History for 2013 Aug 10th to Aug 18th
|
2013
IAAF World Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Published by Aug 8th 2013, 4:26pm
RunnerSpace.com Event Coverage | How To Watch Live | IAAF Event Coverage
Results | Photos | Videos | News RunnerSpace Social Media: Twitter | Instagram | Facebook
Updates: Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | Day 5 | Day 6 | Day 7 | Day 8 | Day 9
Results will be posted each day upon the conclusion of events.
IAAF LIVE Results
Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Day 9
Results curtesy all-athletics.com
COMPETITION RESULTS
Men's 100m - 10.08.2013
Heat 1, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kemar BAILEY-COLE |
JAM |
92 |
10.02 |
1200 |
|
2. |
Christophe LEMAITRE |
FRA |
90 |
10.12 |
1166 |
SB |
3. |
Gabriel MVUMVURE |
ZIM |
88 |
10.28 |
1113 |
|
4. |
Adam HARRIS |
GUY |
87 |
10.30 |
1106 |
|
5. |
Martin KELLER |
GER |
86 |
10.32 |
1100 |
|
6. |
Suwaibou SANNEH |
GAM |
90 |
10.46 |
1054 |
|
7. |
Innocent BOLONGO |
BUR |
89 |
10.57 |
1019 |
|
8. |
Calvin Kang LI LOONG |
SIN |
90 |
10.66 |
991 |
|
|
Heat 2, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nesta CARTER |
JAM |
85 |
10.11 |
1171 |
|
2. |
Churandy MARTINA |
NED |
84 |
10.17 |
1150 |
|
3. |
Gavin SMELLIE |
CAN |
86 |
10.30 |
1107 |
|
4. |
Yoshihide KIRYU |
JPN |
95 |
10.31 |
1104 |
|
5. |
Andrew HINDS |
BAR |
84 |
10.38 |
1081 |
|
6. |
Adam ZAVACKÝ |
SVK |
88 |
10.46 |
1055 |
|
7. |
Alex QUIÑÓNEZ |
ECU |
89 |
10.50 |
1042 |
|
- |
Ifrish ALBERG |
SUR |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Heat 3, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Justin GATLIN |
USA |
82 |
9.99 |
1211 |
|
2. |
Keston BLEDMAN |
TRI |
88 |
10.02 |
1200 |
SB |
3. |
Dwain CHAMBERS |
GBR |
78 |
10.14 |
1160 |
|
4. |
Antoine ADAMS |
SKN |
88 |
10.18 |
1146 |
|
5. |
Sam EFFAH |
CAN |
88 |
10.21 |
1136 |
|
6. |
Shavez HART |
BAH |
92 |
10.36 |
1086 |
|
7. |
Akani SIMBINE |
RSA |
93 |
10.38 |
1080 |
|
8. |
Idrissa ADAM |
CMR |
84 |
10.70 |
978 |
|
|
Heat 4, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Peimeng ZHANG |
CHN |
87 |
10.04 |
1194 |
PB |
2. |
Richard THOMPSON |
TRI |
85 |
10.14 |
1160 |
SB |
3. |
Jason ROGERS |
SKN |
91 |
10.19 |
1143 |
|
4. |
James DASAOLU |
GBR |
87 |
10.20 |
1139 |
|
5. |
Julian REUS |
GER |
88 |
10.27 |
1116 |
|
6. |
Denis DIMITROV |
BUL |
94 |
10.29 |
1109 |
|
7. |
Barakat AL HARTHI |
OMA |
88 |
10.53 |
1032 |
|
8. |
Shernyl BURNS |
MNT |
91 |
10.69 |
981 |
|
|
Heat 5, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jimmy VICAUT |
FRA |
92 |
10.06 |
1186 |
|
2. |
Aaron BROWN |
CAN |
92 |
10.15 |
1155 |
|
3. |
Samuel FRANCIS |
QAT |
87 |
10.21 |
1135 |
|
4. |
Ángel David RODRÍGUEZ |
ESP |
80 |
10.23 |
1128 |
|
5. |
Charles SILMON |
USA |
91 |
10.34 |
1092 |
|
6. |
Reza GHASEMI |
IRI |
87 |
10.46 |
1053 |
|
7. |
Aleksandr BREDNEV |
RUS |
88 |
10.52 |
1034 |
|
8. |
Holder Ocante DA SILVA |
GBS |
88 |
10.70 |
977 |
|
|
Heat 6, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michael RODGERS |
USA |
85 |
9.98 |
1213 |
|
2. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
10.12 |
1165 |
|
3. |
Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY |
GBR |
88 |
10.16 |
1152 |
|
4. |
Bingtian SU |
CHN |
89 |
10.16 |
1152 |
|
5. |
Egwero OGHO-OGHENE |
NGR |
88 |
10.26 |
1118 |
|
6. |
Daniel BAILEY |
ANT |
86 |
10.45 |
1056 |
|
7. |
Banuve TABAKAUCORO |
FIJ |
92 |
10.53 |
1031 |
SB |
8. |
Hassan TAFTIAN |
IRI |
93 |
10.57 |
1018 |
|
|
Heat 7, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
10.07 |
1184 |
|
2. |
Anaso JOBODWANA |
RSA |
92 |
10.17 |
1150 |
|
3. |
Ramon GITTENS |
BAR |
87 |
10.19 |
1144 |
|
4. |
Ryota YAMAGATA |
JPN |
92 |
10.21 |
1137 |
|
5. |
Rondell SORRILLO |
TRI |
86 |
10.25 |
1124 |
|
6. |
Wilfried KOFFI |
CIV |
87 |
10.40 |
1074 |
|
7. |
Sapwaturrahman SAPWATURAHMAN |
INA |
94 |
10.89 |
921 |
|
- |
Kemar HYMAN |
CAY |
89 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Men's 800m - 10.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE |
FRA |
92 |
1:47.70 |
1093 |
|
2. |
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI |
POL |
87 |
1:47.83 |
1089 |
|
3. |
Giordano BENEDETTI |
ITA |
89 |
1:47.90 |
1087 |
|
4. |
Mohamed Hamada MOHAMED |
EGY |
92 |
1:47.96 |
1085 |
|
5. |
Kléberson DAVIDE |
BRA |
85 |
1:48.28 |
1076 |
|
6. |
Paul ROBINSON |
IRL |
91 |
1:48.61 |
1067 |
|
7. |
Leoman MOMOH |
NGR |
91 |
1:49.25 |
1049 |
|
8. |
Taras BYBYK |
UKR |
92 |
1:49.39 |
1045 |
|
9. |
Moussa CAMARA |
MLI |
88 |
1:49.78 |
1034 |
SB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ronald MASAGALA |
UGA |
92 |
1:46.12 |
1138 |
PB |
2. |
Adam KSZCZOT |
POL |
89 |
1:46.26 |
1134 |
|
3. |
Brandon JOHNSON |
USA |
85 |
1:46.32 |
1133 |
|
4. |
Kevin LÓPEZ |
ESP |
90 |
1:46.61 |
1124 |
|
5. |
Andy GONZÁLEZ |
CUB |
87 |
1:46.80 |
1119 |
|
6. |
Brice ETES |
MON |
84 |
1:53.60 |
930 |
|
7. |
Manuel Andre ANTONIO |
ANG |
88 |
1:57.40 |
832 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Duane SOLOMON |
USA |
84 |
1:45.80 |
1148 |
|
2. |
Abdulaziz Ladan MOHAMMED |
KSA |
91 |
1:45.94 |
1144 |
|
3. |
Andrew OSAGIE |
GBR |
88 |
1:46.16 |
1137 |
|
4. |
Luis Alberto MARCO |
ESP |
86 |
1:46.40 |
1130 |
|
5. |
Tamás KAZI |
HUN |
85 |
1:46.48 |
1128 |
|
6. |
Samorn KIENG |
CAM |
83 |
1:55.17 |
889 |
SB |
7. |
Benjamin ENZEMA |
GEQ |
89 |
1:56.82 |
847 |
SB |
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nick SYMMONDS |
USA |
83 |
1:46.90 |
1116 |
|
2. |
Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA |
QAT |
89 |
1:46.94 |
1115 |
|
3. |
Samir JAMAA |
MAR |
90 |
1:46.94 |
1115 |
|
4. |
Mark ENGLISH |
IRL |
93 |
1:47.08 |
1111 |
|
5. |
Prince MUMBA |
ZAM |
84 |
1:47.85 |
1088 |
|
6. |
James EICHBERGER |
MEX |
90 |
1:47.96 |
1085 |
|
7. |
Jeremiah Kipkorir MUTAI |
KEN |
92 |
1:50.17 |
1023 |
|
8. |
Ilya MUKHIN |
KGZ |
91 |
1:54.88 |
897 |
|
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mohammed AMAN |
ETH |
94 |
1:44.93 |
1174 |
|
2. |
Ferguson ROTICH |
KEN |
89 |
1:45.25 |
1164 |
|
3. |
Michael RIMMER |
GBR |
86 |
1:45.47 |
1158 |
|
4. |
Alexander ROWE |
AUS |
92 |
1:45.96 |
1143 |
|
5. |
Antoine GAKEME |
BDI |
91 |
1:46.70 |
1122 |
PB |
6. |
Rafith RODRÍGUEZ |
COL |
89 |
1:46.76 |
1120 |
|
7. |
Mohamed Amine BENFERAR |
ALG |
91 |
1:47.17 |
1108 |
PB |
8. |
Jozef REPČÍK |
SVK |
86 |
1:47.93 |
1086 |
|
|
Heat 6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN |
DJI |
92 |
1:46.86 |
1117 |
|
2. |
Anthony CHEMUT |
KEN |
92 |
1:47.13 |
1109 |
|
3. |
Amine EL MANAOUI |
MAR |
91 |
1:47.15 |
1109 |
|
4. |
Jan KUBISTA |
CZE |
90 |
1:47.66 |
1094 |
|
5. |
Anis ANANENKO |
BLR |
85 |
1:47.76 |
1091 |
|
6. |
Anthony ROMANIW |
CAN |
91 |
1:47.98 |
1085 |
|
7. |
Wesley VÁZQUEZ |
PUR |
94 |
1:50.60 |
1011 |
|
8. |
Ribeiro PINTO DE CARVALHO |
TLS |
93 |
2:04.74 |
659 |
PB |
|
Men's 10,000m - 10.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mo FARAH |
GBR |
83 |
27:21.71 |
1192 |
SB |
2. |
Ibrahim JEILAN |
ETH |
89 |
27:22.23 |
1191 |
SB |
3. |
Paul Kipngetich TANUI |
KEN |
90 |
27:22.61 |
1190 |
|
4. |
Galen RUPP |
USA |
86 |
27:24.39 |
1187 |
SB |
5. |
Abera KUMA |
ETH |
90 |
27:25.27 |
1186 |
|
6. |
Bitan KAROKI |
KEN |
90 |
27:27.17 |
1183 |
|
7. |
Kenneth Kiprop KIPKEMOI |
KEN |
84 |
27:28.50 |
1181 |
SB |
8. |
Nguse TESFALDET |
ERI |
86 |
27:29.21 |
1180 |
SB |
9. |
Mohammed AHMED |
CAN |
91 |
27:35.76 |
1169 |
SB |
10. |
Dathan RITZENHEIN |
USA |
82 |
27:37.90 |
1166 |
SB |
11. |
Thomas AYEKO |
UGA |
92 |
27:40.96 |
1161 |
PB |
12. |
Imane MERGA |
ETH |
88 |
27:42.02 |
1160 |
|
13. |
Moses Ndiema KIPSIRO |
UGA |
86 |
27:44.53 |
1156 |
SB |
14. |
Cameron LEVINS |
CAN |
89 |
27:47.89 |
1151 |
SB |
15. |
Tsuyoshi UGACHI |
JPN |
87 |
27:50.79 |
1146 |
SB |
16. |
Dejen GEBREMESKEL |
ETH |
89 |
27:51.88 |
1144 |
|
17. |
Goitom KIFLE |
ERI |
93 |
27:56.38 |
1137 |
|
18. |
Chris DERRICK |
USA |
90 |
28:04.54 |
1125 |
SB |
19. |
Daniele MEUCCI |
ITA |
85 |
28:06.74 |
1121 |
SB |
20. |
Stephen MOKOKA |
RSA |
85 |
28:11.61 |
1114 |
|
21. |
Suguru OSAKO |
JPN |
91 |
28:19.50 |
1102 |
|
22. |
Timothy TOROITICH |
UGA |
91 |
28:33.61 |
1081 |
|
23. |
Abdi BASHIR |
BEL |
89 |
28:41.69 |
1068 |
|
24. |
Collis BIRMINGHAM |
AUS |
84 |
28:44.82 |
1064 |
SB |
25. |
Yevgeniy RYBAKOV |
RUS |
85 |
28:47.49 |
1060 |
|
- |
Jake ROBERTSON |
NZL |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Yuki SATO |
JPN |
86 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Teklemariam MEDHIN |
ERI |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Alemu Bekele GEBRE |
BRN |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Polat Kemboi ARIKAN |
TUR |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Robert KAJUGA |
RWA |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Juan Luis BARRIOS |
MEX |
83 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's Pole Vault - 10.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jan KUDLIČKA |
CZE |
88 |
5.65 |
1157 |
|
2. |
Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS |
GRE |
86 |
5.55 |
1129 |
|
2. |
Malte MOHR |
GER |
86 |
5.55 |
1129 |
|
4. |
Raphael HOLZDEPPE |
GER |
89 |
5.55 |
1129 |
|
4. |
Alhaji JENG |
SWE |
81 |
5.55 |
1129 |
|
4. |
Seito YAMAMOTO |
JPN |
92 |
5.55 |
1129 |
|
7. |
Valentin LAVILLENIE |
FRA |
91 |
5.55 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Changrui XUE |
CHN |
91 |
5.55 |
1129 |
|
9. |
Sergey KUCHERYANU |
RUS |
85 |
5.55 |
1129 |
|
10. |
Thiago BRAZ |
BRA |
93 |
5.40 |
1087 |
|
10. |
Daichi SAWANO |
JPN |
80 |
5.40 |
1087 |
|
10. |
Jere BERGIUS |
FIN |
87 |
5.40 |
1087 |
|
10. |
Oleksandr KORCHMID |
UKR |
82 |
5.40 |
1087 |
|
14. |
Edi MAIA |
POR |
87 |
5.40 |
1087 |
|
14. |
Jack WHITT |
USA |
90 |
5.40 |
1087 |
|
16. |
Shawnacy BARBER |
CAN |
94 |
5.40 |
1087 |
SB |
17. |
Claudio Michel STECCHI |
ITA |
91 |
5.40 |
1087 |
|
18. |
Rasmus WEINOLD JØRGENSEN |
DEN |
89 |
5.25 |
1046 |
|
19. |
Mareks ARENTS |
LAT |
86 |
5.25 |
1046 |
|
- |
Wei ZHANG |
CHN |
94 |
NH |
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Renaud LAVILLENIE |
FRA |
86 |
5.65 |
1157 |
|
2. |
Brad WALKER |
USA |
81 |
5.55 |
1129 |
|
3. |
Augusto DUTRA |
BRA |
90 |
5.55 |
1129 |
|
4. |
Björn OTTO |
GER |
77 |
5.55 |
1129 |
|
5. |
Nikita FILIPPOV |
KAZ |
91 |
5.40 |
1087 |
|
6. |
Jeremy SCOTT |
USA |
81 |
5.40 |
1087 |
|
6. |
Ivan YERYOMIN |
UKR |
89 |
5.40 |
1087 |
|
8. |
Lázaro BORGES |
CUB |
86 |
5.40 |
1087 |
|
8. |
Hiroki OGITA |
JPN |
87 |
5.40 |
1087 |
|
8. |
Vladyslav REVENKO |
UKR |
84 |
5.40 |
1087 |
|
11. |
Aleksandr GRIPICH |
RUS |
86 |
5.40 |
1087 |
|
12. |
Minsub JIN |
KOR |
92 |
5.25 |
1046 |
|
12. |
Joao Gabriel SANTOS SOUSA |
BRA |
84 |
5.25 |
1046 |
|
14. |
Yansheng YANG |
CHN |
88 |
5.25 |
1046 |
|
- |
Igor BYCHKOV |
ESP |
87 |
NH |
|
|
- |
Michal BALNER |
CZE |
82 |
NH |
|
|
- |
Ivan HORVAT |
CRO |
93 |
NH |
|
|
- |
Giuseppe GIBILISCO |
ITA |
79 |
NH |
|
|
- |
Steve LEWIS |
GBR |
86 |
NH |
|
|
- |
Robert SOBERA |
POL |
91 |
NH |
|
|
|
Men's Hammer Throw - 10.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Krisztián PARS |
HUN |
82 |
79.06 |
1169 |
|
2. |
Lukáš MELICH |
CZE |
80 |
78.52 |
1161 |
|
3. |
Marcel LOMNICKY |
SVK |
87 |
76.97 |
1137 |
|
4. |
Koji MUROFUSHI |
JPN |
74 |
76.27 |
1126 |
|
5. |
Paweł FAJDEK |
POL |
89 |
76.17 |
1125 |
|
6. |
Mattias JONS |
SWE |
82 |
73.47 |
1084 |
|
7. |
Alfred G. KRUGER |
USA |
79 |
73.35 |
1082 |
|
8. |
Yevhen VINOHRADOV |
UKR |
84 |
72.90 |
1075 |
|
9. |
Valeri SVYATOKHA |
BLR |
81 |
72.05 |
1062 |
|
10. |
Hassan MAHMOUD MOHAMED |
EGY |
84 |
71.88 |
1060 |
|
11. |
Roberto JANET |
CUB |
86 |
71.73 |
1057 |
|
12. |
Javier CIENFUEGOS |
ESP |
90 |
70.79 |
1043 |
|
13. |
Ashraf AMGAD EL SEIFY |
QAT |
95 |
69.70 |
1026 |
PB |
- |
Aleksey ZAGORNIY |
RUS |
78 |
NM |
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Primož KOZMUS |
SLO |
79 |
78.10 |
1154 |
|
2. |
Dilshod NAZAROV |
TJK |
82 |
77.93 |
1152 |
|
3. |
Sergey LITVINOV |
RUS |
86 |
77.41 |
1144 |
|
4. |
Szymon ZIÓŁKOWSKI |
POL |
76 |
76.85 |
1135 |
|
5. |
Markus ESSER |
GER |
80 |
75.90 |
1121 |
|
6. |
Nicola VIZZONI |
ITA |
73 |
75.38 |
1113 |
|
7. |
Yury SHAYUNOU |
BLR |
87 |
75.18 |
1110 |
|
8. |
Quentin BIGOT |
FRA |
92 |
74.98 |
1107 |
|
9. |
Pavel KRIVITSKIY |
BLR |
84 |
74.45 |
1099 |
|
10. |
Ákos HUDI |
HUN |
91 |
74.30 |
1096 |
|
11. |
Igors SOKOLOVS |
LAT |
74 |
72.78 |
1073 |
|
12. |
Dmitriy MARSHIN |
AZE |
72 |
72.43 |
1068 |
|
13. |
Chris HARMSE |
RSA |
73 |
71.42 |
1052 |
|
14. |
Aleksey KOROLYOV |
RUS |
82 |
69.69 |
1026 |
|
|
Women's 400m - 10.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Antonina KRIVOSHAPKA |
RUS |
87 |
51.27 |
1157 |
|
2. |
Ashley SPENCER |
USA |
93 |
51.48 |
1150 |
|
3. |
Kineke ALEXANDER |
VIN |
86 |
51.62 |
1145 |
SB |
4. |
Omolara OMOTOSHO |
NGR |
93 |
51.98 |
1132 |
|
5. |
Agné ŠERKŠNIENĖ |
LTU |
88 |
52.28 |
1122 |
PB |
6. |
Olesea COJUHARI |
MDA |
90 |
52.45 |
1116 |
|
7. |
Kadecia BAIRD |
GUY |
95 |
53.73 |
1072 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christine OHURUOGU |
GBR |
84 |
50.20 |
1195 |
|
2. |
Natasha HASTINGS |
USA |
86 |
50.64 |
1180 |
|
3. |
Marie GAYOT |
FRA |
89 |
51.83 |
1138 |
|
4. |
Amy Mbacké THIAM |
SEN |
76 |
52.24 |
1123 |
SB |
5. |
Moa HJELMER |
SWE |
90 |
52.39 |
1118 |
SB |
6. |
Joelma DAS NEVES SOUZA |
BRA |
84 |
53.01 |
1097 |
|
7. |
Greta TASLAKIAN |
LIB |
85 |
54.56 |
1044 |
|
8. |
Phumlile NDZINISA |
SWZ |
92 |
56.36 |
985 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Francena MCCORORY |
USA |
88 |
50.56 |
1183 |
|
2. |
Stephanie MCPHERSON |
JAM |
88 |
50.98 |
1168 |
|
3. |
Libania GRENOT |
ITA |
83 |
51.43 |
1152 |
SB |
4. |
Floria GUEI |
FRA |
90 |
51.75 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Alicia BROWN |
CAN |
90 |
53.26 |
1088 |
|
6. |
Yanmin ZHAO |
CHN |
91 |
54.03 |
1062 |
|
7. |
Sade SEALY |
BAR |
91 |
55.45 |
1015 |
|
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kseniya RYZHOVA |
RUS |
87 |
50.69 |
1178 |
|
2. |
Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS |
JAM |
82 |
50.83 |
1173 |
|
3. |
Nataliya PYHYDA |
UKR |
81 |
51.17 |
1161 |
SB |
4. |
Bianca Denisa RAZOR |
ROU |
94 |
51.51 |
1149 |
PB |
5. |
Tjipekapora HERUNGA |
NAM |
88 |
52.01 |
1131 |
SB |
6. |
Chiara BAZZONI |
ITA |
84 |
52.14 |
1127 |
|
7. |
Esther CREMER |
GER |
88 |
52.17 |
1126 |
|
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Amantle MONTSHO |
BOT |
83 |
50.75 |
1176 |
|
2. |
Regina GEORGE |
NGR |
91 |
51.01 |
1167 |
|
3. |
Patricia HALL |
JAM |
82 |
52.20 |
1125 |
|
4. |
Aauri Lorena BOKESA |
ESP |
88 |
52.44 |
1117 |
|
5. |
Maureen Jelagat MAIYO |
KEN |
85 |
52.55 |
1113 |
|
6. |
Jennifer CAREY |
IRL |
90 |
52.62 |
1110 |
PB |
7. |
Caitlin SARGENT |
AUS |
92 |
52.63 |
1110 |
|
|
Women's 3000mSC - 10.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Milcah CHEMOS |
KEN |
86 |
9:36.16 |
1153 |
|
2. |
Hyvin KIYENG |
KEN |
92 |
9:36.19 |
1153 |
SB |
3. |
Sofia ASSEFA |
ETH |
87 |
9:36.66 |
1152 |
|
4. |
Valentina ZHUDINA |
UKR |
83 |
9:37.79 |
1149 |
|
5. |
Salima EL OUALI ALAMI |
MAR |
83 |
9:39.95 |
1144 |
|
6. |
Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE |
GER |
92 |
9:42.19 |
1138 |
|
7. |
Amina BETTICHE |
ALG |
87 |
9:45.50 |
1130 |
|
8. |
Sandra ERIKSSON |
FIN |
89 |
9:45.57 |
1130 |
|
9. |
Shalaya KIPP |
USA |
90 |
9:45.97 |
1129 |
|
10. |
Beverly RAMOS |
PUR |
87 |
9:49.60 |
1120 |
|
11. |
Lyudmila LEBEDEVA |
RUS |
90 |
9:50.64 |
1118 |
|
12. |
Sudha SINGH |
IND |
86 |
9:51.05 |
1117 |
|
13. |
Lotta FOUGBERG |
SWE |
85 |
9:59.17 |
1097 |
|
14. |
Natalya ARISTARKHOVA |
RUS |
89 |
10:10.26 |
1071 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Etenesh DIRO NEDA |
ETH |
91 |
9:24.02 |
1183 |
|
2. |
Lidya CHEPKURUI |
KEN |
84 |
9:24.19 |
1183 |
|
3. |
Hiwot AYALEW |
ETH |
90 |
9:24.49 |
1182 |
|
4. |
Antje MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT |
GER |
84 |
9:29.27 |
1170 |
SB |
5. |
Silvia DANEKOVA |
BUL |
83 |
9:35.66 |
1154 |
PB |
6. |
Ancuţa BOBOCEL |
ROU |
87 |
9:35.78 |
1154 |
SB |
7. |
Eilish MCCOLGAN |
GBR |
90 |
9:35.82 |
1154 |
PB |
8. |
Diana MARTÍN |
ESP |
81 |
9:39.22 |
1146 |
SB |
9. |
Natalya GORCHAKOVA |
RUS |
83 |
9:42.12 |
1139 |
|
10. |
Katarzyna KOWALSKA |
POL |
85 |
9:44.12 |
1134 |
|
11. |
Ashley HIGGINSON |
USA |
89 |
9:45.78 |
1130 |
SB |
12. |
Gladys Jerotich KIPKEMOI |
KEN |
86 |
9:54.22 |
1109 |
|
13. |
Nicole BUSH |
USA |
86 |
9:58.03 |
1100 |
|
- |
Kaltoum BOUAASAYRIYA |
MAR |
82 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Fabienne SCHLUMPF |
SUI |
90 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Women's Long Jump - 10.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Shara PROCTOR |
GBR |
88 |
6.85 |
-0.1 |
1171 |
|
2. |
Blessing OKAGBARE |
NGR |
88 |
6.83 |
+0.2 |
1166 |
|
3. |
Tori POLK |
USA |
83 |
6.75 |
+0.1 |
1149 |
PB |
4. |
Yelena SOKOLOVA |
RUS |
86 |
6.70 |
-0.1 |
1138 |
|
5. |
Ivana SPANOVIĆ |
SRB |
90 |
6.63 |
-0.1 |
1123 |
|
6. |
Erica JARDER |
SWE |
86 |
6.59 |
+0.4 |
1113 |
|
7. |
Olga KUCHERENKO |
RUS |
85 |
6.59 |
+0.1 |
1115 |
|
8. |
Brittney REESE |
USA |
86 |
6.57 |
-0.2 |
1111 |
|
9. |
Lauma GRÍVA |
LAT |
84 |
6.50 |
+0.3 |
1094 |
|
10. |
Lena MALKUS |
GER |
93 |
6.49 |
-0.2 |
1094 |
|
11. |
Jana VELĎÁKOVÁ |
SVK |
81 |
6.48 |
+0.2 |
1090 |
|
12. |
Chantel MALONE |
IVB |
91 |
6.40 |
0.0 |
1073 |
|
13. |
Maryna BEKH |
UKR |
95 |
6.31 |
-0.1 |
1054 |
|
14. |
Jana KOREŠOVÁ |
CZE |
81 |
6.18 |
-0.1 |
1026 |
|
15. |
Lynique PRINSLOO |
RSA |
91 |
6.17 |
-0.2 |
1025 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Olga SUVOROVA |
BLR |
92 |
6.71 |
+0.1 |
1141 |
SB |
2. |
Darya KLISHINA |
RUS |
91 |
6.70 |
+0.2 |
1137 |
|
3. |
Sosthene MOGUENARA |
GER |
89 |
6.63 |
+0.3 |
1122 |
|
4. |
Janay DELOACH SOUKUP |
USA |
85 |
6.58 |
+0.5 |
1109 |
|
5. |
Funmi JIMOH |
USA |
84 |
6.57 |
+0.3 |
1109 |
|
6. |
Anna KORNUTA |
UKR |
88 |
6.53 |
+0.2 |
1101 |
|
7. |
Lyudmila KOLCHANOVA |
RUS |
79 |
6.53 |
-0.1 |
1102 |
|
8. |
Malaika MIHAMBO |
GER |
94 |
6.49 |
-0.1 |
1093 |
|
9. |
Christabel NETTEY |
CAN |
91 |
6.47 |
+0.1 |
1089 |
|
10. |
Éloyse LESUEUR |
FRA |
88 |
6.39 |
0.0 |
1071 |
|
11. |
Arantxa KING |
BER |
89 |
6.36 |
+0.1 |
1065 |
|
12. |
Bianca STUART |
BAH |
88 |
6.35 |
+0.3 |
1062 |
|
13. |
Daria DERKACH |
ITA |
93 |
6.16 |
+0.6 |
1019 |
|
14. |
Macarena REYES |
CHI |
84 |
5.93 |
+0.2 |
971 |
|
- |
Lorraine UGEN |
GBR |
91 |
NM |
|
|
|
- |
Francine SIMPSON |
JAM |
89 |
NM |
|
|
|
|
Women's Discus Throw - 10.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Zinaida SENDRIUTĖ |
LTU |
84 |
64.16 |
1148 |
|
2. |
Yarelis BARRIOS |
CUB |
83 |
63.63 |
1138 |
|
3. |
Mélina ROBERT-MICHON |
FRA |
79 |
63.16 |
1130 |
|
4. |
Denia CABALLERO |
CUB |
90 |
60.14 |
1074 |
|
5. |
Julia FISCHER |
GER |
90 |
60.09 |
1073 |
|
6. |
Dragana TOMAŠEVIĆ |
SRB |
82 |
58.79 |
1049 |
|
7. |
Vera GANEYEVA |
RUS |
88 |
58.37 |
1041 |
|
8. |
Karen GALLARDO |
CHI |
84 |
57.03 |
1017 |
|
9. |
Svetlana SAYKINA |
RUS |
85 |
56.62 |
1009 |
|
10. |
Liz PODOMINICK |
USA |
84 |
56.41 |
1005 |
|
11. |
Whitney ASHLEY |
USA |
89 |
44.60 |
789 |
|
- |
Fernanda Raquel BORGES MARTINS |
BRA |
88 |
NM |
|
|
- |
Siyu GU |
CHN |
93 |
NM |
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sandra PERKOVIĆ |
CRO |
90 |
63.62 |
1138 |
|
2. |
Jian TAN |
CHN |
88 |
63.21 |
1131 |
|
3. |
Nadine MÜLLER |
GER |
85 |
63.16 |
1130 |
|
4. |
Dani SAMUELS |
AUS |
88 |
62.85 |
1124 |
|
5. |
Żaneta GLANC |
POL |
83 |
61.62 |
1101 |
|
6. |
Rocío COMBA |
ARG |
87 |
61.54 |
1100 |
|
7. |
Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD |
USA |
79 |
61.30 |
1095 |
|
8. |
Yaimí PÉREZ |
CUB |
91 |
60.33 |
1077 |
|
9. |
Yekaterina STROKOVA |
RUS |
89 |
57.85 |
1032 |
|
10. |
Irina RODRIGUES |
POR |
91 |
57.64 |
1028 |
|
11. |
Xinyue SU |
CHN |
91 |
56.87 |
1014 |
|
12. |
Nicoleta GRASU |
ROU |
71 |
56.31 |
1003 |
|
13. |
Nataliya SEMENOVA |
UKR |
82 |
55.79 |
994 |
|
|
Women's Marathon - 10.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Edna Ngeringwony KIPLAGAT |
KEN |
79 |
2:25:44 |
1175 |
|
2. |
Valeria STRANEO |
ITA |
76 |
2:25:58 |
1173 |
SB |
3. |
Kayoko FUKUSHI |
JPN |
82 |
2:27:45 |
1155 |
|
4. |
Ryoko KIZAKI |
JPN |
85 |
2:31:28 |
1118 |
|
5. |
Alessandra AGUILAR |
ESP |
78 |
2:32:38 |
1107 |
|
6. |
Emma QUAGLIA |
ITA |
80 |
2:34:16 |
1091 |
SB |
7. |
Madaí PÉREZ |
MEX |
80 |
2:34:23 |
1090 |
|
8. |
Hye Gyong KIM |
PRK |
93 |
2:35:49 |
1076 |
|
9. |
Deena KASTOR |
USA |
73 |
2:36:12 |
1072 |
|
10. |
Susan PARTRIDGE |
GBR |
80 |
2:36:24 |
1070 |
|
11. |
Jessica TRENGROVE |
AUS |
87 |
2:37:11 |
1063 |
SB |
12. |
Diana MACIUSONYTÉ |
LTU |
80 |
2:37:48 |
1057 |
|
13. |
Aberu KEBEDE |
ETH |
89 |
2:38:04 |
1055 |
|
14. |
Hye-Song KIM |
PRK |
93 |
2:38:28 |
1051 |
PB |
15. |
Lishan DULA |
BRN |
87 |
2:38:47 |
1048 |
SB |
16. |
Sonia THOMAS-SAMUELS |
GBR |
79 |
2:39:03 |
1045 |
SB |
17. |
Yong Sun SIN |
PRK |
90 |
2:39:22 |
1042 |
|
18. |
Dorothy MCMAHAN |
USA |
76 |
2:39:52 |
1037 |
SB |
19. |
Changqin DING |
CHN |
91 |
2:40:13 |
1034 |
PB |
20. |
Živilé BALČIUNAITÉ |
LTU |
79 |
2:41:09 |
1025 |
SB |
21. |
Albina MAYOROVA |
RUS |
77 |
2:41:19 |
1024 |
|
22. |
Nadezhda LEONTYEVA |
RUS |
84 |
2:42:49 |
1010 |
|
23. |
Jeannette FABER |
USA |
82 |
2:44:03 |
998 |
SB |
24. |
Lucy Kabuu WANGUI |
KEN |
84 |
2:44:06 |
998 |
SB |
25. |
Alina ARMAS |
NAM |
83 |
2:45:09 |
988 |
|
26. |
Alevtina BIKTIMIROVA |
RUS |
82 |
2:45:11 |
988 |
|
27. |
Tatyana ARYASOVA |
RUS |
79 |
2:45:27 |
985 |
|
28. |
Xiaojie WEI |
CHN |
89 |
2:46:46 |
973 |
PB |
29. |
Kalliopi ASTROPEKAKI |
GRE |
81 |
2:47:12 |
969 |
|
30. |
Renalda KERGYTÉ |
LTU |
85 |
2:47:30 |
967 |
|
31. |
Kateryna KARMANENKO |
UKR |
86 |
2:48:18 |
959 |
SB |
32. |
Sung-Eun KIM |
KOR |
89 |
2:48:46 |
955 |
|
33. |
Carmen OLIVERAS |
FRA |
71 |
2:48:58 |
953 |
|
34. |
Maojie CAO |
CHN |
92 |
2:49:15 |
951 |
SB |
35. |
Renate WYSS |
SUI |
85 |
2:50:41 |
938 |
|
36. |
Karina CORDOBA |
ARG |
82 |
2:51:07 |
934 |
SB |
37. |
Mary DAVIES |
NZL |
82 |
2:51:24 |
932 |
SB |
38. |
Yuliya ANDREYEVA |
KGZ |
84 |
2:53:16 |
915 |
|
39. |
Erika ABRIL |
COL |
78 |
2:55:13 |
898 |
|
40. |
Lauren SHELLEY |
AUS |
76 |
2:55:40 |
894 |
SB |
41. |
Karina Elizabeth NEIPÁN |
ARG |
82 |
2:56:02 |
891 |
|
42. |
Tanith MAXWELL |
RSA |
76 |
2:56:37 |
886 |
SB |
43. |
Zuleyma AMAYA |
VEN |
85 |
2:58:22 |
870 |
|
44. |
Lanni MARCHANT |
CAN |
84 |
3:01:54 |
840 |
SB |
45. |
Nikki CHAPPLE |
AUS |
81 |
3:05:49 |
807 |
|
46. |
Daneja GRANDOVEC |
SLO |
84 |
3:10:46 |
767 |
SB |
- |
Beata NAIGAMBO |
NAM |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Yu-Hsuan CHEN |
TPE |
93 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Mi Gyong KIM |
PRK |
91 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Boru Feyse TADESE |
ETH |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
María de los Angeles PERALTA |
ARG |
77 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Valentine KIPKETER |
KEN |
93 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Leena EKANDJO |
NAM |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Yinli HE |
CHN |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Erika OLIVERA |
CHI |
76 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Yolimar PINEDA |
VEN |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Chaofeng JIA |
CHN |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Jane FARDELL |
AUS |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Luvsanlkhundeg OTGONBAYAR |
MGL |
82 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Meseret Hailu DEBELE |
ETH |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Mizuki NOGUCHI |
JPN |
78 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Erba Tiki GELANA |
ETH |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Meselech MELKAMU |
ETH |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Ümmü KIRAZ |
TUR |
82 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Sultan HAYDAR |
TUR |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Sladana PERUNOVIC |
MNE |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Helalia JOHANNES |
NAM |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Krista DUCHENE |
CAN |
77 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Maria MCCAMBRIDGE |
IRL |
75 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Nebiat HABTEMARIAM |
ERI |
78 |
DQ |
|
|
|
COMBINED EVENTS - OW
Men's 100m - 10.08.2013
Combined 1, Wind: -0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
10.99 |
892 |
SB |
2. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
11.07 |
869 |
SB |
3. |
Brent NEWDICK |
NZL |
85 |
11.14 |
848 |
SB |
4. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
11.20 |
831 |
SB |
5. |
Roman Andres GASTALDI |
ARG |
89 |
11.20 |
831 |
SB |
6. |
Mikk PAHAPILL |
EST |
83 |
11.33 |
794 |
|
7. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
11.44 |
764 |
SB |
8. |
Ali KAME |
MAD |
84 |
11.48 |
753 |
SB |
|
Combined 2, Wind: +0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Pascal BEHRENBRUCH |
GER |
85 |
10.95 |
901 |
SB |
2. |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
10.95 |
901 |
SB |
3. |
Ingmar VOS |
NED |
86 |
10.98 |
892 |
SB |
4. |
Marcus NILSSON |
SWE |
91 |
11.09 |
860 |
PB |
5. |
Gael QUERIN |
FRA |
87 |
11.19 |
831 |
|
6. |
Andrey KRAUCHANKA |
BLR |
86 |
11.19 |
831 |
|
7. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
11.42 |
766 |
|
|
Combined 3, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Carlos Eduardo BEZERRA CHININ |
BRA |
85 |
10.78 |
952 |
PB |
2. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
10.96 |
898 |
|
3. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
10.97 |
895 |
|
4. |
Sergey SVIRIDOV |
RUS |
90 |
10.98 |
892 |
|
5. |
Artem LUKYANENKO |
RUS |
90 |
11.11 |
854 |
|
6. |
Pelle RIETVELD |
NED |
85 |
11.15 |
842 |
|
7. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
11.21 |
825 |
|
8. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
11.23 |
820 |
|
9. |
Dmitriy KARPOV |
KAZ |
81 |
11.37 |
780 |
|
|
Combined 4, Wind: -0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
10.35 |
1092 |
|
2. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
10.43 |
1066 |
|
3. |
Trey HARDEE |
USA |
84 |
10.52 |
1037 |
SB |
4. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
10.60 |
1011 |
|
5. |
Mihail DUDAŠ |
SRB |
89 |
10.67 |
989 |
PB |
6. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
10.73 |
971 |
SB |
7. |
Gunnar NIXON |
USA |
93 |
10.84 |
937 |
|
8. |
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS |
NED |
87 |
10.85 |
934 |
|
9. |
Eduard MIKHAN |
BLR |
89 |
10.97 |
898 |
|
|
Men's 400m - 10.08.2013
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mihail DUDAŠ |
SRB |
89 |
47.73 |
1006 |
SB |
2. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
48.21 |
977 |
SB |
3. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
49.75 |
887 |
SB |
4. |
Brent NEWDICK |
NZL |
85 |
50.25 |
859 |
SB |
5. |
Ali KAME |
MAD |
84 |
50.87 |
825 |
SB |
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
47.66 |
1010 |
PB |
2. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
49.53 |
900 |
|
3. |
Mikk PAHAPILL |
EST |
83 |
49.84 |
882 |
PB |
4. |
Marcus NILSSON |
SWE |
91 |
50.56 |
842 |
|
5. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
50.60 |
840 |
PB |
6. |
Ingmar VOS |
NED |
86 |
51.02 |
817 |
SB |
7. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
51.20 |
807 |
SB |
- |
Roman Andres GASTALDI |
ARG |
89 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Combined 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
48.32 |
970 |
PB |
2. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
48.39 |
966 |
PB |
3. |
Gunnar NIXON |
USA |
93 |
48.56 |
956 |
SB |
4. |
Eduard MIKHAN |
BLR |
89 |
48.80 |
942 |
SB |
5. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
49.00 |
930 |
SB |
6. |
Artem LUKYANENKO |
RUS |
90 |
49.01 |
930 |
PB |
7. |
Andrey KRAUCHANKA |
BLR |
86 |
49.65 |
893 |
|
8. |
Sergey SVIRIDOV |
RUS |
90 |
51.13 |
811 |
|
|
Combined 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
46.02 |
1112 |
|
2. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
48.05 |
986 |
SB |
3. |
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS |
NED |
87 |
48.25 |
974 |
|
4. |
Pascal BEHRENBRUCH |
GER |
85 |
48.40 |
966 |
PB |
5. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
48.41 |
965 |
|
6. |
Pelle RIETVELD |
NED |
85 |
48.67 |
950 |
SB |
7. |
Gael QUERIN |
FRA |
87 |
48.78 |
943 |
|
8. |
Carlos Eduardo BEZERRA CHININ |
BRA |
85 |
48.80 |
942 |
|
|
Men's High Jump - 10.08.2013
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Gunnar NIXON |
USA |
93 |
2.14 |
1018 |
|
2. |
Andrey KRAUCHANKA |
BLR |
86 |
2.11 |
991 |
SB |
3. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
2.11 |
991 |
PB |
4. |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
2.05 |
936 |
PB |
5. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
2.05 |
936 |
SB |
5. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
2.05 |
936 |
|
7. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
2.05 |
936 |
SB |
8. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
2.05 |
936 |
|
9. |
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS |
NED |
87 |
2.02 |
909 |
PB |
10. |
Artem LUKYANENKO |
RUS |
90 |
1.99 |
881 |
SB |
11. |
Mikk PAHAPILL |
EST |
83 |
1.99 |
881 |
SB |
12. |
Mihail DUDAŠ |
SRB |
89 |
1.96 |
854 |
SB |
13. |
Eduard MIKHAN |
BLR |
89 |
1.96 |
854 |
|
13. |
Carlos Eduardo BEZERRA CHININ |
BRA |
85 |
1.96 |
854 |
|
15. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
1.96 |
854 |
SB |
16. |
Sergey SVIRIDOV |
RUS |
90 |
1.90 |
800 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
2.08 |
963 |
SB |
2. |
Ingmar VOS |
NED |
86 |
2.05 |
936 |
SB |
3. |
Brent NEWDICK |
NZL |
85 |
2.02 |
909 |
PB |
4. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
1.99 |
881 |
SB |
5. |
Pascal BEHRENBRUCH |
GER |
85 |
1.99 |
881 |
SB |
6. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
1.99 |
881 |
PB |
7. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
1.93 |
827 |
SB |
8. |
Ali KAME |
MAD |
84 |
1.90 |
800 |
SB |
9. |
Gael QUERIN |
FRA |
87 |
1.90 |
800 |
|
10. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
1.90 |
800 |
SB |
10. |
Pelle RIETVELD |
NED |
85 |
1.90 |
800 |
SB |
12. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
1.90 |
800 |
SB |
13. |
Roman Andres GASTALDI |
ARG |
89 |
1.87 |
773 |
|
13. |
Marcus NILSSON |
SWE |
91 |
1.87 |
773 |
|
- |
Trey HARDEE |
USA |
84 |
NH |
|
|
|
Men's Long Jump - 10.08.2013
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
7.85 |
+0.2 |
1093 |
SB |
2. |
Gunnar NIXON |
USA |
93 |
7.80 |
+0.4 |
1082 |
PB |
3. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
7.73 |
+0.3 |
1068 |
SB |
4. |
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS |
NED |
87 |
7.65 |
+0.8 |
1048 |
PB |
5. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
7.64 |
+0.4 |
1048 |
|
6. |
Carlos Eduardo BEZERRA CHININ |
BRA |
85 |
7.54 |
+1.0 |
1023 |
|
7. |
Mihail DUDAŠ |
SRB |
89 |
7.51 |
+0.7 |
1019 |
SB |
8. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
7.50 |
+0.1 |
1021 |
|
9. |
Eduard MIKHAN |
BLR |
89 |
7.42 |
+0.1 |
1004 |
|
10. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
7.41 |
0.0 |
1002 |
SB |
11. |
Andrey KRAUCHANKA |
BLR |
86 |
7.39 |
-0.2 |
999 |
|
12. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
7.35 |
+0.1 |
989 |
|
13. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
7.27 |
+0.8 |
969 |
SB |
14. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
7.26 |
0.0 |
971 |
|
15. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
7.22 |
+1.3 |
955 |
|
16. |
Gael QUERIN |
FRA |
87 |
7.18 |
+0.5 |
951 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
7.53 |
+0.6 |
1024 |
PB |
2. |
Ingmar VOS |
NED |
86 |
7.45 |
+0.7 |
1006 |
SB |
3. |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
7.44 |
+1.8 |
998 |
|
4. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
7.39 |
+0.3 |
997 |
|
5. |
Trey HARDEE |
USA |
84 |
7.35 |
+0.7 |
985 |
SB |
6. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
7.33 |
+0.3 |
984 |
SB |
7. |
Sergey SVIRIDOV |
RUS |
90 |
7.30 |
+1.2 |
972 |
SB |
8. |
Brent NEWDICK |
NZL |
85 |
7.28 |
+0.2 |
974 |
SB |
9. |
Pascal BEHRENBRUCH |
GER |
85 |
7.19 |
+0.6 |
953 |
SB |
10. |
Mikk PAHAPILL |
EST |
83 |
7.12 |
+0.7 |
937 |
|
11. |
Artem LUKYANENKO |
RUS |
90 |
7.09 |
+0.6 |
932 |
SB |
12. |
Roman Andres GASTALDI |
ARG |
89 |
6.89 |
+0.8 |
890 |
|
13. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
6.84 |
+0.7 |
879 |
SB |
14. |
Ali KAME |
MAD |
84 |
6.72 |
+0.7 |
854 |
|
15. |
Pelle RIETVELD |
NED |
85 |
6.68 |
+0.5 |
847 |
|
16. |
Marcus NILSSON |
SWE |
91 |
6.62 |
0.0 |
838 |
|
17. |
Dmitriy KARPOV |
KAZ |
81 |
6.59 |
+0.5 |
829 |
|
|
Men's Shot Put - 10.08.2013
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Pascal BEHRENBRUCH |
GER |
85 |
15.86 |
874 |
|
2. |
Dmitriy KARPOV |
KAZ |
81 |
15.39 |
847 |
|
3. |
Mikk PAHAPILL |
EST |
83 |
14.87 |
816 |
|
4. |
Andrey KRAUCHANKA |
BLR |
86 |
14.84 |
814 |
|
5. |
Marcus NILSSON |
SWE |
91 |
14.81 |
812 |
|
6. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
14.80 |
812 |
|
7. |
Gunnar NIXON |
USA |
93 |
14.68 |
805 |
PB |
8. |
Trey HARDEE |
USA |
84 |
14.61 |
800 |
|
9. |
Michael SCHRADER |
GER |
87 |
14.56 |
797 |
PB |
10. |
Carlos Eduardo BEZERRA CHININ |
BRA |
85 |
14.49 |
793 |
|
11. |
Artem LUKYANENKO |
RUS |
90 |
14.43 |
790 |
|
12. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
14.39 |
787 |
|
13. |
Sergey SVIRIDOV |
RUS |
90 |
14.20 |
776 |
|
14. |
Eduard MIKHAN |
BLR |
89 |
14.15 |
773 |
|
15. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
14.05 |
767 |
SB |
16. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
13.76 |
750 |
|
17. |
Mihail DUDAŠ |
SRB |
89 |
13.45 |
732 |
SB |
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
14.23 |
778 |
PB |
2. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
14.20 |
776 |
SB |
3. |
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS |
NED |
87 |
14.08 |
769 |
SB |
4. |
Roman Andres GASTALDI |
ARG |
89 |
13.96 |
762 |
SB |
5. |
Ilya SHKURENYOV |
RUS |
91 |
13.88 |
757 |
|
6. |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
13.88 |
757 |
SB |
7. |
Brent NEWDICK |
NZL |
85 |
13.84 |
755 |
SB |
8. |
Ingmar VOS |
NED |
86 |
13.81 |
753 |
|
9. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
13.68 |
745 |
PB |
10. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
13.57 |
739 |
PB |
11. |
Pelle RIETVELD |
NED |
85 |
13.21 |
718 |
SB |
12. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
13.17 |
715 |
SB |
13. |
Gael QUERIN |
FRA |
87 |
13.03 |
707 |
|
14. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
12.99 |
705 |
|
15. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
12.95 |
702 |
SB |
16. |
Ali KAME |
MAD |
84 |
12.73 |
689 |
SB |
|
PRELIMINARY ROUND - OW
Men's 100m - 10.08.2013
Heat 1, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Daniel BAILEY |
ANT |
86 |
10.51 |
1039 |
|
2. |
Holder Ocante DA SILVA |
GBS |
88 |
10.59 |
1013 |
|
3. |
Riste PANDEV |
MKD |
94 |
10.97 |
897 |
|
4. |
Faresa KAPISI |
ASA |
97 |
11.21 |
827 |
PB |
5. |
Mikel DE SA |
AND |
90 |
11.24 |
819 |
SB |
6. |
Daniel PHILIMON |
VAN |
95 |
11.53 |
738 |
PB |
7. |
Christopher LIMA DA COSTA |
STP |
88 |
11.79 |
670 |
SB |
|
Heat 2, Wind: +0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Aleksandr BREDNEV |
RUS |
88 |
10.49 |
1042 |
|
2. |
Innocent BOLONGO |
BUR |
89 |
10.51 |
1036 |
|
3. |
Sapwaturrahman SAPWATURAHMAN |
INA |
94 |
10.75 |
961 |
SB |
4. |
Keiron ROGERS |
AIA |
88 |
10.80 |
945 |
|
5. |
Jesus T. IGUEL |
NMI |
89 |
11.65 |
703 |
PB |
6. |
Roman CRESS |
MHL |
77 |
11.65 |
703 |
SB |
7. |
Gauthier OKAWE |
GAB |
91 |
11.83 |
657 |
PB |
8. |
Mccaffrey GILMETE |
FSM |
90 |
11.86 |
649 |
PB |
|
Heat 3, Wind: -0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Barakat AL HARTHI |
OMA |
88 |
10.47 |
1053 |
|
2. |
Banuve TABAKAUCORO |
FIJ |
92 |
10.53 |
1034 |
SB |
3. |
Idrissa ADAM |
CMR |
84 |
10.56 |
1024 |
|
4. |
Hugues TSHIYINGA |
COD |
83 |
11.11 |
857 |
PB |
5. |
Masbah AHMMED |
BAN |
95 |
11.23 |
823 |
PB |
6. |
Michael ALICTO |
GUM |
82 |
11.39 |
778 |
PB |
7. |
Okilani TINILAU |
TUV |
89 |
11.57 |
729 |
PB |
|
Heat 4, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Calvin Kang LI LOONG |
SIN |
90 |
10.52 |
1036 |
PB |
2. |
Shernyl BURNS |
MNT |
91 |
10.63 |
1001 |
|
3. |
Ifrish ALBERG |
SUR |
88 |
10.70 |
979 |
|
4. |
Devilert Arsene KIMBEMBE |
CGO |
84 |
10.77 |
957 |
SB |
5. |
Mohammed ABUKHOUSA |
PLE |
92 |
10.87 |
927 |
PB |
6. |
Denielsan MARTINS |
CPV |
92 |
10.92 |
912 |
PB |
7. |
Siueni FILIMONE |
TGA |
94 |
10.93 |
909 |
PB |
8. |
Masound AZIZI |
AFG |
85 |
11.78 |
673 |
|
Men's 100m - 11.08.2013
Final, Wind: -0.3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Usain BOLT JAM 86 9.77 1288 SB
2. Justin GATLIN USA 82 9.85 1260 SB
3. Nesta CARTER JAM 85 9.95 1225
4. Kemar BAILEY-COLE JAM 92 9.98 1214
5. Nickel ASHMEADE JAM 90 9.98 1214
6. Michael RODGERS USA 85 10.04 1194
7. Christophe LEMAITRE FRA 90 10.06 1187
8. James DASAOLU GBR 87 10.21 1136
Semifinal 1, Wind: -0.2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Justin GATLIN USA 82 9.94 1228
2. Nesta CARTER JAM 85 9.97 1218
3. Jimmy VICAUT FRA 92 10.01 1204
4. Anaso JOBODWANA RSA 92 10.17 1149
5. Richard THOMPSON TRI 85 10.19 1143
6. Gabriel MVUMVURE ZIM 88 10.21 1136
7. Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 88 10.34 1093
- Bingtian SU CHN 89 DQ
Semifinal 2, Wind: +0.4
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Nickel ASHMEADE JAM 90 9.90 1239 PB
2. Kemar BAILEY-COLE JAM 92 9.93 1229 PB
3. James DASAOLU GBR 87 9.97 1215
4. Christophe LEMAITRE FRA 90 10.00 1204 SB
5. Peimeng ZHANG CHN 87 10.00 1204 PB
6. Dwain CHAMBERS GBR 78 10.15 1153
7. Jason ROGERS SKN 91 10.15 1153
8. Gavin SMELLIE CAN 86 10.30 1103
Semifinal 3, Wind: +0.1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Usain BOLT JAM 86 9.92 1234
2. Michael RODGERS USA 85 9.93 1231 SB
3. Keston BLEDMAN TRI 88 10.08 1179
4. Churandy MARTINA NED 84 10.09 1176
5. Aaron BROWN CAN 92 10.15 1155
6. Antoine ADAMS SKN 88 10.17 1148
7. Ramon GITTENS BAR 87 10.31 1102
- Samuel FRANCIS QAT 87 DNS
Men's 400m - 11.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Tony MCQUAY USA 90 45.06 1174
2. Jonathan BORLÉE BEL 88 45.24 1162
3. Nick EKELUND ARENANDER DEN 89 45.81 1125
4. Nery BRENES CRC 85 46.16 1103
5. Ramon MILLER BAH 87 47.53 1018
- Zaw Win THET MYA 91 DQ
- Yoandys LESCAY CUB 94 DQ
Heat 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Anderson FREITAS HENRIQUES BRA 92 45.13 1169 PB
2. Javon FRANCIS JAM 94 45.37 1153
3. Matteo GALVAN ITA 88 45.39 1152 PB
4. Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI KSA 87 45.39 1152
5. Arman HALL USA 94 45.45 1148
6. Brian GREGAN IRL 89 46.04 1110
7. Hamdinou CHEIKH EL WELY MTN 94 52.33 747 PB
Heat 3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. LaShawn MERRITT USA 86 44.92 1183
2. Deon LENDORE TRI 92 45.17 1166
3. Pavel MASLÁK CZE 91 45.44 1149
4. Jose MELENDEZ VEN 93 45.82 1125 PB
5. Vladimir KRASNOV RUS 90 46.23 1098
6. LaToy WILLIAMS BAH 88 46.65 1072
7. Ak. Hafiy Tajuddin ROSITI BRU 91 49.98 874
Heat 4
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Luguelín SANTOS DOM 93 45.23 1163
2. Kevin BORLÉE BEL 88 45.32 1157
3. Christopher BROWN BAH 78 45.39 1152
4. Nigel LEVINE GBR 89 45.41 1151
5. Omar JOHNSON JAM 88 45.97 1115
6. Yuzo KANEMARU JPN 87 46.18 1102
- Daniel ALEMÁN NCA 90 DQ
Heat 5
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Kirani JAMES GRN 92 45.00 1178
2. Jarrin SOLOMON TRI 86 45.19 1165 PB
3. Javere BELL JAM 92 45.20 1165
4. Gustavo CUESTA DOM 88 45.93 1117
5. Wayde VAN NIEKERK RSA 92 46.37 1090
6. Kevin MOORE MLT 90 47.52 1018
7. Angelo GARLAND TKS 94 48.65 951
Men's 800m - 11.08.2013
Semifinal 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Duane SOLOMON USA 84 1:43.87 1205
2. Abdulaziz Ladan MOHAMMED KSA 91 1:44.10 1198 PB
3. Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 87 1:44.56 1185
4. Andrew OSAGIE GBR 88 1:44.85 1176 SB
5. Antoine GAKEME BDI 91 1:45.39 1160 PB
6. Alexander ROWE AUS 92 1:45.80 1148
7. Kevin LÓPEZ ESP 90 1:52.93 948
- Ferguson ROTICH KEN 89 DQ
Semifinal 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Mohammed AMAN ETH 94 1:44.71 1180
2. Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE FRA 92 1:44.75 1179
3. Brandon JOHNSON USA 85 1:44.89 1175
4. Samir JAMAA MAR 90 1:46.53 1126
5. Luis Alberto MARCO ESP 86 1:46.75 1120
6. Michael RIMMER GBR 86 1:47.06 1111
7. Giordano BENEDETTI ITA 89 1:48.31 1075
8. Rafith RODRÍGUEZ COL 89 2:01.94 723
Semifinal 3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Ayanleh SOULEIMAN DJI 92 1:44.99 1172
2. Nick SYMMONDS USA 83 1:45.00 1171
3. Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA QAT 89 1:45.43 1159
4. Adam KSZCZOT POL 89 1:45.68 1151
5. Ronald MUSAGALA UGA 92 1:45.87 1146 PB
6. Anthony CHEMUT KEN 92 1:46.06 1140
7. Tamás KAZI HUN 85 1:46.40 1130
8. Amine EL MANAOUI MAR 91 1:49.08 1054
Men's 110mH - 11.08.2013
Heat 1, Wind: +0.5
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Jason RICHARDSON USA 86 13.33 1187
2. Konstantin SHABANOV RUS 89 13.38 1177 SB
3. Ryan BRATHWAITE BAR 88 13.40 1173
4. Mikel THOMAS TRI 87 13.41 1172
5. Hansle PARCHMENT JAM 90 13.43 1168
6. Eddie LOVETT ISV 92 13.52 1151
7. Martin MAZÁC CZE 90 13.52 1151
8. Fan JIANG CHN 89 13.87 1087
9. Kim Fai IONG MAC 89 15.10 877 SB
Heat 2, Wind: -0.3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Ryan WILSON USA 80 13.37 1183
2. Wayne DAVIS TRI 91 13.38 1181 SB
3. William SHARMAN GBR 84 13.51 1157
4. Wenjun XIE CHN 90 13.59 1142
5. Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 91 13.63 1135
6. Philip NOSSMY SWE 82 13.66 1129
7. Jorge Armando MCFARLANE PER 88 13.93 1080
8. Xaysa ANOUSONE LAO 94 16.21 711 SB
Heat 3, Wind: +0.5
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Aries MERRITT USA 85 13.32 1188
2. Thomas MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 88 13.33 1187
3. Balázs BAJI HUN 89 13.36 1181 PB
4. Gregory SEDOC NED 81 13.50 1155 SB
5. Erik BALNUWEIT GER 88 13.68 1122
6. Orlando ORTEGA CUB 91 13.69 1120
7. Athmane HADJ LAZIB ALG 83 14.51 975
Heat 4, Wind: -0.6
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. David OLIVER USA 82 13.05 1246
2. Sergey SHUBENKOV RUS 90 13.16 1225 SB
3. Andrew RILEY JAM 88 13.27 1204
4. Artur NOGA POL 88 13.44 1172
5. Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS GRE 87 13.55 1152
6. Ignacio MORALES CUB 87 13.59 1144
7. Greggmar SWIFT BAR 91 13.79 1108
8. Rayzamshah WAN SOFIAN MAS 88 14.45 991
9. Jumrut RITTIDET THA 89 14.71 947
Men's 20km Race Walk - 11.08.2013
Final
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Aleksandr IVANOV RUS 93 1:20:58 1178 PB
2. Ding CHEN CHN 92 1:21:09 1174 SB
3. Miguel Angel LOPEZ ESP 88 1:21:21 1170 SB
4. Joao VIEIRA POR 76 1:22:05 1156
5. Denis STRELKOV RUS 90 1:22:06 1155
6. Takumi SAITO JPN 93 1:22:09 1154
7. Ruslan DMYTRENKO UKR 86 1:22:14 1153
8. Inaki GOMEZ CAN 88 1:22:21 1151 SB
9. Christopher LINKE GER 88 1:22:36 1146 SB
10. Hyun-Sub KIM KOR 85 1:22:50 1141 SB
11. Dane Alex BIRD-SMITH AUS 92 1:23:06 1136
12. Yusuke SUZUKI JPN 88 1:23:20 1131
13. Jaime Daniel QUIYUCH GUA 80 1:23:24 1130
14. Matteo GIUPPONI ITA 88 1:23:27 1129 SB
15. Andriy KOVENKO UKR 73 1:23:46 1123
16. Alexandros PAPAMIKHAIL GRE 88 1:23:48 1122 SB
17. José MONTANA COL 92 1:23:50 1122 SB
18. Rolando SAQUIPAY ECU 79 1:24:01 1118 SB
19. Rafał AUGUSTYN POL 84 1:24:03 1118
20. Benjamin THORNE CAN 93 1:24:26 1110
21. Anton KUČMÍN SVK 84 1:24:38 1106
22. Yerko ARAYA CHI 86 1:24:42 1105 SB
23. Ato IBANEZ SWE 85 1:24:49 1103
24. Alvaro MARTIN ESP 94 1:25:12 1095
25. Marius ZIUKAS LTU 85 1:25:17 1094
26. Zelin CAI CHN 91 1:25:31 1089
27. Hatem GHOULA TUN 73 1:25:41 1086
28. Giorgio RUBINO ITA 86 1:25:42 1086
29. Bertrand MOULINET FRA 87 1:26:12 1076 SB
30. Ivan LOSEV UKR 86 1:26:32 1070
31. Alex WRIGHT GBR 90 1:26:40 1068
32. Diego FLORES HINOJOSA MEX 87 1:26:46 1066
33. Gurmeet SINGH IND 85 1:26:47 1065
34. Chandan SINGH IND 87 1:26:51 1064
35. Mauricio ARTEAGA ECU 88 1:27:35 1050
36. Georgiy SHEIKO KAZ 89 1:27:41 1049
37. Isaac PALMA OLIVARES MEX 90 1:28:14 1038
38. Perseus IBANEZ SWE 90 1:28:20 1036 SB
39. Byung-Kwang CHOI KOR 91 1:28:26 1035
40. Sérgio VIEIRA POR 76 1:28:34 1032
41. Máté HELEBRANDT HUN 89 1:28:49 1028
42. Arnis RUMBENIEKS LAT 88 1:29:13 1020
43. Federico TONTODONATI ITA 89 1:29:26 1016
44. Francisco ARCILLA ESP 84 1:29:38 1012
45. Vitaliy ANICHKIN KAZ 88 1:30:02 1005
46. Juan Manuel CANO ARG 87 1:30:45 992 SB
47. Anibal PAAU GUA 87 1:30:54 989
48. Dzianis SIMANOVICH BLR 87 1:31:52 972
49. Andrey RUZAVIN RUS 86 1:32:45 956
50. Rhydian COWLEY AUS 91 1:33:35 941
51. Alex FLOREZ ESP 71 1:35:01 916
52. Ebrahim RAHIMIAN IRI 81 1:35:46 903
53. Tim SEAMAN USA 72 1:36:35 889
- Dawid TOMALA POL 89 DNF
- Irfan K.T. IND 90 DQ
- Erick Bernabé BARRONDO GUA 91 DQ
- Zhen WANG CHN 91 DQ
- Young-Joon BYUN KOR 84 DQ
- Caio Oliveira DE SENA BONFIM BRA 91 DQ
- Lebogang SHANGE RSA 90 DNF
- Kevin CAMPION FRA 88 DNF
- Luis Fernando LÓPEZ COL 79 DNF
- Eider AREVALO COL 93 DNF
Men's Decathlon - 11.08.2013
Final
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Ashton EATON USA 88 8809 1234 WL
2. Michael SCHRADER GER 87 8670 1213 PB
3. Damian WARNER CAN 89 8512 1188 PB
4. Kevin MAYER FRA 92 8446 1178 PB
5. Eelco SINTNICOLAAS NED 87 8391 1170 SB
6. Carlos Eduardo BEZERRA CHININ BRA 85 8388 1169
7. Rico FREIMUTH GER 88 8382 1168
8. Ilya SHKURENYOV RUS 91 8370 1167 PB
9. Willem COERTZEN RSA 82 8343 1162 AR
10. Leonel SUÁREZ CUB 87 8317 1158 SB
11. Pascal BEHRENBRUCH GER 85 8316 1158
12. Andrey KRAUCHANKA BLR 86 8314 1158
13. Gunnar NIXON USA 93 8312 1158 PB
14. Mihail DUDAŠ SRB 89 8275 1152 PB
15. Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN BEL 90 8255 1149 PB
16. Artem LUKYANENKO RUS 90 8177 1137 PB
17. Mikk PAHAPILL EST 83 8170 1136 SB
18. Eduard MIKHAN BLR 89 7968 1105
19. Maicel UIBO EST 92 7850 1087
20. Sergey SVIRIDOV RUS 90 7843 1086
21. Pelle RIETVELD NED 85 7840 1085 SB
22. Keisuke USHIRO JPN 86 7751 1072 SB
23. Brent NEWDICK NZL 85 7744 1071 SB
24. Marcus NILSSON SWE 91 7540 1040
25. Gael QUERIN FRA 87 6846 934
- Roman Andres GASTALDI ARG 89 DNF
- Dmitriy KARPOV KAZ 81 DNF
- Jeremy TAIWO USA 90 DNF
- Trey HARDEE USA 84 DNF
- Ashley BRYANT GBR 91 DNF
- Ali KAME MAD 84 DNF
- Kurt FELIX GRN 88 DNF
- Oleksiy KASYANOV UKR 85 DNF
- Ingmar VOS NED 86 DNF
Women's 100m - 11.08.2013
Heat 1, Wind: -0.3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Verena SAILER GER 85 11.11 1176
2. Octavious FREEMAN USA 92 11.16 1167
3. Ezinne OKPARAEBO NOR 88 11.23 1154 SB
4. Mariely SANCHEZ DOM 88 11.41 1120
5. Olesya POVH UKR 87 11.41 1120
6. Kateřina ČECHOVÁ CZE 88 11.67 1073
7. Yvonne NALISHUWA ZAM 94 12.47 932
8. Pauline KWALEA SOL 88 13.53 762 SB
Heat 2, Wind: -0.4
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Kerron STEWART JAM 84 11.02 1195
2. Alexandria ANDERSON USA 87 11.13 1174
3. Asha PHILIP GBR 90 11.29 1143
4. Tatjana LOFAMAKANDA PINTO GER 92 11.38 1127
5. Lina GRINČIKAITÉ LTU 87 11.48 1108
6. Tahesia HARRIGAN IVB 82 11.61 1084
7. Lovelite DETENAMO NRU 93 12.35 954 PB
8. Hereiti BERNARDINO PYF 93 12.84 872 PB
Heat 3, Wind: -0.5
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. English GARDNER USA 92 10.94 1211
2. Ivet LALOVA BUL 84 11.18 1165
3. Sheri-Ann BROOKS JAM 83 11.32 1139
4. Myriam SOUMARE FRA 86 11.34 1135
5. Melissa BREEN AUS 90 11.47 1111
6. Cache ARMBRISTER BAH 89 11.55 1096
7. Martina PRETELLI SMR 88 12.73 891
8. Kabotaake ROMERI KIR 95 13.39 785 PB
Heat 4, Wind: -0.3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 86 11.15 1169
2. Franciela DAS GRACAS KRASUCKI BRA 88 11.17 1165
3. Gloria ASUMNU NGR 85 11.27 1146 SB
4. Nataliya POHREBNYAK UKR 88 11.28 1144
5. Michelle-Lee AHYEE TRI 92 11.37 1128
6. Toea WISIL PNG 88 11.61 1083
7. Yee-Pui FONG HKG 91 12.15 987
Heat 5, Wind: -0.6
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 88 11.03 1194
2. Ana Claudia LEMOS SILVA BRA 88 11.08 1184
3. Schillonie CALVERT JAM 88 11.20 1161
4. Stella AKAKPO FRA 94 11.43 1118
5. Hanna Maari LATVALA FIN 87 11.45 1115
6. Kataryna GANCHAR BLR 88 11.63 1082
7. Vladislava OVCHARENKO TJK 86 12.37 951
Heat 6, Wind: -0.6
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Murielle AHOURE CIV 87 11.22 1158
2. Carmelita JETER USA 79 11.24 1154
3. Sheniqua FERGUSON BAH 89 11.33 1137
4. Angela Gabriela TENORIO ECU 96 11.53 1100
5. Stephanie KALU NGR 93 11.67 1075
6. Patricia TAEA COK 93 12.39 948
7. Rubie GABRIEL PLW 94 13.25 807 PB
Women's 400m - 11.08.2013
Semifinal 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Amantle MONTSHO BOT 83 49.56 1218
2. Kseniya RYZHOVA RUS 87 50.48 1185
3. Regina GEORGE NGR 91 50.84 1173 PB
4. Bianca Denisa RAZOR ROU 94 51.49 1150 PB
5. Ashley SPENCER USA 93 51.80 1139
6. Chiara BAZZONI ITA 84 52.11 1128
7. Tjipekapora HERUNGA NAM 88 52.28 1122
8. Patricia HALL JAM 82 52.62 1110
Semifinal 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Christine OHURUOGU GBR 84 49.75 1212 SB
2. Natasha HASTINGS USA 86 49.94 1205 SB
3. Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS JAM 82 50.34 1190
4. Libania GRENOT ITA 83 50.47 1186 SB
5. Floria GUEI FRA 90 51.42 1152 PB
6. Kineke ALEXANDER VIN 86 51.64 1144
7. Amy Mbacké THIAM SEN 76 52.37 1119
8. Agné ŠERKŠNIENĖ LTU 88 52.48 1115
Semifinal 3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Francena MCCORORY USA 88 49.86 1208 PB
2. Antonina KRIVOSHAPKA RUS 87 49.99 1203
3. Stephanie MCPHERSON JAM 88 49.99 1203
4. Nataliya PYHYDA UKR 81 51.02 1166 PB
5. Marie GAYOT FRA 89 51.54 1148 PB
6. Aauri Lorena BOKESA ESP 88 51.94 1134
7. Omolara OMOTOSHO NGR 93 52.38 1119
8. Esther CREMER GER 88 52.42 1117
Women's 1500m - 11.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Abeba AREGAWI SWE 90 4:07.66 1145
2. Siham HILALI MAR 86 4:07.82 1143
3. Svetlana PODOSYONOVA RUS 88 4:07.87 1143
4. Nancy Jebet LANGAT KEN 81 4:07.98 1142
5. Renata PLIŚ POL 85 4:08.20 1140
6. Mary CAIN USA 96 4:08.21 1140
7. Kate VAN BUSKIRK CAN 87 4:08.65 1137
8. Luiza GEGA ALB 88 4:08.76 1136
9. Maureen KOSTER NED 92 4:08.99 1134
10. Gelete BURKA ETH 86 4:11.26 1117
11. Laura WEIGHTMAN GBR 91 4:14.38 1093
12. Rosibel GARCÍA COL 81 4:15.38 1085 PB
13. Amela TERZIĆ SRB 93 4:27.89 992
Heat 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Zoe BUCKMAN AUS 88 4:06.99 1150
2. Jenny SIMPSON USA 86 4:07.16 1149
3. Yekaterina SHARMINA RUS 86 4:07.17 1149
4. Rababe ARAFI MAR 91 4:07.84 1143
5. Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON KEN 94 4:08.66 1137
6. Mimi BELETE BRN 88 4:09.27 1132
7. Sheila REID CAN 89 4:10.90 1119
8. Margherita MAGNANI ITA 87 4:11.15 1118
9. Senbere TEFERI ETH 95 4:11.41 1116
10. Cory Ann MCGEE USA 92 4:12.33 1108
11. Betlhem DESALEGN UAE 91 4:12.97 1103
12. Eliane SAHOLINIRINA MAD 82 4:18.04 1065 SB
Heat 3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Genzebe DIBABA ETH 91 4:06.78 1152
2. Hellen OBIRI KEN 89 4:06.98 1150
3. Hannah ENGLAND GBR 87 4:08.05 1142
4. Yelena KOROBKINA RUS 90 4:08.33 1139
5. Natalia RODRÍGUEZ ESP 79 4:08.44 1139
6. Nicole SIFUENTES CAN 86 4:08.54 1138
7. Sonja ROMAN SLO 79 4:08.58 1138
8. Sarah BROWN USA 86 4:09.00 1134
9. Ibtissam LAKHOUAD MAR 80 4:09.15 1133
10. Diana SUJEW GER 90 4:09.40 1131
11. Ioana Raluca DOAGĂ ROU 92 4:09.78 1128
12. Tuǧba KARAKAYA TUR 91 4:15.56 1084
Women's 10,000m - 11.08.2013
Final
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Tirunesh DIBABA ETH 85 30:43.35 1208
2. Gladys CHERONO KEN 83 30:45.17 1206
3. Belaynesh OLJIRA ETH 90 30:46.98 1204
4. Emily Chebet MUGE KEN 86 30:47.02 1204 PB
5. Hitomi NIIYA JPN 88 30:56.70 1196 PB
6. Shitaye ESHETE BRN 90 31:13.79 1180 SB
7. Selly Chepyego KAPTICH KEN 85 31:22.11 1173 PB
8. Shalane FLANAGAN USA 81 31:34.83 1161
9. Ababel YESHANEH ETH 90 32:02.09 1137
10. Christelle DAUNAY FRA 74 32:04.44 1135 SB
11. Marisol ROMERO ROSALES MEX 83 32:16.36 1125
12. Jordan HASAY USA 91 32:17.93 1123
13. Ana Dulce FELIX POR 82 32:36.73 1107
14. Amy HASTINGS USA 84 32:51.19 1094
15. Karolina JARZYŃSKA POL 81 32:54.15 1092
16. Juliet CHEKWEL UGA 90 32:57.02 1089 PB
17. Gulshat FAZLITDINOVA RUS 92 33:31.49 1060
- Sabrina MOCKENHAUPT GER 80 DNF
- Lara TAMSETT AUS 88 DNF
Women's Pole Vault - 11.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Silke SPIEGELBURG GER 86 4.55 1114
1. Yelena ISINBAYEVA RUS 82 4.55 1114
3. Ling LI CHN 89 4.55 1114 PB
4. Yarisley SILVA CUB 87 4.55 1114
4. Kristina GADSCHIEW GER 84 4.55 1114
4. Marion LOTOUT FRA 89 4.55 1114
7. Becky HOLLIDAY USA 80 4.45 1083
7. Nikoleta KYRIAKOPOULOU GRE 86 4.45 1083
9. Karla Rosa DA SILVA BRA 84 4.30 1036
- Kylie HUTSON USA 87 NH
- Anna ROGOWSKA POL 81 NH
Qualification 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Angelina ZHUK-KRASNOVA RUS 91 4.55 1114
1. Jiřina SVOBODOVÁ CZE 86 4.55 1114
3. Anastasiya SAVCHENKO RUS 89 4.55 1114
3. Jennifer SUHR USA 82 4.55 1114
5. Lisa RYZIH GER 88 4.55 1114 SB
6. Fabiana MURER BRA 81 4.55 1114
7. Nicole BÜCHLER SUI 83 4.45 1083
8. Angelica BENGTSSON SWE 93 4.45 1083
9. Carolin HINGST GER 80 4.45 1083
10. Tori PENA IRL 87 4.30 1036
- Stiliani-Iro LEDAKI GRE 88 NH
Women's Long Jump - 11.08.2013
Final
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Wind Score
1. Brittney REESE USA 86 7.01 +0.2 1205
2. Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 88 6.99 +0.2 1201
3. Ivana SPANOVIĆ SRB 90 6.82 +0.1 1165 PB
4. Olga SUVOROVA BLR 92 6.82 -0.1 1165 PB
5. Olga KUCHERENKO RUS 85 6.81 +0.1 1162 SB
6. Shara PROCTOR GBR 88 6.79 +0.4 1156
7. Darya KLISHINA RUS 91 6.76 -0.1 1152
8. Tori POLK USA 83 6.73 +0.2 1144
9. Yelena SOKOLOVA RUS 86 6.65 +0.2 1127
10. Erica JARDER SWE 86 6.47 +0.3 1088
11. Janay DELOACH SOUKUP USA 85 6.44 +0.1 1082
12. Sosthene MOGUENARA GER 89 6.42 +0.3 1077
Women's Shot Put - 11.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Valerie ADAMS NZL 84 19.89 1169
2. Yevgeniya KOLODKO RUS 90 19.55 1148
3. Lijiao GONG CHN 89 18.88 1107
4. Xiangrong LIU CHN 88 18.68 1095
5. Tia BROOKS USA 90 17.92 1049
6. Josephine TERLECKI GER 86 17.87 1046
7. Cleopatra BOREL TRI 79 17.84 1044 SB
8. Anca HELTNE ROU 78 17.76 1039
9. Yuliya LEONTYUK BLR 84 17.73 1037
10. Sandra LEMUS COL 89 17.55 1026
11. Anita MÁRTON HUN 89 17.32 1012
12. Olha HOLODNA UKR 91 17.21 1006
13. Dereli EMEL TUR 96 16.60 969
14. Valentina MUŽARIĆ CRO 92 16.47 961
Qualification 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Michelle CARTER USA 85 19.76 1161
2. Christina SCHWANITZ GER 85 19.18 1125
3. Irina TARASOVA RUS 87 18.37 1076
4. Natalia DUCÓ CHI 89 18.28 1071 SB
5. Ling LI CHN 85 18.19 1065
6. Halyna OBLESHCHUK UKR 89 18.04 1056
7. Alena KOPETS BLR 88 17.87 1046
8. Geisa Rafaela ARCANJO BRA 91 17.55 1026
9. Radoslava MAVRODIEVA BUL 87 17.34 1014
10. Chiara ROSA ITA 83 17.18 1004
11. Ursula RUIZ PEREZ ESP 83 17.14 1001
12. Ahymará ESPINOZA VEN 85 16.86 984
13. Yaniuvis LÓPEZ CUB 86 16.82 982
14. Aliona DUBITSKAYA BLR 90 16.53 964
15. Alyssa HASSLEN USA 91 15.97 930
Women's Discus Throw - 11.08.2013
Final
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Sandra PERKOVIĆ CRO 90 67.99 1219
2. Mélina ROBERT-MICHON FRA 79 66.28 1187 PB
3. Yarelis BARRIOS CUB 83 64.96 1163
4. Nadine MÜLLER GER 85 64.47 1154
5. Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD USA 79 64.23 1149
6. Jian TAN CHN 88 63.34 1133
7. Żaneta GLANC POL 83 62.90 1125 SB
8. Denia CABALLERO CUB 90 62.80 1123
9. Zinaida SENDRIUTĖ LTU 84 62.54 1118
10. Dani SAMUELS AUS 88 62.42 1116
11. Yaimí PÉREZ CUB 91 62.39 1115
12. Rocío COMBA ARG 87 59.83 1068
COMBINED EVENTS - OW
Men's 1500m - 11.08.2013
Combined 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Gael QUERIN FRA 87 4:18.58 649
2. Marcus NILSSON SWE 91 4:20.11 634 SB
3. Mihail DUDAŠ SRB 89 4:26.62 569 SB
4. Artem LUKYANENKO RUS 90 4:32.97 510 PB
5. Mikk PAHAPILL EST 83 4:33.16 508 PB
6. Eduard MIKHAN BLR 89 4:33.71 503
7. Pelle RIETVELD NED 85 4:35.94 483 SB
8. Brent NEWDICK NZL 85 4:38.54 460 SB
9. Keisuke USHIRO JPN 86 4:38.91 457 SB
10. Sergey SVIRIDOV RUS 90 4:46.43 395 SB
11. Maicel UIBO EST 92 4:48.29 380
Combined 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Leonel SUÁREZ CUB 87 4:23.87 596 SB
2. Willem COERTZEN RSA 82 4:24.60 589 SB
3. Eelco SINTNICOLAAS NED 87 4:24.64 589 SB
4. Kevin MAYER FRA 92 4:25.04 585
5. Michael SCHRADER GER 87 4:25.38 581 SB
6. Ashton EATON USA 88 4:29.80 539 SB
7. Damian WARNER CAN 89 4:29.97 538 SB
8. Gunnar NIXON USA 93 4:35.82 484
9. Carlos Eduardo BEZERRA CHININ BRA 85 4:36.01 482
10. Ilya SHKURENYOV RUS 91 4:36.95 474
11. Pascal BEHRENBRUCH GER 85 4:37.21 472
12. Rico FREIMUTH GER 88 4:37.83 466
13. Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN BEL 90 4:37.93 466 SB
14. Andrey KRAUCHANKA BLR 86 4:39.63 451
Men's 110mH - 11.08.2013
Combined 1, Wind: -0.2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Kevin MAYER FRA 92 14.21 1031 PB
2. Mihail DUDAŠ SRB 89 14.59 966 PB
3. Leonel SUÁREZ CUB 87 14.62 961 SB
4. Brent NEWDICK NZL 85 15.19 867
5. Sergey SVIRIDOV RUS 90 15.23 860 SB
- Oleksiy KASYANOV UKR 85 DNF
Combined 2, Wind: 0.0
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN BEL 90 14.66 953 SB
2. Eduard MIKHAN BLR 89 14.82 926
3. Marcus NILSSON SWE 91 15.04 890
4. Ali KAME MAD 84 15.20 864
5. Maicel UIBO EST 92 15.29 850
6. Keisuke USHIRO JPN 86 15.32 845 SB
- Ingmar VOS NED 86 DQ
Combined 3, Wind: -0.1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Willem COERTZEN RSA 82 14.30 1014
2. Ilya SHKURENYOV RUS 91 14.34 1007
3. Pelle RIETVELD NED 85 14.37 1002
4. Pascal BEHRENBRUCH GER 85 14.46 987
5. Mikk PAHAPILL EST 83 14.54 973
6. Gunnar NIXON USA 93 14.57 968
7. Gael QUERIN FRA 87 14.87 918
Combined 4, Wind: +0.4
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Ashton EATON USA 88 13.72 1115
2. Rico FREIMUTH GER 88 13.90 1083
3. Damian WARNER CAN 89 13.96 1072
4. Carlos Eduardo BEZERRA CHININ BRA 85 14.05 1056 PB
5. Eelco SINTNICOLAAS NED 87 14.18 1033
6. Artem LUKYANENKO RUS 90 14.21 1028
7. Michael SCHRADER GER 87 14.29 1014
8. Andrey KRAUCHANKA BLR 86 14.44 988
Men's Pole Vault - 11.08.2013
Combined 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Ilya SHKURENYOV RUS 91 5.40 1087 PB
2. Eelco SINTNICOLAAS NED 87 5.30 1060
3. Ashton EATON USA 88 5.20 1032 SB
4. Kevin MAYER FRA 92 5.20 1032 PB
5. Pelle RIETVELD NED 85 5.10 1004 PB
6. Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN BEL 90 5.10 1004
6. Andrey KRAUCHANKA BLR 86 5.10 1004 SB
8. Carlos Eduardo BEZERRA CHININ BRA 85 5.10 1004 PB
9. Michael SCHRADER GER 87 5.00 977 PB
10. Mikk PAHAPILL EST 83 5.00 977 SB
11. Artem LUKYANENKO RUS 90 5.00 977
12. Maicel UIBO EST 92 4.90 949
13. Keisuke USHIRO JPN 86 4.90 949 PB
14. Pascal BEHRENBRUCH GER 85 4.70 894
- Gael QUERIN FRA 87 NH
Combined 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Leonel SUÁREZ CUB 87 4.90 949 SB
2. Mihail DUDAŠ SRB 89 4.90 949 PB
2. Rico FREIMUTH GER 88 4.90 949 PB
4. Damian WARNER CAN 89 4.80 921 PB
5. Gunnar NIXON USA 93 4.60 867
6. Eduard MIKHAN BLR 89 4.60 867
7. Willem COERTZEN RSA 82 4.50 839 SB
8. Sergey SVIRIDOV RUS 90 4.50 839 SB
9. Marcus NILSSON SWE 91 4.50 839
9. Brent NEWDICK NZL 85 4.50 839
11. Ali KAME MAD 84 4.20 758 SB
- Ingmar VOS NED 86 NH
Men's Discus Throw - 11.08.2013
Combined 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Rico FREIMUTH GER 88 48.74 850
2. Eduard MIKHAN BLR 89 48.00 837
3. Mikk PAHAPILL EST 83 47.57 829
4. Michael SCHRADER GER 87 46.44 808 PB
5. Leonel SUÁREZ CUB 87 46.41 808 PB
6. Andrey KRAUCHANKA BLR 86 46.12 803
7. Carlos Eduardo BEZERRA CHININ BRA 85 45.84 797 SB
8. Pascal BEHRENBRUCH GER 85 45.66 794
9. Kevin MAYER FRA 92 45.37 789 PB
10. Keisuke USHIRO JPN 86 45.31 788 SB
11. Sergey SVIRIDOV RUS 90 45.26 787
12. Ashton EATON USA 88 45.00 782
13. Ilya SHKURENYOV RUS 91 44.06 765
14. Marcus NILSSON SWE 91 42.49 737
15. Maicel UIBO EST 92 41.84 725
Combined 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Damian WARNER CAN 89 44.13 766 SB
2. Artem LUKYANENKO RUS 90 44.06 765
3. Mihail DUDAŠ SRB 89 44.06 765 SB
4. Willem COERTZEN RSA 82 43.25 750
5. Ingmar VOS NED 86 42.77 742
6. Brent NEWDICK NZL 85 42.49 737
7. Gunnar NIXON USA 93 42.38 735 PB
8. Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN BEL 90 41.17 713
9. Eelco SINTNICOLAAS NED 87 39.21 677
10. Gael QUERIN FRA 87 38.34 661
11. Pelle RIETVELD NED 85 38.06 656
12. Ali KAME MAD 84 36.86 635 SB
- Oleksiy KASYANOV UKR 85 NM
Men's Javelin Throw - 11.08.2013
Combined 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Sergey SVIRIDOV RUS 90 69.38 938 PB
2. Willem COERTZEN RSA 82 69.35 937 PB
3. Keisuke USHIRO JPN 86 67.65 914 SB
4. Pascal BEHRENBRUCH GER 85 67.07 906
5. Ali KAME MAD 84 65.76 887 PB
6. Michael SCHRADER GER 87 65.67 886 PB
7. Mikk PAHAPILL EST 83 62.89 847
8. Ingmar VOS NED 86 62.10 836 SB
9. Maicel UIBO EST 92 59.63 802
10. Gunnar NIXON USA 93 57.97 779
11. Brent NEWDICK NZL 85 57.30 769
12. Marcus NILSSON SWE 91 54.86 735
13. Eduard MIKHAN BLR 89 50.74 678
14. Gael QUERIN FRA 87 50.66 677
Combined 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Leonel SUÁREZ CUB 87 68.61 927 SB
2. Kevin MAYER FRA 92 66.09 892 PB
3. Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN BEL 90 65.31 881 PB
4. Ashton EATON USA 88 64.83 874
5. Damian WARNER CAN 89 64.67 872 PB
6. Pelle RIETVELD NED 85 64.38 868
7. Artem LUKYANENKO RUS 90 61.83 832
8. Carlos Eduardo BEZERRA CHININ BRA 85 59.98 807 PB
9. Andrey KRAUCHANKA BLR 86 59.98 807
10. Ilya SHKURENYOV RUS 91 59.46 799 PB
11. Mihail DUDAŠ SRB 89 59.06 794 SB
12. Eelco SINTNICOLAAS NED 87 56.75 762
13. Rico FREIMUTH GER 88 56.21 754
Men's 400m - 12.08.2013
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI |
KSA |
87 |
44.61 |
1203 |
PB |
2. |
Tony MCQUAY |
USA |
90 |
44.66 |
1200 |
|
3. |
Anderson FREITAS HENRIQUES |
BRA |
92 |
44.95 |
1181 |
PB |
4. |
Kevin BORLÉE |
BEL |
88 |
45.03 |
1176 |
|
5. |
Javon FRANCIS |
JAM |
94 |
45.62 |
1137 |
|
6. |
Nick EKELUND ARENANDER |
DEN |
89 |
45.89 |
1120 |
|
7. |
Brian GREGAN |
IRL |
89 |
45.98 |
1114 |
|
8. |
Yuzo KANEMARU |
JPN |
87 |
46.28 |
1095 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
LaShawn MERRITT |
USA |
86 |
44.60 |
1204 |
|
2. |
Jonathan BORLÉE |
BEL |
88 |
44.85 |
1187 |
|
3. |
Christopher BROWN |
BAH |
78 |
45.18 |
1166 |
SB |
4. |
Deon LENDORE |
TRI |
92 |
45.47 |
1147 |
|
5. |
Matteo GALVAN |
ITA |
88 |
45.69 |
1133 |
|
6. |
Omar JOHNSON |
JAM |
88 |
45.89 |
1120 |
|
7. |
Gustavo CUESTA |
DOM |
88 |
45.93 |
1117 |
|
8. |
Jose MELENDEZ |
VEN |
93 |
46.22 |
1099 |
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kirani JAMES |
GRN |
92 |
44.81 |
1190 |
|
2. |
Luguelín SANTOS |
DOM |
93 |
44.83 |
1189 |
|
3. |
Pavel MASLÁK |
CZE |
91 |
44.84 |
1188 |
PB |
4. |
Jarrin SOLOMON |
TRI |
86 |
45.43 |
1150 |
|
5. |
Arman HALL |
USA |
94 |
45.54 |
1142 |
|
6. |
Nigel LEVINE |
GBR |
89 |
45.60 |
1139 |
|
7. |
Javere BELL |
JAM |
92 |
45.77 |
1128 |
|
8. |
Nery BRENES |
CRC |
85 |
46.34 |
1091 |
|
|
Men's 110mH - 12.08.2013
Final, Wind: +0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
David OLIVER |
USA |
82 |
13.00 |
1251 |
WL |
2. |
Ryan WILSON |
USA |
80 |
13.13 |
1226 |
|
3. |
Sergey SHUBENKOV |
RUS |
90 |
13.24 |
1205 |
|
4. |
Jason RICHARDSON |
USA |
86 |
13.27 |
1200 |
|
5. |
William SHARMAN |
GBR |
84 |
13.30 |
1194 |
|
6. |
Aries MERRITT |
USA |
85 |
13.31 |
1192 |
|
7. |
Thomas MARTINOT-LAGARDE |
FRA |
88 |
13.42 |
1172 |
|
8. |
Andrew RILEY |
JAM |
88 |
13.51 |
1155 |
|
|
Semifinal 1, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jason RICHARDSON |
USA |
86 |
13.34 |
1189 |
|
2. |
Thomas MARTINOT-LAGARDE |
FRA |
88 |
13.39 |
1179 |
|
3. |
Aries MERRITT |
USA |
85 |
13.44 |
1170 |
|
4. |
Mikel THOMAS |
TRI |
87 |
13.46 |
1166 |
|
5. |
Balázs BAJI |
HUN |
89 |
13.49 |
1161 |
|
6. |
Ryan BRATHWAITE |
BAR |
88 |
13.64 |
1133 |
|
- |
Konstantin SHABANOV |
RUS |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Hansle PARCHMENT |
JAM |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sergey SHUBENKOV |
RUS |
90 |
13.17 |
1221 |
|
2. |
David OLIVER |
USA |
82 |
13.18 |
1219 |
|
3. |
Ryan WILSON |
USA |
80 |
13.20 |
1215 |
|
4. |
Andrew RILEY |
JAM |
88 |
13.30 |
1196 |
|
5. |
William SHARMAN |
GBR |
84 |
13.34 |
1189 |
|
6. |
Artur NOGA |
POL |
88 |
13.35 |
1187 |
|
7. |
Wayne DAVIS |
TRI |
91 |
13.47 |
1164 |
|
8. |
Gregory SEDOC |
NED |
81 |
13.54 |
1151 |
|
|
Men's 400mH - 12.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michael TINSLEY |
USA |
84 |
49.07 |
1170 |
|
2. |
Emir BEKRIĆ |
SRB |
91 |
49.16 |
1165 |
|
3. |
Timofey CHALYY |
RUS |
94 |
49.33 |
1157 |
|
4. |
Cornel FREDERICKS |
RSA |
90 |
49.66 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Sebastian RODGER |
GBR |
91 |
49.66 |
1141 |
|
6. |
Tristan THOMAS |
AUS |
86 |
49.80 |
1134 |
|
7. |
Yoann DECIMUS |
FRA |
87 |
50.21 |
1115 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Omar CISNEROS |
CUB |
89 |
49.87 |
1131 |
|
2. |
Javier CULSON |
PUR |
84 |
49.91 |
1129 |
|
3. |
Takayuki KISHIMOTO |
JPN |
90 |
49.96 |
1126 |
|
4. |
Mickael FRANCOIS |
FRA |
88 |
50.02 |
1124 |
|
5. |
LJ VAN ZYL |
RSA |
85 |
50.05 |
1122 |
|
6. |
Miloud RAHMANI |
ALG |
82 |
50.79 |
1087 |
|
7. |
Maoulida DAROUECHE |
COM |
90 |
53.28 |
973 |
|
- |
Jacques FRISCH |
LUX |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Félix SÁNCHEZ |
DOM |
77 |
49.20 |
1163 |
|
2. |
Kerron CLEMENT |
USA |
85 |
49.43 |
1152 |
|
3. |
Annsert WHITE |
JAM |
87 |
49.63 |
1142 |
|
4. |
Rhys WILLIAMS |
GBR |
84 |
49.85 |
1132 |
|
5. |
Denis KUDRYAVTSEV |
RUS |
92 |
50.02 |
1124 |
|
6. |
Andrés Byron SILVA |
URU |
86 |
50.48 |
1102 |
SB |
7. |
Pieter BENEKE |
RSA |
90 |
51.14 |
1071 |
|
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mamadou Kasse HANN |
SEN |
86 |
49.33 |
1157 |
|
2. |
Leford GREEN |
JAM |
86 |
49.45 |
1151 |
|
3. |
Bershawn JACKSON |
USA |
83 |
49.76 |
1136 |
|
4. |
Jeffery GIBSON |
BAH |
90 |
50.25 |
1113 |
|
5. |
Yasuhiro FUEKI |
JPN |
85 |
50.66 |
1093 |
|
6. |
Mowen BOINO |
PNG |
79 |
51.49 |
1054 |
SB |
7. |
Eric Shauwn CRAY |
PHI |
88 |
52.45 |
1010 |
|
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jehue GORDON |
TRI |
91 |
49.52 |
1148 |
|
2. |
Isa PHILLIPS |
JAM |
84 |
49.57 |
1145 |
|
3. |
Rasmus MÄGI |
EST |
92 |
49.63 |
1142 |
|
4. |
David GREENE |
GBR |
86 |
49.79 |
1135 |
|
5. |
Mahau SUGUIMATI |
BRA |
84 |
50.00 |
1125 |
|
6. |
Takatoshi ABE |
JPN |
91 |
51.41 |
1058 |
|
- |
Eric ALEJANDRO |
PUR |
86 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Men's 3000mSC - 12.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mahiedine MEKHISSI BENABBAD |
FRA |
85 |
8:15.43 |
1187 |
|
2. |
Matthew HUGHES |
CAN |
89 |
8:16.93 |
1180 |
PB |
3. |
Abel Kiprop MUTAI |
KEN |
88 |
8:19.15 |
1170 |
|
4. |
Ángel MULLERA |
ESP |
84 |
8:19.26 |
1170 |
SB |
5. |
Ion LUCHIANOV |
MDA |
81 |
8:19.64 |
1168 |
SB |
6. |
Benjamin KIPLAGAT |
UGA |
89 |
8:21.14 |
1161 |
|
7. |
Abdelmadjed TOUIL |
ALG |
89 |
8:25.89 |
1140 |
|
8. |
Ilgizar SAFIULIN |
RUS |
92 |
8:28.65 |
1128 |
PB |
9. |
Vadim SLOBODENYUK |
UKR |
81 |
8:33.60 |
1106 |
|
10. |
Tareq Mubarak TAHER |
BRN |
86 |
8:34.32 |
1103 |
SB |
11. |
Mateusz DEMCZYSZAK |
POL |
86 |
8:34.60 |
1102 |
|
12. |
Jaouad CHEMLAL |
MAR |
94 |
8:36.29 |
1095 |
|
13. |
Daniel HULING |
USA |
83 |
8:37.80 |
1088 |
|
- |
Yuri FLORIANI |
ITA |
81 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Evan JAGER |
USA |
89 |
8:23.76 |
1150 |
|
2. |
Ezekiel KEMBOI |
KEN |
82 |
8:23.84 |
1149 |
|
3. |
Nouredine SMAIL |
FRA |
87 |
8:24.05 |
1148 |
|
4. |
Jacob ARAPTANY |
UGA |
92 |
8:24.53 |
1146 |
|
5. |
José Gregorio PEÑA |
VEN |
87 |
8:24.88 |
1145 |
|
6. |
Steffen ULICZKA |
GER |
84 |
8:28.32 |
1129 |
|
7. |
Roberto ALAIZ |
ESP |
90 |
8:33.32 |
1108 |
|
8. |
James WILKINSON |
GBR |
90 |
8:35.07 |
1100 |
|
9. |
Roba GARI |
ETH |
82 |
8:45.06 |
1057 |
|
- |
Mohammed BOULAMA |
MAR |
|
DNF |
|
|
- |
Alexandre GENEST |
CAN |
86 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Abdelhamid ZERRIFI |
ALG |
86 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Jamel CHATBI |
ITA |
84 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Conseslus KIPRUTO |
KEN |
94 |
8:22.31 |
1156 |
|
2. |
Paul Kipsiele KOECH |
KEN |
81 |
8:22.88 |
1154 |
|
3. |
Yoann KOWAL |
FRA |
87 |
8:23.74 |
1150 |
|
4. |
Hamid EZZINE |
MAR |
83 |
8:24.35 |
1147 |
|
5. |
De'Sean TURNER |
USA |
88 |
8:28.44 |
1129 |
|
6. |
Hichem BOUCHICHA |
ALG |
89 |
8:28.56 |
1128 |
|
7. |
Habtamu FAYISA |
ETH |
93 |
8:29.08 |
1126 |
|
8. |
Chris WINTER |
CAN |
86 |
8:29.36 |
1125 |
|
9. |
Mitko TSENOV |
BUL |
93 |
8:32.49 |
1111 |
|
10. |
Sebastián MARTOS |
ESP |
89 |
8:32.63 |
1111 |
|
11. |
Tarik Langat AKDAG |
TUR |
88 |
8:34.97 |
1100 |
|
12. |
Patrick NASTI |
ITA |
89 |
8:36.42 |
1094 |
|
- |
Krystian ZALEWSKI |
POL |
89 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Men's Pole Vault - 12.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Raphael HOLZDEPPE |
GER |
89 |
5.89 |
1225 |
|
2. |
Renaud LAVILLENIE |
FRA |
86 |
5.89 |
1225 |
|
3. |
Björn OTTO |
GER |
77 |
5.82 |
1205 |
|
4. |
Brad WALKER |
USA |
81 |
5.82 |
1205 |
|
5. |
Malte MOHR |
GER |
86 |
5.82 |
1205 |
|
6. |
Seito YAMAMOTO |
JPN |
92 |
5.75 |
1185 |
PB |
7. |
Jan KUDLIČKA |
CZE |
88 |
5.75 |
1185 |
|
8. |
Sergey KUCHERYANU |
RUS |
85 |
5.65 |
1157 |
|
9. |
Alhaji JENG |
SWE |
81 |
5.65 |
1157 |
SB |
10. |
Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS |
GRE |
86 |
5.65 |
1157 |
|
11. |
Augusto DUTRA |
BRA |
90 |
5.65 |
1157 |
|
12. |
Changrui XUE |
CHN |
91 |
5.50 |
1115 |
|
- |
Valentin LAVILLENIE |
FRA |
91 |
NH |
|
|
|
Men's Discus Throw - 12.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Robert HARTING |
GER |
84 |
66.62 |
1177 |
|
2. |
Gerd KANTER |
EST |
79 |
65.54 |
1157 |
|
3. |
Robert URBANEK |
POL |
87 |
64.21 |
1133 |
|
4. |
Vikas GOWDA |
IND |
83 |
63.64 |
1122 |
|
5. |
Mario PESTANO |
ESP |
78 |
62.80 |
1107 |
|
6. |
Victor HOGAN |
RSA |
89 |
62.45 |
1100 |
|
7. |
Christoph HARTING |
GER |
90 |
62.28 |
1097 |
|
8. |
Ercüment OLGUNDENIZ |
TUR |
76 |
60.81 |
1070 |
|
9. |
Apostolos PARELLI |
CYP |
85 |
59.84 |
1053 |
|
10. |
Benn HARRADINE |
AUS |
82 |
59.68 |
1050 |
|
11. |
Brett MORSE |
GBR |
89 |
59.23 |
1042 |
|
12. |
Niklas ARRHENIUS |
SWE |
82 |
59.13 |
1040 |
|
13. |
Lance BROOKS |
USA |
84 |
59.08 |
1039 |
|
14. |
Danijel FURTULA |
MNE |
92 |
58.28 |
1024 |
|
15. |
Mahmoud SAMIMI |
IRI |
88 |
57.77 |
1015 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI |
POL |
83 |
66.00 |
1165 |
|
2. |
Jorge FERNÁNDEZ |
CUB |
87 |
64.86 |
1145 |
SB |
3. |
Martin WIERIG |
GER |
87 |
64.06 |
1130 |
|
4. |
Yénnifer Frank CASANAS |
ESP |
78 |
63.17 |
1114 |
|
5. |
Viktor BUTENKO |
RUS |
93 |
63.07 |
1112 |
|
6. |
Julian WRUCK |
AUS |
91 |
62.48 |
1101 |
|
7. |
Erik CADÉE |
NED |
84 |
62.14 |
1095 |
|
8. |
Martin MARIĆ |
CRO |
84 |
61.98 |
1092 |
|
9. |
Virgilijus ALEKNA |
LTU |
72 |
61.91 |
1091 |
|
10. |
Gerhard MAYER |
AUT |
80 |
59.85 |
1053 |
|
11. |
Musaeb AL MOMANI |
JOR |
86 |
59.38 |
1044 |
|
12. |
Ronald Odair DE OLIVEIRA JULIAO |
BRA |
85 |
59.36 |
1044 |
|
13. |
Giovanni FALOCI |
ITA |
85 |
57.54 |
1011 |
|
14. |
Alex ROSE |
SAM |
91 |
56.19 |
986 |
|
15. |
Sultan Mubarak AL DAWOODI |
KSA |
85 |
55.94 |
981 |
|
|
Men's Hammer Throw - 12.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Paweł FAJDEK |
POL |
89 |
81.97 |
1213 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Krisztián PARS |
HUN |
82 |
80.30 |
1188 |
|
3. |
Lukáš MELICH |
CZE |
80 |
79.36 |
1174 |
|
4. |
Primož KOZMUS |
SLO |
79 |
79.22 |
1171 |
|
5. |
Dilshod NAZAROV |
TJK |
82 |
78.31 |
1158 |
|
6. |
Koji MUROFUSHI |
JPN |
74 |
78.03 |
1153 |
SB |
7. |
Nicola VIZZONI |
ITA |
73 |
77.61 |
1147 |
SB |
8. |
Marcel LOMNICKY |
SVK |
87 |
77.57 |
1146 |
|
9. |
Szymon ZIÓŁKOWSKI |
POL |
76 |
76.84 |
1135 |
|
10. |
Markus ESSER |
GER |
80 |
76.25 |
1126 |
|
11. |
Sergey LITVINOV |
RUS |
86 |
75.90 |
1121 |
|
12. |
Yury SHAYUNOU |
BLR |
87 |
73.68 |
1087 |
|
|
Women's 100m - 12.08.2013
Final, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE |
JAM |
86 |
10.71 |
1254 |
WL |
2. |
Murielle AHOURE |
CIV |
87 |
10.93 |
1211 |
|
3. |
Carmelita JETER |
USA |
79 |
10.94 |
1209 |
|
4. |
English GARDNER |
USA |
92 |
10.97 |
1203 |
|
5. |
Kerron STEWART |
JAM |
84 |
10.97 |
1203 |
|
6. |
Blessing OKAGBARE |
NGR |
88 |
11.04 |
1190 |
|
7. |
Alexandria ANDERSON |
USA |
87 |
11.10 |
1178 |
|
8. |
Octavious FREEMAN |
USA |
92 |
11.16 |
1167 |
|
|
Semifinal 1, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Blessing OKAGBARE |
NGR |
88 |
11.08 |
1183 |
|
2. |
Octavious FREEMAN |
USA |
92 |
11.08 |
1183 |
|
3. |
Verena SAILER |
GER |
85 |
11.16 |
1168 |
|
4. |
Schillonie CALVERT |
JAM |
88 |
11.28 |
1145 |
|
5. |
Michelle-Lee AHYEE |
TRI |
92 |
11.33 |
1136 |
|
6. |
Franciela DAS GRACAS KRASUCKI |
BRA |
88 |
11.34 |
1134 |
|
7. |
Asha PHILIP |
GBR |
90 |
11.35 |
1132 |
|
8. |
Olesya POVH |
UKR |
87 |
11.43 |
1117 |
|
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Carmelita JETER |
USA |
79 |
10.95 |
1208 |
|
2. |
Murielle AHOURE |
CIV |
87 |
10.95 |
1208 |
|
3. |
English GARDNER |
USA |
92 |
11.00 |
1198 |
|
4. |
Ana Claudia LEMOS SILVA |
BRA |
88 |
11.25 |
1151 |
|
5. |
Nataliya POHREBNYAK |
UKR |
88 |
11.36 |
1130 |
|
6. |
Sheri-Ann BROOKS |
JAM |
83 |
11.40 |
1123 |
|
7. |
Ezinne OKPARAEBO |
NOR |
88 |
11.41 |
1121 |
|
8. |
Mariely SANCHEZ |
DOM |
88 |
11.41 |
1121 |
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE |
JAM |
86 |
10.87 |
1221 |
|
2. |
Kerron STEWART |
JAM |
84 |
10.97 |
1202 |
|
3. |
Alexandria ANDERSON |
USA |
87 |
11.01 |
1194 |
|
4. |
Ivet LALOVA |
BUL |
84 |
11.10 |
1177 |
|
5. |
Myriam SOUMARE |
FRA |
86 |
11.31 |
1138 |
|
6. |
Sheniqua FERGUSON |
BAH |
89 |
11.35 |
1130 |
|
7. |
Gloria ASUMNU |
NGR |
85 |
11.44 |
1114 |
|
8. |
Tatjana LOFAMAKANDA PINTO |
GER |
92 |
11.54 |
1095 |
|
|
Women's 400m - 12.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christine OHURUOGU |
GBR |
84 |
49.41 |
1224 |
PB |
2. |
Amantle MONTSHO |
BOT |
83 |
49.41 |
1224 |
|
3. |
Antonina KRIVOSHAPKA |
RUS |
87 |
49.78 |
1210 |
|
4. |
Stephanie MCPHERSON |
JAM |
88 |
49.99 |
1203 |
|
5. |
Natasha HASTINGS |
USA |
86 |
50.30 |
1192 |
|
6. |
Francena MCCORORY |
USA |
88 |
50.68 |
1178 |
|
7. |
Kseniya RYZHOVA |
RUS |
87 |
50.98 |
1168 |
|
8. |
Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS |
JAM |
82 |
51.49 |
1150 |
|
|
Women's 400mH - 12.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Denisa ROSOLOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
55.44 |
1159 |
|
2. |
Meghan BEESLEY |
GBR |
89 |
55.45 |
1159 |
|
3. |
Vanya STAMBOLOVA |
BUL |
83 |
55.91 |
1144 |
|
4. |
Satomi KUBOKURA |
JPN |
82 |
56.33 |
1131 |
SB |
5. |
Axelle DAUWENS |
BEL |
90 |
56.85 |
1116 |
|
6. |
Hayat LAMBARKI |
MAR |
88 |
58.00 |
1081 |
|
7. |
Georganne MOLINE |
USA |
90 |
59.05 |
1049 |
|
- |
Kaliese SPENCER |
JAM |
87 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Zuzana HEJNOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
55.25 |
1165 |
|
2. |
Hanna TITIMETS |
UKR |
89 |
55.50 |
1157 |
|
3. |
Nickiesha WILSON |
JAM |
86 |
55.75 |
1149 |
|
4. |
Christine SPENCE |
USA |
81 |
55.96 |
1143 |
|
5. |
Anastasiya OTT |
RUS |
88 |
56.39 |
1130 |
|
6. |
Annerie EBERSOHN |
RSA |
90 |
57.90 |
1084 |
|
7. |
Amaliya SHAROYAN |
ARM |
88 |
57.97 |
1082 |
PB |
- |
Ajoke ODUMOSU |
NGR |
87 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Perri SHAKES-DRAYTON |
GBR |
88 |
54.42 |
1191 |
|
2. |
Lashinda DEMUS |
USA |
83 |
54.94 |
1175 |
|
3. |
Natalya ANTYUKH |
RUS |
81 |
55.29 |
1164 |
|
4. |
Lauren BODEN |
AUS |
88 |
55.37 |
1161 |
|
5. |
Ristananna TRACEY |
JAM |
92 |
55.94 |
1143 |
|
6. |
Phara ANACHARSIS |
FRA |
83 |
56.73 |
1119 |
|
7. |
Sparkle MCKNIGHT |
TRI |
91 |
58.85 |
1055 |
|
- |
Christine Sonali MERRILL |
SRI |
87 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dalilah MUHAMMAD |
USA |
90 |
54.90 |
1176 |
|
2. |
Eilidh CHILD |
GBR |
87 |
55.17 |
1167 |
|
3. |
Irina DAVYDOVA |
RUS |
88 |
55.45 |
1159 |
|
4. |
Hanna YAROSHCHUK |
UKR |
89 |
55.73 |
1150 |
|
5. |
Jennifer ROCKWELL-GROSSARTH |
ITA |
83 |
56.53 |
1125 |
|
6. |
Danielle DOWIE |
JAM |
92 |
57.03 |
1110 |
|
7. |
Ugonna NDU |
NGR |
91 |
57.27 |
1103 |
|
8. |
Noelle MONTCALM |
CAN |
88 |
57.50 |
1096 |
|
|
Women's Shot Put - 12.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Valerie ADAMS |
NZL |
84 |
20.88 |
1229 |
|
2. |
Christina SCHWANITZ |
GER |
85 |
20.41 |
1200 |
PB |
3. |
Lijiao GONG |
CHN |
89 |
19.95 |
1172 |
|
4. |
Michelle CARTER |
USA |
85 |
19.94 |
1172 |
|
5. |
Yevgeniya KOLODKO |
RUS |
90 |
19.81 |
1164 |
|
6. |
Ling LI |
CHN |
85 |
18.39 |
1077 |
|
7. |
Irina TARASOVA |
RUS |
87 |
18.37 |
1076 |
|
8. |
Tia BROOKS |
USA |
90 |
18.09 |
1059 |
|
9. |
Halyna OBLESHCHUK |
UKR |
89 |
18.08 |
1058 |
|
10. |
Xiangrong LIU |
CHN |
88 |
18.04 |
1056 |
|
11. |
Natalia DUCÓ |
CHI |
89 |
18.02 |
1055 |
|
12. |
Alena KOPETS |
BLR |
88 |
17.70 |
1035 |
|
|
COMBINED EVENTS - OW
Women's 200m - 12.08.2013
Combined 1, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mari KLAUP |
EST |
90 |
25.54 |
935 |
PB |
2. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
25.59 |
931 |
|
3. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
25.66 |
925 |
|
4. |
Yana MAKSIMAVA |
BLR |
89 |
25.77 |
917 |
|
5. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
25.94 |
904 |
SB |
6. |
Irina KARPOVA |
KAZ |
80 |
26.50 |
861 |
SB |
|
Combined 2, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yassmina OMRANI |
ALG |
88 |
24.75 |
996 |
SB |
2. |
Vassanee VINATHO |
THA |
80 |
24.94 |
981 |
SB |
3. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
25.01 |
975 |
PB |
4. |
Linda ZÜBLIN |
SUI |
86 |
25.01 |
975 |
SB |
5. |
Kristina SAVITSKAYA |
RUS |
91 |
25.43 |
942 |
|
6. |
Sofia LINDE |
SWE |
95 |
25.64 |
926 |
|
|
Combined 3, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Bettie WADE |
USA |
86 |
24.87 |
987 |
|
2. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
24.91 |
984 |
|
3. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
24.95 |
981 |
|
4. |
Katsiaryna NETSVETAEVA |
BLR |
89 |
25.09 |
970 |
|
5. |
Julia MÄCHTIG |
GER |
86 |
25.45 |
942 |
|
6. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
25.61 |
929 |
|
7. |
Aleksandra BUTVINA |
RUS |
86 |
25.68 |
924 |
|
|
Combined 4, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
24.18 |
1043 |
|
2. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
24.27 |
1035 |
|
3. |
Sharon DAY |
USA |
85 |
24.28 |
1034 |
|
4. |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
24.46 |
1020 |
|
5. |
Laura IKAUNIECE |
LAT |
92 |
24.73 |
998 |
|
6. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
24.77 |
995 |
|
7. |
Makeba ALCIDE |
LCA |
90 |
24.96 |
979 |
|
|
Combined 5, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
22.84 |
1156 |
SB |
2. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
23.37 |
1110 |
PB |
3. |
Ellen SPRUNGER |
SUI |
86 |
23.39 |
1109 |
PB |
4. |
Hanna MELNYCHENKO |
UKR |
83 |
23.87 |
1068 |
|
5. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
24.13 |
1047 |
|
6. |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
24.59 |
1009 |
|
|
Women's 100mH - 12.08.2013
Combined 1, Wind: -0.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Vassanee VINATHO |
THA |
80 |
13.88 |
1048 |
SB |
2. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
13.97 |
1037 |
PB |
3. |
Mari KLAUP |
EST |
90 |
13.99 |
1035 |
PB |
4. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
14.09 |
1023 |
|
5. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
14.27 |
1002 |
|
6. |
Julia MÄCHTIG |
GER |
86 |
14.38 |
989 |
|
7. |
Aleksandra BUTVINA |
RUS |
86 |
14.52 |
973 |
|
8. |
Irina KARPOVA |
KAZ |
80 |
14.54 |
971 |
|
|
Combined 2, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Linda ZÜBLIN |
SUI |
86 |
13.51 |
1092 |
PB |
2. |
Yassmina OMRANI |
ALG |
88 |
13.57 |
1084 |
PB |
3. |
Kristina SAVITSKAYA |
RUS |
91 |
13.82 |
1054 |
SB |
4. |
Bettie WADE |
USA |
86 |
13.84 |
1052 |
|
5. |
Katsiaryna NETSVETAEVA |
BLR |
89 |
13.87 |
1048 |
|
6. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
13.93 |
1041 |
|
7. |
Yana MAKSIMAVA |
BLR |
89 |
14.11 |
1020 |
|
8. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
14.13 |
1017 |
|
|
Combined 3, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
13.40 |
1104 |
SB |
2. |
Sharon DAY |
USA |
85 |
13.51 |
1091 |
PB |
3. |
Ellen SPRUNGER |
SUI |
86 |
13.68 |
1070 |
|
4. |
Makeba ALCIDE |
LCA |
90 |
13.73 |
1064 |
|
5. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
13.88 |
1046 |
|
6. |
Kira BIESENBACH |
GER |
92 |
13.88 |
1046 |
|
7. |
Sofia LINDE |
SWE |
95 |
14.02 |
1029 |
|
8. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
14.84 |
935 |
|
|
Combined 4, Wind: -0.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
13.17 |
1134 |
|
2. |
Hanna MELNYCHENKO |
UKR |
83 |
13.29 |
1120 |
|
3. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
13.30 |
1118 |
SB |
4. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
13.36 |
1111 |
SB |
5. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
13.48 |
1096 |
|
6. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
13.49 |
1095 |
|
7. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
13.55 |
1088 |
|
8. |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
13.69 |
1071 |
|
9. |
Laura IKAUNIECE |
LAT |
92 |
13.89 |
1047 |
|
|
Women's High Jump - 12.08.2013
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
1.92 |
1120 |
PB |
2. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
1.89 |
1090 |
|
3. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
1.86 |
1060 |
PB |
4. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
1.86 |
1060 |
PB |
5. |
Hanna MELNYCHENKO |
UKR |
83 |
1.86 |
1060 |
PB |
6. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
1.83 |
1030 |
|
7. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
1.83 |
1030 |
|
8. |
Sharon DAY |
USA |
85 |
1.83 |
1030 |
|
9. |
Bettie WADE |
USA |
86 |
1.80 |
1000 |
|
10. |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
1.80 |
1000 |
|
11. |
Makeba ALCIDE |
LCA |
90 |
1.80 |
1000 |
|
12. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
1.80 |
1000 |
|
13. |
Yana MAKSIMAVA |
BLR |
89 |
1.74 |
941 |
|
14. |
Mari KLAUP |
EST |
90 |
1.74 |
941 |
|
15. |
Sofia LINDE |
SWE |
95 |
1.74 |
941 |
|
15. |
Aleksandra BUTVINA |
RUS |
86 |
1.74 |
941 |
|
17. |
Vassanee VINATHO |
THA |
80 |
1.68 |
881 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
1.83 |
1030 |
PB |
2. |
Laura IKAUNIECE |
LAT |
92 |
1.80 |
1000 |
SB |
3. |
Yassmina OMRANI |
ALG |
88 |
1.77 |
970 |
SB |
4. |
Kristina SAVITSKAYA |
RUS |
91 |
1.77 |
970 |
SB |
5. |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
1.77 |
970 |
|
6. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
1.77 |
970 |
SB |
7. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
1.77 |
970 |
SB |
8. |
Katsiaryna NETSVETAEVA |
BLR |
89 |
1.74 |
941 |
SB |
9. |
Julia MÄCHTIG |
GER |
86 |
1.71 |
911 |
|
9. |
Kira BIESENBACH |
GER |
92 |
1.71 |
911 |
|
11. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
1.71 |
911 |
SB |
12. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
1.68 |
881 |
|
12. |
Ellen SPRUNGER |
SUI |
86 |
1.68 |
881 |
SB |
14. |
Linda ZÜBLIN |
SUI |
86 |
1.65 |
852 |
SB |
14. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
1.65 |
852 |
|
16. |
Irina KARPOVA |
KAZ |
80 |
1.65 |
852 |
|
|
Women's Shot Put - 12.08.2013
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Julia MÄCHTIG |
GER |
86 |
15.48 |
901 |
|
2. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
14.54 |
844 |
|
3. |
Sharon DAY |
USA |
85 |
14.35 |
832 |
|
4. |
Yana MAKSIMAVA |
BLR |
89 |
14.27 |
828 |
|
5. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
14.19 |
823 |
SB |
6. |
Katsiaryna NETSVETAEVA |
BLR |
89 |
14.17 |
822 |
|
7. |
Aleksandra BUTVINA |
RUS |
86 |
14.16 |
821 |
|
8. |
Hanna MELNYCHENKO |
UKR |
83 |
13.85 |
802 |
|
9. |
Sofia LINDE |
SWE |
95 |
13.80 |
799 |
|
10. |
Kristina SAVITSKAYA |
RUS |
91 |
13.75 |
796 |
|
11. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
13.74 |
796 |
|
12. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
13.71 |
794 |
|
13. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
13.46 |
779 |
|
14. |
Yassmina OMRANI |
ALG |
88 |
13.32 |
770 |
|
15. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
13.13 |
759 |
|
16. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
12.91 |
745 |
|
17. |
Bettie WADE |
USA |
86 |
12.79 |
738 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
13.07 |
755 |
|
2. |
Kira BIESENBACH |
GER |
92 |
12.91 |
745 |
|
3. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
12.89 |
744 |
|
4. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
12.88 |
744 |
|
5. |
Ellen SPRUNGER |
SUI |
86 |
12.86 |
742 |
SB |
6. |
Mari KLAUP |
EST |
90 |
12.85 |
742 |
PB |
7. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
12.83 |
741 |
|
8. |
Linda ZÜBLIN |
SUI |
86 |
12.51 |
721 |
|
9. |
Laura IKAUNIECE |
LAT |
92 |
12.36 |
712 |
|
10. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
12.31 |
709 |
|
11. |
Irina KARPOVA |
KAZ |
80 |
11.92 |
686 |
SB |
12. |
Vassanee VINATHO |
THA |
80 |
11.86 |
682 |
|
13. |
Makeba ALCIDE |
LCA |
90 |
11.82 |
680 |
|
14. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
11.52 |
662 |
|
15. |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
11.49 |
660 |
|
16. |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
11.27 |
647 |
PB |
|
Men's 400m - 13.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
LaShawn MERRITT |
USA |
86 |
43.74 |
1261 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Tony MCQUAY |
USA |
90 |
44.40 |
1217 |
PB |
3. |
Luguelín SANTOS |
DOM |
93 |
44.52 |
1209 |
SB |
4. |
Jonathan BORLÉE |
BEL |
88 |
44.54 |
1208 |
SB |
5. |
Pavel MASLÁK |
CZE |
91 |
44.91 |
1183 |
|
6. |
Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI |
KSA |
87 |
44.97 |
1180 |
|
7. |
Kirani JAMES |
GRN |
92 |
44.99 |
1178 |
|
8. |
Anderson FREITAS HENRIQUES |
BRA |
92 |
45.03 |
1176 |
|
|
Men's 800m - 13.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mohammed AMAN |
ETH |
94 |
1:43.31 |
1222 |
SB |
2. |
Nick SYMMONDS |
USA |
83 |
1:43.55 |
1215 |
SB |
3. |
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN |
DJI |
92 |
1:43.76 |
1209 |
|
4. |
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI |
POL |
87 |
1:44.08 |
1199 |
SB |
5. |
Andrew OSAGIE |
GBR |
88 |
1:44.36 |
1191 |
SB |
6. |
Duane SOLOMON |
USA |
84 |
1:44.42 |
1189 |
|
7. |
Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE |
FRA |
92 |
1:44.79 |
1178 |
|
8. |
Abdulaziz Ladan MOHAMMED |
KSA |
91 |
1:46.57 |
1125 |
|
|
Men's 5000m - 13.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hagos GEBRHIWET |
ETH |
94 |
13:23.22 |
1126 |
|
2. |
Yenew ALAMIREW |
ETH |
90 |
13:23.48 |
1125 |
|
3. |
Bernard LAGAT |
USA |
74 |
13:23.59 |
1125 |
|
4. |
Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA |
KEN |
88 |
13:23.94 |
1123 |
|
5. |
Ryan HILL |
USA |
90 |
13:24.19 |
1123 |
|
6. |
Elroy GELANT |
RSA |
86 |
13:25.07 |
1119 |
|
7. |
Brett ROBINSON |
AUS |
91 |
13:25.38 |
1118 |
|
8. |
Sindre BURAAS |
NOR |
89 |
13:26.69 |
1114 |
|
9. |
Zane ROBERTSON |
NZL |
89 |
13:27.89 |
1109 |
|
10. |
John KIPKOECH |
KEN |
91 |
13:31.21 |
1098 |
|
11. |
Phillip KIPYEKO |
UGA |
95 |
13:33.68 |
1089 |
|
12. |
Arne GABIUS |
GER |
81 |
13:34.26 |
1087 |
|
13. |
Aziz LAHBABI |
MAR |
91 |
13:37.75 |
1075 |
|
14. |
Sergio SÁNCHEZ MARTINEZ |
ESP |
82 |
13:52.05 |
1026 |
|
15. |
Grevazio MPANI |
MAW |
93 |
14:15.65 |
948 |
PB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Muktar EDRIS |
ETH |
94 |
13:20.82 |
1134 |
|
2. |
Edwin Cheruiyot SOI |
KEN |
86 |
13:21.44 |
1132 |
|
3. |
Isiah Kiplangat KOECH |
KEN |
93 |
13:22.19 |
1130 |
|
4. |
Galen RUPP |
USA |
86 |
13:23.91 |
1124 |
|
5. |
Mo FARAH |
GBR |
83 |
13:23.93 |
1123 |
|
6. |
Dejeni REGASSA |
BRN |
89 |
13:25.21 |
1119 |
SB |
7. |
Othmane EL GOUMRI |
MAR |
92 |
13:31.08 |
1098 |
|
8. |
Ben ST. LAWRENCE |
AUS |
81 |
13:33.64 |
1089 |
|
9. |
Alemayehu BEZABEH |
ESP |
86 |
13:34.68 |
1086 |
|
10. |
Byron PIEDRA |
ECU |
82 |
13:35.38 |
1083 |
|
11. |
Yuki SATO |
JPN |
86 |
13:37.07 |
1077 |
|
12. |
Diego ESTRADA |
MEX |
89 |
13:48.30 |
1039 |
|
13. |
Rinas AKHMADEYEV |
RUS |
89 |
13:58.38 |
1005 |
|
14. |
Jake ROBERTSON |
NZL |
89 |
14:09.50 |
968 |
|
|
Men's 400mH - 13.08.2013
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jehue GORDON |
TRI |
91 |
48.10 |
1217 |
|
2. |
Javier CULSON |
PUR |
84 |
48.42 |
1201 |
|
3. |
Mamadou Kasse HANN |
SEN |
86 |
48.69 |
1188 |
|
4. |
Cornel FREDERICKS |
RSA |
90 |
48.85 |
1180 |
|
5. |
Isa PHILLIPS |
JAM |
84 |
49.28 |
1159 |
SB |
6. |
Sebastian RODGER |
GBR |
91 |
49.32 |
1157 |
|
7. |
Tristan THOMAS |
AUS |
86 |
49.91 |
1129 |
|
- |
Bershawn JACKSON |
USA |
83 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michael TINSLEY |
USA |
84 |
48.31 |
1207 |
|
2. |
Emir BEKRIĆ |
SRB |
91 |
48.36 |
1204 |
PB |
3. |
Leford GREEN |
JAM |
86 |
48.88 |
1179 |
SB |
4. |
Rhys WILLIAMS |
GBR |
84 |
49.29 |
1159 |
|
5. |
Takayuki KISHIMOTO |
JPN |
90 |
49.45 |
1151 |
|
6. |
Timofey CHALYY |
RUS |
94 |
50.06 |
1122 |
|
7. |
Mahau SUGUIMATI |
BRA |
84 |
50.27 |
1112 |
|
8. |
Mickael FRANCOIS |
FRA |
88 |
50.58 |
1097 |
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Omar CISNEROS |
CUB |
89 |
47.93 |
1226 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Félix SÁNCHEZ |
DOM |
77 |
48.10 |
1217 |
SB |
3. |
Kerron CLEMENT |
USA |
85 |
48.21 |
1212 |
|
4. |
Annsert WHITE |
JAM |
87 |
49.17 |
1165 |
PB |
5. |
David GREENE |
GBR |
86 |
49.25 |
1161 |
|
6. |
Rasmus MÄGI |
EST |
92 |
49.42 |
1152 |
|
7. |
Eric ALEJANDRO |
PUR |
86 |
49.44 |
1152 |
SB |
8. |
Jeffery GIBSON |
BAH |
90 |
50.51 |
1100 |
|
|
Men's High Jump - 13.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Robbie GRABARZ |
GBR |
87 |
2.29 |
1157 |
|
1. |
Aleksandr SHUSTOV |
RUS |
84 |
2.29 |
1157 |
|
3. |
Donald THOMAS |
BAH |
84 |
2.29 |
1157 |
|
4. |
Mutaz Essa BARSHIM |
QAT |
91 |
2.29 |
1157 |
|
5. |
Konstantinos BANIOTIS |
GRE |
86 |
2.26 |
1129 |
|
6. |
Kabelo KGOSIEMANG |
BOT |
86 |
2.26 |
1129 |
|
6. |
Erik KYNARD |
USA |
91 |
2.26 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Jaroslav BÁBA |
CZE |
84 |
2.26 |
1129 |
SB |
9. |
Mihai DONISAN |
ROU |
88 |
2.26 |
1129 |
|
10. |
Yu WANG |
CHN |
91 |
2.22 |
1092 |
|
11. |
Andriy PROTSENKO |
UKR |
88 |
2.22 |
1092 |
|
12. |
Douwe-Jorn AMELS |
NED |
91 |
2.17 |
1046 |
|
12. |
Rožle PREZELJ |
SLO |
79 |
2.17 |
1046 |
|
12. |
Michael MASON |
CAN |
86 |
2.17 |
1046 |
|
12. |
Diego FERRÍN |
ECU |
90 |
2.17 |
1046 |
|
- |
Xiaoliang BI |
CHN |
92 |
NH |
|
|
- |
Keith MOFFATT |
USA |
84 |
NH |
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ivan UKHOV |
RUS |
86 |
2.29 |
1157 |
|
1. |
Bohdan BONDARENKO |
UKR |
89 |
2.29 |
1157 |
|
3. |
Guowei ZHANG |
CHN |
91 |
2.29 |
1157 |
SB |
4. |
Derek DROUIN |
CAN |
90 |
2.29 |
1157 |
|
5. |
Ryan INGRAHAM |
BAH |
93 |
2.26 |
1129 |
|
6. |
Antonios MASTORAS |
GRE |
91 |
2.26 |
1129 |
PB |
7. |
Mickaël HANANY |
FRA |
83 |
2.26 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Dusty JONAS |
USA |
86 |
2.26 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Silvano CHESANI |
ITA |
88 |
2.26 |
1129 |
|
10. |
Yuriy KRYMARENKO |
UKR |
83 |
2.22 |
1092 |
|
11. |
Majed Aldin GHAZAL |
SYR |
87 |
2.22 |
1092 |
SB |
12. |
Edgar Alejandro RIVERA-MORALES |
MEX |
91 |
2.22 |
1092 |
|
13. |
Jesse WILLIAMS |
USA |
83 |
2.22 |
1092 |
|
14. |
Szymon KIECANA |
POL |
89 |
2.17 |
1046 |
|
14. |
Brandon STARC |
AUS |
93 |
2.17 |
1046 |
|
14. |
Mohamed YOUNES IDRIS |
SUD |
89 |
2.17 |
1046 |
|
14. |
Aleksey DMITRIK |
RUS |
84 |
2.17 |
1046 |
|
|
Men's Discus Throw - 13.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Robert HARTING |
GER |
84 |
69.11 |
1223 |
|
2. |
Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI |
POL |
83 |
68.36 |
1209 |
|
3. |
Gerd KANTER |
EST |
79 |
65.19 |
1151 |
|
4. |
Martin WIERIG |
GER |
87 |
65.02 |
1148 |
|
5. |
Victor HOGAN |
RSA |
89 |
64.35 |
1135 |
|
6. |
Robert URBANEK |
POL |
87 |
64.32 |
1135 |
|
7. |
Vikas GOWDA |
IND |
83 |
64.03 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Viktor BUTENKO |
RUS |
93 |
63.38 |
1117 |
|
9. |
Yénnifer Frank CASANAS |
ESP |
78 |
62.89 |
1109 |
|
10. |
Jorge FERNÁNDEZ |
CUB |
87 |
62.88 |
1108 |
|
11. |
Julian WRUCK |
AUS |
91 |
62.40 |
1100 |
|
12. |
Mario PESTANO |
ESP |
78 |
61.88 |
1090 |
|
|
Women's 1500m - 13.08.2013
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Zoe BUCKMAN |
AUS |
88 |
4:04.82 |
1167 |
PB |
2. |
Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON |
KEN |
94 |
4:04.83 |
1167 |
|
3. |
Yelena KOROBKINA |
RUS |
90 |
4:05.18 |
1164 |
PB |
4. |
Mary CAIN |
USA |
96 |
4:05.21 |
1164 |
|
5. |
Genzebe DIBABA |
ETH |
91 |
4:05.23 |
1164 |
|
6. |
Nancy Jebet LANGAT |
KEN |
81 |
4:05.30 |
1163 |
|
7. |
Siham HILALI |
MAR |
86 |
4:05.32 |
1163 |
|
8. |
Svetlana PODOSYONOVA |
RUS |
88 |
4:05.36 |
1163 |
|
9. |
Nicole SIFUENTES |
CAN |
86 |
4:06.30 |
1155 |
|
10. |
Maureen KOSTER |
NED |
92 |
4:08.15 |
1141 |
|
11. |
Sonja ROMAN |
SLO |
79 |
4:08.63 |
1137 |
|
12. |
Luiza GEGA |
ALB |
88 |
4:08.79 |
1136 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Abeba AREGAWI |
SWE |
90 |
4:05.66 |
1160 |
|
2. |
Hellen OBIRI |
KEN |
89 |
4:05.76 |
1160 |
|
3. |
Jenny SIMPSON |
USA |
86 |
4:05.79 |
1159 |
|
4. |
Yekaterina SHARMINA |
RUS |
86 |
4:06.49 |
1154 |
|
5. |
Hannah ENGLAND |
GBR |
87 |
4:06.80 |
1151 |
|
6. |
Kate VAN BUSKIRK |
CAN |
87 |
4:07.36 |
1147 |
PB |
7. |
Renata PLIŚ |
POL |
85 |
4:08.02 |
1142 |
|
8. |
Natalia RODRÍGUEZ |
ESP |
79 |
4:09.18 |
1133 |
|
9. |
Rababe ARAFI |
MAR |
91 |
4:09.86 |
1128 |
|
10. |
Sarah BROWN |
USA |
86 |
4:12.16 |
1110 |
|
11. |
Mimi BELETE |
BRN |
88 |
4:14.22 |
1094 |
|
- |
Ibtissam LAKHOUAD |
MAR |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 400mH - 13.08.2013
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Zuzana HEJNOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
53.52 |
1219 |
|
2. |
Dalilah MUHAMMAD |
USA |
90 |
54.08 |
1202 |
|
3. |
Eilidh CHILD |
GBR |
87 |
54.32 |
1194 |
|
4. |
Hanna YAROSHCHUK |
UKR |
89 |
54.92 |
1175 |
|
5. |
Nickiesha WILSON |
JAM |
86 |
54.94 |
1175 |
SB |
6. |
Meghan BEESLEY |
GBR |
89 |
54.97 |
1174 |
PB |
7. |
Irina DAVYDOVA |
RUS |
88 |
55.05 |
1171 |
|
8. |
Christine SPENCE |
USA |
81 |
58.35 |
1070 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Perri SHAKES-DRAYTON |
GBR |
88 |
53.92 |
1207 |
|
2. |
Lashinda DEMUS |
USA |
83 |
54.22 |
1197 |
SB |
3. |
Hanna TITIMETS |
UKR |
89 |
54.63 |
1184 |
PB |
4. |
Denisa ROSOLOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
55.14 |
1168 |
|
5. |
Ristananna TRACEY |
JAM |
92 |
55.43 |
1159 |
|
6. |
Natalya ANTYUKH |
RUS |
81 |
55.55 |
1156 |
|
7. |
Lauren BODEN |
AUS |
88 |
55.75 |
1149 |
|
- |
Vanya STAMBOLOVA |
BUL |
83 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Women's 3000mSC - 13.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Milcah CHEMOS |
KEN |
86 |
9:11.65 |
1215 |
WL |
2. |
Lidya CHEPKURUI |
KEN |
84 |
9:12.55 |
1212 |
PB |
3. |
Sofia ASSEFA |
ETH |
87 |
9:12.84 |
1212 |
SB |
4. |
Hiwot AYALEW |
ETH |
90 |
9:15.25 |
1205 |
SB |
5. |
Etenesh DIRO NEDA |
ETH |
91 |
9:16.97 |
1201 |
SB |
6. |
Hyvin KIYENG |
KEN |
92 |
9:22.05 |
1188 |
PB |
7. |
Valentina ZHUDINA |
UKR |
83 |
9:33.73 |
1159 |
|
8. |
Antje MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT |
GER |
84 |
9:34.06 |
1158 |
|
9. |
Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE |
GER |
92 |
9:37.11 |
1151 |
SB |
10. |
Eilish MCCOLGAN |
GBR |
90 |
9:37.33 |
1150 |
|
11. |
Diana MARTÍN |
ESP |
81 |
9:38.30 |
1148 |
SB |
12. |
Natalya GORCHAKOVA |
RUS |
83 |
9:38.57 |
1147 |
SB |
13. |
Ancuţa BOBOCEL |
ROU |
87 |
9:53.35 |
1111 |
|
14. |
Silvia DANEKOVA |
BUL |
83 |
9:58.57 |
1099 |
|
15. |
Salima EL OUALI ALAMI |
MAR |
83 |
10:08.36 |
1075 |
|
|
Women's Pole Vault - 13.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yelena ISINBAYEVA |
RUS |
82 |
4.89 |
1220 |
SB |
2. |
Jennifer SUHR |
USA |
82 |
4.82 |
1198 |
SB |
3. |
Yarisley SILVA |
CUB |
87 |
4.82 |
1198 |
|
4. |
Silke SPIEGELBURG |
GER |
86 |
4.75 |
1176 |
SB |
5. |
Anastasiya SAVCHENKO |
RUS |
89 |
4.65 |
1145 |
|
5. |
Fabiana MURER |
BRA |
81 |
4.65 |
1145 |
|
7. |
Angelina ZHUK-KRASNOVA |
RUS |
91 |
4.65 |
1145 |
|
8. |
Lisa RYZIH |
GER |
88 |
4.55 |
1114 |
SB |
8. |
Jiřina SVOBODOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
4.55 |
1114 |
|
10. |
Kristina GADSCHIEW |
GER |
84 |
4.45 |
1083 |
|
11. |
Ling LI |
CHN |
89 |
4.45 |
1083 |
|
12. |
Marion LOTOUT |
FRA |
89 |
4.45 |
1083 |
|
|
Women's Triple Jump - 13.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Olha SALADUKHA |
UKR |
83 |
14.69 |
+0.4 |
1167 |
|
2. |
Hanna KNYAZHEVA |
ISR |
89 |
14.46 |
+0.6 |
1142 |
|
3. |
Kimberly WILLIAMS |
JAM |
88 |
14.36 |
+0.4 |
1132 |
|
4. |
Irina GUMENYUK |
RUS |
88 |
14.30 |
+0.6 |
1125 |
|
5. |
Mabel GAY |
CUB |
83 |
14.17 |
+1.1 |
1108 |
|
6. |
Dana VELĎÁKOVÁ |
SVK |
81 |
13.88 |
+1.3 |
1077 |
|
7. |
Keila DA SILVA COSTA |
BRA |
83 |
13.82 |
-0.4 |
1080 |
|
8. |
Niki PANETTA |
GRE |
86 |
13.69 |
+0.9 |
1059 |
|
9. |
Irina LITVINENKO-YEKTOVA |
KAZ |
87 |
13.37 |
+0.8 |
1027 |
|
10. |
Anastasiya ZHURAVLYEVA |
UZB |
81 |
13.32 |
+1.6 |
1017 |
|
11. |
Sarah NAMBAWA |
UGA |
85 |
13.31 |
+1.9 |
1014 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Caterine IBARGUEN |
COL |
84 |
14.52 |
+0.5 |
1148 |
|
2. |
Anna PYATYKH |
RUS |
81 |
14.34 |
+0.5 |
1129 |
|
3. |
Yekaterina KONEVA |
RUS |
88 |
14.30 |
+0.7 |
1124 |
|
4. |
Snežana RODIČ |
SLO |
82 |
14.17 |
+1.0 |
1108 |
|
5. |
Anna JAGACIAK |
POL |
90 |
13.96 |
+0.3 |
1091 |
|
6. |
Athanasia PERRA |
GRE |
83 |
13.92 |
+0.2 |
1087 |
|
7. |
Simona LA MANTIA |
ITA |
83 |
13.80 |
-0.2 |
1077 |
|
8. |
Ruslana TSYKHOTSKA |
UKR |
86 |
13.51 |
+0.1 |
1045 |
|
9. |
Baya RAHOULI |
ALG |
79 |
13.41 |
+0.3 |
1034 |
|
10. |
Nataliya VYATKINA |
BLR |
87 |
13.19 |
+0.9 |
1007 |
|
|
Women's 20km Race Walk - 13.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yelena LASHMANOVA |
RUS |
92 |
1:27:08 |
1197 |
|
2. |
Anisiya KORNIKOVA-KIRDYAPKINA |
RUS |
89 |
1:27:11 |
1196 |
|
3. |
Hong LIU |
CHN |
87 |
1:28:10 |
1183 |
|
4. |
Huanhuan SUN |
CHN |
90 |
1:28:32 |
1178 |
|
5. |
Elisa RIGAUDO |
ITA |
80 |
1:28:41 |
1175 |
SB |
6. |
Beatriz PASCUAL |
ESP |
82 |
1:29:00 |
1171 |
SB |
7. |
Anežka DRAHOTOVÁ |
CZE |
95 |
1:29:05 |
1170 |
PB |
8. |
Ana CABECINHA |
POR |
84 |
1:29:17 |
1167 |
SB |
9. |
Júlia TAKÁCS |
ESP |
89 |
1:29:25 |
1165 |
|
10. |
Eleonora Anna GIORGI |
ITA |
89 |
1:30:01 |
1157 |
SB |
11. |
Ines HENRIQUES |
POR |
80 |
1:30:28 |
1151 |
|
12. |
Lyudmila OLYANOVSKA |
UKR |
93 |
1:30:48 |
1147 |
|
13. |
Antonella PALMISANO |
ITA |
91 |
1:30:50 |
1146 |
PB |
14. |
Mayra PÉREZ |
GUA |
88 |
1:30:59 |
1144 |
PB |
15. |
Shenjie QIEYANG |
CHN |
90 |
1:31:15 |
1140 |
|
16. |
Hanna DRABENIA |
BLR |
87 |
1:31:16 |
1140 |
PB |
17. |
Vera SANTOS |
POR |
81 |
1:31:36 |
1136 |
|
18. |
Lorena LUACES |
ESP |
84 |
1:31:43 |
1134 |
|
19. |
Yelena SHUMKINA |
UKR |
88 |
1:31:54 |
1132 |
SB |
20. |
Brigita VIRBALYTĖ-DIMSIENĖ |
LTU |
85 |
1:31:58 |
1131 |
|
21. |
Kristina SALTANOVIČ |
LTU |
75 |
1:32:11 |
1128 |
SB |
22. |
Sandra Lorena ARENAS |
COL |
93 |
1:32:25 |
1125 |
PB |
23. |
Agnese PASTARE |
LAT |
88 |
1:32:30 |
1124 |
SB |
24. |
Anastasiya YATSEVICH |
BLR |
85 |
1:32:31 |
1123 |
SB |
25. |
Yanelli CABALLERO |
MEX |
93 |
1:32:37 |
1122 |
|
26. |
Kumi OTOSHI |
JPN |
85 |
1:32:44 |
1121 |
|
27. |
Ayman KOZHAKHMETOVA |
KAZ |
91 |
1:33:00 |
1117 |
SB |
28. |
Paola Viviana PEREZ SAQUIPAY |
ECU |
89 |
1:33:03 |
1116 |
|
29. |
Masumi FUCHISE |
JPN |
86 |
1:33:13 |
1114 |
SB |
30. |
Paulina BUZIAK |
POL |
86 |
1:33:30 |
1110 |
|
31. |
Laura REYNOLDS |
IRL |
89 |
1:33:39 |
1108 |
|
32. |
Antigoni DRISBIOTI |
GRE |
84 |
1:33:42 |
1108 |
PB |
33. |
Sandra Viviana GALVIS |
COL |
86 |
1:33:49 |
1106 |
SB |
34. |
Maria MICHTA |
USA |
86 |
1:33:51 |
1106 |
SB |
35. |
Kimberly GARCÍA LEÓN |
PER |
93 |
1:33:57 |
1104 |
PB |
36. |
Laura POLLI |
SUI |
83 |
1:34:07 |
1102 |
PB |
37. |
Viktória MADARÁSZ |
HUN |
85 |
1:34:10 |
1101 |
SB |
38. |
Galina KICHIGINA |
KAZ |
88 |
1:34:18 |
1100 |
|
39. |
Khushbir KAUR |
IND |
93 |
1:34:28 |
1097 |
PB |
40. |
Yong-Eun JEON |
KOR |
88 |
1:34:29 |
1097 |
SB |
41. |
Neringa AIDIETYTĖ |
LTU |
83 |
1:34:32 |
1097 |
|
42. |
Anita KAZEMAKA |
LAT |
90 |
1:34:37 |
1095 |
SB |
43. |
Erin GRAY |
USA |
87 |
1:34:38 |
1095 |
PB |
44. |
Agnieszka DYGACZ |
POL |
85 |
1:34:42 |
1094 |
|
45. |
Tanya HOLLIDAY |
AUS |
88 |
1:35:18 |
1086 |
|
46. |
Wendy CORNEJO |
BOL |
93 |
1:36:06 |
1076 |
|
47. |
Anne HALKIVAHA |
FIN |
86 |
1:36:17 |
1073 |
PB |
48. |
Thanh Phuc NGUYEN |
VIE |
90 |
1:36:27 |
1071 |
|
49. |
Marie POLLI |
SUI |
80 |
1:36:31 |
1070 |
SB |
50. |
Ángela CASTRO |
BOL |
93 |
1:36:33 |
1070 |
|
51. |
Mária CZÁKOVÁ |
SVK |
88 |
1:36:34 |
1070 |
|
52. |
Monica EQUIHUA |
MEX |
82 |
1:36:46 |
1067 |
|
53. |
Katarzyna KWOKA |
POL |
85 |
1:36:54 |
1065 |
|
54. |
Jess ROTHWELL |
AUS |
89 |
1:38:03 |
1050 |
|
55. |
Sholpan KOZHAKHMETOVA |
KAZ |
91 |
1:38:09 |
1049 |
SB |
56. |
Olga YAKOVENKO |
UKR |
87 |
1:39:58 |
1026 |
|
57. |
Lucie PELANTOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
1:40:23 |
1020 |
|
- |
Vera SOKOLOVA |
RUS |
87 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Mirna Sucely ORTIZ FLORES |
GUA |
87 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Lizbeth SILVA |
MEX |
89 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Miranda MELVILLE |
USA |
89 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Mária GÁLIKOVÁ |
SVK |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's Heptathlon - 13.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hanna MELNYCHENKO |
UKR |
83 |
6586 |
1211 |
PB |
2. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
6530 |
1200 |
PB |
3. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
6477 |
1189 |
PB |
4. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
6462 |
1186 |
PB |
5. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
6449 |
1184 |
PB |
6. |
Sharon DAY |
USA |
85 |
6407 |
1176 |
|
7. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
6332 |
1161 |
PB |
8. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
6326 |
1160 |
SB |
9. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
6270 |
1149 |
|
10. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
6224 |
1140 |
|
11. |
Laura IKAUNIECE |
LAT |
92 |
6159 |
1127 |
|
12. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
6148 |
1125 |
|
13. |
Ellen SPRUNGER |
SUI |
86 |
6081 |
1112 |
SB |
14. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
6070 |
1110 |
|
15. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
6067 |
1110 |
|
16. |
Linda ZÜBLIN |
SUI |
86 |
6057 |
1108 |
PB |
17. |
Julia MÄCHTIG |
GER |
86 |
6021 |
1101 |
|
18. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
5996 |
1096 |
|
19. |
Yassmina OMRANI |
ALG |
88 |
5983 |
1093 |
PB |
20. |
Yana MAKSIMAVA |
BLR |
89 |
5982 |
1093 |
|
21. |
Mari KLAUP |
EST |
90 |
5924 |
1082 |
|
22. |
Katsiaryna NETSVETAEVA |
BLR |
89 |
5902 |
1078 |
|
23. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
5894 |
1076 |
SB |
24. |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
5829 |
1064 |
|
25. |
Sofia LINDE |
SWE |
95 |
5822 |
1062 |
|
26. |
Aleksandra BUTVINA |
RUS |
86 |
5809 |
1060 |
|
27. |
Bettie WADE |
USA |
86 |
5768 |
1052 |
|
28. |
Makeba ALCIDE |
LCA |
90 |
5751 |
1049 |
|
29. |
Vassanee VINATHO |
THA |
80 |
5671 |
1033 |
|
- |
Irina KARPOVA |
KAZ |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Kira BIESENBACH |
GER |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Kristina SAVITSKAYA |
RUS |
91 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
|
COMBINED EVENTS - OW
Women's 800m - 13.08.2013
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
2:10.83 |
969 |
|
2. |
Katsiaryna NETSVETAEVA |
BLR |
89 |
2:12.54 |
941 |
|
3. |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
2:13.72 |
922 |
|
4. |
Aleksandra BUTVINA |
RUS |
86 |
2:14.14 |
916 |
|
5. |
Sofia LINDE |
SWE |
95 |
2:16.34 |
881 |
PB |
6. |
Makeba ALCIDE |
LCA |
90 |
2:16.65 |
877 |
|
7. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
2:17.74 |
860 |
SB |
8. |
Vassanee VINATHO |
THA |
80 |
2:19.97 |
826 |
|
9. |
Bettie WADE |
USA |
86 |
2:20.87 |
812 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
2:06.64 |
1038 |
SB |
2. |
Yana MAKSIMAVA |
BLR |
89 |
2:11.96 |
951 |
SB |
3. |
Yassmina OMRANI |
ALG |
88 |
2:14.81 |
905 |
|
4. |
Ellen SPRUNGER |
SUI |
86 |
2:14.83 |
905 |
SB |
5. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
2:15.28 |
898 |
SB |
6. |
Laura IKAUNIECE |
LAT |
92 |
2:16.05 |
886 |
|
7. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
2:16.74 |
875 |
PB |
8. |
Julia MÄCHTIG |
GER |
86 |
2:17.28 |
867 |
|
9. |
Linda ZÜBLIN |
SUI |
86 |
2:17.50 |
863 |
|
10. |
Mari KLAUP |
EST |
90 |
2:18.57 |
847 |
SB |
|
Combined 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
2:06.43 |
1042 |
PB |
2. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
2:07.64 |
1021 |
PB |
3. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
2:08.62 |
1005 |
PB |
4. |
Sharon DAY |
USA |
85 |
2:08.94 |
1000 |
PB |
5. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
2:09.03 |
998 |
PB |
6. |
Hanna MELNYCHENKO |
UKR |
83 |
2:09.85 |
985 |
PB |
7. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
2:12.50 |
942 |
PB |
8. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
2:12.89 |
936 |
PB |
9. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
2:18.44 |
849 |
|
10. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
2:25.43 |
746 |
|
|
Women's Long Jump - 13.08.2013
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
6.67 |
+1.0 |
1126 |
PB |
2. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
6.56 |
+0.6 |
1105 |
PB |
3. |
Hanna MELNYCHENKO |
UKR |
83 |
6.49 |
+0.2 |
1092 |
SB |
4. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
6.37 |
+0.5 |
1064 |
PB |
5. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
6.35 |
+1.3 |
1056 |
|
6. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
6.32 |
+0.9 |
1051 |
|
7. |
Linda ZÜBLIN |
SUI |
86 |
6.23 |
+0.5 |
1034 |
SB |
8. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
6.16 |
-0.2 |
1023 |
|
9. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
6.13 |
+0.8 |
1011 |
|
10. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
6.12 |
+0.6 |
1010 |
|
11. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
6.11 |
+0.6 |
1008 |
|
12. |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
6.11 |
+0.3 |
1010 |
|
13. |
Julia MÄCHTIG |
GER |
86 |
6.07 |
+0.4 |
1000 |
|
14. |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
6.01 |
+0.6 |
986 |
|
15. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
5.97 |
+0.8 |
977 |
|
16. |
Laura IKAUNIECE |
LAT |
92 |
5.96 |
+0.4 |
977 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Ellen SPRUNGER |
SUI |
86 |
6.16 |
+0.9 |
1017 |
PB |
2. |
Kristina SAVITSKAYA |
RUS |
91 |
6.11 |
+1.1 |
1005 |
|
3. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
6.08 |
+0.4 |
1002 |
|
4. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
6.00 |
+1.3 |
980 |
SB |
5. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
5.85 |
+1.0 |
949 |
|
6. |
Yassmina OMRANI |
ALG |
88 |
5.82 |
+0.9 |
944 |
|
7. |
Aleksandra BUTVINA |
RUS |
86 |
5.81 |
+1.3 |
939 |
|
8. |
Sofia LINDE |
SWE |
95 |
5.80 |
+0.4 |
942 |
|
9. |
Sharon DAY |
USA |
85 |
5.79 |
+0.9 |
937 |
|
10. |
Mari KLAUP |
EST |
90 |
5.77 |
+0.9 |
933 |
|
11. |
Yana MAKSIMAVA |
BLR |
89 |
5.77 |
+0.5 |
935 |
|
12. |
Vassanee VINATHO |
THA |
80 |
5.76 |
+0.6 |
933 |
|
13. |
Katsiaryna NETSVETAEVA |
BLR |
89 |
5.67 |
+1.2 |
910 |
|
14. |
Makeba ALCIDE |
LCA |
90 |
5.62 |
+0.9 |
901 |
|
15. |
Bettie WADE |
USA |
86 |
5.61 |
+0.6 |
901 |
|
16. |
Irina KARPOVA |
KAZ |
80 |
5.54 |
0.0 |
889 |
SB |
|
Women's Javelin Throw - 13.08.2013
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
53.66 |
942 |
|
2. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
52.47 |
921 |
|
3. |
Laura IKAUNIECE |
LAT |
92 |
50.75 |
889 |
SB |
4. |
Mari KLAUP |
EST |
90 |
50.15 |
879 |
PB |
5. |
Linda ZÜBLIN |
SUI |
86 |
49.64 |
869 |
SB |
6. |
Ida MARCUSSEN |
NOR |
87 |
49.26 |
863 |
|
7. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
47.48 |
830 |
|
8. |
Sharon DAY |
USA |
85 |
47.17 |
825 |
|
9. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
45.76 |
799 |
|
10. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
45.64 |
797 |
SB |
11. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
45.43 |
793 |
|
12. |
Yana MAKSIMAVA |
BLR |
89 |
45.41 |
793 |
PB |
13. |
Julia MÄCHTIG |
GER |
86 |
44.74 |
781 |
|
14. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
44.66 |
779 |
|
15. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
43.64 |
761 |
|
16. |
Kristina SAVITSKAYA |
RUS |
91 |
38.21 |
663 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hanna MELNYCHENKO |
UKR |
83 |
41.87 |
729 |
SB |
2. |
Vassanee VINATHO |
THA |
80 |
41.74 |
727 |
PB |
3. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
41.47 |
722 |
SB |
4. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
40.86 |
711 |
PB |
5. |
Karolina TYMIŃSKA |
POL |
84 |
40.61 |
706 |
|
6. |
Ellen SPRUNGER |
SUI |
86 |
40.41 |
703 |
|
7. |
Aleksandra BUTVINA |
RUS |
86 |
40.30 |
701 |
|
8. |
Sofia LINDE |
SWE |
95 |
40.13 |
698 |
|
9. |
Yassmina OMRANI |
ALG |
88 |
39.26 |
682 |
SB |
10. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
39.04 |
678 |
|
11. |
Katsiaryna NETSVETAEVA |
BLR |
89 |
38.60 |
670 |
|
12. |
Bettie WADE |
USA |
86 |
38.23 |
663 |
|
13. |
Makeba ALCIDE |
LCA |
90 |
37.09 |
643 |
SB |
14. |
Erica BOUGARD |
USA |
93 |
32.62 |
562 |
|
Men's 1500m - 14.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Asbel KIPROP |
KEN |
89 |
3:38.15 |
1131 |
|
2. |
Abdelaati IGUIDER |
MAR |
87 |
3:38.41 |
1128 |
|
3. |
Lopez LOMONG |
USA |
85 |
3:38.48 |
1127 |
|
4. |
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN |
DJI |
92 |
3:38.63 |
1125 |
|
5. |
Florian CARVALHO |
FRA |
89 |
3:38.70 |
1124 |
|
6. |
Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN |
NOR |
91 |
3:38.78 |
1123 |
|
7. |
Aman WOTE |
ETH |
84 |
3:38.89 |
1121 |
|
8. |
Valentin SMIRNOV |
RUS |
86 |
3:39.21 |
1117 |
SB |
9. |
Nick WILLIS |
NZL |
83 |
3:39.83 |
1109 |
|
10. |
Mohamed AL GARNI |
QAT |
92 |
3:40.01 |
1106 |
|
11. |
David BUSTOS |
ESP |
90 |
3:41.69 |
1084 |
|
12. |
Barry MAMADOU ALPHA |
GUI |
91 |
4:16.38 |
672 |
SB |
13. |
Thinley TENZIN |
BHU |
96 |
4:24.54 |
590 |
PB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Silas KIPLAGAT |
KEN |
89 |
3:39.31 |
1116 |
|
2. |
Leonel MANZANO |
USA |
84 |
3:39.39 |
1115 |
|
3. |
Ilham Tanui ÖZBILEN |
TUR |
90 |
3:39.73 |
1110 |
|
4. |
Johan CRONJE |
RSA |
82 |
3:39.95 |
1107 |
|
5. |
Carsten SCHLANGEN |
GER |
80 |
3:40.31 |
1102 |
|
6. |
Zakaria MAZOUZI |
MAR |
85 |
3:40.76 |
1096 |
|
7. |
Zebene ALEMAYEHU |
ETH |
92 |
3:41.28 |
1089 |
|
8. |
Andreas VOJTA |
AUT |
89 |
3:41.51 |
1086 |
|
9. |
Emad NOOR |
KSA |
90 |
3:41.68 |
1084 |
|
10. |
Simon DENISSEL |
FRA |
90 |
3:42.06 |
1079 |
|
11. |
Omar ABDI |
SOM |
91 |
4:00.00 |
854 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nixon Kiplimo CHEPSEBA |
KEN |
90 |
3:38.37 |
1128 |
|
2. |
Nathan BRANNEN |
CAN |
82 |
3:38.49 |
1127 |
|
3. |
Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN |
ETH |
88 |
3:38.55 |
1126 |
|
4. |
Bethwell BIRGEN |
KEN |
88 |
3:38.60 |
1125 |
|
5. |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
USA |
89 |
3:38.62 |
1125 |
|
6. |
Homiyu TESFAYE |
GER |
93 |
3:38.66 |
1125 |
|
7. |
Bouabdellah TAHRI |
FRA |
78 |
3:38.82 |
1122 |
|
8. |
Chris O'HARE |
GBR |
90 |
3:38.86 |
1122 |
|
9. |
Mohamed MOUSTAOUI |
MAR |
85 |
3:39.20 |
1117 |
|
10. |
Pieter-Jan HANNES |
BEL |
92 |
3:40.39 |
1101 |
|
11. |
Flavio SIHOLHE |
MOZ |
80 |
3:53.18 |
937 |
|
12. |
Nabil Mohammed AL GARBI |
YEM |
92 |
3:59.95 |
855 |
SB |
13. |
Omar BACHIR |
NIG |
86 |
4:00.18 |
852 |
PB |
|
Men's Long Jump - 14.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Christian REIF |
GER |
84 |
8.09 |
-0.4 |
1147 |
|
2. |
Luis Alberto RIVERA MORALES |
MEX |
87 |
8.04 |
-0.6 |
1137 |
|
3. |
Damar FORBES |
JAM |
90 |
7.96 |
-0.5 |
1120 |
|
4. |
Jinzhe LI |
CHN |
89 |
7.96 |
-0.9 |
1122 |
|
5. |
Sebastian BAYER |
GER |
86 |
7.95 |
-0.2 |
1116 |
|
6. |
Mauro Vinicius DA SILVA |
BRA |
86 |
7.92 |
-0.7 |
1113 |
|
7. |
Tyrone SMITH |
BER |
84 |
7.89 |
-0.6 |
1106 |
|
8. |
Greg RUTHERFORD |
GBR |
86 |
7.87 |
-1.0 |
1104 |
|
9. |
Sergey POLYANSKIY |
RUS |
89 |
7.82 |
0.0 |
1088 |
|
10. |
Zarck VISSER |
RSA |
89 |
7.79 |
+0.3 |
1081 |
|
11. |
Michel TORNÉUS |
SWE |
86 |
7.75 |
-0.1 |
1073 |
|
12. |
George KITCHENS |
USA |
83 |
7.75 |
-0.1 |
1073 |
|
13. |
Izmir SMAJLAJ |
ALB |
93 |
7.55 |
+0.4 |
1029 |
PB |
14. |
Konstantin SAFRONOV |
KAZ |
87 |
7.47 |
0.0 |
1014 |
|
15. |
Quincy BREELL |
ARU |
92 |
7.10 |
0.0 |
937 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Eusebio CÁCERES |
ESP |
91 |
8.25 |
0.0 |
1179 |
|
2. |
Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA |
RSA |
85 |
8.16 |
-0.4 |
1162 |
|
3. |
Aleksandr MENKOV |
RUS |
90 |
8.11 |
-0.2 |
1150 |
|
4. |
Louis TSATOUMAS |
GRE |
82 |
8.00 |
-0.8 |
1130 |
|
5. |
Dwight PHILLIPS |
USA |
77 |
7.95 |
-0.2 |
1116 |
SB |
6. |
Ignisious GAISAH |
NED |
83 |
7.89 |
+0.2 |
1102 |
|
7. |
Marcos CHUVA |
POR |
89 |
7.82 |
-0.2 |
1089 |
|
8. |
Alyn CAMARA |
GER |
89 |
7.77 |
-0.6 |
1080 |
|
9. |
Salim SDIRI |
FRA |
78 |
7.64 |
0.0 |
1050 |
|
10. |
Ndiss Kaba BADJI |
SEN |
83 |
7.62 |
-0.3 |
1047 |
|
11. |
Jianan WANG |
CHN |
96 |
7.59 |
-0.1 |
1040 |
|
12. |
Adrian VASILE |
ROU |
86 |
7.52 |
-0.4 |
1027 |
|
13. |
Marquis DENDY |
USA |
92 |
7.36 |
-0.4 |
993 |
|
- |
Fabrice LAPIERRE |
AUS |
83 |
NM |
0.0 |
|
|
|
Men's 50km Race Walk - 14.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Robert HEFFERNAN |
IRL |
78 |
3:37:56 |
1236 |
WL |
2. |
Mikhail RYZHOV |
RUS |
91 |
3:38:58 |
1229 |
PB |
3. |
Jared TALLENT |
AUS |
84 |
3:40:03 |
1223 |
SB |
4. |
Ihor HLAVAN |
UKR |
90 |
3:40:39 |
1219 |
PB |
5. |
Matej TÓTH |
SVK |
83 |
3:41:07 |
1216 |
SB |
6. |
Grzegorz SUDOŁ |
POL |
78 |
3:41:20 |
1215 |
PB |
7. |
Ivan NOSKOV |
RUS |
88 |
3:41:36 |
1213 |
PB |
8. |
Łukasz NOWAK |
POL |
88 |
3:43:38 |
1201 |
SB |
9. |
Takayuki TANII |
JPN |
83 |
3:44:26 |
1196 |
SB |
10. |
Yohann DINIZ |
FRA |
78 |
3:45:18 |
1191 |
|
11. |
Hiroki ARAI |
JPN |
88 |
3:45:56 |
1187 |
PB |
12. |
Jesús Ángel GARCÍA |
ESP |
69 |
3:46:44 |
1182 |
SB |
13. |
Serhiy BUDZA |
UKR |
84 |
3:47:36 |
1177 |
PB |
14. |
Ivan TROTSKIY |
BLR |
76 |
3:47:52 |
1175 |
SB |
15. |
Marco DE LUCA |
ITA |
81 |
3:48:05 |
1174 |
SB |
16. |
Chris ERICKSON |
AUS |
81 |
3:49:41 |
1164 |
PB |
17. |
Quentin REW |
NZL |
84 |
3:50:27 |
1160 |
PB |
18. |
Claudio Paulino VILLANUEVA FLORES |
ESP |
88 |
3:50:29 |
1160 |
PB |
19. |
Omar ZEPEDA |
MEX |
77 |
3:50:43 |
1158 |
SB |
20. |
Jarkko KINNUNEN |
FIN |
84 |
3:50:56 |
1157 |
SB |
21. |
Adrian BLOCKI |
POL |
90 |
3:51:00 |
1157 |
|
22. |
Ato IBANEZ |
SWE |
85 |
3:53:38 |
1141 |
PB |
23. |
Koichiro MORIOKA |
JPN |
85 |
3:53:54 |
1139 |
SB |
24. |
Jean Jacque NKOULOUKIDI |
ITA |
82 |
3:54:00 |
1139 |
SB |
25. |
Brendan BOYCE |
IRL |
86 |
3:54:24 |
1136 |
PB |
26. |
Jianbo LI |
CHN |
86 |
3:56:13 |
1126 |
|
27. |
Jhonathan CACERES |
ECU |
90 |
3:56:58 |
1121 |
PB |
28. |
Pedro ISIDRO |
POR |
85 |
3:57:30 |
1118 |
|
29. |
Dušan MAJDAN |
SVK |
87 |
3:57:50 |
1116 |
PB |
30. |
Faguang XU |
CHN |
87 |
3:57:54 |
1116 |
SB |
31. |
Marc MUNDELL |
RSA |
83 |
3:57:55 |
1116 |
SB |
32. |
Horació NAVA |
MEX |
82 |
3:58:09 |
1114 |
|
33. |
Basanta Bahadur RANA |
IND |
84 |
3:58:20 |
1113 |
SB |
34. |
José Ignacio DÍAZ |
ESP |
79 |
3:58:26 |
1113 |
|
35. |
Omar SEGURA |
MEX |
81 |
3:58:34 |
1112 |
|
36. |
Evan DUNFEE |
CAN |
90 |
3:59:28 |
1107 |
PB |
37. |
Se-Hyun OH |
KOR |
88 |
4:01:00 |
1098 |
SB |
38. |
Tadas SUSKEVICIUS |
LTU |
85 |
4:01:29 |
1095 |
|
39. |
Andreas GUSTAFSON |
SWE |
81 |
4:01:40 |
1094 |
SB |
40. |
Marius COCIORAN |
ROU |
83 |
4:04:23 |
1078 |
SB |
41. |
Veli-Matti PARTANEN |
FIN |
91 |
4:04:59 |
1075 |
|
42. |
Teodorico CAPORASO |
ITA |
87 |
4:05:25 |
1072 |
|
43. |
Mario José DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
79 |
4:06:12 |
1068 |
|
44. |
Xavier MORENO |
ECU |
79 |
4:07:29 |
1061 |
SB |
45. |
Sándor RÁCZ |
HUN |
86 |
4:12:18 |
1033 |
|
46. |
John NUNN |
USA |
78 |
4:34:55 |
910 |
SB |
- |
Tianfeng SI |
CHN |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Yereman SALAZAR |
VEN |
78 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Edward ARAYA |
CHI |
86 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Ivan BANZERUK |
UKR |
90 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Jung-Hyun YIM |
KOR |
87 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Håvard HAUKENES |
NOR |
90 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Emerson HERNANDEZ |
ESA |
88 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Sandeep KUMAR |
IND |
86 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Andres CHOCHO |
ECU |
83 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Ian RAYSON |
AUS |
88 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Fredy HERNÁNDEZ |
COL |
78 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Maciej ROSIEWICZ |
POL |
77 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Erik TYSSE |
NOR |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Predrag FILIPOVIĆ |
SRB |
78 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 5000m - 14.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mercy CHERONO |
KEN |
91 |
15:34.70 |
1097 |
|
2. |
Almaz AYANA |
ETH |
91 |
15:34.93 |
1096 |
|
3. |
Molly HUDDLE |
USA |
84 |
15:40.91 |
1085 |
|
4. |
Shannon ROWBURY |
USA |
84 |
15:50.41 |
1067 |
|
5. |
Tejitu DABA |
BRN |
91 |
15:56.74 |
1056 |
|
6. |
Almenesh BELETE |
BEL |
89 |
16:03.03 |
1044 |
|
7. |
Sophie DUARTE |
FRA |
81 |
16:05.14 |
1040 |
|
8. |
Betlhem DESALEGN |
UAE |
91 |
16:13.27 |
1025 |
|
9. |
Misaki ONISHI |
JPN |
85 |
16:16.52 |
1019 |
|
10. |
Carolina TABARES |
COL |
86 |
16:22.81 |
1008 |
|
- |
Margaret Wangari MURIUKI |
KEN |
86 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Meseret DEFAR |
ETH |
83 |
15:22.94 |
1119 |
|
2. |
Buze DIRIBA |
ETH |
94 |
15:23.41 |
1118 |
|
3. |
Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT |
KEN |
83 |
15:24.47 |
1116 |
|
4. |
Yelena NAGOVITSYNA |
RUS |
82 |
15:26.95 |
1111 |
|
5. |
Kim CONLEY |
USA |
86 |
15:27.35 |
1111 |
|
6. |
Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL |
NOR |
90 |
15:29.41 |
1107 |
|
7. |
Susan KUIJKEN |
NED |
86 |
15:34.31 |
1097 |
|
8. |
Jackie ARESON |
AUS |
88 |
15:40.21 |
1086 |
|
9. |
Dolores CHECA |
ESP |
82 |
15:43.73 |
1080 |
|
10. |
Dominika NOWAKOWSKA |
POL |
85 |
15:45.10 |
1077 |
|
11. |
Giuli DEKANADZE |
GEO |
95 |
17:57.39 |
844 |
SB |
|
Women's Hammer Throw - 14.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Wenxiu ZHANG |
CHN |
86 |
75.15 |
1176 |
SB |
2. |
Anna BULGAKOVA |
RUS |
88 |
74.83 |
1171 |
|
3. |
Tatyana LYSENKO |
RUS |
83 |
74.60 |
1168 |
|
4. |
Éva ORBÁN |
HUN |
84 |
70.62 |
1103 |
|
5. |
Jeneva MCCALL |
USA |
89 |
70.47 |
1101 |
|
6. |
Rosa Andreina RODRÍGUEZ |
VEN |
86 |
69.35 |
1083 |
|
7. |
Sultana FRIZELL |
CAN |
84 |
69.06 |
1078 |
|
8. |
Jennifer DAHLGREN |
ARG |
84 |
68.90 |
1075 |
|
9. |
Betty HEIDLER |
GER |
83 |
68.83 |
1074 |
|
10. |
Martina HRAŠNOVÁ |
SVK |
83 |
68.00 |
1061 |
|
11. |
Tereza KRÁLOVÁ |
CZE |
89 |
64.74 |
1008 |
|
12. |
Barbara ŠPILER |
SLO |
92 |
64.58 |
1006 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Anita WŁODARCZYK |
POL |
85 |
76.18 |
1193 |
|
2. |
Oksana KONDRATYEVA |
RUS |
85 |
73.89 |
1156 |
|
3. |
Zheng WANG |
CHN |
87 |
73.17 |
1144 |
PB |
4. |
Gulfiya KHANAFEYEVA |
RUS |
82 |
72.47 |
1133 |
|
5. |
Amanda BINGSON |
USA |
90 |
71.90 |
1124 |
|
6. |
Yipsi MORENO |
CUB |
80 |
71.69 |
1120 |
|
7. |
Bianca PERIE |
ROU |
90 |
71.32 |
1115 |
SB |
8. |
Amber CAMPBELL |
USA |
81 |
69.86 |
1091 |
|
9. |
Tingting LIU |
CHN |
90 |
69.68 |
1088 |
|
10. |
Sophie HITCHON |
GBR |
91 |
68.56 |
1070 |
|
11. |
Kathrin KLAAS |
GER |
84 |
68.34 |
1066 |
|
12. |
Oksana MENKOVA |
BLR |
82 |
66.65 |
1039 |
|
13. |
Amy SENE |
SEN |
85 |
65.58 |
1022 |
SB |
14. |
Tracey ANDERSSON |
SWE |
84 |
61.37 |
954 |
|
Men's 400mH - 15.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jehue GORDON |
TRI |
91 |
47.69 |
1238 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Michael TINSLEY |
USA |
84 |
47.70 |
1237 |
PB |
3. |
Emir BEKRIĆ |
SRB |
91 |
48.05 |
1220 |
PB |
4. |
Omar CISNEROS |
CUB |
89 |
48.12 |
1216 |
|
5. |
Félix SÁNCHEZ |
DOM |
77 |
48.22 |
1211 |
|
6. |
Javier CULSON |
PUR |
84 |
48.38 |
1203 |
|
7. |
Mamadou Kasse HANN |
SEN |
86 |
48.68 |
1189 |
|
8. |
Kerron CLEMENT |
USA |
85 |
49.08 |
1169 |
|
|
Men's 3000mSC - 15.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ezekiel KEMBOI |
KEN |
82 |
8:06.01 |
1230 |
|
2. |
Conseslus KIPRUTO |
KEN |
94 |
8:06.37 |
1229 |
|
3. |
Mahiedine MEKHISSI BENABBAD |
FRA |
85 |
8:07.86 |
1222 |
|
4. |
Paul Kipsiele KOECH |
KEN |
81 |
8:08.62 |
1218 |
|
5. |
Evan JAGER |
USA |
89 |
8:08.67 |
1218 |
|
6. |
Matthew HUGHES |
CAN |
89 |
8:11.64 |
1204 |
PB |
7. |
Abel Kiprop MUTAI |
KEN |
88 |
8:17.04 |
1180 |
|
8. |
Yoann KOWAL |
FRA |
87 |
8:17.41 |
1178 |
|
9. |
Hamid EZZINE |
MAR |
83 |
8:19.53 |
1169 |
|
10. |
Ion LUCHIANOV |
MDA |
81 |
8:19.99 |
1167 |
|
11. |
Ángel MULLERA |
ESP |
84 |
8:20.93 |
1162 |
|
12. |
Jacob ARAPTANY |
UGA |
92 |
8:25.86 |
1140 |
|
13. |
Alexandre GENEST |
CAN |
86 |
8:27.01 |
1135 |
|
14. |
Benjamin KIPLAGAT |
UGA |
89 |
8:31.09 |
1117 |
|
- |
Nouredine SMAIL |
FRA |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's High Jump - 15.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Bohdan BONDARENKO |
UKR |
89 |
2.41 |
1269 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Mutaz Essa BARSHIM |
QAT |
91 |
2.38 |
1241 |
|
3. |
Derek DROUIN |
CAN |
90 |
2.38 |
1241 |
PB |
4. |
Ivan UKHOV |
RUS |
86 |
2.35 |
1213 |
SB |
5. |
Erik KYNARD |
USA |
91 |
2.32 |
1185 |
|
6. |
Donald THOMAS |
BAH |
84 |
2.32 |
1185 |
SB |
7. |
Aleksandr SHUSTOV |
RUS |
84 |
2.32 |
1185 |
SB |
8. |
Robbie GRABARZ |
GBR |
87 |
2.29 |
1157 |
|
9. |
Guowei ZHANG |
CHN |
91 |
2.29 |
1157 |
SB |
10. |
Kabelo KGOSIEMANG |
BOT |
86 |
2.25 |
1120 |
|
10. |
Ryan INGRAHAM |
BAH |
93 |
2.25 |
1120 |
|
10. |
Konstantinos BANIOTIS |
GRE |
86 |
2.25 |
1120 |
|
|
Men's Shot Put - 15.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ladislav PRÁŠIL |
CZE |
90 |
20.90 |
1175 |
|
2. |
Reese HOFFA |
USA |
77 |
20.42 |
1146 |
|
3. |
Georgi IVANOV |
BUL |
85 |
20.40 |
1145 |
|
4. |
Asmir KOLAŠINAC |
SRB |
84 |
20.07 |
1125 |
|
5. |
Antonín ŽALSKÝ |
CZE |
80 |
19.76 |
1107 |
|
6. |
Maksim SIDOROV |
RUS |
86 |
19.63 |
1099 |
|
7. |
Orazio CREMONA |
RSA |
89 |
19.42 |
1086 |
|
8. |
Marco FORTES |
POR |
82 |
19.38 |
1084 |
|
9. |
Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI |
POL |
91 |
19.36 |
1083 |
|
10. |
O'Dayne RICHARDS |
JAM |
88 |
19.08 |
1066 |
|
11. |
Kemal MESIĆ |
BIH |
85 |
18.98 |
1060 |
|
12. |
Tim NEDOW |
CAN |
90 |
18.72 |
1045 |
|
13. |
Marin PREMERU |
CRO |
90 |
18.71 |
1044 |
|
14. |
Zack LLOYD |
USA |
84 |
18.63 |
1039 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ryan WHITING |
USA |
86 |
21.51 |
1211 |
|
2. |
Tomasz MAJEWSKI |
POL |
81 |
20.76 |
1166 |
|
3. |
David STORL |
GER |
90 |
20.71 |
1163 |
|
4. |
Dylan ARMSTRONG |
CAN |
81 |
20.39 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Cory MARTIN |
USA |
85 |
20.18 |
1132 |
|
6. |
Germán Luján LAURO |
ARG |
84 |
20.09 |
1126 |
|
7. |
Martin STAŠEK |
CZE |
89 |
20.04 |
1123 |
|
8. |
Leif ARRHENIUS |
SWE |
86 |
19.53 |
1093 |
|
9. |
Sultan Abdulmajeed AL HEBSHI |
KSA |
83 |
19.22 |
1074 |
|
10. |
Hamza ALIĆ |
BIH |
79 |
19.18 |
1072 |
|
11. |
Aleksandr LESNOY |
RUS |
88 |
19.01 |
1062 |
|
12. |
Borja VIVAS JIMÉNEZ |
ESP |
84 |
18.97 |
1059 |
|
13. |
Soslan TSIRIKHOV |
RUS |
84 |
18.53 |
1033 |
|
- |
Pavel LYZHYN |
BLR |
81 |
NM |
|
|
|
Men's Javelin Throw - 15.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tero PITKÄMÄKI |
FIN |
82 |
84.39 |
1148 |
|
2. |
Andreas THORKILDSEN |
NOR |
82 |
83.05 |
1129 |
|
3. |
Ivan ZAYTSEV |
UZB |
88 |
81.53 |
1108 |
|
4. |
Vítězslav VESELÝ |
CZE |
83 |
81.51 |
1108 |
|
5. |
Julius YEGO |
KEN |
89 |
80.88 |
1099 |
|
6. |
Kim AMB |
SWE |
90 |
80.84 |
1098 |
|
7. |
Stuart FARQUHAR |
NZL |
82 |
80.73 |
1097 |
|
8. |
Bernhard SEIFERT |
GER |
93 |
80.02 |
1087 |
|
9. |
Guillermo MARTÍNEZ |
CUB |
81 |
79.67 |
1082 |
|
10. |
Keshorn WALCOTT |
TRI |
93 |
78.78 |
1069 |
|
11. |
Aleksey TOVARNOV |
RUS |
85 |
78.43 |
1064 |
|
12. |
Marcin KRUKOWSKI |
POL |
92 |
76.93 |
1043 |
|
13. |
Valeriy IORDAN |
RUS |
92 |
76.92 |
1043 |
|
14. |
Hamish PEACOCK |
AUS |
90 |
76.33 |
1035 |
|
15. |
Thomas RÖHLER |
GER |
91 |
74.45 |
1009 |
|
16. |
Vladimir KOZLOV |
BLR |
85 |
72.66 |
984 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Abd Ihab EL RAHMAN |
EGY |
89 |
83.62 |
1137 |
PB |
2. |
Antti RUUSKANEN |
FIN |
84 |
81.36 |
1106 |
|
3. |
Dmitriy TARABIN |
RUS |
91 |
81.32 |
1105 |
|
4. |
Roman AVRAMENKO |
UKR |
88 |
80.37 |
1092 |
|
5. |
Risto MÄTAS |
EST |
84 |
80.18 |
1089 |
|
6. |
Fatih AVAN |
TUR |
89 |
80.09 |
1088 |
|
7. |
Vadims VASILEVSKIS |
LAT |
82 |
79.68 |
1082 |
|
8. |
Teemu WIRKKALA |
FIN |
84 |
79.50 |
1079 |
|
9. |
Victor Abel FATECHA RIVEROS |
PAR |
88 |
79.03 |
1073 |
PB |
10. |
Riley DOLEZAL |
USA |
85 |
78.76 |
1069 |
|
11. |
Yukifumi MURAKAMI |
JPN |
79 |
77.75 |
1055 |
|
12. |
Qinggang ZHAO |
CHN |
85 |
77.61 |
1053 |
|
13. |
Lars HAMANN |
GER |
89 |
77.10 |
1046 |
|
14. |
Łukasz GRZESZCZUK |
POL |
90 |
74.72 |
1012 |
|
15. |
Gabriel WALLIN |
SWE |
81 |
74.66 |
1012 |
|
16. |
Robert OOSTHUIZEN |
RSA |
87 |
74.36 |
1007 |
|
17. |
Leslie COPELAND |
FIJ |
88 |
72.30 |
979 |
|
|
Men's 4x400m - 15.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
3:00.41 |
1177 |
|
2. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
3:00.50 |
1175 |
|
3. |
Venezuela |
VEN |
3:02.04 |
1151 |
|
4. |
Japan |
JPN |
3:02.43 |
1145 |
|
5. |
Dominican Republic |
DOM |
3:03.61 |
1126 |
|
6. |
Spain |
ESP |
3:04.07 |
1119 |
|
7. |
Nigeria |
NGR |
3:04.52 |
1112 |
|
8. |
Botswana |
BOT |
3:05.74 |
1093 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
2:59.85 |
1186 |
WL |
2. |
Trinidad and Tobago |
TRI |
3:00.48 |
1176 |
|
3. |
Belgium |
BEL |
3:00.81 |
1170 |
|
4. |
Brazil |
BRA |
3:01.09 |
1166 |
|
5. |
Poland |
POL |
3:01.73 |
1156 |
|
6. |
Ukraine |
UKR |
3:04.98 |
1105 |
|
7. |
Kenya |
KEN |
3:06.29 |
1085 |
|
8. |
Sri Lanka |
SRI |
3:06.59 |
1080 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Russia |
RUS |
3:01.81 |
1154 |
|
2. |
Australia |
AUS |
3:02.48 |
1144 |
|
3. |
Germany |
GER |
3:02.62 |
1142 |
|
4. |
Bahamas |
BAH |
3:02.67 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Italy |
ITA |
3:03.88 |
1122 |
|
6. |
Cuba |
CUB |
3:04.26 |
1116 |
|
7. |
Czech Republic |
CZE |
3:04.54 |
1112 |
|
8. |
Saudi Arabia |
KSA |
3:04.55 |
1112 |
|
|
Women's 200m - 15.08.2013
Semifinal 1, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Murielle AHOURE |
CIV |
87 |
22.46 |
1189 |
|
2. |
Shaunae MILLER |
BAH |
94 |
22.64 |
1173 |
|
3. |
Jeneba TARMOH |
USA |
89 |
22.70 |
1168 |
SB |
4. |
Ivet LALOVA |
BUL |
84 |
22.81 |
1159 |
|
5. |
Yelizaveta BRYZGINA |
UKR |
89 |
22.87 |
1153 |
|
6. |
Johanna DANOIS |
FRA |
87 |
23.15 |
1129 |
|
7. |
Maria BELIMPASAKI |
GRE |
91 |
23.46 |
1103 |
|
8. |
Anneisha MCLAUGHLIN |
JAM |
86 |
27.13 |
814 |
|
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Allyson FELIX |
USA |
85 |
22.30 |
1203 |
SB |
2. |
Blessing OKAGBARE |
NGR |
88 |
22.39 |
1195 |
|
3. |
Kimberlyn DUNCAN |
USA |
91 |
22.91 |
1150 |
|
4. |
Hrystyna STUY |
UKR |
88 |
22.98 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Mariely SANCHEZ |
DOM |
88 |
23.05 |
1138 |
|
6. |
Lenora GUION FIRMIN |
FRA |
91 |
23.11 |
1133 |
|
7. |
Kai SELVON |
TRI |
92 |
23.21 |
1124 |
|
8. |
Patricia HALL |
JAM |
82 |
23.26 |
1120 |
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE |
JAM |
86 |
22.54 |
1183 |
|
2. |
Mariya RYEMYEN |
UKR |
87 |
22.70 |
1169 |
|
3. |
Charonda WILLIAMS |
USA |
87 |
22.80 |
1160 |
|
4. |
Anthonique STRACHAN |
BAH |
93 |
22.81 |
1160 |
|
5. |
Myriam SOUMARE |
FRA |
86 |
22.85 |
1156 |
|
6. |
Kimberly HYACINTHE |
CAN |
89 |
23.12 |
1133 |
|
7. |
Jodie WILLIAMS |
GBR |
93 |
23.21 |
1125 |
|
8. |
Hanna Maari LATVALA |
FIN |
87 |
23.21 |
1125 |
|
|
Heat 1, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kimberlyn DUNCAN |
USA |
91 |
22.84 |
1156 |
|
2. |
Johanna DANOIS |
FRA |
87 |
23.00 |
1142 |
SB |
3. |
Hanna Maari LATVALA |
FIN |
87 |
23.07 |
1136 |
|
4. |
Gloria HOOPER |
ITA |
92 |
23.10 |
1133 |
SB |
5. |
Ana Claudia LEMOS SILVA |
BRA |
88 |
23.31 |
1115 |
|
6. |
Moa HJELMER |
SWE |
90 |
23.33 |
1114 |
|
7. |
Janet AMPONSAH |
GHA |
93 |
24.07 |
1052 |
|
|
Heat 2, Wind: +0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Blessing OKAGBARE |
NGR |
88 |
22.79 |
1160 |
|
2. |
Charonda WILLIAMS |
USA |
87 |
22.83 |
1157 |
|
3. |
Kimberly HYACINTHE |
CAN |
89 |
23.19 |
1126 |
|
4. |
Marika POPOWICZ |
POL |
88 |
23.22 |
1123 |
SB |
5. |
Kineke ALEXANDER |
VIN |
86 |
23.42 |
1106 |
|
6. |
Viktoriya ZYABKINA |
KAZ |
92 |
24.47 |
1019 |
|
|
Heat 3, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shaunae MILLER |
BAH |
94 |
22.72 |
1166 |
|
2. |
Patricia HALL |
JAM |
82 |
23.25 |
1121 |
|
3. |
Maria BELIMPASAKI |
GRE |
91 |
23.41 |
1107 |
|
4. |
Andreea OGRĂZEANU |
ROU |
90 |
23.83 |
1072 |
|
5. |
Isidora JIMÉNEZ |
CHI |
93 |
24.06 |
1052 |
|
6. |
Yelena RYABOVA |
TKM |
90 |
24.61 |
1007 |
|
7. |
Afa ISMAIL |
MDV |
93 |
26.16 |
886 |
SB |
- |
Crystal EMMANUEL |
CAN |
91 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 4, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE |
JAM |
86 |
22.78 |
1161 |
|
2. |
Yelizaveta BRYZGINA |
UKR |
89 |
22.84 |
1156 |
|
3. |
Kai SELVON |
TRI |
92 |
23.14 |
1130 |
|
4. |
Franciela DAS GRACAS KRASUCKI |
BRA |
88 |
23.20 |
1125 |
|
5. |
Justine PALFRAMAN |
RSA |
93 |
23.64 |
1088 |
|
6. |
Chisato FUKUSHIMA |
JPN |
88 |
23.85 |
1070 |
|
7. |
Melissa BREEN |
AUS |
90 |
23.95 |
1062 |
|
|
Heat 5, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mariya RYEMYEN |
UKR |
87 |
22.63 |
1174 |
|
2. |
Anthonique STRACHAN |
BAH |
93 |
22.66 |
1172 |
|
3. |
Lenora GUION FIRMIN |
FRA |
91 |
22.91 |
1150 |
PB |
4. |
Anyika ONUORA |
GBR |
84 |
23.36 |
1111 |
|
5. |
Olga BLUDOVA |
KAZ |
91 |
23.83 |
1072 |
|
6. |
Eleni ARTYMATA |
CYP |
86 |
24.07 |
1052 |
|
7. |
Toea WISIL |
PNG |
88 |
24.23 |
1038 |
|
|
Heat 6, Wind: +0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Allyson FELIX |
USA |
85 |
22.59 |
1177 |
|
2. |
Anneisha MCLAUGHLIN |
JAM |
86 |
22.78 |
1160 |
|
3. |
Myriam SOUMARE |
FRA |
86 |
22.83 |
1156 |
SB |
4. |
Jodie WILLIAMS |
GBR |
93 |
23.00 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Nivea SMITH |
BAH |
90 |
23.25 |
1120 |
|
6. |
Yelizaveta SAVLINIS |
RUS |
87 |
23.27 |
1118 |
|
7. |
Danah AL KHAFAJI HUSSEIN |
IRQ |
86 |
24.57 |
1010 |
|
|
Heat 7, Wind: +0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Murielle AHOURE |
CIV |
87 |
22.66 |
1170 |
|
2. |
Hrystyna STUY |
UKR |
88 |
22.86 |
1152 |
SB |
3. |
Jeneba TARMOH |
USA |
89 |
22.88 |
1150 |
|
4. |
Ivet LALOVA |
BUL |
84 |
22.92 |
1147 |
|
5. |
Mariely SANCHEZ |
DOM |
88 |
23.05 |
1136 |
|
6. |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
SUI |
92 |
23.24 |
1119 |
PB |
7. |
Karene KING |
IVB |
87 |
23.97 |
1058 |
|
|
Women's 800m - 15.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brenda MARTINEZ |
USA |
87 |
1:59.39 |
1164 |
|
2. |
Marilyn OKORO |
GBR |
84 |
1:59.43 |
1163 |
SB |
3. |
Mariya SAVINOVA |
RUS |
85 |
1:59.44 |
1163 |
|
4. |
Winny CHEBET |
KEN |
90 |
1:59.58 |
1161 |
SB |
5. |
Marina ARZAMASOVA |
BLR |
87 |
1:59.60 |
1160 |
SB |
6. |
Marta MILANI |
ITA |
87 |
2:02.41 |
1111 |
|
7. |
Karine BELLEAU-BÉLIVEAU |
CAN |
83 |
2:02.93 |
1102 |
|
8. |
Eglé BALČIUNAITÉ |
LTU |
88 |
2:08.77 |
1003 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Alysia MONTAÑO |
USA |
86 |
1:59.47 |
1163 |
|
2. |
Nataliya LUPU |
UKR |
87 |
1:59.59 |
1160 |
SB |
3. |
Halima HACHLAF |
MAR |
88 |
2:00.04 |
1152 |
SB |
4. |
Angela SMIT |
NZL |
91 |
2:00.60 |
1142 |
|
5. |
Jessica JUDD |
GBR |
95 |
2:01.48 |
1127 |
|
6. |
Chunyu WANG |
CHN |
95 |
2:02.05 |
1117 |
SB |
7. |
Rose-Anne GALLIGAN |
IRL |
87 |
2:02.05 |
1117 |
|
8. |
Marina POSPELOVA |
RUS |
90 |
2:03.42 |
1093 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Malika AKKAOUI |
MAR |
87 |
1:59.63 |
1160 |
|
2. |
Yekaterina POISTOGOVA |
RUS |
91 |
1:59.90 |
1155 |
|
3. |
Ajee WILSON |
USA |
94 |
2:00.00 |
1153 |
|
4. |
Rose Mary ALMANZA |
CUB |
92 |
2:00.27 |
1148 |
|
5. |
Lenka MASNÁ |
CZE |
85 |
2:00.31 |
1148 |
SB |
6. |
Natoya GOULE |
JAM |
91 |
2:00.93 |
1137 |
|
7. |
Olha LYAKHOVA |
UKR |
92 |
2:00.98 |
1136 |
|
8. |
Elisabeth MANDABA |
CAF |
89 |
2:14.35 |
912 |
SB |
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Eunice Jepkoech SUM |
KEN |
88 |
2:00.49 |
1144 |
|
2. |
Yelena KOTULSKAYA |
RUS |
88 |
2:00.50 |
1144 |
|
3. |
Laura MUIR |
GBR |
93 |
2:00.80 |
1139 |
PB |
4. |
Fantu MAGISO |
ETH |
92 |
2:01.11 |
1133 |
|
5. |
Kelly HETHERINGTON |
AUS |
89 |
2:01.57 |
1125 |
|
6. |
Melissa BISHOP |
CAN |
88 |
2:01.91 |
1119 |
|
7. |
Margarita MUKASHEVA |
KAZ |
86 |
2:02.06 |
1117 |
|
8. |
Elena Mirela LAVRIC |
ROU |
91 |
2:10.37 |
976 |
|
|
Women's 1500m - 15.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Abeba AREGAWI |
SWE |
90 |
4:02.67 |
1184 |
|
2. |
Jenny SIMPSON |
USA |
86 |
4:02.99 |
1182 |
|
3. |
Hellen OBIRI |
KEN |
89 |
4:03.86 |
1175 |
|
4. |
Hannah ENGLAND |
GBR |
87 |
4:04.98 |
1166 |
|
5. |
Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON |
KEN |
94 |
4:05.08 |
1165 |
|
6. |
Yekaterina SHARMINA |
RUS |
86 |
4:05.49 |
1162 |
|
7. |
Zoe BUCKMAN |
AUS |
88 |
4:05.77 |
1160 |
|
8. |
Genzebe DIBABA |
ETH |
91 |
4:05.99 |
1158 |
|
9. |
Nancy Jebet LANGAT |
KEN |
81 |
4:06.01 |
1158 |
|
10. |
Mary CAIN |
USA |
96 |
4:07.19 |
1148 |
|
11. |
Siham HILALI |
MAR |
86 |
4:09.16 |
1133 |
|
12. |
Yelena KOROBKINA |
RUS |
90 |
4:10.18 |
1125 |
|
|
Women's 400mH - 15.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Zuzana HEJNOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
52.83 |
1242 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Dalilah MUHAMMAD |
USA |
90 |
54.09 |
1201 |
|
3. |
Lashinda DEMUS |
USA |
83 |
54.27 |
1196 |
|
4. |
Hanna TITIMETS |
UKR |
89 |
54.72 |
1181 |
|
5. |
Eilidh CHILD |
GBR |
87 |
54.86 |
1177 |
|
6. |
Hanna YAROSHCHUK |
UKR |
89 |
55.01 |
1172 |
|
7. |
Perri SHAKES-DRAYTON |
GBR |
88 |
56.25 |
1134 |
|
8. |
Nickiesha WILSON |
JAM |
86 |
57.34 |
1101 |
|
|
Women's High Jump - 15.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Irina GORDEYEVA |
RUS |
86 |
1.92 |
1120 |
|
1. |
Emma GREEN TREGARO |
SWE |
84 |
1.92 |
1120 |
|
1. |
Anna CHICHEROVA |
RUS |
82 |
1.92 |
1120 |
|
1. |
Alessia TROST |
ITA |
93 |
1.92 |
1120 |
|
5. |
Xingjuan ZHENG |
CHN |
89 |
1.92 |
1120 |
SB |
6. |
Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH |
GER |
90 |
1.92 |
1120 |
|
6. |
Levern SPENCER |
LCA |
84 |
1.92 |
1120 |
|
6. |
Justyna KASPRZYCKA |
POL |
87 |
1.92 |
1120 |
|
9. |
Nadezhda DUSANOVA |
UZB |
87 |
1.88 |
1080 |
|
10. |
Oksana OKUNEVA |
UKR |
90 |
1.88 |
1080 |
|
11. |
Inika MCPHERSON |
USA |
86 |
1.88 |
1080 |
|
12. |
Marina AITOVA |
KAZ |
82 |
1.83 |
1030 |
|
13. |
Miyuki FUKUMOTO |
JPN |
77 |
1.78 |
980 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Svetlana SHKOLINA |
RUS |
86 |
1.92 |
1120 |
|
1. |
Ruth BEITIA |
ESP |
79 |
1.92 |
1120 |
|
1. |
Airiné PALŠYTÉ |
LTU |
92 |
1.92 |
1120 |
|
4. |
Brigetta BARRETT |
USA |
90 |
1.92 |
1120 |
|
5. |
Kamila STEPANIUK |
POL |
86 |
1.92 |
1120 |
|
6. |
Ma'ayan FURMAN-SHAHAF |
ISR |
86 |
1.88 |
1080 |
|
6. |
Anna ILJUŠTŠENKO |
EST |
85 |
1.88 |
1080 |
|
8. |
Ana ŠIMIĆ |
CRO |
90 |
1.88 |
1080 |
|
9. |
Barbara SZABÓ |
HUN |
90 |
1.83 |
1030 |
|
9. |
Antonia STERGIOU |
GRE |
85 |
1.83 |
1030 |
|
9. |
Burcu AYHAN |
TUR |
90 |
1.83 |
1030 |
|
9. |
Yelena SLESARENKO |
RUS |
82 |
1.83 |
1030 |
|
13. |
Jeannelle SCHEPER |
LCA |
94 |
1.83 |
1030 |
|
14. |
Mirela DEMIREVA |
BUL |
89 |
1.83 |
1030 |
|
|
Women's Triple Jump - 15.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Caterine IBARGUEN |
COL |
84 |
14.85 |
+0.2 |
1185 |
WL |
2. |
Yekaterina KONEVA |
RUS |
88 |
14.81 |
+0.9 |
1177 |
|
3. |
Olha SALADUKHA |
UKR |
83 |
14.65 |
+0.9 |
1160 |
|
4. |
Kimberly WILLIAMS |
JAM |
88 |
14.62 |
+0.6 |
1159 |
PB |
5. |
Mabel GAY |
CUB |
83 |
14.45 |
+1.2 |
1137 |
SB |
6. |
Hanna KNYAZHEVA |
ISR |
89 |
14.33 |
+0.1 |
1131 |
|
7. |
Anna PYATYKH |
RUS |
81 |
14.29 |
+0.5 |
1124 |
|
8. |
Irina GUMENYUK |
RUS |
88 |
14.15 |
+0.8 |
1108 |
|
9. |
Snežana RODIČ |
SLO |
82 |
14.13 |
+0.2 |
1109 |
|
10. |
Anna JAGACIAK |
POL |
90 |
13.95 |
+0.2 |
1090 |
|
11. |
Dana VELĎÁKOVÁ |
SVK |
81 |
13.84 |
+0.8 |
1076 |
|
12. |
Athanasia PERRA |
GRE |
83 |
13.75 |
+0.7 |
1066 |
|
Men's 200m - 16.08.2013
Semifinal 1, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Curtis MITCHELL |
USA |
89 |
19.97 |
1225 |
PB |
2. |
Warren WEIR |
JAM |
89 |
20.20 |
1189 |
|
3. |
Jaysuma SAIDY NDURE |
NOR |
84 |
20.33 |
1169 |
SB |
4. |
Jimmy VICAUT |
FRA |
92 |
20.51 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Bruno HORTELANO-ROIG |
ESP |
91 |
20.55 |
1135 |
|
6. |
Alex QUIÑÓNEZ |
ECU |
89 |
20.55 |
1135 |
|
7. |
Delano WILLIAMS |
GBR |
93 |
20.61 |
1126 |
|
8. |
Lalonde GORDON |
TRI |
88 |
21.14 |
1047 |
|
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
20.12 |
1201 |
|
2. |
Anaso JOBODWANA |
RSA |
92 |
20.13 |
1200 |
PB |
3. |
Isiah YOUNG |
USA |
90 |
20.36 |
1164 |
|
4. |
James ELLINGTON |
GBR |
85 |
20.44 |
1152 |
|
5. |
Jason LIVERMORE |
JAM |
88 |
20.46 |
1149 |
|
6. |
Antoine ADAMS |
SKN |
88 |
20.47 |
1147 |
|
7. |
Shota IIZUKA |
JPN |
91 |
20.61 |
1126 |
|
8. |
Karol ZALEWSKI |
POL |
93 |
20.66 |
1118 |
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Adam GEMILI |
GBR |
93 |
19.98 |
1224 |
PB |
2. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
20.00 |
1221 |
SB |
3. |
Churandy MARTINA |
NED |
84 |
20.13 |
1201 |
|
4. |
Serhiy SMELYK |
UKR |
87 |
20.42 |
1156 |
PB |
5. |
Lykourgos-Stefanos TSAKONAS |
GRE |
90 |
20.56 |
1134 |
|
6. |
Wallace SPEARMON |
USA |
84 |
20.66 |
1119 |
|
7. |
Alonso EDWARD |
PAN |
89 |
20.67 |
1118 |
|
8. |
Mosito LEHATA |
LES |
89 |
20.68 |
1116 |
|
|
Heat 1, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Curtis MITCHELL |
USA |
89 |
20.37 |
1164 |
|
2. |
Jaysuma SAIDY NDURE |
NOR |
84 |
20.44 |
1154 |
|
3. |
Serhiy SMELYK |
UKR |
87 |
20.52 |
1141 |
|
4. |
Lykourgos-Stefanos TSAKONAS |
GRE |
90 |
20.55 |
1137 |
|
5. |
Isaac MAKWALA |
BOT |
86 |
20.84 |
1093 |
|
6. |
Kyle GREAUX |
TRI |
88 |
20.89 |
1086 |
|
7. |
Hitjivirue KAANJUKA |
NAM |
87 |
21.33 |
1022 |
|
8. |
Neddy MARIE |
SEY |
90 |
21.98 |
930 |
SB |
|
Heat 2, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Anaso JOBODWANA |
RSA |
92 |
20.17 |
1194 |
|
2. |
Churandy MARTINA |
NED |
84 |
20.37 |
1163 |
|
3. |
Mosito LEHATA |
LES |
89 |
20.46 |
1150 |
|
4. |
Alex QUIÑÓNEZ |
ECU |
89 |
20.47 |
1148 |
|
5. |
Tremaine HARRIS |
CAN |
92 |
20.68 |
1116 |
|
6. |
Banuve TABAKAUCORO |
FIJ |
92 |
21.27 |
1029 |
SB |
7. |
Joshua ROSS |
AUS |
81 |
21.45 |
1003 |
|
8. |
Ali LIAQAT |
PAK |
83 |
21.90 |
940 |
|
|
Heat 3, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Warren WEIR |
JAM |
89 |
20.34 |
1167 |
|
2. |
Bruno HORTELANO-ROIG |
ESP |
91 |
20.47 |
1147 |
PB |
3. |
Jimmy VICAUT |
FRA |
92 |
20.50 |
1143 |
|
4. |
Bruno Lins TENORIO DE BARROS |
BRA |
87 |
20.60 |
1127 |
|
5. |
Kei TAKASE |
JPN |
88 |
20.96 |
1073 |
|
6. |
Lestrod ROLAND |
SKN |
92 |
21.37 |
1014 |
|
7. |
Mitchel DAVIS |
DMA |
91 |
21.99 |
927 |
SB |
8. |
Bernardo BALOYES |
COL |
94 |
22.37 |
875 |
|
|
Heat 4, Wind: -0.7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Alonso EDWARD |
PAN |
89 |
20.45 |
1154 |
|
2. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
20.54 |
1140 |
|
3. |
Antoine ADAMS |
SKN |
88 |
20.56 |
1137 |
|
4. |
Aldemir Gomes DA SILVA JUNIOR |
BRA |
92 |
20.73 |
1112 |
|
5. |
Nil DE OLIVEIRA |
SWE |
86 |
20.97 |
1076 |
|
6. |
Aleksandr KHYUTTE |
RUS |
88 |
21.46 |
1005 |
|
7. |
Yendountien TIEBEKABE |
TOG |
91 |
21.85 |
950 |
|
|
Heat 5, Wind: -0.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
James ELLINGTON |
GBR |
85 |
20.55 |
1138 |
|
2. |
Jason LIVERMORE |
JAM |
88 |
20.59 |
1132 |
|
3. |
Wallace SPEARMON |
USA |
84 |
20.59 |
1132 |
|
4. |
Karol ZALEWSKI |
POL |
93 |
20.60 |
1130 |
|
5. |
Zhenye XIE |
CHN |
93 |
20.74 |
1109 |
|
6. |
Cruz Rolando PALACIOS |
HON |
87 |
21.02 |
1068 |
SB |
7. |
Luguelín SANTOS |
DOM |
93 |
21.13 |
1052 |
|
8. |
Courtney Carl WILLIAMS |
VIN |
91 |
21.98 |
931 |
|
|
Heat 6, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Adam GEMILI |
GBR |
93 |
20.17 |
1192 |
|
2. |
Isiah YOUNG |
USA |
90 |
20.70 |
1111 |
|
3. |
Shota IIZUKA |
JPN |
91 |
20.71 |
1110 |
|
4. |
Winston GEORGE |
GUY |
87 |
20.88 |
1084 |
|
5. |
Sergio RUIZ |
ESP |
89 |
20.88 |
1084 |
|
6. |
Enrico DEMONTE |
ITA |
88 |
21.13 |
1048 |
|
7. |
Ayman Mohammed AHMED SAID |
EGY |
88 |
22.27 |
888 |
SB |
8. |
Jerai TORRES |
GIB |
94 |
22.98 |
795 |
|
|
Heat 7, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
20.66 |
1117 |
|
2. |
Delano WILLIAMS |
GBR |
93 |
20.72 |
1108 |
|
3. |
Lalonde GORDON |
TRI |
88 |
20.85 |
1089 |
|
4. |
Yuichi KOBAYASHI |
JPN |
89 |
20.97 |
1071 |
|
5. |
Alex WILSON |
SUI |
90 |
21.11 |
1050 |
|
6. |
Jan ŽUMER |
SLO |
82 |
21.35 |
1016 |
|
7. |
Jamial ROLLE |
BAH |
80 |
21.40 |
1008 |
|
8. |
Didier KIKI |
BEN |
95 |
22.01 |
923 |
PB |
|
Men's 1500m - 16.08.2013
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Asbel KIPROP |
KEN |
89 |
3:43.30 |
1063 |
|
2. |
Silas KIPLAGAT |
KEN |
89 |
3:43.52 |
1060 |
|
3. |
Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN |
ETH |
88 |
3:43.54 |
1059 |
|
4. |
Chris O'HARE |
GBR |
90 |
3:43.58 |
1059 |
|
5. |
Johan CRONJE |
RSA |
82 |
3:43.71 |
1057 |
|
6. |
Lopez LOMONG |
USA |
85 |
3:43.79 |
1056 |
|
7. |
Nick WILLIS |
NZL |
83 |
3:43.80 |
1056 |
|
8. |
Leonel MANZANO |
USA |
84 |
3:44.00 |
1053 |
|
9. |
Bouabdellah TAHRI |
FRA |
78 |
3:44.24 |
1050 |
|
10. |
Carsten SCHLANGEN |
GER |
80 |
3:44.44 |
1048 |
|
11. |
Zakaria MAZOUZI |
MAR |
85 |
3:45.54 |
1033 |
|
12. |
Valentin SMIRNOV |
RUS |
86 |
3:46.03 |
1027 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nixon Kiplimo CHEPSEBA |
KEN |
90 |
3:35.88 |
1162 |
|
2. |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
USA |
89 |
3:35.95 |
1161 |
|
3. |
Mohamed MOUSTAOUI |
MAR |
85 |
3:36.12 |
1159 |
|
4. |
Florian CARVALHO |
FRA |
89 |
3:36.26 |
1157 |
|
5. |
Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN |
NOR |
91 |
3:36.33 |
1156 |
SB |
6. |
Homiyu TESFAYE |
GER |
93 |
3:36.51 |
1154 |
|
7. |
Nathan BRANNEN |
CAN |
82 |
3:36.59 |
1153 |
SB |
8. |
Aman WOTE |
ETH |
84 |
3:36.94 |
1148 |
|
9. |
Ilham Tanui ÖZBILEN |
TUR |
90 |
3:37.07 |
1146 |
|
10. |
Bethwell BIRGEN |
KEN |
88 |
3:37.34 |
1142 |
|
11. |
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN |
DJI |
92 |
3:37.69 |
1138 |
|
12. |
Abdelaati IGUIDER |
MAR |
87 |
3:44.36 |
1049 |
|
|
Men's 5000m - 16.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mo FARAH |
GBR |
83 |
13:26.98 |
1113 |
|
2. |
Hagos GEBRHIWET |
ETH |
94 |
13:27.26 |
1112 |
|
3. |
Isiah Kiplangat KOECH |
KEN |
93 |
13:27.26 |
1112 |
|
4. |
Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA |
KEN |
88 |
13:27.67 |
1110 |
|
5. |
Edwin Cheruiyot SOI |
KEN |
86 |
13:29.01 |
1106 |
|
6. |
Bernard LAGAT |
USA |
74 |
13:29.24 |
1105 |
|
7. |
Muktar EDRIS |
ETH |
94 |
13:29.56 |
1104 |
|
8. |
Galen RUPP |
USA |
86 |
13:29.87 |
1103 |
|
9. |
Yenew ALAMIREW |
ETH |
90 |
13:31.27 |
1098 |
|
10. |
Ryan HILL |
USA |
90 |
13:32.69 |
1093 |
|
11. |
Dejeni REGASSA |
BRN |
89 |
13:34.54 |
1086 |
|
12. |
Elroy GELANT |
RSA |
86 |
13:43.58 |
1055 |
|
13. |
Sindre BURAAS |
NOR |
89 |
13:45.67 |
1048 |
|
14. |
Zane ROBERTSON |
NZL |
89 |
13:46.55 |
1045 |
|
15. |
Brett ROBINSON |
AUS |
91 |
14:03.77 |
987 |
|
|
Men's Long Jump - 16.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Aleksandr MENKOV |
RUS |
90 |
8.56 |
+0.2 |
1244 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Ignisious GAISAH |
NED |
83 |
8.29 |
+0.4 |
1185 |
SB |
3. |
Luis Alberto RIVERA MORALES |
MEX |
87 |
8.27 |
+0.6 |
1180 |
|
4. |
Eusebio CÁCERES |
ESP |
91 |
8.26 |
+0.8 |
1177 |
|
5. |
Mauro Vinicius DA SILVA |
BRA |
86 |
8.24 |
+0.6 |
1174 |
|
6. |
Christian REIF |
GER |
84 |
8.22 |
+0.1 |
1172 |
|
7. |
Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA |
RSA |
85 |
8.10 |
+0.4 |
1145 |
|
8. |
Damar FORBES |
JAM |
90 |
8.02 |
+0.1 |
1130 |
|
9. |
Sebastian BAYER |
GER |
86 |
7.98 |
+0.1 |
1122 |
|
10. |
Louis TSATOUMAS |
GRE |
82 |
7.98 |
+0.4 |
1120 |
|
11. |
Dwight PHILLIPS |
USA |
77 |
7.88 |
+0.3 |
1100 |
|
12. |
Jinzhe LI |
CHN |
89 |
7.86 |
-0.2 |
1097 |
|
|
Men's Triple Jump - 16.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Teddy TAMGHO |
FRA |
89 |
17.41 |
+1.2 |
1193 |
|
2. |
Will CLAYE |
USA |
91 |
17.08 |
+0.9 |
1159 |
|
3. |
Bin DONG |
CHN |
88 |
16.98 |
+1.1 |
1147 |
SB |
4. |
Marian OPREA |
ROU |
82 |
16.91 |
+1.5 |
1137 |
|
5. |
Gaetan SAKU BAFUANGA |
FRA |
91 |
16.63 |
+0.4 |
1113 |
|
6. |
Renjith MAHESWARY |
IND |
86 |
16.63 |
+0.7 |
1111 |
|
7. |
Fabrizio DONATO |
ITA |
76 |
16.53 |
+1.0 |
1098 |
|
8. |
Jefferson DIAS SABINO |
BRA |
82 |
16.49 |
+1.1 |
1094 |
|
9. |
Zlatozar ATANASOV |
BUL |
89 |
16.21 |
+0.6 |
1067 |
|
- |
Daniele GRECO |
ITA |
89 |
NM |
|
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Yoann RAPINIER |
FRA |
89 |
17.39 |
+0.5 |
1195 |
|
2. |
Christian TAYLOR |
USA |
90 |
17.36 |
+0.2 |
1194 |
|
3. |
Pedro Pablo PICHARDO |
CUB |
93 |
17.06 |
+0.5 |
1159 |
|
4. |
Samyr LAINE |
HAI |
84 |
16.87 |
+0.4 |
1139 |
|
5. |
Fabrizio SCHEMBRI |
ITA |
81 |
16.83 |
+0.9 |
1132 |
|
6. |
Alexey FEDOROV |
RUS |
91 |
16.83 |
-0.3 |
1138 |
|
7. |
Dimitris TSIAMIS |
GRE |
82 |
16.69 |
+0.8 |
1118 |
|
8. |
Viktor KUZNYETSOV |
UKR |
86 |
16.60 |
+0.6 |
1109 |
|
9. |
Roman VALIYEV |
KAZ |
84 |
16.43 |
+1.5 |
1084 |
|
10. |
Omar CRADDOCK |
USA |
91 |
16.40 |
+0.4 |
1088 |
|
11. |
Jonathan DRACK |
MRI |
88 |
15.54 |
+1.1 |
992 |
|
|
Men's Shot Put - 16.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
David STORL |
GER |
90 |
21.73 |
1224 |
SB |
2. |
Ryan WHITING |
USA |
86 |
21.57 |
1215 |
|
3. |
Dylan ARMSTRONG |
CAN |
81 |
21.34 |
1201 |
SB |
4. |
Reese HOFFA |
USA |
77 |
21.12 |
1188 |
|
5. |
Ladislav PRÁŠIL |
CZE |
90 |
20.98 |
1179 |
|
6. |
Tomasz MAJEWSKI |
POL |
81 |
20.98 |
1179 |
SB |
7. |
Germán Luján LAURO |
ARG |
84 |
20.40 |
1145 |
|
8. |
Georgi IVANOV |
BUL |
85 |
20.39 |
1144 |
|
9. |
Cory MARTIN |
USA |
85 |
20.09 |
1126 |
|
10. |
Asmir KOLAŠINAC |
SRB |
84 |
19.96 |
1119 |
|
11. |
Antonín ŽALSKÝ |
CZE |
80 |
19.54 |
1093 |
|
12. |
Martin STAŠEK |
CZE |
89 |
19.10 |
1067 |
|
|
Men's 4x400m - 16.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
2:58.71 |
1204 |
WL |
2. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
2:59.88 |
1185 |
|
3. |
Russia |
RUS |
2:59.90 |
1185 |
|
4. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
3:00.88 |
1169 |
|
5. |
Belgium |
BEL |
3:01.02 |
1167 |
|
6. |
Trinidad and Tobago |
TRI |
3:01.74 |
1156 |
|
7. |
Brazil |
BRA |
3:02.19 |
1148 |
|
8. |
Australia |
AUS |
3:02.26 |
1147 |
|
|
Women's 200m - 16.08.2013
Final, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE |
JAM |
86 |
22.17 |
1216 |
|
2. |
Murielle AHOURE |
CIV |
87 |
22.32 |
1202 |
|
3. |
Blessing OKAGBARE |
NGR |
88 |
22.32 |
1202 |
|
4. |
Shaunae MILLER |
BAH |
94 |
22.74 |
1166 |
|
5. |
Jeneba TARMOH |
USA |
89 |
22.78 |
1162 |
|
6. |
Charonda WILLIAMS |
USA |
87 |
22.81 |
1160 |
|
7. |
Mariya RYEMYEN |
UKR |
87 |
22.84 |
1157 |
|
- |
Allyson FELIX |
USA |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 800m - 16.08.2013
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Alysia MONTAÑO |
USA |
86 |
1:58.92 |
1172 |
|
2. |
Brenda MARTINEZ |
USA |
87 |
1:59.03 |
1170 |
|
3. |
Nataliya LUPU |
UKR |
87 |
1:59.43 |
1163 |
SB |
4. |
Yekaterina POISTOGOVA |
RUS |
91 |
1:59.48 |
1162 |
|
5. |
Lenka MASNÁ |
CZE |
85 |
1:59.56 |
1161 |
PB |
6. |
Halima HACHLAF |
MAR |
88 |
2:00.55 |
1143 |
|
7. |
Laura MUIR |
GBR |
93 |
2:00.83 |
1138 |
|
8. |
Winny CHEBET |
KEN |
90 |
2:01.04 |
1135 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Eunice Jepkoech SUM |
KEN |
88 |
2:00.70 |
1141 |
|
2. |
Mariya SAVINOVA |
RUS |
85 |
2:00.73 |
1140 |
|
3. |
Ajee WILSON |
USA |
94 |
2:00.90 |
1137 |
|
4. |
Rose Mary ALMANZA |
CUB |
92 |
2:00.98 |
1136 |
|
5. |
Marina ARZAMASOVA |
BLR |
87 |
2:01.19 |
1132 |
|
6. |
Yelena KOTULSKAYA |
RUS |
88 |
2:01.75 |
1122 |
|
7. |
Marilyn OKORO |
GBR |
84 |
2:02.26 |
1113 |
|
8. |
Malika AKKAOUI |
MAR |
87 |
2:02.29 |
1113 |
|
|
Women's 100mH - 16.08.2013
Heat 1, Wind: -0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Angela WHYTE |
CAN |
80 |
12.93 |
1164 |
|
2. |
Marzia CARAVELLI |
ITA |
81 |
13.07 |
1147 |
|
3. |
Nadine HILDEBRAND |
GER |
87 |
13.16 |
1136 |
|
4. |
Nia ALI |
USA |
88 |
13.19 |
1132 |
|
5. |
Lucie ŠKROBÁKOVÁ |
CZE |
82 |
13.24 |
1126 |
|
6. |
Shujiao WU |
CHN |
92 |
13.29 |
1120 |
|
7. |
Hitomi SHIMURA |
JPN |
90 |
13.72 |
1067 |
|
|
Heat 2, Wind: -0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sally PEARSON |
AUS |
86 |
12.62 |
1204 |
|
2. |
Cindy BILLAUD |
FRA |
86 |
12.71 |
1192 |
|
3. |
Anne ZAGRE |
BEL |
90 |
12.94 |
1163 |
|
4. |
Tatyana DEKTYARYOVA |
RUS |
81 |
13.04 |
1151 |
|
5. |
Brigith María MERLANO |
COL |
82 |
13.20 |
1131 |
|
6. |
Andrea BLISS |
JAM |
80 |
13.20 |
1131 |
|
7. |
Nooralotta NEZIRI |
FIN |
92 |
13.23 |
1127 |
|
8. |
Gnima FAYE |
SEN |
84 |
13.66 |
1074 |
|
|
Heat 3, Wind: -0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Queen HARRISON |
USA |
88 |
12.95 |
1162 |
|
2. |
Alina TALAY |
BLR |
89 |
12.99 |
1157 |
|
3. |
Danielle WILLIAMS |
JAM |
92 |
13.11 |
1142 |
|
4. |
Jessica ZELINKA |
CAN |
81 |
13.15 |
1137 |
|
5. |
Marina TOMIČ |
SLO |
83 |
13.26 |
1123 |
|
6. |
Hanna PLATITSYNA |
UKR |
87 |
13.30 |
1118 |
|
7. |
Noemi ZBÄREN |
SUI |
94 |
13.59 |
1083 |
|
|
Heat 4, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
12.72 |
1190 |
|
2. |
Yuliya KONDAKOVA |
RUS |
81 |
12.76 |
1185 |
|
3. |
Dawn HARPER-NELSON |
USA |
84 |
12.84 |
1175 |
|
4. |
Reina-Flor OKORI |
FRA |
80 |
13.01 |
1153 |
|
5. |
Lina Marcela FLORES |
COL |
84 |
13.16 |
1135 |
|
6. |
Kierre BECKLES |
BAR |
90 |
13.47 |
1096 |
|
7. |
Anastasiya SOPRUNOVA |
KAZ |
86 |
13.85 |
1051 |
|
8. |
Salma EMAM ABOU EL-HASSAN |
EGY |
91 |
14.38 |
988 |
PB |
|
Heat 5, Wind: -0.8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brianna ROLLINS |
USA |
91 |
12.55 |
1214 |
|
2. |
LaVonne IDLETTE |
DOM |
85 |
13.06 |
1149 |
|
3. |
Shermaine WILLIAMS |
JAM |
90 |
13.09 |
1145 |
|
4. |
Aleesha BARBER |
TRI |
87 |
13.33 |
1116 |
|
5. |
Veronica BORSI |
ITA |
87 |
13.35 |
1113 |
|
6. |
Isabelle PEDERSEN |
NOR |
92 |
13.43 |
1103 |
|
|
Women's Hammer Throw - 16.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tatyana LYSENKO |
RUS |
83 |
78.80 |
1236 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Anita WŁODARCZYK |
POL |
85 |
78.46 |
1230 |
PB |
3. |
Wenxiu ZHANG |
CHN |
86 |
75.58 |
1183 |
SB |
4. |
Zheng WANG |
CHN |
87 |
74.90 |
1172 |
PB |
5. |
Anna BULGAKOVA |
RUS |
88 |
74.62 |
1168 |
|
6. |
Yipsi MORENO |
CUB |
80 |
74.16 |
1160 |
SB |
7. |
Oksana KONDRATYEVA |
RUS |
85 |
72.76 |
1138 |
|
8. |
Éva ORBÁN |
HUN |
84 |
72.70 |
1137 |
|
9. |
Jeneva MCCALL |
USA |
89 |
72.65 |
1136 |
|
10. |
Amanda BINGSON |
USA |
90 |
72.56 |
1135 |
|
11. |
Bianca PERIE |
ROU |
90 |
71.25 |
1113 |
|
12. |
Gulfiya KHANAFEYEVA |
RUS |
82 |
71.07 |
1110 |
|
|
Women's Javelin Throw - 16.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mariya ABAKUMOVA |
RUS |
86 |
69.09 |
1223 |
|
2. |
Linda STAHL |
GER |
85 |
64.51 |
1139 |
|
3. |
Kathryn MITCHELL |
AUS |
82 |
62.80 |
1108 |
|
4. |
Sofi FLINK |
SWE |
95 |
61.96 |
1093 |
PB |
5. |
Vira REBRYK |
UKR |
89 |
61.70 |
1088 |
|
6. |
Li ZHANG |
CHN |
89 |
60.16 |
1060 |
|
7. |
Yuki EBIHARA |
JPN |
85 |
59.80 |
1054 |
|
8. |
Krista WOODWARD |
CAN |
84 |
58.86 |
1037 |
|
9. |
Hanna HATSKO |
UKR |
90 |
58.63 |
1032 |
|
10. |
Flor Denis RUIZ HURTADO |
COL |
91 |
57.47 |
1011 |
|
11. |
Eliza Raluca TOADER |
ROU |
90 |
55.76 |
980 |
|
12. |
Jucilene Sales DE LIMA |
BRA |
90 |
55.18 |
970 |
|
13. |
Madara PALAMEIKA |
LAT |
87 |
53.70 |
943 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kimberley MICKLE |
AUS |
84 |
65.73 |
1162 |
|
2. |
Sunette VILJOEN |
RSA |
83 |
64.51 |
1139 |
SB |
3. |
Tatjana JELACA |
SRB |
90 |
62.68 |
1106 |
PB |
4. |
Christina OBERGFÖLL |
GER |
81 |
62.36 |
1100 |
|
5. |
Viktoriya SUDARUSHKINA |
RUS |
90 |
62.20 |
1097 |
|
6. |
Lingwei LI |
CHN |
89 |
61.51 |
1085 |
SB |
7. |
Nadeeka LAKMALI |
SRI |
81 |
60.39 |
1064 |
|
8. |
Katharina MOLITOR |
GER |
83 |
60.32 |
1063 |
|
9. |
Lina MUZE |
LAT |
92 |
60.29 |
1063 |
|
10. |
Marharita DOROZHON |
UKR |
87 |
58.23 |
1025 |
|
11. |
Martina RATEJ |
SLO |
81 |
57.95 |
1020 |
|
12. |
Ásdís HJÁLMSDÓTTIR |
ISL |
85 |
57.65 |
1015 |
|
13. |
Brittany BORMAN |
USA |
89 |
57.63 |
1014 |
|
14. |
Liina LAASMA |
EST |
92 |
56.93 |
1002 |
|
|
Women's 4x400m - 16.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
3:25.18 |
1179 |
|
2. |
Italy |
ITA |
3:29.62 |
1141 |
|
3. |
Ukraine |
UKR |
3:29.63 |
1141 |
|
4. |
Czech Republic |
CZE |
3:30.48 |
1134 |
|
5. |
India |
IND |
3:38.81 |
1065 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
3:25.39 |
1177 |
|
2. |
Nigeria |
NGR |
3:27.39 |
1160 |
|
3. |
France |
FRA |
3:27.75 |
1157 |
|
4. |
Bahamas |
BAH |
3:32.91 |
1114 |
|
5. |
Trinidad and Tobago |
TRI |
3:33.50 |
1109 |
|
6. |
Botswana |
BOT |
3:38.96 |
1064 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Russia |
RUS |
3:23.51 |
1194 |
|
2. |
Romania |
ROU |
3:29.62 |
1141 |
|
3. |
Poland |
POL |
3:29.75 |
1140 |
|
4. |
Belarus |
BLR |
3:30.28 |
1136 |
|
5. |
Canada |
CAN |
3:31.09 |
1129 |
|
- |
Jamaica |
JAM |
DQ |
|
|
Men's 200m - 17.08.2013
Final, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
19.66 |
1274 |
WL |
2. |
Warren WEIR |
JAM |
89 |
19.79 |
1253 |
PB |
3. |
Curtis MITCHELL |
USA |
89 |
20.04 |
1214 |
|
4. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
20.05 |
1212 |
|
5. |
Adam GEMILI |
GBR |
93 |
20.08 |
1207 |
|
6. |
Anaso JOBODWANA |
RSA |
92 |
20.14 |
1198 |
|
7. |
Churandy MARTINA |
NED |
84 |
20.35 |
1165 |
|
8. |
Jaysuma SAIDY NDURE |
NOR |
84 |
20.37 |
1162 |
|
|
Men's Javelin Throw - 17.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Vítězslav VESELÝ |
CZE |
83 |
87.17 |
1187 |
|
2. |
Tero PITKÄMÄKI |
FIN |
82 |
87.07 |
1186 |
|
3. |
Dmitriy TARABIN |
RUS |
91 |
86.23 |
1174 |
|
4. |
Julius YEGO |
KEN |
89 |
85.40 |
1162 |
PB |
5. |
Roman AVRAMENKO |
UKR |
88 |
82.05 |
1115 |
|
6. |
Antti RUUSKANEN |
FIN |
84 |
81.44 |
1107 |
|
7. |
Andreas THORKILDSEN |
NOR |
82 |
81.06 |
1101 |
|
8. |
Abd Ihab EL RAHMAN |
EGY |
89 |
80.94 |
1100 |
|
9. |
Risto MÄTAS |
EST |
84 |
80.03 |
1087 |
|
10. |
Stuart FARQUHAR |
NZL |
82 |
79.24 |
1076 |
|
11. |
Kim AMB |
SWE |
90 |
78.91 |
1071 |
|
12. |
Ivan ZAYTSEV |
UZB |
88 |
78.33 |
1063 |
|
|
Men's Marathon - 17.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Stephen KIPROTICH |
UGA |
89 |
2:09:51 |
1164 |
|
2. |
Leleisa DESISA BENTI |
ETH |
90 |
2:10:12 |
1158 |
|
3. |
Tadesse TOLA |
ETH |
87 |
2:10:23 |
1155 |
|
4. |
Tsegaye KEBEDE |
ETH |
87 |
2:10:47 |
1148 |
|
5. |
Kentaro NAKAMOTO |
JPN |
82 |
2:10:50 |
1147 |
|
6. |
Solonei ROCHA DA SILVA |
BRA |
82 |
2:11:40 |
1132 |
SB |
7. |
Paulo Roberto DE ALMEIDA PAULA |
BRA |
79 |
2:11:40 |
1132 |
SB |
8. |
Yemane ADHANE TSEGAY |
ETH |
85 |
2:11:43 |
1131 |
SB |
9. |
Peter Kimeli SOME |
KEN |
90 |
2:11:47 |
1130 |
|
10. |
Jackson KIPROP |
UGA |
86 |
2:12:12 |
1123 |
|
11. |
Beraki BEYENE ZEREA |
ERI |
80 |
2:13:40 |
1097 |
SB |
12. |
Bernard Kiprop KIPYEGO |
KEN |
86 |
2:14:01 |
1091 |
|
13. |
Jeff EGGLESTON |
USA |
84 |
2:14:23 |
1085 |
SB |
14. |
Masakazu FUJIWARA |
JPN |
81 |
2:14:29 |
1083 |
|
15. |
Javier GUERRA |
ESP |
83 |
2:14:33 |
1082 |
|
16. |
Tesfamriam Samuel TSEGAY |
ERI |
88 |
2:14:41 |
1079 |
SB |
17. |
Kazuhiro MAEDA |
JPN |
81 |
2:15:25 |
1067 |
|
18. |
Yuki KAWAUCHI |
JPN |
87 |
2:15:35 |
1064 |
|
19. |
Abraham KIPLIMO |
UGA |
89 |
2:16:25 |
1050 |
|
20. |
Robin WATSON |
CAN |
83 |
2:16:28 |
1049 |
|
21. |
Paul POLLOCK |
IRL |
86 |
2:16:42 |
1045 |
SB |
22. |
Mustafa MOHAMED |
SWE |
79 |
2:17:09 |
1037 |
SB |
23. |
Martin DENT |
AUS |
79 |
2:17:11 |
1037 |
SB |
24. |
Aleksey SOKOLOV |
RUS |
83 |
2:17:12 |
1036 |
|
25. |
Michael KIPYEGO |
KEN |
83 |
2:17:47 |
1027 |
|
26. |
Marius IONESCU |
ROU |
84 |
2:18:31 |
1014 |
|
27. |
Daniel TAPIA |
USA |
86 |
2:18:32 |
1014 |
|
28. |
Benjamin MALATY |
FRA |
86 |
2:19:21 |
1000 |
|
29. |
Jordan CHIPAGANA |
ZAM |
88 |
2:19:47 |
993 |
|
30. |
Miguel Angel ALMACHI |
ECU |
85 |
2:19:48 |
993 |
SB |
31. |
Kiflom SIUM |
ERI |
87 |
2:20:01 |
989 |
|
32. |
Chia Che CHANG |
TPE |
83 |
2:20:02 |
989 |
SB |
33. |
Jeremias SALOJ |
GUA |
88 |
2:20:40 |
979 |
SB |
34. |
Faustin MUSSA |
TAN |
81 |
2:20:51 |
976 |
|
35. |
Christian KREIENBÜHL |
SUI |
81 |
2:21:17 |
969 |
|
36. |
Ser-Od BAT-OCHIR |
MGL |
81 |
2:21:55 |
958 |
|
37. |
Carlos TRUJILLO |
USA |
85 |
2:23:13 |
937 |
|
38. |
Tilahun ALIYEV |
AZE |
90 |
2:23:32 |
932 |
|
39. |
Mohamed Ikoki MSANDEKI |
TAN |
85 |
2:24:20 |
919 |
SB |
40. |
Zohar ZEMIRO |
ISR |
77 |
2:25:23 |
903 |
|
41. |
Michael OTT |
SUI |
82 |
2:26:02 |
893 |
|
42. |
Vasil MATVIYCHUK |
UKR |
82 |
2:26:21 |
888 |
SB |
43. |
Sibusiso NZIMA |
RSA |
86 |
2:26:32 |
885 |
|
44. |
Ji-Hoon SUNG |
KOR |
91 |
2:26:43 |
882 |
|
45. |
Shujin YIN |
CHN |
85 |
2:27:19 |
873 |
SB |
46. |
Roman PRODIUS |
MDA |
81 |
2:29:08 |
845 |
|
47. |
Hendrick RAMAALA |
RSA |
72 |
2:30:23 |
826 |
|
48. |
Sergiu CIOBANU |
MDA |
83 |
2:34:17 |
768 |
SB |
49. |
Young-Jin KIM |
KOR |
83 |
2:35:53 |
745 |
|
50. |
Shawn FORREST |
AUS |
83 |
2:39:09 |
699 |
SB |
51. |
Mikhail KRASILOV |
KAZ |
90 |
2:44:31 |
626 |
SB |
- |
Aadam Ismaeel KHAMIS |
BRN |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Wissam HOSNI |
TUN |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Bernard Kiprop KOECH |
KEN |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Hafid CHANI |
MAR |
86 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Mohamed BLAL |
MAR |
82 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Tshepo RAMONENE |
LES |
91 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Jobo KHATOANE |
LES |
91 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Hiroyuki HORIBATA |
JPN |
86 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Nicholas KIPKEMBOI |
KEN |
86 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Feyisa LILESA |
ETH |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Tayeb FILALI |
ALG |
79 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Ayad LAMDASSEM |
ESP |
81 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Yared ASMEROM |
ERI |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Yonas KIFLE |
ERI |
77 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Jose Antonio URIBE MARINO |
MEX |
86 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Michel BUTTER |
NED |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Hermano FERREIRA |
POR |
82 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Jean Pierre MVUYEKURE |
RWA |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 5000m - 17.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Meseret DEFAR |
ETH |
83 |
14:50.19 |
1182 |
|
2. |
Mercy CHERONO |
KEN |
91 |
14:51.22 |
1180 |
|
3. |
Almaz AYANA |
ETH |
91 |
14:51.33 |
1180 |
|
4. |
Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT |
KEN |
83 |
15:01.67 |
1160 |
|
5. |
Buze DIRIBA |
ETH |
94 |
15:05.38 |
1153 |
|
6. |
Molly HUDDLE |
USA |
84 |
15:05.73 |
1152 |
|
7. |
Shannon ROWBURY |
USA |
84 |
15:06.10 |
1151 |
SB |
8. |
Susan KUIJKEN |
NED |
86 |
15:14.70 |
1135 |
|
9. |
Yelena NAGOVITSYNA |
RUS |
82 |
15:24.83 |
1115 |
|
10. |
Dolores CHECA |
ESP |
82 |
15:30.42 |
1105 |
|
11. |
Tejitu DABA |
BRN |
91 |
15:33.89 |
1098 |
|
12. |
Kim CONLEY |
USA |
86 |
15:36.58 |
1093 |
|
13. |
Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL |
NOR |
90 |
15:48.87 |
1070 |
|
14. |
Dominika NOWAKOWSKA |
POL |
85 |
15:58.26 |
1053 |
|
15. |
Jackie ARESON |
AUS |
88 |
16:08.32 |
1034 |
|
|
Women's 100mH - 17.08.2013
Final, Wind: -0.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brianna ROLLINS |
USA |
91 |
12.44 |
1227 |
|
2. |
Sally PEARSON |
AUS |
86 |
12.50 |
1219 |
SB |
3. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
12.55 |
1213 |
PB |
4. |
Dawn HARPER-NELSON |
USA |
84 |
12.59 |
1208 |
|
5. |
Queen HARRISON |
USA |
88 |
12.73 |
1190 |
|
6. |
Angela WHYTE |
CAN |
80 |
12.78 |
1183 |
|
7. |
Cindy BILLAUD |
FRA |
86 |
12.84 |
1176 |
|
8. |
Yuliya KONDAKOVA |
RUS |
81 |
12.86 |
1173 |
|
|
Semifinal 1, Wind: -0.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
12.63 |
1202 |
|
2. |
Angela WHYTE |
CAN |
80 |
12.76 |
1186 |
|
3. |
Nia ALI |
USA |
88 |
12.83 |
1177 |
|
4. |
LaVonne IDLETTE |
DOM |
85 |
12.91 |
1167 |
|
5. |
Andrea BLISS |
JAM |
80 |
12.92 |
1166 |
|
6. |
Nadine HILDEBRAND |
GER |
87 |
13.04 |
1151 |
|
7. |
Marzia CARAVELLI |
ITA |
81 |
13.06 |
1148 |
|
8. |
Reina-Flor OKORI |
FRA |
80 |
13.15 |
1137 |
|
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brianna ROLLINS |
USA |
91 |
12.54 |
1210 |
|
2. |
Yuliya KONDAKOVA |
RUS |
81 |
12.73 |
1186 |
PB |
3. |
Cindy BILLAUD |
FRA |
86 |
12.78 |
1179 |
|
4. |
Shermaine WILLIAMS |
JAM |
90 |
12.93 |
1160 |
SB |
5. |
Lina Marcela FLORES |
COL |
84 |
13.01 |
1150 |
|
6. |
Nooralotta NEZIRI |
FIN |
92 |
13.04 |
1147 |
PB |
7. |
Jessica ZELINKA |
CAN |
81 |
13.12 |
1137 |
|
- |
Anne ZAGRE |
BEL |
90 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: -0.7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sally PEARSON |
AUS |
86 |
12.50 |
1220 |
SB |
2. |
Dawn HARPER-NELSON |
USA |
84 |
12.61 |
1206 |
|
3. |
Queen HARRISON |
USA |
88 |
12.71 |
1193 |
|
4. |
Alina TALAY |
BLR |
89 |
12.82 |
1179 |
|
5. |
Tatyana DEKTYARYOVA |
RUS |
81 |
12.91 |
1168 |
SB |
6. |
Danielle WILLIAMS |
JAM |
92 |
13.13 |
1140 |
|
7. |
Brigith María MERLANO |
COL |
82 |
13.22 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Aleesha BARBER |
TRI |
87 |
13.52 |
1092 |
|
|
Women's High Jump - 17.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Svetlana SHKOLINA |
RUS |
86 |
2.03 |
1231 |
PB |
2. |
Brigetta BARRETT |
USA |
90 |
2.00 |
1201 |
|
3. |
Ruth BEITIA |
ESP |
79 |
1.97 |
1171 |
SB |
3. |
Anna CHICHEROVA |
RUS |
82 |
1.97 |
1171 |
|
5. |
Emma GREEN TREGARO |
SWE |
84 |
1.97 |
1171 |
SB |
6. |
Justyna KASPRZYCKA |
POL |
87 |
1.97 |
1171 |
PB |
7. |
Alessia TROST |
ITA |
93 |
1.93 |
1130 |
|
7. |
Kamila STEPANIUK |
POL |
86 |
1.93 |
1130 |
|
9. |
Irina GORDEYEVA |
RUS |
86 |
1.93 |
1130 |
|
9. |
Xingjuan ZHENG |
CHN |
89 |
1.93 |
1130 |
SB |
11. |
Levern SPENCER |
LCA |
84 |
1.89 |
1090 |
|
12. |
Airiné PALŠYTÉ |
LTU |
92 |
1.89 |
1090 |
|
- |
Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH |
GER |
90 |
NH |
|
|
|
Women's 4x400m - 17.08.2013
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Russia |
RUS |
3:20.19 |
1222 |
WL |
2. |
United States |
USA |
3:20.41 |
1221 |
|
3. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
3:22.61 |
1201 |
|
4. |
France |
FRA |
3:24.21 |
1188 |
|
5. |
Ukraine |
UKR |
3:27.38 |
1160 |
|
6. |
Nigeria |
NGR |
3:27.57 |
1159 |
|
7. |
Romania |
ROU |
3:28.40 |
1152 |
|
- |
Italy |
ITA |
DQ |
|
|
|