|
Our Media/Results from Festival of Miles
Our Results2014 Results - Festival of MilesPublished by DyeStatPRO.com on Jun 6th 2014, 12:19am
Website:Click here Results by: TRXC Timing TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 6/5/2014 - 9:25 PM
2014 NIKE Festival of Miles - 6/5/2014
Presented by NIKE
Saint Louis Univ. High School
Event 2 Boys 100 M UMB Bank
=================================================================================
Sponsor: UMB Bank
High School Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet: M 10.43 5/30/2013 Michael Wells
13' Champion: 10.43 5/30/2013 Michael Wells
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Michael SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 10.49 10.78Q 1.5 2
2 Moten, John JR John Burroughs 10.58 10.97Q 0.7 1
3 McCrary, Zakary JR Fort Zumwalt South 10.96 10.86q 1.5 2
4 Ware, Devonte SR Charleston 10.72 10.99q 1.5 2
5 Wilson, Haile SR Eureka 10.86 11.09q 0.7 1
6 Nelson, Adam SO Triad 10.82 11.21q 0.7 1
7 Pottorff, Josiah JR Triad 11.31 11.39q 1.5 2
8 Caputa, Thomas SO S.L.U.H. 11.38 11.53q 1.5 2
9 Caldwell, Robert SO S.L.U.H. 11.20 11.68 0.7 1
Event 3 Girls 1 M First Bank
========================================================================
Sponsor: First Bank
Junior High Girls Mile
Waterfall Start
Meet: M 5:09.49 5/22/2010 Hannah Long
13' Champion: 5:25.68 5/30/2013 Jennifer Jenks
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Friesen, Ellie 8 Osage (I.A.) 5:24.00 5:16.60
1:16.065 (1:16.065) 2:39.293 (1:23.228) 4:04.160 (1:24.867)
5:16.592 (1:12.432)
2 Sovereign, Olivia 7 Holy Trinity 5:34.00 5:22.79
1:21.072 (1:21.072) 2:44.649 (1:23.577) 4:07.102 (1:22.453)
5:22.788 (1:15.686)
3 Cary, Samantha 7 Cyclones 5:22.00 5:24.28
1:14.621 (1:14.621) 2:39.223 (1:24.602) 4:04.227 (1:25.004)
5:24.273 (1:20.046)
4 Schelp, Riley 8 Blazers 5:27.00 5:24.67
1:16.261 (1:16.261) 2:39.502 (1:23.241) 4:04.792 (1:25.290)
5:24.666 (1:19.874)
5 Weaver, Jennifer 8 Blazers 5:32.00 5:25.39
1:16.351 (1:16.351) 2:39.284 (1:22.933) 4:05.392 (1:26.108)
5:25.382 (1:19.990)
6 Holmes, Krysten 7 U.S.A. 5:53.00 5:37.66
1:15.812 (1:15.812) 2:43.981 (1:28.169) 4:14.477 (1:30.496)
5:37.652 (1:23.175)
7 Montgomery, Sloane 8 Blazers 5:29.00 5:37.69
1:16.082 (1:16.082) 2:39.801 (1:23.719) 4:08.203 (1:28.402)
5:37.683 (1:29.480)
8 Moore, Sarah 7 St. Genevieve 5:54.00 5:47.42
1:21.250 (1:21.250) 2:54.145 (1:32.895) 4:23.118 (1:28.973)
5:47.416 (1:24.298)
9 Friesen, Emily 8 Osage (I.A.) 5:52.00 5:51.13
1:22.102 (1:22.102) 2:53.215 (1:31.113) 4:25.636 (1:32.421)
5:51.123 (1:25.487)
10 Lang, Meredith 7 Blazers 5:50.00 5:54.07
1:21.925 (1:21.925) 2:50.692 (1:28.767) 4:23.715 (1:33.023)
5:54.067 (1:30.352)
11 Marti, Katelyn 7 Highland Middle 5:46.00 5:56.04
1:25.136 (1:25.136) 2:56.564 (1:31.428) 4:31.352 (1:34.788)
5:56.036 (1:24.684)
12 Morrison, Eva 7 Blazers 5:53.00 5:59.36
1:19.756 (1:19.756) 2:52.429 (1:32.673) 4:31.769 (1:39.340)
5:59.360 (1:27.591)
13 Stricklin, Nautica 7 Senn Thomas Middle 5:56.00 5:59.41
1:21.615 (1:21.615) 2:56.237 (1:34.622) 4:30.959 (1:34.722)
5:59.409 (1:28.450)
14 Penney, Vicky 6 Blazers 6:05.00 6:01.46
1:23.859 (1:23.859) 2:55.313 (1:31.454) 4:31.639 (1:36.326)
6:01.458 (1:29.819)
15 Liddell, Aaliyh 6 U.S.A. 6:10.00 6:08.21
1:23.437 (1:23.437) 3:00.667 (1:37.230) 4:41.225 (1:40.558)
6:08.210 (1:26.985)
16 Enghauser, Emily 7 Senn Thomas Middle 5:51.00 6:08.35
1:25.662 (1:25.662) 3:00.961 (1:35.299) 4:36.997 (1:36.036)
6:08.346 (1:31.349)
17 Frank, Lily 5 Ladue Running Club 6:12.00 6:08.99
1:20.582 (1:20.582) 2:55.789 (1:35.207) 4:36.329 (1:40.540)
6:08.983 (1:32.654)
18 Portell, Rece 8 Highland Middle 5:49.00 6:10.81
1:25.615 (1:25.615) 2:59.081 (1:33.466) 4:40.048 (1:40.967)
6:10.809 (1:30.761)
19 Selm, Leah 5 Parkway West Middle 6:03.00 6:11.83
1:27.117 (1:27.117) 3:02.774 (1:35.657) 4:41.917 (1:39.143)
6:11.825 (1:29.908)
20 Saxon, Susanne 7 Blazers 6:01.00 6:14.06
1:24.518 (1:24.518) 3:00.758 (1:36.240) 4:39.813 (1:39.055)
6:14.057 (1:34.244)
21 GilDiaz, Ana 8 Senn Thomas Middle 6:10.00 6:15.64
1:28.149 (1:28.149) 3:03.271 (1:35.122) 4:43.531 (1:40.260)
6:15.638 (1:32.107)
22 Sykes, Abriana 6 U.S.A. 5:45.00 6:23.57
1:22.924 (1:22.924) 3:03.379 (1:40.455) 4:47.950 (1:44.571)
6:23.570 (1:35.620)
Event 4 Boys 1 M First Bank
========================================================================
Sponsor: First Bank
Junior High Boys Mile
Waterfall Start
Meet: M 4:40.18 5/30/2013 Ryan Parson
13' Champion: 4:40.18 5/30/2013 Ryan Parson
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Brandon 6 U.S.A. 4:51.00 4:46.90
1:06.845 (1:06.845) 2:21.546 (1:14.701) 3:40.118 (1:18.572)
4:46.892 (1:06.774)
2 Cortner, Loki 8 Senn Thomas Middle 4:55.00 4:46.95
1:08.102 (1:08.102) 2:22.589 (1:14.487) 3:40.112 (1:17.523)
4:46.941 (1:06.829)
3 Kern, Charlie 8 Kroy 4:53.00 4:52.94
1:16.364 (1:16.364) 2:33.610 (1:17.246) 3:47.082 (1:13.472)
4:52.936 (1:05.854)
4 Greminger, Gabe 8 St. Genevieve 4:54.00 4:53.52
1:07.326 (1:07.326) 2:22.301 (1:14.975) 3:40.926 (1:18.625)
4:53.512 (1:12.586)
5 Williams, Lararus 7 U.S.A. 5:10.00 5:02.85
1:08.656 (1:08.656) 2:26.100 (1:17.444) 3:48.088 (1:21.988)
5:02.841 (1:14.753)
6 Grass, Simon 8 St. Mary 5:10.00 5:09.79
1:15.450 (1:15.450) 2:36.134 (1:20.684) 3:57.734 (1:21.600)
5:09.782 (1:12.048)
7 Powell, Dan 7 Blazers 5:06.00 5:10.70
1:12.771 (1:12.771) 2:31.184 (1:18.413) 3:51.756 (1:20.572)
5:10.694 (1:18.938)
8 Ruiz, Sais 8 Oakland Middle 5:01.00 5:11.56
1:11.144 (1:11.144) 2:26.293 (1:15.149) 3:48.048 (1:21.755)
5:11.560 (1:23.512)
9 McElrath, Matthew 8 Farmington 5:17.00 5:11.96
1:16.708 (1:16.708) 2:36.946 (1:20.238) 3:58.269 (1:21.323)
5:11.960 (1:13.691)
10 Sanders, Carson 7 Orchard Farm 5:19.00 5:15.21
1:14.594 (1:14.594) 2:36.034 (1:21.440) 4:01.817 (1:25.783)
5:15.202 (1:13.385)
11 Durbin, Jonah 7 Liberty Middle 5:12.00 5:15.59
1:13.995 (1:13.995) 2:31.323 (1:17.328) 3:52.340 (1:21.017)
5:15.590 (1:23.250)
12 Wegenka, Luke 8 Springfield T.C. 5:17.00 5:17.76
1:18.614 (1:18.614) 2:41.168 (1:22.554) 4:02.945 (1:21.777)
5:17.757 (1:14.812)
13 Gilbert, Ryan 8 Oakland Middle 4:58.00 5:18.55
1:14.194 (1:14.194) 2:32.845 (1:18.651) 3:56.344 (1:23.499)
5:18.548 (1:22.204)
14 Selm, Blake 8 Parkway West Middle 5:18.00 5:20.53
1:17.895 (1:17.895) 2:40.833 (1:22.938) 4:02.821 (1:21.988)
5:20.525 (1:17.704)
15 Pifer, Jack 6 St. Boniface 5:19.00 5:26.49
1:19.305 (1:19.305) 2:40.874 (1:21.569) 4:04.258 (1:23.384)
5:26.482 (1:22.224)
16 Beabout, Angus 8 Mayo Middle 5:23.00 5:29.24
1:14.855 (1:14.855) 2:37.203 (1:22.348) 4:05.214 (1:28.011)
5:29.235 (1:24.021)
17 Hengehold, Will 8 Liberty Middle 5:25.00 5:33.95
1:16.610 (1:16.610) 2:41.448 (1:24.838) 4:10.666 (1:29.218)
5:33.946 (1:23.280)
18 Long, Nate 7 Blazers 5:30.00 5:34.62
1:19.870 (1:19.870) 2:44.039 (1:24.169) 4:12.313 (1:28.274)
5:34.620 (1:22.307)
Event 5 Girls 1 M UMB Bank
========================================================================
Sponsor: UMB Bank
High School Girls Elite Development Mile Run
Waterfall Start
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Blankemeier, Mary FR O.P.R.F. 5:01.60 4:55.58
1:12.215 (1:12.215) 2:28.728 (1:16.513) 3:44.854 (1:16.126)
4:55.577 (1:10.723)
2 Venters, Emily FR Lawrence Free State 5:01.40 5:00.89
1:11.912 (1:11.912) 2:28.420 (1:16.508) 3:44.573 (1:16.153)
5:00.883 (1:16.310)
3 Cofer, Bailee SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:04.50 5:03.34
1:12.800 (1:12.800) 2:29.082 (1:16.282) 3:46.277 (1:17.195)
5:03.337 (1:17.060)
4 Lee, Nicole SR Clinton 5:01.40 5:03.67
1:13.422 (1:13.422) 2:29.550 (1:16.128) 3:47.031 (1:17.481)
5:03.662 (1:16.631)
5 Coen, Grace SO Newton 5:03.30 5:05.98
1:13.058 (1:13.058) 2:29.196 (1:16.138) 3:46.233 (1:17.037)
5:05.975 (1:19.742)
6 Anderson, Katie SR Nerinx Hall 5:09.30 5:11.40
1:12.567 (1:12.567) 2:29.630 (1:17.063) 3:49.959 (1:20.329)
5:11.392 (1:21.433)
7 Weems, Kiera SR Siegel 5:12.80 5:18.20
1:12.460 (1:12.460) 2:30.029 (1:17.569) 3:52.921 (1:22.892)
5:18.194 (1:25.273)
8 Nadler, Abigail JR Latin 5:08.30 5:22.12
1:13.724 (1:13.724) 2:31.331 (1:17.607) 3:57.456 (1:26.125)
5:22.119 (1:24.663)
9 Griffith, Tabitha SR Farmington 5:10.00 5:27.74
1:14.096 (1:14.096) 2:37.071 (1:22.975) 4:04.540 (1:27.469)
5:27.734 (1:23.194)
10 Staples, Samantha JR Crystal Lake 5:18.00 5:31.38
1:14.164 (1:14.164) 2:33.194 (1:19.030) 4:00.737 (1:27.543)
5:31.376 (1:30.639)
-- Staicu, Andra FR Eureka DNF
1:12.030 (1:12.030)
-- Walker, Imani SO Parkway North DNF
1:11.998 (1:11.998)
Event 6 Boys 1 M UMB Bank
========================================================================
Sponsor: UMB Bank
High School Boys Elite Development Mile Run
Waterfall Start
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Seth JR La Plata 4:24.00 4:18.62
1:04.883 (1:04.883) 2:10.746 (1:05.863) 3:15.661 (1:04.915)
4:18.617 (1:02.956)
2 Thorpe, Simon SR Dixon 4:22.90 4:19.63
1:04.653 (1:04.653) 2:10.138 (1:05.485) 3:15.301 (1:05.163)
4:19.627 (1:04.326)
3 Murphy, Daniel JR Lin-Mar 4:21.90 4:19.67
1:04.450 (1:04.450) 2:10.215 (1:05.765) 3:16.126 (1:05.911)
4:19.663 (1:03.537)
4 Staub, Christopher JR Jenks 4:21.40 4:19.97
1:04.599 (1:04.599) 2:10.675 (1:06.076) 3:16.510 (1:05.835)
4:19.966 (1:03.456)
5 Gordon, Dorrian JR O'Fallon 4:18.27 4:20.83
1:04.181 (1:04.181) 2:09.855 (1:05.674) 3:15.435 (1:05.580)
4:20.821 (1:05.386)
6 Karls, Michael JR Festus 4:18.40 4:21.47
1:03.973 (1:03.973) 2:09.624 (1:05.651) 3:15.407 (1:05.783)
4:21.463 (1:06.056)
7 Gillam, Tyler JR Festus 4:21.30 4:21.49
1:04.296 (1:04.296) 2:10.019 (1:05.723) 3:15.863 (1:05.844)
4:21.481 (1:05.618)
8 Sullivan, Jack JR S.L.U.H. 4:20.90 4:21.60
1:04.458 (1:04.458) 2:10.317 (1:05.859) 3:16.613 (1:06.296)
4:21.595 (1:04.982)
9 Roch, Tyger JR Monarch 4:17.10 4:22.62
1:05.064 (1:05.064) 2:11.528 (1:06.464) 3:17.593 (1:06.065)
4:22.612 (1:05.019)
10 Haltom, Jared JR Broken Arrow 4:29.17 4:26.19
1:05.047 (1:05.047) 2:11.544 (1:06.497) 3:17.683 (1:06.139)
4:26.186 (1:08.503)
11 Way, Ryan SR Republic 4:20.90 4:27.37
1:04.410 (1:04.410) 2:11.311 (1:06.901) 3:18.718 (1:07.407)
4:27.362 (1:08.644)
-- Amsler, Jerry SR S.L.U.H. DNF
1:03.730 (1:03.730) 2:09.735 (1:06.005)
Event 7 Girls 800 M Run SLIR
=========================================================================
Sponsor: St. Louis Injury & Rehab
High School Girls 800 Meter Run
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Meet: M 2:09.03 6/5/2014 Hannah Long, Eureka
Meet: M 2:09.03 6/5/2014 Hannah Long, Eureka
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Long, Hannah JR Eureka 2:10.80 2:09.03M
1:04.050 (1:04.050) 2:09.027 (1:04.977)
2 Mundekis, Cassie JR Midwest Central 2:13.80 2:12.89
1:05.066 (1:05.066) 2:12.886 (1:07.820)
3 Schulz, Morgan JR Cary-Grove 2:12.30 2:13.59
1:05.267 (1:05.267) 2:13.588 (1:08.321)
4 Liz, Karina SO Aurora Central 2:10.70 2:13.67
1:04.379 (1:04.379) 2:13.669 (1:09.290)
5 White, Kate SR Ladue 2:15.74 2:13.87
1:06.042 (1:06.042) 2:13.865 (1:07.823)
6 Lathrop, Kelsey SR Olathe East 2:16.80 2:15.02
1:06.494 (1:06.494) 2:15.017 (1:08.523)
7 White, Carolyn JR Festus 2:16.30 2:15.45
1:06.573 (1:06.573) 2:15.442 (1:08.869)
8 Bailey, Allison SO Kickapoo 2:16.40 2:16.44
1:05.865 (1:05.865) 2:16.439 (1:10.574)
9 Sisson, Annika SR Lee's Summit West 2:15.20 2:16.87
1:06.715 (1:06.715) 2:16.865 (1:10.150)
10 Cardenas, Tamara JR O'Fallon 2:17.00 2:17.35
1:05.884 (1:05.884) 2:17.344 (1:11.460)
Event 8 Boys 800 M Run SLIR
=========================================================================
Sponsor: St. Louis Injury & Rehab
High School Boys 800 Meter Run
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Meet: M 1:53.17 6/5/2014 Daniel Chan, Ames
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Chan, Daniel JR Ames 1:55.90 1:53.17M
56.711 (56.711) 1:53.167 (56.456)
2 Penrod, Zachary JR Raytown 1:56.00 1:53.86
56.191 (56.191) 1:53.852 (57.661)
3 Burson, Alex SR Warrensburg 1:56.00 1:54.02
56.808 (56.808) 1:54.020 (57.212)
4 Vroegh, Kevin SR Illiana Christian 1:55.59 1:54.52
56.292 (56.292) 1:54.520 (58.228)
5 Davidson, Dustan SO S.L.U.H. 1:56.60 1:54.84
56.477 (56.477) 1:54.836 (58.359)
6 Stephen, Taylor SR Nixa 1:56.17 1:54.95
56.589 (56.589) 1:54.944 (58.355)
7 Esswein, John SR S.L.U.H. 1:55.48 1:55.06
57.269 (57.269) 1:55.058 (57.789)
8 Sheridan, Mark SR Marquette 1:56.50 1:55.13
56.842 (56.842) 1:55.126 (58.284)
9 Atok, Atem SR Ames 1:57.10 1:55.96
56.644 (56.644) 1:55.957 (59.313)
10 Richards, Bryce JR Mundelein 1:54.70 1:56.19
56.459 (56.459) 1:56.181 (59.722)
Event 9 Girls 1 M A.S.M.
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Athletics Sports Medicine
High School Girls Mile Championship
Waterfall Start
Meet: M 4:47.43 5/30/2013 Stephanie Jenks
13' Champion: 4:47.43 5/30/2013 Stephanie Jenks
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jenks, Stephanie SO Lin-Mar 4:48.50 4:46.67M
1:11.627 (1:11.627) 2:24.827 (1:13.200) 3:39.195 (1:14.368)
4:46.666 (1:07.471)
2 Kempfer, Jamie SR Festus 4:49.80 4:51.62
1:12.014 (1:12.014) 2:25.240 (1:13.226) 3:39.021 (1:13.781)
4:51.618 (1:12.597)
3 Whitman, Jill SR Cor Jesu Academy 4:55.30 4:54.67
1:12.494 (1:12.494) 2:26.400 (1:13.906) 3:40.618 (1:14.218)
4:54.668 (1:14.050)
4 Werner, Taylor SO St. Genevieve 4:44.30 4:57.05
1:11.863 (1:11.863) 2:24.889 (1:13.026) 3:38.880 (1:13.991)
4:57.050 (1:18.170)
5 Campbell, Ann JR St. Teresa's 4:54.80 4:59.13
1:13.602 (1:13.602) 2:28.932 (1:15.330) 3:44.979 (1:16.047)
4:59.122 (1:14.143)
6 Adams, Kristen SR Francis Howell 5:00.80 4:59.25
1:12.681 (1:12.681) 2:27.562 (1:14.881) 3:43.266 (1:15.704)
4:59.243 (1:15.977)
7 Funkenbusch, Kayla JR Rock Bridge 5:01.20 5:03.22
1:12.726 (1:12.726) 2:28.362 (1:15.636) 3:46.601 (1:18.239)
5:03.219 (1:16.618)
8 Prescott, Elyse SO Urbandale 4:59.20 5:03.55
1:13.912 (1:13.912) 2:28.427 (1:14.515) 3:46.057 (1:17.630)
5:03.545 (1:17.488)
9 Pierson, Hannah SO Marquette 5:00.10 5:03.72
1:12.962 (1:12.962) 2:28.680 (1:15.718) 3:46.343 (1:17.663)
5:03.718 (1:17.375)
10 Poe, Jeralyn JR Lincoln North Star 5:00.10 5:04.46
1:12.098 (1:12.098) 2:26.806 (1:14.708) 3:45.349 (1:18.543)
5:04.451 (1:19.102)
11 Jerman, Mia SO St. Genevieve 4:58.80 5:04.94
1:13.698 (1:13.698) 2:30.018 (1:16.320) 3:49.647 (1:19.629)
5:04.932 (1:15.285)
12 Logue, Cailie FR Girard 4:59.90 5:05.07
1:13.917 (1:13.917) 2:29.909 (1:15.992) 3:49.511 (1:19.602)
5:05.062 (1:15.551)
13 Racette, Sophia JR Nerinx Hall 5:01.20 5:05.99
1:13.953 (1:13.953) 2:30.157 (1:16.204) 3:49.832 (1:19.675)
5:05.986 (1:16.154)
14 Nolke, Elizabeth SR Lee's Summit West 5:00.40 5:08.11
1:14.068 (1:14.068) 2:28.944 (1:14.876) 3:46.314 (1:17.370)
5:08.107 (1:21.793)
15 Rogers, Courtney SR Lutheran (S.C.) 5:00.90 5:12.55
1:12.789 (1:12.789) 2:29.170 (1:16.381) 3:50.656 (1:21.486)
5:12.541 (1:21.885)
-- Overby, Eilish SR Eureka DNF
1:11.229 (1:11.229)
Event 10 Women 800 M Run SFA
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Speed Factory Athletics
Womens 800 Meter Run
Standard Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Meet: M 2:01.96 5/30/2013 Heather Kampf, Asics-M.N.
13' Champion: 2:01.96 5/30/2013 Heather Kampf, Asics-M.N.
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kampf, Heather UN Team U.S.A. M.N. 2:00.04 2:01.48M
1:00.069 (1:00.069) 2:01.479 (1:01.410)
2 Wallace, Lauren UN Oiselle 2:02.55 2:02.25
1:00.503 (1:00.503) 2:02.243 (1:01.740)
3 Moore, Erica UN Brooks Beasts T.C. 1:59.97 2:02.34
1:00.410 (1:00.410) 2:02.335 (1:01.925)
4 Cazzola, Christy UN Un. of Wi.-Oshkosh 2:04.08 2:03.45
1:00.578 (1:00.578) 2:03.441 (1:02.863)
5 Ross, Cydney UN N.J/N.Y. TC 2:02.48 2:04.80
1:00.615 (1:00.615) 2:04.794 (1:04.179)
6 Leinert, Shannon UN Nike Oregon 2:01.65 2:08.36
1:00.878 (1:00.878) 2:08.360 (1:07.482)
7 Okoro, Marilyn UN S.F.A. 1:58.45 2:12.41
1:00.294 (1:00.294)
-- Citireag, Ioana UN S.F.A. DNF
1:00.226 (1:00.226)
Event 2 Boys 100 M UMB Bank
==============================================================================
Sponsor: UMB Bank
High School Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet: M 10.43 5/30/2013 Michael Wells
13' Champion: 10.43 5/30/2013 Michael Wells
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Michael SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 10.78 10.52 0.6
2 Moten, John JR John Burroughs 10.97 10.78 0.6
3 McCrary, Zakary JR Fort Zumwalt South 10.86 10.91 0.6
4 Wilson, Haile SR Eureka 11.09 10.92 0.6
5 Ware, Devonte SR Charleston 10.99 10.94 0.6
6 Nelson, Adam SO Triad 11.21 11.20 0.6
7 Pottorff, Josiah JR Triad 11.39 11.43 0.6
8 Caputa, Thomas SO S.L.U.H. 11.53 11.57 0.6
Event 11 Boys 1 M A.S.M.
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Athletics Sports Medicine
High School Boys Mile Championship
Waterfall Start
Meet: M 4:07.68 6/1/2011 Daniel Everett
13' Champion: 4:12.23 5/30/2013 Spencer Haik
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Haik, Spencer SR Glendale 4:09.41 4:05.98M
1:02.232 (1:02.232) 2:05.065 (1:02.833) 3:06.832 (1:01.767)
4:05.973 (59.141)
2 Perrier, Patrick SR O'Fallon 4:07.50 4:06.70M
1:02.504 (1:02.504) 2:05.319 (1:02.815) 3:06.943 (1:01.624)
4:06.696 (59.753)
3 Gregory, Patrick SR Butler 4:12.50 4:07.81
1:02.651 (1:02.651) 2:05.523 (1:02.872) 3:07.082 (1:01.559)
4:07.806 (1:00.724)
4 Pollard, Thomas JR Gilbert 4:13.10 4:08.28
1:02.013 (1:02.013) 2:04.854 (1:02.841) 3:06.717 (1:01.863)
4:08.279 (1:01.562)
5 Austin, Chandler SR Boone 4:13.70 4:09.06
1:02.421 (1:02.421) 2:05.715 (1:03.294) 3:07.371 (1:01.656)
4:09.052 (1:01.681)
6 Plowman, Matt JR York 4:12.25 4:09.13
1:03.236 (1:03.236) 2:05.733 (1:02.497) 3:07.423 (1:01.690)
4:09.122 (1:01.699)
7 Dale, Zach JR Conan 4:11.28 4:09.96
1:02.657 (1:02.657) 2:05.574 (1:02.917) 3:07.114 (1:01.540)
4:09.960 (1:02.846)
8 Kauppila, Noah SR Marquette 4:11.82 4:10.46
1:02.792 (1:02.792) 2:05.929 (1:03.137) 3:07.815 (1:01.886)
4:10.455 (1:02.640)
9 Mugeche, Stephen JR Blue Springs 4:12.90 4:12.47
1:02.896 (1:02.896) 2:06.624 (1:03.728) 3:09.980 (1:03.356)
4:12.468 (1:02.488)
10 Barrett, Ben JR Norman North 4:16.90 4:12.89
1:03.030 (1:03.030) 2:07.060 (1:04.030) 3:09.390 (1:02.330)
4:12.883 (1:03.493)
11 Guinn, Sam SR Blue Valley N.W. 4:15.40 4:15.27
1:03.069 (1:03.069) 2:06.867 (1:03.798) 3:10.643 (1:03.776)
4:15.268 (1:04.625)
12 Meier, Albert SR Boone 4:13.30 4:15.84
1:02.202 (1:02.202) 2:05.115 (1:02.913) 3:06.920 (1:01.805)
4:15.833 (1:08.913)
13 Korabik, Chris SR St. Ignatius 4:11.20 4:17.83
1:03.132 (1:03.132) 2:06.350 (1:03.218) 3:11.022 (1:04.672)
4:17.830 (1:06.808)
14 Schmieg, David SR Lane Tech 4:16.20 4:23.84
1:02.879 (1:02.879) 2:06.795 (1:03.916) 3:11.671 (1:04.876)
4:23.840 (1:12.169)
-- Del Rosso, Austin SR DeSmet DNF
1:01.731 (1:01.731) 2:04.842 (1:03.111)
-- Schroer, Luke SR W.W.S. 4:15.10 DNF
1:02.874 (1:02.874) 2:05.429 (1:02.555) 3:11.479 (1:06.050)
Event 12 Men 1 M SLTC
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Saint Louis Track Club
Men's Mile Run
Waterfall Start
Meet: M 3:55.29 5/23/2009 Leo Manzano, Nike
13' Champion: 3:59.23 5/30/2013 Craig Miller, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 McNamara, Jordan UN Nike Oregon 3:52.42 3:54.27M
58.227 (58.227) 1:57.948 (59.721) 2:58.014 (1:00.066)
3:54.263 (56.249)
2 Phillips, Duncan UN Unattached 3:56.27 3:56.10
59.291 (59.291) 1:58.696 (59.405) 2:58.563 (59.867)
3:56.096 (57.533)
3 Schmitz, Tommy UN S.F.A. 3:58.40 3:56.45
59.883 (59.883) 1:59.276 (59.393) 2:58.815 (59.539)
3:56.441 (57.626)
4 Gowell, Chris UN Adidas Rogue AC 3:56.50 3:58.90
59.607 (59.607) 1:59.060 (59.453) 2:58.949 (59.889)
3:58.891 (59.942)
5 Burkstrand, Travis UN Team U.S.A. M.N. 4:00.15 4:00.01
59.013 (59.013) 1:58.844 (59.831) 2:59.469 (1:00.625)
4:00.004 (1:00.535)
6 Stockberger, Daniel UN N.B./Team I.N. 4:01.39 4:00.06
58.439 (58.439) 1:58.197 (59.758) 2:59.336 (1:01.139)
4:00.052 (1:00.716)
7 McNeill, David UN New Balance 4:01.14 4:00.71
1:01.495 (1:01.495) 2:02.539 (1:01.044) 3:04.248 (1:01.709)
4:00.706 (56.458)
8 Quigley, Dan UN Nike Oregon 3:59.59 4:02.08
1:00.766 (1:00.766) 2:00.828 (1:00.062) 3:03.458 (1:02.630)
4:02.075 (58.617)
9 Hudgins, Brandon UN Unattached 4:01.64 4:03.14
1:00.454 (1:00.454) 2:01.025 (1:00.571) 3:03.147 (1:02.122)
4:03.136 (59.989)
10 Smith, Scott UN Adidas 4:01.93 4:03.78
1:00.078 (1:00.078) 1:59.463 (59.385) 3:00.157 (1:00.694)
4:03.775 (1:03.618)
11 Dey, Dey UN Unattached 3:59.00 4:07.78
1:00.334 (1:00.334) 2:00.028 (59.694) 3:02.039 (1:02.011)
4:07.773 (1:05.734)
12 McAlary, Josh UN Playmakers N.B. 4:00.46 4:09.33
1:00.149 (1:00.149) 1:59.740 (59.591) 3:00.875 (1:01.135)
4:09.325 (1:08.450)
13 Miller, Craig UN New Balance 3:58.98 4:14.71
58.730 (58.730) 1:58.512 (59.782) 3:01.129 (1:02.617)
4:14.707 (1:13.578)
-- Schoch, Tim UN Team Indiana Elite DNF
58.015 (58.015) 1:57.725 (59.710)
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8784 views
|