Folders |
2014 Results - Atlanta Grand PrixPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Perfect Timing Group Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2014 05:05 PM
American Track League - Atlanta - 5/16/2014
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Results
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Douglas, Serenity Tiger Track 54.79
2 Dunston, Cierra Blue&Gold 55.03
3 Nichols, Jenee Lions 57.34
4 Willette, Bailey Unattached 57.41
5 Davis, Sydney Elite Group 57.69
Girls 800 Meter Run HS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Faust, Caitie War Eagles 2:13.04
2 Hodnett, Tatyana TC Bulldogs 2:16.04
3 Davis, Zuri War Eagles 2:18.96
4 Sloane, Jillian Wolfpack 2:19.10
5 Jackson, Lauren Elite Group 2:19.37
6 Lewis, Marielle Longhorns 2:19.71
7 Jackson, Betty Eagles 2:24.57
8 Bowen, Gabby War Eagles 2:27.32
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tiger Track 'A' 46.37
1) Obeng-Akrofi, Akua 2) Wayne, Tatiana
3) Douglas, Serenity 4) Switzer, Jacqui
2 Lions 'A' 47.26
1) Phillips, Mia 2) Terrell, Ariel
3) Gonzales, Kevia 4) Nichols, Jenee
3 Panthers B 'A' 47.69
1) Alexander, Niata 2) Hulbert, Deja
3) Whiting, Kennedy 4) Anderson, Kemor
4 Panthers A 'A' 47.91
1) Rogers, Laniya 2) Williams, Remel
3) Grover, Shameka 4) Carter, Anika
5 Striders 'A' 48.52
1) Jones, Zindzy 2) Clark, Promise
3) McClain, Sequilla 4) Brown, Tanzanie
6 FayCo 'A' 49.47
1) Newbold, Lauren 2) Njoku, Chinyere
3) Oglesby, Lauren 4) Watkins, Jessica
7 Canada 'A' 50.33
1) Wilmot, Tenisha 2) Thevenin, Tia
3) Pollack, Martina 4) Pinheiro, Nkeka
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tiger Track 'A' 3:47.61
1) Warner, Paris 2) Wayne, Tatiana
3) Douglas, Serenity 4) Obeng-Akrofi, Akua
2 Elite Group 'A' 3:48.57
1) Adams, Alexis 2)
3) Jackson, Lauren 4) Motayna, Chika
3 Striders 'A' 3:55.50
1) Jones, Zindzy 2) McClain, Sequilla
3) Golden, Miyah 4) Clark, Promise
4 War Eagles 'A' 4:03.03
1) Faust, Caitie 2) Davis, Zuri
3) Bryant, Rebecca 4) Bowen, Gabby
5 FayCo 'A' 4:09.49
1) Newbold, Lauren 2) Njoku, Chinyere
3) Oglesby, Lauren 4) Watkins, Jessica
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meadows, Tawanna USA 11.48Q -1.0 2
2 Young, Jessica USA 11.57Q -0.8 1
3 Lawson, Lakeshia USA 11.49Q -1.0 2
4 Selvon, Kai Trinidad 11.59Q -0.8 1
5 Ferguson, Sheniqua Bahama 11.64q -1.0 2
6 Okparaebo, Ezinne Norway 11.65q -0.8 1
7 McGrone, Candace USA 11.66q -1.0 2
8 Okwara, Francescia Nigeria 11.70q -0.8 1
9 Jones, Hayley Great Britain 11.76 -0.8 1
10 Barber, Lisa USA 11.79 -1.0 2
11 Black, Geronne Trinidad 11.85 -1.0 2
12 Uko, Peace Nigeria 11.90 -0.8 1
13 Moore, LaShauntea USA 13.94 -0.8 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lawson, Lakeshia USA 11.29 0.2
2 Meadows, Tawanna USA 11.45 0.2
3 Selvon, Kai Trinidad 11.48 0.2
4 Young, Jessica USA 11.62 0.2
5 Ferguson, Sheniqua Bahama 11.63 0.2
6 Okparaebo, Ezinne Norway 11.74 0.2
7 McGrone, Candace USA 11.77 0.2
8 Okwara, Francescia Nigeria 11.83 0.2
Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trotter, DeeDee USA 36.29
2 Daniels, Paris USA 36.63
3 Onuora, Anyika Great Britain 36.74
4 Grenot, Libania Italy 36.82
5 Jones, Cambrya USA 37.25
6 Hargrove, Monica USA 37.40
7 Abogunloko, Bukola Nigeria 38.67
8 Pierre, Arianne USA 39.81
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Castlin, Kristi USA 12.78 0.3
2 Harrison, Queen USA 12.79 0.3
3 Jones, LoLo USA 12.89 0.3
4 Jones, Tenaya USA 12.98 0.3
5 George, Phylicia Canada 13.23 0.3
6 Coward, Jackie USA 13.24 0.3
7 DeLoach, Janay USA 13.36 0.3
8 Laing, Kimberly Jamaica 13.65 0.3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tate, Cassandra USA 55.90
2 Buckley, Landria USA 56.92
3 Montcalm, Noelle Canada 56.99
4 Wells, Sarah Canada 57.83
5 Cotten, Jen USA 58.06
6 Wortham, Ellen USA 58.48
7 Outman, Maddy USA 59.78
8 Dorr, Wendy Fawn Canada 1:00.39
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Majester, Kat USA 4.30m
1 Rummans, Angie USA 4.30m
-- Clendenning, Jessica USA NH
-- Steinar-Bennett, April USA NH
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Coleman, Christian Bobcats 10.51 1.0
2 Johnson, William Vikings 10.75 1.0
3 Collins, Travis Velocity Suns 10.78 1.0
4 Simmons, Marquett Bulldogs 10.94 1.0
5 Dorsey, Fred Golden Lions 11.00 1.0
6 Austin, Lance Trojans 11.01 1.0
7 Hubbard, Marvin Star Track 11.63 1.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Strother, Nathan Blue Devils 47.68
2 Poole, Quintaveon Star Track 47.99
3 Woodring, Todd JC Panthers 48.56
4 Simmons, Anthony Warriors 48.81
5 Willingham, Josh Lions 49.24
6 Daniels, Nolan War Eagles 49.89
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Trojans 'A' 42.04
1) Searcy, Miquavius 2) Lyons, Ray
3) Austin, Lawrence 4) Austin, Lance
2 Star Track 'A' 42.11
1) Pollard, Rashaad 2) Hubbard, Marvin
3) Johnson, Kden 4) Davis, Malik
3 Lions 'A' 42.40
1) Woodberry, Joseph 2) Flagler, Tremayne
3) McKinley, Orlando 4) Willingham, Josh
4 Bulldogs 'A' 42.67
1) Snell, Renard 2) Ross, Jonathan
3) Varnado, Kirklin 4) Simmons, Marquett
5 Warriors 'A' 44.03
1) Frimpong, Denzel 2) Grandville, Devin
3) Scott, Cornelius 4) Simmons, Anthony
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Star Track 'A' 3:18.18
1) Poole, Quintaveon 2) Stubbs, Keshaun
3) Johnson, Kden 4) Smith, Zaquavian
2 War Eagles 'A' 3:24.53
1) Brealond, Kailon 2) Daniels, Nolan
3) Greer, Miles 4) Harper, Cedric
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frazier, Warren Bahama 10.24Q -0.3 2
2 Rowland, Marcus USA 10.34Q 0.6 1
3 Newman, Calesio USA 10.36Q -0.3 3
4 Jelks, Mark USA 10.25q -0.3 2
5 Adams, Harry USA 10.28q -0.3 2
6 Mvumvure, Gabriel Zimbabwe 10.37q -0.3 3
7 Webb, Ameer USA 10.40q -0.3 3
8 Egwero, Ogho-Ofhene Nigeria 10.41q 0.6 1
9 Cherry, D'Angelo USA 10.42 -0.3 3
10 Ricks, Keith USA 10.44 -0.3 2
11 Williams, Ivory USA 10.45 -0.3 3
12 Harvey, Jacques Jamaica 10.47 -0.3 2
13 Gittens, Ramon Barbados 10.48 0.6 1
14 Hyman, Kemar Cayman 10.49 0.6 1
15 Aikines-Aryeetey, Harry Great Britain 10.54 -0.3 2
16 McLean, Sean USA 10.56 0.6 1
17 Alberg, Ifrish Suriname 10.63 -0.3 2 10.623
18 Robertson, Andy Great Britain 10.63 0.6 1 10.624
19 Ukale, Elvis Nigeria 10.71 -0.3 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jelks, Mark USA 10.17 +0.0
2 Adams, Harry USA 10.28 +0.0
3 Frazier, Warren Bahama 10.30 +0.0
4 Webb, Ameer USA 10.37 +0.0
5 Egwero, Ogho-Ofhene Nigeria 10.37 +0.0
6 Newman, Calesio USA 10.42 +0.0
7 Rowland, Marcus USA 11.95 +0.0
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pinder, Demetrius Bahama 45.72
2 Bingham, Michael Great Britain 45.76
3 Rooney, Martyn Great Britain 45.91
4 Henry, Tabarie Virgin Island 46.03
5 Clement, Kerron USA 46.31
6 Bell, Javere Jamaica 46.72
7 Bowie, Jamie Great Britain 47.42
-- Smith, Calvin USA DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Richardson, Jason USA 13.65 0.1
2 Akins, Ty USA 13.74 0.1
3 Senesca, Gerkenz USA 13.80 0.1
4 Somerville, Terence USA 13.99 0.1
5 Berger, Dominic USA 14.05 0.1
6 Eaton, Jarrett USA 14.06 0.1
7 Cross, Caleb USA 14.25 0.1
8 Martinsen, Andreas Denmark 14.35 0.1
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Forbes, Damar Jamaica 7.73m -0.7
1 Hicks, Jeremy USA 7.73m -0.5
3 Morse, Mikese USA 7.46m -0.8
4 Harris, Tyrone USA 7.23m 0.5
5 Fields, George USA 7.21m -0.4
6 Sands, Levan Bahama 7.16m -0.7
7 Stuart, Nyles Bahama 7.04m 0.2
8 Morgan, Carlos Cayman 7.01m 0.3
9 Morgan, Carl Cayman 6.92m -0.8
|