Invited groups |
2019Boston University Indoor Last Chance Meet 2019 Results - Boston University Indoor Last Chance Meet
Published by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services
2019 BU Last Chance Invitational - 2/24/2019
Boston University
FINAL RESULTS
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 7.20 2016 Kerron Stewart, Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 25 Minkue Meye, Ombr Academy of A 7.54Q 1
2 # 819 Sloboh, Evelina Wesley 7.63Q 2
3 # 23 Matthias, Darria Academy of A 7.69q 1
4 # 613 Dexter, Olivia Stonehill 7.69q 2
5 # 397 Tugade, Regine Navy 7.70q 1
6 # 167 Miles, J'Liyah Cal St. Los 7.76q 2
7 # 392 Henson, Amanda Navy 7.80q 1
8 # 15 Arjona-Alcazar, S Academy of A 7.86q 2
9 # 202 Alston, Jodi Fairleigh Di 7.91q 2
10 # 26 Parry, Allysia Academy of A 7.96 2
11 # 817 Foster, Maysha Wesley 7.97 1
12 # 673 Bennett, Kaylee Unattached 8.16 2
13 # 852 Mensah, Bernice Worcester St 8.16 1
14 # 504 Glennon, Grace Sacred Heart 8.39 1
15 # 639 MacLure, Ashlyn TCNJ 8.44 1
Women 60 M Dash
================================================================
BU Facility: B 7.20 2016 Kerron Stewart, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 25 Minkue Meye, Ombr Academy of A 7.55
2 # 819 Sloboh, Evelina Wesley 7.61
3 # 613 Dexter, Olivia Stonehill 7.64
4 # 167 Miles, J'Liyah Cal St. Los 7.72
5 # 23 Matthias, Darria Academy of A 7.75
Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 23.11 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 687 Haye-Smith, Yaniq Unattached 23.71 1
2 # 541 Laroche, Begotty So. Conn. St 24.26 3
3 # 538 Smith, Jazmine San Francisc 24.33 2
4 # 397 Tugade, Regine Navy 24.46 3
5 # 859 King, Shenika Zenith Velocity 24.49 1
6 # 432 Griffin, Khailah Northeastern 24.63 4
7 # 25 Minkue Meye, Ombr Academy of A 24.65 1
8 # 23 Matthias, Darria Academy of A 24.74 2
9 # 531 Baynard, Timarya San Francisc 24.76 1
10 # 16 Avila, Mia Academy of A 25.03 9
11 # 15 Arjona-Alcazar, S Academy of A 25.04 5
12 # 387 Alfieri, Chloe Navy 25.06 2
13 # 264 Cepeda, Kaitlyn Harlem Child 25.15 5
14 # 26 Parry, Allysia Academy of A 25.23 6
15 # 27 Turner, Hava Academy of A 25.24 4
16 # 491 Landroche, Emma RIC 25.27 5
17 # 392 Henson, Amanda Navy 25.29 2
18 # 249 Berry, Catherine Hamilton 25.32 4
19 # 207 Griffith, Daniell Fairleigh Di 25.45 7
20 # 819 Sloboh, Evelina Wesley 25.46 7
21 # 50 Blango, Wahjerjay American Int 25.50 3
22 # 488 Grammas, Eleni RIC 25.51 6
23 # 662 Hallow, Morgan Trinity 25.63 5
24 # 846 Case, Alexandra Wheaton (Mas 25.68 8
25 # 186 Stokes Cerkvenik, Colby 25.72 3
26 # 141 Bernales, Constan Boston-North 25.83 8
27 # 638 Lambert, Shannon TCNJ 25.86 6 25.851
28 # 185 Leonard, Rachel Colby 25.86 8 25.858
29 # 268 Underwood, Nefert Harlem Child 25.86 8 25.860
30 # 699 O'Brien, Sinead Unattached 25.87 8
31 # 673 Bennett, Kaylee Unattached 25.95 6
32 # 817 Foster, Maysha Wesley 26.05 7
33 # 500 sturdivant, myiah Rowan 26.16 4 26.157
34 # 508 Kilmer, Jillian Sacred Heart 26.16 10 26.159
35 # 143 Simons, Heidi Boston-North 26.22 12
36 # 329 McHenry, Camille Marist 26.40 9
37 # 105 Reimer, Vanessa Boston Colle 26.49 10
38 # 142 Pellegrini, Liz Boston-North 26.52 7
39 # 266 Lynch, Khadija Harlem Child 26.53 12
40 # 294 De Almeida, Nicol Keene State 26.65 11
41 # 267 Sanogo, Fanta Harlem Child 26.81 11
42 # 685 Gorriaran, Sophia Unattached 26.90 10
43 # 504 Glennon, Grace Sacred Heart 27.16 9
44 # 265 Jordan, Bria Harlem Child 27.17 13
45 # 253 Jackson, Diamond Hamilton 27.18 9
46 # 582 Conner, Molly St. Thomas A 27.24 13
47 # 634 Grill, Maria TCNJ 27.31 10
48 # 607 Shepard, Franches Stanislaus S 27.37 9
49 # 639 MacLure, Ashlyn TCNJ 27.47 11
50 # 18 Caver, Briaunna Academy of A 27.52 11
51 # 629 Kautz, Julia Strive Athle 27.58 12
52 # 586 Pekin-Schlicht, R St. Thomas A 27.86 12
53 # 73 Otoole, Molly Azimuth Athl 28.04 11
54 # 235 Sayegh, Chantal GBTC 28.08 10
55 # 631 Carter, Kaila TCNJ 28.57 12
56 # 304 Ashton, Eleanor Kimball Unio 28.64 13
57 # 234 McNary, Serena GBTC 28.98 13
58 # 310 De Oliveira, Emma Lesley 31.19 13
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 51.70 2015 Francena McCorory, Adidas
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 687 Haye-Smith, Yaniq Unattached 52.72 1
2 # 475 Claxton, Grace Puerto Rico 53.40 1
3 # 390 Edwards, Chelsey Navy 54.79 2
4 # 831 Heinrich, Nele West Texas A 54.83 2
5 # 572 Smith, Davia St. Augustin 55.00 2
6 # 538 Smith, Jazmine San Francisc 55.05 2
7 # 677 Chambers, Verone Unattached 55.17 1
8 # 675 Bossong, Victoria Unattached 55.66 4
9 # 859 King, Shenika Zenith Velocity 55.89 1
10 # 845 Popp, Alexa Westfield St 56.09 3
11 # 571 Hoyte, Jaria St. Augustin 56.46 3
12 # 93 Mattson, Steph Bentley 56.72 3
13 # 249 Berry, Catherine Hamilton 57.11 5
14 # 19 Hawkins, Latavia Academy of A 57.35 3
15 # 662 Hallow, Morgan Trinity 57.43 5
16 # 185 Leonard, Rachel Colby 57.48 7
17 # 207 Griffith, Daniell Fairleigh Di 57.50 7
18 # 264 Cepeda, Kaitlyn Harlem Child 57.57 4
19 # 614 Fernandes, Krista Stonehill 57.62 5
20 # 141 Bernales, Constan Boston-North 57.63 7
21 # 50 Blango, Wahjerjay American Int 57.65 6
22 # 632 Gasnick, Megan TCNJ 57.97 6
23 # 124 Forman, Anna Boston Unive 58.03 7
24 # 633 Gorman, Samantha TCNJ 58.45 4
25 # 490 Hayes, Trinity RIC 58.52 6
26 # 389 Baltimore, Isabel Navy 58.78 8
27 # 203 Caul, Shaniyah Fairleigh Di 58.87 8
28 # 489 Grammas, Nicole RIC 59.06 6
29 # 679 Conti, Gina Unattached 59.53 9
30 # 391 Heaton, Lauren Navy 59.62 4
31 # 142 Pellegrini, Liz Boston-North 59.82 8
32 # 144 Toussaint, Antoin Boston-North 1:00.06 8
33 # 101 Kinney, Emma Boston Colle 1:00.10 8
34 # 156 Archibald, Zyann Brooklyn Eli 1:00.42 10
35 # 268 Underwood, Nefert Harlem Child 1:00.54 9
36 # 643 Vricella, Victori TCNJ 1:00.63 9
37 # 586 Pekin-Schlicht, R St. Thomas A 1:00.87 10
38 # 683 Freniere, Charlot Unattached 1:01.24 10
39 # 634 Grill, Maria TCNJ 1:01.51 10
40 # 644 Woods, Christine TCNJ 1:01.55 9
41 # 674 Bettencourt, Alex Unattached 1:01.87 9
42 # 629 Kautz, Julia Strive Athle 1:02.01 11
43 # 324 Cepeda, Grace Marist 1:03.03 10
44 # 256 McHugh, Caitlin Hamilton 1:03.24 11
45 # 73 Otoole, Molly Azimuth Athl 1:05.07 11
46 # 304 Ashton, Eleanor Kimball Unio 1:05.08 11
47 # 818 Robinson, Victori Wesley 1:07.08 11
Women 500 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 1:09.05 2017 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 393 Kakascik, Kara Navy 1:14.92 1
2 # 208 Lewis, Jazmyn Fairleigh Di 1:15.20 1
3 # 322 Boerke, Debbie Marist 1:15.58 1
4 # 700 O'Toole, Charlott Unattached 1:15.64 1
5 # 290 Rasmus, Lauren Holy Cross 1:15.83 2
6 # 103 McNeil, Hannah Boston Colle 1:20.02 2
7 # 123 Coverson, Jordan Boston Unive 1:23.33 2
Women 800 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 1:59.80 2019 Laura Roesler, Nike
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 248 Westaway, Jenna Guelph 1:59.87 1
2 # 197 Saunders, Claudia District Tra 2:01.08 1
3 # 540 Bouchard, Maïté Sherbroooke 2:03.59 1
4 # 200 Metcalfe, Kristen Embry-Riddle Uni 2:03.59 1
5 # 359 Egbeniyi, Abike Mid. Tenn. S 2:03.65 1
6 # 685 Gorriaran, Sophia Unattached 2:08.64 3
7 # 690 Hock, Maggie Unattached 2:08.77 3
8 # 696 Merrill, Nikki Unattached 2:10.20 2
9 # 815 Marascia, Maria We Are Athle 2:10.24 2
10 # 688 Herrick, Stephani Unattached 2:10.34 1
11 # 471 Martynova, Svetla Ottawa Lions 2:10.90 2
12 # 388 Bacchetta, Bronte Navy 2:11.35 3
13 # 51 Graziani, Yasmine American Int 2:11.92 2
14 # 606 Salinas, Yajaira Stanislaus S 2:12.24 2
15 # 383 Jaskot, Erin Mount St. Ma 2:14.20 2
16 # 169 Brawner, Megan Central Conn 2:14.43 2
17 # 254 Lundin, Mary Hamilton 2:14.93 3
18 # 440 Walak, Kelsey Northeastern 2:15.65 3
19 # 636 Jaeger, Kathleen TCNJ 2:15.76 3
20 # 609 Walker, Akia Stanislaus S 2:15.89 2
21 # 492 McCaffery, Margar RIC 2:16.96 4
22 # 566 Madeia, Kristen Springfield 2:17.74 3
23 # 604 Jacklich, Kayla Stanislaus S 2:18.27 5
24 # 192 St. Jean, Jennife Cptc New Bal 2:18.89 4
25 # 220 Thompson, Alana Franklin Pie 2:18.94 4
26 # 68 Slinskey, Meghan Assumption 2:19.17 4
27 # 637 LaCapria, Katie TCNJ 2:19.27 4
28 # 642 Uhl, Allison TCNJ 2:19.53 4
29 # 641 Prendergast, Emil TCNJ 2:20.05 5
30 # 99 Flynn, Anna Boston Colle 2:20.08 3
31 # 67 Letizio, Liz Assumption 2:20.23 5
32 # 668 Walsh, Taylor Umass Dartmo 2:21.63 6
33 # 697 Mohan, Avery Unattached 2:22.17 4
34 # 584 MacLeod, Rebecca St. Thomas A 2:22.32 5
35 # 703 Tews, Maria Unattached 2:22.96 6
36 # 498 Incantalupo, Clai Rowan 2:23.78 4
37 # 250 Greene, Elizabeth Hamilton 2:24.76 5
38 # 635 Hirsch, Emily TCNJ 2:24.86 5
39 # 328 Laliberte, Jill Marist 2:25.71 6
40 # 266 Lynch, Khadija Harlem Child 2:26.00 6
41 # 156 Archibald, Zyann Brooklyn Eli 2:29.15 6
42 # 267 Sanogo, Fanta Harlem Child 2:29.58 6
43 # 327 Howe, Jessica Marist 2:29.59 5
44 # 265 Jordan, Bria Harlem Child 2:34.60 6
45 # 286 Larkin, Elizabeth Holy Cross 2:34.86 5
46 # 311 Desrochers, Laure Lesley 3:55.35 6
-- # 533 Bryant, Bianca San Francisc DNF 1
-- # 691 Keklak, Andrea Unattached DNF 1
Women 1000 M Run
================================================================
BU Facility: B 2:37.04 2019 Jenna Westaway, Guelph
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 196 Keklak, Andrea District Tra 2:49.02
2 # 326 Gaye, Kerry Marist 2:59.66
3 # 704 Walsh, Gabriella Unattached 3:02.64
4 # 100 Kane, Emily Boston Colle 3:04.29
5 # 17 Brown, Ashley Academy of A 3:07.00
-- # 197 Saunders, Claudia District Tra DNF
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 4:24.11 2014 Mary Cain, Nike Oregon Project
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 200 Metcalfe, Kristen Embry-Riddle Uni 4:47.82 1
2 # 464 O' Brien, Kelly Northwestern 4:52.24 1
3 # 651 Adler, Sarah The Heartbre 4:53.00 1
4 # 84 Solviletti, Janel Battle Road 4:53.37 1
5 # 657 Keyser-Gibson, Am Tracksmith H 4:56.78 1
6 # 436 Salas, Sydney Northeastern 5:01.49 1
7 # 375 Ritter, Celine Mount Olive 5:06.52 1
8 # 98 DeLoreto, Katheri Boston Colle 5:07.12 1
9 # 693 Livingston, Carol Unattached 5:07.92 2
10 # 861 Paulsen, Laura Unattached 5:08.10 1
11 # 287 McArdle, Allison Holy Cross 5:09.10 1
12 # 585 Maretzo, Christin St. Thomas A 5:09.49 2
13 # 442 Wise, Louiza Northeastern 5:09.65 1
14 # 603 Garcia, Sabrina Stanislaus S 5:10.52 1
15 # 305 Pietrasiewicz, Is Lancer Elite 5:13.05 2
16 # 252 Humphreys, Brigit Hamilton 5:13.07 2
17 # 275 Martinez, Anyelin Haverhill El 5:13.82 1
18 # 667 O'Reilly, Jessica Umass Dartmo 5:14.11 2
19 # 427 Alavilli, Aparna Northeastern 5:15.08 2
20 # 429 Cortina, Camila Northeastern 5:15.53 1
21 # 352 Dempsey, Julia Merrimack 5:16.00 2
22 # 366 Greene, Tasha Middlebury 5:17.08 2
23 # 107 Stanwood, Katheri Boston Colle 5:17.20 2
24 # 694 Lynch, Francesca Unattached 5:28.25 2
25 # 659 Teaford, Laney Tracksmith H 5:29.72 1
26 # 231 Fox, Margaret GBTC 5:30.38 2
27 # 102 McClelland, Carol Boston Colle 5:31.86 2
28 # 325 DeStefani, Samant Marist 5:33.12 2
29 # 701 Randall, Megan Unattached 5:33.98 2
30 # 703 Tews, Maria Unattached 5:37.70 2
31 # 678 Chun, Stephanie Unattached 5:38.45 2
Women 3000 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 8:36.01 2018 Shelby Houlihan, Nike Bowerman TC
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 658 Spencer, Emma Tracksmith H 9:32.44 1
2 # 680 Duca, Paige Unattached 9:40.53 1
3 # 702 Seidel, Isabel Unattached 9:48.48 1
4 # 22 Kaarour, Hasna Academy of A 9:56.43 1
5 # 104 Raftis, Kylee Boston Colle 10:03.98 1
6 # 106 Sliney, Colleen Boston Colle 10:05.53 1
7 # 684 Gasnier, Capucine Unattached 10:05.63 1
8 # 605 Morales, Clarissa Stanislaus S 10:06.53 1
9 # 74 Borofski, Nicole BAA 10:07.40 1
10 # 430 Fairchild, Meliss Northeastern 10:07.41 1
11 # 82 Jonathan, Sarah Battle Road 10:07.99 2
12 # 601 Bernal, Stephanie Stanislaus S 10:08.56 2
13 # 652 Douglas, Stephani The Heartbre 10:09.08 2
14 # 413 Marino, Caitlin NE Distance 10:11.73 1
15 # 323 Casey, Jordan Marist 10:13.22 1
16 # 343 MacMaster, Shanno Maryland Clu 10:17.03 2
17 # 24 McIsaac, Giulia Academy of A 10:23.27 2
18 # 609 Walker, Akia Stanislaus S 10:23.29 1
19 # 603 Garcia, Sabrina Stanislaus S 10:26.16 1
20 # 604 Jacklich, Kayla Stanislaus S 10:30.32 2
21 # 321 Belkhir, Boushra Marist 10:34.93 2
22 # 20 Johnson, Chandler Academy of A 10:35.47 2
23 # 342 Burns, Emily Marist Alumn 10:37.52 1
24 # 251 Heller, Grace Hamilton 10:38.76 2
25 # 698 Nardelli, Sophie Unattached 10:47.95 2
26 # 602 Delgado, Emily Stanislaus S 11:17.03 2
27 # 681 Fischer, Abigail Unattached 11:20.39 2
28 # 682 Forster, Mia Unattached 11:41.65 2
29 # 278 Boese, Megan Hofstra 11:46.74 2
-- # 507 Kaiser, Angela Sacred Heart DNF 2
-- # 676 Buckley, Sara Unattached DNF 2
-- # 509 Kimball, Delaney Sacred Heart DNF 2
Women 5000 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 14:50.46 2005 Kim Smith, Reebok
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 6 Hall, Marielle Nike/ Bowerm 15:07.17 1
2 # 7 Schweizer, Kariss Nike/ Bowerm 15:11.56 1
3 # 5 Frerichs, Courtne Nike/ Bowerm 15:12.55 1
4 # 4 Fraser, Vanessa Nike/ Bowerm 15:14.75 1
5 # 417 Conley, Kim New Balance 15:32.79 1
6 # 463 Nicholson, Sarah Northwestern 16:51.32 2
7 # 83 Lord, Jaime Battle Road 16:57.40 2
8 # 97 Burns, Alison Boston Colle 18:14.28 2
9 # 279 Masciarelli, Soph Hofstra 18:17.25 2
-- # 513 Wilder, Bonnie Sacred Heart DNF 2
-- # 372 Blades, Shona Mount Olive DNF 2
-- # 465 Roberts, Aubrey Northwestern DNF 2
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 8.21 2015 Monique Morgan, Shore AC
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 435 Nkoudou, Michelle Northeastern 8.90Q 2
2 # 186 Stokes Cerkvenik, Colby 8.93Q 1
3 # 373 Kafi, Malak Mount Olive 8.94q 2
4 # 21 Jouanno, Camille Academy of A 8.98q 1
5 # 618 Smith, Zoe Stonehill 9.11q 2
6 # 631 Carter, Kaila TCNJ 9.29q 1
7 # 508 Kilmer, Jillian Sacred Heart 9.36q 2
8 # 848 Shaw, Ellen Wheaton (Mas 9.41q 2
9 # 511 Szilagyi, Nicole Sacred Heart 9.44q 1
10 # 484 Pillone, Sarah QTC 9.63 1
11 # 818 Robinson, Victori Wesley 9.65 1
12 # 607 Shepard, Franches Stanislaus S 9.71 2
13 # 232 Gonsalves-Lamonta GBTC 10.38 1
14 # 18 Caver, Briaunna Academy of A 10.53 1
15 # 233 Hitchcock-Smith, GBTC 10.76 2
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
BU Facility: B 8.21 2015 Monique Morgan, Shore AC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 435 Nkoudou, Michelle Northeastern 8.73
2 # 373 Kafi, Malak Mount Olive 8.79
3 # 186 Stokes Cerkvenik, Colby 8.93
4 # 21 Jouanno, Camille Academy of A 8.96
5 # 618 Smith, Zoe Stonehill 9.14
6 # 631 Carter, Kaila TCNJ 9.20
7 # 848 Shaw, Ellen Wheaton (Mas 9.37
8 # 511 Szilagyi, Nicole Sacred Heart 9.41
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 3:35.19 2013 Hampton, Hampton
S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Academy of Art 'A' 3:47.84 1
1) #19 Hawkins, Latavia 2) #27 Turner, Hava
3) #16 Avila, Mia 4) #25 Minkue Meye, Ombretta
2 Navy 'A' 3:50.51 1
1) #393 Kakascik, Kara 2) #390 Edwards, Chelsey
3) #391 Heaton, Lauren 4) #387 Alfieri, Chloe
3 Adelphi 'A' 3:51.35 2
1) #43 Jeffers, Aleisha 2) #41 Buissereth, Gabrielle
3) #42 Griffin, Gabrielle 4) #44 Major, Victoria
4 Holy Cross 'A' 3:51.43 1
1) #288 O'Brien, Milly 2) #290 Rasmus, Lauren
3) #289 O'Hara, Kelsey 4) #285 Frey, Caroline
5 Tcnj 'A' 3:54.20 1
1) #632 Gasnick, Megan 2) #638 Lambert, Shannon
3) #633 Gorman, Samantha 4) #636 Jaeger, Kathleen
6 Tcnj 'B' 4:03.73 2
1) #643 Vricella, Victoria 2) #642 Uhl, Allison
3) #644 Woods, Christine 4) #637 LaCapria, Katie
7 Ric 'A' 4:05.88 2
1) #490 Hayes, Trinity 2) #488 Grammas, Eleni
3) #489 Grammas, Nicole 4) #491 Landroche, Emma
8 Hamilton 'A' 4:16.16 2
1) #253 Jackson, Diamond 2) #254 Lundin, Mary
3) #250 Greene, Elizabeth 4) #256 McHugh, Caitlin
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
BU Facility: B 11:04.53 2015 Florida State
C Jarvis, H Swanepoel, S Over, C Quigley
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rowan 'A' 12:04.41
1) #499 sanders, Alyssa 2) #500 sturdivant, myiah
3) #498 Incantalupo, Claire 4) #501 Vendetta, Hannah
2 Academy of Art 'A' 12:10.65
1) #20 Johnson, Chandler 2) #16 Avila, Mia
3) #17 Brown, Ashley 4) #24 McIsaac, Giulia
3 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 12:47.99
1) #585 Maretzo, Christina 2) #582 Conner, Molly
3) #581 Cobelli, Kayla 4) #584 MacLeod, Rebecca
Women High Jump
================================================================
BU Facility: B 1.89m 2009 Deidre Mullen, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 438 Suse, Paige Northeastern 1.67m
2 # 170 Kilian, McKenna Central Conn 1.62m
2 # 219 Brena, Paola Franklin Pie 1.62m
4 # 619 Ward, Madison Stonehill J1.62m
5 # 45 Pollock, Kayla Adelphi J1.62m
6 # 168 Benjamin, Kadizha Central Conn 1.52m
6 # 706 Wright, Sophie Unattached 1.52m
-- # 600 Beattie, Petrice Stanislaus S NH
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 512 Vegliante, Amy Sacred Heart 3.50mq
2 # 612 Colarusso, Ashley Stonehill 3.46mq
-- # 437 Sirkin, Eliana Northeastern NH
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
BU Facility: B 4.85m 2016 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 512 Vegliante, Amy Sacred Heart 3.36m Jump-off 3.50
2 # 612 Colarusso, Ashley Stonehill J3.36m Jump-off 3.46
3 # 437 Sirkin, Eliana Northeastern J3.36m Jump-off 3.36
4 # 121 Chow, Sarah Boston Unive J3.36m
5 # 434 Muller, Bridgette Northeastern 3.21m
6 # 860 Beard, Zoe Boston Unive J3.21m
7 # 126 Garcia, Savanah Boston Unive 2.91m
7 # 257 Shipton, Andrea Hamilton 2.91m
-- # 692 Kelly, Nicole Unattached NH
-- # 504 Glennon, Grace Sacred Heart NH
-- # 510 Maggio, Jaime Sacred Heart NH
Women Long Jump
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 6.33m 2004 Nolle Graham, LeMans TC
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 493 Fokam, Michelle Rice 6.19m 2
2 # 432 Griffin, Khailah Northeastern 5.81m 2
3 # 21 Jouanno, Camille Academy of A 5.80m 2
4 # 608 Venerable, Mi'Sha Stanislaus S 5.59m 2
5 # 170 Kilian, McKenna Central Conn 5.58m 2
6 # 206 Freeman, Sarakaye Fairleigh Di 5.51m 2
7 # 167 Miles, J'Liyah Cal St. Los 5.48m 2
8 # 205 Dwyer, Anika Fairleigh Di 5.36m 1
9 # 421 Washington, Krist New Haven 5.28m 2
10 # 508 Kilmer, Jillian Sacred Heart 5.24m 1
11 # 128 Monborne, Macie Boston Unive 4.93m 1
12 # 580 Alan, Dunya St. Thomas A 4.88m 1
13 # 18 Caver, Briaunna Academy of A 4.83m 1
-- # 534 Henry, Alexis San Francisc FOUL 2
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 13.41m 2006 Sherita Williams, GBTC
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 493 Fokam, Michelle Rice 12.59m 2
2 # 21 Jouanno, Camille Academy of A 12.50m 2
3 # 52 Middlebrooks, Dah American Int 12.11m 2
4 # 706 Wright, Sophie Unattached 11.87m 2
5 # 204 Dwyer, Akemi Fairleigh Di 11.80m 2
6 # 374 Moncrief, Taylor Mount Olive 11.67m 2
7 # 705 White, Emma Unattached 11.54m 2
8 # 441 White, Jaliyah Northeastern 11.51m 1
9 # 433 Meredith, Hannah Northeastern 11.29m 1
10 # 188 Schaaf, Rachel Colgate 11.28m 2
11 # 218 Baah, Lilian Franklin Pie 11.23m 2
12 # 484 Pillone, Sarah QTC 11.04m 1
13 # 850 Allard, Alexia Winchendon T 11.02m 1
14 # 644 Woods, Christine TCNJ 10.87m 1
15 # 253 Jackson, Diamond Hamilton 10.79m 1
16 # 580 Alan, Dunya St. Thomas A 10.78m 1
-- # 127 Khalif, Kamillah Boston Unive FOUL 1
Women Shot Put
================================================================
BU Facility: B 17.68m 2015 Becky O'Brien, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 536 Mack-Talalemotu, San Francisc 14.74m
2 # 395 Orie, Samantha Navy 14.42m
3 # 537 Massengale, Court San Francisc 14.15m
4 # 119 Bishop, Bridget Boston Unive 13.91m
5 # 663 Kabari, Burabari Trinity 12.92m
6 # 122 Cicchetti, Sarah Boston Unive 12.79m
7 # 154 Gilbreath, Kira Bridgewater 12.70m
8 # 420 Robinson, Alanna New Haven 12.27m
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
BU Facility: B 21.32m 2013 Victoria Flowers, Connecticut
BU Facility: B 21.32m 2017 Tynelle Gumbs, Findlay
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 536 Mack-Talalemotu, San Francisc 19.07m
2 # 394 McKenzie, Ariana Navy 18.24m
3 # 122 Cicchetti, Sarah Boston Unive 17.97m
4 # 395 Orie, Samantha Navy 17.82m
5 # 396 Salazar, Monet Navy 16.96m
6 # 428 Belvit, Erica Northeastern 16.49m
7 # 119 Bishop, Bridget Boston Unive 15.85m
8 # 522 Hinds, Valerie Saint Rose 15.49m
9 # 439 Swanson, Lauren Northeastern 15.14m
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 6.54 2016 Asafa Powell, Puma
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 822 Cole, Kai Wesley 6.85Q 4
2 # 446 Djero, Donatien Northeastern 6.86Q 3
3 # 779 Muteba, Lionel Ts Unattached 6.93Q 2
4 # 455 Morton, Naukym Northeastern 6.95Q 1
5 # 136 Onwuzurike, Chieb Boston Unive 6.90q 4
6 # 406 Lexo, Evan Navy 6.95q 2
7 # 412 Watson, Aaron Navy 6.99q 3
8 # 742 Francois, Ricky Unattached 7.02q 1
9 # 182 Wise, Darius Central Conn 7.08q 2
10 # 146 Boisette, John Boston-North 7.13 1
11 # 567 Hansen, Tyler Springfield 7.16 4
12 # 781 O’connor, Jolon Unattached 7.16 3
13 # 559 Rattley, Aaron So. Conn. St 7.18 1
14 # 562 Torrence-Robinson So. Conn. St 7.18 3
15 # 599 Scott, Jaren St. Thomas A 7.19 1
16 # 595 Millien, Jarrett St. Thomas A 7.20 4
17 # 549 Henry, Elijah So. Conn. St 7.20 2
18 # 548 Green, Nigel So. Conn. St 7.23 2
19 # 518 Somoza, Michael Sacred Heart 7.24 3
20 # 812 Wynkoop, Ej Unattached 7.26 3
21 # 137 Sasaki, Riley Boston Unive 7.26 2
22 # 159 Williams, Nichola Brooklyn Eli 7.28 1
23 # 302 Ramirez, Angel Keene State 7.29 4
24 # 752 Hatch, Benjamin Unattached 7.30 4
25 # 132 Harris, Jamin Boston Unive 7.36 3
26 # 857 Morgan, Kervin Zenith Veloc 7.36 1
27 # 707 Aguilar, Ethan Unattached 7.48 2
28 # 766 Lasky, Martin Unattached 7.72 4
Men 60 M Dash
================================================================
BU Facility: B 6.54 2016 Asafa Powell, Puma
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 446 Djero, Donatien Northeastern 6.73
2 # 822 Cole, Kai Wesley 6.79
3 # 136 Onwuzurike, Chieb Boston Unive 6.90
4 # 455 Morton, Naukym Northeastern 6.92
5 # 779 Muteba, Lionel Ts Unattached 6.96
6 # 742 Francois, Ricky Unattached 6.97
7 # 182 Wise, Darius Central Conn 7.09
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 20.52 2016 Brendon Rodney, LIU-Brooklyn
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 28 Ajomale, Mobolade Academy of A 20.80 1
2 # 194 George, Winston Cptc New Bal 20.81 1 20.807
3 # 840 Owusu-Antwi, Mart Western Kent 20.81 1 20.810
4 # 46 Custodio, Felipe Adelphi 21.38 3
5 # 822 Cole, Kai Wesley 21.40 3
6 # 829 Kalieta Jr, Thoma Wesley 21.43 5
7 # 195 Walsh, Tahir Cptc New Bal 21.44 2
8 # 858 Gali, Joshua Zenith/elite 21.45 1
9 # 64 Jefferson, Kedrin Army West Po 21.50 2
10 # 406 Lexo, Evan Navy 21.51 4
11 # 379 Middlebrooks, Joh Mount Olive 21.52 5
12 # 590 Diodonet, St. Jac St. Thomas A 21.53 3
13 # 446 Djero, Donatien Northeastern 21.54 5
14 # 354 Forrest, Patrick Merrimack 21.64 4
15 # 575 Fergusson, Nathan St. Augustin 21.65 2
16 # 213 Tapande-Ngombe, Y Fairleigh Di 21.74 7
17 # 412 Watson, Aaron Navy 21.76 6
18 # 443 Adams, David Northeastern 21.78 9
19 # 742 Francois, Ricky Unattached 21.83 8
20 # 456 O'Connor, Dametri Northeastern 21.90 5
21 # 828 Heriot, John Wesley 21.91 6
22 # 576 Gilbert, Damere St. Augustin 21.92 2
23 # 454 Moorer, Brandon Northeastern 21.99 8
24 # 369 Martinez, Jimmy Middlebury 22.00 6
25 # 174 Fye-Moore, Miles Central Conn 22.01 9
26 # 735 Doss, Steven Unattached 22.03 12
27 # 624 Ireland, Justin Stonehill 22.04 6
28 # 39 Williams, Roshard Academy of A 22.11 4
29 # 38 Swinton, Grant Academy of A 22.12 11
30 # 567 Hansen, Tyler Springfield 22.15 7
31 # 559 Rattley, Aaron So. Conn. St 22.16 10
32 # 781 O’connor, Jolon Unattached 22.19 14
33 # 29 Berry, Daquan Academy of A 22.20 8
34 # 149 Epstein, Myles Boston-North 22.22 8
35 # 664 Allen, Robert Trinity 22.23 11
36 # 402 Hansen, Richard Navy 22.30 11
37 # 367 Hendrix, Nick Middlebury 22.32 4
38 # 187 Bailin, Sage Colby 22.37 12
39 # 301 Mungeta, Ngongo Keene State 22.44 14
40 # 452 Litherland, Quinn Northeastern 22.46 7
41 # 150 Mignard, Ethan Boston-North 22.50 10
42 # 199 Lewis, Miles Elite Feats 22.54 15
43 # 455 Morton, Naukym Northeastern 22.56 7
44 # 162 Canale, Andrew Bryant 22.59 8
45 # 799 Spignese, Anthony Unattached 22.66 9
46 # 165 Winiarz, Adam Bryant 22.69 9
47 # 137 Sasaki, Riley Boston Unive 22.71 12
48 # 803 Thomas, Malik Unattached 22.71 13
49 # 806 Vargas, Rainier Unattached 22.75 12
50 # 857 Morgan, Kervin Zenith Veloc 22.78 11
51 # 595 Millien, Jarrett St. Thomas A 22.81 13
52 # 725 Cazorla, Jaden Unattached 22.86 13
53 # 755 Holmes, Phillip Unattached 22.93 16
54 # 562 Torrence-Robinson So. Conn. St 23.07 14
55 # 302 Ramirez, Angel Keene State 23.10 13
56 # 157 Sumner, Jelani Brooklyn Eli 23.13 16
57 # 459 Samuels, Jordan Northeastern 23.16 15
58 # 337 Mooney, Jeremy Marist 23.17 13
59 # 728 Charles, Terry Unattached 23.22 10
60 # 821 Bodie, Isaiah Wesley 23.26 15
61 # 752 Hatch, Benjamin Unattached 23.26 16
62 # 564 DeLisle, Rawle Southwest Sp 23.29 12
63 # 516 Pelletier, Nichol Sacred Heart 23.36 15
64 # 146 Boisette, John Boston-North 23.40 11
65 # 159 Williams, Nichola Brooklyn Eli 23.61 17
66 # 539 DeBenedetto, Salv Unattached 23.78 16
67 # 714 Baddoo, Samuel Unattached 23.82 14
68 # 599 Scott, Jaren St. Thomas A 23.84 14
69 # 707 Aguilar, Ethan Unattached 24.08 16
70 # 729 Chung, Wesley Unattached 24.27 15
71 # 347 Sommer, Ben Mass Velocit 26.92 17
72 # 316 Phiogene, Jalen Lesley 27.94 17
73 # 315 Krikorian, Max Lesley 31.97 17
74 # 313 Erwin, Will Lesley 42.01 17
-- # 346 Neumann, David Mass Velocit DNF 16
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 45.17 2014 Lalonde Gordon, Nike A. C.
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 194 George, Winston Cptc New Bal 46.49 1
2 # 365 Wright, Willingto Mid. Tenn. S 46.53 3
3 # 364 Torian, Jaquez Mid. Tenn. S 46.74 1
4 # 858 Gali, Joshua Zenith/elite 47.47 1
5 # 578 Parris, Brandon St. Augustin 47.76 1
6 # 590 Diodonet, St. Jac St. Thomas A 47.81 3
7 # 841 Warren, Lincoln Western Kent 47.81 5
8 # 837 Alexandre, Oliver Western Kent 48.07 2
9 # 573 Alfred, Darren St. Augustin 48.08 3
10 # 403 Hughey, Eric Navy 48.14 5
11 # 31 Carter, Christian Academy of A 48.17 4
12 # 354 Forrest, Patrick Merrimack 48.28 4
13 # 369 Martinez, Jimmy Middlebury 48.30 5
14 # 565 Allotey, Dillando Speed Academ 48.33 2
15 # 224 Guay, Trevor Franklin Pie 48.35 7
16 # 577 Jones, Jalen St. Augustin 48.39 2
17 # 381 Shannon, Tedric Mount Olive 48.40 7
18 # 183 Petgrave, Jahlil Chase Athlet 48.47 1
19 # 404 Hurd, Cameron Navy 48.78 10
20 # 377 Fisher, Richard Mount Olive 48.83 4
21 # 575 Fergusson, Nathan St. Augustin 48.99 4
22 # 554 Manning, Sachin So. Conn. St 49.23 10
22 # 320 Morrison, Ethan Limestone 49.23 3
24 # 453 Magre, Phillips Northeastern 49.28 7
25 # 138 Smith, Nikolas Boston Unive 49.29 6
26 # 452 Litherland, Quinn Northeastern 49.33 5
27 # 244 Sanchez, Isaiah Graybee Trac 49.41 6
28 # 187 Bailin, Sage Colby 49.47 8
29 # 836 Agyemang, Duncan Western Kent 49.48 6
30 # 162 Canale, Andrew Bryant 49.51 7
31 # 547 Exantus, Ramsley So. Conn. St 49.52 11
32 # 454 Moorer, Brandon Northeastern 49.54 9
33 # 60 Miller, Chad American Int 49.63 2
34 # 758 Jupp, Simon Unattached 49.86 9
35 # 150 Mignard, Ethan Boston-North 49.90 9
36 # 301 Mungeta, Ngongo Keene State 50.20 14
37 # 759 Kane, James Unattached 50.24 13
38 # 402 Hansen, Richard Navy 50.32 11
39 # 160 Binette, Alec Bryant 50.45 10
40 # 556 Middleton, Naji So. Conn. St 50.45 11
41 # 527 Anthony, Dawson Saint Rose 50.52 8
42 # 516 Pelletier, Nichol Sacred Heart 50.61 13
43 # 552 Lembo-Frey, Jorda So. Conn. St 50.63 11
44 # 728 Charles, Terry Unattached 50.71 8
45 # 57 Gilkes, Demoni American Int 50.73 6
46 # 545 Collins, Trinity So. Conn. St 50.97 8
47 # 262 Richardson, Willi Hamilton 50.98 12
48 # 808 Wabunoha, Matthew Unattached 51.08 12
49 # 148 Engel, Alexander Boston-North 51.08 9
50 # 109 Boucher, Oliver Boston Colle 51.13 10
51 # 756 Jean-Jacques, Han Unattached 51.28 11
52 # 242 Little, Malachi Graybee Trac 51.41 9
53 # 594 Mallard, Josh St. Thomas A 51.43 13
54 # 564 DeLisle, Rawle Southwest Sp 51.76 12
55 # 145 Bassous, Daniel Boston-North 51.95 13
56 # 132 Harris, Jamin Boston Unive 51.96 10
57 # 334 Krishnan, Santosh Marist 52.27 14
58 # 804 Trotter, Ben Unattached 52.28 12
59 # 764 Kwarteng, Gabriel Unattached 52.33 14
60 # 157 Sumner, Jelani Brooklyn Eli 52.53 15
61 # 769 Markos, Amit Unattached 52.64 14
62 # 723 Butler, Law-Rel Unattached 52.94 12
63 # 151 Talanov, Artem Boston-North 53.14 15
64 # 763 Kpadeh, Shalom Unattached 53.23 13
65 # 791 Ruffo, Tobias Unattached 53.23 15
66 # 721 Bonfiglio, Domini Unattached 53.93 15
67 # 236 Cahill, David GBTC 55.54 16
68 # 317 Lawson, Peter liit 55.97 15
69 # 345 Smith, Ian Mass Velocit 59.56 16
70 # 346 Neumann, David Mass Velocit 59.85 16
71 # 718 Blake, Carroll Unattached 1:08.03 16
72 # 734 Donadio, Leonard Unattached 1:08.84 16
Men 500 M Dash
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 1:00.86 2014 Donald Sanford, Zenith Velocity
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 447 Donovan, Connor Northeastern 1:04.32 1
2 # 451 Lin, Austin Northeastern 1:04.89 1
3 # 210 Ismail, Zubayr Fairleigh Di 1:05.27 1
4 # 173 Findley, Andrew Central Conn 1:05.51 1
5 # 824 Dillard, Jordan Wesley 1:06.95 2
6 # 736 Drapeau, Noah Unattached 1:07.37 2
7 # 300 Medina, Alex Keene State 1:08.73 2
Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 1:46.48 2019 Chris Giesting, HOKA NJNYTC
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 198 Ibadin, Edose District Tra 1:46.67 1
2 # 574 Dill, Shaquille St. Augustin 1:49.69 1
3 # 221 Arlabosse, Hugo Franklin Pie 1:49.76 1
4 # 94 Minors, Dage Bermuda 1:50.04 1
5 # 65 Sullivan, Jackson Army West Po 1:50.16 1
6 # 240 Chawonza, Alfred Graybee Trac 1:50.57 1
7 # 401 Finnegan, John Navy 1:50.84 3
8 # 748 Going, Malcolm Unattached 1:50.85 3
9 # 55 Fenton, Nick American Int 1:51.11 1
10 # 709 Anderson, Miller Unattached 1:51.54 3
11 # 71 Michaud, Max Assumption 1:51.95 2
12 # 833 Hartling, Nicolai West Texas A 1:52.20 2
13 # 175 Grudzwick, Richar Central Conn 1:52.35 2
14 # 166 Wrenn, Christophe Bryant 1:52.56 3
15 # 330 Burns, Drew Marist 1:52.77 2
16 # 263 Wright, Lucas Hamilton 1:52.83 2
17 # 368 Hill, Nathan Middlebury 1:53.05 2
18 # 777 Murphy, Conor Unattached 1:53.25 4
19 # 239 Burnett, Jackson Graybee Trac 1:53.97 3
20 # 243 Ngwenya, Lewis Graybee Trac 1:54.03 3
21 # 30 Browne, Joshua Academy of A 1:54.04 3
22 # 625 Lanahan, Christop Stonehill 1:54.64 4
23 # 424 Reddy, Michael New Haven 1:54.76 2
24 # 741 Forman, Jared Unattached 1:54.82 5
25 # 623 Demeule, Alex Stonehill 1:55.19 5
26 # 190 Myers, Luke Colgate 1:55.47 4
27 # 223 Fenoff, Riley Franklin Pie 1:55.73 5
28 # 86 Carey, Andrew Battle Road 1:56.03 4
29 # 749 Gorriaran, Maximi Unattached 1:56.22 5
30 # 164 Salit, Brian Bryant 1:56.25 4
31 # 34 Lockette, Hudson Academy of A 1:56.32 6
32 # 798 Sinofsky, Nick Unattached 1:56.34 4
33 # 189 Aryeh, Dillon Colgate 1:56.61 5
34 # 409 Petsch, Simon Navy 1:56.71 5
35 # 767 Lewis, Aiden Unattached 1:56.93 5
36 # 598 Schiavone, Franki St. Thomas A 1:57.95 6
37 # 161 Bittrich, William Bryant 1:57.98 6
38 # 708 Ali, Mo Unattached 1:57.99 7
39 # 225 Hayes, Tyler Franklin Pie 1:58.00 5
40 # 472 Kelly, Tom Pacers/GRC N 1:58.41 6
41 # 761 Kim, Sam Unattached 1:58.65 6
42 # 790 Retalic, Brendan Unattached 1:59.11 6
43 # 260 Kraus, Aaron Hamilton 1:59.12 7
44 # 597 Russell, Aidan St. Thomas A 1:59.16 7
45 # 760 Kang, Jinwoo Unattached 1:59.57 7
46 # 811 Williams, Mark Unattached 1:59.78 4
47 # 793 Schmidhauser, Max Unattached 2:00.06 7
48 # 227 Reed, Jason Franklin Pie 2:00.07 7
49 # 273 Taylor, Travis Hartbeat TC 2:00.10 6
50 # 303 St. Laurent, Robe Keene State 2:00.22 8
51 # 789 Rendon, Dylan Unattached 2:00.24 7
52 # 724 Caldwell, Ryan Unattached 2:00.31 8
53 # 746 Germann, Tom Unattached 2:00.39 9
54 # 385 Maichen, Joe Natick Track 2:00.44 8
55 # 297 Dechane, Tyler Keene State 2:00.45 8
56 # 306 Carroll, Austin Lancer Elite 2:00.78 8
57 # 341 Ziskind, Cole Marist 2:01.16 8
58 # 228 Rua, Antonio Franklin Pie 2:01.31 8
59 # 655 Dorf, Aiden The White Mo 2:01.76 9
60 # 222 Aylward, William Franklin Pie 2:02.58 7
61 # 588 Bouyea, Kevin St. Thomas A 2:03.12 8
62 # 796 Selfors, Dillon Unattached 2:03.37 6
63 # 591 Dowd, James St. Thomas A 2:03.57 9
64 # 820 Anastasi, Anthony Wesley 2:03.81 9
65 # 797 Sematimba, Jovan Unattached 2:03.96 9
66 # 650 cleary, dan The Heartbre 2:04.84 9
67 # 63 Boswell, Anthony Army West Po 2:05.03 2
68 # 762 Koorapaty, Raj Unattached 2:11.33 9
69 # 774 McLean, John Unattached 2:13.46 9
-- # 331 Hawker, Matthew Marist DNF 3
-- # 147 Caesar, Toren Boston-North DNF 1
Men 1000 M Run
================================================================
BU Facility: B 2:16.76 2014 David Torrence, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 308 Peralta, Luis Leonia Track 2:25.37
2 # 36 Moreau, Victor Academy of A 2:28.79
3 # 339 Tibbetts, Christo Marist 2:30.27
4 # 163 Dagrin, Jordan Bryant 2:30.71
5 # 193 Dingle, Evan Cptc New Bal 2:34.44
6 # 656 Bari, Asad Toronto West 2:38.41
7 # 797 Sematimba, Jovan Unattached 2:48.52
-- # 198 Ibadin, Edose District Tra DNF
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 3:49.44 2018 Ed Cheserek, Sketchers
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 291 Arai, Nanami Honda 3:56.60 1
2 # 2 Willis, Nick adidas 3:56.93 1
3 # 229 Randon, James Freedom Trac 3:58.07 1
4 # 277 Herrera, Daniel High Perform 3:58.35 1
5 # 468 Oakley, Julian Ocean State 3:58.39 1
6 # 716 Bellemore, Corey Unattached 4:00.06 1
7 # 40 Anaya, Austin Adams State 4:03.13 1
8 # 247 Santana, Alfredo Gstc New Bal 4:04.60 1
9 # 795 Schultz, Colin Unattached 4:05.67 1
10 # 201 Warren, Calahan Embry-Riddle Uni 4:05.74 2
11 # 11 Bor, Julius US Army 4:05.84 1
12 # 495 Murray, Matthew Rice 4:06.70 2
13 # 62 Kusu, Yasunari Ami AC 4:07.21 1
14 # 400 Brophy, Jake Navy 4:07.26 2
15 # 307 Malleck, Foster Laurel Creek 4:07.28 2
16 # 558 Patterson, Terrel So. Conn. St 4:10.20 3
17 # 371 Dinerman, Jacob Moody Park T 4:11.13 2
18 # 384 Finnigan, Benjami Mount St. Ma 4:11.47 2
19 # 458 Romano, Dan Northeastern 4:11.67 3
20 # 844 Roche, Dennis Western Mass 4:12.12 2
21 # 405 Karls, Michael Navy 4:12.99 3
22 # 444 Clay, Eric Northeastern 4:13.02 3
23 # 448 Keller, Brian Northeastern 4:15.04 3
24 # 772 Mason, Scott Unattached 4:15.05 3
25 # 292 El-Sandali, Ehab Iona 4:15.26 2
26 # 449 Korczynski, Alexa Northeastern 4:15.28 2
27 # 53 Campion, Benoit American Int 4:16.19 2
28 # 117 Willis, Andrew Boston Colle 4:17.44 4
29 # 408 Murray, Kevin Navy 4:17.64 3
30 # 238 O'Leary, Thomas GME 4:17.96 2
31 # 460 Schaefer, Matthew Northeastern 4:18.15 4
32 # 450 Lamberth, Chance Northeastern 4:18.26 3
33 # 737 Drometer, Owen Unattached 4:18.65 3
34 # 95 Guerrero, Dannie BigBearTC/Ne 4:18.87 3
35 # 91 Ryan, Eric Battle Road 4:19.18 3
36 # 336 Moehringer, James Marist 4:19.32 4
37 # 474 Fleury, Alex Phillips Aca 4:19.62 4
38 # 546 Cugini, Steven So. Conn. St 4:19.93 4
39 # 114 Pollock, Gordon Boston Colle 4:19.94 4
40 # 445 Dickson, Carmeron Northeastern 4:20.06 3
41 # 115 Ruffing, Ben Boston Colle 4:20.47 3
42 # 469 Cooper, Kevin Ocean State 4:20.60 2
43 # 79 Murray, John BAA 4:21.20 4
44 # 78 Mish, Brad BAA 4:21.30 5
45 # 730 Coogan, William Unattached 4:21.96 4
46 # 111 Faddis, Kyle Boston Colle 4:22.04 3
47 # 788 Raymond, Tyler Unattached 4:22.15 4
48 # 85 Bolick, Tim Battle Road 4:23.48 4
49 # 727 Champlin, Timothy Unattached 4:23.96 5
50 # 171 Arredondo, Julio Central Conn 4:24.37 5
51 # 241 Kigen, Ronald Graybee Trac 4:25.09 4
52 # 669 Everett, Drew Umass Lowell 4:25.34 4
53 # 794 Schulten, Peter Unattached 4:25.42 5
54 # 272 Mitchell, Phil Hartbeat TC 4:26.06 5
55 # 35 Messai, Charlie Academy of A 4:26.12 4
56 # 76 Baron, Matthew BAA 4:26.31 5
57 # 90 Murphy, Connor Battle Road 4:26.73 5
58 # 740 Fay, Brendan Unattached 4:27.89 6
59 # 801 Stadler, James Unattached 4:27.96 6
60 # 503 Smith, Colin Rpi Alumni 4:28.59 4
61 # 744 Gaffey Jr, Tommy Unattached 4:28.78 5
62 # 726 Chambers, Tyler Unattached 4:29.38 5
63 # 785 Osborne, Harrison Unattached 4:29.68 6
64 # 462 Weingart, Benjami Northeastern 4:30.22 5
65 # 712 Asousy, Omar Unattached 4:30.31 6
66 # 773 Maxwell, Alexande Unattached 4:32.20 6
67 # 802 Stojanovic, Stefa Unattached 4:33.03 5
68 # 745 Gattuso, Grant Unattached 4:33.55 6
69 # 112 Hains, Michael Boston Colle 4:33.78 3
70 # 733 Curran, Joseph Unattached 4:36.85 5
71 # 816 Afanador, Jonatha We Are Athle 4:37.10 5
72 # 276 Curley, Stephen Hfc Striders 4:37.83 6
73 # 592 Kondracki, Kyle St. Thomas A 4:38.06 6
74 # 715 Barry, Zach Unattached 4:39.85 6
75 # 786 O'Toole, Justin Unattached 4:45.91 6
76 # 807 Vaughan, Holden Unattached 4:47.12 6
77 # 519 Tavernite, Jake Sacred Heart 4:52.73 5
78 # 787 Racette, Daniel Unattached 4:53.90 6
79 # 717 Bishop, Lachlan Unattached 4:54.58 6
80 # 713 Austen, Cooper Unattached 4:57.30 6
-- # 593 Lipari, Joseph St. Thomas A DNF 6
-- # 467 Mann, Jordan Ocean State DNF 1
Men 3000 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 7:34.68 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 425 Scott, Marc Nike/ Bowerm 7:51.65 1
2 # 661 Serafini, Louis Tracksmith H 8:00.90 1
3 # 630 Endo, Hyuga Sumitomo Ele 8:02.43 1
4 # 843 Groleau, Benjamin Western Mass 8:03.16 1
5 # 33 Hessian, Freddie Academy of A 8:23.77 1
6 # 776 Merritt, Will Unattached 8:25.42 2
7 # 496 Topini, Alex Rice 8:27.18 2
8 # 72 Gaitan, Santiago Athletics Ni 8:27.69 2
9 # 153 Quilty, Brian Breakneck TC 8:28.44 1
10 # 502 Henry, Daniel Fit Rowan 8:29.29 2
11 # 771 Martineau, Logan Unattached 8:31.09 2
12 # 89 Lucci, Aaron Battle Road 8:31.53 2
13 # 731 Cormier, Trey Unattached 8:33.45 2
14 # 487 Venter, Jeffery Quinnipiac 8:37.97 2
15 # 732 Crawley, Trevor Unattached 8:38.32 2
16 # 282 Markovina, Paul Hofstra 8:38.35 2
17 # 59 Joslin-Allen, Cha American Int 8:39.27 1
18 # 201 Warren, Calahan Embry-Riddle Uni 8:39.72 1
19 # 88 Drago, John Battle Road 8:42.26 2
20 # 842 Francia, Peter Western Mass 8:42.92 2
21 # 81 Villescas, Dylan BAA 8:43.28 2
22 # 152 McCurry, Patrick Breakneck TC 8:47.08 2
23 # 269 Angelo, Chris Hartbeat TC 8:49.16 3
24 # 271 Karginov, Timofey Hartbeat TC 8:49.54 3
25 # 34 Lockette, Hudson Academy of A 8:53.07 3
26 # 738 Englander, Kyle Unattached 8:54.74 2
27 # 530 Medieros, Nasavel Saints TC 8:55.35 3
28 # 775 Mcloughlin, Jack Unattached 8:55.64 3
29 # 784 O'Rourke, John Unattached 9:00.85 3
30 # 796 Selfors, Dillon Unattached 9:02.23 3
31 # 782 Oberai, Varun Unattached 9:02.69 3
32 # 809 wade, sean Unattached 9:03.46 3
33 # 863 Barry, Zach. Unattached 9:07.41 3
34 # 344 Flint, Rylan Maryland Clu 9:08.90 3
35 # 281 Ibironke, Tosin Hofstra 9:13.55 3
36 # 770 Marks, James Unattached 9:26.32 3
37 # 792 Ryan, Andrew Unattached 9:30.32 3
38 # 520 Valle, Alec Sacred Heart 9:37.01 3
39 # 284 Meltzer, Marc Hofstra 9:44.35 3
-- # 229 Randon, James Freedom Trac DNF 1
-- # 277 Herrera, Daniel High Perform DNF 1
-- # 270 Helminski, Christ Hartbeat TC DNF 2
-- # 722 Brickman, Daniel Unattached DNF 3
Men 5000 M Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 1 Cheserek, Edward Skechers 13:08.05
2 # 9 Bor, Emmanuel US Army 13:10.23
3 # 10 Bor, Hillary US Army 13:14.96
4 # 8 Atkin, Sam American Distanc 13:33.51
5 # 12 Erassa, Kirubel American Distanc 13:40.02
6 # 14 Simbassa, Biya Nike/American Di 13:46.97
7 # 13 Kipchumba, Geoffr American Distanc 13:51.01
8 # 3 Dunbar, Trevor BAA 13:52.32
9 # 665 Rotich, Emmanuel Tulane 14:16.56
10 # 864 Choge, Jacob Mid. Tenn. S 14:20.17
-- # 230 Nowack, Craig Furman Elite DNF
-- # 11 Bor, Julius US Army DNF
Men 5000 M Run
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 13:01.26 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 283 Masai, Alex Hofstra 13:53.65 1
2 # 416 Sterling, Henry NE Distance 14:17.22 1
3 # 865 Mosito, Lebo Mid. Tenn. S 14:21.66 1
4 # 466 Leininger, Mark NYAC 14:26.77 1
5 # 382 Smith, Tai Mount Olive 14:41.11 1
6 # 191 Aschale, Danny Connecticut 14:41.29 1
7 # 486 Kiernan, Michael Quinnipiac 14:56.68 1
8 # 77 Hampton, Jonas BAA 14:58.86 1
9 # 739 Farrell, Matthew Unattached 15:03.32 2
10 # 851 Gill, Timothy WMDP 15:04.47 1
11 # 87 Crowley, Dan Battle Road 15:05.09 2
12 # 555 Mattei, Jake So. Conn. St 15:05.16 2
13 # 237 Grudev, Nicholas GME 15:05.88 2
14 # 563 Woodward, Gavin So. Conn. St 15:06.33 2
15 # 765 LaCroix, Will Unattached 15:17.48 2
16 # 654 Waller, Ed The Heartbre 15:24.14 1
17 # 753 Hefele, Jacob Unattached 15:27.88 2
18 # 660 Gallagher, Bryan Tracksmith H 15:31.18 2
19 # 80 Royer, Phil BAA 15:33.55 2
20 # 332 Hillman, Dan Marist 15:36.70 2
21 # 113 Maher, Sawyer Boston Colle 15:39.03 1
22 # 338 Stack, Conor Marist 15:39.72 2
23 # 274 Walker, Matthew Hartbeat TC 15:40.74 2
24 # 426 Nicholas, Eddie Nonnewaug Hi 15:46.05 2
25 # 333 Hughes, Riley Marist 15:49.18 2
26 # 711 Ardrey, Jack Unattached 16:22.45 2
27 # 768 Logan, Jacob Unattached 16:37.24 2
-- # 75 Ashe, Eric BAA DNF 1
-- # 414 Dinzeo, Aaron NE Distance DNF 1
-- # 661 Serafini, Louis Tracksmith H DNF 1
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 862 Lewis, Aaron Coppin State 7.94Q 1 7.931
2 # 49 Gibbons, Sidney Albany 7.94Q 2 7.937
3 # 66 Young, Justin Army West Po 7.95q 2
4 # 246 McFadden, D'Mahl Greater Bost 8.06q 1
5 # 56 Gilbert, Serge American Int 8.11q 1
6 # 318 Brooks, Devon Limestone 8.12q 2 8.115
7 # 319 Gray, William Limestone 8.12q 1 8.115
8 # 177 Sanchez, Quincy Central Conn 8.25q 2
9 # 443 Adams, David Northeastern 8.30q 1
10 # 459 Samuels, Jordan Northeastern 8.37 2
11 # 457 Osunsami, Mayowa Northeastern 8.51 1
12 # 547 Exantus, Ramsley So. Conn. St 8.61 1
13 # 181 Whalen, Cam Central Conn 8.65 2
14 # 826 Freeman, Javonte' Wesley 8.66 1 8.652
15 # 560 Seeger, Aren So. Conn. St 8.86 2 8.860
16 # 355 Nesta, Ryan Merrimack 8.93 2
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
BU Facility: B 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 49 Gibbons, Sidney Albany 7.84
2 # 862 Lewis, Aaron Coppin State 7.90
3 # 66 Young, Justin Army West Po 7.95
4 # 246 McFadden, D'Mahl Greater Bost 7.98
5 # 56 Gilbert, Serge American Int 8.01
6 # 318 Brooks, Devon Limestone 8.25
7 # 443 Adams, David Northeastern 8.30
8 # 319 Gray, William Limestone 8.34
9 # 177 Sanchez, Quincy Central Conn 8.53
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State
T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western Kentucky 'A' 3:04.24B 1
1) #841 Warren, Lincoln 2) #837 Alexandre, Oliver
3) #838 Gates, Kymari 4) #840 Owusu-Antwi, Martin
2 Mid. Tenn. State 'A' 3:08.53 1
1) #867 Bisschop, Braam 2) #364 Torian, Jaquez
3) #866 Sanders, Trevon 4) #365 Wright, Willington
3 Academy of Art 'A' 3:10.07 2
1) #31 Carter, Christian 2) #39 Williams, Roshard
3) #29 Berry, Daquan 4) #28 Ajomale, Mobolade
4 Mount Olive 'A' 3:10.68 2
1) #378 Leppelsack, Arne 2) #377 Fisher, Richard
3) #379 Middlebrooks, Johnny 4) #381 Shannon, Tedric
5 West Texas A&M 'A' 3:11.78 1
1) #834 Piniau, Theo 2) #833 Hartling, Nicolai
3) #832 Frobe, William 4) #835 Sansing, Quinton
6 Navy 'A' 3:13.64 2
1) #403 Hughey, Eric 2) #404 Hurd, Cameron
3) #409 Petsch, Simon 4) #401 Finnegan, John
7 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:15.57 2
1) #547 Exantus, Ramsley 2) #549 Henry, Elijah
3) #554 Manning, Sachin 4) #560 Seeger, Aren
8 Merrimack 'A' 3:15.95 2
1) #355 Nesta, Ryan 2) #356 Robinson, Jacob
3) #357 Rosario, Eric 4) #354 Forrest, Patrick
9 Wesley 'A' 3:17.73 1
1) #829 Kalieta Jr, Thomas 2) #823 Cousar, Tysean
3) #822 Cole, Kai 4) #828 Heriot, John
10 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:19.20 3
1) #178 Smith, Akiel 2) #179 St Clair, Jack
3) #175 Grudzwick, Richard 4) #180 Walton, Jason
11 Graybee Track Club 'A' 3:19.48 3
1) #240 Chawonza, Alfred 2) #239 Burnett, Jackson
3) #243 Ngwenya, Lewis 4) #244 Sanchez, Isaiah
12 Keene State 'A' 3:23.10 3
1) #298 Hannon, Jared 2) #300 Medina, Alex
3) #299 Jennings, Anthony 4) #301 Mungeta, Ngongo
13 Hamilton 'A' 3:25.28 3
1) #262 Richardson, William 2) #258 Bolster, Jake
3) #259 Frost, Hugo 4) #263 Wright, Lucas
14 Purple Track Club 'A' 3:27.03 3
1) #476 Baddoo, Samuel 2) #477 Butler, Law-Rel
3) #480 Murphy, Conor 4) #479 Kpadeh, Shalom
15 Falcons track club 'A' 3:30.97 3
1) #216 Dorelian, Peterlee 2) #215 dincher, adam
3) #217 Niasse, Cheikh 4) #214 cromheecke, Boelo
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
BU Facility: B 9:27.04 2015 Villanova University
J Williams, D Urshel, D solis, R Denault
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stonehill 'A' 9:47.24
1) #626 McNamee, Nickolas 2) #622 Connolly, Joseph
3) #628 Vercollone, Stephen 4) #627 Taxter, Lucas
2 Academy of Art 'A' 10:02.55
1) #35 Messai, Charlie 2) #38 Swinton, Grant
3) #33 Hessian, Freddie 4) #36 Moreau, Victor
3 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 10:51.35
1) #591 Dowd, James 2) #594 Mallard, Josh
3) #588 Bouyea, Kevin 4) #597 Russell, Aidan
Men High Jump
================================================================
BU Facility: B 2.23m 2014 David Fajoyomi, Fordham
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 32 Cortes Gonzalez, Academy of A 2.05m
2 # 318 Brooks, Devon Limestone 2.00m
3 # 69 Hack, Kevin Assumption J2.00m
4 # 353 Ciempa, Trevor Merrimack 1.95m
5 # 825 Faulk, Brandon Wesley J1.95m
6 # 131 Esenov, Dariy Boston Unive 1.80m
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
BU Facility: B 5.65m 2008 Rory Quiller, Binghamton University
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 561 Spisek, Milan So. Conn. St 4.90m Jump-off NM
1 # 544 Brown, Jack So. Conn. St 4.90m Jump-off NM
3 # 570 Simon, Edward Sprinticity J4.90m
4 # 557 Nelson, Jesse So. Conn. St 4.80m
5 # 473 Latham, Morgan Patriot Pole 4.50m
6 # 140 Young, Douglas Boston Unive 4.35m
7 # 135 Nason, Ben Boston Unive 4.05m
-- # 855 Page, Scott Worcester St NH
-- # 176 Hopwood, Jeremy Central Conn NH
Men Long Jump
================================================================
BU Facility: B 7.98m 2016 Damar Forbes, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 318 Brooks, Devon Limestone 7.31m
2 # 589 Brown, Dante St. Thomas A 7.05m
3 # 376 Carr, Trevor Mount Olive 6.73m
4 # 61 Steele, Keyran American Int 6.65m
5 # 422 Greene, Jelani New Haven 6.63m
6 # 179 St Clair, Jack Central Conn 6.57m
7 # 212 Perez, Brenden Fairleigh Di 6.30m
8 # 751 Harrell, Joron Unattached 5.95m
9 # 158 Thomas, Travis Brooklyn Eli 5.77m
10 # 766 Lasky, Martin Unattached 5.75m
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
BU Facility: B 16.38m 2016 Ron Woodley, Adidas Garden State TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 783 Oluwadara, David Unattached 15.67m
2 # 750 Hanna, Patrick Unattached 15.23m
3 # 376 Carr, Trevor Mount Olive 14.56m
4 # 47 Nalisa, Kevin Adelphi 13.75m
5 # 751 Harrell, Joron Unattached 13.61m
6 # 58 Jackson, Keith American Int 13.50m
7 # 647 Elliott, Jaiden TCNJ 13.42m
8 # 212 Perez, Brenden Fairleigh Di 13.31m
9 # 648 Reilly, Timothy TCNJ 12.95m
10 # 259 Frost, Hugo Hamilton 12.26m
Men Shot Put
================================================================
BU Facility: B 19.42m 2006 Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan College
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 399 Brennan, Sean Navy 17.47m
2 # 398 Barber, John Navy 16.78m
3 # 810 White, Andrew Unattached 16.51m
4 # 407 Milcarek, Michael Navy 16.33m
5 # 596 Opont, Rickssen St. Thomas A 15.99m
6 # 209 Clay, Benjamin Fairleigh Di 15.66m
7 # 550 Kelly, Turner So. Conn. St 15.44m
8 # 411 Swanson, James Navy 15.20m
9 # 853 Acuna, Elmer Worcester St 14.98m
10 # 130 Cole, James Boston Unive 11.61m
11 # 139 Vovor, Dave Boston Unive 11.22m
12 # 134 Lu, Fred Boston Unive 10.89m
-- # 133 Lockwood, Clint Boston Unive FOUL
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================
BU Facility: B 21.99m 2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 670 Prodanas, Alexios UMBC 21.05m 2
2 # 399 Brennan, Sean Navy 20.07m 2
3 # 48 Carlson, David Albany 19.79m 2
4 # 407 Milcarek, Michael Navy 19.73m 2
5 # 423 Kandolin, Michael New Haven 18.29m 2
6 # 261 Kunzman, Ty Hamilton 18.02m 2
7 # 553 Lounsbury, Trajan So. Conn. St 17.80m 1
8 # 410 Reeder, Thomas Navy 17.76m 2
9 # 854 Christo, Anthony Worcester St 17.50m 1
10 # 542 Amster, Kade So. Conn. St 16.88m 1
11 # 856 Vieira, Marcus Worcester St 16.82m 2
12 # 411 Swanson, James Navy 16.81m 1
13 # 155 Johnson, Nick Bridgewater 16.26m 1
14 # 133 Lockwood, Clint Boston Unive 16.05m 1
15 # 134 Lu, Fred Boston Unive 13.67m 1
16 # 130 Cole, James Boston Unive 11.04m 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6211 views
History for Boston University Indoor Last Chance Meet
Show 6 more
|