Invited groups |
2012Toronto International Track and Field Games 2012 Results - Toronto International Track and Field Games
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to Results Management Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/07/2012 09:39 PM
Toronto International Track and Field Meet - 11/07/2012
NTL Championships
University of Toronto
Results
Girls 100 Meter Fastest Kid
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gayle, Brianna Scarborough 13.91 0.6
2 Clayford, Sydney Milton 14.19 0.6
3 Mairs, Makenna London 14.57 0.6
4 Dakin, Soriyah Toronto 14.60 0.6
5 Ellis, Kiley Belle River 14.68 0.6
6 Kelly, Dayna Bracebidge 14.86 0.6
7 Galas, Olivia Fort Erie 14.95 0.6
8 Marin, Carmen Ottawa 14.99 0.6
Girls 200 Meter High School
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Valentine, Khadijah Valentine 24.44 1.2
2 Buchanan, Leya Buchanan 24.59 1.2
3 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam Abdul-Rashid 24.73 1.2
4 Fraser, Alison Fraser 24.80 1.2
5 McIntyre, Victoria McIntyre 25.13 1.2
6 Defreitas, Tameran Defreitas 25.30 1.2
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phelan, Jamie Phelan 2:13.03
2 Sawyer, Kailee Sawyer 2:13.51
3 Kelly, Maddy Kelly 2:15.01
4 Codispodi, Marissa Codispodi 2:15.33
5 Hill, Samantha Hill 2:15.68
6 Reddy, Michelle Reddy 2:16.27
7 Walmsley, Honor Walmsley 2:16.37
Women 400 Meter NTL -Toronto
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Jenna Canada 53.09
2 Malone, Chantel British Virgin I 53.27
3 Nelson, Ammon Canada 53.67
4 Redhead, Janelle Grenada 54.58
5 Akinsule, Esther Canada 54.65
6 Omene, Ese Canada 55.14
7 Gillyard, TraMayne United States 55.86
-- Ponteen, Tiandra St. Kitts & Nevi DNF
Women 800 Meter Run Running Room NTL -Toronto
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bishop, Melissa Canada 2:01.68
2 Smith, Jessica Canada 2:01.83
3 Bereket, Lemlem Canada 2:02.25
4 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine Canada 2:02.88
5 Leblanc, Annie Canada 2:03.41
6 Chambers, Athea Jamica 2:03.45
7 Schnell, Lindsay United States 2:04.74
8 Harper, Lindsay United States 2:05.21
9 Kishikawa, Akari Japan 2:06.83
10 Perrault, Jen Canada 2:07.27
11 Thomas, Latavia United States 2:07.77
-- Ruediger, Kate Canada DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Randy Starkm NTL -Toronto
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Holder, Nikita Canada 12.83 1.0
2 Whyte, Angela Canada 12.90 1.0
3 George, Phylicia Canada 12.95 1.0 12.943
4 Lopes - Schliep, Priscil Canada 12.95 1.0 12.944
5 Felicien, Perdita Canada 12.97 1.0
6 Gordon, Christie Canada 13.53 1.0
7 Maddox, Ashlea Canada 13.59 1.0
8 Dugas, Marie-Eve Canada 13.99 1.0
Women Long Jump NTL -Toronto
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Okayama, Saeko Japan 6.32m +0.0
6.29m(0.7) 5.17m(0.7) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.23m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.6)
2 Cotten, Jen Canada 6.18m -0.9
6.13m(-0.9) 6.13m(-0.7) 6.18m(-0.9) 6.08m(0.6) 6.09m(-0.6) 6.05m(0.1)
3 Falaiye, Alice Canada 6.04m -0.5
5.95m(0.6) 5.94m(-1.6) 6.04m(-0.5) 5.93m(-0.2) 6.00m(-0.4) 5.97m(-0.7)
4 Smith, Alicia Canada 5.96m -0.1
5.93m(-0.5) 5.96m(-0.1) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.62m(-0.4) 5.72m(-0.5) 5.54m(0.3)
5 Sylvester, Patricia United States 5.95m -1.3
5.62m(-0.6) 5.90m(-1.1) 5.95m(-1.3) 5.89m(-1.0) 5.84m(-0.8) 5.48m(-0.5)
6 Richmond, Rose United States 5.79m -1.0
5.79m(-1.0) 4.41m(-0.8) 5.47m(-0.1) 5.41m(-0.9) 5.46m(0.3) 4.24m(-0.9)
7 Wallace, Julia Canada 5.55m -0.4
5.55m(-0.4) 5.45m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.9) 5.53m(-0.8) 5.32m(-0.1) 5.51m(-0.2)
8 Erhardt, Caroline Canada 5.50m -0.8
FOUL(-0.7) 5.26m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.5) 5.50m(-0.8) 5.45m(0.1)
Women Hammer Throw NTL -Toronto
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fritzell, Sultana Canada 70.00m
67.31m 70.00m FOUL FOUL 68.04m FOUL
2 Berry, Gwen United States 67.76m
67.76m FOUL FOUL 65.54m 64.58m 67.76m
3 Stacey, Heather Canada 66.48m
FOUL FOUL 65.72m 66.48m FOUL FOUL
4 Rowland, Jessica United States 61.88m
59.46m 61.88m 59.43m 59.09m FOUL FOUL
5 Rodhe, Meghan Canada 61.45m
59.65m 57.80m 59.52m 56.06m 61.45m FOUL
6 Obrochta, Kristin Canada 59.83m
56.45m 59.83m 56.65m 57.78m FOUL 54.76m
7 Dubourt, Liz Canada 59.11m
FOUL 55.53m FOUL 56.56m 59.11m FOUL
8 Van Dame, Jill Canada 43.25m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.43m 43.25m FOUL
Women 100 Meter Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Griffiths, Miana Canada 11.34 0.8
2 Emmanuell, Crystal Canada 11.50 0.8
3 Olupona, Toyin Canada 11.55 0.8
4 Hodge, Virgil St. Kitts & Nevi 11.61 0.8
5 Wells, Sherine Canada 11.69 0.8
6 Amertil, Christine Bahamas 11.81 0.8
-- Mitchell, Kerri - Ann Canada FS 0.8
Women 1500 Meter Run Timex Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bowman, Sarah United States 4:11.33
2 Van Buskirk, Kate Canada 4:11.45
3 Charnigo, Stephanie United States 4:11.73
4 Kawamoto, Julia Canada 4:12.83
5 Brown, Megan Canada 4:13.91
6 O'Connell, Jessica Canada 4:17.90
7 Buchanan, Dana Canada 4:18.18
8 Wilson, Heather United States 4:19.89
9 Lalonde, Genevieve Canada 4:21.65
10 Cliff, Rachel Canada 4:22.48
11 Beck, Cat United States 4:23.28
12 Frost, Nadine Canada 4:23.71
13 Galbraith, Emma Canada 4:25.23
14 Vaughan, Sara United States 4:26.45
15 Peters, Celia Canada 4:31.78
16 Jewett, Tamara Canada - 4:35.00
-- Frost, Lydia Canada DNF
Women Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Duckos- Lasnier, Gabriel Canada 3.95m
3.85 3.95 4.05
XXO XXO XXX
2 Matten, Dayna Canada 3.85m
3.85 3.95
O XXX
-- Fieldler, Erika Canada NH
3.85
XXX
Boys 100 Meter Fastest Kid
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ayorinde, Ibrahim Oakville 13.24 0.8
2 Willabus - Stephen, Nasi Ajax 13.25 0.8
3 Timmerman, Brock Brantford 13.65 0.8
4 Duckman, Joshua Toronto 14.24 0.8
5 Marshall, Gage Tecmuseh 14.29 0.8
6 Bourjolly, Sebastien Ottawa 14.77 0.8
7 Olson- Keating, James Bracebidge 15.08 0.8
8 Smith, Jauwon Ancaster 15.10 0.8
Boys 100 Meter High School
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 DeGrasse, Andre DeGrasse 10.59 -0.3
2 Ford - Azonwanna, Andre Ford - Azonwanna 10.64 -0.3
3 Ajayi, Steven Ajayi 10.72 -0.3
4 Barker, Deion Barker 10.88 -0.3
5 Bobb, Brandon Bobb 10.91 -0.3
6 Waslenko, Zachary Waslenko 11.00 -0.3
-- Best, Wesley Best DNF -0.3
Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Buttinger, Scott Buttinger 3:53.76
2 Freemantle, Alex Freemantle 3:54.46
3 Coughler, Jeremy Coughler 3:54.65
4 Smith, Troy Smith 3:55.20
5 Flanagan, Ben Flanagan 3:55.60
6 Holden, Nick Holden 3:58.69
7 Sloan, Harrison Sloan 3:59.41
8 Pett, Michael Pett 4:02.77
9 Chappel, Logan Chappel 4:03.72
10 Sirage, Michael Sirage 4:05.90
Men 100 Meter NTL -Toronto
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Warner, Justin Canada 10.15 0.7
2 Smith, Seyi Canada 10.27 0.7
3 Smellie, Gavin Canada 10.35 0.7
4 Richard - Kwok, Dontae Canada 10.38 0.7 10.373
5 Henry, Anson Canada 10.38 0.7 10.377
6 Hancock, Jonathon United States 10.57 0.7
7 Effah, Sam Canada 10.86 0.7
Men 800 Meter Run NTL -Toronto
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff Canada 1:46.86
2 James, Jamaal Trinidad & Tobag 1:47.47
3 Preble, Michael United States 1:47.54
4 Ellerton, Andrew Canada 1:48.17
5 Romaniw, Anthony Canada 1:48.27
6 Everett, Tevan United States 1:49.30
7 Smith, Kyle Canada 1:49.35
8 Leitch, Scott Canada - 1:49.58
9 Gonzalez, Christian United States 1:51.03
10 Oliver, Darryll United States 1:55.79
-- Boulay, Benoit Canada DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational NTL -Toronto
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brannen, Nate Canada 3:38.68
2 Corrigan, Peter Canada 3:40.15
3 Martinson, Geoff Canada 3:40.20
4 Milne, Taylor Canada 3:40.56
5 Marpole Bird, Justin Canada 3:41.21
6 Lincoln, Matt Canada 3:41.90
7 Elliot, Matt United States 3:42.13
8 Walters, Matt Canada 3:44.08
9 Genest, Alex Canada 3:44.57
10 Boorsma, Kyle Canada 3:48.92
11 Janikowski, Paul Canada 3:48.99
12 Jackson, Rob Canada 3:50.15
13 Proudfoot, Ross Canada 3:51.13
14 Kahn, Saheed Canada 3:51.49
-- Harris, Geoff Canada DNF
Men High Jump NTL -Toronto
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wright, Ed United States 2.20m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Toney, Leander United States 2.15m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P P O XXO XO XXX
3 Dottin, Henderson Barbados 2.10m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P XO O O O XXX
4 Willheim, Branden Canada 2.05m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P XO XXX
5 Bramble, Zimbert Canada 1.95m
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
-- Adjetey - Nelson, Jamie Canada NH
1.90 1.95
P XXX
Men Shot Put NTL -Toronto
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rodhe, Justin Canada 20.51m
FOUL 20.02m 20.31m 20.25m 20.21m 20.51m
2 Lloyd, Zack United States 20.28m
19.26m 19.71m 20.25m 19.21m FOUL 20.28m
3 Chang, Ming - Huang Taiwan 20.25m
19.29m 20.25m 18.98m 19.76m 19.57m 19.52m
4 Hendry, Tim Canada 19.31m
18.11m 18.16m 18.14m 18.78m 18.88m 19.31m
5 Nikfar, Amin Iran 19.14m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.84m FOUL 19.14m
6 Nedow, Tim Canada 18.59m
18.44m 18.09m FOUL FOUL 18.53m 18.59m
7 Vikars, Derek United States 18.28m
18.28m 17.37m 18.18m 17.69m 17.78m FOUL
8 Smith, Andrew Canada 18.14m
FOUL 18.14m FOUL 17.49m 17.94m FOUL
9 Khan, Umar Canada 16.16m
15.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.16m 15.89m
Men Javelin Throw NTL -Toronto
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Moss, Curtis Canada 77.07m
68.67m 74.20m 74.09m 74.80m 77.05m 77.07m
2 Nielson, Kyle Canada 72.97m
72.75m 72.97m 72.81m 72.75m 71.55m 71.28m
3 Kovacs, Adam Canada 62.32m
FOUL 62.32m FOUL 60.03m FOUL 61.04m
Men 100 Meter Para Wheelch Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Christophe(T54), Isaiah Canada 15.94 0.1
2 Kahn(T54), Michael Canada 16.23 0.1
3 Smeenk(T34), Austin Canada 18.20 0.1
Men 100 Meter Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lawrence, TJ Canada 10.48 0.3
2 Bowman, Aaron Canada 10.57 0.3
3 Rodney, Brandon Canada 10.77 0.3
4 Hayle, Tyler Canada 10.84 0.3
5 Holmes, Seon Canada 11.03 0.3
6 Clark, Jonathan Canada 11.06 0.3
Men 400 Meter Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Osei, Phillip Canada 46.70
2 Williams, Andre Bahamas 46.80
3 Harper, Daniel Canada 47.09
4 Robertson, Michael Canada 47.45
5 Frenke, Gord Canada 47.56
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Warner, Danian Canada 13.76 0.2
2 Mosley, Ingvar Canada 13.89 0.2
3 Theriau, Chris Canada 14.28 0.2
4 Wilson, Brandon Canada 14.32 0.2
Men Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wurster, Jason Canada 5.20m
4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.40
P P P P P XO XXX
2 McKay, Dave Canada 4.85m
4.70 4.85 4.95
O XO XXX
3 Creighton, Doug Canada J4.85m
4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05
P O P XXX
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·31158 views
History for Toronto International Track and Field Games
Show 1 more
|