OR Home
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Oregon Preview
March 22nd-23rd 2024 Eugene, Oregon, United States
Report
Block
73 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2007 Mar 21st
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
54
5
548
2023
1
68
3
419
2015
2014
1
83
2
127
2013
1
18
4
535
2012
1
50
14
193
2011
1
62
11
490
2010
1
61
7
133
2009
1
37
2
158
1
2008
1
45
9
79
2007
1
4
2006
5
4
2005
5
2004
1
2003
1
Media for 2007
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
4
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2007 Results - Oregon Preview
Sep 7th 2007, 11:41pm
Attending groups
Oregon Track Club Elite
Team XO
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Southern Oregon University Cross Country and Track and Field - Ashland, Oregon
LANE
Oregon State University Cross Country/Track and Field
UO Running Club
Mt Hood Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Gresham, Oregon
Eugene H&P
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Oregon Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Klamath Falls, Oregon
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Pacific University Track and Field and Cross Country - Forest Grove, Oregon
Brooks Eastside
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Team Eugene
California State University Los Angeles Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Greater Boise Running Club
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Dare to Dream
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/CA
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Team Gfr Salem
George Fox University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newberg, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Fit Right NW
Idaho State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pocatello, Idaho
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Western Oregon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth, Oregon
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Lewis and Clark College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Willamette University Cross Country and Track and Field
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Linfield College Track and Field and Cross Country - McMinnville, Oregon
Unattached
Invited groups
2007
Oregon Preview
2007 Results - Oregon Preview
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Sep 7th 2007, 11:41pm
Oregon Preview
- Mar 21, 2007
Eugene, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Brooks Eastside
Clackamas
Club Northwest
Concordia-Portland
CS Los Angeles
Dare to Dream
Eugene Heath & Performance
Fit Right NW
George Fox
Greater Boise RC
Idaho State
Lane (OR)
Lewis & Clark
Linfield
Mt Hood
Oregon
Oregon State
Oregon Tech
OTC Elite
Pacific
Portland
Portland State
Southern Oregon
Team Eugene
Team Gfr Salem
Team XO
Unattached
UO Running Club
Warner Pacific
Western Oregon
Willamette
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Sergio
Unattached
10.85w
+2.3
1
2
Carroll, Marcus
CS Los Angeles
10.92w
+2.3
1
3
Torsey, John
Linfield
10.99w
+2.3
1
4
Cain, Josh
Portland State
11.12w
+2.2
2
5
Finney, Kevin
CS Los Angeles
11.23w
+2.3
1
6
Donovan, Justin
Pacific
11.39w
+2.2
2
7
Puaa, William
Oregon
11.42w
+2.3
1
8
Campbell, Aaron
Oregon
11.45w
+2.3
1
9
Grochowsky, Gordon
Southern Oregon
11.47w
+2.2
2
10
Bartow, Brian
Portland State
11.62w
+2.2
2
11
Pienovi, Levi
Mt Hood
11.67w
+2.2
2
12
Green, Vince
Mt Hood
11.73w
+2.2
2
13
Trubachick, Nick
Portland State
11.89w
+2.2
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hogges, Jguwon
Oregon Tech
22.28
+0.4
2
2
Sears, Brandon
Portland State
22.79w
+2.4
1
3
Dahl, Eric
Team XO
23.02w
+2.4
1
4
Shkuratov, Alexey
Oregon
23.08w
+2.4
1
5
Cain, Josh
Portland State
23.12
+0.4
2
6
Douglass, Spencer
Portland State
23.14w
+2.4
1
7
Targett, Tanner
Oregon
23.18
+0.4
2
8
Kinney, Benjamin
Southern Oregon
23.25
+0.4
2
9
Grochowsky, Gordon
Southern Oregon
23.70
+0.4
2
10
Green, Vince
Mt Hood
24.13
+0.4
2
11
Pienovi, Levi
Mt Hood
24.25
+0.4
2
12
Browne, Tim
Concordia-Portla
24.74
+0.4
2
--
Buckmier, Jason
Western Oregon
DNFw
+2.4
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dillon, Marcus
Oregon
47.55
1
2
Alexander, Phil
Oregon
47.93
1
3
Barlow, Chad
Oregon
48.14
1
4
Thompson, Travis
Lane (OR)
49.10
1
5
Strum, Mat
Linfield
49.18
1
6
Hogges, Jguwon
Oregon Tech
49.74
1
7
Blizzard, Garrett
George Fox
50.28
2
8
Waite, Ryan
Oregon
50.38
2
9
Ancell, Zach
Oregon
50.39
1
10
Hayden, Jacob
Southern Oregon
50.83
2
11
Estep, Blake
Western Oregon
51.10
2
12
Kinney, Benjamin
Southern Oregon
51.92
2
13
Roberts, Austin
Mt Hood
52.46
2
14
Kinney, Vince
Portland State
52.82
2
15
Preciado, Franky
Mt Hood
52.94
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shaw, Brandon
OTC Elite
1:49.10
1
2
Barbosa, Nectaly
Club Northwest
1:49.94
1
3
Krempley, Ross
Team XO
1:51.58
1
4
O'Brien, Sean
OTC Elite
1:51.89
1
5
Connett, Dean
Idaho State
1:51.91
1
6
Fisher, Jeff
Team XO
1:54.01
1
7
Legare, Joel
Team XO
1:54.36
1
8
Palmer, Trevor
Southern Oregon
1:54.40
1
9
McCann, Jarrod
Lewis & Clark
1:55.72
1
10
Wall, Scott
Oregon
1:56.97
1
11
Liebman, Jeremy
Oregon
1:57.39
1
12
McNally, Kevin
Oregon
1:57.68
1
13
Floeck, Travis
Team XO
1:58.15
1
14
Dexter, Ross
Team XO
1:59.21
1
15
Kochis, Craig
Lane (OR)
1:59.55
1
16
O'Brien, Carson
Portland State
2:00.18
1
17
Banker, Troy
Western Oregon
2:00.81
1
18
Rapet, Paul
George Fox
2:02.23
1
19
Kreuz, Cameron
Southern Oregon
2:03.21
1
Mens 800m "B"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Randall, John
Unattached
1:56.48
1
2
Lockard, Curt
Warner Pacific
1:57.78
1
3
Long, Jeff
Western Oregon
1:59.22
1
4
Fischer, Richard
Mt Hood
2:00.82
1
5
Withers, Joe
Unattached
2:01.81
1
6
Roudebush, Levi
Southern Oregon
2:02.53
1
7
Ballinger, Reid
Portland State
2:03.23
1
8
Goman, Charlie
Portland State
2:04.12
1
9
Pinkstaff, Brian
Portland State
2:20.59
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGrath, Mike
Oregon
3:44.25
1
2
Graham, Sean
OTC Elite
3:44.37
1
3
McNamara, Jordan
Unattached
3:47.81
1
4
Acosta, A.J.
Oregon
3:48.66
1
5
Cronin, Ian
Team XO
3:49.44
1
6
McKenzie, Chuck
Portland
3:50.11
1
7
Harbor, Justin
Unattached
3:50.64
1
8
Trujillo, Carlos
Oregon
3:50.99
1
9
Thomas, Jon
Oregon
3:51.43
1
10
Blount, Elliott
OTC Elite
3:51.86
1
11
Sheeks, Matt
Portland
3:54.19
1
12
Casteel, A.J.
Oregon
3:54.87
1
13
Klotz, Kenneth
Unattached
3:54.90
1
14
Houck, Justin
Portland
3:55.89
1
15
D'Onofrio, Vincent
Unattached
3:56.78
1
16
Winter, Chris
Oregon
3:57.00
1
17
Williams, Sean
Brooks Eastside
3:57.63
1
18
Kebbe, Mike
Team XO
3:57.97
1
19
Mercado, Daniel
Unattached
3:59.51
1
20
Crawford, Nick
Western Oregon
4:00.29
1
21
Jeffers, Kevin
Southern Oregon
4:01.51
1
22
Robinson, Brendan
Portland
4:04.31
1
23
Kreuz, Cameron
Southern Oregon
4:04.33
1
24
Vieyra, Julio
Willamette
4:04.56
1
--
Broderick, Kalpanatit
Team XO
DNF
1
Mens 1500m "B"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mathabane, Nathan
Dare to Dream
3:58.78
1
2
Churchill, Joe
Unattached
3:58.92
1
3
Dettman, Matt
Unattached
4:00.00
1
4
Terpin, Ian
Unattached
4:00.44
1
5
Knutson-Lombardo, Trista
Willamette
4:01.49
1
6
Kotaich, Kyle
Willamette
4:02.44
1
7
Romero-Clark, Martin
Concordia-Portla
4:03.03
1
8
Ziemer, Jarrett
Mt Hood
4:03.20
1
9
Cravens, Mathew
Unattached
4:04.38
1
10
Gill, Jeff
Portland
4:05.06
1
11
Endicott, Nate
Portland State
4:06.89
1
12
Mandell, Derek
Portland
4:08.94
1
13
Bellisario, Nick
Portland
4:11.02
1
14
Ware, Jordan
George Fox
4:17.08
1
15
James, Eddie
Concordia-Portla
4:20.90
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Tom
OTC Elite
8:11.13
1
2
Marcus, Jonathan
Fit Right NW
8:20.10
1
3
Kiptoo-Biwott, Shadrack
Oregon
8:20.20
1
4
Stoutenburgh, Isaac
Unattached
8:20.27
1
5
Stout, Jake
Greater Boise RC
8:20.93
1
6
Castille, Kevin
Team Eugene
8:23.82
1
7
Trujillo, Esteban
Unattached
8:28.68
1
8
Wasteney, Duke
Oregon
8:29.37
1
9
Withers, James
Oregon
8:30.68
1
10
Tyrell, Matt
Eugene Heath & P
8:30.99
1
11
Olsen, Jeff
Southern Oregon
8:34.79
1
12
Werhane, Pat
Oregon
8:39.38
1
13
Moe, Jake
George Fox
8:39.91
1
14
Ault, Steven
Portland
8:45.30
1
15
Badley, Tim
Concordia-Portla
8:46.54
1
16
Lopez, Brandon
Portland State
8:49.59
1
17
Jeffers, Kevin
Southern Oregon
8:52.97
1
18
Hansen, Jake
Portland State
8:57.35
1
19
Wyatt, Lars
Portland
8:58.33
1
20
Simmons, Derrick
Portland
9:02.09
1
21
Moore, Dustin
Lane (OR)
9:03.85
1
--
Krohn, Kevin
Portland
DNF
1
Mens 3000m "B"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dettman, Eric
Unattached
8:37.90
1
2
Schmidt, Mike
Western Oregon
8:43.90
1
3
Laverty, Keith
Unattached
8:44.00
1
4
Karr, Nik
Western Oregon
8:46.10
1
5
Scoggin, Ken
Unattached
8:47.70
1
6
Hunt, Kym
Western Oregon
8:50.50
1
7
Bondi, David
Unattached
8:51.00
1
8
Jirot, Nicolas
Concordia-Portla
8:51.70
1
9
Cronin, Jesse
Portland State
8:53.10
1
10
Coleman, Dylan
Unattached
8:53.50
1
11
Grever, Chris
Concordia-Portla
8:58.48
1
12
Oliver, Stephen
Unattached
8:59.44
1
13
Barnhart, Matt
Team XO
9:04.80
1
14
Lee, Johnson
Portland
9:07.79
1
15
Reid, David
UO Running Club
9:11.53
1
16
Lehman, JT
Portland
9:13.11
1
17
Finney, Grant
George Fox
9:13.97
1
18
Hansen, Corey
Portland
9:16.14
1
19
Monteleone, Anthony
Southern Oregon
9:18.34
1
20
Aguirre, Juan
Concordia-Portla
9:46.69
1
21
Smith, Matthew
Concordia-Portla
9:59.17
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huske, Jared
Oregon
14.35
+1.8
1
2
Rexius, Solomon
Unattached
14.91
+1.8
1
3
Briggs, Keinan
CS Los Angeles
14.99
+1.8
1
4
Eaton, Ashton
Oregon
15.02
+1.8
1
5
Cram, Collin
Lane (OR)
15.18
+1.8
1
6
Wilkinson, Sheldon
Unattached
15.34
+1.8
1
7
Lackman, Drew
Willamette
15.34
+1.9
2
8
Holenstein, Chase
Oregon
15.58
+1.9
2
9
Bartow, Brian
Portland State
15.60
+1.9
2
10
Clarkson, Lee
Western Oregon
15.66
+1.8
1
11
Fitzgerald, Matt
Lane (OR)
15.75
+1.9
2
12
Hill, Jon
Portland State
15.82
+1.8
1
13
Hopt, Brett
Southern Oregon
15.83
+1.9
2
14
Coy, Garrison
Willamette
15.84
+1.9
2
15
Puaa, William
Oregon
16.55
+1.9
2
16
Clark, Michael
Concordia-Portla
16.64
+1.9
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rollinger, Trevor
Portland State
53.77
1
2
Massey, Lloyd
Western Oregon
54.14
1
3
Huske, Jared
Oregon
54.38
1
4
Wilkinson, Sheldon
Unattached
55.17
1
5
Lackman, Drew
Willamette
55.34
2
6
Hamblen, Jordan
Concordia-Portla
55.93
1
7
Delbosque, Jon
Idaho State
56.60
1
8
Ackley, Marshall
Oregon
57.40
2
9
Penman, Todd
Warner Pacific
57.90
2
10
Hardersen, Justin
Oregon
58.24
1
11
Coy, Garrison
Willamette
58.89
2
12
Hickey, Clint
Western Oregon
1:00.13
2
13
Clarkson, Lee
Western Oregon
1:01.69
2
14
Moorhead, Joel
Lane (OR)
1:04.39
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Oregon
40.74
1
2
Relay Team
Oregon
42.41
1
3
Relay Team
Warner Pacific
46.16
1
--
Relay Team
Portland State
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Oregon
3:16.88
2
2
Relay Team
Team XO
3:19.84
2
3
Relay Team
Oregon
3:20.79
2
4
Relay Team
Lane (OR)
3:22.46
2
5
Relay Team
Southern Oregon
3:25.99
2
6
Relay Team
Concordia-Portla
3:27.73
1
7
Relay Team
Warner Pacific
3:30.30
1
8
Relay Team
Mt Hood
3:30.66
1
9
Relay Team
Portland State
3:31.52
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Mark
Oregon
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
2
Faaeteete, David
Oregon
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
3
Penny, Scott
Unattached
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
4
Carl, Leon
Concordia-Portla
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
5
Wuethrich, Brian
Oregon Tech
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
6
Valentine, Jacobsen
Mt Hood
13.77m
(45'2)
1
7
Mentzer, Jason
Lane (OR)
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
8
Henson, Seth
Portland State
13.26m
(43'6)
1
9
Brenner, Jesten
Oregon Tech
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
10
Larkins, Bobby
Pacific
11.69m
(38'4)
1
11
Hasse, Nick
Southern Oregon
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Penny, Scott
Unattached
42.74m
(140'2.5)
1
2
Lewis, Mark
Oregon
42.37m
(139'0)
1
3
Fleming, Cody
Team XO
42.34m
(138'10.75)
1
4
Carl, Leon
Concordia-Portla
41.58m
(136'5)
1
5
Wright, Michael
Concordia-Portla
41.48m
(136'1)
1
6
Richotte, Brian
Oregon
41.25m
(135'4)
1
--
Monroe, Jacob
Willamette
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Steven
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Faaeteete, David
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Eaton, Ashton
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hall, Grant
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Henson, Seth
Portland State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brandel, Ryan
Oregon
64.98m
(213'2.25)
1
2
Simmons, Mike
Clackamas
63.90m
(209'7.75)
1
3
Senn, Jordan
Portland State
61.33m
(201'2.5)
1
4
Slade, Jamie
Oregon
60.09m
(197'1.75)
1
5
Morrill, Westin
Portland State
59.50m
(195'2.5)
1
6
Wolff, Alex
Oregon
59.44m
(195'0)
1
7
Richardson, Tyler
Concordia-Portla
58.89m
(193'2.5)
1
8
Swim, Corey
Unattached
57.14m
(187'5.5)
1
9
Fleming, Cody
Team XO
57.13m
(187'5)
1
10
Johnson, Bryce
Unattached
55.25m
(181'3)
1
11
Krebs, Joel
George Fox
55.19m
(181'0.75)
1
--
Bartlett, Ross
Pacific
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richotte, Brian
Oregon
60.44m
(198'3.5)
1
2
Schultz, Greg
Concordia-Portla
58.14m
(190'8.75)
1
3
Johnson, Steven
Unattached
55.06m
(180'7.5)
1
4
Marin, Anthony
Western Oregon
50.67m
(166'2.75)
1
5
Drelleshak, Jeremiah
Concordia-Portla
48.75m
(159'11.25)
1
6
Hill, Mike
Oregon
48.37m
(158'8.25)
1
7
Penny, Scott
Unattached
47.17m
(154'9)
1
8
Monroe, Jacob
Willamette
43.93m
(144'1.5)
1
9
Barrett, Robert
Western Oregon
41.27m
(135'4.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchinson, Eugene
Unattached
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
2
Nelson, Chris
Team XO
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
3
Jensen, Jack
Oregon
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
3
Johnson, Kyley
Team XO
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
5
O'Connell, A.J.
Oregon
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
5
McVein, Aaron
Oregon
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
7
Poppe, Tyler
Oregon
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
8
Lovell, Josh
Linfield
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
9
Cosgrove, Danny
Portland
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
10
Trubachick, Nick
Portland State
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
11
Cecchini, Daniel
Southern Oregon
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
--
Kinney, Vince
Portland State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Finney, Kevin
CS Los Angeles
7.36m w
(24'1.75)
+2.7
1
2
Hill, Jon
Portland State
6.88m
(22'6.75)
+2.0
1
3
Lovell, Josh
Linfield
6.81m
(22'4)
+1.7
1
3
Lovell, Jeremy
Linfield
6.81m
(22'4)
+1.4
1
5
Carroll, Marcus
CS Los Angeles
6.80m
(22'3.5)
+0.4
1
6
Greif, Andrew
Oregon
6.68m w
(21'10.75)
+2.1
1
7
Shkuratov, Alexey
Oregon
6.66m
(21'10)
+1.1
1
8
Cram, Collin
Lane (OR)
6.58m w
(21'7)
+2.1
1
9
Fleming, Cody
Team XO
6.53m
(21'5)
+1.0
1
10
Johnson, Bret
Oregon
6.52m
(21'4.5)
+0.0
1
11
Puaa, William
Oregon
6.37m
(20'10.75)
+0.3
1
12
Buckmier, Jason
Western Oregon
6.32m
(20'8.75)
+1.0
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Briggs, Keinan
CS Los Angeles
14.83m
(48'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Marshall, Stephen
Concordia-Portla
14.38m
(47'2)
nwi
1
3
Finney, Kevin
CS Los Angeles
14.14m
(46'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Bianchi, Steve
Lewis & Clark
13.62m
(44'8)
+1.3
1
5
Reisnaur, Tyler
Western Oregon
13.51m w
(44'3.75)
+3.9
1
6
Greif, Andrew
Oregon
13.45m
(44'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Taylor, Anthony
Southern Oregon
13.26m
(43'6)
+1.1
1
8
Hristov, Nikolai
Portland State
13.12m
(43'0.5)
+0.0
1
9
Burton, DeAndre
Concordia-Portla
12.90m
(42'3.75)
nwi
1
--
Hutchinson, Eugene
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Bret
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schley, Alex
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, David
Oregon
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
2
Witter-Tilton, Colin
Oregon
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
3
Musselman, Ryan
Southern Oregon
4.75m
(15'7)
1
4
McGinty, Brian
Oregon
4.60m
(15'1)
1
5
Evans, Darryl
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
6
Giddens, Jayce
Unattached
4.45m
(14'7)
1
6
Helland, Sam
Unattached
4.45m
(14'7)
1
8
Brannaman, Grant
Southern Oregon
4.45m
(14'7)
1
--
Ackley, Marshall
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Lauryn
Team XO
12.14
+0.2
1
2
Tibbs, Alyssa
Portland State
12.17
+0.2
1
3
Bridenbeck, Ashley
Oregon
12.31
+2.0
2
4
Sims, Catherine
Mt Hood
12.48
+2.0
2
5
Hall, Kavina
Oregon
12.56
+0.2
1
6
Baker, Keshia
Oregon
12.58
+2.0
2
7
Brown, Nicole
Warner Pacific
12.65
+0.2
1
8
Watson, Chantea
Portland State
12.65
+0.2
1
9
Searcy, Irie
Oregon
12.76
+2.0
2
10
Worthen, Leah
Oregon
12.89
+0.2
1
11
Spaulding, Tiffany
Portland
12.90
+2.0
2
12
Dunn, Emily
Southern Oregon
13.07
+0.2
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Kavina
Oregon
24.82w
+2.6
1
2
Worthen, Leah
Oregon
25.00w
+2.8
2
3
Jordan, Lauryn
Team XO
25.11w
+2.6
1
4
Tibbs, Alyssa
Portland State
25.12w
+2.6
1
5
Searcy, Irie
Oregon
25.38w
+2.8
2
6
Watson, Chantea
Portland State
25.67w
+2.6
1
7
Bridenbeck, Ashley
Oregon
25.69w
+2.8
2
8
Baker, Keshia
Oregon
25.83w
+2.6
1
9
McCall, Rebekah
CS Los Angeles
26.00w
+2.6
1
10
Sims, Catherine
Mt Hood
26.26w
+2.8
2
11
Garasimchuk, Zori
Portland State
26.42w
+2.8
2
12
Ugwoaba, Nkeiru
Portland State
26.91w
+2.6
1
13
Spaulding, Tiffany
Portland
26.97w
+2.8
2
14
Cyr, Jamilah St.
CS Los Angeles
27.04w
+2.6
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Keshia
Oregon
56.47
2
2
Worthen, Leah
Oregon
56.57
2
3
Hall, Kavina
Oregon
57.01
1
4
Searcy, Irie
Oregon
57.25
1
5
McCall, Rebekah
CS Los Angeles
57.41
1
6
Hayward, Annie
Mt Hood
58.75
2
7
Glunt, Amber
Mt Hood
58.78
1
8
Grizzard, Brittany
Concordia-Portla
59.75
1
9
Garasimchuk, Zori
Portland State
59.99
2
10
Brown, Julie Kay
George Fox
1:00.34
2
11
Marsalli, Lydia
Willamette
1:00.66
1
12
Roumeliotis, Krista
Portland
1:01.55
2
13
Davis, Suni
Southern Oregon
1:01.86
1
14
Calloway, Bethany
Concordia-Portla
1:03.13
2
15
Meisenheimer, Janelle
Portland
1:03.48
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Noble, Rebekah
Oregon
2:04.74
1
2
Hardy, Melanie
Team XO
2:10.82
1
3
McMahon, Emily
Eugene Heath & P
2:12.67
1
4
Kamm, Amanda
Portland State
2:13.41
1
5
Moore, Cori
Portland
2:14.00
1
6
Buchanan, Dana
Oregon
2:15.24
1
7
Bielenberg, Staci
Portland State
2:15.49
1
8
Owens, Melissa
Portland State
2:16.28
1
9
Harer, Noelle
Oregon State
2:16.55
1
10
Blood, Nicole
Oregon
2:16.75
1
11
Alburez, Karla
CS Los Angeles
2:16.89
1
12
Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel
George Fox
2:16.99
1
13
Howell, Sarah
Western Oregon
2:17.37
1
14
Garcia, Julie
Oregon State
2:18.22
1
15
Franklin, Kate
Linfield
2:19.30
1
16
Page, Sheryl
Mt Hood
2:20.05
1
17
Wai, Adriane
Portland State
2:20.07
1
18
Brunt, Katelyn Van
Oregon State
2:23.86
1
19
Baek, Honisty
Portland State
2:25.38
1
20
Alley, Katelyn
Southern Oregon
2:36.14
1
--
Teter, Nicole
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGown, Amber
Team XO
4:21.25
1
2
Anderson-Gregg, Brianna
Eugene Heath & P
4:26.99
1
3
Alburez, Karla
CS Los Angeles
4:31.01
1
4
Rudkin, Jane
Team XO
4:34.81
1
5
Nelson, Zoe
Oregon
4:37.69
1
6
Thomson, Holly
Oregon State
4:38.23
1
6
Dieu, Holli
Oregon State
4:38.23
1
8
Denfeld, Lauren
Oregon State
4:38.28
1
9
Hemphill, Natalie
Portland
4:39.30
1
10
Veal, Sylvia
Oregon State
4:40.68
1
11
Coffman, Maddie
Willamette
4:41.17
1
12
Peterson, Jean-Marie
Oregon State
4:47.07
1
13
Stopa, Amanda
Oregon
4:52.32
1
14
Winger, Jena
Willamette
4:55.56
1
--
Teter, Nicole
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Womens 1500m "B"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Megan
Portland
4:40.87
1
2
Rohde, Maija
CS Los Angeles
4:42.57
1
3
Zaludek, Lauren
Oregon
4:43.82
1
4
Phillips, Amanda
Lewis & Clark
4:45.21
1
5
Dye, Katie
Unattached
4:45.28
1
6
Mathis, Emily
Oregon
4:46.02
1
7
Adams, Bethany
George Fox
4:48.36
1
8
Aldinger-Gibson, Berkele
Oregon
4:48.77
1
9
Harper, Jessica
Western Oregon
4:48.83
1
10
Aschwanden, Elise
Oregon State
4:50.62
1
11
Wheeler, Kristin
Unattached
4:51.00
1
12
Moncrief, Shirlon
Western Oregon
4:58.93
1
13
Starodebtseva, Toma
Lane (OR)
5:02.84
1
14
Alley, Katelyn
Southern Oregon
5:04.47
1
15
Dargitz, Jackie
Portland
5:04.48
1
16
Gibson, Tiffany
Unattached
5:09.50
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferrell, Cack
OTC Elite
9:26.42
1
2
Zerzan, Sarah
Willamette
9:39.01
1
3
Sammons, Keara
Oregon
9:44.95
1
4
Morgan, Dana
Portland
9:46.71
1
5
Dahnke, Amie
Portland
9:54.07
1
6
Beechy, Tiffany
UO Running Club
9:58.46
1
7
Krishnek, Bobeya
Unattached
10:05.48
1
8
Ademe, Sifrash
Portland
10:06.28
1
9
Rohde, Maija
CS Los Angeles
10:11.39
1
10
Rohde, Kristen
Portland
10:13.27
1
11
Nova, Adrienne
Portland
10:14.94
1
12
Stangel, Krista
Oregon State
10:18.05
1
13
Palmer, Neoma
Oregon State
10:21.03
1
14
Ritchie, Allison
Portland
10:24.28
1
15
Carleton, Tamma
Lewis & Clark
10:26.56
1
16
Francis, Ashley
Oregon State
10:30.30
1
17
Oveson, Hayley
Oregon State
10:32.28
1
18
Sislow, Janel
Portland
10:34.62
1
19
Fischer, Leighann
George Fox
10:41.78
1
20
Mishler, Rebecca
Oregon State
10:42.19
1
21
Vietmeier, Hannah
Willamette
10:42.97
1
22
Nelson, Kendel
Portland
10:45.10
1
23
Fallon, Fionna
Portland State
10:45.40
1
24
Jeffers, Alicia
Southern Oregon
10:47.06
1
25
Williams, Evelyn
Team Gfr Salem
10:47.69
1
26
Fuller, Karissa
Portland State
10:51.96
1
27
Sanchez, Ixel
Southern Oregon
11:17.56
1
--
Blood, Nicole
Oregon
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cyr, Jamilah St.
CS Los Angeles
14.26
+1.2
1
2
Kinney, Erin
Portland State
15.12
+1.2
1
3
Postlewait, Jacque
Western Oregon
15.22
+1.2
1
4
May, Andrea
Willamette
15.51
+1.2
1
5
Funkhouser, Erin
Oregon
15.72
+1.2
1
6
Smith, Jordyn
Willamette
16.62
+1.2
1
7
Converse, Mary
Southern Oregon
17.21
+1.2
1
--
McFadden, Kalindra
Oregon
DNF
+1.2
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bobert, Jessica
Idaho State
1:03.45
1
2
Harwood, Kasey
Oregon
1:04.01
1
3
Bannister, Cortney
Concordia-Portla
1:05.33
1
4
Smith, Jordyn
Willamette
1:05.58
1
5
North, Carrie
Idaho State
1:06.23
1
6
Barker, Sarah
Western Oregon
1:07.10
1
7
Nash, Natalie
Western Oregon
1:07.11
1
8
Limage, Junia
Mt Hood
1:07.35
2
9
May, Andrea
Willamette
1:07.49
1
10
Toscano, Mariana
Concordia-Portla
1:08.97
2
11
Bates, Danica
Lane (OR)
1:09.19
2
12
Converse, Mary
Southern Oregon
1:09.24
2
13
Gallagher, Katie
Unattached
1:09.48
2
14
Honan, Mollie
George Fox
1:11.66
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Oregon
46.79
1
2
Relay Team
Portland State
48.56
1
3
Relay Team
Mt Hood
49.26
1
4
Relay Team
Willamette
49.53
1
5
Relay Team
Portland
52.09
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Oregon
3:48.84
1
2
Relay Team
Oregon
3:53.19
1
3
Relay Team
Mt Hood
3:58.58
1
4
Relay Team
Portland State
4:00.15
1
5
Relay Team
Portland State
4:01.66
1
6
Relay Team
Concordia-Portla
4:05.51
1
7
Relay Team
Portland
4:07.92
1
8
Relay Team
Oregon State
4:08.09
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burnett, Judith
Portland State
13.54m
(44'5)
1
2
Cyr, Jamilah St.
CS Los Angeles
13.31m
(43'8)
1
3
Sims, Caressa
Portland State
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
4
Tripp, Katherine
Concordia-Portla
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
5
Lynch, Chevonna
Western Oregon
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
6
Davis, Adrienne
Mt Hood
11.91m
(39'0.75)
1
7
Bigham, Tiffany
Portland State
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
8
Henry, Britney
Oregon
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
9
Rice, Katie
Concordia-Portla
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
10
Deegan, Jennifer
Oregon
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
11
Crawford, Anja
Mt Hood
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
12
Northrup, Dana
Portland State
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
13
McDonald, Samantha
Southern Oregon
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
14
Sam, Heather
Southern Oregon
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
15
Lai, Thanhtam
Portland State
10.20m
(33'5.5)
1
16
Parker, Katy
Portland State
10.09m
(33'1)
1
--
Johnson, Vanessa
Portland State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hess, Annie
Concordia-Portla
45.62m
(149'8)
1
2
Burnett, Judith
Portland State
43.93m
(144'1.5)
1
3
Cridland, Lucy
Oregon
42.95m
(140'10.75)
1
4
Tripp, Katherine
Concordia-Portla
41.33m
(135'7)
1
5
Fahey, Melinda
Willamette
40.33m
(132'3.75)
1
6
Rombach, Natalie
Oregon
37.69m
(123'7.75)
1
7
Bigham, Tiffany
Portland State
34.92m
(114'6.75)
1
8
Deegan, Jennifer
Oregon
34.06m
(111'8.75)
1
9
Rice, Katie
Concordia-Portla
33.88m
(111'1.75)
1
10
Johnson, Vanessa
Portland State
33.50m
(109'10.75)
1
11
Parker, Katy
Portland State
31.33m
(102'9.25)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yurkovich, Rachel
Oregon
56.25m
(184'6.5)
1
2
McCrea, Ashley
Oregon
46.41m
(152'3)
1
3
Sexton, Lauren
Concordia-Portla
44.29m
(145'3.5)
1
4
Stoltz, Kelsey
Oregon Tech
43.03m
(141'2)
1
4
Meeuwsen, Kara
Oregon
43.03m
(141'2)
1
6
Klaja, Michelle
Oregon Tech
39.97m
(131'1.5)
1
--
Glavin, Chelsea
Western Oregon
ND
(--)
1
--
McFadden, Kalindra
Oregon
ND
(--)
1
--
Dudley, Michelle
Portland State
ND
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Soong, Cari
Team XO
62.69m
(205'8)
1
2
Maloney, Megan
Oregon
53.19m
(174'6)
1
3
Freed, Sabrina
Western Oregon
49.84m
(163'6)
1
4
Sims, Caressa
Portland State
47.53m
(155'11.25)
1
5
Burnett, Judith
Portland State
43.85m
(143'10.25)
1
6
Lai, Thanhtam
Portland State
43.68m
(143'3.5)
1
7
Cridland, Lucy
Oregon
43.09m
(141'4.25)
1
8
Northrup, Dana
Portland State
34.65m
(113'8)
1
9
Parker, Katy
Portland State
34.30m
(112'6.25)
1
10
Fahey, Melinda
Willamette
31.73m
(104'1)
1
--
Henry, Britney
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Plypick, Taryn
Western Oregon
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
2
Forbes, Michelle
Team XO
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
3
McFadden, Kalindra
Oregon
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
3
Schmid, Erika
Concordia-Portla
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
5
Kelly, Jasmine
Oregon
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
5
Gillespie, Emily
Oregon
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
7
Alaimo, Katie
George Fox
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
--
Fryer, Jenni
George Fox
NH
(--)
1
--
Converse, Mary
Southern Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Funkhouser, Erin
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Pelchar, Krysta
Mt Hood
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cyr, Jamilah St.
CS Los Angeles
5.50m
(18'0.5)
+1.0
1
2
Cadogan, Lakeesha
Concordia-Portla
5.26m
(17'3)
+2.0
1
3
Postlewait, Jacque
Western Oregon
5.24m w
(17'2.25)
+2.5
1
4
Rosenberg, Sarajane
Western Oregon
5.14m
(16'10.25)
+1.2
1
5
Harwood, Kasey
Oregon
4.98m w
(16'4)
+2.1
1
6
Sticka, Amy
Oregon Tech
4.97m
(16'3.5)
+1.2
1
7
Bates, Danica
Lane (OR)
4.85m
(15'10.75)
+0.0
1
8
Kinney, Erin
Portland State
4.56m
(14'11.5)
+1.2
1
--
Gallagher, Katie
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fargeau, Syntia
CS Los Angeles
11.80m
(38'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Gallagher, Katie
Oregon
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Cadogan, Lakeesha
Concordia-Portla
11.10m
(36'5)
nwi
1
4
Rosenberg, Sarajane
Western Oregon
11.09m
(36'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Sticka, Amy
Oregon Tech
10.86m
(35'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Baker, Tanya
Concordia-Portla
9.67m w
(31'8.5)
+2.1
1
7
Toscano, Mariana
Concordia-Portla
9.60m w
(31'5.75)
+3.0
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallaher, Jessie
Concordia-Portla
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
2
Enders, Emily
Oregon
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Eros, Eniko
Oregon
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
4
Stratton, Erika
Lane (OR)
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
5
Bollier, Tricia
Clackamas
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
6
Steele, Liddell
Unattached
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
7
Pelchar, Krysta
Mt Hood
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
8
Hering, McKenna
Unattached
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
11
Boatsman, JoLena
Lane (OR)
3.10m
(10'2)
1
9
Black, Victoria
George Fox
3.10m
(10'2)
1
9
Bit, Sara de
Lane (OR)
3.10m
(10'2)
1
--
Rhein, Tara
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
53260 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
447 shares:
Oregon Preview
,
Brooks Eastside
,
California State University Los Angeles Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
,
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Oregon Preview
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
54
5
548
2023
1
68
3
419
2014
1
83
2
127
2013
1
18
4
535
2012
1
50
14
193
2011
1
62
11
490
2010
1
61
7
133
2009
1
37
2
158
1
2008
1
45
9
79
2007
1
4
2006
5
4
2005
5
2004
1
2003
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#oregon-preview
#oregon
#ducks
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!