.21 8:33.01
26 Kevin Johnson SR Florida Stat 8:15.00 8:36.72
27 Nate Moore FR Texas 8:28.30 8:38.29
28 David Osborn SR Oklahoma Sta 8:15.38 8:39.18
29 Aidan Swain FR Arkansas 8:30.00 8:39.97
30 Ryan Teel FR Texas A&M 8:30.00 8:43.53
31 Sidney Speir FR Oklahoma Sta 8:35.00 8:45.00
32 Zach Wills JR Oklahoma Sta 8:14.21 8:47.13
33 Arch Robertson SO Arkansas 8:58.50 8:56.08
34 Eddie Garcia SO Florida 8:09.00 9:01.72
-- Tommy Casey JR Oklahoma Sta DNF
-- Adam Palamar FR Tulsa 8:00.00 DNF
Event 49 Men 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Randal Tyson: 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James Gilreth adidas 1:48.20
2 Tyler Mulder Oregon TC 1:48.59
3 Chris Bilbrew adidas 1:49.17
4 Anthony Lieghio Unattached 1:50.06
5 Dey Dey Unattached 1:50.48
6 Ryan Thomas Unattached 1:56.06
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arkansas 151 2) Texas A&M 146
3) Florida 84 4) Florida State 83.50
5) Oklahoma State 55 6) Oklahoma 40.50
7) Texas 38 8) Tulsa 30
9) Stanford 4
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arkansas 153.50 2) Texas A&M 116.50
3) Florida 90 4) Oklahoma State 73
5) Oklahoma 57.50 6) Florida State 56.50
7) Tulsa 38 8) Texas 25
9) Stanford 11
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·42102 views
|