|
Published by on Jun 7th 2015, 1:41pm
Website:Click here
Results: All-Athletics
Men's 100m - 13.06.2015
Final, Wind: -1.7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tyson GAY |
USA |
82 |
10.12 |
1175 |
|
2. |
Nesta CARTER |
JAM |
85 |
10.15 |
1165 |
|
3. |
Akani SIMBINE |
RSA |
93 |
10.18 |
1155 |
|
4. |
DionDre BATSON |
USA |
92 |
10.24 |
1135 |
|
5. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
10.28 |
1122 |
|
6. |
Trell KIMMONS |
USA |
85 |
10.40 |
1082 |
|
7. |
Joseph MORRIS |
USA |
89 |
10.45 |
1066 |
|
- |
Keston BLEDMAN |
TTO |
88 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Men's 800m - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
David RUDISHA |
KEN |
88 |
1:43.58 |
1217 |
SB |
2. |
Boris BERIAN |
USA |
92 |
1:43.84 |
1209 |
PB |
3. |
Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE |
FRA |
92 |
1:43.88 |
1208 |
SB |
4. |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
USA |
89 |
1:44.62 |
1185 |
PB |
5. |
Leonel MANZANO |
USA |
84 |
1:45.24 |
1166 |
SB |
6. |
Robby ANDREWS |
USA |
91 |
1:45.98 |
1144 |
SB |
7. |
Mark ENGLISH |
IRL |
93 |
1:46.12 |
1140 |
|
8. |
Michael RUTT |
USA |
87 |
1:46.83 |
1118 |
|
9. |
Andrew WHEATING |
USA |
87 |
1:47.75 |
1091 |
SB |
- |
Duane SOLOMON |
USA |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Ryan MARTIN |
USA |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 5000m - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ben TRUE |
USA |
85 |
13:29.48 |
1104 |
SB |
2. |
Nick WILLIS |
NZL |
83 |
13:29.78 |
1103 |
|
3. |
Nguse AMLOSOM |
ERI |
86 |
13:30.22 |
1101 |
PB |
4. |
Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA |
KEN |
88 |
13:30.26 |
1101 |
|
5. |
Moses Ndiema KIPSIRO |
UGA |
86 |
13:31.37 |
1097 |
SB |
6. |
Arne GABIUS |
GER |
81 |
13:32.68 |
1093 |
SB |
7. |
Nixon Kiplimo CHEPSEBA |
KEN |
90 |
13:36.25 |
1080 |
SB |
8. |
Antonio ABADÍA BECI |
ESP |
90 |
13:44.91 |
1051 |
|
9. |
Frederick Kipkosgei KIPTOO |
KEN |
96 |
14:07.69 |
974 |
|
10. |
Meresa KAHSAY |
ETH |
96 |
14:11.18 |
963 |
PB |
- |
Dejen GEBREMESKEL |
ETH |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Grzegorz KALINOWSKI |
POL |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 110mH - 13.06.2015
Final, Wind: -1.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
David OLIVER |
USA |
82 |
13.19 |
1225 |
|
2. |
Jason RICHARDSON |
USA |
86 |
13.26 |
1211 |
|
3. |
Garfield DARIEN |
FRA |
87 |
13.32 |
1200 |
|
4. |
Ronnie ASH |
USA |
88 |
13.33 |
1198 |
|
5. |
Orlando ORTEGA |
CUB |
91 |
13.34 |
1196 |
|
6. |
Jeff PORTER |
USA |
85 |
13.34 |
1196 |
|
7. |
Shane BRATHWAITE |
BAR |
90 |
13.44 |
1177 |
SB |
8. |
Aleec HARRIS |
USA |
90 |
13.50 |
1165 |
|
9. |
Ryan WILSON |
USA |
80 |
13.84 |
1102 |
|
|
Men's 400mH - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Javier CULSON |
PUR |
84 |
48.48 |
1207 |
SB |
2. |
LJ VAN ZYL |
RSA |
85 |
48.78 |
1191 |
SB |
3. |
Jeffery GIBSON |
BAH |
90 |
48.97 |
1182 |
SB |
4. |
Roxroy CATO |
JAM |
88 |
48.97 |
1182 |
SB |
5. |
Miles UKAOMA |
NGR |
92 |
49.25 |
1167 |
SB |
6. |
Jehue GORDON |
TTO |
91 |
49.34 |
1163 |
|
7. |
Annsert WHITE |
JAM |
87 |
49.62 |
1149 |
|
|
Men's Triple Jump - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Pedro Pablo PICHARDO |
CUB |
93 |
17.56 |
-2.5 |
1239 |
|
2. |
Will CLAYE |
USA |
91 |
16.96 |
-0.9 |
1165 |
|
3. |
Omar CRADDOCK |
USA |
91 |
16.55 |
+0.5 |
1114 |
|
4. |
Ernesto REVÉ |
CUB |
92 |
16.53 |
-0.7 |
1119 |
|
5. |
Tosin OKE |
NGR |
80 |
16.47 |
-0.6 |
1111 |
|
6. |
Chris BENARD |
USA |
90 |
16.45 |
+0.3 |
1105 |
SB |
7. |
Yordanis DURANONA |
DMA |
88 |
16.25 |
-1.2 |
1092 |
|
8. |
Benjamin COMPAORÉ |
FRA |
87 |
15.96 |
-2.5 |
1069 |
|
9. |
David WILSON |
USA |
91 |
14.66 |
-1.4 |
926 |
SB |
|
Men's Shot Put - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Joe KOVACS |
USA |
89 |
21.67 |
1221 |
|
2. |
Jordan CLARKE |
USA |
90 |
21.34 |
1201 |
SB |
3. |
Tom WALSH |
NZL |
92 |
21.16 |
1190 |
|
4. |
O'Dayne RICHARDS |
JAM |
88 |
21.00 |
1181 |
SB |
5. |
Reese HOFFA |
USA |
77 |
20.85 |
1172 |
|
6. |
Ryan WHITING |
USA |
86 |
20.15 |
1130 |
|
7. |
Christian CANTWELL |
USA |
80 |
20.11 |
1127 |
|
8. |
Orazio CREMONA |
RSA |
89 |
19.51 |
1092 |
|
9. |
Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI |
POL |
91 |
19.50 |
1091 |
|
|
Men's Javelin Throw - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Vítězslav VESELÝ |
CZE |
83 |
83.62 |
1144 |
|
2. |
Ari MANNIO |
FIN |
87 |
83.37 |
1141 |
|
3. |
Hamish PEACOCK |
AUS |
90 |
82.91 |
1134 |
|
4. |
Thomas RÖHLER |
GER |
91 |
81.40 |
1113 |
|
5. |
Riley DOLEZAL |
USA |
85 |
81.16 |
1110 |
SB |
6. |
Marcin KRUKOWSKI |
POL |
92 |
79.87 |
1091 |
|
7. |
Tim GLOVER |
USA |
90 |
73.99 |
1008 |
|
8. |
Guillermo MARTÍNEZ |
CUB |
81 |
73.07 |
995 |
|
9. |
Rocco VAN ROOYEN |
RSA |
92 |
72.78 |
991 |
|
|
Women's 200m - 13.06.2015
Final, Wind: -2.8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tori BOWIE |
USA |
90 |
22.23 |
1230 |
SB |
2. |
Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR |
NGR |
88 |
22.67 |
1184 |
SB |
3. |
Sherone SIMPSON |
JAM |
84 |
22.69 |
1182 |
|
4. |
Kimberlyn DUNCAN |
USA |
91 |
22.99 |
1152 |
|
5. |
Tiffany TOWNSEND |
USA |
89 |
23.04 |
1146 |
|
6. |
Candyce MCGRONE |
USA |
89 |
23.10 |
1140 |
|
7. |
Ángela Gabriela TENORIO |
ECU |
96 |
23.13 |
1137 |
|
8. |
Charonda WILLIAMS |
USA |
87 |
23.27 |
1123 |
|
|
Women's 400m - 13.06.2015
Final 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Francena MCCORORY |
USA |
88 |
49.86 |
1211 |
WL |
2. |
Shaunae MILLER |
BAH |
94 |
50.66 |
1179 |
|
3. |
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON |
JAM |
88 |
50.84 |
1172 |
|
4. |
Natasha HASTINGS |
USA |
86 |
50.99 |
1166 |
|
5. |
Christine DAY |
JAM |
86 |
51.48 |
1147 |
SB |
6. |
Jessica BEARD |
USA |
89 |
51.51 |
1146 |
SB |
7. |
Floria GUEI |
FRA |
90 |
51.94 |
1129 |
|
- |
Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS |
JAM |
82 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 800m - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ajee WILSON |
USA |
94 |
1:58.83 |
1174 |
|
2. |
Janeth JEPKOSGEI |
KEN |
83 |
1:59.37 |
1164 |
SB |
3. |
Chanelle PRICE |
USA |
90 |
1:59.47 |
1163 |
PB |
4. |
Molly LUDLOW |
USA |
87 |
1:59.93 |
1154 |
|
5. |
Brenda MARTINEZ |
USA |
87 |
2:00.33 |
1147 |
|
6. |
Lynsey SHARP |
GBR |
90 |
2:00.37 |
1147 |
SB |
7. |
Treniere MOSER |
USA |
81 |
2:00.42 |
1146 |
SB |
8. |
Jennifer MEADOWS |
GBR |
81 |
2:00.55 |
1143 |
SB |
9. |
Charlene LIPSEY |
USA |
91 |
2:00.60 |
1142 |
PB |
10. |
Noélie YARIGO |
BEN |
85 |
2:00.97 |
1136 |
SB |
11. |
Kimarra MCDONALD |
JAM |
87 |
2:02.38 |
1111 |
SB |
12. |
Violah LAGAT |
KEN |
89 |
2:03.26 |
1096 |
SB |
- |
Monica HARGROVE |
USA |
82 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 3000mSC - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hiwot AYALEW |
ETH |
90 |
9:25.26 |
1180 |
|
2. |
Ashley HIGGINSON |
USA |
89 |
9:31.32 |
1165 |
SB |
3. |
Sviatlana KUDZELICH |
BLR |
87 |
9:31.70 |
1164 |
SB |
4. |
Genevieve LACAZE |
AUS |
89 |
9:35.17 |
1156 |
SB |
5. |
Geneviève LALONDE |
CAN |
91 |
9:35.69 |
1154 |
PB |
6. |
Bridget FRANEK |
USA |
87 |
9:36.88 |
1151 |
SB |
7. |
Aisha PRAUGHT |
USA |
89 |
9:39.19 |
1146 |
SB |
8. |
Nicole BUSH |
USA |
86 |
9:44.68 |
1132 |
SB |
9. |
Rolanda BELL |
PAN |
87 |
9:47.16 |
1126 |
PB |
10. |
Rebeka STOWE |
USA |
90 |
9:55.12 |
1107 |
|
11. |
Ophelie CLAUDE-BOXBERGER |
FRA |
88 |
10:00.06 |
1095 |
|
12. |
Charlotta FOUGBERG |
SWE |
85 |
10:07.08 |
1078 |
|
|
Women's High Jump - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ruth BEITIA |
ESP |
79 |
1.97 |
1173 |
|
2. |
Blanka VLAŠIĆ |
CRO |
83 |
1.97 |
1173 |
SB |
3. |
Levern SPENCER |
LCA |
84 |
1.91 |
1115 |
|
4. |
Isobel POOLEY |
GBR |
92 |
1.91 |
1115 |
SB |
5. |
Chaunte LOWE |
USA |
84 |
1.91 |
1115 |
SB |
6. |
Priscilla FREDERICK |
ANT |
89 |
1.88 |
1086 |
PB |
- |
Doreen AMATA |
NGR |
88 |
NH |
|
|
- |
Iryna KOVALENKO |
UKR |
86 |
NH |
|
|
|
Women's Pole Vault - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Fabiana MURER |
BRA |
81 |
4.80 |
1199 |
SB |
2. |
Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU |
GRE |
86 |
4.80 |
1199 |
PB |
3. |
Jennifer SUHR |
USA |
82 |
4.54 |
1119 |
|
4. |
Kelsie AHBE |
CAN |
91 |
4.44 |
1088 |
PB |
4. |
Yarisley SILVA |
CUB |
87 |
4.44 |
1088 |
|
6. |
Alyona LUTKOVSKAYA |
RUS |
96 |
4.44 |
1088 |
|
7. |
Janice KEPPLER |
USA |
87 |
4.24 |
1026 |
|
- |
Katerina STEFANIDI |
GRE |
90 |
NH |
|
|
|
Women's Long Jump - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Christabel NETTEY |
CAN |
91 |
6.92 |
-1.3 |
1193 |
|
2. |
Tianna BARTOLETTA |
USA |
85 |
6.89 |
-0.7 |
1184 |
|
3. |
Shara PROCTOR |
GBR |
88 |
6.72 |
+0.5 |
1140 |
|
4. |
Funmi JIMOH |
USA |
84 |
6.50 |
-2.4 |
1109 |
|
5. |
Chelsea HAYES |
USA |
88 |
6.35 |
-0.8 |
1067 |
|
6. |
Erica JARDER |
SWE |
86 |
6.34 |
-0.1 |
1060 |
|
7. |
Keila DA SILVA COSTA |
BRA |
83 |
6.19 |
-0.4 |
1030 |
|
8. |
Jessie GAINES |
USA |
90 |
6.07 |
-1.6 |
1011 |
|
9. |
Whitney GIPSON |
USA |
90 |
5.65 |
-1.1 |
918 |
|
|
Women's Discus Throw - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sandra PERKOVIĆ |
CRO |
90 |
68.44 |
1227 |
|
2. |
Yaimí PÉREZ |
CUB |
91 |
65.86 |
1179 |
|
3. |
Mélina ROBERT-MICHON |
FRA |
79 |
62.77 |
1122 |
|
4. |
Shanice CRAFT |
GER |
93 |
62.69 |
1121 |
|
5. |
Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD |
USA |
79 |
61.44 |
1098 |
|
6. |
Whitney ASHLEY |
USA |
89 |
60.69 |
1084 |
|
7. |
Liz PODOMINICK |
USA |
84 |
55.51 |
989 |
|
8. |
Stephanie BROWN-TRAFTON |
USA |
79 |
54.46 |
969 |
|
|
High School Events - F
Men's 100m - 13.06.2015
Final, Wind: -0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michael NORMAN |
USA |
97 |
10.36 |
1088 |
PB |
2. |
Tavien FEASTER |
USA |
|
10.45 |
1059 |
|
3. |
Darryl HARAWAY |
USA |
97 |
10.49 |
1046 |
|
4. |
Anton PORTER |
USA |
96 |
10.58 |
1018 |
|
5. |
Cravont CHARLESTON |
USA |
98 |
10.68 |
986 |
|
6. |
Devin QUINN |
USA |
|
10.72 |
974 |
|
7. |
Micah BEAVER |
USA |
|
10.83 |
940 |
|
8. |
Ian MACK |
USA |
96 |
10.86 |
931 |
|
|
Men's Mile - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Grant FISHER |
USA |
97 |
4:01.73 |
1053 |
|
2. |
Andrew HUNTER |
USA |
97 |
4:02.36 |
1046 |
PB |
3. |
Mike BRANNIGAN |
USA |
96 |
4:03.18 |
1036 |
PB |
4. |
Joe KLECKER |
USA |
|
4:04.13 |
1024 |
PB |
5. |
Logan WETZEL |
USA |
96 |
4:04.60 |
1019 |
PB |
6. |
Avery BARTLETT |
USA |
|
4:08.01 |
978 |
PB |
7. |
Philip HALL |
USA |
97 |
4:08.80 |
969 |
PB |
8. |
Conner MANTZ |
USA |
96 |
4:09.20 |
964 |
|
9. |
Olin HACKER |
USA |
97 |
4:09.37 |
962 |
PB |
10. |
Carlos VILLAREAL |
MEX |
97 |
4:14.92 |
899 |
|
11. |
Matt PLOWMAN |
USA |
96 |
4:19.04 |
853 |
SB |
12. |
Jack SALISBURY |
USA |
98 |
4:23.35 |
807 |
|
- |
Austin TAMAGNO |
USA |
97 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Myles MARSHALL |
USA |
97 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 4x800m - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Great Bridge |
USA |
7:44.83 |
949 |
|
2. |
Ridgefield Tc |
USA |
7:46.85 |
936 |
|
3. |
Notre Dame |
USA |
7:56.83 |
873 |
|
4. |
Xavier |
USA |
8:16.40 |
756 |
|
5. |
Regis |
USA |
8:22.02 |
724 |
|
6. |
Trinity |
USA |
8:55.16 |
548 |
|
|
Women's 100m - 13.06.2015
Final, Wind: -1.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Candace HILL |
USA |
99 |
11.21 |
1163 |
PB |
2. |
Teahna DANIELS |
USA |
97 |
11.50 |
1102 |
SB |
3. |
Khalifa ST. FORT |
USA |
98 |
11.62 |
1077 |
|
4. |
Shaneil ENGLISH |
JAM |
99 |
11.92 |
1016 |
|
5. |
Taylor BENNETT |
USA |
97 |
11.95 |
1010 |
|
6. |
Shayna YON |
USA |
97 |
11.97 |
1006 |
|
7. |
Halle HAZZARD |
USA |
|
12.01 |
999 |
|
8. |
Sydnei MURPHY |
USA |
96 |
12.18 |
965 |
|
|
Women's Mile - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christina ARAGON |
USA |
97 |
4:37.91 |
1063 |
PB |
2. |
Ryen FRAZIER |
USA |
97 |
4:38.59 |
1058 |
PB |
3. |
Amanda GEHRICH |
USA |
97 |
4:40.25 |
1046 |
PB |
4. |
Katie RAINSBERGER |
USA |
98 |
4:40.92 |
1042 |
PB |
5. |
Julia HEYMACH |
USA |
98 |
4:41.31 |
1039 |
PB |
6. |
Danielle JONES |
USA |
96 |
4:41.35 |
1039 |
|
7. |
Destiny COLLINS |
USA |
|
4:43.45 |
1024 |
PB |
8. |
Hannah LONG |
USA |
97 |
4:45.15 |
1012 |
SB |
9. |
Stephanie JENKS |
USA |
97 |
4:51.47 |
969 |
|
10. |
Malia ELLINGTON |
USA |
97 |
4:52.51 |
962 |
SB |
11. |
Anna ROHRER |
USA |
97 |
4:54.35 |
950 |
PB |
12. |
Rachel MCARTHUR |
USA |
|
4:58.12 |
925 |
|
13. |
Lucy BILES |
USA |
97 |
5:00.60 |
909 |
|
- |
Marissa SHEVA |
USA |
97 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 4x100m - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Columbia HS |
USA |
47.66 |
995 |
|
2. |
Neptune |
USA |
48.23 |
973 |
|
3. |
Royals |
USA |
49.56 |
922 |
|
- |
Deptford |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
|
International Events - GL
Men's 200m - 13.06.2015
Final, Wind: -2.8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
20.29 |
1191 |
|
2. |
Zharnel HUGHES |
AIA |
95 |
20.32 |
1186 |
|
3. |
Julian FORTE |
JAM |
93 |
20.46 |
1165 |
|
4. |
Alonso EDWARD |
PAN |
89 |
20.62 |
1140 |
|
5. |
Terrel COTTON |
USA |
88 |
20.63 |
1139 |
|
6. |
Rasheed DWYER |
JAM |
89 |
21.06 |
1075 |
|
7. |
Charles SILMON |
USA |
91 |
21.24 |
1049 |
SB |
|
Men's 400m - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Wayde VAN NIEKERK |
RSA |
92 |
44.24 |
1233 |
PB |
2. |
Christopher BROWN |
BAH |
78 |
44.74 |
1198 |
|
3. |
Tony MCQUAY |
USA |
90 |
45.26 |
1162 |
|
4. |
David VERBURG |
USA |
91 |
45.43 |
1150 |
|
5. |
Renny QUOW |
TTO |
87 |
45.57 |
1141 |
SB |
6. |
Machel CEDENIO |
TTO |
95 |
45.89 |
1119 |
|
7. |
Jeremy WARINER |
USA |
84 |
45.89 |
1119 |
SB |
8. |
Winston GEORGE |
GUY |
87 |
46.37 |
1087 |
|
|
Women's 100m - 13.06.2015
Final, Wind: +0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
English GARDNER |
USA |
92 |
11.00 |
1198 |
|
2. |
Samantha HENRY-ROBINSON |
JAM |
88 |
11.08 |
1180 |
SB |
3. |
Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE |
TTO |
86 |
11.19 |
1157 |
|
4. |
Tianna BARTOLETTA |
USA |
85 |
11.19 |
1157 |
|
5. |
Charonda WILLIAMS |
USA |
87 |
11.43 |
1106 |
|
6. |
Schillonie CALVERT |
JAM |
88 |
11.60 |
1070 |
|
|
Women's 400m - 13.06.2015
Final 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
DeeDee TROTTER |
USA |
82 |
51.96 |
1128 |
SB |
2. |
Shana COX |
GBR |
85 |
52.62 |
1102 |
|
3. |
Anastasia LE-ROY |
JAM |
87 |
52.80 |
1096 |
|
4. |
Sophia SMELLIE |
JAM |
79 |
53.17 |
1081 |
|
5. |
Zola GOLDEN |
USA |
97 |
53.72 |
1061 |
SB |
6. |
Pariis GARCIA |
USA |
94 |
54.86 |
1018 |
|
|
Women's 100mH - 13.06.2015
Final, Wind: -1.7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sharika NELVIS |
USA |
90 |
12.65 |
1208 |
|
2. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
12.81 |
1186 |
|
3. |
Danielle WILLIAMS |
JAM |
92 |
12.89 |
1175 |
|
4. |
Lolo JONES |
USA |
82 |
12.95 |
1166 |
|
5. |
Janay DELOACH |
USA |
85 |
13.05 |
1153 |
SB |
6. |
Kristi CASTLIN |
USA |
88 |
13.09 |
1148 |
|
7. |
Shermaine WILLIAMS |
JAM |
90 |
13.19 |
1134 |
|
8. |
Tenaya JONES |
USA |
89 |
13.21 |
1131 |
|
|
National Events - F
Men's 4x400m - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Awesome Power TC |
USA |
3:12.17 |
1011 |
|
2. |
Garden State TC |
USA |
3:12.20 |
1010 |
|
3. |
Gotham Sparks AC |
USA |
3:15.07 |
970 |
|
4. |
Central Park TC |
USA |
3:16.53 |
949 |
|
5. |
Shore AC |
USA |
3:20.13 |
900 |
|
6. |
Garden State TC B |
USA |
3:20.38 |
897 |
|
7. |
Wave TC |
USA |
3:20.63 |
894 |
|
|
Women's 1000m - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Erin DONOHUE |
USA |
83 |
2:37.42 |
1137 |
PB |
2. |
Treniere MOSER |
USA |
81 |
2:37.53 |
1136 |
PB |
3. |
Dana MECKE |
USA |
87 |
2:37.89 |
1131 |
PB |
4. |
Mary CAIN |
USA |
96 |
2:38.57 |
1122 |
PB |
5. |
Hannah ENGLAND |
GBR |
87 |
2:41.04 |
1090 |
PB |
6. |
Annette MELCHER |
USA |
92 |
2:42.54 |
1071 |
PB |
7. |
Stephanie CHARNIGO |
USA |
88 |
2:45.23 |
1037 |
PB |
- |
Ce'Aira BROWN |
USA |
93 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 4x400m - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Awesome Power TC |
USA |
3:44.98 |
1015 |
|
2. |
Bronx Express TC |
USA |
3:48.64 |
986 |
|
3. |
Shore AC |
USA |
3:49.18 |
982 |
|
4. |
Garden State TC |
USA |
3:50.55 |
971 |
|
5. |
Wave TC |
USA |
3:53.17 |
951 |
|
6. |
Central Park TC |
USA |
3:59.57 |
902 |
|
7. |
2 C 2 W TC |
USA |
4:02.55 |
880 |
|
|
U20 Events - F
Men's 4x400m - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
St. Jago |
JAM |
3:11.85 |
1015 |
|
2. |
Union Catholic |
USA |
3:14.64 |
976 |
|
3. |
Old Tappen |
USA |
3:16.56 |
949 |
|
4. |
Columbia |
USA |
3:18.47 |
923 |
|
|
Women's 4x400m - 13.06.2015
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Union Catholic |
USA |
3:38.87 |
1065 |
|
2. |
Vere Tech |
JAM |
3:44.34 |
1020 |
|
3. |
Columbia |
USA |
3:47.84 |
993 |
|
4. |
Lenape |
USA |
3:49.86 |
977 |
|
5. |
McArthur |
USA |
3:57.74 |
916 |
|
|