History for 2018 Jun 2nd
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Michigan MHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2018 Results - Michigan MHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Lower Peninsula Division 1 Boys Track & Field Finals
East Kentwood High School
June 2, 2018
Final Team Standings
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 61 2) Ann Arbor Pioneer 39
3) Saline 37 3) Grand Blanc 37
5) Rockford 35 6) Oak Park 30
7) Traverse City Central 21 7) Birmingham Seaholm 21
9) Lansing Waverly 20 9) Southfield A&T 20
11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19 12) Traverse City West 16
12) Detroit Martin Luther King 16 14) Novi 14
14) Ypsilanti Lincoln 14 14) West Bloomfield 14
17) Saginaw Heritage 13 17) Northville 13
17) Farmington Hills Harrison 13 20) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 12
21) Okemos 11 21) Macomb Dakota 11
23) G.R. Forest Hills Northern 10 23) Alpena 10
23) Brighton 10 26) Salem 8
26) Grand Ledge 8 28) Greenville 7
29) Swartz Creek 6 29) Rochester Adams 6
29) Plymouth 6 29) Detroit Renaissance 6
33) Holt 5 33) G.R. Forest Hills Central 5
33) Gibraltar Carlson 5 33) St. Clair Shores Lakeview 5
33) Roch. Hills Stoney Creek 5 38) Byron Center 4.50
38) Utica 4.50 40) Romeo 4
40) Fenton 4 40) Ann Arbor Skyline 4
40) Ann Arbor Huron 4 40) East Lansing 4
45) Belleville 3 45) Brownstown Woodhaven 3
45) Farmington 3 45) Wyoming 3
45) Highland-Milford 3 45) Fraser 3
45) Oxford 3 45) Wyandotte Roosevelt 3
45) Rochester 3 54) Livonia Stevenson 2.50
54) Dexter 2.50 56) Warren Mott 2
56) White Lake Lakeland 2 56) Davison 2
56) Warren DeLaSalle 2 60) Jenison 1
60) Waterford Mott 1 60) Utica Ford 1
60) Holland 1 60) Grand Haven 1
Discus Throw
================================================================================
D1: R 197-11 2001 Joey Sarantos, Portage Northern
MHSAA: S 197-11 2001 Joey Sarantos, Portage Northern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martini, Aidan 12 Grand Blanc 147-05 167-02 10
2 Edwards, Jalen 12 Southfield A&T 159-01 165-00 8
3 Ribbentrop, Jason 12 Macomb Dakot 152-11 164-00 6
4 McIntyre, Gavin 12 Rockford 157-01 163-09 5
5 Brunner, Bowen 12 TC Central 150-00 163-08 4
6 Turner, Jordan 10 Farmington 143-06 160-02 3
7 Zynda, Joseph 11 Warren DeLaSalle 134-05 154-05 2
8 Dell, Nicholas 12 White Lake Lland 147-10 153-06 1
9 Richardson, Will 11 Harrison Twp 141-11 152-03
10 Weideman, Steven 12 Grosse Pt South 140-01 151-09
11 Rau, Jacob 12 Lowell 148-06 146-09
12 Salazar, Santos 12 Temperance Bedfo 142-08 145-08
13 Castleberry, Jordon 12 Novi 147-04 145-01
14 Crookston, Tanner 11 Walled Lake Cent 152-08 143-05
15 Bolhuis, Lincoln 12 Hudsonville 156-04 142-09
16 Deese, James 11 Canton 146-05 138-09
17 Arrington, Charles 12 Okemos 145-06 138-08
18 Mackey, James 10 East Kentwood 152-10 138-07
19 Devon, Tyler 11 Walled Lake Nort 148-05 135-06
20 Farero, Antonio 12 Flushing 141-08 134-11
21 Godsil, Max 12 Portage Central 155-01 134-07
22 Krause, Ben 12 Oxford 136-06 134-02
23 Gaskin, Jalen 12 Belleville 145-04 132-11
24 Schepers, Travis 12 Byron Center 149-06 130-11
Pole Vault
================================================================================
D1: R 16-02 2014 Noah Gary, Dexter
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephenson, Trevor 12 East Kentwood 14-00.00 16-09.50 10
(New MHSAA Final Meet & L.P. Div. 1 Record)
2 Harris, Eric 12 Saline 15-06.00 16-06.50 8
3 Bullis, Gabe 10 Alpena 14-00.00 15-00.00 6
4 Talbot, Ryan 11 GR_FH Central 14-06.00 14-09.00 5
5 Emeott, Colton 10 East Kentwood 14-00.00 14-06.00 4
6 Bishop, Oliver 11 Dexter 14-06.00 14-00.00 2.50
6 Bowersox, Collin 12 Livonia Stevenso 11-00.00 14-00.00 2.50
8 Mirandette, Jacob 11 East Kentwood 14-00.00 J14-00.00 1
9 Sheldon, Henry 10 Dexter 14-06.00 J14-00.00
10 Mahacek, Mason 11 Grand Haven 13-06.00 J14-00.00
11 Leonard, Tim 12 Jenison 13-00.00 J14-00.00
12 Nelson, Eli 9 Grand Haven 13-03.00 13-06.00
12 Collins, Logan 11 Allen Park 13-00.00 13-06.00
14 Wilcox, Cavan 11 Gibraltar Carlso 13-00.00 J13-06.00
14 Perry, Jake 11 Walled Lake Cent 14-01.00 J13-06.00
16 Skinner, Zachary 12 Kazoo Loy Norrix 15-00.00 J13-06.00
17 Coulter, Isaac 12 TC Central 13-00.00 13-00.00
17 Murphy, Logan 11 Rockford 13-00.00 13-00.00
17 Carey, Chuck 12 Canton 13-00.00 13-00.00
20 Cerny, Carter 11 Lapeer 13-00.00 J13-00.00
21 Yang, Derek 12 AA Pioneer 13-00.00 J13-00.00
22 Schneider, Max 11 Saline 13-00.00 J13-00.00
22 Bright, Justice 12 East Kentwood 13-06.00 J13-00.00
24 Dinverno, Zach 11 Lake Orion 12-06.00 J13-00.00
25 McNamara, Gavin 11 Portage Central 13-00.00 12-06.00
25 Albrecht, Bryce 10 Midland 13-00.00 12-06.00
27 Melkonian, Alek 11 Temperance Bedfo 13-00.00 J12-06.00
28 Glanville, Tanner 11 Hudsonville 13-00.00 12-00.00
29 Murray, Sam 11 Oxford 12-06.00 J12-00.00
29 Hyde, Luke 11 StClair Lakeview 11-00.00 J12-00.00
29 Johnecheck, Paul 12 White Lake Lland 13-00.00 J12-00.00
-- Hunt, Tim 11 Port Huron North 13-00.00 NH
-- Maniaci, Enzo 12 New Baltimore 12-00.00 NH
-- Pranger, William 11 Fraser 11-06.00 NH
Shot Put
================================================================================
D1: R 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
MHSAA: S 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Logan 11 East Kentwood 57-08.50 57-01.75 10
2 Edwards, Jalen 12 Southfield A&T 50-05.00 52-11.00 8
3 Varner, Brandon 12 Swartz Creek 50-08.50 52-04.25 6
4 Ribbentrop, Jason 12 Macomb Dakot 50-00.00 51-06.00 5
5 Walker, Keon 12 Southfield A&T 52-05.00 51-03.00 4
6 Corbett, Clarence 10 Brownst Woodhave 47-07.75 50-04.25 3
7 Jones, Brian 11 Grand Blanc 52-01.00 50-04.00 2
8 Smith, Mazi 11 East Kentwood 52-03.00 50-02.75 1
9 Merchant, Connor 12 Walled Lake Cent 48-10.25 49-01.50
10 Linden, Joel 12 Grand Blanc 49-07.00 48-06.75
11 Micheaux, Reggie 12 Wayne Memorial 48-05.75 48-00.25
12 Schut, Cole 12 Holland 48-04.75 47-07.50
13 Godsil, Max 12 Portage Central 50-03.00 47-07.00
14 Ross, Brandon 10 Macomb Dakot 48-00.00 47-06.25
15 Gaskin, Jalen 12 Belleville 47-09.50 46-05.25
16 Barnett, Jaelyne 10 Oak Park 48-07.50 45-06.25
17 Campagna, Jayson 11 Warren Cousio 49-06.50 44-00.50
18 Valdes, Dominic 12 Brighton 48-11.75 43-04.00
19 Zynda, Joseph 11 Warren DeLaSalle 42-11.00 40-05.75
High Jump
================================================================================
D1: R 6-11 2010 John Beeler, Owen Hughes (2011), Holly/Okemos
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henshaw, Cassidy 12 TC Central 6-07.00 6-09.00 10
2 Barton, Ben 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 6-09.00 J6-09.00 8
3 Vargo, Ethan 10 Grand Blanc 6-06.00 6-08.00 6
4 Narusch, Salvatore 12 Utica 6-07.00 6-06.00 4.50
4 Veldheer, Joshua 12 Byron Center 6-05.00 6-06.00 4.50
6 Bush, Conor 10 Belleville 6-07.00 6-05.00 3
7 Hugh-Plott, Alex 12 GR_FH Northern 6-04.00 J6-05.00 2
8 Clark, JayQuan 12 Utica Ford 6-05.00 J6-05.00 1
9 Grimm, Noah 12 Brighton 6-06.00 6-03.00
10 VanSickle, Chase 12 Caledonia 6-03.00 J6-03.00
11 Pratt, Jacob 11 StClair Lake Sho 6-03.00 J6-03.00
12 Williams, Reggie 11 Saginaw Arth 6-03.00 J6-03.00
13 Veasley, Lee 11 Warren Woods 6-03.00 6-00.00
13 Stewart, Rothus 12 Westland J Glenn 6-07.00 6-00.00
13 Grant, Thomas 10 Monroe 6-05.00 6-00.00
13 Hardie, Michael 12 Waterford Mott 6-03.00 6-00.00
13 Allen, Robert 12 North Farmington 6-03.00 6-00.00
13 Daniels, Andre 11 Waterford Ketter 6-03.00 6-00.00
19 Mason, Steve 12 Port Huron North 6-03.00 J6-00.00
19 Townsend, Trey 10 Oxford 6-03.00 J6-00.00
19 Harrison, Aidan 11 Flushing 6-05.00 J6-00.00
19 Kight, Cameron 12 Plymouth 6-03.00 J6-00.00
19 Mahacek, Mason 11 Grand Haven 6-03.00 J6-00.00
24 Smith, Kaleb 10 Plymouth 6-03.00 J6-00.00
-- Davis, Demetrius 12 Lincoln Park 6-03.00 NH
-- Costello, Joe 10 Grand Haven 6-03.00 NH
-- Brehm, Garrett 10 Walled Lake Nort 6-01.00 NH
-- Dobrowski, Cass 9 Port Huron North 6-03.00 NH
Long Jump
=====================================================================================
D1: R 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
MHSAA: S 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Abbot, AJ 12 West Bloomfield 22-07.50 23-07.25 4.9 10
2 Autrey, Kavion 10 Grand Ledge 22-06.50 23-01.00 3.4 8
3 Bracey, Stephan 11 East Kentwood 21-03.75 23-00.25 5.1 6
4 Henshaw, Cassidy 12 TC Central 21-11.75 22-06.00 4.4 5
5 Setzke, Chanse 12 Fenton 21-08.00 22-05.50 4.7 4
6 Emeott, Colton 10 East Kentwood 21-03.00 22-04.25 3.9 3
7 Brewer, Kenny 12 Lansing Wave 21-03.50 22-03.75 2.2 2
8 Novak, Chase 12 Rockford 21-11.25 22-02.25 3.0 1
9 Dooley, Martell 12 Livonia Churchil 21-06.50 22-00.00 1.8
10 Candela, Dante 12 Utica Eisenh 21-07.75 21-08.50 2.7
11 Harko, Cole 12 Romeo 21-09.75 21-07.25 2.4
12 Higdon, Kavon 12 Utica 21-08.00 21-04.75 5.8
13 Toussaint, Jacob 11 Monroe 22-00.25 21-04.25 2.9
14 Davis, Jamarius 10 Flint Carman 21-05.00 21-03.50 3.8
14 Miller, Ryan 10 Fenton 21-02.00 21-03.50 4.5
16 Grimm, Noah 12 Brighton 21-05.00 20-08.50 6.0
17 Harris, Eric 12 Saline 22-04.25 20-08.25 2.7
18 Jackson, Kevin 11 Walled Lake West 21-05.50 20-03.50 5.9
19 Domzalski, Caden 10 Canton 21-05.25 20-02.75 6.0
20 Stewart, Bryce 10 Gibraltar Carlso 21-02.00 20-01.75 4.3
21 Lippett, Craig 11 StClair Lakeview 21-02.75 19-11.75 5.7
22 Bruni, Thomas 12 GR_Union 20-05.50 19-10.50 6.9
23 Carr, Maliq 10 Oak Park 20-08.50 19-09.00 6.6
24 Hall, Taji 12 Livonia Churchil 21-05.75 19-08.50 4.9
25 Kim, Andrew 12 Troy 20-08.50 19-07.75 4.2
4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 7:51.58 7:45.64 2 10
1) Paige, Netunji 12 2) Pando-Girard, Aldo 12
3) Florence, John 11 4) Foster, Nick 11
2 Saline 7:53.83 7:46.95 2 8
1) DeKraker, Anthony 12 2) Bacarella, Cam 11
3) Cook, Joshua 12 4) Downey, William 11
3 Plymouth 8:02.29 7:49.64 2 6
1) Byrnes, Ethan 12 2) Solomon, Carter 10
3) Boyd, Brandon 11 4) Byrnes, Patrick 9
4 Novi 7:57.71 7:50.53 2 5
1) Gustitus, Matthew 9 2) Maday, Blake 11
3) Mudel, Gabriel 12 4) Wood, Nathaniel 12
5 Grand Blanc 7:56.57 7:51.28 2 4
1) Clark, Chase 12 2) Rippee, Austin 12
3) Turnbow, Jackson 10 4) Body, Jeronn 11
6 Ann Arbor Skyline 8:01.23 7:52.28 2 3
1) Giannobile, Anthony 12 2) Peck, Garrett 12
3) Edelstein, Jesse 11 4) Evans, Daniel 10
7 Alpena 8:00.86 7:55.45 2 2
1) Day, Aidan 11 2) Seabase, Drew 9
3) Smith, Aden 11 4) Smith, Josh 11
8 White Lake Lakeland 7:58.86 7:56.08 2 1
1) McComas, Cody 12 2) Perry, Luke 12
3) Grzymkowski, Harrison 11 4) Wenger, Drew 12
9 Rochester Adams 8:03.47 7:57.53 2
1) Killewald, Gage 9 2) Childers, Justin 10
3) Garland, Sean 10 4) Raymond, Parker 11
10 Oak Park 8:10.82 7:59.84 1
1) Williams, Jacob 11 2) Burton, Lemayne 12
3) Kennard, Corey 10 4) Kirksey, Javonne 11
11 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 8:00.24 8:02.22 2
1) Medaugh, Matt 10 2) Steen, Harrison 12
3) Wycoff, Alec 12 4) Tarling, Sam 10
12 Davison 8:07.57 8:03.00 1
1) Onweller, Ethan 12 2) Smith, Greg 11
3) Torok, Spencer 10 4) Burnham, Alex 10
13 Salem 8:10.64 8:05.21 1
1) Jeffers, Christo 11 2) Williams, Hezekiah 9
3) Pohl, Josh 11 4) Matthews, Berry 11
14 Grand R Forest Hills Northern 8:07.67 8:08.83 1
1) Tran, Scott 12 2) Cheng, Willis 10
3) Hillary, Jack 10 4) Ahmed, Abdi 12
15 Romeo 8:06.39 8:09.17 1
1) Rilley, Chris 11 2) Wilson, Jack 10
3) Goodrich, Andrew 12 4) Behring, Nick 12
16 Fraser 8:12.73 8:15.35 1
1) Tavalieri, Joey 10 2) Zbercot, Derek 11
3) Kraus, Joe 12 4) Smith, Jalen 12
17 Grosse Pointe North 8:14.87 8:15.94 1
1) Truss, Nate 11 2) Schreck, Garrett 11
3) Seagram, Ben 11 4) Satyadev, Kuvin 11
18 Macomb Dakota 8:13.97 8:17.90 1
1) Carnago, David 12 2) Jaster, Joseph 11
3) VanSlambrouck, Joshua 12 4) Parker, Nathan 11
19 Caledonia 8:07.81 8:18.47 1
1) Morse, Samuel 11 2) De Jong, Mitch 12
3) Banfill, Jalen 11 4) Alvesteffer, Oliver 11
20 Hudsonville 8:04.08 8:19.68 2
1) Lame, Dylan 12 2) Meza, Josh 11
3) Vruggink, Nate 11 4) Roerig, Ezra 11
21 Rockford 8:00.22 8:20.01 2
1) Dubey, Evan 12 2) Brown, Dayton 12
3) Grimm, Jack 11 4) Veldkamp, Evan 10
22 Kalamazoo Central 8:09.62 8:21.32 1
1) Sidwell, John 11 2) Haish, Habtom 10
3) Henning, Jackson 12 4) Smith, Jalen 12
23 Livonia Stevenson 8:17.11 8:22.15 1
1) McDougall, Chuck 12 2) Griffith, Ben 12
3) Heath, Mitchell 11 4) Rowader, Owen 12
24 Utica 8:32.56 8:32.96 1
1) Abate, Jacob 12 2) Nicoletti, Carson 9
3) Hitchcock, Jeffrey 11 4) Bell, Ray 12
110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mayhue, Job 12 East Kentwood 13.83 14.20Q 0.1 1
2 Harris, Keshaun 11 Lansing Wave 14.00 14.33Q -0.5 2
3 Aerts, Parker 12 Muskegon Reeths 14.53 14.47Q -0.4 3
4 Barton, Ben 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 15.06 14.62q -0.4 3
5 Henshaw, Cassidy 12 TC Central 15.59 14.69q 0.1 1
6 Ratliff, Brandon 11 Wyoming 14.67 14.72q -0.4 3
7 Jackson, Isaiah 12 East Kentwood 14.92 14.81q -0.5 2
8 Olsen, Ryan 11 Greenville 14.70 14.88q 0.1 1
9 Bates, Michael 12 Dearborn Edsel 14.99 15.05q -0.4 3
10 Shellenbarger, Gage 12 Mt. Pleasant 15.40 15.07 -0.5 2
11 Gabaron, Leo 10 AA Pioneer 15.22 15.34 0.1 1
12 Skibicki, Tyler 12 Lake Orion 15.06 15.35 -0.5 2
13 Liepe, Bruce 12 Allen Park 15.44 15.37 -0.4 3
14 Shuart, Ben 11 Northville 15.82 15.68 -0.4 3
15 Corby, Justin 12 Port Huron North 14.92 15.71 0.1 1
16 Kotula, Edward 12 Grosse Pt South 15.90 15.88 -0.4 3
17 You, Brian 10 Novi 15.80 16.24 -0.5 2
18 Bonner, Aaron 11 Port Huron 15.38 16.31 0.1 1 16.303
19 Foster, Isaiah 11 Belleville 15.47 16.31 -0.4 3 16.304
20 Christian, Connor 12 Warren Woods 15.55 18.09 -0.5 2
21 Moreman, Thomas 11 Lake Orion 14.68 24.52 -0.5 2
14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mayhue, Job 12 East Kentwood 14.20 13.99 -0.7 10
2 Harris, Keshaun 11 Lansing Wave 14.33 14.06 -0.7 8
3 Aerts, Parker 12 Muskegon Reeths 14.47 14.69 -0.7 6
4 Barton, Ben 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 14.62 14.93 -0.7 5
5 Jackson, Isaiah 12 East Kentwood 14.81 14.94 -0.7 4
6 Ratliff, Brandon 11 Wyoming 14.72 14.98 -0.7 3
7 Henshaw, Cassidy 12 TC Central 14.69 15.18 -0.7 2
8 Olsen, Ryan 11 Greenville 14.88 15.66 -0.7 1
-- Bates, Michael 12 Dearborn Edsel 15.05 FS -0.7
100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D1: R 10.53 2017 Khance Meyers, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ware, Jalen 12 Muskegon Reeths 10.85 10.76Q +0.0 2
2 James, Donnie 12 Oak Park 10.89 10.79Q 1.8 3
3 Stallworth, Noah 11 Rockford 10.92 10.82Q -0.3 1
4 Morton, Jaeveyon 12 Detroit ML King 11.12 10.89q -0.3 1
5 Stevens, Joe 12 Farm'ton Harriso 10.90 10.91q 1.8 3 10.904
6 Mcintyre, Malcolm 12 StClair Lakeview 11.29 10.91q +0.0 2 10.908
7 LaBonte, Erik 12 TC West 11.15 10.93q +0.0 2
8 Jackson, Jarel 11 Jenison 10.95 10.96q +0.0 2
9 Madison, Trevon 11 Warren Mott 10.99 10.99q 1.8 3
10 Bracey, Stephan 11 East Kentwood 11.17 11.00 1.8 3
11 Kelley, Jeron 12 Macomb Dakot 10.75 11.01 -0.3 1
12 Davis, Andrew 12 Salem 10.96 11.02 1.8 3
13 Graham, David 9 Westland J Glenn 10.94 11.03 -0.3 1
14 Pitcher, Sean 12 Novi 11.11 11.05 +0.0 2
15 Tierney, Jehkota 11 GR_Northview 11.07 11.06 -0.3 1
16 Castonguay, Eian 12 Garden City 11.04 11.14 +0.0 2
17 Jackman, John 11 Romeo 11.09 11.18 +0.0 2
18 Postell, Tony 12 Battle C Central 10.91 11.19 +0.0 2
19 Willis, Lewis 12 AA Huron 11.11 11.26 1.8 3
20 Kelterborn, Trevor 12 Northville 11.40 11.30 -0.3 1
21 Kimpson, Javon 11 Cltn Chippewa Va 11.13 11.31 -0.3 1
22 Merrell, Carter 12 Grand Blanc 11.16 11.33 1.8 3
23 Alfred, Jeremiah 11 Allen Park 11.10 11.69 1.8 3
100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D1: R 10.53 2017 Khance Meyers, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 LaBonte, Erik 12 TC West 10.93 10.66 0.2 10
2 James, Donnie 12 Oak Park 10.79 10.70 0.2 8
3 Morton, Jaeveyon 12 Detroit ML King 10.89 10.75 0.2 6
4 Ware, Jalen 12 Muskegon Reeths 10.76 10.78 0.2 5
5 Stallworth, Noah 11 Rockford 10.82 10.80 0.2 4
6 Stevens, Joe 12 Farm'ton Harriso 10.91 10.86 0.2 3
7 Madison, Trevon 11 Warren Mott 10.99 10.88 0.2 2
8 Jackson, Jarel 11 Jenison 10.96 10.90 0.2 1
9 Mcintyre, Malcolm 12 StClair Lakeview 10.91 10.91 0.2
4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 1:26.07 6/2017 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
S Bracey, J Welch, AJ Jeffries, K Meyers
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tech
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Detroit Martin Luther King 1:28.36 1:26.74 4 10
1) Morton, Jaeveyon 12 2) Brown, Dylan 10
3) Finn, Dequan 11 4) McGaughy, Jalen 11
2 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1:28.06 1:27.03 4 8
1) Barron, Trent 11 2) Brooks, Marshall 12
3) Muex, Terrence 9 4) Davis, Jamarius 10
3 East Kentwood 1:28.55 1:27.46 4 6
1) Bracey, Stephan 11 2) Welch, Jacobie 12
3) Ostuno, Michael 10 4) Hie, Junior 10
4 Grand Blanc 1:29.23 1:28.57 4 5
1) Zarour, Victor 11 2) Broussard, Quin 11
3) Body, Jeronn 11 4) Merrell, Carter 12
5 Salem 1:29.45 1:28.96 4 4
1) DeLa Cruz, John Paul 12 2) Dyer, Sharriff 12
3) Warras, Jason 12 4) Davis, Andrew 12
6 Novi 1:29.91 1:29.25 3 3
1) Chen, Leon 11 2) Ireland, Brendan 11
3) Dharia, Nisarg 11 4) Pitcher, Sean 12
7 West Bloomfield 1:29.45 1:29.29 4 2
1) Dixon, Lance 11 2) Mosley, Tre 11
3) Harris, Jason 12 4) Maxwell, Jordan 12
8 Oak Park 1:26.55 1:29.65 4 1
1) James, Donnie 12 2) Smith Jr., Dwight 12
3) Steward, Phillip 11 4) Daniels, William
9 Holt 1:29.87 1:29.91 3
1) Steele, Jalen 12 2) Martinez, JoJo 10
3) Cooper, Caleb 12 4) Stump, Brian 12
10 Monroe 1:30.77 1:29.95 2
1) Toussaint, Jacob 11 2) Grant, Thomas 10
3) Banks, Jared 10 4) Kirk, Lane 12
11 Flushing 1:30.56 1:29.96 2
1) Stocker, Leon 11 2) McLemore, Jesse 12
3) Roberts, Ry'lon 11 4) Morrison, Nick 12
12 Rockford 1:29.60 1:30.04 4
1) Haddad, Eli 10 2) Carlson, Nate 12
3) Rademacher, Jacob 10 4) Stallworth, Noah 11
13 Brighton 1:29.96 1:30.13 3
1) Jordan, Ramsey 12 2) Jontz, Will 11
3) Kocab, Tommy 12 4) Henger, Adam 12
14 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1:29.79 1:30.26 3
1) Hilton, Adam 12 2) Quni, Adam 11
3) Gjorgjevski, Mikael 10 4) Barr-Redmond, Jericho 12
15 Auburn Hills Avondale 1:30.12 1:30.28 3
1) Jackson, Jacobean 9 2) Dantzler, Emil 12
3) Whiteside Jr., Nick 12 4) Johns Jr., Vince 11
16 Warren Mott 1:30.58 1:30.35 2
1) Madison, Trevon 11 2) Jackson, Jeremiah 12
3) Lockett, Julian 12 4) Willis, Darius 11
17 Lansing Waverly 1:29.66 1:30.41 3
1) Harris, Keshaun 11 2) Fronta, Bryson 10
3) Kamil, Yousif 12 4) Brewer, Kenny 12
18 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1:30.81 1:30.72 1
1) Lippett, Craig 11 2) Lovett, Antonio 10
3) Ishmon, Delorean 11 4) Mcintyre, Malcolm 12
19 Detroit Renaissance 1:30.49 1:30.73 2
1) Adams, Darnell 9 2) Jammeh, Muhammad 9
3) Dixon II, Ernest 12 4) Jones-Carter, Deondre' 12
20 Garden City 1:30.09 1:30.82 3
1) Washington, Brandon 12 2) Benson, Darius 12
3) Castonguay, Jay 11 4) Castonguay, Eian 12
21 Saginaw Heritage 1:30.44 1:31.25 3
1) Burns, Zarin 11 2) Dudley, Majestik 12
3) Roberts, Juwan 12 4) Montgomery, Marcus 12
22 Utica 1:30.88 1:31.38 1
1) Esterline, Chase 11 2) Walker, Juan 12
3) Milne, Peter 12 4) Higdon, Kavon 12
23 Ypsilanti Lincoln 1:30.80 1:31.43 2
1) Edwards, Mylek 10 2) Davis Jr., Kevin 9
3) Locke, Malachi 10 4) Moorer, Matthew 12
24 Canton 1:30.64 1:31.49 2
1) Pennock, Sam 12 2) Domzalski, Caden 10
3) Thornhill, Dirk 12 4) Komanduri, Srikar 10
25 Pinckney 1:30.39 1:32.12 3
1) Trotter, Ian 10 2) Kelly, Grayson 12
3) Houghteling, Nolan 12 4) Cain, Nick 12
26 Battle Creek Central 1:29.51 1:32.35 4
1) Postell, Tony 12 2) Williams, Gerald 11
3) Snoek, Ben 12 4) Glass, KeOndre 11
27 Romeo 1:30.60 1:34.72 2
1) Kemp, Cameron 11 2) Hicks, Brandon 12
3) Rilley, Chris 11 4) Jackman, John 11
-- Holland West Ottawa 1:31.68 DQ 1 Undergarments
1) Maung, Austin 12 2) Snyder, Clyde 12
3) Townsend, Seankeese 12 4) Burton, Qway 12
1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
D1: R 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Cole 12 Rockford 4:20.02 4:08.47 2 10
2 Foster, Nick 11 AA Pioneer 4:17.84 4:08.64 2 8
3 DeKraker, Anthony 12 Saline 4:19.60 4:10.35 2 6
4 McKinley, Paul 12 Okemos 4:18.07 4:10.97 2 5
5 Meyer, Evan 12 East Lansing 4:19.25 4:12.24 2 4
6 Remick, Austin 12 Rochester 4:16.86 4:13.90 2 3
7 Smith, Josh 11 Alpena 4:25.32 4:16.79 2 2
8 Edelstein, Jesse 11 AA Skyline 4:20.63 4:17.11 2 1
9 Penski, Alex 10 Holt 4:20.06 4:19.64 2
10 Clark, Chase 12 Grand Blanc 4:21.10 4:19.71 2
11 Spamer, Jack 10 Brighton 4:24.64 4:21.01 2
12 Solomon, Carter 10 Plymouth 4:27.05 4:21.09 1
13 Slater, Shawn 11 Clarkston 4:21.12 4:21.38 2
14 Wenger, Drew 12 White Lake Lland 4:22.59 4:21.45 2
15 Byrnes, Ethan 12 Plymouth 4:26.87 4:22.42 1
16 McGrew, Morgan 12 TC Central 4:29.57 4:23.58 1
17 Nummer, George 11 Bir'ham Seaholm 4:23.26 4:24.10 2
18 Ciaravino, Mike 12 Grosse Pt North 4:30.69 4:26.42 1
19 Nolan, Andrew 10 Lake Orion 4:22.37 4:26.43 2
20 Greeley, Michael 12 Temperance Bedfo 4:22.03 4:26.86 2
21 Tavalieri, Joey 10 Fraser 4:30.14 4:28.99 1
22 LaFramboise, Nathan 12 Berkley 4:27.93 4:29.75 1
23 Mulcahy, Ryan 11 Lake Orion 4:23.67 4:30.19 2
24 Sesti, Nathan 10 Clarkston 4:25.00 4:30.97 2
25 Vruggink, Nate 11 Hudsonville 4:30.97 4:36.69 1
26 Hilliker, Brandon 12 Sterling H Steve 4:30.17 4:44.84 1
4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
MHSAA: S 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Farmington Hills Harrison 43.55 42.39 2 10
1) Andrews, Moet 12 2) Hollie, Alfred 12
3) Stevens, Joe 12 4) Williams, Ben 11
2 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 42.66 42.42 3 8
1) Ware, Jalen 12 2) Bonjernoor, Rylee 11
3) Riley, Drey 11 4) Aerts, Parker 12
3 East Kentwood 42.80 42.58 3 6
1) Bracey, Stephan 11 2) Welch, Jacobie 12
3) Dukes, Jonnique(Jay Jay) 12 4) Hie, Junior 10
4 Holt 42.76 42.70 3 5
1) Steele, Jalen 12 2) Martinez, JoJo 10
3) Cooper, Caleb 12 4) Stump, Brian 12
5 Ann Arbor Huron 43.53 42.90 2 4
1) Sanders, Ashton 10 2) Joseph, Ibraheem 11
3) Ramsey, Charles 12 4) Willis, Lewis 12
6 Detroit Renaissance 43.56 42.91 2 3
1) Adams, Darnell 9 2) Jammeh, Muhammad 9
3) Dixon II, Ernest 12 4) Jones-Carter, Deondre' 12
7 Rockford 43.20 42.93 3 2
1) Haddad, Eli 10 2) Whittaker, Jason 12
3) Novak, Chase 12 4) Stallworth, Noah 11
8 Novi 43.20 42.97 3 1
1) Chen, Leon 11 2) You, Brian 10
3) Dharia, Nisarg 11 4) Pitcher, Sean 12
9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 43.67 43.02 1
1) Kania, Lawrence 9 2) Perkins, William 12
3) Knight, Jeffrey 10 4) Collins, Elijah 12
10 Grand Blanc 43.87 43.05 1
1) Riggs, Curtez 11 2) Broussard, Quin 11
3) Zarour, Victor 11 4) Merrell, Carter 12
11 Macomb Dakota 43.19 43.07 3
1) Rozier, Qur'an 12 2) Holman, Gabriel 11
3) Sloan, Dawson 12 4) Kelley, Jeron 12
12 Salem 43.53 43.10 2
1) Warras, Jason 12 2) Dyer, Sharriff 12
3) Young, Ryan 12 4) Davis, Andrew 12
13 Traverse City West 43.31 43.30 3
1) Tucker, Beau 12 2) LaBonte, Erik 12
3) Gallegos, Tony 9 4) Pawloski, J.P. 12
14 Monroe 43.63 43.34 1
1) Toussaint, Jacob 11 2) Grant, Thomas 10
3) Banks, Jared 10 4) Kirk, Lane 12
15 Detroit Martin Luther King 43.35 43.37 2
1) Tucker, Jerry 11 2) Williams, Rayshawn 11
3) Finn, Dequan 11 4) Morton, Jaeveyon 12
16 Saline 43.43 43.44 2
1) Harris, Eric 12 2) Walker, Winford 11
3) Harris-Pryce, Jamari 11 4) Patteri, Nicholas 10
17 Warren DeLaSalle 43.75 43.50 1
1) Kroll, Robert 12 2) Lovelace, Galiko 10
3) DeBerry, Joshua 11 4) Kendall, Zachary 12
18 Warren Mott 43.56 43.72 2
1) Madison, Trevon 11 2) Murray, James 11
3) Jackson, Jeremiah 12 4) Willis, Darius 11
19 Pinckney 43.63 43.89 2
1) Trotter, Ian 10 2) Kelly, Grayson 12
3) Houghteling, Nolan 12 4) Cain, Nick 12
20 Battle Creek Central 43.49 44.21 2
1) Washington, Aaron 12 2) Glass, KeOndre 11
3) Holley, Michael 12 4) Postell, Tony 12
21 Garden City 43.88 44.36 1
1) Washington, Brandon 12 2) Benson, Darius 12
3) Castonguay, Jay 11 4) Castonguay, Eian 12
22 Romeo 44.07 44.89 1
1) Kemp, Cameron 11 2) Jackman, John 11
3) Rilley, Chris 11 4) Harko, Cole 12
-- Flushing 42.91 DNF 3
1) Morrison, Nick 12 2) McLemore, Jesse 12
3) Roberts, Ry'lon 11 4) Harrison, Aidan 11
-- Oak Park 42.74 DQ 3 No handoff
1) Steward, Phillip 11 2) Jennings, Enzo 10
3) Smith Jr, Dwight 12 4) Carr, Maliq 10
400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D1: R 47.00 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 James, Donnie 12 Oak Park 48.54 47.14 3 10
2 Montgomery, Marcus 12 Saginaw Heritage 47.52 47.65 3 8
3 Moorer, Matthew 12 Ypsilanti Lincol 48.07 47.79 3 6
4 Chuparkoff, Christopher 10 Saline 48.60 48.44 3 5
5 Barron, Trent 11 Flint Carman 48.11 48.72 3 4
6 Haslam, Naythan 12 Wyandotte Roosev 49.42 48.96 2 3
7 Fordham, Anthony 12 Davison 49.00 49.43 3 2
8 Young, Charlie 12 Grand Haven 49.22 49.46 3 1
9 Gustafson, Gunnar 11 Highland-Mil 49.16 49.82 3
10 Burrell, Tyler 11 Walled Lake Cent 49.91 49.94 2
11 Tarrance, Jared 11 Westland J Glenn 49.21 50.21 3
12 Momeyer, Josh 11 Livonia Churchil 50.44 50.25 2
13 Flake, Jason 11 Oak Park 50.27 50.28 2
14 Williams, Jacob 11 Oak Park 49.67 50.32 2
15 Johnson, Dylan 11 Roseville 50.46 50.38 2
16 March, Zahmaine 12 Detroit East 50.62 50.69 1
17 Kamego, Bailey 12 Romeo 50.50 50.72 1
18 Lockhart, Juan 12 Macomb L'Ans C N 51.28 51.64 1
19 Brewer, Kenny 12 Lansing Wave 50.40 51.70 2
20 Hilton, Adam 12 Roch Hills Stony 50.47 51.97 2
21 Miles, Arric 9 Sterling H Steve 51.18 53.63 1
300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D1: R 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Keshaun 11 Lansing Wave 38.73 37.81 3 10
2 Barton, Ben 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 39.45 38.02 3 8
3 Rasmussen, Jake 11 Greenville 38.98 38.09 3 6
4 Franklin, Jaylan 12 Gibraltar Carlso 38.85 38.73 3 5
5 Dyer, Sharriff 12 Salem 38.61 38.92 3 4
6 Ross, Shane 10 Oxford 39.86 38.98 2 3
7 Kocab, Tommy 12 Brighton 39.75 39.44 2 2
8 Jensen, Carson 11 Highland-Mil 39.63 39.52 3 1
9 DeLa Cruz, John Paul 12 Salem 39.77 39.77 2
10 Rajaguru, Ramprasad 12 Farmington 40.56 39.79 2
11 Johnson, Luke 12 Grandville 40.00 39.82 2
12 Gabaron, Leo 10 AA Pioneer 40.94 39.96 1
13 Moreman, Thomas 11 Lake Orion 39.53 40.00 3
14 Christian, Connor 12 Warren Woods 40.67 40.00 1
15 Calcaterra, Matthew 12 Grosse Pt South 40.01 40.28 2
16 James, Spencer 12 Midland 40.63 40.54 2
17 Olsen, Ryan 11 Greenville 39.51 40.78 3
18 Michalak, Brandon 11 Macomb Dakot 40.56 40.82 2
19 Coleman, Carvin 10 Warren Mott 41.88 41.41 1
20 Stocker, Leon 11 Flushing 39.83 41.47 2
21 Mayhue, Job 12 East Kentwood 37.15 1:09.10 3
800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
D1: R 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Cole 12 Rockford 1:55.59 1:53.11 2 10
2 Paige, Netunji 12 AA Pioneer 1:54.28 1:53.41 2 8
3 Raymond, Parker 11 Rochester Ad 1:54.66 1:54.48 2 6
4 Couyoumjian, Nicholas 11 Northville 1:54.56 1:54.57 2 5
5 DeKraker, Anthony 12 Saline 1:56.92 1:54.90 2 4
6 Smith, Jalen 12 Fraser 1:58.79 1:55.09 1 3
7 Steen, Harrison 12 Roch Hills Stony 1:56.01 1:55.10 2 2
8 Fuerst, Noah 11 Waterford Mott 1:55.10 1:55.36 2 1
9 Edelstein, Jesse 11 AA Skyline 1:56.02 1:55.64 2
10 Hoffman, Nick 12 Holland 1:57.90 1:56.00 2
11 Jackson, Marcus 12 Royal Oak 1:58.31 1:56.69 1
12 Wood, Nathaniel 12 Novi 1:56.30 1:57.04 2
13 Wright, Connor 12 AA Huron 1:57.34 1:57.52 2
14 Onweller, Ethan 12 Davison 1:59.96 1:58.09 1
15 Meyer, Evan 12 East Lansing 1:56.11 1:58.51 2
16 Sebring, Skyler 10 Battle C Lakevie 1:57.20 1:58.60 2
17 Batterbee, Geoffrey 11 GR_FH Central 1:57.66 1:59.21 2
18 Corcoran-Miller, Nathani 12 Walled Lake Nort 1:57.27 1:59.54 2
19 Kirksey, Javonne 11 Oak Park 1:59.17 1:59.66 1
20 Bell, Ray 12 Utica 1:59.59 1:59.78 1
21 Tarling, Sam 10 Roch Hills Stony 1:57.28 2:00.37 2
22 Grassa, Jacob 11 TC Central 1:59.94 2:01.02 1
23 Reddy, Akshay 10 Walled Lake Cent 1:57.34 2:01.29 2
24 Abouljoud, Bashar 10 Grosse Pt South 2:00.80 2:01.33 1
25 Byrnes, Patrick 9 Plymouth 1:57.97 2:02.27 2
26 VanSlambrouck, Joshua 12 Macomb Dakot 2:00.82 2:03.39 1
27 Nassr, Abdullah 11 Dearborn Edsel 1:58.57 2:06.83 1
200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D1: R 21.24 6/4/2016 Khance Meyers, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James, Donnie 12 Oak Park 21.72 21.25Q 1.8 2
2 Moorer, Matthew 12 Ypsilanti Lincol 21.56 21.67Q 1.0 1
3 LaBonte, Erik 12 TC West 22.82 21.87Q 1.6 3
4 Mcintyre, Malcolm 12 StClair Lakeview 22.66 21.96Q 0.8 4
5 Brown, Dylan 10 Detroit ML King 22.33 21.99q 1.8 2 21.990
5 Kearney, Brandon 11 Northville 22.38 21.99q 0.8 4 21.990
7 Dixon, Lance 11 West Bloomfield 22.50 22.03q 0.8 4
8 Jones-Carter, Deondre' 12 Detroit Renaissa 22.57 22.05q 1.8 2
9 Stallworth, Noah 11 Rockford 22.19 22.07q 1.0 1
10 Brooks, Marshall 12 Flint Carman 22.65 22.09 0.8 4
11 Kelley, Jeron 12 Macomb Dakot 21.93 22.18 1.6 3
12 Montgomery, Marcus 12 Saginaw Heritage 22.82 22.20 1.8 2
13 Willis, Lewis 12 AA Huron 22.33 22.26 1.6 3
14 Graham, David 9 Westland J Glenn 22.23 22.27 1.0 1
15 Castonguay, Eian 12 Garden City 22.18 22.32 1.8 2 22.319
16 Oyster, Caleb 11 Utica Eisenh 22.09 22.32 0.8 4 22.320
17 Snyder, Clyde 12 Holland W Ottawa 22.45 22.33 1.6 3
18 Milne, Peter 12 Utica 22.54 22.35 1.6 3
19 Dharia, Nisarg 11 Novi 22.17 22.40 1.6 3
20 Miller, Brandon 9 Fenton 22.48 22.43 1.0 1
21 Sage, John 12 Fenton 22.58 22.47 1.6 3
22 Glass, KeOndre 11 Battle C Central 22.34 22.49 0.8 4
23 Hilton, Adam 12 Roch Hills Stony 22.50 22.65 0.8 4
24 Haslam, Naythan 12 Wyandotte Roosev 22.09 22.75 0.8 4
25 Tarrance, Jared 11 Westland J Glenn 22.56 22.99 1.0 1
26 Rozier, Qur'an 12 Macomb Dakot 22.56 23.35 1.0 1
200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D1: R 21.24 6/4/2016 Khance Meyers, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 James, Donnie 12 Oak Park 21.25 21.20R -0.7 10
(New L.P. Division 1 Record)
2 Moorer, Matthew 12 Ypsilanti Lincol 21.67 21.25 -0.7 8
3 LaBonte, Erik 12 TC West 21.87 21.98 -0.7 6
4 Mcintyre, Malcolm 12 StClair Lakeview 21.96 22.13 -0.7 5
5 Kearney, Brandon 11 Northville 21.99 22.20 -0.7 4
6 Jones-Carter, Deondre' 12 Detroit Renaissa 22.05 22.22 -0.7 3
7 Dixon, Lance 11 West Bloomfield 22.03 22.43 -0.7 2 22.425
8 Stallworth, Noah 11 Rockford 22.07 22.43 -0.7 1 22.428
3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
D1: R 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foster, Nick 11 AA Pioneer 9:16.60 9:07.93 10
2 Ahmed, Abdi 12 GR_FH Northern 9:25.13 9:09.35 8
3 McKinley, Paul 12 Okemos 9:25.89 9:09.74 6
4 Mudel, Gabriel 12 Novi 9:24.58 9:09.84 5
5 Allen, Brenden 12 Romeo 9:20.97 9:12.90 4
6 Wallace, Jack 12 AA Pioneer 9:27.81 9:15.20 3
7 White, Evan 11 Highland-Mil 9:25.55 9:16.09 2
8 Martens, Sam 11 Holland 9:28.62 9:17.57 1
9 Smith, Aden 11 Alpena 9:39.21 9:17.86
10 Brown, Dayton 12 Rockford 9:34.88 9:22.78
11 Giannobile, Anthony 12 AA Skyline 9:21.61 9:23.16
12 Solomon, Carter 10 Plymouth 9:47.46 9:23.74
13 Florence, John 11 AA Pioneer 9:34.29 9:26.65
14 Byrnes, Ethan 12 Plymouth 9:47.12 9:28.43
15 Trevino, Nicolas 12 Saginaw Heritage 9:40.75 9:29.84
16 Trevisan, Nick 12 Farmington 9:33.95 9:30.69
17 Davey, Grant 12 BH Brother Rice 9:35.87 9:32.49
18 Penski, Alex 10 Holt 9:29.56 9:34.11
19 Zedan, Michael 12 New Baltimore 9:50.37 9:35.62
20 Stewart, Zach 10 Brighton 9:34.04 9:44.23
21 Hofmann, William 11 Grosse Pt North 9:42.23 9:47.57
22 Bruce, Dominic 12 Oxford 9:31.09 9:53.23
23 O'Keefe, Donald 11 Troy 9:52.28 9:53.27
24 Meyers, Jozef 10 Kazoo Loy Norrix 9:31.38 10:06.92
25 Nyquist, Evan 12 Grosse Pt North 9:49.12 10:14.15
4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grand Blanc 3:22.94 3:20.48 3 10
1) Rippee, Austin 12 2) Zarour, Victor 11
3) Coleman, Jo 9 4) Body, Jeronn 11
2 Brighton 3:23.58 3:20.84 3 8
1) Jordan, Ramsey 12 2) Kocab, Tommy 12
3) Spaanstra, Scott 10 4) Jontz, Will 11
3 Saline 3:24.05 3:20.85 3 6
1) Chuparkoff, Christopher 10 2) Walker, Winford 11
3) Fenelon, Jack 12 4) Stuck, Jacob 10
4 Saginaw Heritage 3:25.13 3:22.37 2 5
1) Montgomery, Marcus 12 2) Dinninger, Brady 10
3) Burns, Zarin 11 4) Dudley, Majestik 12
5 Northville 3:24.88 3:22.62 3 4
1) Liu, Brandon 10 2) Couyoumjian, Nicholas 11
3) Knight, Nolan 11 4) Kearney, Brandon 11
6 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3:23.98 3:22.93 3 3
1) Hilton, Adam 12 2) Tarling, Sam 10
3) Steen, Harrison 12 4) Barr-Redmond, Jericho 12
7 Rockford 3:26.13 3:23.02 2 2
1) Rademacher, Jacob 10 2) Carlson, Nate 12
3) Novak, Chase 12 4) Johnson, Cole 12
8 Oak Park 3:25.48 3:23.82 2 1
1) Williams, Jacob 11 2) Kirksey, Javonne 11
3) Kennard, Corey 10 4) Flake, Jason 11
9 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 3:22.87 3:24.11 3
1) Brooks, Marshall 12 2) Betts, Dakari 9
3) Billingsley, Jaheem 9 4) Barron, Trent 11
10 Birmingham Seaholm 3:25.21 3:24.13 2
1) Marx, Anthony 11 2) Longe, Brody 11
3) Carmen, Vaughn 12 4) Barton, Ben 12
11 East Kentwood 3:23.56 3:24.70 3
1) Jackson, Isaiah 12 2) Welch, Jacobie 12
3) Tanner, Christian 10 4) Ostuno, Michael 10
12 Rochester 3:26.75 3:24.84 1
1) Schneck, Zac 12 2) Miller, Jackson 11
3) Reid, Drake 11 4) Wright, Cameron 11
13 Salem 3:23.91 3:25.00 3
1) Matthews, Berry 11 2) Pohl, Josh 11
3) Davis, Andrew 12 4) Dyer, Sharriff 12
14 Troy Athens 3:28.75 3:25.04 1
1) Dawkins, Luis 11 2) Slimak, Jacob 11
3) Stephens, Brendt 12 4) Fobear, David 11
15 Grand Haven 3:27.59 3:25.07 1
1) Kleyla, Timmy 11 2) Taylor, Seth 11
3) Eveland, Kyle 11 4) Young, Charlie 12
16 Highland-Milford 3:26.85 3:25.82 1
1) Ballard, Grant 11 2) Jensen, Carson 11
3) Preis, Nolan 9 4) Gustafson, Gunnar 11
17 Fraser 3:26.41 3:26.47 2
1) Redd, Kenneath 12 2) DiStefano, Zack 12
3) Brady, Joshua 12 4) Smith, Jalen 12
18 Caledonia 3:25.45 3:26.77 2
1) Fedewa, Austin 12 2) Delaney, Chris 12
3) Alvesteffer, Oliver 11 4) Hammond, Carter 11
19 Pinckney 3:26.79 3:27.56 1
1) Kelly, Grayson 12 2) Reason, Dylan 9
3) Deck, Dylan 11 4) Cain, Nick 12
20 Walled Lake Central 3:24.89 3:27.69 3
1) Martin, Brendan 9 2) Reddy, Akshay 10
3) Woolridge, Michael 12 4) Burrell, Tyler 11
21 Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:27.33 3:28.22 1
1) Yang, Derek 12 2) Foster, Nick 11
3) Paige, Netunji 12 4) Burke, Travis 12
22 Utica Ford 3:28.93 3:28.71 1
1) DeFillipi, Kyle 12 2) Mason, Graham 11
3) Clark, JayQuan 12 4) Ungerman, Bryce 11
23 Flushing 3:26.27 3:29.22 2
1) Mixon, Ryan 10 2) Endicott, Cal 12
3) Roberts, Ry'lon 11 4) Harrison, Aidan 11
24 West Bloomfield 3:25.45 3:30.23 2
1) Mosley, Tre 11 2) Goan, Ian 12
3) Harris, Jason 12 4) Dixon, Lance 11
25 Okemos 3:26.53 3:31.10 1
1) Alexander, Spencer 12 2) Karchalla, Deepu 12
3) Thomas, Troy 11 4) Murembya, Saano 12
26 Grosse Pointe South 3:31.80 3:34.66 1
1) Calcaterra, Matthew 12 2) Branch, Oronde 12
3) Gabrion, Benjamin 10 4) Abouljoud, Bashar 10
27 Livonia Churchill 3:26.02 3:34.78 2
1) Carter, Justin 12 2) Hengy, Will 12
3) Hall, Taji 12 4) Momeyer, Josh 11
Lower Peninsula Division 2 Boys Track & Field Finals
Zeeland Stadium
June 2, 2018
Final Team Standings
===============================================================================
1) Coldwater 60 2) Zeeland East 53
3) Harper Woods Chandler Park 37 4) Tecumseh 33
5) Chelsea 26 6) Saginaw 25
7) Flint Powers Catholic 21 8) Wyoming Lee 20
9) Essexville Garber 18 9) Romulus 18
11) Lansing Catholic 17 12) Otsego 15
13) Benton Harbor 14 14) Lake Fenton 13
14) Fruitport 13 16) Niles 12
17) South Lyon East 11 18) Corunna 10
18) Parma Western 10 18) Detroit Country Day 10
21) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 9.50 22) Linden 9
22) Zeeland West 9 24) Fowlerville 8
24) Grosse Ile 8 24) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 8
24) River Rouge 8 24) Dearborn Divine Child 8
24) Portland 8 24) Cadillac 8
24) Jackson Northwest 8 24) G. Rapids_South Christian 8
33) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 7 33) Charlotte 7
33) Flint Kearsley 7 36) Sparta 6
36) Gaylord 6 36) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 6
36) Yale 6 36) Grand Rapids_Kenowa Hills 6
41) Pontiac 5.50 42) St. Johns 5
42) East Grand Rapids 5 42) Eaton Rapids 5
42) Marshall 5 42) Milan 5
47) Grand Rapids_Christian 4 47) Lansing Sexton 4
47) Birch Run 4 47) Marysville 4
47) Plainwell 4 52) Hamilton 3
52) Frankenmuth 3 52) Gladwin 3
52) Mason 3 52) Cedar Springs 3
57) Saginaw Swan Valley 2 57) Big Rapids 2
57) Edwardsburg 2 60) Comstock Park 1
60) Alma 1 60) Detroit Cody 1
60) Wayland Union 1 60) St. Clair 1
100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Thomas 12 Wyoming Lee 10.75Q NWI 1
2 O'Brien, Emari 11 Harper Woods 10.85Q NWI 2
3 Martin, Tony 11 Saginaw 10.90Q NWI 3
4 Brown, Pierre 12 Romulus 10.95q NWI 2
5 Case, Jalen 11 Jackson Northwes 11.04q NWI 1 11.036
6 Erby, Dominick 12 Benton Harbor 11.04q NWI 1 11.040
7 Gamble, Thaddius 10 GR_Christian 11.19q NWI 3
8 Mahn, Ethan 11 St. Clair 11.20q NWI 3
9 Parmely, Jason 12 Romulus 11.22 NWI 3
10 Grady, Colin 12 Olivet 11.25 NWI 1
11 Mackay, Dylan 12 GR_Kenowa Hi 11.26 NWI 2
12 Wisniewski, Ryan 12 Gladwin 11.27 NWI 2
13 Gilbert, Matt 11 South Lyon East 11.37 NWI 3
14 Taylor, Gabe 11 Zeeland East 11.40 NWI 2
15 Stokes, Marquis 12 Bloomfld H Cranb 11.53 NWI 1
16 Jones, Willie 12 Mt Morris 11.54 NWI 1
17 Johnson, Isiah 12 Niles 11.78 NWI 2
100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Thomas 12 Wyoming Lee 10.85 2.6 10
2 O'Brien, Emari 11 Harper Woods 11.04 2.6 8
3 Brown, Pierre 12 Romulus 11.07 2.6 6
4 Martin, Tony 11 Saginaw 11.13 2.6 5
5 Erby, Dominick 12 Benton Harbor 11.29 2.6 4
6 Case, Jalen 11 Jackson Northwes 11.34 2.6 3
7 Gamble, Thaddius 10 GR_Christian 11.37 2.6 2
8 Mahn, Ethan 11 St. Clair 11.63 2.6 1
200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Thomas 12 Wyoming Lee 21.60Q 3.1 1
2 Martin, Tony 11 Saginaw 21.71Q 3.7 2
3 Brown, Pierre 12 Romulus 22.02Q 1.5 3
4 Hudson, Anthony 12 Harper Woods 21.76q 3.7 2
5 Case, Jalen 11 Jackson Northwes 21.85q 3.7 2
6 Parmely, Jason 12 Romulus 22.26q 3.1 1
7 Payne, Terrell 12 Dtr Country Day 22.44q 3.7 2
8 Wisniewski, Ryan 12 Gladwin 22.46q 1.5 3
9 Grady, Colin 12 Olivet 22.60 1.5 3
10 Brown, Jordon 11 Niles 22.69 3.1 1
11 Glover, Devante 10 Muskegon Orc 22.70 3.1 1
12 Roberson, Willie 12 Benton Harbor 22.72 3.1 1
13 Martin, David 12 Warren Lincoln 22.73 3.7 2
14 Simpson, Wesley 11 Marysville 22.84 1.5 3
15 Gilbert, Matt 11 South Lyon East 22.88 3.1 1
16 Barger, Daniel 9 Frankenmuth 22.89 1.5 3
17 Perkins, Sincere 12 Ortonville B 22.92 1.5 3
18 Murray, DeQuan 11 GR_Christian 22.99 3.7 2
19 Haney, Carey 11 Williamston 23.09 3.1 1
200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Thomas 12 Wyoming Lee 21.62 1.5 10
2 Brown, Pierre 12 Romulus 21.96 1.5 8
3 Martin, Tony 11 Saginaw 22.00 1.5 6
4 Hudson, Anthony 12 Harper Woods 22.19 1.5 5
5 Parmely, Jason 12 Romulus 22.42 1.5 4
6 Case, Jalen 11 Jackson Northwes 22.43 1.5 3
7 Wisniewski, Ryan 12 Gladwin 22.47 1.5 2
8 Payne, Terrell 12 Dtr Country Day 22.98 1.5 1
400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2: R 47.94 2009 Stephen Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Denison, Jacob 11 Tecumseh 49.27 3 10
2 Brown, Jordon 11 Niles 49.85 2 8
3 Kudera, Justin 11 Yale 49.88 3 6
4 Oleen, Cameron 12 Fruitport 49.91 3 5
5 Simpson, Wesley 11 Marysville 50.07 3 4
6 Cheeks, Chandler 11 Mason 50.29 3 3
7 Champney, Ethan 10 Saginaw Swan Val 50.35 3 2
8 Griffin, Tre'Ron 12 Flint Kearsl 50.59 3 1
9 Annoni, Marcello 12 Armada 50.65 2
10 Allen-Johnson, Malik 12 Hazel Park 50.68 1 50.673
11 Frisbie, Riley 11 Ionia 50.68 1 50.679
12 Underwood, Cameron 10 Dearborn Hei 50.79 2
13 Todd, John 12 Cedar Spring 51.02 3
14 Mitchell, Ahlon 10 Dtr Country Day 51.39 2
15 Reason, Nick 11 Fowlerville 51.47 2
16 Wolf, Caleb 11 Wayland Union 51.55 2
17 Rankins, Ratavian 12 Lansing Sexton 51.63 2
18 Frye, Nolan 12 Coopersville 51.74 1
19 Murphy, Josiah 11 Freeland 52.13 2
20 Jaskulka, Kyle 11 Essexville G 52.19 1
21 Kelly, Tyler 10 St. Cl Shores SL 53.56 1
22 Ball, javon 10 Niles 53.68 1
23 Thompson, Elishia 12 Harper Woods 55.34 1
800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:51.76 2008 Tommy Brinn, Otsego
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morse, Josiah 12 Essexville Garber 1:55.63 2 10
2 Oates, Tom 12 Chelsea 1:55.88 2 8
3 Smith, Tommee 11 Sparta 1:57.17 2 6
4 Rankin, Jack 10 Orchard Lake 1:57.62 2 5
5 Haviland, Dillan 12 St. Johns 1:57.81 2 4
6 Bourdeau, Elijah 12 Lake Fenton 1:58.10 2 3
7 Williams, Logan 11 Big Rapids 1:58.50 1 2
8 Hedrick, Parker 11 Tecumseh 1:58.58 2 1
9 Greer, Cayden 11 GR West Mich Av 1:58.89 1
10 Maichele, Jonah 10 Paw Paw 1:59.18 1
11 Gonyea, Brendon 12 Flat Rock 1:59.98 1
12 Yankee, Noah 12 Croswell-Lex 2:00.79 2
13 Robson, Perry 10 Marshall 2:01.16 2
14 Lovejoy, Carter 11 Corunna 2:01.37 2
15 Pieper, John 12 Pontiac Notr 2:01.81 2
16 Braziel, Raydoffa 10 Flint Kearsl 2:02.81 1
17 Lau, Josiah 11 Orchard Lake 2:03.09 2
18 Waffle, Isaac 11 Olivet 2:03.56 2
19 McClelland, Matthew 9 Yale 2:03.84 2
20 Jackson, Curtis 10 Harper Woods 2:04.52 1
21 Hamilton, Ethan 11 Flint Powers 2:05.06 2
22 Zartman, Hunter 10 Otsego 2:05.64 2
23 Oleen, Cameron 12 Fruitport 2:06.35 1
24 Meston, Joe 12 East Grand Rpds 2:10.00 1
1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2: R 4:09.45 2005 Daniel Roberts, Vicksburg
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aljabaly, Shuaib 12 Coldwater 4:16.56 2 10
2 Oates, Tom 12 Chelsea 4:17.16 2 8
3 Jacobs, Ben 11 Corunna 4:19.79 2 6
4 Finch, Will 12 Otsego 4:20.82 2 5
5 Davis, Chris 12 Fowlerville 4:22.34 2 4
6 Pieper, John 12 Pontiac Notr 4:22.54 2 3
7 Ohlsson, James 10 Pontiac Notr 4:23.16 2 2
8 Bowers, Corey 9 Cedar Spring 4:25.76 2 1
9 Rabbitt, Carson 11 Chelsea 4:26.41 2
10 McClelland, Matthew 9 Yale 4:26.88 2
11 Hancock, Michael 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 4:27.76 1
12 Hundley, Dakota 12 Corunna 4:28.57 2
13 Parr, Brendan 12 St. Clair 4:28.91 1
14 Stintzi, Gavin 11 Adrian 4:29.93 2
15 Starr, Gezahegn 11 Parma Wester 4:30.14 2
16 Hylen, Ben 11 Spring Lake 4:30.62 1
17 Maichele, Jonah 10 Paw Paw 4:31.75 2
18 Rockburn, Ethan 9 Belding 4:33.69 2
19 Franciosi, Derek 11 Ogemaw Heights 4:36.46 1
20 Niestroy, Eric 11 Lake Fenton 4:36.79 1
21 Mudd, Brennan 12 Midland B Creek 4:38.86 1
22 Hernandez, Oscar 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 4:38.94 1
23 Hamel, Brian 11 Madison Heig 4:42.26 1
24 Foulk, Kyle 10 Coldwater 4:43.17 2
3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 8:55.57 2006 Noah Jacobs, Corunna
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comerford, Alex 11 Otsego 9:07.25 10
2 Gedris, James 11 Grosse Ile 9:11.35 8
3 Aljabaly, Shuaib 12 Coldwater 9:17.11 6
4 Bishop, Evan 10 East Grand Rpds 9:18.27 5
5 Lorf, Chandler 12 Flint Powers 9:19.19 4
6 Buchanan, Tyler 10 Linden 9:21.10 3
7 Fraser, Nicholas 12 Pontiac Notr 9:23.32 2
8 Parsons, Reid 12 Comstock Park 9:26.17 1
9 Hancock, Anthony 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 9:30.41
10 Schmidt, Ben 12 Fremont 9:33.60
11 Holm, Jensen 11 Chelsea 9:36.01
12 Walker, Nathan 9 Fremont 9:37.98
13 Bruckman, Charlie 11 Corunna 9:38.52
14 Westrick, Thomas 11 FHE Ada FH Easte 9:39.07
15 Diebold, Robert 12 Riverview Comm 9:42.28
16 Hufton, Tommy 11 Lake Fenton 9:42.65
17 Hylen, Andrew 11 Spring Lake 9:42.88
18 Senti, Ethan 10 Zeeland West 9:43.19
19 Koopman, Luke 12 Hamilton 9:43.42
20 Hancock, Michael 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 9:52.97
21 Shuten, Dillan 11 Madison Heig 9:53.65
22 Harris, Donnis 12 St. Clair 9:54.05
23 Baustert, Sam 11 Whitehall 10:02.05
24 Little, Shawn 10 Dowagiac Uni 10:06.50
25 Abraham, Kenny 11 Williamston 10:07.42
26 Mudd, Brennan 12 Midland B Creek 10:08.56
27 Beck, Wesley 10 Frankenmuth 10:15.39
28 Starr, Gezahegn 11 Parma Wester 10:16.83
29 Fachting, Justin 11 Alma 10:25.63
110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hudson, Anthony 12 Harper Woods 14.64Q NWI 2
2 DeJonge, Corbin 12 Zeeland East 14.79Q NWI 1
3 Benson, Jordan 11 Bloomfld H Cranb 15.03Q 1.8 3
4 Norkey, Payton 12 Tecumseh 14.90q NWI 2
5 Flores, Ethan 10 Fruitport 14.96q NWI 2
6 Nelson, Kaden 12 Flint Powers 15.09q 1.8 3
7 Johnson, Isaiah 12 Dtr Country Day 15.32q NWI 1 15.312
8 Butler, Jordon 12 Charlotte 15.32q NWI 2 15.316
9 Hernandez, Quentin 11 Haslett 15.36 NWI 1
10 King, Darrin 11 Dtr Country Day 15.38 NWI 1
11 Babin, Noah 11 Algonac 15.43 NWI 1
12 Giddens, Andrew 12 Cadillac 15.47 1.8 3
13 Sower, Justice 12 Belding 15.71 NWI 1
14 Sweet, Timothy 12 Lake Odessa Lake 15.77 NWI 2
15 Norris, Joshua 12 Niles 15.78 1.8 3
16 Ford, Tommy 11 Romulus 15.88 NWI 2
17 Warner, Tyler 11 St. Clair 16.08 NWI 1
18 Marcelo, Carlos 10 Wyoming Kell 16.09 1.8 3
19 Fisher, Izayah 12 Benton Harbor 16.17 NWI 2
20 Lewis, montel 10 Detroit Cody 16.47 1.8 3
21 Klopf, Noah 10 Freeland 17.84 1.8 3
110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hudson, Anthony 12 Harper Woods 14.68 2.2 10
2 DeJonge, Corbin 12 Zeeland East 14.69 2.2 8
3 Nelson, Kaden 12 Flint Powers 14.74 2.2 6
4 Norkey, Payton 12 Tecumseh 14.76 2.2 5
5 Benson, Jordan 11 Bloomfld H Cranb 14.95 2.2 4
6 Johnson, Isaiah 12 Dtr Country Day 15.18 2.2 3
7 Flores, Ethan 10 Fruitport 15.43 2.2 2
8 Butler, Jordon 12 Charlotte 15.73 2.2 1
300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D2: R 37.84 2001 Bryan Jackson, Alma
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeJonge, Corbin 12 Zeeland East 38.14 3 10
2 Bailey, Adam 12 Coldwater 39.03 3 8
3 Norkey, Payton 12 Tecumseh 39.86 3 6
4 Thompson, Carlos 12 Eaton Rapids 40.20 2 5
5 Flores, Ethan 10 Fruitport 40.26 2 4
6 Hudson, Anthony 12 Harper Woods 40.45 3 3
7 Waranauckas, Jacob 12 South Lyon East 40.53 2 2
8 Lewis, montel 10 Detroit Cody 40.66 3 1
9 Willis, Jaevian 12 Wyoming Kell 40.67 3
10 Young, Jordan 12 Milan 41.06 2
11 Sagodic, Nic 12 Allegan 41.11 1
12 Patten, Zach 12 Clio 41.33 3
13 Hayes, Harrison 11 Ferndale 41.38 2
14 Packan, Reid 10 St. Clair 41.48 2
15 Knoll, Jack 12 Edwardsburg 41.52 1
16 Holmes-Powell, Jaiven 12 Big Rapids 41.76 2
17 Nelson, Kaden 12 Flint Powers 41.97 1
18 Esch, Trent 12 Remus Chippe 42.30 1
19 Edwards, Tahj 12 Flint Powers 42.50 3
20 Hubbard, Matt 12 GR_South Chr 42.95 2
4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 42.30 2008 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
X Parnell, Q Parnell, E Davis, D Dixon
MHSAA: S 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeeland East 43.06 4 10
1) DeJonge, Corbin 12 2) Taylor, Gabe 11
3) Stockdale, Alex 11 4) Metzger, Bryce 12
2 River Rouge 43.33 2 8
1) Burch, Avery 10 2) Matthews, Kelly 11
3) McKinney, Daraun 11 4) Woods, Branden 12
3 South Lyon East 43.48 4 6
1) Gilbert, Matt 11 2) Ray, Rashard 11
3) McCoy, Delonta 12 4) Carter, Jon 11
4 Benton Harbor 43.59 2 5
1) Henderson, Treyveon 12 2) Jones, Jalen 11
3) Roberson, Willie 12 4) Erby, Dominick 12
5 Saginaw 43.63 4 4
1) Doster, Darquese 12 2) Simington, Neven 12
3) Jackson, Derius 11 4) Martin, Tony 11
6 GR_Kenowa Hills 43.63 4 3
1) Fluit, Markqone 11 2) Parham, Antwon 10
3) Vazquez, Juan 11 4) Mackay, Dylan 12
7 Detroit Country Day 43.80 2 2
1) Payne, Terrell 12 2) Sheppard, Marcus 10
3) Mayhew, Ryan 12 4) King, Darrin 11
8 GR_Christian 43.87 4 1
1) McGinnis, Shurman 12 2) Gamble, Thaddius 10
3) Murray, DeQuan 11 4) Jonker, Ben 12
9 Jackson Northwest 43.89 3
1) Adams, Keanu 12 2) Case, Jalen 11
3) Wolfe, Diego 12 4) Piepkow, Parker 12
10 Tecumseh 43.98 3
1) Bechtol, Gabe 12 2) Blayer, Deandre 10
3) Denison, Jacob 11 4) Roberts, Ryan 12
11 Ferndale 44.03 3
1) Adams, Jayshawn 10 2) Cochran, Jemone 12
3) Smith, Keshawn 12 4) Thompson, John 12
12 Allendale 44.13 4
1) Jackson, Jaevon 12 2) Wells, Sebastian 9
3) LaLonde, Brendan 11 4) Burk, Owen 10
13 Wyoming Lee 44.26 3
1) Kibbe, Elijah 10 2) Torres, Aridel 12
3) Savala, Valentino 12 4) Robinson, Thomas 12
14 St. Clair Shores South Lake 44.31 3
1) Floyd, Corrie 11 2) Robinson, Deshawn 11
3) Waters, Tyler 11 4) Vines, Jerimiyah 11
15 Wyoming Kelloggsville 44.35 3
1) Willis, Jaevian 12 2) Willis, Jaevion 11
3) Nesbitt, Chris 11 4) Jackson, David 12
16 Romulus 44.44 2
1) Massey, Eric 9 2) Ford, Tommy 11
3) Parmely, Jason 12 4) Brown, Pierre 12
17 Williamston 44.48 3
1) Lin, Sage 10 2) Mamah-Abdoul, Rachid 11
3) Bowen, Andrew 12 4) Haney, Carey 11
18 East Grand Rapids 44.52 2
1) Welch, Jack 12 2) Afton, Michael 12
3) Willis, Lincoln 10 4) Turnbull, Jordan 11
19 Portland 44.71 3
1) Michell, Alex 9 2) Veale, Jake 11
3) Lattimer, Trevor 11 4) Gross, Brock 12
20 Lansing Sexton 44.79 4
1) Blankenburg, Cody 12 2) Brooks, Karl 12
3) Jones, Jerimiah 12 4) Gordon, Carteyae 11
21 Flint Powers Catholic 44.80 4
1) Warner, Henry 12 2) Zorn, Joey 11
3) Nelson, Kaden 12 4) Edwards, Tahj 12
22 Midland Bullock Creek 45.19 1
1) Crawford, Kyle 9 2) Lashuay, Nicholas 11
3) Griese, Gaeb 11 4) Kobel, Peyton 12
23 Birch Run 45.37 1
1) Tyree, Trevor 12 2) Davis, Ty 12
3) Michels, Derek 12 4) Naragon, Trent 11
24 Plainwell 45.41 1
1) Williams, Austin 11 2) Agusteli, Devon 10
3) James, Tristan 11 4) Hatfield, Nick 12
25 Harper Woods Chandler Park 45.53 2
1) Bell, Rapheal 11 2) Thompson, Elishia 12
3) Palmer, Juwan 12 4) O'Brien, Emari 11
26 North Branch 45.82 2
1) Boyne, Josh 11 2) Coy, Christian 11
3) Davis, Caleb 12 4) Rutledge, Logan 12
4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:27.71 2016 Orchard Lake St. Mary's, Orchard Lake St.
R Bowens, S Dabney, K Hamler, K Cunningham
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeeland East 1:29.67 3 10
1) Taylor, Gabe 11 2) Stockdale, Alex 11
3) Metzger, Bryce 12 4) DeJonge, Corbin 12
2 Harper Woods Chandler Park 1:30.70 3 8
1) Thompson, Elishia 12 2) Hudson, Anthony 12
3) Palmer, Juwan 12 4) O'Brien, Emari 11
3 Flint Kearsley 1:30.79 2 6
1) Griffin, Tre'Ron 12 2) Braziel, Raydoffa 10
3) Macedo, Carlos 12 4) Harris, Taveon 12
4 Benton Harbor 1:30.96 3 5
1) Henderson, Treyveon 12 2) Jones, Jalen 11
3) Roberson, Willie 12 4) Erby, Dominick 12
5 Niles 1:31.13 1 4
1) Gardner, Owen 10 2) Johnson, Isiah 12
3) Brookins, Austin 11 4) Brown, Jordon 11
6 Tecumseh 1:31.20 2 3
1) Roberts, Ryan 12 2) Blayer, Deandre 10
3) Norkey, Payton 12 4) Denison, Jacob 11
7 Jackson Northwest 1:31.21 2 2
1) Adams, Keanu 12 2) Case, Jalen 11
3) Wolfe, Diego 12 4) Piepkow, Parker 12
8 GR_Kenowa Hills 1:31.37 3 1
1) Vazquez, Juan 11 2) Taylor, Zeph 12
3) Taylor, Anthony 11 4) Mackay, Dylan 12
9 Flint Powers Catholic 1:31.57 2
1) Warner, Henry 12 2) Zorn, Joey 11
3) Edwards, Tahj 12 4) Nelson, Kaden 12
10 Williamston 1:31.80 3
1) Lin, Sage 10 2) Hurlburt, Jon 12
3) Bowen, Andrew 12 4) Haney, Carey 11
11 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1:31.97 1
1) Wozniak, Ben 11 2) Peters, Caden 12
3) Brenner, Luke 10 4) Stoll, Nicholas 11
12 Detroit Country Day 1:32.19 3
1) Ammori, Anthony 10 2) Payne, Terrell 12
3) Mitchell, Ahlon 10 4) King, Darrin 11
13 Whitehall 1:32.27 1
1) Mcgahan, Jaegar 9 2) Harris, Terrell 11
3) Brown, Justin 12 4) Moore, James 12
14 Portland 1:32.38 2
1) Michell, Alex 9 2) Gross, Brock 12
3) Lattimer, Trevor 11 4) Goodman, Lucas 11
15 Coldwater 1:32.42 3
1) Bailey, Adam 12 2) Gipple, Matt 10
3) Kooi, Tyler 12 4) Saleh, Mohamed 11
16 Gaylord 1:33.06 1
1) Duncan, Garrett 9 2) Prusakiewicz, Connor 11
3) Stefanski, Ryan 11 4) Foster, Cade 11
17 Lansing Sexton 1:33.10 1
1) Blankenburg, Cody 12 2) Brooks, Karl 12
3) Gordon, Carteyae 11 4) Rankins, Ratavian 12
18 Essexville Garber 1:33.19 1
1) Peterson, Brett 12 2) Morse, Josiah 12
3) Grigg, Ryan 11 4) Jaskulka, Kyle 11
19 Zeeland West 1:33.30 2
1) Brooks, Ethan 9 2) Anderson, Hunter 12
3) Houle, Jacob 12 4) Kuiper, Nate 12
20 Wyoming Lee 1:33.59 2
1) Kibbe, Elijah 10 2) Torres, Aridel 12
3) Savala, Valentino 12 4) Robinson, Thomas 12
21 Romulus 1:34.00 3
1) Ford, Tommy 11 2) Parmely, Jason 12
3) Thomas, Matthew 9 4) Brown, Pierre 12
22 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-K 1:34.13 2
1) Canning, Colin 12 2) Russell, Kobi 11
3) Stokes, Marquis 12 4) Benson, Jordan 11
-- Clio DNF 1
1) Pettis, Tristan 12 2) Lozano, Nic 11
3) Lamb, Alec 11 4) Jackson, Bryan 10
4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 3:19.11 2004 Flint Kearsley, Flint Kearsley
K Bergquist, P O'Brien, T Parcels, D Goodman
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansing Catholic 3:23.27 3 10
1) Schroeder, Ryan 12 2) Fedewa, James 12
3) Fedewa, Jack 11 4) Ruiter, Ryan 12
2 Essexville Garber 3:24.92 3 8
1) Peterson, Brett 12 2) Grigg, Ryan 11
3) Jaskulka, Kyle 11 4) Morse, Josiah 12
3 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3:25.72 3 6
1) Bonar, Andrew 12 2) Labbe, Matthew 12
3) Edwards, Andy 12 4) Falvey, Charlie 11
4 Flint Powers Catholic 3:26.48 3 5
1) Hall, Myles 12 2) Edwards, Tahj 12
3) Fechik, Hollister 10 4) Lorf, Chandler 12
5 Detroit Country Day 3:26.94 2 4
1) Cardasis, Pano 12 2) Cardasis, Tino 12
3) O'Brien, Michael 12 4) Mitchell, Ahlon 10
6 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3:28.05 2 3
1) Rankin, Jack 10 2) Lau, Josiah 11
3) McCarty, Josh 11 4) Watkins, Edward 9
7 Tecumseh 3:28.91 3 2
1) Hedrick, Parker 11 2) Norkey, Payton 12
3) Ries, Eric 11 4) Denison, Jacob 11
8 Wayland Union 3:29.26 3 1
1) Ordway, Ashton 11 2) Butler, Josh 10
3) Sevenski-Popma, Seth 11 4) Wolf, Caleb 11
9 Niles 3:29.97 1
1) Brown, Jordon 11 2) Johnson, Isiah 12
3) Tomlinson, Devin 12 4) Ball, javon 10
10 GR_Kenowa Hills 3:30.33 2
1) Taylor, Anthony 11 2) Mackay, Dylan 12
3) Bekins, Luke 11 4) Cochran, Kyle 11
11 Dearborn Divine Child 3:30.80 1
1) Dudek, Samuel 10 2) Ciarelli, Peter 10
3) Brotherton, Benjamin 12 4) Hawver, Luke 12
12 GR_South Christian 3:31.34 2
1) DeVries, Josh 11 2) DeVries, Sam 12
3) Oetman, Hudson 10 4) Sculley, Daniel 12
13 Coldwater 3:31.45 3
1) Aljabaly, Shuaib 12 2) Saleh, Mohamed 11
3) Kooi, Tyler 12 4) Bailey, Adam 12
14 Fruitport 3:32.01 3
1) Deneen, Brendan 11 2) Weaver, Cameron 9
3) Flores, Ethan 10 4) Oleen, Cameron 12
15 Stevensville Lakeshore 3:34.18 1
1) Beshears, Ian 12 2) Harrell, Tracy 10
3) Clark, Cooper 11 4) Rolling, Adrian 12
16 Clio 3:34.47 2
1) Jackson, Bryan 10 2) Patten, Zach 12
3) Pettis, Tristan 12 4) Lamb, Alec 11
17 Saginaw Swan Valley 3:34.90 1
1) Piwowarski, Nathan 12 2) Strecker, Conrad 12
3) Wendler, Andrew 12 4) Champney, Ethan 10
18 Marshall 3:35.79 2
1) Lyon, Jake 10 2) Sykora, Kabe 11
3) Luciani, Jack 11 4) Robson, Perry 10
19 Croswell-Lexington 3:38.90 2
1) Yankee, Noah 12 2) Rau, Bryan 12
3) Perry, Wyatt 12 4) Wilczynski, Mitchell 12
20 Zeeland East 3:52.98 2
1) Lloyd, Cole 11 2) Stockdale, Alex 11
3) Hildenbrand, Blake 12 4) Cramer, Dan 12
21 St. Clair Shores South Lake 4:03.53 1
1) Sammons, Bryce 10 2) Townes, William 12
3) Kelly, Tyler 10 4) Waters, Tyler 11
4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 7:50.70 2015 Zeeland East, Zeeland East
S Binder, D Cramer, M Cramer, J Groendyke
MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chelsea 7:56.48 2 10
1) Gilbreath, Connor 12 2) Holm, Jensen 11
3) Rabbitt, Carson 11 4) Oates, Tom 12
2 Zeeland West 7:59.93 2 8
1) Holwerda, Carson 9 2) Arredondo, Bryce 12
3) Munsey, Luke 10 4) Converse, Matthew 11
3 Linden 8:01.38 2 6
1) Buchanan, Tyler 10 2) McDonald, Nick 12
3) Zieske, Skyler 12 4) Blaney, Tanner 12
4 Lansing Catholic 8:03.54 2 5
1) Migaldi, Sammy 12 2) Fedewa, Jack 11
3) Fedewa, James 12 4) Peters, Will 11
5 Corunna 8:05.08 2 4
1) Lovejoy, Carter 11 2) Schwab, Ryan 12
3) Petersen, Miles 12 4) Jacobs, Ben 11
6 Zeeland East 8:05.10 2 3
1) Ailes, Schaeffer 11 2) Everse, Ben 10
3) Haley, Conor 11 4) Wiersma, Ian 12
7 Fruitport 8:07.46 2 2
1) Deneen, Brendan 11 2) Wildey, Jon 10
3) Weaver, Cameron 9 4) Oleen, Cameron 12
8 St. Johns 8:07.79 2 1
1) Haviland, Dillan 12 2) Fox, Joey 12
3) Jimenez, Fernando 10 4) Luznak, Trevor 12
9 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 8:10.77 2
1) Lau, Josiah 11 2) Watkins, Edward 9
3) Moriarty, Brendan 12 4) Rankin, Jack 10
10 Marshall 8:11.85 1
1) Lyon, Jake 10 2) Tucker, Tyler 10
3) McClure, George 11 4) Robson, Perry 10
11 Olivet 8:11.93 1
1) Fudge, Joel 12 2) Feldpausch, Devin 11
3) Griffith, Zach 10 4) Waffle, Isaac 11
12 Dearborn Divine Child 8:12.74 1
1) Hernandez, Oscar 11 2) Hancock, Anthony 10
3) Brotherton, Benjamin 12 4) Hancock, Michael 10
13 Saginaw Swan Valley 8:13.12 1
1) Champney, Ethan 10 2) Strecker, Conrad 12
3) Piwowarski, Nathan 12 4) Wendler, Andrew 12
14 Tecumseh 8:14.11 1
1) Hedrick, Parker 11 2) Ries, Eric 11
3) Lammers, Alex 12 4) Thomsen, Ian 12
15 Detroit Country Day 8:17.36 1
1) O'Brien, Michael 12 2) Greenhalgh, Scott 12
3) Manam, Chaitanya 11 4) Zhao, Tony 12
16 East Grand Rapids 8:18.47 1
1) Coney, Sean 10 2) Yepez, Jonathan 12
3) Periard, Andrew 11 4) Meston, Joe 12
17 Fowlerville 8:19.05 1
1) Collins, Caden 12 2) Kaijasilta, Elias 12
3) Reason, Nick 11 4) Davis, Chris 12
18 Ludington 8:20.27 1
1) Knoer, Ben 12 2) Siegert, John 12
3) Kline, Max 10 4) Garten, Jared 12
19 Haslett 8:24.10 1
1) Ecklund, Joseph 10 2) Ezzo, Dan 10
3) Gillengerten, Aaron 12 4) Krauss, Kace 11
20 GR_Kenowa Hills 8:24.69 1
1) Cochran, Kyle 11 2) Hodgkinson, Caleb 11
3) Janusz, Izik 9 4) Yow, Jeremy 12
21 Cadillac 8:26.55 1
1) Brines, Matthew 11 2) Carlington, Tim 11
3) Seward, Rhys 12 4) Elmore, Zachary 11
22 Trenton 8:27.26 1
1) Mcclelland, Wilson 12 2) Jorgensen, Brendan 12
3) Van Auken, Luke 11 4) Louria, Noah 11
23 Ferndale 8:27.60 1
1) Cochran, Jemone 12 2) Palmer, Salomon 11
3) Funk, Jeremy 12 4) Funk, Zach 12
24 Adrian 8:29.45 1
1) Edwards, Dontae 12 2) Force, Lawrence 11
3) James, Casey 10 4) Sulkowski, Mike 11
25 Birch Run 8:30.24 1
1) Plichta, Trey 10 2) Luchay, Caden 11
3) Breece, MacIntyre 10 4) Irwin, Jacob 12
26 Allegan 8:30.45 1
1) Smith, Kaleb 9 2) Johnson, Blane 9
3) Loftus, Thomas 12 4) Havinga-Hamilton, Dontae 12
27 Sparta 8:31.16 1
1) Johnson, Isaiah 12 2) Wilson, Chase 10
3) Volkers, Brendan 10 4) Cook, Hayden 9
28 Battle Creek Harper Creek 8:32.14 1
1) Shaw, Tommy 12 2) Johnson, Ivan 12
3) Burnham, Jake 11 4) VanWagner, Drew 12
29 Imlay City 8:33.12 1
1) Broecker, Cole 12 2) Andrez, Breydon 10
3) Kustowski, Zak 12 4) Swartz, Jacob 12
30 South Haven 8:34.57 1
1) Thompson, Brian 10 2) Postma, Justin 12
3) Schooley, Jackson 12 4) Nelson, Joe 11
31 GR_Christian 8:38.10 1
1) Jura, Victor 11 2) Jansen, Robby 12
3) Long, Jack 10 4) Nelson, Timothy 12
32 Harper Woods Chandler Park 8:50.40 1
1) Crawford, Marlon 12 2) Mahan, JaCarri 12
3) Palmer, Juwan 12 4) Thompson, Elishia 12
33 Coldwater 8:52.63 2
1) Aljabaly, Shuaib 12 2) Saleh, Mohamed 11
3) Foulk, Kyle 10 4) Fagen, Ben 12
34 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 8:59.74 2
1) Ohlsson, James 10 2) Fraser, Nicholas 12
3) Seitzinger, Eli 9 4) Pieper, John 12
-- Flint Powers Catholic DNF 2
1) Lorf, Chandler 12 2) Hall, Myles 12
3) Spidle, Eric 12 4) Fechik, Hollister 10
High Jump
=======================================================================
D2: R 7-00 2016 Alex Klemm, Macomb Lutheran North
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zaitshik, Jaden 12 Lake Fenton 6-07.00 10
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O XO XO O XO XX
2 Ciarelli, Luke 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 6-06.00 8
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
XXO O O XO O XXX
3 Benson, Jordan 11 Bloomfld H Cranb 6-04.00 5.50
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O XXX
3 Stovall, Dominique 11 Pontiac 6-04.00 5.50
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O XXX
5 McGee, Kiere 10 Birch Run J6-04.00 4
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05
O XO XXO XXX
6 Steele, Marquez 11 Harper Woods J6-04.00 3
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05
O XXO XXO XXX
7 Spence, Noel 9 Lansing Cath 6-02.00 2
5-11 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
8 Martin, Case 10 Alma J6-02.00 1
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
9 Cheeks, Chandler 11 Mason J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
10 Dawson, Jacob 11 GR_Kenowa Hi J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
10 Treadway, Adam 12 Edwardsburg J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
10 Knoll, Jack 12 Edwardsburg J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
13 Folkerts, Nick 12 Algonac 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
O XXX
13 Thomas, Jabbar 11 Harper Woods 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
O XXX
13 Compagner, Colton 12 Zeeland East 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
O XXX
13 Mathis, Gerald 10 Adrian 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
O XXX
13 Haan, Andrew 12 GR_South Chr 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
O XXX
13 Luciani, Jack 11 Marshall 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
O XXX
19 Souva, Mike 9 Carleton Airpt J5-11.00
5-11 6-02
XO XXX
20 Jones, Jerimiah 12 Lansing Sexton J5-11.00
5-11 6-02
XXO XXX
-- Allen, Davon 11 Detroit Fred NH
5-11
XXX
-- Dykema, Connor 9 GR_South Chr NH
5-11
XXX
-- Falvey, Charlie 11 Ann Arbor Gab Ri NH
5-11
XXX
-- Goldensoph, Hunter 12 Saginaw Swan Val NH
5-11
XXX
Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D2: R 16-01 2012 Jaime Salisbury, Marine City
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Inosencio, Alex 12 Parma Wester 15-08.00 10
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04 14-08 14-11 15-08 16-02
P P P P O O P XO O XXX
2 DeVries, Josh 11 GR_South Chr 14-08.00 8
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04 14-08 14-11
P O O O XO O O XXX
3 Bechtol, Gabe 12 Tecumseh J14-08.00 6
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04 14-08 14-11
P P P O O XXO O XXX
4 Elmore, Zachary 11 Cadillac 13-10.00 5
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04
P P O XXO O XXX
5 Sweet, Dalton 12 Fowlerville J13-10.00 4
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04
P P O O XO XXX
6 Blood, Trevor 12 Hamilton J13-10.00 3
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-04
O O O XO XO XXX
7 Sawade, Brandon 12 Cedar Spring 13-04.00 2
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
P O O O XXX
8 Courneya, Morgan 12 Gladwin J13-04.00 1
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
XO XO O O XXX
9 Henderson, Quentin 10 Eaton Rapids J13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
O O XO XO XXX
10 Brew, Anthony 11 Cedar Spring J13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
XO XO O XXO XXX
11 Hanna, Payne 11 Lake Odessa Lake 12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
P P XO XXX
12 Schafsnitz, Jayden 12 Saginaw Swan Val J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
XO O XO XXX
12 Bonner, Toby 11 Williamston J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
O XO XO XXX
14 Holman, Bailey 11 Yale J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
O O XXO XXX
14 Jones, Simon 10 Dearbrn Div Chil J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
O O XXO XXX
16 Urquhart, Ben 11 Lansing Cath 12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
O O XXX
16 Edick, Victor 11 Gladwin 12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
O O XXX
18 Bannister, Reid 12 Imlay City J12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
XO XO XXX
19 Schoon, Caleb 12 Ludington J12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
O XXO XXX
20 Williams, Hunter 11 South Lyon East 11-10.00
11-10 12-04
O XXX
20 Beshears, Ian 12 Stevensville 11-10.00
11-10 12-04
O XXX
22 Franks, Noah 11 Sturgis J11-10.00
11-10 12-04
XO XXX
-- Baker, Ryan 12 Gladwin NH
11-10
XXX
-- Talicska, Robert 11 Tecumseh NH
11-10
XXX
Long Jump
============================================================================
D2: R 23-07.50 2012 Aaron Daugherty, Big Rapids
MHSAA: S 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Martin, Tony 11 Saginaw 22-07.00 NWI 10
FOUL 20-00.75(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 22-07(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI)
2 Gross, Brock 12 Portland 21-08.00 NWI 8
20-02(NWI) FOUL 21-08(NWI) 21-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Butler, Jordon 12 Charlotte 21-05.50 NWI 6
20-06(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI)
4 Lyon, Jake 10 Marshall 21-03.75 NWI 5
FOUL 18-09(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) FOUL 21-03.75(NWI) FOUL
5 Jones, Jerimiah 12 Lansing Sexton 21-01.00 NWI 4
21-01(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI)
6 Carter, Jon 11 South Lyon East 20-10.00 NWI 3
19-05(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI)
7 Knoll, Jack 12 Edwardsburg 20-06.75 NWI 2
19-08(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)
8 Kuiper, Nate 12 Zeeland West 20-06.00 NWI 1
20-06(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) FOUL 18-07(NWI) 19-07(NWI)
9 Perkins, Sincere 12 Ortonville B 20-02.75 NWI
19-01(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI)
10 McKinney, Daraun 11 River Rouge 19-10.25 NWI
15-11(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI)
11 Bytwerk, Ryan 12 Fruitport 19-08.75 NWI
18-10.50(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI)
12 Klopf, Noah 10 Freeland 19-07.00 NWI
19-07(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
13 Kudera, Justin 11 Yale 19-05.25 NWI
19-05.25(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI)
14 Keena, Jason 12 Spring Lake 19-04.00 NWI
FOUL 19-04(NWI) FOUL
15 Torrez, Jacob 9 Alma 19-03.50 NWI
FOUL 19-03.50(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)
16 Wiggins, Larry 10 Monroe Jeffe 19-02.50 NWI
18-09.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI)
17 Todd, John 12 Cedar Spring 19-02.00 NWI
17-02(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI)
18 Willis, Jaevion 11 Wyoming Kell J19-02.00 NWI
18-10.25(NWI) FOUL 19-02(NWI)
19 Bowen, Andrew 12 Williamston 19-01.00 NWI
17-06.25(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
20 Scott, Dylan 11 Riverview Comm 18-09.00 NWI
FOUL 18-05.25(NWI) 18-09(NWI)
21 Peterson, Zach 12 Ludington 18-07.00 NWI
18-07(NWI) FOUL 18-06.50(NWI)
22 Enechukwu, Anthony 10 Orchard Lake 18-06.00 NWI
18-06(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) FOUL
23 Saje, Justin 10 Macomb Luth Nort 18-03.75 NWI
FOUL 18-03.25(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI)
24 Spears, Devin 11 Melvindale 18-02.25 NWI
18-02.25(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) 17-09(NWI)
25 Bulloch-Howard, Daren 11 Detroit Cesa 17-06.00 NWI
FOUL 17-06(NWI) 16-03(NWI)
26 Pruitt, Jacquez 11 Mason 17-05.50 NWI
16-11(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI)
Shot Put
=======================================================================
D2: R 61-08 2011 Anthony Zettel, Ogemaw Heights
MHSAA: S 64-05.75 2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Targgart, Dylan 10 Coldwater 61-02.00 10
56-02 60-01.50 60-09.75 60-08.50 57-08.25 61-02
2 Gipple, Zach 12 Coldwater 54-00.25 8
51-09 51-06.50 54-00.25 52-04 52-00 49-09
3 Targgart, Cole 12 Coldwater 52-06.75 6
47-08.25 52-06.75 FOUL FOUL 51-05.50 52-04
4 Furtney, Michael 12 Milan 52-05.00 5
47-02 48-08 51-05.50 49-07.50 52-05 FOUL
5 Bonnema, Boone 11 Zeeland East 52-01.00 4
50-09.50 50-01.50 51-00 FOUL 50-10.50 52-01
6 Kochanny, Jacob 12 Cadillac 51-03.00 3
51-03 49-00.50 50-01 50-01 50-06.50 50-11
7 Kerner, Myles 11 GR_Kenowa Hi 51-01.00 2
51-01 49-08.75 FOUL 50-11 50-11.75 48-07.75
8 Price, Malachi 12 GR_Christian 50-05.00 1
49-02 46-01.50 47-08.50 50-05 49-04.50 50-04.25
9 Evers, Noah 11 Plainwell 49-02.50
45-04 48-03.50 FOUL FOUL 45-09.50 49-02.50
10 Clark, Isaiha 12 Lansing Sexton 48-00.50
47-00 44-11 48-00.50
11 Talley lll, George 11 Center Line 48-00.00
42-05.50 48-00 46-04
12 Beatley, Ryan 12 North Branch 47-03.00
FOUL FOUL 47-03
13 Pollatz, Collin 12 GR_South Chr 46-05.50
FOUL 42-05 46-05.50
14 Rogers, Caleb 11 Plainwell 46-02.00
46-02 43-10.50 43-06
15 McCarthy, Mike 11 South Lyon East 45-02.50
45-02.50 FOUL 44-00
16 Pitts, Donavon 11 Ferndale 45-00.50
FOUL 41-02.50 45-00.50
17 Simmons, Greg 12 Alma 44-03.00
44-03 FOUL FOUL
18 Gaudette, Jacob 11 Grosse Ile 44-01.00
42-10.50 44-01 FOUL
19 Zammitta, Jake 11 St. Clair 43-05.50
43-05.50 43-02 43-00
20 Carreon, Jian 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 42-01.00
40-03 42-01 41-02.50
-- Knoll, Brenden 12 Zeeland East FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pierce, Byron 12 Lansing Sexton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Akers, Forrest 12 Mason FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D2: R 195-06 2003 Joe Hover, Stevensville Lakeshore
MHSAA: S 197-11 2001 Joey Sarantos, Portage Northern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Targgart, Dylan 10 Coldwater 170-10 10
169-11 159-03 170-10 146-09 164-05 136-06
2 Knoll, Brenden 12 Zeeland East 170-01 8
165-06 152-11 FOUL 136-02 FOUL 170-01
3 Miller, Demetrius 11 Gaylord 164-04 6
FOUL 156-09 149-06 147-00 164-04 160-06
4 Badr, Alex 12 Flint Powers 158-06 5
FOUL 144-04 150-10 158-03 FOUL 158-06
5 Rogers, Caleb 11 Plainwell 156-07 4
127-00 145-03 139-11 144-04 156-07 148-11
6 Llamas, Sergio 11 Frankenmuth 150-04 3
FOUL 150-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Targgart, Cole 12 Coldwater 150-02 2
150-02 107-02 126-00 130-10 139-06 116-11
8 Abbott, Ben 12 Flint Powers 149-05 1
149-05 134-05 141-08 133-04 FOUL 147-11
9 Price, Malachi 12 GR_Christian 145-10
145-10 134-06 98-11 137-07 FOUL FOUL
10 Akers, Forrest 12 Mason 144-04
144-04 FOUL FOUL
11 Brenen, Noah 12 Adrian 143-01
143-01 128-10 130-02
12 Bonnema, Boone 11 Zeeland East 141-00
141-00 FOUL 138-10
13 Wright, Donovan 10 South Lyon East 138-04
137-05 FOUL 138-04
14 Gipple, Zach 12 Coldwater 137-04
133-04 FOUL 137-04
15 Mida, James 12 Chelsea 136-11
FOUL FOUL 136-11
16 Raona, Anthony 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 136-00
FOUL 136-00 FOUL
17 Murray, Jacob 12 GR_Christian 133-01
130-04 133-01 FOUL
18 Bell, Michael 11 Marysville 132-05
132-05 FOUL 131-04
19 Tolsma, Travis 12 Zeeland West 131-03
131-03 126-00 130-08
20 Riopelle, Broderick 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 127-05
112-06 127-05 FOUL
21 Helfrick, Nicholas 11 South Lyon East 126-07
FOUL 126-07 123-02
22 Baker, Tipp 10 Cadillac 124-07
114-05 124-07 116-09
23 Webb, Nick 12 Eaton Rapids 123-11
FOUL 123-11 FOUL
24 VanAlmen, Jackson 11 Sturgis 114-04
88-02 111-06 114-04
Lower Peninsula Division 4 Boys Track & Field Finals
Hudsonville Athletic Complex
June 2, 2018
Final Team Standings
===============================================================================
1) Kalamazoo Hackett 51 2) Sand Creek 36
3) Breckenridge 33 4) Southfield Christian 27
4) Whittemore-Prescott 27 4) Hillsdale Academy 27
7) Fulton 23 7) Addison 23
7) Wyoming Potter's House 23 10) Hillman 20
10) Concord 20 12) Reading 19
12) Marcellus 19 14) Hale 18
15) Battle Creek St. Philip 15 15) Athens 15
17) Flint Beecher 14 17) Walkerville 14
19) Evart 12 19) Ubly 12
19) Morenci 12 22) Mendon 11
22) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 24) Coleman 10
24) Carson City-Crystal 10 24) Deckerville 10
27) Dansville 9 27) Hudson 9
27) AuGres-Sims 9 27) Gobles 9
27) Frankfort 9 27) Eau Claire 9
27) Holton 9 34) Pittsford 8
34) Petersburg-Summerfield 8 36) Ellsworth 7
36) Potterville 7 36) Onekama 7
39) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 6 40) Beal City 5
41) Harbor Beach 4 41) Kalamazoo Christian 4
41) Lutheran Westland 4 41) White Cloud 4
41) Plymouth Christian Academy 4 46) Genesee 3
46) Maple City Glen Lake 3 46) Cassopolis 3
46) Adrian Lenawee Christian 3 50) Decatur 2
50) Centreville 2 52) Rogers City 1
52) Webberville 1 52) Mason County Eastern 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muck, Alec 11 Sand Creek 11.19Q 3.3 1
2 Foster, Caden 12 Breckenridge 11.38Q 3.7 2
3 Cleveland, Sam 11 Mendon 11.63Q 2.5 3
4 Brown, Josh 11 Addison 11.37q 3.3 1
5 Devries, Ronnie 12 Gobles 11.39q 3.3 1
6 Stokes, Kyle 11 Evart 11.40q 3.7 2
7 Herron, Aaron 11 Holton 11.49q 3.3 1
8 Klein, Tanner 12 Hale 11.56q 3.7 2
9 Chesser, Jameson 9 Adrian Lenaw 11.59 3.7 2
10 Kretzschmer, Jacob 12 Pigeon-Laker 11.64 3.3 1
11 Smith, Adrian 11 Saginaw Arts&Sci 11.64 2.5 3
12 Voss, Hayden 11 Dansville 11.65 3.7 2
13 Cunningham, Noah 12 Petersbg Summerf 11.66 2.5 3
14 Nelson, Elijah 12 Detroit Lead 11.68 3.3 1
15 Bradley, Danny 9 Flint Beeche 11.72 3.7 2
16 Davis, Julian 11 Sterling Ht Park 11.72 2.5 3
17 Castro, Carlos 11 White Pigeon 11.79 2.5 3
18 McCanham, Tanner 12 Peck 11.80 3.3 1
19 Collins, Hunter 11 Breckenridge 11.83 2.5 3
20 Whinnie, Tyler 11 Reading 11.86 3.7 2
21 Brown, Jaheim 10 Kalamazoo La 11.87 2.5 3
22 Gary, Kiambu 12 Cassopolis 11.91 3.7 2
23 Henderson, Marquis 9 Detroit Loyola 11.91 2.5 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Muck, Alec 11 Sand Creek 10.98 1.8 10
2 Foster, Caden 12 Breckenridge 11.22 1.8 8
3 Cleveland, Sam 11 Mendon 11.41 1.8 6
4 Stokes, Kyle 11 Evart 11.43 1.8 5
5 Brown, Josh 11 Addison 11.53 1.8 4
6 Devries, Ronnie 12 Gobles 11.58 1.8 3
7 Klein, Tanner 12 Hale 11.59 1.8 2
8 Herron, Aaron 11 Holton 11.61 1.8 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Patrick 11 Hale 22.60Q 2.2 3
2 LoPresto, Ethan 11 Reading 22.61Q 3.2 1
3 Foster, Caden 12 Breckenridge 22.75Q 1.3 4
4 Muck, Alec 11 Sand Creek 22.75Q 6.5 2
5 Giuliano, Vincent 10 Concord 22.83q 2.2 3
6 Cunningham, Noah 12 Petersbg Summerf 22.85q 2.2 3
7 Stokes, Kyle 11 Evart 23.06q 6.5 2
8 McKuen, Dakota 10 Whittemore-Pres 23.12q 2.2 3
9 Floyd, Steven 12 Internationa 23.20 1.3 4
10 Voss, Hayden 11 Dansville 23.21 3.2 1
11 Johnston, Tristan 12 Fulton 23.22 6.5 2
12 Holland, Darrion 12 White Cloud 23.35 1.3 4
13 Herron, Aaron 11 Holton 23.35 3.2 1
14 Sanders, Ernest 11 Flint Beeche 23.38 6.5 2
15 Baker, Jon 12 Fulton 23.39 6.5 2
16 Bentley, D'Vaun 11 Detroit Loyola 23.45 1.3 4
17 Morrison, Jeremy 12 Roch H Luther NW 23.47 1.3 4
23.468 (23.468)
18 Redfield, Michael 12 Mayville 23.59 1.3 4
19 Castro, Carlos 11 White Pigeon 23.59 6.5 2
20 Okolo, Max 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 23.63 6.5 2
21 Decaire, Devin 11 Hudson 23.66 3.2 1
22 Kretzschmer, Jacob 12 Pigeon-Laker 23.67 2.2 3
23 Mullen, Garrett 12 New Buffalo 23.80 1.3 4
24 Appleman, Dillon 12 Britton Deer 23.82 3.2 1
25 Hofmann, Austin 11 Pentwater 23.88 3.2 1
26 Sterzer, Josh 12 Maple City G Lk 23.93 2.2 3
27 Collins, Hunter 11 Breckenridge 24.17 2.2 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Muck, Alec 11 Sand Creek 22.02 2.9 10
2 Cunningham, Noah 12 Petersbg Summerf 22.69 2.9 8
3 Harris, Patrick 11 Hale 22.74 2.9 6
4 Foster, Caden 12 Breckenridge 22.80 2.9 5
5 Giuliano, Vincent 10 Concord 23.06 2.9 4
6 McKuen, Dakota 10 Whittemore-Pres 23.28 2.9 3
7 Stokes, Kyle 11 Evart 23.38 2.9 2
-- LoPresto, Ethan 11 Reading DQ 2.9
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D4: R 49.34 2015 Blake Washington, Southfield Christian
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Patrick 11 Hale 50.04 3 10
2 Schwiderson, Ryan 11 AuGres-Sims 50.17 2 8
3 Knieper, Dakota 12 Addison 50.49 3 6
4 Whitehouse, Walker 10 Morenci 50.91 3 5
5 Holland, Darrion 12 White Cloud 50.95 3 4
6 Alwood, Nate 10 Fulton 51.18 2 3
7 Calvert, Ian 11 Hillsdale Academ 51.52 3 2
8 Lomason, Bradley 12 Whittemore-Pres 51.78 3 1
9 Conner, Nickolai 12 Fowler 52.07 2
10 Torrey, Jeremiah 12 Onekama 52.11 2
11 Chesser, Jameson 9 Adrian Lenaw 52.17 3
12 Schutte, Ridge 11 Whittemore-Pres 52.26 3
13 Finley, Johnscott 12 Musk West M Chr 52.39 2
14 Morrison, Joey 10 Roch H Luther NW 52.45 2
15 Kubasiak, Chris 11 BC St. Philip 52.68 2
16 Hunter, Ross 12 Centreville 52.77 1
17 Smith, Bryan 10 Concord 52.92 1
18 McNeil, Brennen 10 Camden-Frontier 53.01 2
19 Sandahl, Jimmy 11 Gobles 53.15 1
20 Little, Austin 10 Southfield Chr 54.11 1
21 Peyerk, Sam 12 Dryden 54.27 1
22 Swanson, Nicholas 12 Ubly 54.91 1
23 Rayment, Paul 12 Harbor Beach 55.35 1
24 Lampertius, Perry 9 Royal Oak Shrine 55.85 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:54.06 2004 Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barker, Stephen 12 Deckerville 1:56.82 2 10
2 Bignell, David 10 Reading 1:59.55 2 8
3 Amene, Dubem 10 Southfield Chr 1:59.90 2 6
4 Banks, Brandon 12 Hillman 2:01.02 2 5
5 Nimer, Devon 11 Lutheran HS 2:01.64 2 4
6 Kieta, Joseph 12 Saginaw Mich Lut 2:02.49 2 3
7 Anderson, Spencer 12 Dansville 2:02.52 2 2
8 Friddle, Caleb 11 Webberville 2:04.07 2 1
9 Reinsma, Toby 11 Wym Potters Hous 2:04.53 2
10 Pohl, Luke 11 Plymouth Chr Aca 2:04.86 2
11 Dow, Drew 12 Bridgman 2:04.94 1
12 Elkins, Logan 12 Martin 2:05.54 1
13 Kessman, TJ 12 Concord 2:06.92 2
14 Delaney, Brendan 12 Gaylord St Mary 2:07.58 1
15 Oakley, Connor 12 Hillsdale Academ 2:07.67 2
16 Moody, Lucas 12 Lutheran HS 2:08.04 2
17 Romeyn, Isaiah 11 Ellsworth 2:08.35 2
18 Hoover, William 9 Birmingham Roep 2:08.36 1
19 Hudson, Ronny 10 Dryden 2:08.67 1
20 Gallagher, Jack 12 BC St. Philip 2:11.25 2
21 Simon, Owen 11 Fowler 2:12.80 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 4:16.94 2009 Larry Julson, Potterville
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grifka, Alex 12 Ubly 4:27.90 10
2 Stout, Nathan 12 Wym Potters Hous 4:28.68 8
3 Achterhof, Shane 10 Walkerville 4:30.77 6
4 Romeyn, Isaiah 11 Ellsworth 4:31.86 5
5 Pohl, Luke 11 Plymouth Chr Aca 4:32.12 4
6 Adams, Hunter 11 Adrian Lenaw 4:32.47 3
7 Aldrich, Zane 12 Whittemore-Pres 4:32.59 2
8 Wright, Zach 9 Potterville 4:34.24 1
9 Tebben, Davis 12 Lansing Christia 4:38.48
10 Woods, Nathan 11 Evart 4:38.67
11 Anderson, Michael 10 Harbor Beach 4:42.46
12 Wojcik, Kenny 12 BC St. Philip 4:44.58
13 Rice, Ethan 10 Roch H Luther NW 4:45.19
14 Pankow, Logan 10 Saginaw Mich Lut 4:46.18
15 Brannan, Michael 11 Lutheran HS 4:46.49
16 Perry, Ben 12 Marine City 4:47.52
17 Young, Terrence 12 Eau Claire 4:50.60
18 Surach, Nolan 12 Marcellus 4:56.27
19 Taylor, Alex 11 Beal City 4:58.67
20 Banks, Brandon 12 Hillman 5:10.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 9:22.07 2004 Stephan Shay, Central Lake
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stout, Nathan 12 Wym Potters Hous 9:44.08 10
2 Achterhof, Shane 10 Walkerville 9:52.23 8
3 Holder, Daniel 12 Hudson 9:58.55 6
4 Hamilton, Austin 11 Evart 10:00.72 5
5 Aldrich, Zane 12 Whittemore-Pres 10:03.20 4
6 Moore, TJ 11 Mt. Pleasant 10:08.46 3
7 Grifka, Alex 12 Ubly 10:12.43 2
8 Anderson, Michael 10 Harbor Beach 10:16.01 1
9 Nachazel, Ethan 10 East Jordan 10:20.43
10 Durbin, Isaac 9 Adrian Lenaw 10:27.21
11 Clark, Coleman 9 Carson City-Cry 10:27.76
12 Tebben, Davis 12 Lansing Christia 10:28.97
13 Tarr, Luke 11 Potterville 10:29.29
14 Chupp, Justus 12 Centreville 10:29.71
15 Pohl, Luke 11 Plymouth Chr Aca 10:36.63
16 Rice, Ethan 10 Roch H Luther NW 10:38.27
17 Windle, Seth 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 10:38.63
18 Kennedy, Charles 9 Indian River 10:39.74
19 Morse, Zach 11 Addison 10:41.04
20 Young, Terrence 12 Eau Claire 10:41.25
21 Brown, Benjamin 11 Austin Catho 10:42.06
22 Woods, Nathan 11 Evart 10:43.28
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 14.33 2016 Blake Dunn, Saugatuck
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baldwin, Heath 11 Kazoo Hackett 14.94Q 2.6 4
2 Magnell, Gus 10 Kazoo Hackett 15.27Q 7.2 3
3 Herron, Aaron 11 Holton 15.72Q 3.4 2
4 Price, Alex 11 Reading 15.82Q 5.0 1
5 Jones, Camron 12 Eau Claire 15.57q 2.6 4
6 Light, Josh 11 Ellsworth 15.83q 3.4 2
7 Colton, Kyle 12 Whittemore-Pres 15.92q 3.4 2
8 Flory, Derek 12 Marcellus 15.95q 7.2 3
9 Grieder, Luke 12 Morenci 16.04 5.0 1
10 Gramm, Caleb 10 Addison 16.39 3.4 2
11 Ray, Malik 12 Hudson 16.49 5.0 1
12 Somers, Tyler 11 Musk West M Chr 16.54 7.2 3
13 Koester, Michael 12 Pittsford 16.62 2.6 4
14 Fellers, Jace 11 Saginaw Mich Lut 16.65 5.0 1
15 Vozar, Parker 11 Morrice 16.68 7.2 3
16 Rodlund, Nathan 9 Addison 16.77 2.6 4
17 Gleason, Trentyn 12 Hesperia 16.79 5.0 1
18 O'Reilly, Jake 11 Lutheran HS 17.01 2.6 4
19 LaPointe, Tim 12 Johannesburg 17.18 3.4 2
20 Maikrzek, Matthew 12 Ubly 17.22 7.2 3
21 Chambers, Artavis 10 Internationa 17.33 3.4 2
22 Edington, Austin 11 Morrice 17.43 2.6 4
23 Kersten, Nolan 11 BC St. Philip 17.51 7.2 3
24 Gilbert, Jerry 10 Mayville 17.77 5.0 1
25 Callesen, Mason 12 Manistee Cat 17.78 5.0 1
26 O'Reilly, Dillon 11 Lutheran HS 18.26 3.4 2
27 Adams, Griffin 10 Sterling Ht Park 19.32 7.2 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D4: R 14.33 2016 Blake Dunn, Saugatuck
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Baldwin, Heath 11 Kazoo Hackett 14.83 2.2 10
2 Herron, Aaron 11 Holton 14.95 2.2 8
3 Magnell, Gus 10 Kazoo Hackett 15.14 2.2 6
4 Jones, Camron 12 Eau Claire 15.34 2.2 5
5 Flory, Derek 12 Marcellus 15.48 2.2 4
6 Price, Alex 11 Reading 15.79 2.2 3
7 Light, Josh 11 Ellsworth 15.90 2.2 2
8 Colton, Kyle 12 Whittemore-Pres 15.94 2.2 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D4: R 38.31 6/4/2016 Blake Dunn, Saugatuck
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Flory, Derek 12 Marcellus 39.49 3 10
2 Chiejina, Emmanuel 12 Mt. Pleasant 40.47 1 8
3 Kolcan, William 12 Hillman 40.52 3 6
4 Baldwin, Heath 11 Kazoo Hackett 40.75 2 5
5 Colton, Kyle 12 Whittemore-Pres 41.05 3 4
6 Price, Alex 11 Reading 41.06 2 3
7 Chandler, Travis 12 Gobles 41.09 3 2
8 Magnell, Gus 10 Kazoo Hackett 41.20 3 1
9 Stanton, Zane 12 Potterville 41.40 2
10 Webb, George 12 Detroit Loyola 42.10 2
11 Gramm, Caleb 10 Addison 42.13 3
12 Pribyl, Jayden 11 Bridgman 42.23 2
13 Allen, Gavin 9 Buckley 42.29 2
14 Somers, Tyler 11 Musk West M Chr 42.53 2
15 Shively, Sam 11 Morrice 42.67 1
16 O'Reilly, Jake 11 Lutheran HS 42.99 3
17 Light, Josh 11 Ellsworth 43.03 1
18 Maikrzek, Matthew 12 Ubly 43.09 1
19 Gleason, Trentyn 12 Hesperia 43.21 3
20 March, Tyler 12 Genesee 43.30 2
21 Brown, Benjamin 11 Austin Catho 44.83 1
22 Gilbert, Jerry 10 Mayville 45.35 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 43.32 2005 Det. St. Martin DePorres, Det. St. Martin De
D Grimes, T Washington, C Smith, A Bowman
MHSAA: S 41.20 2017 Rockford
M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Breckenridge 44.00 3 10
1) Ebright, Lukas 11 2) Hurt, Caleb 12
3) Collins, Hunter 11 4) Foster, Caden 12
2 Fulton 44.20 3 8
1) Stahl, Collin 10 2) Baker, Jon 12
3) Duflo, Adam 11 4) Johnston, Tristan 12
3 Sand Creek 44.31 3 6
1) Scroggie, Carson 11 2) Miller, Alex 11
3) Alexander, Will 9 4) Muck, Alec 11
4 Reading 44.45 3 5
1) Whinnie, Tyler 11 2) Price, Alex 11
3) Bignell, David 10 4) LoPresto, Ethan 11
5 Kalamazoo Hackett 44.71 3 4
1) Bartholomew, Christian 10 2) Smith, Eric 12
3) Wenzel, Eric 11 4) Magnell, Gus 10
6 Maple City Glen Lake 44.96 2 3
1) Rice, Nick 12 2) Wright, Jon 10
3) Willey, JD 11 4) Sterzer, Josh 12
7 Whittemore-Prescott 45.14 1 2
1) Schutte, Ridge 11 2) Lomason, Bradley 12
3) McKuen, Dakota 10 4) Maxwell, Bobby 12
8 Addison 45.15 3 1 45.143
1) Brown, Josh 11 2) Knieper, Dakota 12
3) Gramm, Caleb 10 4) Young, Dominic 11
9 Gobles 45.15 3 45.148
1) Devries, Ronnie 12 2) Sandahl, Jimmy 11
3) Kimble, Andrew 12 4) Chandler, Travis 12
10 Mendon 45.57 2 45.561
1) Cleveland, Sam 11 2) Vorster, Arjun 12
3) Voordie, AJ 12 4) Crotser, Jackson 9
10 Petersburg-Summerfield 45.57 2 45.561
1) Bucher, Andrew 10 2) LaRocca, Jake 9
3) Cunningham, Noah 12 4) Richards, Keith 10
12 Detroit Loyola 45.63 2
1) Reeves, Anthony 10 2) Bentley, D'Vaun 11
3) Matthews, Zahid 11 4) Henderson, Marquis 9
13 Southfield Christian 45.77 1
1) Davenport, Chris 10 2) Sanders, Cameron 12
3) Brown, William 9 4) Simms, Josh 12
14 Pittsford 45.82 2
1) Sprunger, Ben 11 2) Koester, Michael 12
3) VonDeylen, Andrew 10 4) Osborn, Skylor 11
15 Athens 45.92 2
1) Richardson, Cody 12 2) Oswalt, Andrew 12
3) Howard, Riley 11 4) Hall, Job 11
16 Unionville-Sebewaing 46.08 1
1) Gettel, Conner 9 2) Lang, Jared 12
3) Lang, Joshua 12 4) Rabun, Alan 12
17 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 46.11 2
1) Waller, Solomon 10 2) Somers, Tyler 11
3) Finley, Johnscott 12 4) Teeter, Dirk 12
18 Muskegon Heights 47.08 2
1) Grishum, Braxton 12 2) Glover, Anthony 12
3) Briggs, Shaundirius 12 4) Kirks, Sylvester 11
19 Harbor Beach 48.21 1
1) Farmer, Ryan 12 2) Tenerife, Julian 12
3) Brown, Cody 12 4) Lanfear, Daniel 12
20 Onekama 48.38 1
1) Powers, Aaron 10 2) Bentley, Hunter 9
3) Soper, Blake 11 4) Mauntler, Jacob 12
-- Flint Beecher DQ 3
1) Bradley, Danny 9 2) Allen, Floyd 12
3) King, TK 12 4) Lewis, Davontay 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:29.69 2001 Redford Bishop Borgess
J Kiocannon, J Smith, D Kea, D Anglin
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand)
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fulton 1:31.15 3 10
1) Johnston, Tristan 12 2) Baker, Jon 12
3) Duflo, Adam 11 4) Alwood, Nate 10
2 Flint Beecher 1:32.85 3 8
1) Bradley, Danny 9 2) King, TK 12
3) Lewis, Davontay 10 4) Allen, Floyd 12
3 Whittemore-Prescott 1:32.87 3 6
1) Schutte, Ridge 11 2) Lomason, Bradley 12
3) Colton, Kyle 12 4) McKuen, Dakota 10
4 Beal City 1:33.70 2 5
1) Maxon, TJ 9 2) Chilman, Logan 10
3) Yoder, Zach 12 4) Clark, Jason 12
5 Kalamazoo Hackett 1:33.89 2 4
1) Bartholomew, Christian 10 2) Smith, Eric 12
3) Poling, Wade 11 4) Magnell, Gus 10
6 Cassopolis 1:34.23 2 3
1) Forrest, Eian 12 2) Gary, Kiambu 12
3) Buck, Kyante 10 4) Anderson, Brandon 12
7 Addison 1:34.29 3 2
1) Brown, Josh 11 2) Knieper, Dakota 12
3) Gramm, Caleb 10 4) Young, Dominic 11
8 Potterville 1:34.52 2 1
1) Stanton, Zane 12 2) Baker, Zach 11
3) VanNote, Mitchell 11 4) Murphy, Myles 11
9 Gobles 1:34.72 3
1) Devries, Ronnie 12 2) Sandahl, Jimmy 11
3) Kimble, Andrew 12 4) Chandler, Travis 12
10 Southfield Christian 1:34.73 1
1) Simms, Josh 12 2) Glenn, Caleb 10
3) Sanders, Cameron 12 4) Hicks, Elijah 12
11 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 1:35.07 3
1) Irwin, Tim 12 2) Morrison, Jeremy 12
3) Morrison, Joey 10 4) Teeling, Dylan 9
12 Centreville 1:35.37 2
1) Rank, Jared 11 2) Weber, Matt 10
3) Larrison, Jacob 11 4) Hunter, Ross 12
13 Frankfort 1:36.49 1
1) Provo, Ben 12 2) McDaniel, Hunter 9
3) Farmer, Oliver 10 4) Powell, Mack 12
14 Mayville 1:36.74 2
1) Gilbert, Jerry 10 2) Middleton, Austin 9
3) Miller, Jacob 10 4) Redfield, Michael 12
15 Hudson 1:36.95 1
1) Ray, Malik 12 2) Gier, Luke 12
3) Lopinski, Brendan 4) Decaire, Devin 11
16 Unionville-Sebewaing 1:37.05 1
1) Gettel, Conner 9 2) Lang, Jared 12
3) Lang, Joshua 12 4) Harrison, Matt 11
17 Fowler 1:38.20 2
1) Thelen, Brand 12 2) Rademacher, Tyler 12
3) Seltin, Ben 10 4) Conner, Nickolai 12
18 Muskegon Heights 1:38.43 1
1) Grishum, Braxton 12 2) Kirks, Sylvester 11
3) Sims, Arlester 11 4) Glover, Anthony 12
-- Breckenridge DQ 3
1) Collins, Hunter 11 2) Conn, Kyle 9
3) Hurt, Caleb 12 4) Foster, Caden 12
-- Detroit Loyola DQ 2
1) Webb, George 12 2) Martin, Curtis 12
3) Bentley, D'Vaun 11 4) Matthews, Zahid 11
-- Maple City Glen Lake DQ 1
1) Bonzelet, Justin 9 2) Wright, Jon 10
3) Willey, JD 11 4) Sterzer, Josh 12
-- Concord DQ 3
1) Sharp, Josh 10 2) Smith, Bryan 10
3) Jones, Zeavion 10 4) Giuliano, Vincent 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 3:24.19 2014 Concord
L. Langston,N. Bright-Mitchell,C. Hinkle,Z. Hudson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Concord 3:30.96 4 10
1) Jones, Zeavion 10 2) Kessman, TJ 12
3) Giuliano, Vincent 10 4) Smith, Bryan 10
2 Southfield Christian 3:31.49 4 8
1) Little, Austin 10 2) Wagoner, Eric 11
3) Amene, Dubem 10 4) Washington, Bryce 12
3 Onekama 3:32.13 4 6
1) Powers, Aaron 10 2) Hejl, Kaiden 12
3) McBride, Gary 12 4) Torrey, Jeremiah 12
4 Morenci 3:33.04 4 5
1) Grieder, Luke 12 2) Stowell, Connor 11
3) Gleckler, Caleb 12 4) Whitehouse, Walker 10
5 Whittemore-Prescott 3:33.16 4 4
1) McKuen, Dakota 10 2) Lomason, Bradley 12
3) Schutte, Ridge 11 4) Colton, Kyle 12
6 Battle Creek St. Philip 3:34.68 3 3
1) Gallagher, Jack 12 2) Campos, Diego 11
3) Wojcik, Kenny 12 4) Kubasiak, Chris 11
7 Fulton 3:34.86 3 2
1) Alwood, Patric 10 2) Stahl, Collin 10
3) Grant, Brennen 11 4) Alwood, Nate 10
8 Addison 3:35.37 4 1
1) Morse, Zach 11 2) Poling, Matt 11
3) Steiner, Zac 11 4) Knieper, Dakota 12
9 Hillsdale Academy 3:35.41 4
1) Kalthoff, Peter 12 2) Oakley, Connor 12
3) Vander Hoff, Derek 12 4) Calvert, Ian 11
10 Beal City 3:35.42 3
1) Schafer, Jack 10 2) Yoder, Zach 12
3) Maxon, TJ 9 4) Chilman, Logan 10
11 Hillman 3:37.96 2
1) Banks, Brandon 12 2) Hunt, Mathew 12
3) Mellingen, Gunner 10 4) Kolcan, William 12
12 Frankfort 3:37.97 3
1) Stockdale, Xander 10 2) Farmer, Oliver 10
3) Plesha, Kyle 11 4) Powell, Mack 12
13 Maple City Glen Lake 3:38.35 4
1) Charpentier, Rolli 11 2) Sterzer, Isaac 10
3) Parker, Drake 12 4) Sterzer, Josh 12
14 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 3:38.43 2
1) Finley, Johnscott 12 2) VanderKooi, Seth 12
3) Somers, Tyler 11 4) Waller, Solomon 10
15 Adrian Lenawee Christian 3:39.13 3
1) Chapman, Jacob 10 2) Henley, Gabe 9
3) Chesser, Jameson 9 4) Reyna, Soloman 9
16 Flint Beecher 3:39.15 2
1) Lewis, Davontay 10 2) Sanders, Coby 10
3) McKinley, Kenneth 10 4) Moten, Khalil 11
17 Lutheran HS Westland 3:39.35 3
1) Moody, Lucas 12 2) Nimer, Devon 11
3) Brannan, Michael 11 4) O'Reilly, Jake 11
18 Reading 3:39.56 3
1) LoPresto, Ethan 11 2) Price, Alex 11
3) Whinnie, Tyler 11 4) Bignell, David 10
19 Marcellus 3:39.93 2
1) Flory, Derek 12 2) Hartline, Connor 11
3) Shelton, Zach 10 4) Colley, Thomas 12
20 Bridgman 3:41.33 2
1) Pribyl, Jayden 11 2) Dow, Drew 12
3) Noll, Spencer 11 4) Blesy, Connor 11
21 Ubly 3:42.81 2
1) Maikrzek, Matthew 12 2) Peruski, Levi 9
3) Brandel, Josh 11 4) Swanson, Nicholas 12
22 Mayville 3:43.17 1
1) Gilbert, Jerry 10 2) Middleton, Austin 9
3) Miller, Jacob 10 4) Redfield, Michael 12
23 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 3:44.72 1
1) Schulte, Luke 12 2) Schafer, Zachary 10
3) DeDalis, Larry 9 4) Perry, Ben 12
24 Fowler 3:45.37 3
1) Simon, Owen 11 2) Rademacher, Tyler 12
3) Thelen, Brand 12 4) Conner, Nickolai 12
25 White Cloud 3:47.34 1
1) Holt, Steven 10 2) Richmond, Jordan 10
3) La Clair, Aramis 12 4) Holland, Darrion 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 8:02.43 2010 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy
E Mabry, C Conklin, A Tait, K Tait
MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillsdale Academy 8:14.88 2 10
1) Rush, Nick 12 2) O'Connor, John 11
3) Oakley, Connor 12 4) Calvert, Ian 11
2 Southfield Christian 8:17.42 2 8
1) Sullivan, Jonathan 12 2) Little, Austin 10
3) Amene, Dubem 10 4) Wagoner, Eric 11
3 Concord 8:23.32 2 6
1) Smith, Bryan 10 2) Silbernagel, James 12
3) Freeman, Jack 10 4) Kessman, TJ 12
4 Wyoming The Potter's House 8:25.79 2 5
1) Jansma, Jonathan 12 2) Stout, Caleb 10
3) Stout, Nathan 12 4) Reinsma, Toby 11
5 Battle Creek St. Philip 8:26.61 2 4
1) Gallagher, Jack 12 2) Spencer, Davis 12
3) Rutherford, Ben 10 4) Wojcik, Kenny 12
6 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Sem. 8:30.81 2 3
1) O'Brien, Sully 10 2) Pankow, Logan 10
3) Solomon, Carson 11 4) Kieta, Joseph 12
7 Morenci 8:31.57 2 2
1) Stowell, Connor 11 2) Gleckler, Caleb 12
3) Whitehouse, Walker 10 4) Shay, Isaiah 9
8 Addison 8:32.02 2 1
1) Morse, Zach 11 2) Boorman, Matthew 10
3) Steiner, Zac 11 4) Poling, Matt 11
9 Lutheran HS Westland 8:33.32 2
1) Nimer, Devon 11 2) Brannan, Michael 11
3) Tuttle, Josh 12 4) Moody, Lucas 12
10 Centreville 8:35.10 2
1) Hunter, Ross 12 2) Larrison, Jacob 11
3) Chupp, Justus 12 4) Rank, Jared 11
11 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 8:37.97 1
1) Plaisier, Andrew 12 2) Rotman, Eli 11
3) VanderKooi, Seth 12 4) Zuidema, Jack 11
12 Onekama 8:42.67 1
1) Hejl, Kaiden 12 2) Lee, Lane 12
3) McBride, Gary 12 4) Torrey, Jeremiah 12
13 Beal City 8:44.69 1
1) Taylor, Alex 11 2) Eisenbach, Levi 10
3) Clouse, Spencer 12 4) Freeze, Nick 12
14 Deckerville 8:53.40 1
1) Colesa, Traiten 9 2) Dumaw, Brett 9
3) Tanton, Brett 10 4) Barker, Stephen 12
15 Ubly 8:54.55 2
1) Wollin, Todd 12 2) Garner, Zachary 10
3) Grifka, Alex 12 4) Swanson, Nicholas 12
16 Frankfort 8:55.03 1
1) Lee, Danny 10 2) Roth, Owen 9
3) Oberski, Evan 12 4) Plesha, Kyle 11
17 Birmingham Roeper 8:56.22 1
1) Cornier-Bridgeforth, David 9 2) Robinson, Cameron 10
3) Wade, Carter 12 4) Hoover, William 9
18 Marcellus 8:56.60 1
1) Surach, Nolan 12 2) Shelton, Zach 10
3) Pachay, Andrew 11 4) Hartline, Connor 11
19 Dryden 8:57.06 1
1) Hudson, Ronny 10 2) Knuth, Brenden 11
3) Sisler, Andrew 10 4) Rozanski, Ethan 11
20 Fowler 9:01.17 2
1) Simon, Owen 11 2) Ward, Hunter 9
3) Bedaine, Vasyl 10 4) Conner, Nickolai 12
21 Johannesburg-Lewiston 9:11.95 1
1) Idalski, Nathan 12 2) Helzer, Tyler 12
3) Perry, Jack 10 4) May, Kyle 12
22 Whittemore-Prescott 9:27.11 1
1) Mann, Raymond 9 2) Harrison, Tanner 11
3) Green, Josh 11 4) Svejacara, Cole 12
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D4: R 6-10.50 2009 Kurt Schneider, Auburn Hills Oakland Chr
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kalthoff, Peter 12 Hillsdale Academ 6-05.00 10
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-07
P P O P O O O XXX
2 Nelson, Jalen 9 Dansville 6-04.00 7
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Kolcan, William 12 Hillman 6-04.00 7
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O XXO O O XXO XXX
4 Washington, Bryce 12 Southfield Chr J6-04.00 5
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O XO O XXO O XXO XXX
5 Howard, Riley 11 Athens 6-03.00 4
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
P XO O O O XXX
6 Lanfear, Daniel 12 Harbor Beach 6-02.00 3
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03
P P O XO XXX
7 Baldwin, Heath 11 Kazoo Hackett 6-01.00 2
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02
P P O XXX
8 Augsburger, Luke 12 Rogers City J6-01.00 1
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02
O XO O XXX
9 Gallagher, Jack 12 BC St. Philip J6-01.00
5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02
O O XXO XXX
10 Yoder, Zach 12 Beal City 5-11.00
5-08 5-11 6-01
O O XXX
11 Herron, Aaron 11 Holton J5-11.00
5-08 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
11 Nelson, Max 12 Beal City J5-11.00
5-08 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
11 Schwiderson, Bradly 11 AuGres-Sims J5-11.00
5-08 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
14 Lovell, Hunter 12 Mendon J5-11.00
5-08 5-11 6-01
XO XO XXX
15 Lambart, Seth 12 Lutheran HS J5-11.00
5-08 5-11 6-01
XXO XO XXX
16 Koester, Michael 12 Pittsford J5-11.00
5-08 5-11 6-01
XO XXO XXX
17 Sanders, Ernest 11 Flint Beeche 5-08.00
5-08 5-11
O XXX
17 Hogan, Finn 9 Maple City G Lk 5-08.00
5-08 5-11
O XXX
17 Muxlow, Isaac 10 Kingston 5-08.00
5-08 5-11
O XXX
17 Bendiner, Colin 11 New Buffalo 5-08.00
5-08 5-11
O XXX
21 Baker, Zach 11 Potterville J5-08.00
5-08 5-11
XO XXX
-- Hausler, Logan 12 Wym Potters Hous NH
5-08
XXX
-- Tighe, Logan 11 Brethren NH
5-08
XXX
-- Voordie, AJ 12 Mendon NH
5-08
XXX
-- Schenkel, Nathan 9 Dryden NH
5-08
XXX
-- Ladd, Jon 12 Hudson NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D4: R 15-01 2014 Curtis Bell, Coleman
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hallett, Cole 12 Sand Creek 13-06.00 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09
P P P O O O O O O XXX
2 Walrad, Jacob 10 Frankfort J13-06.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09
P O XO O O XO O O XO XXX
3 Oswalt, Andrew 12 Athens 13-03.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06
P P P O O O O O XXX
4 Stanton, Zane 12 Potterville J13-03.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06
P P P O XO O XO O XXX
5 Devries, Ronnie 12 Gobles 13-00.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03
P O XO O O O XXO XXX
6 Trombley, Andrew 12 Hudson 12-09.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
P O XO O XO O XXX
7 Knowles, Damon 11 Athens 12-06.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
O O XXO O O XXX
8 Stockdale, Xander 10 Frankfort J12-06.00 1
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
P P O O XO XXX
9 Hendricks, Collin 12 Saginaw Nouvel J12-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
P P P O XXO XXX
10 Pechette, Andrew 12 North Huron 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O O O XXX
10 Krutsch, Jacob 10 Hillsdale Academ 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O O XXX
12 Stehouwer, Justin 12 Vestaburg J12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P XO XO XXX
13 McAndrews, Gavin 11 Addison J12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO O O XO XXX
14 Clement, Jesse 11 Pittsford J12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XXO XXX
15 Bavol, Ben 10 Lutheran HS 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO XXO O XXX
16 Foley, Walker 9 Unionville-Sebew 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
17 Schwiderson, Ryan 11 AuGres-Sims J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
18 Lambart, Seth 12 Lutheran HS J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO XXX
19 Zaleski, Ben 12 North Huron 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
20 Green, Josh 11 Whittemore-Pres J10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
-- Cuate Hernandez, Raul 9 Mason Cty Easter NH
10-06
XXX
-- Parker, Drake 12 Maple City G Lk NH
10-06 11-00
P XXX
-- Porter, Blake 12 Dryden NH
10-06 11-00
P XXX
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D4: R 22-11.75 2014 Tyrell Hall, Marion
MHSAA: S 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Baldwin, Heath 11 Kazoo Hackett 22-02.50 3.5 10
2 Osborn, Skylor 11 Pittsford 21-09.50 7.1 8
3 Sanders, Ernest 11 Flint Beeche 21-07.25 5.5 6
4 Flory, Derek 12 Marcellus 21-04.00 7.0 5
5 Jones, Camron 12 Eau Claire 21-03.00 4.9 4
6 Johnson, Jamileon 11 Genesee 21-02.75 9.6 3
7 Mellingen, Gunner 10 Hillman 21-01.00 8.9 2
8 Schwiderson, Ryan 11 AuGres-Sims 20-09.75 3.9 1
9 Schwiderson, Bradly 11 AuGres-Sims 20-06.00 4.8
10 Felton, Ryan 12 Bellaire 20-03.50 2.3
10 Grant, Brennen 11 Fulton 20-03.50 6.3
12 Tratechaud, Lucas 11 Charyl Stock 20-03.00 5.6
12 Mullen, Garrett 12 New Buffalo 20-03.00 4.0
14 Farmer, Oliver 10 Frankfort 20-01.50 2.8
14 Sibley, Kenny 12 Walkerville 20-01.50 4.5
16 Morton, Tristan 10 Litchfield 20-00.75 6.2
17 Holt, Steven 10 White Cloud 19-11.75 3.6
18 Knight, Nyrese 12 Wym Potters Hous 19-11.50 4.0
18 Cleveland, Sam 11 Mendon 19-11.50 5.8
20 Dockery, Blake 12 Baldwin 19-11.00 4.3
21 Glaspie, CJ 10 Concord 19-10.00 2.8
22 Davenport, Chris 10 Southfield Chr 19-08.50 4.4
23 Brown, Josh 11 Addison 19-06.00 2.6
23 Chandler, Travis 12 Gobles 19-06.00 4.8
25 Kimble, Andrew 12 Gobles 19-05.75 5.6
26 Miller, Jacob 10 Mayville 18-10.50 5.2
27 Hallett, Cole 12 Sand Creek 18-10.00 3.8
28 Nordlie, Max 10 Saginaw Mich Lut 18-07.25 1.9
29 Stier, Cody 11 Mayville 17-07.00 4.8
30 Sytsma, Brandon 11 Musk West M Chr 17-01.00 4.7
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D4: R 58-05.25 2007 George Flanner, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 67-05.75 6/1/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Daniel 11 Carson City-Cry 52-09.00 10
2 Forche, Andy 12 BC St. Philip 49-00.50 8
3 Walz, Logan 12 Breckenridge 47-00.75 6
4 Sullivan, Nolan 12 Hillsdale Academ 46-09.25 5
5 Hoogenboom, Josh 11 Kazoo Christian 46-07.25 4
6 Zimmerman, Henry 10 Kazoo Hackett 46-03.75 3
7 O'Brien, Jack 10 Decatur 45-01.50 2
8 Belinsky, Zachary 11 Onekama 44-09.75 1
9 Gilbert, Andrew 12 Ubly 44-04.50
10 Underwood, Donovan 12 Addison 44-03.75
11 Grell, Tanner 12 Hesperia 43-10.25
12 Burkes, Azonte 11 Flint Beeche 43-06.75
13 Hutchinson, Maurice 11 Sterling Ht Park 42-11.50
14 Siuda, Ty 12 New Buffalo 42-08.25
15 Ruvolo, Anthony 12 Deckerville 42-05.00
16 Hernandez, Josue 10 Mason Cty Easter 41-07.00
17 Prescott, Charlie 12 Whittemore-Pres 40-09.00
18 Spivey, Justin 12 Southfield Chr 39-07.50
19 Reynolds, Robert 11 Southfield Chr 37-09.25
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D4: R 190-00 2012 Jacob Patrick, Litchfield
MHSAA: S 197-11 2001 Joey Sarantos, Portage Northern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Finney, Cody 12 Coleman 151-01 10
2 Underwood, Donovan 12 Addison 148-06 8
3 Zimmerman, Henry 10 Kazoo Hackett 145-10 6
4 Vorster, Arjun 12 Mendon 143-03 5
5 Waslusky, Brennan 11 Breckenridge 143-02 4
6 Minier, Parker 12 Athens 138-09 3
7 Overholt, Tyler 11 Centreville 138-03 2
8 Hernandez, Josue 10 Mason Cty Easter 137-09 1
9 Powell, Tyreak 12 Detroit Loyola 135-11
10 Mertes, Dane 12 Onekama 129-01
11 Crotser, Lukas 12 Mendon 128-11
12 Prescott, Charlie 12 Whittemore-Pres 128-10
13 Forche, Andy 12 BC St. Philip 128-04
14 Newfer, Andrew 12 White Cloud 123-02
15 Hughes, Kimball 10 Pittsford 121-03
16 Maxwell, Bobby 12 Whittemore-Pres 120-10
17 Smith, Chase 10 Beal City 118-00
18 Hoogenboom, Josh 11 Kazoo Christian 117-03
19 Smith, Conner 11 Frankfort 116-08
20 Sullivan, Nolan 12 Hillsdale Academ 114-10
21 Gilbert, Andrew 12 Ubly 114-01
22 Nolan, Derek 12 Fairview 113-03
23 Koresky, Sam 11 Morrice 112-11
24 Schenk, Jackson 12 Mayville 111-11
25 Nelson, Max 12 Beal City 111-05
26 Peters, Jayvarion 10 Flint Beeche 102-00
27 Brown, Donovan 11 Detroit Loyola 97-02
28 McClain, Kaden 12 Roch H Luther NW 96-09
Lower Peninsula Division 1 Girls Track & Field Finals
East Kentwood High School
June 2, 2018
Final Team Standings
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 66 2) Rockford 59.50
3) East Kentwood 52 4) Lake Orion 48
5) Northville 41 6) Detroit Renaissance 33
7) Ann Arbor Pioneer 27 8) Troy 22
9) White Lake Lakeland 20 10) Lansing Waverly 19
11) Birmingham Seaholm 18.50 12) Canton 17
13) Hudsonville 16 14) Jackson 13
14) Berkley 13 14) Waterford Mott 13
17) Bay City Western 12 18) Farmington 11
19) Novi 10 19) Waterford Kettering 10
21) Muskegon Mona Shores 9 22) Walled Lake Western 8
23) Roch. Hills Stoney Creek 7 23) Grand Haven 7
23) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 7 23) Traverse City West 7
23) Grand Blanc 7 28) Troy Athens 6
28) Okemos 6 28) Traverse City Central 6
28) Saline 6 32) Hartland 5
32) Highland-Milford 5 34) Salem 4.50
35) Portage Northern 4 35) Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 4
37) Plymouth 3 37) Midland 3
37) Allen Park 3 37) Richland Gull Lake 3
37) Dexter 3 37) Macomb Dakota 3
37) Ann Arbor Skyline 3 37) Wayne Memorial 3
37) Livonia Churchill 3 46) Detroit Cass Tech 2
46) Bloomfield Hills 2 46) Alpena 2
46) Port Huron Northern 2 46) South Lyon 2
46) Westland John Glenn 2 52) Walled Lake Central 1
52) Pinckney 1 52) Farmington Hills Mercy 1
52) Fenton 1 56) Battle Creek Lakeview 0.50
Discus Throw
================================================================================
D1: R 154-09 2003 Astin Steward, Okemos
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Malin 12 Lansing Waverly 135-09 163-09 10
(New MHSAA Final Meet & L.P. Division 1 Record)
2 Jemison, Corinne 12 East Kentwood 151-09 150-06 8
3 Pallett, Valadian 9 Farmington 132-02 143-01 6
4 Flowers, Kaleigh 12 East Kentwood 122-10 131-05 5
5 Okoraofo, Belle 9 East Kentwood 122-06 131-03 4
6 Wilson, Bethany 12 Midland 126-07 127-06 3
7 Droski, Emily 12 Macomb Dakot 123-02 127-00 2
8 Joy, Mosley 11 Walled Lake Cent 112-05 123-03 1
9 O'Brien, Olivia 12 Waterford Ketter 130-01 123-02
10 Martin, Micayla 12 Farmington 113-04 119-08
11 Smith, Kayla 11 Brownst Woodhave 117-11 118-00
12 Chambers, Lauryn 11 Waterford Ketter 116-01 115-02
13 Copciac, Jayda 10 Temperance Bedfo 111-04 113-06
14 Karbowski, Paige 11 Walled Lake Nort 111-01 111-05
15 Dodds, Morgan 11 Canton 103-11 109-10
16 Rawls, Makayla 11 Bir'ham Seaholm 129-06 108-08
17 Kutzli, Natalie 11 Hudsonville 111-05 108-02
18 Koppinger, Sidney 11 Port Huron North 118-08 107-11
19 Weide, Faith 11 Alpena 121-03 107-03
20 Gamanga, Denise 12 East Kentwood 115-03 106-02
21 Peters, Jade 10 Hudsonville 106-05 104-06
22 Barber, Rachel 12 StClair Lakeview 97-10 100-09
23 Kanakry, Abby 12 Grosse Pt North 97-08 97-11
24 Robinson, Michelle 12 Wyandotte Roosev 103-06 88-08
-- Meeks, Timyah 12 Davison 119-05 FOUL
Pole Vault
================================================================================
D1: R 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
MHSAA: S 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mercier, Jessica 12 Waterford Ketter 12-06.00 12-10.00 10
2 Ostapowicz, Calli 12 Hudsonville 10-03.00 12-00.00 8
3 Campbell, Colleen 12 Lake Orion 11-03.00 11-09.00 6
4 Zimmermann, Ellie 12 Hartland 10-09.00 J11-09.00 5
5 Faber, Victoria 12 Canton 11-09.00 J11-09.00 4
6 Bow, Nicole 11 Dexter 11-03.00 11-06.00 3
7 Shell, Avery 12 Port Huron North 10-09.00 11-03.00 2
8 Visscher, Cate 11 Livonia Churchil 11-03.00 J11-03.00 1
9 Wright, Madison 12 Dexter 11-03.00 10-09.00
10 Woolley, Vanessa 11 AA Pioneer 10-03.00 10-03.00
10 Phillips, Tiana 12 Clarkston 10-09.00 10-03.00
10 Holman, Teaghan 10 Dexter 10-09.00 10-03.00
13 Keefe, McKenna 12 Grand Haven 10-06.00 J10-03.00
14 Young, Laina 12 St. Joseph 10-03.00 J10-03.00
14 Cole, Paulina 11 Walled Lake Nort 10-03.00 J10-03.00
16 Mettes, Josie 9 Dexter 10-03.00 J10-03.00
17 Elmquist, Madeline 11 Davison 10-03.00 9-09.00
18 Jackson, Kaylee 9 Midland Dow 10-03.00 J9-09.00
19 Yurgil, Natalie 11 Livonia Churchil 10-03.00 J9-09.00
20 Gagnier, Catelyn 9 Grosse Pt North 8-09.00 J9-09.00
21 Gowman, Kyria 11 Livonia Stevenso 8-03.00 9-03.00
-- Hudkins, Kate 10 East Kentwood 9-03.00 NH
-- Florn, Haden 11 Livonia Stevenso 9-03.00 NH
-- McKinney, Megan 9 Holt 9-03.00 NH
-- Roman, Hallie 12 Port Huron North 10-03.00 NH
-- Caragay, Emily 12 Plymouth 11-03.00 NH
-- Szura, Natalia 12 Grosse Pt South 9-10.00 NH
-- Koch, Kaylee 11 Macomb Dakot 10-09.00 NH
Shot Put
================================================================================
D1: R 48-00.50 2008 Tia Brooks, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jemison, Corinne 12 East Kentwood 46-10.50 49-11.75 10
(New MHSAA Final Meet & L.P. Division 1 Record)
2 Smith, Malin 12 Lansing Wave 46-08.50 45-06.50 8
3 Clerkley, Jasmine 10 Okemos 44-04.00 44-10.00 6
4 Pallett, Valadian 9 Farmington 42-02.00 41-11.50 5
5 Wilson, Lyniah 11 Salem 38-04.50 39-09.00 4
6 Micheaux, Ashley 11 Wayne Memorial 39-07.75 39-03.00 3
7 Weide, Faith 11 Alpena 37-10.75 39-02.50 2
8 White, Kariya 10 Muskegon Mona Sh 36-03.50 38-06.75 1
9 Correa, Jasmine 9 Holland W Ottawa 35-00.50 38-05.25
10 Meeks, Timyah 12 Davison 37-02.25 38-03.25
11 Martin, Erica 11 Detroit ML King 35-05.00 37-09.50
12 Nagy, Julianna 12 Cltn Chippewa Va 33-09.50 37-06.25
13 Flowers, Kaleigh 12 East Kentwood 36-09.00 37-02.75
14 Gordon, Emma 12 Pinckney 34-02.50 36-11.00
15 Guild, Tilly 12 Grand Ledge 37-04.00 36-09.50
16 O'Brien, Olivia 12 Waterford Ketter 38-11.50 36-07.25
17 King, Germanie 10 Saginaw Heritage 37-06.00 36-06.50
18 Harris, Nadia 12 West Bloomfield 36-04.50 36-05.25
19 Rawls, Makayla 11 Bir'ham Seaholm 37-00.00 36-02.00
20 Vanhorn, Ti 11 Farm'ton Harriso 36-06.00 36-01.75
21 Adunbi, Aderinola 11 AA Pioneer 37-03.50 35-11.75
22 Faulkner, Janee 10 AA Skyline 36-11.50 35-10.00
23 Speed, Nysha 12 Macomb L'Ans C N 33-03.00 35-02.75
24 Palmore, Lorin 11 Roch Hills Stony 35-11.00 34-07.25
25 White, Lauren 10 Royal Oak 37-11.00 34-05.50
26 Davis, Barbara 12 Northville 33-07.00 33-04.50
27 Barber, Rachel 12 StClair Lakeview 32-00.00 33-04.25
High Jump
================================================================================
D1: R 5-09.25 2008 Jailah Mason, Sterling Hts Stevenson
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hood-Blaxill, Hannah 12 Novi 5-04.00 5-06.00 10
2 Knoll, Elizabeth 10 Muskegon Mona Sh 5-04.00 J5-06.00 8
3 Doyle, Jenna 11 Troy Athens 5-04.00 5-04.00 6
4 Meadows, Heather 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 5-03.00 J5-04.00 4.50
4 Lenon, Casey 12 Rockford 5-02.00 J5-04.00 4.50
6 Beringer, Ella 11 Grand Haven 5-02.00 J5-04.00 3
7 Mueller, Lily 10 South Lyon 5-03.00 5-02.00 2
8 Watkins, Brazyll 9 Battle C Lakevie 5-03.00 J5-02.00 0.50
8 Ward, Makayla 10 Salem 5-03.00 J5-02.00 0.50
10 Wight, Sara 11 Port Huron North 5-02.00 J5-02.00
11 Harris, Macayla 9 Salem 5-04.00 J5-02.00
11 McLauchlan, Savannah 11 Macomb Dakot 5-02.00 J5-02.00
13 Lemme, Allycia 12 Royal Oak 5-02.00 J5-02.00
14 Natschke, Romee 11 Jackson 5-00.00 J5-02.00
15 Kanakry, Abby 12 Grosse Pt North 5-00.00 4-11.00
15 Wells, Destiny 11 Kazoo Central 5-00.00 4-11.00
15 Blakey, Hannah 12 Farm'ton H Mercy 5-02.00 4-11.00
15 Strutz, Lindsey 10 Hartland 5-02.00 4-11.00
19 Campbell, Colleen 12 Lake Orion 5-00.00 J4-11.00
19 Glowe, Erika 12 East Kentwood 5-00.00 J4-11.00
19 Fylak, Natalie 12 Rochester 5-00.00 J4-11.00
22 Beaudoin, Cailey 10 Gibraltar Carlso 5-00.00 J4-11.00
-- Kraus, Meredith 12 Grosse Pt North 5-00.00 NH
-- Carlyon, Izzy 12 Flushing 5-01.00 NH
Long Jump
=====================================================================================
D1: R 19-03.75 2017 Angelica Floyd, Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McNamara, Clare 10 Northville 18-03.00 18-07.50 3.2 10
2 Jackson, Kennedy 10 Walled Lake West 18-06.50 18-00.00 3.5 8
3 McCallum, Erin 12 Northville 18-02.00 J18-00.00 6.7 6
4 Barnes, Mauriya 11 East Kentwood 17-00.25 17-04.50 3.6 5
5 Witzgall, Morgan 11 Bay City Western 17-05.00 17-04.00 4.1 4
6 Davis, Anjolena 12 Richland Gull La 16-11.75 17-01.50 2.9 3
7 Lopez, Olivia 12 Bloomfield Hills 16-11.00 17-00.50 5.3 2
8 Burnside, Kassidy 12 Grand Haven 17-05.50 J17-00.50 2.4 1
9 Moultrie, Iamani 11 Livonia Churchil 17-04.50 16-10.50 NWI
10 Essien, Haven 12 Salem 17-03.50 16-10.25 3.1
10 Varner, Serena 12 Ypsilanti Lincol 18-05.00 16-10.25 3.9
12 Sanders, Paige 12 Plymouth 18-04.50 16-08.00 3.1
13 Greene, Sasha 10 Grand Blanc 17-10.75 16-07.50 5.2
14 Vargo, Morgan 9 Rockford 16-10.00 16-07.25 1.7
15 Kaminski, Morgan 10 Monroe 17-08.50 16-06.75 3.1
16 Hayes, Arinn 12 Detroit Renaissa 17-01.00 16-06.50 2.4
17 Droski, Emily 12 Macomb Dakot 16-06.00 16-02.50 2.2
18 Kehren, Renee 11 Roch Hills Stony 16-09.00 16-01.75 1.2
19 Edwards, Kaitlynn 12 New Baltimore 16-07.00 16-00.50 3.3
20 Madden, Zoe 10 Grosse Pt North 17-01.75 15-11.50 1.9
21 Thiel, Olivia 12 Davison 16-09.50 15-09.75 3.5
22 Terry, Allie 11 Livonia Stevenso 16-08.00 15-08.25 4.9
23 Wagenhauser, Emma 10 Temperance Bedfo 17-00.25 15-04.75 NWI
24 Aron, Linda 11 Warren Woods 16-04.00 15-04.50 1.3
25 Bow, Nicole 11 Dexter 17-01.00 15-03.00 1.9
26 Caddell, Sydney 9 Hartland 16-11.25 15-02.25 4.6
27 Willis, Kalyn 12 Brownst Woodhave 17-08.00 14-05.50 2.9
4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Park 9:23.22 9:08.75 2 10
1) Coleman, Dorriann 12 2) Jones, Jayla 10
3) Gates, Makayla 12 4) Archibald, Mariyah 12
2 Rockford 9:23.32 9:10.46 2 8
1) Gabriel, Camryn 12 2) Dunn, Caleigh 12
3) Gardner, Karlie 9 4) VanderLende, Ericka 11
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:26.19 9:12.63 2 6
1) Cunningham, Sophia 12 2) Dudek, Zofia 10
3) Cernej-Garcia, Kimberly 12 4) Forsyth, Anne 12
4 Troy 9:33.42 9:14.33 2 5
1) Fulcher, Lauren 11 2) Palomino, Hannah 12
3) Monaghan, Meghan 12 4) Worrel, Megan 12
5 Bay City Western 9:25.91 9:16.81 2 4
1) Nagel, Ashlyn 10 2) Picard, Karissa 9
3) Picard, Jenna 10 4) Nesbitt, Sydney 11
6 Birmingham Seaholm 9:25.02 9:18.00 2 3
1) Rooney, Emily 12 2) Clifford, Megan 9
3) DaDamio, Audrey 9 4) McCardell, Rachel 12
7 Lake Orion 9:23.34 9:18.33 2 2
1) Novak, Sophie 9 2) Nolan, Ciara 12
3) Sherman, Allison 11 4) Arnold, Josie 11
8 Traverse City West 9:31.22 9:23.07 2 1
1) Lyon, Morgan 11 2) Dohm, Maddy 12
3) Smith, Hannah 9 4) Braund, Audrey 10
9 Rochester 9:24.01 9:25.11 2
1) Bulat, Elizabeth 11 2) Smith, Maya 11
3) Ligon, Alexa 12 4) Nadasky, Casie 12
10 Rochester Adams 9:36.92 9:27.97 2
1) Jansohn, Eva 12 2) Soldan, Ally 10
3) Lundquist, Katie 9 4) Dessy, Maddie 12
11 Northville 9:23.97 9:29.26 2
1) Barrott, Ana 12 2) Gordon, Emily 9
3) Harp, Olivia 11 4) Mansi, Yasmine 9
12 Clarkston 9:26.89 9:32.22 2
1) Ferguson, Emily 11 2) Ferguson, Mallory 11
3) Patria, Mia 10 4) Dalrymple, Elizabeth 11
13 Ann Arbor Skyline 9:30.61 9:34.04 2
1) Patselas, Chrysanthe 12 2) Koselka, Catrin 9
3) Kukor, Camille 12 4) Peck, Lillian 11
14 Grand R Forest Hills Northern 9:44.14 9:35.47 1
1) Tran, Samantha 11 2) Fletter, Grace 10
3) Porter, Kayley 9 4) Fredette, Emily 10
15 Farmington 9:34.50 9:40.35 2
1) Munson, Lia 10 2) Jarvis, Mary 10
3) Ho, Hannah 12 4) Inch, Abby 11
16 Davison 9:40.29 9:47.13 2
1) Schiestel, Abby 12 2) Crandall, Ellie 12
3) Brownrigg, Makenzie 10 4) Kelsey, Lily 12
17 Midland Dow 9:38.55 9:47.33 2
1) Rettelle, Maija 12 2) Tucker, Heleyna 11
3) Jensen, Anna 10 4) Tucker, Anastasia 11
18 Salem 9:45.54 9:47.83 1
1) Millen, Olivia 9 2) Younglas, Hallie 11
3) Jeffers, Sophie 9 4) Jeffress, Hannah 12
19 Livonia Stevenson 9:43.22 9:49.77 1
1) McDougall, Cassie 10 2) Droz, Gracie 11
3) Callison, Kylie 11 4) Lauzon, Emily 12
20 Okemos 9:43.56 9:50.94 1
1) VanWieren, Inga 12 2) Soper, Brooke 10
3) Kinzer, Maggie 9 4) Burba, Ally 12
21 Romeo 9:40.23 9:55.37 1
1) Toner, Hannah 12 2) Quinn, Ashley 11
3) Goodrich, Sydney 10 4) Malczewski, Madelyn 10
22 Saline 9:41.52 9:56.98 1
1) Cummings, Emma 11 2) Fortino, Kayla 11
3) Cantrell, Rebecca 12 4) Woehlke, Ella 10
23 Livonia Churchill 9:52.80 10:02.02 1
1) Greener, Sierra 10 2) Pereyra, Victoria 9
3) Vaeth, Grace 11 4) Swider, Gabrielle 12
24 Caledonia 9:46.98 10:07.94 1
1) Wilder, Talia 9 2) Wolford, Hannah 11
3) Woltjer, Emma 11 4) Peters, Lindsey 9
25 Highland-Milford 9:27.74 10:16.61 2
1) Heiligenthal, Victoria 11 2) Hiipakka, Abby 12
3) Lobodzinski, Regan 12 4) Saiz, Paige 11
26 Port Huron Northern 9:52.14 10:24.59 1
1) Snyder, Kierra 10 2) Vanderheuvel, Anna 12
3) McClelland, Abigail 12 4) Britz, Abby 10
27 Grosse Pointe North 10:16.86 10:35.37 1
1) Michalik, Sara 11 2) Liagre, Vivian 11
3) Wozniak, Kate 12 4) Albo, Jackie 10
100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
D1: R 13.40 2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.40 2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stark, Grace 11 White Lake Lland 13.58 13.68Q 1.7 1
2 Laurencin, Aasia 10 Oak Park 14.28 14.10Q 0.8 2
3 Symons, Melissa 11 Lake Orion 14.30 14.49Q 1.9 3
4 Rucker, Taylor 12 Berkley 15.04 14.60q 1.9 3
5 Eaton, Madison 11 Lake Orion 14.61 14.68q 0.8 2 14.676
6 Johnson, Grace 10 Troy 14.85 14.68q 1.7 1 14.680
7 Collier, Daijah 12 East Kentwood 14.69 14.74q 1.7 1
8 Spears, Lyric 11 Allen Park 14.89 14.82q 0.8 2
9 Walton, Jaylah 10 Detroit Renaissa 15.43 14.83q 1.9 3
10 Barnes, Mauriya 11 East Kentwood 15.00 14.91 1.9 3
11 Essien, Haven 12 Salem 14.53 14.92 1.9 3
12 Fulcher, Lauren 11 Troy 15.09 15.01 0.8 2
13 Campbell, Cassandra 11 Fenton 15.50 15.07 1.7 1
14 Meadows, Heather 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 15.34 15.33 1.7 1
15 Mercier, Jessica 12 Waterford Ketter 15.33 15.55 1.7 1
16 Chapman, Paige 11 Detroit Renaissa 15.42 15.62 0.8 2
17 Korytkowski, Peyton 10 Rockford 15.63 16.04 0.8 2
18 Milton, Anisah 11 Warren Cousio 15.72 16.15 1.9 3
19 Carlyon, Lily 9 Flushing 16.58 16.22 1.7 1
20 Natschke, Romee 11 Jackson 16.03 16.29 0.8 2
21 Johnson, Jayla 10 AA Pioneer 16.00 16.34 1.9 3
22 Gelfius, Anna 11 Grandville 15.49 16.40 0.8 2
23 Gloster, Chianne 12 Swartz Creek 16.50 16.47 1.7 1
24 Nichol, Courtney 10 Fraser 17.05 18.19 0.8 2
25 Sailor, Doni 10 Grosse Pt North 17.05 18.79 1.9 3
-- VanAlstine, Sage 12 Okemos 15.48 DQ 1.9 3 Out of Lane
100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
D1: R 13.40 2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.40 2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Stark, Grace 11 White Lake Lland 13.68 13.16R 1.7 10
(New MHSAA Final Meet & L.P. Division 1 Record)
2 Laurencin, Aasia 10 Oak Park 14.10 13.54 1.7 8
3 Eaton, Madison 11 Lake Orion 14.68 14.39 1.7 6
4 Symons, Melissa 11 Lake Orion 14.49 14.41 1.7 5
5 Rucker, Taylor 12 Berkley 14.60 14.45 1.7 4
6 Spears, Lyric 11 Allen Park 14.82 14.57 1.7 3
7 Walton, Jaylah 10 Detroit Renaissa 14.83 14.60 1.7 2
8 Johnson, Grace 10 Troy 14.68 14.68 1.7 1 14.675
9 Collier, Daijah 12 East Kentwood 14.74 14.68 1.7 14.678
100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D1: R 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stark, Grace 11 White Lake Lland 12.12 11.87Q 2.5 1
2 Young, Qe'Neisha 10 East Kentwood 12.28 11.93Q -0.2 3
3 Thomas, Mizan 12 Detroit Renaissa 12.25 11.96Q 2.0 2
4 Brooks, Miyah 12 Oak Park 12.26 12.07q 2.5 1
5 Sabir, Jade 11 Canton 12.41 12.14q 2.5 1
6 Fields, Mackenzie 11 Berkley 12.31 12.15q -0.2 3 12.142
7 Nuels, Amani 11 Jackson 12.21 12.15q -0.2 3 12.145
8 Draper, Reghan 11 Plymouth 12.28 12.20q 2.0 2
9 Bates, BreeAna 9 Dearborn Edsel 12.25 12.28q 2.5 1
10 Wallace, Reynei 11 Cltn Chippewa Va 12.48 12.29 2.5 1
11 Trainor, Priscilla 10 Lansing Wave 12.15 12.34 2.0 2
12 Roney, Jillian 11 Rockford 12.59 12.37 -0.2 3
13 Knowles, Mone 11 Utica 12.61 12.41 2.5 1
14 Davis, Charnell 12 Harrison Twp 12.58 12.46 -0.2 3
15 Sumrall, Makayla 11 Roseville 12.69 12.47 2.0 2
16 Olshevska, Alona 12 Westland J Glenn 12.15 12.48 -0.2 3
17 Robinson, Timia 12 Lansing Everette 12.54 12.69 2.0 2
18 Moir, Leah 11 Bloomfield Hills 12.61 12.70 2.5 1 12.694
19 Varner, Serena 12 Ypsilanti Lincol 12.60 12.70 2.0 2 12.696
20 McGee, Menelisia 12 Wyoming 12.74 12.76 -0.2 3
21 Falkner, Tamyra 11 StClair Lakeview 12.93 12.77 2.0 2
22 Royster, Demetria 9 Flushing 13.38 12.80 2.5 1
23 Sarafian, Melanie 11 Northville 12.78 12.88 -0.2 3
24 Okoro, Adaeze 9 Midland Dow 13.52 13.42 2.5 1
15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D1: R 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Stark, Grace 11 White Lake Lland 11.87 11.74 1.7 10
2 Young, Qe'Neisha 10 East Kentwood 11.93 11.86 1.7 8
3 Nuels, Amani 11 Jackson 12.15 12.04 1.7 6
4 Thomas, Mizan 12 Detroit Renaissa 11.96 12.10 1.7 5 12.091
5 Brooks, Miyah 12 Oak Park 12.07 12.10 1.7 4 12.100
6 Fields, Mackenzie 11 Berkley 12.15 12.11 1.7 3
7 Sabir, Jade 11 Canton 12.14 12.18 1.7 2
8 Draper, Reghan 11 Plymouth 12.20 12.28 1.7 1
9 Bates, BreeAna 9 Dearborn Edsel 12.28 12.29 1.7
4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
MHSAA: S 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Detroit Renaissance 1:39.64 1:39.91 3 10
1) Slappy, Makylah 12 2) Thomas, Mizan 12
3) Chapman, Paige 11 4) Adams, Donae 11
2 Rockford 1:42.41 1:41.18 3 8
1) Korytkowski, Taylor 10 2) Lenon, Casey 12
3) Nash, Abby 11 4) Roney, Jillian 11
3 East Kentwood 1:44.68 1:42.34 3 6
1) Collier, Daijah 12 2) Bracey, Trinity 10
3) Bracey, Sarinity 10 4) Barnes, Mauriya 11
4 Northville 1:43.72 1:42.63 3 5
1) Manley, Savannah 11 2) McCallum, Erin 12
3) Affes, Yasmine 12 4) McNamara, Clare 10
5 Grand Blanc 1:44.71 1:43.49 3 4
1) Greene, Sasha 10 2) Minner, Camille 10
3) Smiley, Maria 10 4) Williams, Alexis 11
6 Grand Haven 1:44.33 1:44.11 3 3
1) Burnside, Kassidy 12 2) Keefe, McKenna 12
3) Criswell-North, Kate 10 4) Ryan, Jenny 12
7 Saline 1:45.64 1:44.57 3 2
1) Cook, Emily 10 2) Hunt, Lauryn 10
3) Boyd, Amera 10 4) Chuparkoff, Suzanne 10
8 Westland John Glenn 1:43.39 1:44.61 3 1
1) Watkins, Taylor 9 2) Stribling, Kyanna 10
3) Gipson, Nikole 12 4) Olshevska, Alona 12
9 Holt 1:46.20 1:44.63 2
1) Gant, Nia 11 2) Abdouch, Isabel 10
3) Gray, Kyndall 10 4) Demmers, Allyiah 12
10 Grosse Pointe South 1:48.98 1:45.98 1
1) Wagstaff, Zoe 11 2) Bellovich, Elizabeth 9
3) Dodge, Helen 11 4) Calcaterra, Elizabeth 12
11 Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 1:47.82 1:46.31 2
1) Gentry, Kiara 11 2) Dorris, Jaida 9
3) Smith, Meriah 11 4) Wallace, Reynei 11
12 Utica 1:48.23 1:46.86 2
1) Shannon, Madilyn 10 2) Redmond, Riley 10
3) Narusch, Maya 10 4) Knowles, Mone 11
13 Livonia Churchill 1:46.50 1:47.18 2
1) Maladecki, Jessica 10 2) Evasic, Julia 11
3) Meadows, Melissa 9 4) Moultrie, Iamani 11
14 Davison 1:48.72 1:47.27 1
1) Thiel, Olivia 12 2) Crandall, Ellie 12
3) Sipley, Savannah 11 4) Forry, Kayla 10
15 Roseville 1:46.78 1:47.34 2
1) Robinson, Eunique 11 2) Lindsay, Jalenn 9
3) Cole, Leah 11 4) Sumrall, Makayla 11
16 Waterford Kettering 1:46.76 1:47.74 2
1) Jones, Charity 9 2) Mercier, Jessica 12
3) Schoof, Irelyn 10 4) Watson, Ashley 11
-- Oak Park 1:38.58 DNF 3
1) Brooks, Miyah 12 2) Laurencin, Aasia 10
3) Kennard, Kourtney 10 4) Roundtree, Jada 9
-- Flushing 1:49.06 DQ 1 Out of Zone
1) Carlyon, Izzy 12 2) Royster, Demetria 9
3) Carlyon, Lily 9 4) Smith, Asia 11
-- Ann Arbor Skyline 1:45.94 DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) Sorenson, Felicity 9 2) Weatherford, Taylor 12
3) Judkins, Emily 12 4) Hull, Zsofia 10
1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
D1: R 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanderLende, Ericka 11 Rockford 4:45.85 4:45.17 10
2 Forsyth, Anne 12 AA Pioneer 4:57.01 4:48.28 8
3 McCardell, Rachel 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 4:55.95 4:51.33 6
4 Duffey, Karenna 12 Macomb L'Ans C N 5:01.52 4:54.56 5
5 Kearney, Sielle 12 TC Central 5:07.32 4:54.81 4
6 Rose, Caitlin 11 Grand Blanc 4:57.31 4:55.13 3
7 Swider, Gabrielle 12 Livonia Churchil 5:05.93 4:55.92 2
8 Barrott, Ana 12 Northville 5:03.72 4:56.68 1
9 Christopher-Moody, Kyla 11 West Bloomfield 5:05.15 4:57.93
10 Witt, Peyton 11 Portage Nortrn 5:04.44 4:58.11
11 Dudek, Zofia 10 AA Pioneer 5:12.31 5:00.77
12 DaDamio, Audrey 9 Bir'ham Seaholm 5:05.74 5:02.86
13 Gabriel, Camryn 12 Rockford 5:06.13 5:04.09
14 Defrain, Ashley 12 Port Huron North 5:06.95 5:04.54
15 Bulat, Elizabeth 11 Rochester 5:05.35 5:05.79
16 Fischer, Anna 12 St. Joseph 5:04.93 5:07.88
17 Draheim, Abbie 9 East Lansing 5:08.11 5:10.89
18 Jenkins, Shelby 10 Bloomfield Hills 5:08.66 5:15.79
19 Peters, Lindsey 9 Caledonia 5:07.58 5:17.71
20 Justice, Reagan 9 Salem 5:20.49 5:18.78
21 Krasner, Devon 11 Grosse Pt South 5:41.22 5:37.42
22 Barone, Izzy 11 Warren Cousio 5:55.43 5:58.69
4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
MHSAA: S 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Detroit Renaissance 47.50 47.42 3 10
1) Jackson, Imani 10 2) Adams, Donae 11
3) Chapman, Paige 11 4) Thomas, Mizan 12
2 Oak Park 47.68 47.96 3 8
1) Brooks, Miyah 12 2) Laurencin, Aasia 10
3) Kennard, Kourtney 10 4) Donaldson, Riley 9
3 Rockford 49.34 48.09 3 6
1) Goldsmith, Velencia 10 2) Lenon, Casey 12
3) Nash, Abby 11 4) Roney, Jillian 11
4 Lake Orion 49.12 48.63 3 5
1) Allen, MaKayla 11 2) Eaton, Madison 11
3) Stanley, Shantel 11 4) Symons, Melissa 11
5 East Kentwood 48.55 48.92 3 4
1) Collier, Daijah 12 2) Kyle, Taylor 9
3) Bracey, Sarinity 10 4) Okoraofo, Belle 9
6 Northville 49.17 49.02 3 3 49.011
1) Wan, Claire 11 2) Sarafian, Melanie 11
3) Marshall, Lauren 10 4) McCallum, Erin 12
7 Jackson 50.14 49.02 2 2 49.015
1) Wallace, Jakhi 9 2) Patton, Asia 9
3) Gulley, Nakhiya 9 4) Nuels, Amani 11
8 Westland John Glenn 48.97 49.31 3 1
1) Watkins, Taylor 9 2) Stribling, Kyanna 10
3) Gipson, Nikole 12 4) Olshevska, Alona 12
9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 50.37 49.32 2
1) Harris, Amaria 10 2) Varner, Serena 12
3) Williams, Aarielle 10 4) Williams, Melia 9
10 Lansing Waverly 49.45 49.40 3
1) Trainor, Priscilla 10 2) Thomas, Jaida 9
3) Garrett, Maya 12 4) Roberts, Tra'chele 12
11 Plymouth 49.30 49.43 3
1) Sanders, Paige 12 2) Spiteri, Ava 9
3) Brennan, Delia 10 4) Draper, Reghan 11
12 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 49.85 49.55 2
1) Moody, Myle 12 2) Robinson, Naomi 10
3) Brooks, Miyakei 11 4) Green-Boyd, Eurasia 11
13 West Bloomfield 50.08 49.65 2
1) Abston, Jordan 10 2) Harvey, Jordan 12
3) Clark, Nysja 10 4) Rush, Katie 10
14 Macomb Dakota 50.66 49.73 2
1) Koch, Kaylee 11 2) Bennett, Jessica 9
3) Tullos, Jada 10 4) Butkovich, Brenna 12
15 Brighton 49.73 49.78 2
1) Gray, Brooke 9 2) Smith, Kennedy 11
3) Norris, Felesity 11 4) Vernon, Maddie 10
16 Livonia Franklin 50.49 50.39 2
1) Moore, Iyana 9 2) Gietzen, Brooke 10
3) Ransley, Josie 9 4) Herrera, Alaina 12
17 Grand Blanc 51.04 50.60 1
1) Hicks, Whitney 12 2) Dean, Cherish 12
3) Madison, Rachelle 11 4) Mears, Julia 12
18 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 51.47 50.68 1
1) Thompson, Kivonna 11 2) Harrison, Areyanna 11
3) Morris, Destiny 12 4) Mixon, Aleah 12
19 Grosse Pointe South 51.39 50.77 1
1) Wagstaff, Zoe 11 2) Hall, Sydney 11
3) Dodge, Helen 11 4) Calcaterra, Elizabeth 12
20 East Lansing 50.29 50.78 2
1) Hayes-Blair, Paris 10 2) Evans, Pernasia 10
3) Wade, Taylor 9 4) Gibbs, Kayla 12
21 Utica 50.96 51.07 2
1) Shannon, Madilyn 10 2) Narusch, Maya 10
3) Gehrke, Hanna 12 4) Knowles, Mone 11
22 Midland 52.32 52.02 1
1) Frick, Grace 10 2) Gray, Allison 12
3) Nagel, Cassie 11 4) Carpenter, Olivia 9
23 Grosse Pointe North 51.49 53.36 1
1) Boles, Aundrianna 12 2) Jones, Kiyla 12
3) Harris, Sydnei 10 4) Madden, Zoe 10
400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
D1: R 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
MHSAA: S 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brooks, Miyah 12 Oak Park 57.06 55.12 3 10
2 McNamara, Clare 10 Northville 57.28 55.67 3 8
3 Jackson, Imani 10 Detroit Renaissa 58.64 56.56 3 6
4 Davis, Isabella 11 Roch Hills Stony 58.12 56.76 3 5
5 Hunt, Lauryn 10 Saline 57.66 57.14 3 4
6 Sabir, Jada 11 Canton 58.69 57.86 2 3
7 Newsom, Amari 12 Detroit Cass Tec 57.33 58.03 3 2
8 Wallace, Reynei 11 Cltn Chippewa Va 59.55 58.28 1 1
9 Gates, Makayla 12 Oak Park 58.94 58.37 2
10 Sullivan, Mackenzie 9 Farm'ton H Mercy 58.79 58.38 2 58.374
11 Hull, Zsofia 10 AA Skyline 59.43 58.38 1 58.375
12 Endebrock, Emily 10 Howell 58.26 58.48 3
13 Bodus, Hannah 10 Richland Gull La 58.66 58.84 2 58.832
14 Calka, Bryce 9 Brighton 58.36 58.84 3 58.840
15 Affes, Yasmine 12 Northville 58.96 59.08 2
16 Smith, Asia 11 Flushing 58.86 59.26 2
17 Ryan, Jenny 12 Grand Haven 59.25 59.27 2
18 Louie-Cameron, Airiana 10 Macomb Dakot 1:00.42 1:00.22 1
19 Vackaro, Antonia 10 Oxford 59.64 1:01.10 1
20 Kelsey, Lily 12 Davison 58.79 1:01.37 2
21 Bellovich, Elizabeth 9 Grosse Pt South 1:02.65 1:01.41 1
300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
D1: R 42.64 6/2017 Kyana Evans, Wyandotte Roosevelt
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Symons, Melissa 11 Lake Orion 44.04 43.02 3 10
2 Fulcher, Lauren 11 Troy 44.99 43.22 3 8
3 Eaton, Madison 11 Lake Orion 45.22 43.76 3 6
4 Roney, Jillian 11 Rockford 45.99 44.05 3 5
5 Johnson, Grace 10 Troy 45.69 44.52 3 4
6 Cernej-Garcia, Tiffany 12 AA Pioneer 46.68 44.56 2 3
7 Barnes, Mauriya 11 East Kentwood 47.26 44.84 1 2
8 Blakey, Hannah 12 Farm'ton H Mercy 46.32 44.89 2 1
9 Campbell, Cassandra 11 Fenton 46.49 45.32 2
10 Rucker, Taylor 12 Berkley 44.60 45.49 3
11 Slappy, Makylah 12 Detroit Renaissa 46.89 45.58 2
12 Bracey, Sarinity 10 East Kentwood 46.22 46.00 3
13 Gloster, Cianna 10 Swartz Creek 48.34 46.02 1
14 Brewer, Lillie 11 Okemos 47.33 46.32 1
15 Burnside, Kassidy 12 Grand Haven 46.23 46.43 3
16 Nicholas, Madeline 11 AA Skyline 47.98 46.56 1
17 Dean, Cherish 12 Grand Blanc 46.60 46.65 2
18 Smith, Kennedy 11 Brighton 45.81 46.98 3
19 Ostapowicz, Calli 12 Hudsonville 46.40 47.39 2
20 Aron, Linda 11 Warren Woods 47.88 47.81 1
21 Essien, Haven 12 Salem 46.57 47.95 2
22 Cuellar, Ariella 11 Bay City Central 48.94 48.00 1
23 Rush, Diamond 9 Detroit Cass Tec 48.55 48.79 1
24 Spears, Lyric 11 Allen Park 47.16 48.86 2
25 Harbaugh, Shae 10 Clarkston 47.26 50.99 2
800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
D1: R 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Osika, Katie 12 Waterford Mott 2:09.70 2:08.88 2 10
2 Helder, Melanie 12 Hudsonville 2:14.09 2:09.28 2 8
3 Coleman, Dorriann 12 Oak Park 2:13.52 2:10.22 2 6
4 Heiligenthal, Victoria 11 Highland-Mil 2:15.11 2:12.14 2 5
5 Worrel, Megan 12 Troy 2:14.05 2:12.34 2 4
6 Novak, Sophie 9 Lake Orion 2:14.77 2:13.87 2 3
7 Duffey, Karenna 12 Macomb L'Ans C N 2:16.42 2:13.99 2 2
8 Rapp, Erika 11 Pinckney 2:17.53 2:14.79 2 1
9 Buckner, Lauren 12 Southgate Anders 2:17.59 2:15.04 2
10 Turner, Anya 11 Farm'ton Harriso 2:18.61 2:15.65 1
11 Kiteley, Addison 9 Port Huron North 2:19.54 2:17.38 1
12 Rose, Caitlin 11 Grand Blanc 2:15.62 2:17.44 2
13 Nesbitt, Sydney 11 Bay City Western 2:20.20 2:17.46 1
14 Swider, Gabrielle 12 Livonia Churchil 2:16.48 2:17.50 2
15 Tran, Samantha 11 GR_FH Northern 2:18.80 2:18.13 1
16 Jansohn, Eva 12 Rochester Ad 2:18.55 2:18.31 1
17 Arnold, Josie 11 Lake Orion 2:18.35 2:18.58 2
18 Burba, Ally 12 Okemos 2:18.48 2:18.87 2
19 Ziehl, Alison 11 Roch Hills Stony 2:17.26 2:18.92 2
20 Rettelle, Maija 12 Midland Dow 2:21.11 2:19.26 1
21 Buitenhuis, Abby 11 Grand Haven 2:17.00 2:19.30 2
22 Munson, Lia 10 Farmington 2:18.32 2:19.47 2
23 Palomino, Hannah 12 Troy 2:19.61 2:20.20 1
24 Cunningham, Sophia 12 AA Pioneer 2:18.79 2:20.37 1
25 Bruchnak, Carmen 12 Canton 2:20.48 2:20.72 1
26 Nolan, Ciara 12 Lake Orion 2:19.85 2:21.11 1
27 Gray, Elise 10 Hudsonville 2:18.20 2:21.79 2
28 Filby, Sara 10 West Bloomfield 2:18.81 2:23.41 1
29 Forsyth, Katherine 12 Royal Oak 2:14.05 2:25.26 2
30 Stapleton, Sarah 12 East Kentwood 2:19.57 2:25.70 1
31 Anderson, Libby 11 StClair Lakeview 2:26.48 2:25.90 1
32 Albo, Jackie 10 Grosse Pt North 2:31.56 2:26.47 1
200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laurencin, Aasia 10 Oak Park 24.87 24.60Q -0.2 2
2 Sabir, Jade 11 Canton 25.10 24.82Q 0.2 3
3 Trainor, Priscilla 10 Lansing Wave 24.77 24.84Q 0.9 1
4 Nuels, Amani 11 Jackson 25.34 24.81q -0.2 2
5 Fields, Mackenzie 11 Berkley 25.74 24.83q -0.2 2
6 Wallace, Reynei 11 Cltn Chippewa Va 26.14 24.87q 0.2 3
7 Draper, Reghan 11 Plymouth 25.35 24.91q 0.9 1
8 Korytkowski, Taylor 10 Rockford 25.46 25.01q 0.2 3
9 Young, Qe'Neisha 10 East Kentwood 25.65 25.03q -0.2 2
10 Davis, Isabella 11 Roch Hills Stony 25.38 25.11 0.9 1
11 Olshevska, Alona 12 Westland J Glenn 25.10 25.12 0.2 3
12 Knowles, Mone 11 Utica 26.20 25.19 -0.2 2
13 Adams, Donae 11 Detroit Renaissa 25.42 25.39 -0.2 2
14 Bates, BreeAna 9 Dearborn Edsel 25.92 25.50 0.9 1
15 Hunt, Lauryn 10 Saline 25.76 25.58 0.2 3 25.575
16 Gray, Brooke 9 Brighton 25.72 25.58 0.9 1 25.578
17 Carroll, Tori 11 Detroit Cass Tec 25.81 25.79 -0.2 2
18 McGee, Menelisia 12 Wyoming 25.98 25.92 0.9 1
19 Bodus, Hannah 10 Richland Gull La 25.73 25.94 0.9 1
20 McCallum, Erin 12 Northville 26.09 25.99 0.2 3
21 Gohl, Grace 10 Rockford 25.75 26.05 0.2 3
22 Witzgall, Morgan 11 Bay City Western 26.69 26.14 0.9 1
23 Roth, Diana 11 Lowell 25.99 26.90 -0.2 2
24 Bradshaw, Dorothy 10 Swartz Creek 27.32 27.36 -0.2 2
25 Falkner, Tamyra 11 StClair Lakeview 26.66 27.37 0.9 1
200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Laurencin, Aasia 10 Oak Park 24.60 24.64 0.7 10
2 Sabir, Jade 11 Canton 24.82 24.80 0.7 8
3 Fields, Mackenzie 11 Berkley 24.83 24.91 0.7 6
4 Nuels, Amani 11 Jackson 24.81 24.98 0.7 5
5 Korytkowski, Taylor 10 Rockford 25.01 25.05 0.7 4
6 Wallace, Reynei 11 Cltn Chippewa Va 24.87 25.21 0.7 3
7 Draper, Reghan 11 Plymouth 24.91 25.31 0.7 2 25.302
8 Trainor, Priscilla 10 Lansing Wave 24.84 25.31 0.7 1 25.308
9 Young, Qe'Neisha 10 East Kentwood 25.03 27.01 0.7
3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
D1: R 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forsyth, Anne 12 AA Pioneer 10:32.75 10:08.07 10
(New MHSAA Final Meet & L.P. Division 1 Record)
2 VanderLende, Ericka 11 Rockford 10:29.10 10:12.26 8
3 Smith, Hannah 9 TC West 10:58.25 10:33.62 6
4 McCardell, Rachel 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 11:05.19 10:35.32 5
5 Witt, Peyton 11 Portage Nortrn 11:10.58 10:36.63 4
6 Robinson, Rylee 11 Waterford Mott 10:53.38 10:37.39 3
7 Kearney, Sielle 12 TC Central 10:53.48 10:39.74 2
8 Keiser, Alexa 10 Fenton 10:50.76 10:41.17 1
9 Barrott, Ana 12 Northville 11:06.62 10:50.06
10 Tucker, Anastasia 11 Midland Dow 11:08.40 10:50.52
11 Perez, Makayla 12 Southgate Anders 11:03.68 10:54.08
12 Rehm, Madeline 11 White Lake Lland 11:01.83 10:56.20
13 Fischer, Anna 12 St. Joseph 11:16.42 11:04.44
14 DaDamio, Audrey 9 Bir'ham Seaholm 11:12.60 11:04.50
15 Inch, Abby 11 Farmington 11:09.59 11:04.75
16 Malczewski, Madelyn 10 Romeo 11:00.49 11:05.11
17 Kempf, Rachel 12 Saginaw Heritage 11:09.22 11:05.43
18 Sherman, Allison 11 Lake Orion 11:03.02 11:06.49
19 Nagel, Ashlyn 10 Bay City Western 11:09.65 11:09.97
20 Nolan, Grace 11 Clarkston 11:10.07 11:16.55
21 Brett, Anya 12 East Lansing 11:29.89 11:17.28
22 Saiz, Paige 11 Highland-Mil 11:08.42 11:33.25
23 Swenson, Londyn 9 Plymouth 11:34.14 11:43.44
24 Justice, Reagan 9 Salem 11:26.77 11:50.42
25 Lobodzinski, Regan 12 Highland-Mil 11:05.56 11:59.70
26 Monaghan, Lauren 10 Troy 12:09.34 12:11.40
27 Michalik, Sara 11 Grosse Pt North 12:18.01 12:14.15
28 Wozniak, Kate 12 Grosse Pt North 12:42.85 13:07.00
4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
D1: R 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Park 3:56.66 3:51.01 3 10
1) Gates, Makayla 12 2) Jones, Jayla 10
3) Archibald, Mariyah 12 4) Coleman, Dorriann 12
2 Northville 4:00.22 3:55.33 3 8
1) Dunn, Abby 10 2) Manley, Savannah 11
3) Affes, Yasmine 12 4) McNamara, Clare 10
3 Rockford 4:00.64 3:56.75 3 6
1) Lenon, Casey 12 2) Gardner, Karlie 9
3) Korytkowski, Peyton 10 4) Korytkowski, Taylor 10
4 Lake Orion 3:58.10 3:57.69 3 5
1) A, Relay Team 2)
5 Bay City Western 4:04.09 3:58.14 2 4
1) Picard, Karissa 9 2) Witzgall, Morgan 11
3) Picard, Jenna 10 4) Nesbitt, Sydney 11
6 Ann Arbor Skyline 4:03.43 3:59.67 2 3
1) Sorenson, Felicity 9 2) Peck, Lillian 11
3) Nicholas, Madeline 11 4) Hull, Zsofia 10
7 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4:06.14 4:01.05 2 2
1) A, Relay Team 2)
8 Macomb Dakota 4:07.49 4:01.53 1 1
1) Bennett, Jessica 9 2) Hempel, Alexa 10
3) Wojcicki, McKenna 11 4) Louie-Cameron, Airiana 10
9 Grand Blanc 4:01.72 4:01.58 3
1) A, Relay Team 2)
10 Detroit Renaissance 4:02.74 4:01.67 3
1) Jackson, Imani 10 2) Shepard, Shania 12
3) Cowles, Kynnedee 9 4) Todd, Tamyra 9
11 Brighton 4:01.90 4:01.81 3
1) Vernon, Maddie 10 2) Smith, Kennedy 11
3) Calka, Bryce 9 4) Libler, Julianne 11
12 Grand Haven 4:06.37 4:02.59 2
1) Buitenhuis, Abby 11 2) Ryan, Jenny 12
3) Keefe, McKenna 12 4) Burnside, Kassidy 12
13 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4:06.75 4:02.81 2
1) Weinberg, Stella 11 2) Jackson, Justice 9
3) Johnson, Triniah 10 4) Cernej-Garcia, Kimberly 12
14 Rochester Adams 4:03.06 4:03.84 3
1) A, Relay Team 2)
15 Rochester 4:04.60 4:04.16 2
1) Ligon, Alexa 12 2) Nadasky, Casie 12
3) Bulat, Elizabeth 11 4) Smith, Maya 11
16 Grand Ledge 4:08.23 4:04.18 1
1) Hetherington, Morgan 9 2) Kehren, Kelsey 10
3) Young, Ireland 9 4) Gildo, Diana 10
17 Troy 4:03.94 4:05.86 2
1) Palomino, Hannah 12 2) Johnson, Grace 10
3) Fulcher, Lauren 11 4) Worrel, Megan 12
18 Canton 4:03.22 4:06.08 3
1) Sabir, Jada 11 2) Sabir, Jade 11
3) Bruchnak, Carmen 12 4) Faber, Victoria 12
19 Davison 4:08.21 4:06.97 1
1) Kelsey, Lily 12 2) Crandall, Ellie 12
3) Sipley, Savannah 11 4) Brownrigg, Makenzie 10
20 Highland-Milford 4:04.08 4:07.44 2
1) Knapp, Abby 11 2) Huszti, Olivia 11
3) Heiligenthal, Victoria 11 4) Kozel, Abbie 10
21 Clarkston 4:07.46 4:07.78 2
1) A, Relay Team 2)
22 Okemos 4:08.39 4:13.62 1
1) Brewer, Lillie 11 2) Van Wieren, Clara 10
3) Burba, Ally 12 4) Bubolz, Sal 10
23 Livonia Churchill 4:10.34 4:14.35 1
1) Pereyra, Victoria 9 2) Moultrie, Iamani 11
3) Maladecki, Jessica 10 4) Swider, Gabrielle 12
24 Warren Woods Tower 4:18.49 4:21.11 1
1) Hague, Sara 10 2) Baiz, Bayan Fr
3) Turner, Tianna 9 4) Aron, Linda 11
Lower Peninsula Division 2 Girls Track & Field Finals
Zeeland Stadium
June 2, 2018
Final Team Standings
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland East 64 2) Holland Christian 62
3) Detroit Country Day 42 4) Lansing Catholic 40
5) Dearborn Divine Child 35.50 6) St. Clair Shores S. Lake 23
7) Corunna 21 8) Bridgeport 20
9) Adrian 19 9) Battle Creek Harper Creek 19
11) East Grand Rapids 17 12) Ada Forest Hills Eastern 16
13) Lansing Sexton 14 14) Allendale 13
14) Whitehall 13 14) St. Johns 13
17) Frankenmuth 12 17) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 12
19) Williamston 11 19) Ludington 11
19) DeWitt 11 19) Zeeland West 11
23) South Lyon East 10 24) Detroit Cody 9
24) Remus Chippewa Hills 9 26) Ortonville Brandon 8
26) Chelsea 8 28) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 7
28) Marysville 7 28) Wyoming Kelloggsville 7
31) Harper Woods Chandler Park 6 31) Grand Rapids_Christian 6
31) Flint Kearsley 6 31) Midland Bullock Creek 6
31) Tecumseh 6 36) Three Rivers 5
36) Freeland 5 36) Hudsonville Unity Christian 5
36) South Haven 5 36) Goodrich 5
41) Monroe Jefferson 4 41) Yale 4
41) Portland 4 44) Mt Morris 3
44) Allegan 3 44) Jackson Northwest 3
44) New Boston Huron 3 48) Belding 2
48) Wyoming Godwin Heights 2 48) Fruitport 2
48) Bloomfield Hills Marian 2 48) Hopkins 2
48) Edwardsburg 2 54) Otsego 1.50
55) Olivet 1 55) Hamilton 1
55) Flint Powers Catholic 1 55) Cadillac 1
55) Haslett 1 55) Ferndale 1
100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Payten 11 Bridgeport 12.28Q NWI 1
2 Terry, Faith 12 St. Cl Shores SL 12.49Q NWI 2 12.485
3 Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 Lansing Sexton 12.51Q NWI 3
4 Chew, Samantha 11 Midland B Creek 12.49q NWI 2 12.489
5 Chandler, Marcedes 10 Wyoming Kell 12.57q NWI 3
6 Officer, Alexis 12 Dtr Country Day 12.63q NWI 3
7 Jones, Anaiya 11 Mt Morris 12.69q NWI 1 12.681
8 Blood, Rayah 10 Hamilton 12.69q NWI 3 12.688
9 Loiseau, Caroline 12 Spring Lake 12.70 NWI 2
10 Hollingsworth, Tiffanie 11 South Lyon East 12.74 NWI 3
11 Gray, Jaliyah 11 Redford Unio 12.76 NWI 2
12 Walker, Sanaii 9 Flint Kearsl 12.80 NWI 2
13 Barlow, Nala 12 Detroit Cody 12.82 NWI 1 12.817
14 Houseman, Brittney 12 Hopkins 12.82 NWI 2 12.820
15 Pistro, Caitlinn 10 Freeland 12.99 NWI 3
16 Anderson, Jayna 10 Madison Heig 13.12 NWI 1
17 Elam, Sydnee 12 Adrian 13.38 NWI 1
18 Msipa, Kiki 12 Stevensville 13.42 NWI 1
100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Payten 11 Bridgeport 12.06 2.2 10
2 Terry, Faith 12 St. Cl Shores SL 12.55 2.2 8
3 Officer, Alexis 12 Dtr Country Day 12.65 2.2 6
4 Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 Lansing Sexton 12.71 2.2 5
5 Chandler, Marcedes 10 Wyoming Kell 12.77 2.2 4
6 Jones, Anaiya 11 Mt Morris 12.78 2.2 3
7 Chew, Samantha 11 Midland B Creek 12.80 2.2 2
8 Blood, Rayah 10 Hamilton 12.94 2.2 1
200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Payten 11 Bridgeport 25.08Q 0.7 2
2 Officer, Alexis 12 Dtr Country Day 25.51Q 2.7 3
3 Terry, Faith 12 St. Cl Shores SL 25.57Q 1.0 1
4 Hollingsworth, Tiffanie 11 South Lyon East 25.60q 2.7 3
5 Barlow, Nala 12 Detroit Cody 25.77q 0.7 2 25.764
5 Chew, Samantha 11 Midland B Creek 25.77q 1.0 1 25.764
7 Houseman, Brittney 12 Hopkins 25.79q 1.0 1 25.786
8 Chandler, Marcedes 10 Wyoming Kell 25.79q 1.0 1 25.789
9 Gray, Jaliyah 11 Redford Unio 25.86 2.7 3
10 Fountain, Emma 11 Ludington 25.88 1.0 1
11 Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 Lansing Sexton 25.96 0.7 2
12 Walker, Sanaii 9 Flint Kearsl 26.22 2.7 3
13 Henrietta, Jackie 10 Flat Rock 26.40 1.0 1
14 Blood, Rayah 10 Hamilton 26.41 0.7 2
15 Greene, Asia 11 Saginaw 26.57 2.7 3
16 Robach, Jessica 11 Williamston 26.74 2.7 3
17 Olapade, Olaide 11 Marshall 26.78 0.7 2
18 LeFevere, Robin 11 Imlay City 26.84 2.7 3
19 Eddy, Emma 11 Charlotte 26.85 0.7 2
20 Fichtner, Ellie 11 New Boston Hur 27.06 1.0 1
21 Kulman, Laikyn 12 St. Clair 27.08 0.7 2
22 Hack, Jocelyn 10 Edwardsburg 27.29 2.7 3
23 Wile, Grace 11 Vicksburg 27.36 0.7 2
200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Payten 11 Bridgeport 24.73 1.3 10
2 Officer, Alexis 12 Dtr Country Day 25.17 1.3 8
3 Hollingsworth, Tiffanie 11 South Lyon East 25.40 1.3 6
4 Terry, Faith 12 St. Cl Shores SL 25.80 1.3 5
5 Chew, Samantha 11 Midland B Creek 25.96 1.3 4
6 Chandler, Marcedes 10 Wyoming Kell 26.35 1.3 3
7 Houseman, Brittney 12 Hopkins 26.86 1.3 2
8 Barlow, Nala 12 Detroit Cody 32.44 1.3 1
400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2: R 54.58 2012 Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 53.10 2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fountain, Emma 11 Ludington 57.49 3 10
2 Barlow, Nala 12 Detroit Cody 57.82 3 8
3 VanderZwaag, Madylin 12 Holland Chri 58.96 2 6
4 Raab, Maggie 10 Adrian 59.00 3 5
5 Miller, Olivia 11 FHE Ada FH Easte 59.38 2 4
6 Todd, Hannah 12 Remus Chippe 59.41 1 3
7 Budz, Avery 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 59.48 3 2
8 Wheeler, Chevonne 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 59.99 2 1
9 Owens, Kaitlyn 12 Owosso 1:00.14 2
10 Chappell, Kyla 11 Fowlerville 1:00.88 2
11 Walker, Sanaii 9 Flint Kearsl 1:00.96 3
12 McLochlin, Stephanie 12 Three Rivers 1:01.00 1
13 Matusik, Sydney 12 Chelsea 1:01.18 2
14 Anderson, Jayna 10 Madison Heig 1:01.23 3
15 Miller, Emmaly 10 Birch Run 1:01.25 3
16 Hall, Phylicia 12 Bloomfld H Cranb 1:01.66 2
17 Mikolay, Mary Claire 12 GR_Catholic Cen 1:01.84 3
18 Sysum, Arianna 11 Eaton Rapids 1:02.04 1
19 Hammer, Madison 11 Big Rapids 1:03.01 1
20 Montoye, Myranda 10 Chelsea 1:03.68 1
21 Wager, Alysa 10 BC Harper Creek 1:04.16 2
800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2: R 2:11.08 2006 Ramzee Fondren, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kuipers, Michelle 10 Holland Chri 2:13.49 2 10
2 Chapko, Taryn 10 St. Johns 2:13.76 2 8
3 Coney, Margaret 10 East Grand Rpds 2:14.38 2 6
4 Windemuller, Kayla 12 Holland Chri 2:14.68 2 5
5 Jones, Hannah 12 Williamston 2:18.18 2 4
6 Raab, Maggie 10 Adrian 2:18.30 2 3
7 Case, Alexandra 11 Pontiac Notr 2:18.72 2 2
8 Cleveland, Cameron 12 Edwardsburg 2:19.53 1 1
9 Westfall, Katie 12 GR_Kenowa Hi 2:20.44 2
10 Wittenbach, Victoria 12 Belding 2:21.64 2
11 Klotz, Analynne 12 Cadillac 2:22.03 2
12 Scott, Catie 12 BC Harper Creek 2:23.03 1
13 Veen, Mya 12 Plainwell 2:23.12 1
14 Connelly, Lily 10 Croswell-Lex 2:23.43 1
15 Seeley, Paige 10 Alma 2:23.43 1
16 Perez, Sofia 11 DeWitt 2:23.71 2
17 Mango, Amber 12 Allendale 2:23.95 2
18 Neiheisel, Lauren 12 Pontiac Notr 2:24.19 1
19 Helder, Emma 11 Hopkins 2:24.87 2
20 Denver, Jessica 9 Imlay City 2:24.91 1
21 Battle, Emma 11 East Grand Rpds 2:26.26 2
22 Longstreet, Summer 11 Howard City-Tri 2:27.18 1
23 Swick, Marisa 11 Grosse Ile 2:27.60 1
24 Aho, Brooke 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 2:28.02 1
1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 4:51.53 2014 Karrigan Smith, St. Johns
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Windemuller, Kayla 12 Holland Christian 4:49.55 10
(New L.P. Division 2 Record)
2 Theis, Olivia 12 Lansing Cath 4:54.33 8
3 Theis, Jaden 10 Lansing Cath 5:00.72 6
4 Case, Alexandra 11 Pontiac Notr 5:02.61 5
5 Reed, Jami 11 FHE Ada FH Easte 5:05.02 4
6 Loucks, Hannah 12 Frankenmuth 5:05.11 3
7 Vitou, Katie 12 DeWitt 5:06.72 2
8 Gleason, Libbie 11 Flint Powers 5:08.78 1
9 Neiheisel, Lauren 12 Pontiac Notr 5:10.51
10 Cleary, Lauren 11 Lansing Cath 5:15.33
11 St. Bernard, Kaitlyn 12 Monroe Jeffe 5:16.37
12 Petr, Anna 10 East Grand Rpds 5:17.41
13 Potter, Kathy 11 Coldwater 5:17.62
14 Klotz, Analynne 12 Cadillac 5:18.50
15 Evans, Lilly 9 Corunna 5:19.82
16 Thompson, Kaylee 10 Niles 5:20.13
17 Bodine, Hannah 9 East Grand Rpds 5:20.74
18 Hause, Allison 11 Chelsea 5:21.90
19 Wood, Amanda 10 Macomb Luth Nort 5:24.12
20 Michael, Gabbie 9 Frankenmuth 5:26.14
21 Hegarty, Erin 9 Dearbrn Div Chil 5:30.49
22 Berning, Sarah 9 BC Harper Creek 5:34.32
23 Buska, Emily 12 Saginaw Swan Val 5:42.12
24 Aho, Haley 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 5:44.14
3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 10:40.22 2012 Ali Wiersma, Allendale
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theis, Olivia 12 Lansing Catholic 10:37.08 10
(New L.P. Division 2 Record)
2 Theis, Jaden 10 Lansing Cath 10:48.52 8
3 Windemuller, Kayla 12 Holland Chri 10:58.87 6
4 Sipes, Paisley 12 South Haven 11:04.96 5
5 St. Bernard, Kaitlyn 12 Monroe Jeffe 11:14.06 4
6 Shipps, Ashley 11 DeWitt 11:14.96 3
7 Schenk, Brinley 12 Zeeland West 11:18.64 2
8 Loucks, Hannah 12 Frankenmuth 11:22.21 1
9 Thompson, Molly 11 Paw Paw 11:31.02
10 Evans, Lilly 9 Corunna 11:32.69
11 Hamilton, Hannah 11 Fremont 11:32.75
12 Schmidt, Seanna 10 Milan 11:33.44
13 Deitering, Paige 12 Flint Powers 11:36.78
14 McNally, Claire 12 Ann Arbor Gab Ri 11:38.83
15 Machan, Elka 10 Coldwater 11:39.13
16 Feldpausch, Katelyn 11 Corunna 11:39.24
17 Squires, Emma 9 Petoskey 11:39.39
18 Clarizio, Lidia 12 Haslett 11:39.90
19 Langworthy, Meghan 11 Big Rapids 11:43.75
20 Adler, Hannah 12 DeWitt 11:48.06
21 Deline, Emily 12 Carleton Airpt 11:48.42
22 Knape, Kaitlin 9 Tecumseh 11:48.83
23 Ohlsson, Jennifer 10 Pontiac Notr 11:49.07
24 Gleason, Libbie 11 Flint Powers 11:51.84
25 Hessler, Katie 10 East Grand Rpds 11:52.59
26 Reid, Rachel 10 Lansing Cath 11:53.79
27 Renaud, Audrey 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 11:56.06
28 Michael, Gabbie 9 Frankenmuth 11:58.24
29 Reed, Jami 11 FHE Ada FH Easte 11:59.54
30 Maddox, Sydney 12 GR_Catholic Cen 12:01.92
31 Petr, Anna 10 East Grand Rpds 12:03.47
32 Lasceski, Lauren 11 St. Johns 12:06.39
33 Murray, Kaitlin 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 12:07.79
100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.40 2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norinh, Suenomi 12 Zeeland East 14.63Q 2.8 2
2 Mitchell, Ahvon 10 Dtr Country Day 14.64Q 2.5 1
3 Bacon, Arabia 12 BC Harper Creek 15.16Q 1.6 3
4 Scheffler, Kaia 10 Marysville 15.17q 1.6 3
5 Sandborn, Olivia 12 Portland 15.61q 2.5 1
6 Hollister, Hannah 10 Corunna 15.67q 2.8 2
7 Lattin, Kaylan 10 Harper Woods 15.93q 2.8 2
8 Lake, Peyton 12 Allegan 15.96q 2.8 2
9 Wellet, Jasmine 12 Coldwater 16.09 2.8 2
10 Fehler, Kallie 12 Fruitport 16.17 1.6 3
11 VanDeWeg, Rebekah 12 Spring Lake 16.22 1.6 3
12 Reese, Mya 12 Algonac 16.28 2.5 1
13 Acox, Taylor 11 Linden 16.39 1.6 3
14 Thomas, Itaija 12 Romulus 16.41 2.8 2
15 Freeman, Kaya 9 Bloomfld H Cranb 16.45 1.6 3
16 Youngstrom, Abby 11 Freeland 16.75 2.5 1
17 King, Katie 12 Petoskey 17.08 2.8 2
18 Dean, Auquay 11 Harper Woods 17.20 2.5 1
19 Moore, Erin 11 Plainwell 17.34 1.6 3
20 Schroeder, Maya 12 Flat Rock 17.41 2.5 1
-- Courser, Corrina 10 Wayland Union FS 2.5 1
100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.40 2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Norinh, Suenomi 12 Zeeland East 14.63 2.5 10
2 Mitchell, Ahvon 10 Dtr Country Day 14.65 2.5 8
3 Bacon, Arabia 12 BC Harper Creek 15.40 2.5 6
4 Hollister, Hannah 10 Corunna 15.63 2.5 5
5 Sandborn, Olivia 12 Portland 15.89 2.5 4
6 Lake, Peyton 12 Allegan 16.21 2.5 3
7 Scheffler, Kaia 10 Marysville 16.22 2.5 2
8 Lattin, Kaylan 10 Harper Woods 16.33 2.5 1
300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D2: R 42.82 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bacon, Arabia 12 BC Harper Creek 44.74 3 10
2 Norinh, Suenomi 12 Zeeland East 44.91 3 8
3 Hollister, Hannah 10 Corunna 45.36 3 6
4 Scheffler, Kaia 10 Marysville 46.49 3 5
5 Youngstrom, Abby 11 Freeland 46.68 2 4
6 Shafer, Sydney 11 Jackson Northwes 47.39 3 3
7 Fehler, Kallie 12 Fruitport 47.47 3 2
8 Hall, Sophie 12 Haslett 47.62 3 1
9 Manly, Kaehla 12 Chelsea 47.65 2
10 Brady, Ahjanae 9 Madison Heig 47.72 1
11 Welker, Elena 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 47.74 2
12 Dykstra, Jenna 10 East Grand Rpds 47.76 2
13 Ashley, Ra'Dasha 12 Lansing Sexton 48.53 3
14 Bell, Marlena 12 Armada 48.77 2
15 Bryant, Makenna 10 Cadillac 49.44 2
16 Lake, Peyton 12 Allegan 49.74 1
17 Moore, Trayveana 12 Ferndale 49.76 1
18 Lattin, Kaylan 10 Harper Woods 50.42 2
19 Mulhearn, Mia 11 Vicksburg 1:02.69 2
-- Thomas, Itaija 12 Romulus DNF 1
4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 48.40 2013 Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Ada Forest Hills E
S Reno, C Nelson, J Goble, A Gutschow
MHSAA: S 46.28 2016 Oak Park
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Country Day 49.14 3 10
1) Powell, Jasmine 11 2) Aibana, Taylor 9
3) Mitchell, Ahvon 10 4) Officer, Alexis 12
2 St. Clair Shores South Lake 49.67 3 8
1) Rogan, Miya 10 2) Terry, Faith 12
3) Law, Maya 11 4) Turner, JaNae 12
3 GR_Christian 50.36 3 6
1) Buffinga, Makaya 12 2) Davis-Bivens, Dajah 9
3) Hill, Essence 12 4) Pardon, Bri'antae 11
4 Lansing Sexton 50.60 3 5
1) Ashley, Ra'Dasha 12 2) Johnson, Kentayja 11
3) Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 4) Wells, Mahogany 11
5 South Lyon East 50.64 2 4
1) Wolak, Emma 11 2) Hollingsworth, Tiffanie 11
3) Howard, Breanna 9 4) Satawa, Emily 10
6 East Grand Rapids 50.66 3 3
1) Dykstra, Jenna 10 2) Allen, Kyra 11
3) Williams, Abby 10 4) Trube, Jessie 12
7 Corunna 50.70 3 2
1) Birchmeier, Maddie 11 2) Norris, Elizabeth 10
3) Mort, Lexi 11 4) Hollister, Hannah 10
8 Ferndale 50.89 3 1
1) Little, Rakiya 12 2) James, Jacquelyn 10
3) Little, Rakiyma 10 4) Moore, Trayveana 12
9 Owosso 51.09 3
1) Clevenger, Katie 10 2) Montroy, Malyrie 10
3) Martenis, Lexi 11 4) Hart, Molly 11
10 Harper Woods Chandler Park 51.19 2
1) Hughes, Mecayla 10 2) Lattin, Kaylan 10
3) O'Brien, Emaia 9 4) Dean, Auquay 11
11 Spring Lake 51.31 1
1) VanDeWeg, Rebekah 12 2) Tilton, Sophia 10
3) Tardani, Sophia 12 4) Loiseau, Caroline 12
12 Zeeland West 51.39 1
1) Han, Shanna 12 2) Ortiz, Alyssa 12
3) Tummel, Emily 10 4) Achterhof, Tara 10
13 Adrian 51.55 2
1) Courington, Megan 10 2) Day'Anna, Marr 9
3) Elam, Sydnee 12 4) Rada, Kayley 9
14 Frankenmuth 51.61 1
1) Atkin, Heather 10 2) Bentley, Jenna 9
3) Bergman, Faythe 12 4) Atkin, Hayleigh 10
15 Flint Powers Catholic 51.77 2
1) Brock, Emily (Emma) 12 2) Goyette, Crystal 12
3) Pyrett, Victoria 10 4) Pertler, Aerin 10
16 Coldwater 51.79 1
1) Klotz, Madison 10 2) Wellet, Jasmine 12
3) Potter, Kathy 11 4) Sheppard, Claire 11
17 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-K 51.80 2
1) Shi, Selina 11 2) Marks, Amari 9
3) Russell, Jordyn 9 4) Freeman, Kaya 9
18 Yale 51.81 1
1) Preston, Leauna 10 2) Salski, Alivia 9
3) McIntyre, Alissa 11 4) Tolan, Madelynn 10
19 Battle Creek Harper Creek 51.94 2
1) Baker, Madison 9 2) Bacon, Arabia 12
3) Mapes, Madi 11 4) Wager, Alysa 10
20 Tecumseh 51.98 2
1) Cadmus, Morgan 12 2) Rutledge, Erin 11
3) Fugate, Tyler 11 4) Talicska, Haley 9
21 Freeland 52.04 2
1) Hemgesberg, Molly 9 2) Gregory, Kaela 9
3) Kasper, Karsyn 9 4) Pistro, Caitlinn 10
22 Edwardsburg 52.33 1
1) Markel, Alexa 12 2) Calhoun, Alayah 9
3) Hack, Jocelyn 10 4) Jenkins, Elizabeth 11
23 Remus Chippewa Hills 52.45 1
1) Mercer, Haley 11 2) Fiegel, Hannah 12
3) Ethridge, Payton 12 4) Webster, Madelynn 10
24 Benton Harbor 53.23 1
1) Poindexter, Johnae 11 2) Bridgeman, Shacora 12
3) Lewis, Tamara 12 4) Walker, Ta’meshia 10
4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:39.92 2000 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
L Jollet, E Anderson, J Lawson, J Stevens
MHSAA: S 1:36.66 2016 Oak Park
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Country Day 1:45.10 3 10
1) Powell, Jasmine 11 2) Aibana, Taylor 9
3) Mitchell, Ahvon 10 4) Officer, Alexis 12
2 Frankenmuth 1:46.42 3 8
1) Atkin, Hayleigh 10 2) Bentley, Jenna 9
3) Palmer, Courtney 10 4) Atkin, Heather 10
3 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-K 1:47.21 2 6
1) Shi, Selina 11 2) Marks, Amari 9
3) Hall, Phylicia 12 4) Freeman, Kaya 9
4 Harper Woods Chandler Park 1:47.50 3 5
1) Hughes, Mecayla 10 2) Lattin, Kaylan 10
3) Dean, Auquay 11 4) Mason, Tiana 11
5 Lansing Sexton 1:47.55 3 4
1) Ashley, Ra'Dasha 12 2) Johnson, Kentayja 11
3) Vann-Scott, Marthea 12 4) Wells, Mahogany 11
6 Williamston 1:47.62 2 3
1) Robach, Jessica 11 2) McCune, Megan 9
3) Bush, Jayda 10 4) Pollak, Danielle 10
7 Wyoming Godwin Heights 1:47.93 3 2
1) Shields, Josefa 11 2) Mitchell, Ariyana 11
3) Arancibia, Jaylis 9 4) Craig, Lanaja 9
8 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1:47.98 3 1
1) Booker, Jada 11 2) Mentalewicz, Ellyn 10
3) Morgan, Alivia 12 4) Miller, Olivia 11
9 Dearborn Divine Child 1:48.17 2
1) Wheeler, Chevonne 12 2) Avant, Ashley 9
3) Pappas, Macey 10 4) Budz, Avery 10
10 Corunna 1:48.46 3
1) Birchmeier, Maddie 11 2) Thayer, Rylee 12
3) Norris, Elizabeth 10 4) Hollister, Hannah 10
11 Hamilton 1:48.59 2
1) Wettlaufer, Hannah 11 2) Driesenga, Brittany 11
3) Hancock, Autumn 12 4) Blood, Rayah 10
12 Edwardsburg 1:48.97 2
1) Markel, Alexa 12 2) Hack, Jocelyn 10
3) Simmons, Alyssah 10 4) Zarycki, Kaitlyn 11
13 Remus Chippewa Hills 1:49.05 1
1) Webster, Madelynn 10 2) Fredrick, Emily 9
3) Fiegel, Hannah 12 4) Todd, Hannah 12
14 Coopersville 1:49.23 2
1) Ziebarth, Andrea 10 2) Siler, Jordan 12
3) Bradley, Lauren 10 4) Hill, Jayden 9
15 Adrian 1:49.47 3
1) Day'Anna, Marr 9 2) Elam, Sydnee 12
3) Courington, Megan 10 4) Rada, Kayley 9
16 Charlotte 1:49.94 1
1) Roush, Erin 9 2) Gaedert, Jersey 10
3) Eddy, Emma 11 4) Gardner, Sage 11
17 Tecumseh 1:49.96 2
1) Fugate, Tyler 11 2) Cadmus, Morgan 12
3) Rutledge, Erin 11 4) Talicska, Haley 9
18 Trenton 1:50.02 2
1) Summers, Kyla 9 2) Voss, Sydney 12
3) Hebda, Therese 11 4) Doree, Hannah 11
19 Portland 1:50.06 1
1) Blaschka, Keirstyn 12 2) Sandborn, Olivia 12
3) Pung, Jolee 11 4) Barker, Lesley 11
20 Freeland 1:50.17 1
1) Gregory, Kaela 9 2) Pistro, Caitlinn 10
3) Youngstrom, Abby 11 4) Argyle, Alyssa 11
21 Allegan 1:50.25 1
1) Lake, Peyton 12 2) Edwards, Taisja 11
3) Nahikian, Delanie 12 4) Antkoviak, Hannah 9
22 Marysville 1:52.71 1
1) Scheffler, Kaia 10 2) Warren, Madelyn 10
3) Miller, Elyssa 10 4) May, Olivia 11
4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 3:56.07 2000 Battle Creek Lakeview, Battle Creek Lakevi
J Johnson, A Hunt, A Graham, J Price
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holland Christian 4:00.09 3 10
1) Kuipers, Michelle 10 2) Slenk, Dolly 11
3) Bruxvoort, Elizabeth 11 4) VanderZwaag, Madylin 12
2 Dearborn Divine Child 4:05.58 3 8
1) Iaquaniello, Lily 11 2) Wheeler, Chevonne 12
3) Rose, Emily 12 4) Budz, Avery 10
3 Remus Chippewa Hills 4:06.42 2 6
1) Fredrick, Emily 9 2) Fiegel, Hannah 12
3) Shaw, Deziree 11 4) Todd, Hannah 12
4 St. Johns 4:06.55 3 5
1) Munro, Mariah 12 2) Chapko, Taryn 10
3) Maloney, Madison 12 4) Otberg, Mackenzie 10
5 Chelsea 4:06.98 2 4
1) Manly, Kaehla 12 2) Matusik, Sydney 12
3) Thorburn, Riley 9 4) Montoye, Myranda 10
6 East Grand Rapids 4:07.55 3 3
1) Battle, Emma 11 2) Grunewald, Ana 12
3) Ward, Ashley 12 4) Coney, Margaret 10
7 St. Clair Shores South Lake 4:07.56 3 2
1) Armstrong, Marcayla 11 2) Crachiola, Lillian 11
3) Terry, Faith 12 4) Lloyd, Kairen 12
8 Edwardsburg 4:09.72 1 1
1) Hack, Jocelyn 10 2) Markel, Alexa 12
3) Mick, Sophia 10 4) Cleveland, Cameron 12
9 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4:09.93 3
1) Benedict, Claire 11 2) Morgan, Alivia 12
3) Hill, Kelsey 11 4) Miller, Olivia 11
10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4:10.98 2
1) Lashaway, Izzie 9 2) Locricchio, Jenna 10
3) Bodary, Caroline 10 4) Larson, Ember 11
11 Eaton Rapids 4:11.32 2
1) Buell, Audree 12 2) Good, Sam 12
3) Prieskorn, Erin 11 4) Sysum, Arianna 11
12 Vicksburg 4:11.62 1
1) Ruger, Amelia 9 2) Mulhearn, Mia 11
3) Bierema, Riley-Ann 10 4) Flickinger, Hannah 12
13 Williamston 4:12.76 3
1) Pollak, Danielle 10 2) Schafer, Faith 10
3) Miller, Giselle 11 4) Jones, Hannah 12
14 Birch Run 4:12.77 2
1) Tate, Jimi 11 2) Jarbou, Sabrina 11
3) McIlhargie, Emma 9 4) Miller, Emmaly 10
15 GR_Kenowa Hills 4:14.36 3
1) Doucette, Aubrey 12 2) Bajema, Emily 11
3) Deschaine, Ava 9 4) Westfall, Katie 12
16 Battle Creek Harper Creek 4:14.90 2
1) Bacon, Arabia 12 2) Stewart, Danielle 11
3) Crandall, Kylee 9 4) Scott, Catie 12
17 Bloomfield Hills Marian 4:15.13 2
1) Odeesh, Hannah 12 2) DePorre, Maggie 12
3) Vanneste, Ainslie 9 4) Bradford, Zariah 11
18 South Lyon East 4:15.78 2
1) Satawa, Samantha 12 2) Satawa, Emily 10
3) Hollingsworth, Tiffanie 11 4) Wolak, Emma 11
19 Frankenmuth 4:21.86 1
1) Andrews, Halia 11 2) Karney, Lulu 11
3) Atkin, Hayleigh 10 4) Palmer, Courtney 10
20 Alma 4:24.62 1
1) Johnson, Morgan 12 2) Gotaas, Victoria 9
3) Gotaas, Cornelia 11 4) Seeley, Paige 10
4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 9:09.41 2017 Holland Christian, Holland Chri
VanderZwaag, Kuipers, Bruxvoort, Windemuller
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holland Christian 9:10.01 2 10
1) Kuipers, Michelle 10 2) Bruxvoort, Elizabeth 11
3) VanderZwaag, Madylin 12 4) Windemuller, Kayla 12
2 Lansing Catholic 9:34.79 2 8
1) Frost, Grace 12 2) Cleary, Lauren 11
3) Theis, Olivia 12 4) Theis, Jaden 10
3 DeWitt 9:34.80 2 6
1) Adler, Hannah 12 2) Shipps, Ashley 11
3) Vitou, Katie 12 4) Perez, Sofia 11
4 East Grand Rapids 9:35.67 2 5
1) Theodorsdottir, Abby 12 2) Grunewald, Ana 12
3) Battle, Emma 11 4) Coney, Margaret 10
5 Zeeland West 9:43.23 2 4
1) Schenk, Avery 10 2) Schenk, Brinley 12
3) Weenum, Olivia 12 4) Wilson, Emilie 12
6 Allendale 9:46.14 2 3
1) Mango, Amber 12 2) Berna, Christina 12
3) DiPiazza, Sarah 11 4) Baumann, Kori 10
7 Bloomfield Hills Marian 9:49.63 1 2
1) Odeesh, Hannah 12 2) DePorre, Maggie 12
3) Vanneste, Ainslie 9 4) Harb, Maya 9
8 Cadillac 9:50.90 2 1
1) Musta, Chloie 9 2) Huckle, Susie 10
3) Metzger, Gabi 10 4) Klotz, Analynne 12
9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 9:52.26 1
1) Berning, Emma 12 2) Scott, Catie 12
3) Stewart, Danielle 11 4) Wolfe, Elisabeth 11
10 St. Johns 9:52.63 1
1) Lasceski, Lauren 11 2) Maloney, Madison 12
3) Zehr, Sarah 9 4) Chapko, Taryn 10
11 Dearborn Divine Child 9:56.28 1
1) Aho, Brooke 10 2) Iaquaniello, Lily 11
3) Hegarty, Erin 9 4) Aho, Haley 10
12 Alma 9:57.24 2
1) Gotaas, Victoria 9 2) Gotaas, Cornelia 11
3) Johnson, Morgan 12 4) Seeley, Paige 10
13 Ludington 9:59.05 1
1) Stone, Randi 11 2) Shamel, Gwendelyn 9
3) Fountain, Emma 11 4) Strahan, Ruby 10
14 Fremont 10:01.18 1
1) Fowler, Kendra 11 2) Hamilton, Hannah 11
3) Sweet, Riley 12 4) Nicholas, Katie 11
15 Milan 10:01.56 1
1) Dugas, Adrianna 11 2) Moccio, Sophie 11
3) Schmidt, Seanna 10 4) Monroe, Emily 11
16 Petoskey 10:03.82 2
1) Stout, Kayla 12 2) Liederbach, Sarah 9
3) Vanderwall, Ahna 10 4) Squires, Emma 9
17 Hamilton 10:04.36 1
1) Klanderman, Maya 10 2) Charron, Bella 9
3) Freyhof, Audrey 12 4) Genzink, Sarah 9
18 Mason 10:05.17 1
1) Ekovich, Kennedy 12 2) Erbe, Alex 9
3) Petee, Lucy 10 4) Stalzer, Cecilia 11
19 Williamston 10:06.16 1
1) Maurer, Amanda 12 2) Schafer, Faith 10
3) Janecke, Megan 10 4) Jones, Hannah 12
20 Flint Powers Catholic 10:06.18 2
1) Pendell, Michelle 9 2) Gleason, Libbie 11
3) Huey, Kaylee 9 4) Deitering, Paige 12
21 Zeeland East 10:06.19 1
1) VanDeWege, Kaleigh 9 2) Macomber, Clarissa 11
3) Kikstra, Chloe 11 4) Zuber, Chrissa 12
22 Remus Chippewa Hills 10:06.29 1
1) Shaw, Deziree 11 2) Newcombe, Natalie 10
3) Grover, Madison 11 4) Robertson, Alicia 11
23 Grosse Ile 10:07.51 2
1) Dieball, Meghan 10 2) Erickson, Alisa 11
3) Fulmer, Hannah 10 4) Swick, Marisa 11
24 Otsego 10:11.84 1
1) Brylowski, Kristen 11 2) Marciniak, Madelyn 12
3) Goodrich, Ashley 9 4) Kubiak, Sydney 11
25 Edwardsburg 10:13.11 1
1) Bartz, Chloe 11 2) Shrider, Kara 11
3) Mick, Sophia 10 4) Cleveland, Cameron 12
26 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10:13.22 2
1) Locricchio, Jenna 10 2) Bindon, Sarah 12
3) Bodary, Caroline 10 4) McNally, Claire 12
27 Frankenmuth 10:15.09 1
1) Abke, Alyssa 10 2) Michael, Gabbie 9
3) Knoll, Delaney 9 4) Loucks, Hannah 12
28 Monroe Jefferson 10:21.36 1
1) Nadeau, Katelyn 11 2) Hintz, Emily 11
3) Hatfield, Julia 11 4) McCalister, Emma 9
29 Marysville 10:29.57 1
1) Westrick, Emily 11 2) Wassmus, Mackenzie 9
3) Awe, Josie 9 4) McCulloch, Megan 11
30 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10:51.28 1
1) Ohlsson, Jennifer 10 2) Rankin, Abigail 12
3) Tiller, Meredith 12 4) Seitzinger, Claire 12
31 Belding 11:26.64 1
1) McDowell, Lauren 12 2) Tuttle, Laura 12
3) Wittenbach, Victoria 12 4) Gross, Kassidi 12
High Jump
=======================================================================
D2: R 5-09 2001 Sara Jane Baker/Christine Krellwitz 2004,
Mattawan/Frankenmuth
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norinh, Suenomi 12 Zeeland East 5-08.00 10
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
O O O O XO XXO O XXX
2 Budz, Avery 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 5-07.00 8
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
O O O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Shi, Selina 11 Bloomfld H Cranb 5-06.00 6
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O XO O O XXX
4 Horstman, Alyssa 11 Hudsonville J5-06.00 5
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O XO O XO O XXX
5 Riemersma, Sophie 12 Zeeland East 5-05.00 4
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O O XXX
6 Day'Anna, Marr 9 Adrian 5-02.00 3
4-11 5-02 5-04
XO O XXX
7 Welker, Elena 11 Dearbrn Div Chil J5-02.00 1.50
4-11 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
7 Callaway, Jaycie 12 Otsego J5-02.00 1.50
4-11 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
9 Earley, Alexis 11 GR West Mich Av J5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
10 Kilyk, Brooke 11 Ortonville B J5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-04
XXO XXO XXX
11 Green, Savanna 11 St. Clair 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
12 Sheppard, Claire 11 Coldwater J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XXO XXX
-- Purdy, Gabi 12 Remus Chippe NH
4-11
XXX
-- Swamy, Hailey 12 Grosse Ile NH
4-11
XXX
-- Wilkinson, Claudia 10 Middleville NH
4-11
XXX
-- Boggs, Liegha 10 Croswell-Lex NH
4-11
XXX
-- Hall, Yazmine 10 South Haven NH
4-11
XXX
-- Miller, Hadley 10 Three Rivers NH
4-11
XXX
-- Fromwiller, Mya 9 Pontiac Notr NH
4-11
XXX
-- Kaczanowski, Claudia 10 FHE Ada FH Easte NH
4-11
XXX
-- Norris, Elizabeth 10 Corunna NH
4-11
XXX
Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D2: R 12-06 2017 Gabriella LeRoux, Spring Lake
MHSAA: S 13-04 2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bredeweg, Brianna 10 Allendale 12-07.00 10
(New L.P. Division 2 Record)
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-07 13-00
P P P P O P O O O XXO XXX
2 Pierce, Tricia 11 Ortonville B 11-06.00 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O O XO P O O XXX
3 Fugate, Tyler 11 Tecumseh 10-09.00 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00
P P O XXO XO O XXX
4 Dolan, Allison 10 Goodrich 10-06.00 5
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
P P O O O XXX
5 Gileczek, Jenna 12 Chelsea J10-06.00 4
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
P P O O XXO XXX
6 Kusler, Megan 12 BC Harper Creek 10-00.00 3
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O XXX
7 German, Alyssa 12 Belding J10-00.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO O O XXX
8 Tummel, Emily 10 Zeeland West J10-00.00 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XO O XXX
9 O'Brien, Lauren 11 Linden J10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO O XO XXX
9 Waterman, Morgan 11 Ionia J10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XO XXX
11 Schoon, Ellie 10 Ludington J10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXO XXX
11 Frost, Ellie 9 South Haven J10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXO XXX
13 Kovar, Alex 10 Ludington J10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XO XXO XXX
14 Gruppen, Alyssa 11 Holland Chri 9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
15 Root, Leah 10 Haslett J9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O XO XXX
16 Eye, Madison 10 Charlotte J9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O XXO XXX
17 Votruba, Sarah 11 Petoskey J9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O XXO XXX
18 Morris, Colette 12 Gladwin J9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO XXO XXX
19 Matusko, Sabrina 12 Chelsea J9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XXO XXO XXO XXX
20 Crim, Kaitlyn 10 Tecumseh 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
20 Zellmer, Paige 9 Middleville 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
22 Ringman, Gabriella 12 Tecumseh J9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO XXX
22 Verplank, Ashley 11 FHE Ada FH Easte J9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO XXX
22 Griffith, Camryn 12 Yale J9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO XXX
25 Miller, Joslyn 10 Plainwell J9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO XXO XXX
26 Heugel, Sidney 9 Allendale 8-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO P XXX
-- Lyon, Caitlyn 12 Marysville NH
8-06
XXX
-- Kelly, Myah 12 Corunna NH
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P XXX
Long Jump
============================================================================
D2: R 18-09.25 2005 Tiffiny Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
D2: R 18-09.25 2015 Miaisha Blair, Flint Southwestern Acade
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Norinh, Suenomi 12 Zeeland East 18-01.75 NWI 10
17-00(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI)
2 Day'Anna, Marr 9 Adrian 17-09.50 NWI 8
16-01.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) FOUL
3 Mort, Lexi 11 Corunna 17-02.00 NWI 6
FOUL 15-07(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)
4 Bruxvoort, Elizabeth 11 Holland Chri 16-10.75 NWI 5
16-08(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 16-06(NWI)
5 Robach, Jessica 11 Williamston J16-10.75 NWI 4
16-10.75(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)
6 Fichtner, Ellie 11 New Boston Hur 16-07.50 NWI 3
16-07.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI)
7 Benedict, Claire 11 FHE Ada FH Easte 16-05.50 NWI 2
16-05.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 15-08.50(NWI)
8 Davies, Mackenzie 12 Freeland 16-03.75 NWI 1
16-03.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
9 Sheppard, Claire 11 Coldwater J16-03.75 NWI
15-10.25(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) FOUL 15-04.50(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) FOUL
10 Barker, Lesley 11 Portland 16-01.50 NWI
FOUL 16-01.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
11 Antkoviak, Hannah 9 Allegan 16-00.75 NWI
15-09.75(NWI) FOUL 16-00.75(NWI)
12 Welker, Elena 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 16-00.50 NWI
15-08.75(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
13 Doree, Hannah 11 Trenton 16-00.00 NWI
FOUL 15-05.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI)
14 Haaga, Alex 9 BC Pennfield 15-11.75 NWI
FOUL 15-11.75(NWI) FOUL
15 Brigham, Mackenzie 11 Fowlerville 15-11.25 NWI
15-11.25(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)
16 Turner, JaNae 12 St. Cl Shores SL 15-10.50 NWI
FOUL 15-10.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI)
17 Han, Shanna 12 Zeeland West 15-09.50 NWI
15-03.75(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)
18 Shi, Selina 11 Bloomfld H Cranb 15-09.00 NWI
15-09(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
19 Bradford, Lauren 9 Midland B Creek 15-08.50 NWI
FOUL 15-04.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
20 Kulman, Laikyn 12 St. Clair 15-08.25 NWI
15-08.25(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI)
21 Glover, Autumn 10 South Lyon East J15-08.25 NWI
15-01.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI)
22 Dean, Auquay 11 Harper Woods 15-07.75 NWI
15-07.75(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)
23 Emaus, Savannah 11 Hopkins 15-07.50 NWI
15-07.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) FOUL
24 Freeman, Kaya 9 Bloomfld H Cranb 15-06.50 NWI
15-00.75(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
25 Krawczak, Shelby 11 Three Rivers 15-06.00 NWI
14-09.25(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
26 Kirkwood, Jamie 11 North Branch 14-11.75 NWI
FOUL 14-11.75(NWI) 13-04(NWI)
27 Gillons, Rylie 9 Hastings 14-11.50 NWI
11-06(NWI) FOUL 14-11.50(NWI)
Shot Put
=======================================================================
D2: R 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Copley, Brianna 12 Whitehall 42-05.00 10
40-05.25 40-04 39-02 39-10 42-05 40-07
2 Boeve, Aliyah 11 Zeeland East 40-09.00 8
36-02 38-06.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 40-09
3 Ramey, Mackenzie 11 Flint Kearsl 39-11.50 6
39-11 38-10 38-07.50 39-07.50 FOUL 39-11.50
4 Taylor, Izabella 12 Three Rivers 39-10.50 5
35-06.50 39-10.50 38-05.50 38-02.50 39-01 39-00.50
5 Desloover, MacKenzie 12 Yale 39-07.50 4
36-02.50 38-01 FOUL 39-07.50 37-11 FOUL
6 Filiatraut, Allie 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 39-02.50 3
35-07 34-06.50 37-10.50 34-03 39-02.50 36-10
7 LeWalk, Katy 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 38-03.00 2
38-03 37-06.75 FOUL 38-03 37-06 37-03.50
8 Reynolds, Julia 12 Ludington 37-04.50 1
36-09 FOUL 37-04.50 36-05.50 36-06.75 35-07
9 Gilliam, Morgan 12 Birch Run 37-04.00
37-04 33-09.50 35-04.50 33-05 FOUL 33-02.50
10 Kochanny, Brooke 10 Cadillac 37-03.00
37-03 35-00 36-00
11 Kraft, Olivia 12 Zeeland West 36-08.75
36-03 36-08.75 FOUL
12 Breuker, Jenna 12 FHE Ada FH Easte 36-02.00
36-02 FOUL 34-07
13 Waterway, Taylor 11 Zeeland East 35-11.50
35-11.50 FOUL 34-03
14 Schulz, Meghan 12 Hopkins 35-09.50
34-06.75 35-09.50 34-00.50
15 Beals, Skyler 10 Croswell-Lex 35-06.00
34-01.75 FOUL 35-06
16 White, Kaci 12 Coldwater 35-01.50
33-11.50 35-01.50 31-00
17 Wells, Mahogany 11 Lansing Sexton 35-00.25
FOUL 32-07.50 35-00.25
18 Ward, Taijha 12 Riverview Comm 34-10.50
34-03 33-00 34-10.50
19 Gray, Jaliyah 11 Redford Unio 34-06.00
28-08 30-05.50 34-06
20 Mitchell, Sarah 10 Carleton Airpt 34-05.50
34-05.50 32-05.50 34-03
21 Douglass, Meghan 11 Williamston 33-07.00
FOUL 31-08.50 33-07
22 Hoffman, Bailey 12 Olivet 33-03.00
33-03 FOUL 32-06.50
23 Sandle, Destiney 12 Pontiac Notr 32-05.00
FOUL 31-08 32-05
24 Beistle, Erika 9 Big Rapids 30-05.50
29-08 30-05.50 29-01
25 Phillips, Constance 11 South Haven 30-02.50
29-04.50 30-02.50 28-10.50
Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D2: R 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Filiatraut, Allie 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 136-00 10
121-06 135-05 102-11 136-00 133-06 125-09
2 Waterway, Taylor 11 Zeeland East 135-00 8
132-09 135-00 128-00 117-06 124-07 126-11
3 Boeve, Aliyah 11 Zeeland East 134-01 6
FOUL 134-01 110-01 133-06 FOUL FOUL
4 Breuker, Jenna 12 FHE Ada FH Easte 129-02 5
129-02 120-05 FOUL FOUL 128-05 114-07
5 Kraft, Olivia 12 Zeeland West 127-10 4
93-03 120-00 124-08 FOUL 127-09 127-10
6 Copley, Brianna 12 Whitehall 127-04 3
122-09 127-04 FOUL FOUL 123-02 118-01
7 Dunkin, Mariah 11 Corunna 125-08 2
FOUL 118-10 125-08 FOUL 119-02 125-04
8 Hoffman, Bailey 12 Olivet 123-10 1
101-11 123-10 FOUL 114-00 112-06 108-03
9 Frost, Abby 11 Ionia 119-07
108-02 99-04 119-07 106-09 FOUL 114-02
10 LeWalk, Katy 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 119-04
119-04 118-10 105-03
11 Willenborg, Brook 11 South Lyon East 113-11
113-11 91-00 FOUL
12 DeLong, Mackenzie 11 North Branch 113-02
113-02 94-04 102-11
13 Babinec, Julia 12 Zeeland West 112-07
112-07 FOUL FOUL
14 Kochanny, Brooke 10 Cadillac 112-05
96-01 112-05 111-05
15 VanTubergen, Anna 12 Hudsonville 105-10
105-10 102-04 FOUL
16 Shea, Emma 12 Middleville 105-06
105-06 FOUL FOUL
17 Gilliam, Morgan 12 Birch Run 105-05
FOUL 91-00 105-05
18 Sabin, Emma 12 Plainwell 101-06
101-06 97-05 100-07
19 White, Kaci 12 Coldwater 99-09
90-11 99-09 FOUL
20 Taylor, Izabella 12 Three Rivers 97-11
FOUL 97-11 97-00
21 Moore, Venya 12 Lansing Sexton 97-03
FOUL FOUL 97-03
22 Mallory, Mackenzie 12 South Lyon East 94-09
FOUL 85-09 94-09
23 Pengelly, August 12 Flat Rock 89-07
89-02 89-07 82-07
24 Frucci, Libby 12 Grosse Ile 87-01
87-01 FOUL FOUL
25 Foret, Jordyn 12 Essexville G 82-06
82-06 FOUL FOUL
-- Thompson, Jessica 11 Howard City-Tri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Lower Peninsula Division 4 Girls Track & Field Finals
Hudsonville Athletic Complex
June 2, 2018
Final Team Standings
===================================================================================
1) Fowler 87 2) Pittsford 55.50
3) Southfield Christian 37 4) Concord 30
5) Beal City 26 5) Litchfield 26
7) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 25 8) Hillsdale Academy 24
9) Breckenridge 23 10) Rochester Hills Luth. NW 22
11) Kalamazoo Hackett 21 12) Ubly 20
13) Royal Oak Shrine 19 14) Reading 18
15) Fulton 17 16) Addison 16
16) Unionville-Sebewaing 16 18) Bridgman 12
18) Athens 12 20) Frankfort 9
20) Saginaw Nouvel 9 20) Waterford Our Lady 9
20) Evart 9 24) Battle Creek St. Philip 8
25) Saginaw Arts and Sciences 7 26) Blanchard-Montabella 6
26) Portland St. Patrick 6 26) Carson City-Crystal 6
26) Deckerville 6 30) Potterville 5
30) Sand Creek 5 30) Hudson 5
30) Muskegon Western Mich. Chr 5 30) McBain N. Mich. Christian 5
30) Mason County Eastern 5 30) Lincoln-Alcona 5
37) Pentwater 4 37) Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 4
37) Centreville 4 37) Brighton Charyl St’well Acad. 4
37) Bellevue 4 37) Martin 4
37) White Pigeon 4 44) White Cloud 3
44) Cassopolis 3 46) Decatur 2
46) Buckley 2 46) Onekama 2
46) Suttons Bay 2 50) Maple City Glen Lake 1.50
51) Marion 1 51) Adrian Lenawee Christian 1
51) New Buffalo 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 12.30 2016 Lindsey Lehman, Concord
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amene, Chika 12 Southfield Chr 12.81Q 0.8 1
2 Owen, Mikaela 10 Bridgman 12.96Q 2.1 2
3 Greene, Brianna 11 Saginaw Nouvel 13.03Q 3.7 4
4 Kilgore, Kennedy 10 Royal Oak Shrine 13.15Q 5.6 3
5 McGinley, Alexis 12 Bellevue 13.19q 2.1 2
6 Gallentine, Paige 10 Charyl Stock 13.24q 0.8 1
7 Bilbey, Lily 9 Lincoln-Alcona 13.26q 5.6 3
8 Ross, London 11 Saginaw Arts&Sci 13.38q 3.7 4
9 Dominique, Bailee 12 Morenci 13.44 5.6 3
10 Powell, JaLana 10 Kalamazoo La 13.44 0.8 1
11 Hoffman, Jasmine 12 Lawrence 13.47 3.7 4
12 Holland, DaSheona 12 White Cloud 13.47 5.6 3
13 Hall, Julia 11 Pentwater 13.47 2.1 2
14 Knapp, Brianna 10 Marcellus 13.51 3.7 4
15 Horak, Sidney 12 Fowler 13.52 3.7 4
16 Johnson, Jenna 10 Baldwin 13.54 0.8 1
17 LaRocca, Olivia 9 Petersbg Summerf 13.56 0.8 1
18 Staple, Cassidy 12 Deckerville 13.56 3.7 4
19 Garvin, Sam 10 Maple City G Lk 13.75 0.8 1
20 Goodson, Shelby 12 Southfield Chr 13.75 5.6 3
21 Strawter, Savannah 11 Sterling Ht Park 13.81 2.1 2
22 Alexander, Molly 11 Sand Creek 13.86 2.1 2
23 Watson, Claire 10 Deckerville 13.94 0.8 1
24 Thomas, Paige 9 Ottawa LK Whitef 14.07 5.6 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 12.30 2016 Lindsey Lehman, Concord
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Amene, Chika 12 Southfield Chr 12.44 1.7 10
2 Owen, Mikaela 10 Bridgman 12.65 1.7 8
3 Greene, Brianna 11 Saginaw Nouvel 12.83 1.7 6
4 Kilgore, Kennedy 10 Royal Oak Shrine 12.93 1.7 5
5 McGinley, Alexis 12 Bellevue 12.96 1.7 4
6 Bilbey, Lily 9 Lincoln-Alcona 13.06 1.7 3
7 Ross, London 11 Saginaw Arts&Sci 13.15 1.7 2
8 Gallentine, Paige 10 Charyl Stock 13.30 1.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amene, Chika 12 Southfield Chr 25.19Q 6.0 2
2 Williamson, Grace 9 Unionville-Sebew 25.74Q 5.8 3
3 Kotecki, Angela 9 Beal City 26.13Q 3.5 1
4 Grulke, Kaily 12 Roch H Luther NW 25.77q 6.0 2
5 Owen, Mikaela 10 Bridgman 25.88q 5.8 3
6 Greene, Brianna 11 Saginaw Nouvel 26.17q 6.0 2
7 Kilgore, Kennedy 10 Royal Oak Shrine 26.29q 5.8 3
8 Bilbey, Lily 9 Lincoln-Alcona 26.39q 3.5 1
9 Langin, Kaitlyn 9 Fowler 26.84 3.5 1
10 Preston, Sydney 12 Kazoo Hackett 26.84 5.8 3
11 Holland, DaSheona 12 White Cloud 26.87 3.5 1
12 Gunderman, Annie 11 Portland St. Pat 26.92 6.0 2
13 White, Janelle 12 Ubly 27.09 3.5 1
14 Hall, Julia 11 Pentwater 27.17 5.8 3
15 McFerrin, Grace 12 Southfield Chr 27.40 6.0 2
16 West, Claycee 10 White Pigeon 27.41 3.5 1
17 Johnston, Destiny 11 Fulton 27.44 3.5 1
18 Minier, Gabby 10 BC St. Philip 27.62 6.0 2
19 Kitson, Molly 10 East Jordan 27.76 5.8 3
20 Ennis, Megan 12 Roch H Luther NW 27.77 5.8 3
21 LaRocca, Olivia 9 Petersbg Summerf 27.99 5.8 3
22 Townsend, Tatum 10 Frankfort 28.26 6.0 2
23 Thomas, Paige 9 Ottawa LK Whitef 28.66 6.0 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Amene, Chika 12 Southfield Chr 25.53 6.0 10
2 Williamson, Grace 9 Unionville-Sebew 25.58 6.0 8
3 Grulke, Kaily 12 Roch H Luther NW 25.82 6.0 6
4 Kotecki, Angela 9 Beal City 26.11 6.0 5
5 Owen, Mikaela 10 Bridgman 26.34 6.0 4
6 Greene, Brianna 11 Saginaw Nouvel 26.46 6.0 3
7 Bilbey, Lily 9 Lincoln-Alcona 26.75 6.0 2
8 Kilgore, Kennedy 10 Royal Oak Shrine 26.84 6.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D4: R 57.33 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kotecki, Angela 9 Beal City 57.53 3 10
2 Amene, Chika 12 Southfield Chr 57.53 3 8
3 Gunderman, Annie 11 Portland St. Pat 59.19 3 6
4 Ennis, Megan 12 Roch H Luther NW 1:00.11 3 5
5 West, Claycee 10 White Pigeon 1:00.12 3 4
6 Nelson, Scout 11 Mt. Pleasant 1:00.33 3 3
7 White, Janelle 12 Ubly 1:00.75 3 2
8 Staple, Cassidy 12 Deckerville 1:01.96 3 1
9 Kitson, Molly 10 East Jordan 1:02.70 2
10 Peplinski, Savannah 12 Maple City G Lk 1:02.85 2
11 Bower, Keagan 12 Colon 1:03.47 2
12 Kramer, Makara 9 Harbor Beach 1:03.58 2
13 Minier, Gabby 10 BC St. Philip 1:04.14 2
14 DeKam, Ellie 12 Musk West M Chr 1:04.71 2
15 Shank, Hailey 11 Indian River 1:04.71 1
16 Dixon, Adria 9 Roch H Luther NW 1:05.10 1
17 Adams, Brianna 12 Pentwater 1:05.88 2
18 Essig, Kaitlin 11 Bridgman 1:05.89 1
19 Belusar, Catherine 11 Rogers City 1:09.52 1
20 McFerrin, Grace 12 Southfield Chr 1:09.93 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 2:13.95 2004 Laurel Bennett, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saenz, Samantha 12 Concord 2:16.31 2 10
2 Brittain, Chloe 12 Breckenridge 2:21.12 2 8
3 Hamilton, Corra 12 Athens 2:22.14 2 6
4 Gusa, Haili 11 Ubly 2:24.73 2 5
5 Goerge, Morgan 11 Fowler 2:24.83 2 4
6 Nelson, Scout 11 Mt. Pleasant 2:26.59 2 3
7 Cade, Shelby 9 Buckley 2:26.65 2 2
8 Banbury, Makenna 9 Hillsdale Academ 2:26.81 2 1
9 Mason, Anna 11 Libertas Chr 2:30.74 2
10 Winton, Jaedyn 10 Fairview 2:31.71 2
11 Vanderkooi, Sarah 11 Musk West M Chr 2:31.93 2
12 Luddy, Carolyn 11 Royal Oak Shrine 2:32.23 1
13 Rieth, Jessie 11 Three Oaks RV 2:32.80 2
14 Adams, Amy 12 Cassopolis 2:34.01 2
15 Fack, Selena 12 Lutheran HS 2:34.52 1
16 Sigafoose, Ally 11 McBain North MC 2:36.06 2
17 Sempf, Taylor 10 Peck 2:36.49 1
18 Gersch, Victoria 10 Birmingham Roep 2:38.46 2
19 Shank, Hailey 11 Indian River 2:44.16 1
20 Rice, Olivia 12 Roch H Luther NW 2:45.80 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 4:51.73 2007 Marissa Treece, Maple City Glen Lake
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saenz, Samantha 12 Concord 5:00.46 10
2 Ankenbauer, Mary 12 Kazoo Hackett 5:08.31 8
3 Hamilton, Corra 12 Athens 5:12.69 6
4 Kendall, Ellie 11 Royal Oak Shrine 5:15.58 5
5 MacDonald, Lauren 11 Mt. Pleasant 5:21.56 4
6 Brooks, Peyton 12 Frankfort 5:22.82 3
7 Colesa, Kylee 12 Deckerville 5:27.27 2
8 Adams, Haleigh 10 Adrian Lenaw 5:29.75 1
9 Adams, Amy 12 Cassopolis 5:31.07
10 Grant, Hannah 11 Suttons Bay 5:34.98
11 Osborne, Renee 11 Pittsford 5:38.64
12 Day, Riley 11 Lutheran HS 5:38.70
13 Pachay, Emma 11 Marcellus 5:42.50
14 Rowbotham, Haley 9 Mayville 5:43.75
15 Wieber, Leah 9 Fowler 5:43.86
16 Bowman, Ella 11 White Cloud 5:43.92
17 Feekings, Sydney 12 Hudson 5:46.21
18 Lowney, Serra 11 Clarkston Ev 5:47.07
19 Baller, Morgan 9 Rogers City 5:53.97
20 Rice, Olivia 12 Roch H Luther NW 5:55.68
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 10:56.48 2006 Alexa Glencer, Ann Arbor Greenhills
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saenz, Samantha 12 Concord 11:15.51 10
2 Ankenbauer, Mary 12 Kazoo Hackett 11:17.28 8
3 Kendall, Ellie 11 Royal Oak Shrine 11:27.42 6
4 Brooks, Peyton 12 Frankfort 11:33.56 5
5 McConnell, Bailley 12 Mt. Pleasant 11:42.06 4
6 Belcher, Karrie 9 Pittsford 11:58.54 3
7 Grant, Hannah 11 Suttons Bay 11:58.85 2
8 McConnell, Desiree 10 Mt. Pleasant 11:59.24 1
9 Thompson, Skylar 9 Concord 12:02.68
10 MacDonald, Lauren 11 Mt. Pleasant 12:16.95
11 Adams, Haleigh 10 Adrian Lenaw 12:19.88
12 Rowbotham, Haley 9 Mayville 12:21.51
13 Winters, Caleigh 10 Potterville 12:22.51
14 Osborne, Renee 11 Pittsford 12:32.39
15 Colesa, Kylee 12 Deckerville 12:33.64
16 Adams, Amy 12 Cassopolis 12:35.34
17 Shorkey, Carmela 9 Austin Catho 12:48.67
18 Stewart, Karsyn 9 Bridgman 12:49.19
19 Cameron, Emily 9 Plymouth Chr Aca 12:54.24
20 Aardema, Josie 11 Musk West M Chr 12:59.04
21 Baller, Morgan 9 Rogers City 13:06.13
22 Cade, Shelby 9 Buckley 13:06.76
23 Layman, Jersey 11 Johannesburg 13:17.42
24 Malburg, Adrianna 10 Mason Cty Easter 13:19.79
-- Norman, Teagan 10 Dryden DQ
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 14.89 6/3/2017 Mary Leighton, Mendon
MHSAA: S 13.40 6/3/2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vandegriff, Alyssa 11 Fowler 15.74Q 2.4 2
2 Weber, Ciera 12 Fowler 16.06Q 2.7 1
3 Toner, Alison 11 Pittsford 16.15Q 3.1 3
4 Struble, Megan 12 Fulton 16.55q 2.4 2
5 Irelan, Baleigh 12 Reading 16.56q 2.7 1
6 Weber, Sadie 10 Fowler 16.65q 2.4 2
7 Summers, Torrie 12 Sand Creek 16.98q 2.7 1
8 Hankey, Olivia 12 Waterfd Our Lady 17.13q 3.1 3
9 Bowen, Samarah 11 Potterville 17.19 3.1 3
10 Belinsky, Emily 12 Onekama 17.53 2.4 2
11 Shaw, Heather 9 Camden-Frontier 17.66 2.7 1
12 Schmidt, Allison 10 Three Oaks RV 17.74 2.7 1
13 Pape, Deltann 11 Sand Creek 17.86 2.7 1
14 Dommer, Claire 10 Kazoo Christian 17.92 2.4 2
15 Cunningham, Karly 11 Pigeon-Laker 18.20 2.4 2
16 March, Maddie 9 Lutheran HS 18.29 2.4 2
17 Gumbs, D'laiya 11 Athens 18.33 3.1 3
18 Raymond, Lexie 9 Johannesburg 18.42 2.4 2
19 McCarthy, Colleen 10 Onekama 18.65 3.1 3
20 Yates, Delaney 9 Hesperia 19.21 2.7 1
21 Winter, Courtney 10 Lincoln-Alcona 19.37 2.7 1
22 Weiss, Hannah 12 Dryden 19.83 3.1 3
23 Earles, Meghan 12 Lutheran HS 27.16 3.1 3
-- Fiala, Sophia 11 Cassopolis DQ 3.1 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D4: R 14.89 6/3/2017 Mary Leighton, Mendon
MHSAA: S 13.40 6/3/2017 Britten Bowen, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Vandegriff, Alyssa 11 Fowler 15.56 2.2 10
2 Irelan, Baleigh 12 Reading 15.69 2.2 8
3 Toner, Alison 11 Pittsford 15.88 2.2 6
4 Weber, Ciera 12 Fowler 16.41 2.2 5
5 Struble, Megan 12 Fulton 16.61 2.2 4
6 Weber, Sadie 10 Fowler 16.76 2.2 3
7 Hankey, Olivia 12 Waterfd Our Lady 16.99 2.2 2
8 Summers, Torrie 12 Sand Creek 17.04 2.2 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D4: R 44.92 2013 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Irelan, Baleigh 12 Reading 45.85 3 10
2 Toner, Alison 11 Pittsford 46.02 3 8
3 McLouth, Ally 10 Addison 46.24 3 6
4 Hankey, Olivia 12 Waterfd Our Lady 46.60 3 5
5 Vandegriff, Alyssa 11 Fowler 47.02 3 4
6 Reihl, Ashley 12 Beal City 47.56 3 3
7 Laurenz, Annie 10 Breckenridge 47.89 2 2
8 Horak, Sidney 12 Fowler 48.89 2 1
9 Weber, Ciera 12 Fowler 49.08 3
10 Chapman, Natalie 9 Big Rapids C 49.40 2
11 Hurst, Jaiden 11 Athens 50.38 1
12 Yates, Delaney 9 Hesperia 50.60 2
13 Adams, Jodie 11 Dryden 51.05 1
14 Shutz, Riley 9 Deckerville 51.34 2
15 Earles, Meghan 12 Lutheran HS 51.60 1
16 Shank, Christy 9 Indian River 51.85 2
17 Yount, Madelyn 12 McBain North MC 52.14 2
18 Belinsky, Emily 12 Onekama 52.62 1
19 Davenport, Damari 10 Athens 53.17 1
20 Brandys, Julie 9 Centreville 53.44 1
21 Arce, Katie 11 Royal Oak Shrine 53.83 1
22 Raymond, Lexie 9 Johannesburg 54.14 1
23 Czeiszperger, Amber 10 Hudson 55.06 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 50.41 2010 Pewamo-Westphalia, Pewamo-Westphalia
R Schmitt, A Fedewa, K Thelen, A Hengesbach
MHSAA: S 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway. T McKelvy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 50.61 3 10
1) Koenigsknecht, McKenzie 12 2) Langin, Kaitlyn 9
3) Weber, Ciera 12 4) Horak, Sidney 12
2 Pittsford 51.49 3 8
1) Cole, Jordyn 10 2) Patterson, Rachael 10
3) Richards, Gabby 9 4) McDaniel, Makayla 10
3 Evart 52.13 2 6
1) Henry, Kara 9 2) VanBuren, Mckenzie 9
3) Wallace, Macey 12 4) Gibbins, Angela 11
4 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 52.35 3 5
1) Montgomery, Madison 12 2) Mosley-Simpson, India 11
3) Gray, Aniya 9 4) Ross, London 11
5 Fulton 52.56 2 4
1) Craft, Rachel 10 2) Johnston, Destiny 11
3) Plath, Tatym 12 4) Struble, Megan 12
6 Kalamazoo Hackett 52.78 3 3
1) Masztak, Jenny 11 2) Klemmer, Sofia 10
3) Coffman, Madeleine 10 4) Preston, Sydney 12
7 Onekama 52.81 3 2
1) Belinsky, Emily 12 2) Mclouth, Mariah 10
3) Babinec, Yuki 12 4) MacPherson, Emilee 12
8 Centreville 52.87 3 1
1) Morris, Brittany 12 2) Schrock, Kalee 12
3) Todd, Carly 12 4) Jepsen, Kayla 12
9 Johannesburg-Lewiston 53.11 2
1) Korff, Alicia 12 2) Collins, Hannah 12
3) May, Madison 12 4) Sherbonda, Destiny 12
10 Athens 53.32 3
1) Hurst, Jaiden 11 2) Gumbs, D'laiya 11
3) Davenport, Damari 10 4) Hamilton, Corra 12
11 Royal Oak Shrine 53.45 3
1) Arce, Katie 11 2) Laird, Dania 9
3) Kilgore, Sydney 11 4) Kilgore, Kennedy 10
12 Sand Creek 53.53 2
1) Alexander, Molly 11 2) Shortsle, Danielle 10
3) Preston, Jaylen 10 4) Summers, Torrie 12
13 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 53.64 1
1) DeKam, Ellie 12 2) Allen, Peyton 10
3) Wilkinson, Shantele 12 4) Summerfield, Kaitlynn 11
14 Lincoln-Alcona 53.71 1
1) Fuqua, Kameesha 12 2) Layton, Rachel 9
3) Forsythe, Caroline 9 4) Bilbey, Lily 9
15 Hillsdale Academy 53.92 2
1) Vanhavel, Katie 11 2) Miller, Abbie 10
3) Gossage, Toni-Marie 12 4) Jenkins, Laura 12
16 Lawrence 53.99 2
1) Mancera, Camila 11 2) Schuman, Stephanie 12
3) Curtis, Avery 11 4) Hoffman, Jasmine 12
17 Dryden 54.43 1
1) Paton, Erin 9 2) Poirier, Natalie 11
3) Boetcher, Erin 9 4) Adams, Jodie 11
18 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 54.44 2
1) Stolzenfeld, Rachel 11 2) Fry, Katelyn 9
3) Dixon, Adria 9 4) Szlachta, Allison 9
19 Ubly 54.59 1
1) Bender, Olivia 12 2) Knoblock, Macy 12
3) Michalski, Madison 9 4) Peruski, Ellie 10
20 Charyl Stockwell Academy 55.69 1
1) Gallentine, Paige 10 2) Kehn, Theresa 11
3) Abner, Marina 11 4) Vaske, Jenna 9
21 Harbor Beach 55.70 1
1) Roberts, Makayla 10 2) Hentschl, Emily 12
3) Klee, Kayla 9 4) Kramer, Makara 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:45.38 2009 Potterville, Potterville
J Whitaker, J Whipple, K Cook, K Letson
MHSAA: S 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 1:46.28 3 10
1) Schmitz, Shannon 9 2) Koenigsknecht, McKenzie 12
3) Horak, Sidney 12 4) Langin, Kaitlyn 9
2 Pittsford 1:46.89 3 8
1) Cole, Jordyn 10 2) McDaniel, Makayla 10
3) Richards, Gabby 9 4) Toner, Alison 11
3 Southfield Christian 1:50.12 3 6
1) Goodson, Shelby 12 2) Keating, Caroline 10
3) McFerrin, Grace 12 4) Werdlow, kennedi 9
4 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 1:50.53 3 5
1) Dixon, Adria 9 2) Fry, Katelyn 9
3) Ennis, Megan 12 4) Grulke, Kaily 12
5 McBain Northern Michigan Chr 1:50.57 2 4
1) Ebels, Desiree 12 2) Yount, Madelyn 12
3) Tea, Anna 12 4) Haan, Ellie 12
6 Evart 1:50.59 2 3
1) Henry, Kara 9 2) VanBuren, Mckenzie 9
3) Wallace, Macey 12 4) Gibbins, Angela 11
7 Kalamazoo Hackett 1:50.78 3 2
1) Masztak, Jenny 11 2) Klemmer, Sofia 10
3) Coffman, Madeleine 10 4) Preston, Sydney 12
8 Hillsdale Academy 1:51.10 3 1
1) Vanhavel, Katie 11 2) Jenkins, Laura 12
3) Gossage, Toni-Marie 12 4) Richards, Anna 10
9 Addison 1:51.30 3
1) Laurie, Lindsey 12 2) Flaws, Courtney 10
3) Vantuyle, Ashley 9 4) McLouth, Ally 10
10 Marcellus 1:51.44 2
1) Hass, Madleen 12 2) Buck, Mackenzie 11
3) Haefner, Arielle 12 4) Knapp, Brianna 10
11 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 1:52.40 2
1) Luzynski, Lauren 11 2) Lombard, Molly 12
3) Carlin, Nina 9 4) Kammer, Megan 10
12 Unionville-Sebewaing 1:52.44 2
1) Eremia, Hailey 9 2) LaPratt, Ashlyn 9
3) Stecker, Emma 9 4) Williamson, Grace 9
13 Maple City Glen Lake 1:52.71 1
1) Ewing, Lily 11 2) Leader, Madison 11
3) Garvin, Sam 10 4) Peplinski, Savannah 12
14 Royal Oak Shrine 1:53.00 2
1) Laird, Dania 9 2) Carpenter, Carmen 10
3) Kilgore, Sydney 11 4) Kilgore, Kennedy 10
15 Centreville 1:54.00 1
1) Morris, Brittany 12 2) Todd, Carly 12
3) Stauffer, Danielle 9 4) Jepsen, Kayla 12
16 Athens 1:54.38 3
1) Hurst, Jaiden 11 2) Platteborze, Shelby 10
3) Davenport, Damari 10 4) Gumbs, D'laiya 11
17 Lincoln-Alcona 1:54.99 1
1) Fuqua, Kameesha 12 2) Forsythe, Carlie 9
3) Sharboneau, Karen 9 4) Bilbey, Lily 9
18 White Cloud 1:55.14 1
1) Pasch, Kayla 11 2) Sutherland, Breanna 12
3) Feldpausch, Emily 10 4) Edwards, Breanna 9
19 Harbor Beach 1:56.40 1
1) Roberts, Makayla 10 2) Hentschl, Emily 12
3) Klee, Kayla 9 4) Kramer, Makara 9
20 Onekama 1:56.63 2
1) Belinsky, Emily 12 2) Mclouth, Mariah 10
3) MacPherson, Emilee 12 4) Babinec, Yuki 12
21 Indian River Inland Lakes 2:03.32 1
1) Seroussi, Lili 12 2) Fielder, Haivyn 9
3) Bunker, Serenity 9 4) Smeltzer, Chloe 10
-- Fulton DQ 2
1) Baker, Cami 9 2) Johnston, Destiny 11
3) Plath, Olivia 9 4) Struble, Megan 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 4:04.48 2007 Ubly, Ubly
K Kubacki, L White, A Hill, J Kaufman
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 4:05.99 3 10
1) Koenigsknecht, McKenzie 12 2) Koenigsknecht, Josie 10
3) Boak, Grace 10 4) Goerge, Morgan 11
2 Beal City 4:14.26 3 8
1) Reihl, Ashley 12 2) Pratt, Jesse 9
3) Schwerin, Amy 11 4) Kotecki, Angela 9
3 Hillsdale Academy 4:15.96 3 6
1) Roberts, Anna 8 2) Banbury, Makenna 9
3) Vanhavel, Katie 11 4) Richards, Anna 10
4 Ubly 4:17.44 3 5
1) Messing, Shelby 9 2) Gusa, Josie 9
3) Gusa, Haili 11 4) White, Janelle 12
5 Pittsford 4:19.15 3 4
1) Cole, Sara 10 2) McDaniel, Makayla 10
3) Patterson, Rachael 10 4) Toner, Alison 11
6 Southfield Christian 4:19.16 2 3
1) Goodson, Shelby 12 2) McFerrin, Grace 12
3) Keating, Caroline 10 4) Amene, Chika 12
7 Addison 4:20.22 3 2
1) Laurie, Lindsey 12 2) Knight, Emily 10
3) Flaws, Courtney 10 4) McLouth, Ally 10
8 McBain Northern Michigan Chr 4:21.08 3 1
1) Yount, Madelyn 12 2) Sigafoose, Ally 11
3) Tea, Anna 12 4) Haan, Ellie 12
9 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 4:23.11 2
1) Vanderkooi, Sarah 11 2) Buursma, Ella 10
3) Allen, Peyton 10 4) DeKam, Ellie 12
10 Onekama 4:25.59 2
1) Domres, Elizabeth 12 2) Belinsky, Elizabeth 12
3) McCarthy, Colleen 10 4) Babinec, Yuki 12
11 Marcellus 4:26.45 2
1) Steinkraus, Amy 11 2) Steinkraus, Melissa 12
3) Hass, Madleen 12 4) Buck, Mackenzie 11
11 Maple City Glen Lake 4:26.45 3
1) Steele, MacKenzie 11 2) Bonzelet, Allie 12
3) Garvin, Sam 10 4) Peplinski, Savannah 12
13 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 4:26.94 2
1) Schroeder, Jaylen 10 2) Poortvliet, Amber 12
3) Atchison, Logan 11 4) Chapman, Natalie 9
14 Battle Creek St. Philip 4:26.94 2
1) Guzzo, Sarah 12 2) Elliott, Madi 11
3) Ruiz-Jones-Carter, Jordan 9 4) Minier, Gabby 10
15 Lutheran HS Westland 4:28.34 2
1) Day, Sydney 9 2) Fack, Selena 12
3) Day, Riley 11 4) Earles, Meghan 12
16 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 4:30.51 1
1) Ennis, Megan 12 2) Dixon, Adria 9
3) Szlachta, Allison 9 4) Jolliff, Sarah 9
17 Centreville 4:31.21 2
1) Ferrier, Cayla 12 2) Schrock, Kalee 12
3) Schlabach, Samara 11 4) LeBarre, Zoey 10
18 Deckerville 4:33.75 1
1) Armstead, Morgan 11 2) Beaver, Emma 10
3) Lapp, Violet 12 4) Staple, Cassidy 12
19 Indian River Inland Lakes 4:35.35 1
1) Shank, Christy 9 2) Smeltzer, Chloe 10
3) Mansfield, Falyn 11 4) Shank, Hailey 11
20 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 4:42.90 1
1) Lombard, Molly 12 2) Luzynski, Lauren 11
3) Gashaj, Ariela 10 4) Carlin, Nina 9
21 Athens 4:46.69 1
1) Hamiltom, Emma 9 2) Holmquist, Adriana 12
3) Platteborze, Shelby 10 4) Schaffarczyk, Marie 10
22 Lincoln-Alcona 4:54.61 1
1) Wallenmaier, Faith 12 2) Sweet, Sarah 12
3) Sharboneau, Karen 9 4) Forsythe, Caroline 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 9:28.88 2007 Ubly, Ubly
Kayla Kubacki, C Kubacki, J White, Kylee Kubacki
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 9:51.85 2 10
1) Koenigsknecht, Josie 10 2) Schafer, Taryn 12
3) Boak, Grace 10 4) Goerge, Morgan 11
2 Ubly 9:58.84 2 8
1) Messing, Shelby 9 2) Gusa, Josie 9
3) White, Janelle 12 4) Gusa, Haili 11
3 Hillsdale Academy 10:02.33 2 6
1) Roberts, Anna 8 2) Richards, Anna 10
3) Schlueter, Helen 10 4) Banbury, Makenna 9
4 Breckenridge 10:17.93 2 5
1) Laurenz, Annie 10 2) Laurenz, Ellen 12
3) Marr, Myra 10 4) Brittain, Chloe 12
5 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10:20.37 2 4
1) McConnell, Bailley 12 2) MacDonald, Lauren 11
3) McConnell, Desiree 10 4) Nelson, Scout 11
6 Deckerville 10:20.95 2 3
1) Armstead, Morgan 11 2) Colesa, Kylee 12
3) Sanford, Abigail 9 4) Sanford, Catherine 12
7 Royal Oak Shrine 10:23.07 2 2
1) Luddy, Carolyn 11 2) Mutschler, Katherine 9
3) Flood, Briege 11 4) Kendall, Ellie 11
8 Pittsford 10:23.80 2 1
1) Belcher, Karrie 9 2) McCumber, Gabrielle 10
3) Jagielski, Danielle 10 4) Osborne, Renee 11
9 Hudson 10:27.91 2
1) Feekings, Sydney 12 2) Czeiszperger, Amber 10
3) Bowen, Mikayla 11 4) Shirey, Emma 9
10 Marcellus 10:44.62 1
1) Pachay, Emma 11 2) Steinkraus, Amy 11
3) Steinkraus, Melissa 12 4) Bainbridge, Lexi 11
11 Bellaire 10:50.73 2
1) Fischer, Keagan 11 2) Dawson, Kennan 12
3) Dawson, Teegan 10 4) Ciganick, Halle 12
12 Indian River Inland Lakes 10:51.22 1
1) Fielder, Haivyn 9 2) Shank, Christy 9
3) Mansfield, Falyn 11 4) Shank, Hailey 11
13 Centreville 10:55.00 1
1) LeBarre, Zoey 10 2) Schlabach, Abigail 9
3) Pratel, Asia 10 4) Schlabach, Gabriella 9
14 Carson City-Crystal 10:59.90 2
1) Stevens, Allyson 10 2) McCrackin, Sarah 10
3) Schafer, Christina 10 4) Dailey, Molly 9
15 Onekama 11:16.15 2
1) Wahl, Vanessa 10 2) Corey, Faith 12
3) Domres, Elizabeth 12 4) Belinsky, Elizabeth 12
16 Lutheran HS Westland 11:21.71 1
1) Farmer, Paula 9 2) Day, Riley 11
3) Flanery, Ana 9 4) Fack, Selena 12
17 Colon 11:22.38 1
1) Bohm, Holli 12 2) Sweet, Kyleigh 9
3) Rench, Isabelle 11 4) Bower, Keagan 12
18 Concord 11:27.96 1
1) Holton, Bridgette 11 2) Bulko, Anna 12
3) Thompson, Skylar 9 4) Saenz, Samantha 12
19 Kalamazoo Christian 11:30.25 1
1) Hoogenboom, Cassidy 12 2) Leep, Rachel 9
3) Mejeur, Kari 11 4) VanderKooi, Leah 12
20 Dryden 11:34.61 1
1) Peyerk, Hannah 10 2) Kage, Ella 9
3) Hurd, Alissa 11 4) Norman, Teagan 10
21 Libertas Christian 11:38.31 1
1) Brower, Teya 9 2) Kunst, Karissa 11
3) Spears, Sarah 9 4) Mason, Anna 11
22 Johannesburg-Lewiston 12:05.40 1
1) Bartle, Alyssa 12 2) Layman, Jersey 11
3) Vermilya, Alyce 10 4) Dixon, Jessika 11
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D4: R 5-07 2000 & 2001 Jennie Kulchar, Burton Atherton
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vandegriff, Alyssa 11 Fowler 5-05.00 10
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O XO O XO XXO XO XXX
2 Williamson, Grace 9 Unionville-Sebew 5-02.00 8
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O O O XO XXX
3 McCrackin, Sarah 10 Carson City-Cry J5-02.00 6
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O XO O XO XXX
4 Clarke, Lindsey 10 Pittsford 5-01.00 5
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O O XO XXX
5 McDaniel, Makayla 10 Pittsford J5-01.00 4
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Schlabach, Samara 11 Centreville 5-00.00 3
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01
XO XO O XXX
7 Fosmore, Grace 9 Maple City G Lk J5-00.00 1.50
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O XO XXX
7 Hoot, Destiny 12 Sand Creek J5-00.00 1.50
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O XO XXX
9 Essig, Kaitlin 11 Bridgman 4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
10 Stevens, Allyson 10 Carson City-Cry J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
10 Watson, Claire 10 Deckerville J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
12 Gallentine, Paige 10 Charyl Stock J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
12 Ashley, Rebekah 12 Decatur J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
14 Ruffin, Alexus 12 Roch H Luther NW J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
15 Broekhuizen, Carley 10 Kazoo Christian 4-07.00
4-07 4-10
O XXX
15 Wolfsen, Jessika 12 Hesperia 4-07.00
4-07 4-10
O XXX
15 Wolfe, Lyndsi 11 Fulton 4-07.00
4-07 4-10
O XXX
18 Hart, Lydia 12 Wym Potters Hous J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XO XXX
19 Knight, Emily 10 Addison J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XXO XXX
19 Flewelling, Demi Jo 11 Rogers City J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Kilgore, Sydney 11 Royal Oak Shrine NH
4-07
XXX
-- Schenkel, Kelli 11 Dryden NH
4-07
XXX
-- Cately, Sabrina 11 Morenci NH
4-07
XXX
-- Heath, Megan 10 Athens NH
4-07
XXX
-- McCarthy, Colleen 10 Onekama NH
4-07
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D4: R 12-00 2010 Kirstie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weber, Ciera 12 Fowler 10-03.00 10
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-07
P P XO O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Craft, Rachel 10 Fulton 10-00.00 8
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03
XO O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Patterson, Rachael 10 Pittsford 9-09.00 6
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00
O O XO O XO XO XXX
4 Myles, Morgen 11 Potterville 9-06.00 5
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09
P O O O XO XXX
5 Cunningham, Karly 11 Pigeon-Laker 9-03.00 4
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06
P O O O XXX
6 Alexander, Molly 11 Sand Creek J9-03.00 2.50
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06
O O XO O XXX
6 Smith, Mollie 12 Pittsford J9-03.00 2.50
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06
O XO O O XXX
8 Odette, Madison 10 Frankfort 8-09.00 1
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
O XO XO XXX
9 Cole, Jordyn 10 Pittsford J8-09.00
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
O XXO XO XXX
10 Baker, Cami 9 Fulton 8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
O O XXX
10 Curtis, Avery 11 Lawrence 8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
O O XXX
12 Warner, Kiaya 10 Martin J8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
XXO O XXX
13 Socha, Isabella 9 Hillsdale Academ J8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
XO XO XXX
13 Shank, Christy 9 Indian River J8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
XO XO XXX
15 Romanowski, Bree 12 Hudson J8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
XO XXO XXX
16 Kinney, Nichole 11 Hesperia 7-09.00
7-09 8-03
O XXX
17 Bailey, Lyndee 12 Mayville J7-09.00
7-09 8-03
XO XXX
18 Bode, Ashley 11 Marion J7-09.00
7-09 8-03
XXO XXX
18 Melgaard, Maj 10 Mayville J7-09.00
7-09 8-03
XXO XXX
-- Lambart, Maggie 9 Lutheran HS NH
7-09
XXX
-- Schopfer, Rose 10 Lincoln-Alcona NH
7-09
XXX
-- Mitchell, Zoe 11 Lutheran HS NH
7-09
XXX
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D4: R 18-06.50 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Vanhavel, Katie 11 Hillsdale Academ 17-03.75 4.6 10
2 McLouth, Ally 10 Addison 17-01.00 5.0 8
3 Grulke, Kaily 12 Roch H Luther NW 16-07.25 3.1 6
4 Heiss, Meghan 10 Musk West M Chr 16-06.25 5.1 5
5 Hall, Julia 11 Pentwater 16-02.25 6.5 4
6 Gallentine, Paige 10 Charyl Stock 16-00.25 9.0 3
7 Hankey, Olivia 12 Waterfd Our Lady 15-11.00 4.3 2
8 Vitale, Abigail 9 New Buffalo 15-10.50 5.0 1
9 McGinley, Alexis 12 Bellevue 15-09.50 3.7
10 Haan, Ellie 12 McBain North MC 15-06.50 5.8
11 Dommer, Claire 10 Kazoo Christian 15-04.00 4.2
12 Alexander, Molly 11 Sand Creek 15-02.00 6.2
13 Vaske, Jenna 9 Charyl Stock 15-01.50 4.9
14 Watson, Ella 10 Deckerville 15-01.00 4.3
14 Struble, Megan 12 Fulton 15-01.00 5.5
16 Hoffman, Jasmine 12 Lawrence 15-00.75 4.5
17 Wallace, Macey 12 Evart 15-00.50 1.6
18 VanBuren, Mckenzie 9 Evart 14-10.75 2.4
19 Wackernagel, Madison 11 Holton 14-08.00 5.3
20 Lyons, Lily 11 Kingston 14-07.50 4.4
21 Korff, Alicia 12 Johannesburg 14-06.75 3.7
22 Davenport, Damari 10 Athens 14-06.25 5.0
23 Sherbonda, Destiny 12 Johannesburg 14-02.50 6.3
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D4: R 44-01.50 6/3/2017 Erika Lechner, Harbor Springs
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanous, Allie 12 Litchfield 40-04.00 10
2 Federspiel, Brooklyn 11 Breckenridge 39-08.25 8
3 Cudjoe, Erikah 11 Mt. Pleasant 37-01.50 6
4 Randell, Myia 12 Hudson 35-07.50 5
5 Gamble, Kailey 12 Litchfield 35-00.75 4
6 McNeal, Tammea 12 Cassopolis 34-11.50 3
7 Green, Jania 10 Decatur 34-09.50 2
8 Gillespie, Brooke 12 Marion 34-01.50 1
9 Appledorn, Jenny 11 Mason Cty Easter 34-01.00
10 Struble, McKayla 12 Fulton 34-00.25
11 Stevenson, Maggie 10 East Jordan 33-08.00
12 Badgero, Madalyn 12 Coleman 33-06.00
13 Roggenbuck, Isle 10 Ubly 32-11.25
14 Morris, Brittany 12 Centreville 32-06.25
15 Snyder, Marisa 11 Fowler 32-02.75
16 Randell, Micah 12 Hudson 32-02.50
17 Guritz, Faith 10 Martin 31-03.50
18 Houtos, Chloe 11 Roch H Luther NW 31-01.00
19 Vizina, Sheldon 11 Indian River 30-09.00
20 Vallad, Rachel 12 Dryden 30-05.75
21 Schulz, Charlotte 12 Deckerville 28-11.50
22 Luhring, Kylie 12 Musk West M Chr 28-06.25
23 Mitchell, Zoe 11 Lutheran HS 28-05.50
24 Anderson, Kennedy 9 Southfield Chr 28-02.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D4: R 141-06 6/4/2016 Caylin Bonser, Harbor Springs
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanous, Allie 12 Litchfield 132-10 10
2 Guzzo, Sarah 12 BC St. Philip 124-02 8
3 Keilholtz, Laura 11 Blanchard-Montab 116-06 6
4 Appledorn, Jenny 11 Mason Cty Easter 113-08 5
5 Guritz, Faith 10 Martin 112-06 4
6 Reeve, Maya 10 White Cloud 109-10 3
7 Gamble, Kailey 12 Litchfield 107-11 2
8 Wolfe, Lyndsi 11 Fulton 107-05 1
9 Houtos, Chloe 11 Roch H Luther NW 104-11
10 McCafferty, Jayley 10 Litchfield 104-01
11 Hubbell, Haleigh 12 Carson City-Cry 103-10
12 Mitchell, Zoe 11 Lutheran HS 103-02
13 Perkins, Emily 12 Frankfort 101-09
14 Monahan, Madison 12 Camden-Frontier 101-06
15 Nash, Jaclyn 12 Onaway 101-01
16 Stevenson, Maggie 10 East Jordan 94-09
17 Lodge, Jorden 10 Peck 94-02
18 Long, Marley 11 Lutheran HS 93-03
19 Corbin, Adrienne 11 Addison 88-06
20 Bender, Olivia 12 Ubly 83-02
21 Jurgaityte, Ugne 12 Lincoln-Alcona 71-08
22 Coburn, Jada 9 Birmingham Roep 62-11
Upper Peninsula Division 1 Boys Track & Field Finals
Kingsford High School
June 2, 2018
Final Team Standings
=========================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Marquette 110
2 Houghton 86
3 Gladstone 76
4 Escanaba 62
5 Ishpeming Westwood 55
6 Negaunee 52
7 Kingsford 47
8 Calumet 21
9 Menominee 10
10 Sault Ste. Marie 8
4 x 800m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Marquette A 8:30.74 10
1) MALHERBE, Juli 2) ZIKA, Nathan 3) ZUEGER, Garret 4) GAGNON, Mathur
2 Houghton A 8:40.50 8
1) HUOTARI, Nikol 2) BULLEIT, Clayt 3) LAUX, Nick 4) BISHOP, Hunter
3 Sault Ste. Marie A 8:54.20 6
1) WYMA, Jaron 2) WALTHER, Hunte 3) HOPKINS, Jakob 4) RANTA, Kaaleb
4 Gladstone A 9:04.31 4
1) STRASLER, Jake 2) DOWNEY, Quinn 3) MARENGER, Tren 4) HUGHES, Lucas
5 Escanaba A 9:11.81 2
1) DYKEMA, Andrew 2) DOUGLAS, Derek 3) BEVINS, Brodey 4) HIRN, Terence
6 Ishpeming Westwood A 9:25.91 1
1) TAYLOR, Dart 2) CARR, Josh 3) CARLSON, Wyatt 4) NIEMI, Zach
7 Kingsford A 9:36.92
1) OCCHIETTI, Dom 2) KRUPPSTADT, Ky 3) WAISE, Lance 4) LINDGREN, Dani
8 Negaunee A 10:08.38
1) PRUSI, Alec 2) KROOK, Nathan 3) DUPONT, Gabe 4) PRUSI, Elliot
110m Hurdles
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts
===================================================================
1 THIBAULT, Calvin Gladstone 16.12 NW 10
2 THOMAS, Drew Marquette 16.26 NW 8
3 MCKNIGHT, James Gladstone 16.58 NW 6
4 CYRUS, Dante Houghton 16.59 NW 4
5 BLUM, Jonas Marquette 16.62 NW 2
6 VANREMORTEL, Brad Kingsford 16.86 NW 1
7 GRANGER, Mason Negaunee 17.03 NW
8 ADAMS, Carter Negaunee 17.90 NW
100 Meters
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts
===================================================================
1 SAYEN, Clayton Houghton 11.47 NW 10
2 WUNDER, Scout Escanaba 11.62 NW 8
3 BURKE, Ethan Ishpeming Westwood 11.67 NW 6
4 BECKMAN, Nathan Ishpeming Westwood 11.74 NW 4
5 PICKARD, Elijah Marquette 11.75 NW 2
6 DUSHANE, Drew Negaunee 11.77 NW 1
7 CARLISLE, Joseph Marquette 12.01 NW
MARTYSZ, Ethan Marquette NT
4 x 200m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Negaunee A 1:34.06 10
1) GOOSEBERRY, St 2) SIKORA, Jacob 3) WILLIAMS, Robb 4) DUSHANE, Drew
2 Ishpeming Westwood A 1:34.48 8
1) DELLANGELO, Ta 2) POHLMAN, Chad 3) ANDERSON, Erik 4) BECKMAN, Natha
3 Kingsford A 1:35.02 6
1) RUTTER, Nate 2) CREIGHTON, Mic 3) VANREMORTEL, B 4) POVOLO, Trevor
4 Escanaba A 1:35.38 4
1) WUNDER, Scout 2) CARROLL, Logan 3) RANDALL, Ryan 4) COOK, Tyler
5 Marquette A 1:35.59 2
1) PICKARD, Elija 2) CARLISLE, Jose 3) JOHNSON, Isaac 4) BLUM, Jonas
6 Gladstone A 1:38.03 1
1) HUSBYE, Spence 2) BERUBE, Louis 3) VAN BROCKLIN, 4) ST JOHN, Jarre
7 Sault Ste. Marie A 1:38.11
1) STRADER, Nick 2) OLSON, Leevi 3) GIERKE, Jack 4) BURD, Morgan
8 Calumet A 1:38.33
1) LEHTO, Davin 2) OJALA, Matt 3) LUNDQUIST, And 4) OJALA, Travis
1600 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 YESNEY, Colton Negaunee 4:23.49 10
2 RUDDEN, Garrett Marquette 4:29.56 8
3 HELMAN, Seth Houghton 4:30.95 6
4 BRUCE, Adam Gladstone 4:31.24 4
5 PRUSI, Elliot Negaunee 4:42.40 2
6 RANTA, Kaaleb Sault Ste. Marie 4:44.91 1
7 WYMA, Jaron Sault Ste. Marie 4:55.37
8 ONDER, Ilhan Calumet 5:13.38
4 x 100m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Escanaba A 45.33 10
1) WUNDER, Scout 2) CARROLL, Logan 3) RANDALL, Ryan 4) COOK, Tyler
2 Ishpeming Westwood A 45.98 8
1) KANGAS, Stephe 2) DELLANGELO, Ta 3) ANDERSON, Erik 4) BECKMAN, Natha
3 Kingsford A 46.06 6
1) RUTTER, Nate 2) CREIGHTON, Mic 3) VANREMORTEL, B 4) POVOLO, Trevor
4 Gladstone A 46.57 4
1) HUSBYE, Spence 2) BERUBE, Louis 3) VAN BROCKLIN, 4) JOHNSON, Darin
5 Negaunee A 46.79 2
1) GOOSEBERRY, St 2) ADAMS, Carter 3) WATERMAN, Jaso 4) DUSHANE, Drew
6 Marquette A 47.13 1
1) HOULE, Ryan 2) CARLISLE, Jose 3) GUIDEBECK, Kob 4) PICKARD, Elija
7 Calumet A 47.30
1) LEHTO, Davin 2) OJALA, Matt 3) LUNDQUIST, And 4) OJALA, Travis
8 Menominee A 47.82
1) BOUCHER, John 2) LERRET, Henry 3) PARRETTE, Bryc 4) BIGGER, Caden
400 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 SAYEN, Clayton Houghton 51.25 10
2 BURKE, Ethan Ishpeming Westwood 52.74 8
3 RUDDEN, Garrett Marquette 53.21 6
4 MALHERBE, Julien Marquette 53.48 4
5 STRONG, Preston Kingsford 53.81 2
6 YESNEY, Colton Negaunee 53.89 1
7 ST JOHN, Jarret Gladstone 55.37
8 GUIDEBECK, Kobie Marquette 56.61
300m Hurdles
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 THIBAULT, Calvin Gladstone 40.04 10
2 CYRUS, Dante Houghton 40.13 8
3 BLUM, Jonas Marquette 41.06 6
4 VANREMORTEL, Brad Kingsford 41.49 4
5 BURNETT, Will Menominee 42.35 2
6 GRANGER, Mason Negaunee 42.86 1
7 LANGLOIS, Truman Marquette 43.64
8 WILLIAMS, Robby Negaunee 43.85
800 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 SAYEN, Clayton Houghton 1:59.31 10
2 YESNEY, Colton Negaunee 2:00.24 8
3 GAGNON, Mathurin Marquette 2:01.91 6
4 HELMAN, Seth Houghton 2:02.52 4
5 ZIKA, Nathan Marquette 2:05.68 2
6 BRUCE, Adam Gladstone 2:06.29 1
7 JOHNSON, Jacob Marquette 2:06.94
8 BULLEIT, Clayton Houghton 2:09.00
200 Meters
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts
===================================================================
1 SAYEN, Clayton Houghton 23.19 NW 10
2 THIBAULT, Calvin Gladstone 23.35 NW 8
3 BLUM, Jonas Marquette 23.74 NW 6
4 DUSHANE, Drew Negaunee 23.77 NW 4
5 BECKMAN, Nathan Ishpeming Westwood 23.89 NW 2
6 WUNDER, Scout Escanaba 23.99 NW 1
7 STRONG, Preston Kingsford 24.18 NW
MARTYSZ, Ethan Marquette NT
3200 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 YESNEY, Colton Negaunee 9:50.43 10
2 BRUCE, Adam Gladstone 10:04.87 8
3 RUDDEN, Garrett Marquette 10:14.41 6
4 ZUEGER, Garrett Marquette 10:28.68 4
5 WOOD, Joe Houghton 10:39.08 2
6 HELMAN, Seth Houghton 10:42.80 1
7 STRASLER, Jake Gladstone 10:55.15
8 JACKSON, Connor Houghton 11:02.41
4 x 400m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Marquette A 3:35.87 10
1) MALHERBE, Juli 2) ZIKA, Nathan 3) GAGNON, Mathur 4) RUDDEN, Garret
2 Kingsford A 3:37.68 8
1) RUTTER, Nate 2) STRONG, Presto 3) STANCHINA, Car 4) POVOLO, Trevor
3 Ishpeming Westwood A 3:39.28 6
1) DELLANGELO, Ta 2) ANDERSON, Erik 3) POHLMAN, Chad 4) BURKE, Ethan
4 Gladstone A 3:40.04 4
1) YOUNG, James 2) VAN BROCKLIN, 3) BRUCE, Adam 4) THIBAULT, Calv
5 Negaunee A 3:43.50 2
1) MCGONIGLE, Kee 2) BAGLEY, Davis 3) WATERMAN, Jaso 4) WILLIAMS, Robb
6 Escanaba A 3:45.47 1
1) DYKEMA, Andrew 2) COOK, Tyler 3) MIRON, Dayton 4) DOUGLAS, Derek
7 Sault Ste. Marie A 3:45.69
1) WYMA, Jaron 2) RANTA, Kaaleb 3) JACK, Swan 4) BURD, Morgan
8 Houghton A 3:47.05
1) CYRUS, Dante 2) LAUX, Nick 3) BULLEIT, Clayt 4) RUOSTALA, Shaw
High Jump
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 MILLADO, Raphael Marquette 6' 2" 10
2 MCMILLAN, Garrett Escanaba 5' 8" 8
3 GENDRON, Kyle Escanaba 5' 8" 6
4 ROSEMURGY, Sam Houghton 5' 8" 4
5 MCKNIGHT, James Gladstone 5' 6" 2
6 WATERMAN, Jason Negaunee 5' 6" 1
7 JENSHAK, Adam Marquette 5' 6"
8 HINTSALA, Tyler Negaunee 5' 4"
POHLMAN, Chad Ishpeming Westwood NH
Pole Vault
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 MIRON, Dayton Escanaba 12' 6" 10
2 CARLSON, Rocco Ishpeming Westwood 12' 6" 8
3 SIMPKIN, Kameron Houghton 12' 6" 6
4 PILLIFANT, Matthew Marquette 11' 0" 4
5 GROENEVELD, Dan Houghton 11' 0" 2
6 DAAVETTILA, David Houghton 10' 6" 1
COLE, David Sault Ste. Marie NH
YOUNG, James Gladstone NH
Long Jump
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Wind Pts
=================================================================
1 MILLADO, Raphael Marquette 19' 6" NW 10
2 JOHNSON, Darin Gladstone 19' 1.75 NW 8
3 GENDRON, Kyle Escanaba 18' 10" NW 6
4 BURKE, Ethan Ishpeming Westwood 18' 5.50 NW 4
5 BURNETT, Will Menominee 18' 3.75 NW 2
6 ROWE, Tanner Calumet 18' 0" NW 1
7 BERGMAN, Ashton Ishpeming Westwood 17' 8" NW
8 WATERMAN, Jason Negaunee 17' 6" NW
Shot Put
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 TWARDZIK, Cooper Calumet 42' 2.50 10
2 GAYAN, Liam Kingsford 40' 5.75 8
3 OUDEANS, Dylan Menominee 40' 0.50 6
4 RIETVELD, Joey Kingsford 39' 8.50 4
5 NASH, Jared Escanaba 39' 7.25 2
6 SKENDZEL, John Marquette 39' 6.50 1
7 GILLES, Sam Ishpeming Westwood 37' 1"
GENDRON, Kyle Escanaba NM
Discus
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 TWARDZIK, Cooper Calumet 135' 7" 10
2 GAYAN, Liam Kingsford 126' 11" 8
3 DEMEUSE, Jared Gladstone 125' 3" 6
4 SMITH, Gabe Escanaba 114' 6" 4
5 FORTIN, Skyler Marquette 111' 5" 2
6 COHEE, Steven Sault Ste. Marie 109' 10" 1
7 DELLANGELO, Michael Negaunee 109' 7"
8 PLUMLEY, Eddie Kingsford 101' 9"
Upper Peninsula Division 2 Boys Track & Field Finals
Kingsford High School
June 2, 2018
Final Team Standings
=========================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Ishpeming 100
2 Iron Mountain 92
3 Norway 64
4 Newberry 61
5 Stephenson 53
6 Ironwood 45
7 Manistique 30
8 West Iron County 28
9 L'Anse 19
10 Hancock 18
11 St. Ignace 17
4 x 800m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Iron Mountain A 8:44.88 10
1) DUMAIS, Jake 2) PLUMLEY, Caleb 3) VICENZI, Jaden 4) KULAS, Michael
2 Ishpeming A 8:52.85 8
1) GIROUX, Spence 2) LIIMATTA, Davi 3) PRUETT, Kyle 4) BROBERG, Jonah
3 Manistique A 9:08.97 6
1) ROBERTSON, Dre 2) JACK, Jerry 3) GREEN, Mitchel 4) MISNIAKIEWICZ,
4 Newberry A 9:16.21 4
1) CANFIELD, Chas 2) WYNN, Kevin 3) GRIFFIS, Evan 4) STOETZER, Brad
5 Stephenson A 9:24.45 2
1) BROWN, Ethan 2) KAKUK, Evan 3) LABS, Michael 4) BARSTOW, Ashto
6 Ironwood A 9:40.14 1
1) RECLA, Mason 2) TAIVALMAA, Dyl 3) STENGARD, Sawy 4) JOKI, Jacob
7 Hancock A 9:45.06
1) CHYNOWETH, Car 2) TCHIDA, Izak 3) HART, Alex 4) LANG, Nick
8 West Iron County A 9:51.32
1) KETCHUM, Nevan 2) LINDBERG, Blak 3) SNELLER, Nick 4) HOLROYD, Ethan
110m Hurdles
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts
===================================================================
1 STANKEVICH, Inocenci Norway 16.00 NW 10
2 GERHARD, Charlie Iron Mountain 16.55 NW 8
3 SHEPARD, Tucker St. Ignace 16.74 NW 6
4 BONGI, Dawson West Iron County 17.46 NW 4
5 JOHNSON, Trey Stephenson 17.73 NW 2
6 GROSSKOPF, Evan Norway 18.11 NW 1
7 SLAGHT, Josh Newberry 18.18 NW
8 DUVALL, David Gwinn 18.24 NW
100 Meters
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts
===================================================================
1 GLOVER, Montell Stephenson 11.36 NW 10
2 LEGRAVE, Mitchell Norway 11.58 NW 8
3 CHRISTENSEN, Brandon Newberry 11.63 NW 5
3 MILLER, Foster L'Anse 11.63 NW 5
5 SMITH, Hunter Ishpeming 11.66 NW 2
6 JAMES, Andre Newberry 11.79 NW 1
7 BARRAZA, Adrian Iron Mountain 11.96 NW
8 STUBER, Michael Hancock 12.11 NW
4 x 200m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Newberry A 1:34.05 10
1) JAMES, Andre 2) RAHILLY, Jeff 3) JAMES, Jaylen 4) CHRISTENSEN, B
2 Ishpeming A 1:35.80 8
1) CORKIN, Aaron 2) SUNDBERG, Gavi 3) HOLMGREN, Hart 4) SMITH, Hunter
3 Iron Mountain A 1:35.83 6
1) EVOSOVICH, Cal 2) DUMAIS, Jake 3) BARRAZA, Adria 4) TUCKER, Jacob
4 L'Anse A 1:37.79 4
1) WAARA, Reese 2) SANREGRET, Ale 3) THOMPSON, Domi 4) MILLER, Foster
5 Norway A 1:38.04 2
1) ORTMAN, Connor 2) HAUTMAKI, Isaa 3) VANHOLLA, Jeff 4) BOULDEN, Josh
6 Hancock A 1:39.65 1
1) SALANI, Colton 2) SALANI, Austin 3) WATSON, Joe 4) STUBER, Michae
7 St. Ignace A 1:40.98
1) SHEPARD, Tucke 2) RICKLEY, Garet 3) LIVINGSTON, Sh 4) HOLBROOK, Dako
8 Manistique A 1:44.91
1) PAWLEY, Logan 2) GREEN, Mitchel 3) JACK, Jerry 4) ANDERSEN, Schy
1600 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 NIEMI, Nick Ironwood 4:42.87 10
2 BROBERG, Jonah Ishpeming 4:48.24 8
3 MISNIAKIEWICZ, Alex Manistique 4:49.87 6
4 GIROUX, Spencer Ishpeming 4:56.79 4
5 PLUMLEY, Caleb Iron Mountain 5:01.24 2
6 MALBURG, Brandon Iron Mountain 5:01.98 1
7 LONGTINE, Jordan Ishpeming 5:04.44
8 STENGARD, Sawyer Ironwood 5:37.82
4 x 100m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Newberry A 45.35 10
1) CHRISTENSEN, B 2) JAMES, Jaylen 3) RAHILLY, Jeff 4) JAMES, Andre
2 Ishpeming A 45.36 8
1) SUNDBERG, Gavi 2) CORKIN, Aaron 3) SMITH, Hunter 4) TRAWICK, Matth
3 Hancock A 47.00 6
1) LANG, Jake 2) SALANI, Colton 3) WATSON, Joe 4) STUBER, Michae
4 Iron Mountain A 47.68 4
1) JOHNSON, Marcu 2) BASANESE, Dant 3) BARRAZA, Adria 4) TUCKER, Jacob
5 Norway A 47.73 2
1) HAUTMAKI, Isaa 2) JANSSEN, Austi 3) VANHOLLA, Jeff 4) LEGRAVE, Mitch
6 Stephenson A 47.92 1
1) LARSON, Trae 2) WILLIAMS, Noah 3) RIVARD, Kaden 4) JOHNSON, Trey
7 St. Ignace A 48.23
1) LIVINGSTON, Sh 2) RICKLEY, Garet 3) DORENBECKER, J 4) HOLBROOK, Dako
8 West Iron County A 48.83
1) LEWIS, Noah 2) SNELLER, Nick 3) LINDBERG, Blak 4) BONGI, Dawson
400 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 GLOVER, Montell Stephenson 51.30 10
2 KULAS, Michael Iron Mountain 51.57 8
3 SUNDBERG, Gavin Ishpeming 53.01 6
4 HUGHES, Ian Ironwood 54.03 4
5 ORTMAN, Connor Norway 54.05 2
6 PRILLWITZ, Coulton Ishpeming 54.70 1
7 WAARA, Reese L'Anse 54.89
8 ANDERSEN, Schyler Manistique 56.11
300m Hurdles
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 GERHARD, Charlie Iron Mountain 41.10 10
2 STANKEVICH, Inocenci Norway 41.93 8
3 BONGI, Dawson West Iron County 42.95 6
4 JOHNSON, Trey Stephenson 43.37 4
5 SHEPARD, Tucker St. Ignace 44.41 2
6 SLAGHT, Josh Newberry 45.99 1
7 LARSON, Gage Stephenson 48.04
GERONOMI, Evan Iron Mountain NT
800 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 KULAS, Michael Iron Mountain 2:09.14 10
2 MISNIAKIEWICZ, Alex Manistique 2:11.33 8
3 PRUETT, Kyle Ishpeming 2:12.05 6
4 BROBERG, Jonah Ishpeming 2:13.55 4
5 KAKUK, Evan Stephenson 2:16.57 2
6 LAPLANTE, Cooper L'Anse 2:16.82 1
7 JOKI, Jacob Ironwood 2:17.14
8 LINDBERG, Blake West Iron County 2:21.20
200 Meters
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts
===================================================================
1 GLOVER, Montell Stephenson 22.98 NW 10
2 MILLER, Foster L'Anse 23.32 NW 8
3 LEGRAVE, Mitchell Norway 23.62 NW 6
4 CHRISTENSEN, Brandon Newberry 23.84 NW 4
5 SMITH, Hunter Ishpeming 24.08 NW 2
6 JAMES, Jaylen Newberry 24.13 NW 1
7 BARRAZA, Adrian Iron Mountain 24.22 NW
8 HUGHES, Ian Ironwood 24.31 NW
3200 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 NIEMI, Nick Ironwood 10:21.85 10
2 GIROUX, Spencer Ishpeming 10:38.83 8
3 MISNIAKIEWICZ, Alex Manistique 10:47.92 6
4 BROBERG, Jonah Ishpeming 10:49.00 4
5 PLUMLEY, Caleb Iron Mountain 10:49.11 2
6 BROBERG, Silas Ishpeming 11:06.67 1
7 COLLINS, David Ironwood 11:11.48
8 MALBURG, Brandon Iron Mountain 11:22.97
4 x 400m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Iron Mountain A 3:40.31 10
1) DUMAIS, Jake 2) GERHARD, Charl 3) VICENZI, Jaden 4) KULAS, Michael
2 Ironwood A 3:42.06 8
1) HUGHES, Ian 2) BISSELL, Karl 3) RECLA, Mason 4) NIEMI, Nick
3 Norway A 3:45.23 6
1) ORTMAN, Connor 2) ANGELI, Joe 3) BOULDEN, Josh 4) STANKEVICH, In
4 Stephenson A 3:45.49 4
1) KAKUK, Evan 2) LARSON, Trae 3) JOHNSON, Trey 4) GLOVER, Montel
5 Ishpeming A 3:46.30 2
1) PRUETT, Kyle 2) SUNDBERG, Gavi 3) PRILLWITZ, Cou 4) HOLMGREN, Hart
6 Newberry A 3:48.67 1
1) CARLSON, David 2) STOETZER, Brad 3) MCCORMICK, Log 4) NALETTE, Richa
7 L'Anse A 3:49.69
1) LAPLANTE, Coop 2) THOMPSON, Domi 3) JACOBSON, Paul 4) WAARA, Reese
8 St. Ignace A 4:06.38
1) BELONGA, Kenny 2) LIVINGSTON, Sh 3) DORENBECKER, J 4) HOLBROOK, Dako
High Jump
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 GERHARD, Charlie Iron Mountain 6' 3" 10
2 HOLMGREN, Hart Ishpeming 6' 2" 8
3 TUCKER, Jacob Iron Mountain 5' 8" 6
4 SLAGHT, Josh Newberry 5' 8" 4
5 BENTLEY, Ian Ironwood 5' 8" 2
6 DORENBECKER, Jacob St. Ignace 5' 6" 1
BARSTOW, Ashton Stephenson NH
HUDACEK, Kevin Ironwood NH
Pole Vault
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 BRAUCHER, Rico Ironwood 11' 6" 10
2 EDWARDS, Ethan Newberry 11' 0" 8
3 SALANI, Austin Hancock 11' 0" 5
3 LANG, Jake Hancock 11' 0" 5
5 WALLACE, Jared Newberry 10' 6" 2
6 CHYNOWETH, Carsen Hancock 10' 0" 1
7 BELONGA, Kenny St. Ignace 9' 6"
7 PAWLEY, Logan Manistique 9' 6"
WILLIAMS, Tony Manistique NH
Long Jump
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Wind Pts
=================================================================
1 HOLMGREN, Hart Ishpeming 19' 5.50 NW 10
2 ORTMAN, Connor Norway 19' 1.25 NW 8
3 JAMES, Jaylen Newberry 18' 7.25 NW 6
4 TUCKER, Jacob Iron Mountain 18' 6.25 NW 4
5 BONGI, Dawson West Iron County 18' 5" NW 2
6 LEGRAVE, Mitchell Norway 18' 2.75 NW 1
7 RAHILLY, Jeff Newberry 18' 2.50 NW
PRILLWITZ, Coulton Ishpeming NM
Shot Put
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 SCHRAM, Bryant West Iron County 48' 1.50 10
2 KELLY, Joe St. Ignace 46' 10.7 8
3 KRUHLIK, Logan Ishpeming 43' 0.50 6
4 ANDERSEN, Schyler Manistique 40' 3" 4
5 MORTON, Owen Ishpeming 38' 10.5 2
6 PROUDFIT, Brandon Iron Mountain 37' 8.50 1
7 NIELSEN, Branden Ironwood 35' 7"
8 LUNDIN, Nathan West Iron County 35' 0.25
Discus
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 BOULDEN, Josh Norway 131' 3" 10
2 VETORT, Jon Stephenson 120' 4" 8
3 SCHRAM, Bryant West Iron County 119' 11" 6
4 CARLSON, David Newberry 108' 9" 4
5 MORTON, Owen Ishpeming 108' 2" 2
6 MILLER, Foster L'Anse 107' 10" 1
7 PROUDFIT, Brandon Iron Mountain 97' 11"
8 SEELEY, Kyle Manistique 77' 9"
Upper Peninsula Division 3 Boys Track & Field Finals
Kingsford High School
June 2, 2018
Final Team Standings
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Bessemer 151
2 Rapid River 84
3 Pickford 45
4 Brimley 33
5 Rudyard 27
5 Munising 27
7 Cedarville 26
7 Powers North Central 26
9 Engadine 21
10 Rock Mid-Peninsula 20
11 Ontonagon Area 19
12 Wakefield-Marenisco 12
13 Lake Linden-Hubbell 9
14 Chassell 8
14 Dollar Bay 8
16 Baraga 6
17 Big Bay De Noc 2
17 Carney-Nadeau 2
17 Crystal Falls Forest Park 2
4 x 800m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Bessemer A 8:31.15 10
1) ROWE, Tim 2) MAZZON, Cade 3) ROWE, Tad 4) AILI, Uriah
2 Powers North Central A 8:53.62 8
1) JOHNSON, Griff 2) GORZINSKI, Leo 3) TIMBLIN, Cole 4) ROBINSON, Conn
3 Dollar Bay A 8:55.19 6
1) NORLAND, Johnn 2) HILL, Davin 3) LECLAIRE, Bren 4) LECLAIRE, Conn
4 Pickford A 8:59.07 4
1) SATCHELL, Mich 2) GREEN, Travis 3) SOCIA, Joe 4) SATCHELL, Jaco
5 Rapid River A 9:04.56 2
1) SEFCIK, Noah 2) CLOSS, Avery 3) HERNANDEZ, Aza 4) LUNDQUIST, Bre
6 Munising A 9:34.20 1
1) CASTELLO, Darr 2) LINCOLN, Noah 3) WING, T.J. 4) COOPER, Isaac
7 North Dickinson Coun A 9:51.54
1) BRIGGS, John 2) NELSON, John 3) BRUETTE, Matth 4) DONALDSON-CHER
Brimley A DQ
1) HOORNSTRA, Cam 2) PLOTKIN, Austi 3) LIPPONEN, Hunt 4) ANDERSON, Dann
110m Hurdles
============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
============================================================================
1 JETT, Jamie Bessemer 16.97 NW 2 (1) 10
2 NAYBACK, David Pickford 17.24 NW 2 (2) 8
3 GROSS, Josh Brimley 18.06 NW 2 (3) 6
4 JOHNSON, David Rapid River 18.24 NW 2 (4) 4
5 CAMPBELL, Cody Pickford 18.51 NW 2 (5) 2
6 JOHNSON, Trevor Munising 18.81 NW 2 (6) 1
7 GREGORIE, Cole Lake Linden-Hubbell 18.86 NW 2 (7)
8 TRUDELL, Dylan Rock Mid-Peninsula 19.04 NW 1 (1)
9 PARISH, Dayton Brimley 19.09 NW 1 (2)
10 WILSON, Ben Lake Linden-Hubbell 19.71 NW 1 (3)
11 SHOWERS, Tommy Forest Park 20.24 NW 1 (4)
12 HADDOCK, Josh Carney-Nadeau 20.34 NW 1 (5)
13 CODERE, Isaac Lake Linden-Hubbell 22.01 NW 1 (6)
14 FRANZ, Daniel Forest Park 22.57 NW 1 (7)
HANEY, Braden Engadine NT 2
100 Meters
============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
============================================================================
1 TOMES, Brayden Bessemer 11.92 NW 2 (1) 10
2 SUZIK, Jacob Wakefield-Marenisco/ 12.01 NW 1 (1) 8
3 LAMOTHE, John Pickford 12.03 NW 2 (2) 6
4 HOLLE, Trent Powers North Central 12.07 NW 1 (2) 4
5 SUNDLING, Lucas Rapid River 12.08 NW 2 (3) 2
6 GORZINSKI, Noah Powers North Central 12.16 NW 1 (3) 1
7 BROWER, Terry Rock Mid-Peninsula 12.18 NW 2 (4)
8 COLE, Christian Munising 12.19 NW 2 (5)
9 GARRISON, Noah Rudyard 12.27 NW 1 (4)
9 BOIK, Joey Pickford 12.27 NW 2 (6)
11 LINDEMANN, Colton Baraga 12.28 NW 1 (5)
12 HAINAULT, Aaron Lake Linden-Hubbell 12.28 NW 1 (6)
13 GROSSKREUTZ, Vincent Rock Mid-Peninsula 12.34 NW 2 (7)
14 HARRIS, Mason Brimley 12.53 NW 2 (8)
15 VIAU, Eric Bark River-Harris 12.62 NW 1 (7)
16 REED, Hunter Forest Park 12.71 NW 1 (8)
4 x 200m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Bessemer A 1:36.72 10
1) ROWE, Tad 2) ASPINWALL, And 3) JANCZAK, Jared 4) JETT, Jamie
2 Rapid River A 1:36.73 8
1) SUNDLING, Luca 2) WILLEMSEN, Cam 3) PILON, J.J. 4) SUNDLING, Tyle
3 Munising A 1:37.62 6
1) COLE, Christia 2) HUOTARI, Josh 3) BLANK, Alec 4) BEHNING, Mason
4 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 1:37.67 4
1) KLEIN, Kellen 2) CROUCH, Carter 3) CHOPP, Ethan 4) HAINAULT, Aaro
5 Pickford A 1:40.21 2
1) BOIK, Joey 2) SOCIA, Joe 3) BUSH, Matt 4) EDINGTON, Nich
6 Brimley A 1:41.25 1
1) INDISH, Zach 2) ANDERSON, Dann 3) HARRIS, Mason 4) GROSS, Zach
7 Powers North Central A 1:42.53
1) HOLLE, Trent 2) TIMBLIN, Cole 3) GORZINSKI, Noa 4) ROBINSON, Conn
Bark River-Harris A NT
1) VIAU, Eric 2) DEGRAVE, Gage 3) SCHMITT, Willy 4) JARVIS, Tim
1600 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 BOHN, Thomas Cedarville 4:33.24 10
2 AILI, Isaiah Bessemer 4:45.66 8
3 HOORNSTRA, Cameron Brimley 4:46.79 6
4 BYERS, Devon Bessemer 4:48.09 4
5 RINTALA, Mason Forest Park 4:48.84 2
6 LUKKARI, Noah Ontonagon Area 4:52.92 1
7 SATCHELL, Michael Pickford 4:53.72
8 MAZUREK, Adam Bessemer 4:57.45
9 PLOTKIN, Austin Brimley 4:58.12
10 ZDEBSKI, Dalton Engadine 4:59.15
11 NUMMILIEN, Brandon Rock Mid-Peninsula 5:13.41
12 LAFORD, Brett Carney-Nadeau 5:14.09
13 CASTELLO, Darren Munising 5:14.37
14 CLOSS, Avery Rapid River 5:14.93
ROBINSON, Connor Powers North Central NT
JOHNSON, Griffin Powers North Central NT
4 x 100m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Rudyard A 46.25 10
1) BOWERS, Kennet 2) TROTTER, Maxwe 3) GARRISON, Noah 4) CARTER-POWELL,
2 Munising A 46.46 8
1) COLE, Christia 2) HUOTARI, Josh 3) BLANK, Alec 4) BEHNING, Mason
3 Bessemer A 46.91 6
1) JANCZAK, Jared 2) ASPINWALL, And 3) HATFIELD, Mich 4) BROEMER, Colli
4 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 47.10 4
1) KLEIN, Kellen 2) CROUCH, Carter 3) KLEIN, Caleb 4) HAINAULT, Aaro
5 Pickford A 47.53 2
1) BOIK, Joey 2) REED, Garrett 3) BUSH, Matt 4) NAYBACK, David
6 Powers North Central A 47.87 1
1) HOLLE, Trent 2) POUPORE, Austi 3) BELLMORE, Alex 4) BELLMORE, Dean
Engadine A DQ
1) BIGGER, Scout 2) WIEGAND, Hunte 3) BIGELOW, Hugh 4) DAILEY, Jarret
Bark River-Harris A NT
1) VIAU, Eric 2) DEGRAVE, Gage 3) SCHMITT, Willy 4) JARVIS, Tim
400 Meters
=======================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=======================================================================
1 SUNDLING, Lucas Rapid River 53.06 3 (1) 10
2 SUNDLING, Tyler Rapid River 54.00 3 (2) 8
3 TROTTER, Maxwell Rudyard 54.04 2 (1) 6
4 GORZINSKI, Leo Powers North Central 54.20 3 (3) 4
5 ANDERSON, Danny Brimley 54.93 2 (2) 2
6 ROWE, Tim Bessemer 54.98 3 (4) 1
7 DUPIE, Eliljah Ontonagon Area 55.22 2 (3)
8 STEINBRECHER, Brendo North Dickinson Coun 55.48 3 (5)
9 HUOTARI, Josh Munising 55.59 3 (6)
10 HILL, Brett Painesdale-Jeffers 55.96 2 (4)
11 LECLAIRE, Conner Dollar Bay 56.35 2 (5)
12 BRUETTE, Matthew North Dickinson Coun 56.80 2 (6)
13 BALE, Sean Cedarville 57.26 1 (1)
14 BOHN, Thomas Cedarville 57.28 3 (7)
REED, Garrett Pickford NT 1
JARVIS, Tim Bark River-Harris NT 2
BIGGER, Scout Engadine NT 3
300m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=======================================================================
1 TOMES, Brayden Bessemer 41.94 2 (1) 10
2 JETT, Jamie Bessemer 44.11 2 (2) 8
3 JOHANSON, Kaleb Brimley 44.16 2 (3) 6
4 GORZINSKI, Noah Powers North Central 44.36 2 (4) 4
5 NAYBACK, David Pickford 45.57 2 (5) 2
6 GREGORIE, Cole Lake Linden-Hubbell 45.74 1 (1) 1
7 NELSON, John North Dickinson Coun 45.97 2 (6)
8 JOHNSON, David Rapid River 46.67 2 (7)
9 CAMPBELL, Cody Pickford 47.58 1 (2)
10 HERNANDEZ, Azariah Rapid River 47.89 1 (3)
11 JOHNSON, Trevor Munising 48.18 2 (8)
12 PARISH, Dayton Brimley 49.13 1 (4)
13 GREGORIE, Caleb Lake Linden-Hubbell 49.61 1 (5)
14 SHOWERS, Tommy Forest Park 49.69 1 (6)
15 STEINBRECHER, Brendo North Dickinson Coun 49.70 1 (7)
ZDEBSKI, Dalton Engadine NT 1
800 Meters
=======================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=======================================================================
1 AILI, Isaiah Bessemer 2:01.08 2 (1) 10
(New U.P. Div. 3 Record – Old record, Brett Hannah, Munising, 2:01.45, 2015)
2 BOHN, Thomas Cedarville 2:02.80 2 (2) 8
3 LUKKARI, Noah Ontonagon Area 2:05.51 2 (3) 6
4 WILLEMSEN, Cameron Rapid River 2:06.93 2 (4) 4
5 ROBINSON, Connor Powers North Central 2:07.82 2 (5) 2
6 SATCHELL, Michael Pickford 2:08.84 2 (6) 1
7 MAZZON, Cade Bessemer 2:11.64 1 (1)
8 NUMMILIEN, Brandon Rock Mid-Peninsula 2:15.19 2 (7)
9 TIMBLIN, Cole Powers North Central 2:15.42 1 (2)
10 HOLMES, Daba Chassell 2:15.68 1 (3)
11 HOORNSTRA, Cameron Brimley 2:16.09 1 (4)
12 DAVIS, James Forest Park 2:16.98 1 (5)
13 LAFORD, Brett Carney-Nadeau 2:17.60 1 (6)
14 KROMER, Gabe Mackinac Island Publ 2:18.22 1 (7)
15 SEFCIK, Noah Rapid River 2:18.62 2 (8)
16 CASTELLO, Darren Munising 2:26.73 1 (8)
200 Meters
============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
============================================================================
1 TOMES, Brayden Bessemer 23.70 NW 2 (1) 10
2 SUNDLING, Lucas Rapid River 23.85 NW 2 (2) 8
3 LAMOTHE, John Pickford 23.88 NW 2 (3) 6
4 SUZIK, Jacob Wakefield-Marenisco/ 24.08 NW 1 (1) 4
5 ROWE, Tim Bessemer 24.47 NW 1 (2) 2
6 GROSS, Zach Brimley 24.48 NW 1 (3) 1
7 TROTTER, Maxwell Rudyard 24.79 NW 1 (4)
8 COLE, Christian Munising 24.80 NW 2 (4)
9 GORZINSKI, Leo Powers North Central 24.89 NW 2 (5)
10 ROPIAK, Peter Forest Park 24.93 NW 2 (6)
11 DAILEY, Jarrett Engadine 24.93 NW 2 (7)
12 NYLUND, Max Forest Park 25.00 NW 1 (5)
13 HARRIS, Mason Brimley 25.09 NW 1 (6)
14 BARNES, Aaron Chassell 25.16 NW 1 (7)
HOLLE, Carter Powers North Central NT 1
BROWER, Terry Rock Mid-Peninsula NT 2
3200 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 AILI, Uriah Bessemer 10:25.39 10
2 BOHN, Thomas Cedarville 10:37.25 8
3 PLOTKIN, Austin Brimley 10:42.79 6
4 BYERS, Devon Bessemer 10:48.57 4
5 HILL, Davin Dollar Bay 10:49.75 2
6 ZDEBSKI, Dalton Engadine 10:51.69 1
7 MAZUREK, Adam Bessemer 11:16.94
8 RINTALA, Mason Forest Park 11:20.71
9 JOHNSON, Griffin Powers North Central 11:23.76
10 SAPP, Hunter Engadine 11:52.25
11 SMITH, Gannon Rudyard 11:54.81
12 CLOSS, Avery Rapid River 11:57.77
13 BOSHEARS, Jarred Republic-Michigamme 12:04.44
14 FLANAGAN, Mike Carney-Nadeau 12:25.72
15 LAPONSIE, Larry Rudyard 12:39.54
4 x 400m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Bessemer A 3:37.74 10
1) ROWE, Tim 2) MAZZON, Cade 3) AILI, Isaiah 4) TOMES, Brayden
2 Ontonagon Area A 3:43.57 8
1) DOMITROVICH, J 2) BLAKE, Micah 3) DUPIE, Eliljah 4) LUKKARI, Noah
3 Rapid River A 3:45.00 6
1) SEFCIK, Noah 2) SUNDLING, Tyle 3) WILLEMSEN, Cam 4) HERNANDEZ, Aza
4 Pickford A 3:48.32 4
1) SATCHELL, Mich 2) NAYBACK, David 3) SATCHELL, Jaco 4) LAMOTHE, John
5 Powers North Central A 3:50.22 2
1) GORZINSKI, Leo 2) HOLLE, Trent 3) TIMBLIN, Cole 4) ROBINSON, Conn
6 Munising A 3:50.36 1
1) WING, T.J. 2) COOPER, Isaac 3) SCHIEDING, Mas 4) HUOTARI, Josh
7 North Dickinson Coun A 3:53.31
1) ROELL, Joe 2) STEINBRECHER, 3) ACKERMAN, Quen 4) BRUETTE, Matth
Rudyard A NT
1) COZORT, Jayden 2) TROTTER, Maxwe 3) GARRISON, Noah 4) CARTER-POWELL,
High Jump
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 BROWER, Terry Rock Mid-Peninsula 6' 1" 10
2 BIGELOW, Hugh Engadine 6' 0" 8
3 EDINGTON, Nicholas Pickford 6' 0" 6
4 SCHORNACK, Brendan Brimley 5' 10" 4
5 BLAHNIK, Jacob Carney-Nadeau 5' 8" 2
5 LALONDE, Alex Big Bay De Noc 5' 8" 2
7 WEISINGER, Jaden Ontonagon Area 5' 8"
7 JOHANSON, Kaleb Brimley 5' 8"
9 WILLEMSEN, Cameron Rapid River 5' 6"
10 BUTKONEN, Matthew Lake Linden-Hubbell 5' 4"
10 HOLLENBECK, Kiah Bessemer 5' 4"
10 BORSETH, Jaden Ewen Trout Creek 5' 4"
10 BELLMORE, Dean Powers North Central 5' 4"
14 HOLMES, Daba Chassell 5' 2"
14 GREGORIE, Cole Lake Linden-Hubbell 5' 2"
14 HOPPER, Sam Brimley 5' 2"
14 MILLER, Jared North Dickinson Coun 5' 2"
SUZIK, Jacob Wakefield-Marenisco/ NH
Pole Vault
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 REVORD, Matthew Munising 13' 0" 10
2 AILI, Uriah Bessemer 11' 6" 8
3 BAROSS, Zach Bessemer 11' 0" 6
4 HERNANDEZ, Azariah Rapid River 11' 0" 4
5 LAMOTHE, John Pickford 11' 0" 2
6 GUSTAFSON, Luke Rapid River 11' 0" 1
7 BORTOLINI, Connor Forest Park 10' 6"
8 BELLMORE, Dean Powers North Central 10' 0"
8 JARVIS, Tim Bark River-Harris 10' 0"
8 SCHMITT, Willy Bark River-Harris 10' 0"
8 HOLLENBECK, Kiah Bessemer 10' 0"
8 TOUVILA, James Lake Linden-Hubbell 10' 0"
13 SMITH, Gannon Rudyard 9' 6"
13 SATCHELL, Jacob Pickford 9' 6"
15 HILL, Sean Brimley 9' 0"
PILON, J.J. Rapid River NH
Long Jump
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Wind Pts
=================================================================
1 BOWERS, Kenneth Rudyard 20' 0.50 NW 10
2 NUMMILIEN, Brandon Rock Mid-Peninsula 19' 3.50 NW 8
3 LINDEMANN, Colton Baraga 19' 2.50 NW 6
4 WEISINGER, Jaden Ontonagon Area 19' 0" NW 4
5 BROWER, Terry Rock Mid-Peninsula 18' 10.7 NW 2
6 CARTER-POWELL, Jesse Rudyard 18' 7" NW 1
7 GREGORIE, Caleb Lake Linden-Hubbell 18' 2" NW
8 LALONDE, Alex Big Bay De Noc 17' 9" NW
9 BOIK, Joey Pickford 17' 8" NW
10 ROELL, Joe North Dickinson Coun 17' 2.25 NW
11 BUSH, Matt Pickford 17' 1" NW
12 SUNDLING, Tyler Rapid River 17' 0" NW
13 NYLUND, Max Forest Park 16' 3.50 NW
14 BELLMORE, Alex Powers North Central 15' 6.50 NW
15 REDINGER, Darin Powers North Central 15' 2.50 NW
GREGORIE, Cole Lake Linden-Hubbell NM
Shot Put
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 BUSCH, Tyler Bessemer 46' 6" 10
2 BIGGER, Scout Engadine 45' 10.7 8
3 HARDWICK, Logan Rapid River 43' 8.50 6
4 BROEMER, Collin Bessemer 39' 10.5 4
5 LARSON, Gunner Rapid River 39' 9.25 2
6 LYONS, Tristan Brimley 38' 5.25 1
7 MILLER, Jared North Dickinson Coun 37' 9.50
8 DODDS, Garrett Pickford 37' 8.50
9 TAYLOR, Hayden Pickford 37' 6.25
10 SCHWARTZ, Nathan Rapid River 36' 6"
11 WEBBER, Adam Powers North Central 36' 1"
12 SORENSEN, Craig Wakefield-Marenisco/ 35' 11.5
13 BENSON, Nolan Pickford 35' 9.50
14 BRUETTE, Matthew North Dickinson Coun 34' 8.25
15 PELTOMA, Tyler Forest Park 31' 0"
WITT, Jacob Ewen Trout Creek NM
Discus
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 HARDWICK, Logan Rapid River 144' 11" 10
2 LARSON, Gunner Rapid River 138' 11" 8
3 WILSON, Sam Chassell 120' 2" 6
4 BIGGER, Scout Engadine 117' 3" 4
5 KINNUNEN, Devin Chassell 114' 3" 2
6 SCHWARTZ, Nathan Rapid River 111' 2" 1
7 BAILEY, Drew Cedarville 110' 11"
8 MILLER, Mitchell Pickford 106' 5"
9 PELTOMA, Tyler Forest Park 105' 6"
10 BLAKE, Micah Ontonagon Area 105' 1"
11 WEBBER, Adam Powers North Central 102' 11"
12 BRUNETTE, Colten Bark River-Harris 101' 3"
13 LYONS, Tristan Brimley 92' 3"
ST.ONGE, Jarrett Cedarville NM
MILLER, Michael North Dickinson Coun NM
WITT, Jacob Ewen Trout Creek NM
Upper Peninsula Division 1 Girls Track & Field Finals
Kingsford High School
June 2, 2018
Final Team Standings
=========================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Negaunee 115
2 Marquette 89.5
3 Kingsford 84
4 Sault Ste. Marie 77
5 Houghton 53.5
6 Menominee 46
7 Escanaba 24
7 Ishpeming Westwood 24
9 Gladstone 12
10 Calumet 2
4 x 800m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Negaunee A 10:04.56 10
1) SHIRODA, Ielee 2) NORMAN, Chloe 3) JOHNSON, Clara 4) PAUPORE, Emily
2 Marquette A 10:18.13 8
1) SALL, Delaney 2) KETZENBERGER, 3) WUORINEN, Guin 4) DANIELKIEWICZ,
3 Sault Ste. Marie A 10:31.27 6
1) KNOWLES, Halei 2) ARBIC, Megan 3) HOORNSTRA, Mad 4) EAVOU, Shelby
4 Houghton A 10:33.52 4
1) TREWHELLA, Mar 2) JOHNSON, Raven 3) SAGUE, Mikayla 4) NEEDHAM, Anabe
5 Kingsford A 10:44.59 2
1) WENZEL, Melani 2) ALLEN, Emma 3) JOHNSON, Peyto 4) MENGHINI, Lily
6 Ishpeming Westwood A 10:45.28 1
1) ACKLAND, Kaitl 2) LEESE, Tessa 3) WILLIAMS, Eliz 4) REATH, Aidan
7 Gladstone A 11:02.90
1) SANVILLE, Maka 2) STEPHENSON, Ab 3) CHARLEBOIS, Ch 4) LARSON, Ahna
8 Escanaba A 11:03.20
1) BABB, Makaela 2) HUGHES, Lilia 3) SMITH, Anna 4) MATTONEN, Carl
100m Hurdles
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts
===================================================================
1 WELLNER, Makenzie Menominee 16.52 NW 10
2 RABITOY, Peyton Escanaba 16.91 NW 8
3 PUSKALA, Ahnika Marquette 16.93 NW 6
4 BOYLE, Courtney Escanaba 17.00 NW 4
5 PETERS, Mackenzie Calumet 17.05 NW 2
6 SYRJALA, Megan Negaunee 17.51 NW 1
7 CYRUS, Jillian Houghton 18.36 NW
8 SMITH, Alyssea Ishpeming Westwood 18.75 NW
100 Meters
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts
===================================================================
1 ALLEN, Olivia Kingsford 13.09 NW 10
2 SCOTT, Jordan Sault Ste. Marie 13.29 NW 8
3 NORDQUIST, Alicia Menominee 13.33 NW 6
4 MONETTE, Kendra Houghton 13.39 NW 4
5 REMILARD, Clarissa Marquette 13.47 NW 2
6 WELLNER, Elyssa Menominee 13.49 NW 1
7 NORA, Kendra Kingsford 13.57 NW
8 ARCHER, Geneva Houghton 14.13 NW
4 x 200m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Marquette A 1:49.20 10
1) KROLL, Abby 2) NYSTROM, Telle 3) HUNT, Rachael 4) REMILARD, Clar
2 Menominee A 1:50.28 8
1) WELLNER, Elyss 2) WELLNER, Maken 3) NOLDE, Jenna 4) NOLDE, Allie
3 Kingsford A 1:51.15 6
1) ROELL, Sarah 2) ALLEN, Emma 3) ROBERTS, Renee 4) NORA, Kendra
4 Sault Ste. Marie A 1:53.46 4
1) SIBBALD, Kelsi 2) MCKEE, Jocelyn 3) BLAKESLEE, Mad 4) SCOTT, Jordan
5 Escanaba A 1:55.40 2
1) LORD, Kaitlyn 2) BAKER, Brooke 3) RABITOY, Peyto 4) BOYLE, Courtne
6 Negaunee A 1:55.64 1
1) SYRJALA, Megan 2) MATTSON, Kalli 3) JACOBSON, Ally 4) SHIRODA, Ielee
7 Calumet A 1:55.65
1) RILEI, Jaden 2) JACQUES, Carli 3) LARSON, Maria 4) PETERS, Macken
8 Houghton A 1:57.66
1) CYRUS, Jillian 2) BLAIR, Alexand 3) TREWHELLA, Mar 4) ARCHER, Geneva
1600 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 PAUPORE, Emily Negaunee 5:15.23 10
2 JOHNSON, Clara Negaunee 5:16.70 8
3 NEEDHAM, Anabel Houghton 5:23.39 6
4 KNOWLES, Haleigh Sault Ste. Marie 5:41.75 4
5 KETZENBERGER, Reegan Marquette 5:42.02 2
6 ANDERLA, Katie Menominee 5:42.49 1
7 EAVOU, Shelby Sault Ste. Marie 5:50.79
8 SAGUE, Mikayla Houghton 5:58.67
4 x 100m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Sault Ste. Marie A 52.69 10
1) ALASPA, Lilly 2) MCKEE, Jocelyn 3) BLAKESLEE, Mad 4) SCOTT, Jordan
2 Menominee A 53.02 8
1) WELLNER, Elyss 2) NORDQUIST, Ali 3) NOLDE, Jenna 4) NOLDE, Allie
3 Kingsford A 53.61 6
1) ROELL, Sarah 2) NORA, Kendra 3) ROBERTS, Renee 4) SCOTT, Josie
4 Marquette A 53.88 4
1) KROLL, Abby 2) NYSTROM, Telle 3) KING, Julia 4) PUSKALA, Ahnik
5 Escanaba A 54.53 2
1) BAKER, Brooke 2) LORD, Kaitlyn 3) RABITOY, Peyto 4) FARRELL, Megha
6 Negaunee A 54.61 1
1) SKEWIS, Jillia 2) AHO, Maci 3) MATTSON, Kalli 4) JACOBSON, Ally
7 Ishpeming Westwood A 57.99
1) ANTTILA, Katel 2) ACKLAND, Kaitl 3) SMITH, Alyssea 4) WILLIAMS, Eliz
400 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 ALLEN, Olivia Kingsford 59.51 10
2 SALL, Delaney Marquette 1:00.58 8
3 JOHNSON, Peyton Kingsford 1:02.92 6
4 REMILARD, Clarissa Marquette 1:04.68 4
5 SHIRODA, Ielee Negaunee 1:04.94 2
6 WILLIAMS, Elizabeth Ishpeming Westwood 1:05.78 1
7 WUORINEN, Guinn Marquette 1:06.73
8 HUNT, Rachael Marquette 1:06.78
300m Hurdles
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 NORMAN, Chloe Negaunee 47.78 10
2 SCHEID, Lily Sault Ste. Marie 49.11 8
3 SIBBALD, Kelsie Sault Ste. Marie 49.89 6
4 LARSON, Ahna Gladstone 50.45 4
5 SYRJALA, Megan Negaunee 50.55 2
6 CYRUS, Jillian Houghton 53.24 1
WELLNER, Makenzie Menominee NT
ROBERTS, Renee Kingsford NT
800 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 PAUPORE, Emily Negaunee 2:23.70 10
2 JOHNSON, Clara Negaunee 2:24.44 8
3 SALL, Delaney Marquette 2:25.81 6
4 LEESE, Tessa Ishpeming Westwood 2:29.97 4
5 KNOWLES, Haleigh Sault Ste. Marie 2:30.48 2
6 WUORINEN, Guinn Marquette 2:34.56 1
7 JOHNSON, Peyton Kingsford 2:35.47
8 EAVOU, Shelby Sault Ste. Marie 2:38.69
200 Meters
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts
===================================================================
1 ALLEN, Olivia Kingsford 27.07 NW 10
2 HUNT, Rachael Marquette 27.35 NW 8
3 WELLNER, Makenzie Menominee 27.93 NW 6
4 REMILARD, Clarissa Marquette 28.10 NW 4
5 SCOTT, Jordan Sault Ste. Marie 28.70 NW 2
6 ALLEN, Emma Kingsford 28.89 NW 1
7 MATTSON, Kalli Negaunee 29.31 NW
MONETTE, Kendra Houghton NT
3200 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 PAUPORE, Emily Negaunee 11:25.52 10
(New U.P. Division 1 Record – Old record, 11:26.38, Lindsey Rudden, Marquette, 2013)
2 JOHNSON, Clara Negaunee 12:01.00 8
3 NEEDHAM, Anabel Houghton 12:24.69 6
4 KETZENBERGER, Reegan Marquette 12:36.04 4
5 ANDERLA, Katie Menominee 12:41.54 2
6 ARBIC, Megan Sault Ste. Marie 13:06.78 1
7 SAGUE, Mikayla Houghton 13:28.30
8 PICHE, Jenna Sault Ste. Marie 13:36.47
4 x 400m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Kingsford A 4:19.00 10
1) ROELL, Sarah 2) ALLEN, Emma 3) JOHNSON, Peyto 4) ALLEN, Olivia
2 Marquette A 4:23.53 8
1) SALL, Delaney 2) WELCH, Molly 3) DANIELKIEWICZ, 4) CAMILLI, Tauni
3 Negaunee A 4:25.99 6
1) SYMONS, Piper 2) PALOMAKI, Emil 3) SYRJALA, Megan 4) SHIRODA, Ielee
4 Menominee A 4:29.18 4
1) BAXTER, Kendal 2) ARMBRUST, Ashl 3) WELLNER, Elyss 4) NOLDE, Jenna
5 Ishpeming Westwood A 4:30.41 2
1) ACKLAND, Kaitl 2) LEESE, Tessa 3) REATH, Aidan 4) WILLIAMS, Eliz
6 Sault Ste. Marie A 4:30.82 1
1) HOORNSTRA, Mad 2) SIBBALD, Kelsi 3) BURTON, Kaylin 4) SCHEID, Lily
7 Escanaba A 4:31.14
1) BAKER, Brooke 2) RABITOY, Peyto 3) LORD, Kaitlyn 4) BOYLE, Courtne
8 Houghton A 4:37.08
1) TREWHELLA, Mar 2) STONE, Abbi 3) RAASIO, Mariel 4) JOHNSON, Raven
High Jump
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 LEESE, Tessa Ishpeming Westwood 4' 9" 10
2 NORMAN, Chloe Negaunee 4' 8" 8
3 ROELL, Sarah Kingsford 4' 8" 6
4 ACKLAND, Kaitlin Ishpeming Westwood 4' 4" 4
5 PUSKALA, Ahnika Marquette 4' 4" 2
6 STONE, Rebecca Houghton 4' 4" 1
7 MILLER, Jenna Marquette 4' 4"
7 SMITH, Anna Escanaba 4' 4"
9 HOMMINGA, Jenna Sault Ste. Marie 4' 2"
Pole Vault
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 BAKER, Lilly Houghton 8' 3" 10
2 LORD, Kaitlyn Escanaba 8' 0" 8
3 NELSON, Emily Negaunee 8' 0" 6
4 MATTSON, Kalli Negaunee 8' 0" 4
5 STONE, Rebecca Houghton 8' 0" 1.5
5 MCDONOUGH, Kali Marquette 8' 0" 1.5
7 ROBERTSON, Aliah Sault Ste. Marie 7' 6"
MOSHER, Kara Sault Ste. Marie NH
Long Jump
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Wind Pts
=================================================================
1 HUNT, Rachael Marquette 15' 2.50 NW 10
2 NEEDHAM, Anabel Houghton 15' 2" NW 8
3 NORMAN, Chloe Negaunee 15' 1.50 NW 6
4 ROBERTS, Renee Kingsford 14' 7.50 NW 4
5 NORA, Kendra Kingsford 14' 7.50 NW 2
6 JEEVAR, Enola Marquette 14' 5.75 NW 1
7 NOLDE, Allie Menominee 14' 5" NW
8 JONES, Ella Marquette 14' 1" NW
Shot Put
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 MCLEAN, Emily Sault Ste. Marie 38' 1.25 10
(New U.P. Division 1 Record – Old record, 37-1.5, Jobeth Williams, Negaunee, 2001)
2 MONETTE, Kendra Houghton 37' 6.75 8
3 GAGE, Val Sault Ste. Marie 33' 9" 6
4 WILLISTON, Lillian Houghton 32' 1.25 4
5 SISSON, Saige Gladstone 31' 11" 2
6 ROBERTS, Renee Kingsford 30' 4" 1
7 TOLLEFSON, Abbie Negaunee 29' 2.50
8 PARISH, MacKenzie Gladstone 24' 3.25
Discus
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 PALMER, Rylee Kingsford 101' 0" 10
2 MCLEAN, Emily Sault Ste. Marie 96' 6" 8
3 SISSON, Saige Gladstone 96' 3.50 6
4 DEMPSEY, Lynsee Negaunee 95' 4" 4
5 CONERY, Stephanie Ishpeming Westwood 91' 1.25 2
6 GAGE, Val Sault Ste. Marie 90' 2" 1
7 WILLISTON, Lillian Houghton 89' 5.50
8 PARISH, MacKenzie Gladstone 81' 2.50
2
Upper Peninsula Division 2 Girls Track & Field Finals
Kingsford High School
June 2, 2018
Final Team Standings
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 St. Ignace 160
2 Iron Mountain 90
3 Ishpeming 75
4 West Iron County 50
5 Manistique 44.5
6 Hancock 41
7 Gwinn 37
8 Newberry 16
9 L'Anse 7
10 Ironwood 4.5
4 x 800m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 St. Ignace A 11:04.29 10
1) SMITH, Allison 2) DEAN, Caiti 3) MARSHALL, Hall 4) MORTENSEN, Reg
2 Manistique A 11:04.31 8
1) MUTH, Joslyn 2) MISNIAKIEWICZ, 3) BOSANIC, Madis 4) MCDANIEL, Emil
3 Iron Mountain A 11:40.55 6
1) BALMES, Kalli 2) SCHOENBORN, Ai 3) BERUTTI, Ceci 4) KULAS, Sarah
4 West Iron County A 11:47.04 4
1) BOCIEK, Avery 2) PASSAMANI, Rud 3) KOLENDA, Zoe 4) REITMEYER, Cou
5 Ishpeming A 12:19.49 2
1) WILLEY, Malind 2) GARDNER, Chyan 3) SJOHOLM, Chloe 4) HOOPER, Sophie
100m Hurdles
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts
===================================================================
1 LOMAN, Katie Ishpeming 16.55 NW 10
2 BERUTTI, Olivia Iron Mountain 16.64 NW 8
3 SHAMION, Jordan West Iron County 17.62 NW 6
4 MEAD, Madisyn Ishpeming 17.72 NW 4
5 BATTICK, Tasheka St. Ignace 18.55 NW 2
6 PELON, Hunter L'Anse 19.38 NW 1
7 MONTCALM, Maria Ishpeming 23.35 NW
8 GIANCOLA, Brooke Norway 25.34 NW
100 Meters
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts
===================================================================
1 TALERICO, Taylor Iron Mountain 13.45 NW 10
2 COVEYOU, Emily St. Ignace 13.51 NW 8
3 CURTICE, Emily Gwinn 13.75 NW 6
4 HART, Emmalee St. Ignace 13.84 NW 4
5 BROOKS, Tiana Iron Mountain 13.93 NW 2
6 POIRIER, Emma Ishpeming 14.05 NW 1
7 HOLMSTROM, Karena Hancock 14.20 NW
MYLLY, Caitlin Ironwood NT
4 x 200m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Ishpeming A 1:53.68 10
1) TERRES, Anna 2) KOSKI, Kayla 3) SMITH, Hailey 4) LOMAN, Katie
2 Gwinn A 1:55.77 8
1) MANNOR, Brooke 2) DELMONT, Maris 3) WINKLER, Elain 4) DELMONT, Mallo
3 Iron Mountain A 1:56.04 6
1) PARTELLO, Cour 2) BROOKS, Tiana 3) PAUPORE, Riley 4) BERUTTI, Olivi
4 St. Ignace A 1:56.19 4
1) LAMB, Heather 2) SHEPARD, Tessa 3) KITA, Riley 4) BATTICK, Tashe
5 Manistique A 1:56.63 2
1) SWANSON, Emma 2) BELLVILLE, Bri 3) MUTH, Kayla 4) MCDONALD, Ashl
6 L'Anse A 2:01.87 1
1) LEE, Zoe 2) MARTINEZ, Isab 3) PELON, Hunter 4) WAARA, Alayna
7 West Iron County A 2:03.85
1) REITMEYER, Cou 2) KEMPPAINEN, Da 3) SHAMION, Jorda 4) PASSAMANI, Pip
8 Ironwood A 2:07.05
1) BRATU, Sam 2) MISKOVICH, Kay 3) WHITLEY, Stays 4) HAGSTROM, Lexi
1600 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 BECKER, Elizabeth St. Ignace 5:23.52 10
2 STUROS, Ellie Hancock 5:39.73 8
3 MARSHALL, Hallie St. Ignace 5:50.28 6
4 KULAS, Sarah Iron Mountain 5:53.50 4
5 BOCIEK, Avery West Iron County 5:57.11 2
6 KOLENDA, Zoe West Iron County 6:14.04 1
7 SJOHOLM, Chloe Ishpeming 6:15.06
8 MISNIAKIEWICZ, Shelb Manistique 6:27.90
4 x 100m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Iron Mountain A 52.76 10
1) PAUPORE, Riley 2) BROOKS, Tiana 3) TALERICO, Tayl 4) BERUTTI, Olivi
2 Gwinn A 53.94 8
1) DELMONT, Mallo 2) DELMONT, Maris 3) MANNOR, Brooke 4) CURTICE, Emily
3 Ishpeming A 54.19 6
1) SMITH, Hailey 2) TERRES, Anna 3) POIRIER, Emma 4) LOMAN, Katie
4 Newberry A 55.23 4
1) KLUSMEYER, Mak 2) GRIGG, Madison 3) HONEYSETTE, Ka 4) RAHILLY, Katie
5 St. Ignace A 56.31 2
1) SHEPARD, Tessa 2) FRAZIER, Jessi 3) DAVIS, Keshia 4) BATTICK, Tashe
6 L'Anse A 57.25 1
1) MARTINEZ, Isab 2) LEE, Zoe 3) PELON, Hunter 4) WAARA, Alayna
7 West Iron County A 59.55
1) REITMEYER, Cou 2) PASSAMANI, Rud 3) KEMPPAINEN, Da 4) PASSAMANI, Pip
8 Ironwood A 1:02.05
1) HAGSTROM, Lexi 2) WHITLEY, Stays 3) BECKMAN, Jessi 4) BRATU, Sam
400 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 COVEYOU, Emily St. Ignace 1:04.11 10
2 MCDONALD, Ashley Manistique 1:04.34 8
3 MUTH, Kayla Manistique 1:04.63 6
4 MARTINEZ, Isabelle L'Anse 1:08.64 4
5 HERMAN, Samantha West Iron County 1:11.07 2
6 SCHOENBORN, Ailie Iron Mountain 1:11.56 1
LAMB, Heather St. Ignace NT
MYLLY, Caitlin Ironwood NT
300m Hurdles
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 LOMAN, Katie Ishpeming 48.88 10
2 TALERICO, Taylor Iron Mountain 49.34 8
3 SHAMION, Jordan West Iron County 52.26 6
4 MEAD, Madisyn Ishpeming 54.60 4
5 MONTCALM, Maria Ishpeming 55.35 2
6 TIELBAR, Ellie St. Ignace 56.11 1
7 PASSAMANI, Piper West Iron County 57.04
8 SNELLER, Olivia West Iron County 1:02.17
800 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 BECKER, Elizabeth St. Ignace 2:24.50 10
2 HART, Emmalee St. Ignace 2:30.74 8
3 KOSKI, Kayla Ishpeming 2:31.67 6
4 STUROS, Ellie Hancock 2:34.77 4
5 BOCIEK, Avery West Iron County 2:40.81 2
6 MUTH, Joslyn Manistique 2:42.51 1
7 KOLENDA, Zoe West Iron County 2:58.25
8 BERUTTI, Ceci Iron Mountain 3:02.56
200 Meters
===================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts
===================================================================
1 BERUTTI, Olivia Iron Mountain 27.72 NW 10
2 COVEYOU, Emily St. Ignace 27.73 NW 8
3 BROOKS, Tiana Iron Mountain 28.41 NW 6
4 POIRIER, Emma Ishpeming 29.13 NW 4
5 GRIGG, Madison Newberry 29.44 NW 2
6 HOLMSTROM, Karena Hancock 29.79 NW 1
MYLLY, Caitlin Ironwood NT
LAMB, Heather St. Ignace NT
3200 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 BECKER, Elizabeth St. Ignace 11:56.41 10
2 MARSHALL, Hallie St. Ignace 12:54.14 8
3 KULAS, Sarah Iron Mountain 13:14.60 6
4 NUTTALL, Makenna Hancock 13:35.59 4
5 KOLENDA, Zoe West Iron County 13:44.45 2
6 RHENLUND, Haley Ironwood 14:07.76 1
7 SJOHOLM, Chloe Ishpeming 14:18.45
8 GARDNER, Chyanne Ishpeming 14:37.34
4 x 400m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 St. Ignace A 4:24.82 10
1) SMITH, Allison 2) COVEYOU, Emily 3) BECKER, Elizab 4) HART, Emmalee
2 Manistique A 4:28.51 8
1) MUTH, Kayla 2) MUTH, Joslyn 3) MCDANIEL, Emil 4) MCDONALD, Ashl
3 Ishpeming A 4:30.66 6
1) POIRIER, Emma 2) KOSKI, Kayla 3) SMITH, Hailey 4) TERRES, Anna
4 Hancock A 4:44.65 4
1) STUROS, Ellie 2) HOLMSTROM, Kar 3) SMITH, Danna 4) FENTON, Ally
5 Newberry A 4:46.39 2
1) GRIGG, Madison 2) RAHILLY, Katie 3) WOLF, Makayla 4) PRICE, Olivia
6 West Iron County A 4:53.95 1
1) REITMEYER, Cou 2) HERMAN, Samant 3) SHAMION, Jorda 4) PASSAMANI, Pip
7 Ironwood A 4:56.45
1) MISKOVICH, Kay 2) BRATU, Sam 3) CLAUSEN, Maddi 4) BECKMAN, Jessi
8 Iron Mountain A 5:09.20
1) PARTELLO, Cour 2) SCHOENBORN, Ai 3) KULAS, Sarah 4) BERUTTI, Ceci
High Jump
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 GUSTAFSON, Linnie St. Ignace 4' 11" 10
2 TALERICO, Taylor Iron Mountain 4' 8" 8
3 BIGELOW, Rayanne St. Ignace 4' 6" 6
4 CURTICE, Emily Gwinn 4' 4" 4
5 CLAUSEN, Maddie Ironwood 4' 4" 1.5
5 MCDANIEL, Emilee Manistique 4' 4" 1.5
BERUTTI, Ceci Iron Mountain NH
ELLIS, Andie Iron Mountain NH
Pole Vault
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 MCDONALD, Ashley Manistique 8' 0" 10
2 HART, Emmalee St. Ignace 7' 6" 7
2 FRAZIER, Jessie St. Ignace 7' 6" 7
4 FENTON, Ally Hancock 7' 6" 4
5 DEWITT, Jamie Ironwood 7' 0" 2
HAGAN, Lexi Iron Mountain NH
TOMICA, Adrika Newberry NH
Long Jump
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Wind Pts
=================================================================
1 LAMB, Heather St. Ignace 14' 8.50 NW 10
2 KOSKI, Kayla Ishpeming 14' 7.50 NW 8
3 HONEYSETTE, Karley Newberry 14' 3" NW 6
4 BOCIEK, Avery West Iron County 13' 9" NW 4
5 GRIGG, Madison Newberry 13' 6.75 NW 2
6 BALMES, Kalli Iron Mountain 11' 11" NW 1
SWARTOUT, Saylor Iron Mountain NM
BROOKS, Tiana Iron Mountain NM
Shot Put
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 TEFFT, Rachael West Iron County 36' 6.50 10
2 JARVIS, Katherine Hancock 34' 3.25 8
3 DELMONT, Marissa Gwinn 33' 8.75 6
4 PAUPORE, Riley Iron Mountain 31' 7" 4
5 DUMAS, Skylar St. Ignace 31' 2.50 2
6 BRUCE, Brenna Gwinn 29' 11" 1
7 DAVIS, Keshia St. Ignace 29' 10"
8 PELLIZZER, Lexi West Iron County 24' 11"
Discus
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 TEFFT, Rachael West Iron County 112' 7" 10
2 JARVIS, Katherine Hancock 112' 6.2 8
3 BATTICK, Tasheka St. Ignace 104' 2.5 6
4 BRUCE, Brenna Gwinn 103' 5.2 4
5 LOMAN, Rebekah Ishpeming 98' 9.25 2
6 DAVIS, Keshia St. Ignace 91' 3.50 1
7 PAUPORE, Riley Iron Mountain 68' 5"
8 DIERCKS, Holly Iron Mountain 66' 3.50
Upper Peninsula Division 3 Girls Track & Field Finals
Kingsford High School
June 2, 2018
Final Team Standings
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Lake Linden-Hubbell 96
2 North Dickinson 63
3 Stephenson 49
4 Rock Mid-Peninsula 45
5 Bark River-Harris 44
6 Munising 40
7 Pickford 35
8 Ontonagon Area 26
9 Chassell 25
10 Brimley 19
10 Engadine 19
12 Bessemer 16
13 Eben Jct. Superior Central 12
14 Rapid River 10
15 Cedarville 9
16 Rudyard 8
17 Powers North Central 4
18 Baraga 2
18 Ewen Trout Creek 2
20 Big Bay De Noc 1
20 Carney-Nadeau 1
20 De Tour 1
4 x 800m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Chassell A 10:59.99 10
1) PIETILA, Jenna 2) KANGAS, Gwen 3) SLEEMAN, Paige 4) WARREN, Maelen
2 Pickford A 11:07.64 8
1) BENNIN, Darcy 2) UMBARGER, Broo 3) COTTLE, Cassie 4) MILLER, Natali
3 Bessemer A 11:20.09 6
1) JANCZAK, Hanna 2) NYQUIST, Kate 3) AILI, Naomi 4) TRIGGIANO, Vai
4 Stephenson A 11:20.59 4
1) SCHULTZ, Ally 2) KUNTZE, Kylee 3) CAPPAERT, Paig 4) HARTGES, Mary
5 Cedarville A 11:22.16 2
1) FREEL, Carolin 2) AUTORE, Zoe 3) EMIGH, Meredit 4) BARR, Cassidy
6 Carney-Nadeau A 11:24.10 1
1) GRANSKOG, Sadi 2) HADDOCK, Lizzy 3) ERNEST, Haley 4) CHARLIER, Kris
7 Munising A 12:31.03
1) MATSON, Megan 2) PETERS, Lauren 3) WENDT, Kianne 4) ACKERMAN, Mari
8 Engadine A 12:31.51
1) BUTKOVITCH, Em 2) COBE, Mary Jan 3) VALLIER, Corin 4) HOPPER, Macken
100m Hurdles
============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
============================================================================
1 OPOLKA, Taylor Pickford 17.91 NW 2 (1) 10
2 THIBAULT, Emily Rapid River 18.15 NW 2 (2) 8
3 ALLEN, Milly Chassell 18.16 NW 2 (3) 6
4 KUMPULA, Lily Lake Linden-Hubbell 18.19 NW 2 (4) 4
5 DEPEEL, Jenna Pickford 18.42 NW 2 (5) 2
6 AUTORE, Riley De Tour 18.70 NW 1 (1) 1
7 DEMERS, Hailee Bark River-Harris 18.92 NW 2 (6)
8 SHUTE, Maryssa Brimley 19.01 NW 1 (2)
9 BEAUDOIN, Abby Lake Linden-Hubbell 19.04 NW 2 (7)
10 SIMMONS, Mercedes Forest Park 19.47 NW 1 (3)
11 DEROCHER, Hailey Rock Mid-Peninsula 19.58 NW 1 (4)
12 WICKMAN, Juliann North Dickinson Coun 19.67 NW 1 (5)
13 FENELEY, Alyssa Engadine 20.35 NW 1 (6)
14 BEHNING, Taylin Munising 20.43 NW 1 (7)
MCCULLOUGH, Talisha Carney-Nadeau NT 1
ANDERSON, Sienna Lake Linden-Hubbell NT 2
100 Meters
============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
============================================================================
1 ALEXA, Masyn North Dickinson Coun 13.19 NW 2 (1) 10
2 STARZYNSKI, Amanda Stephenson 13.36 NW 2 (2) 8
3 LYONS, Laura Lake Linden-Hubbell 13.40 NW 2 (3) 6
4 LOCKWOOD, Jaelin Bark River-Harris 13.41 NW 2 (4) 4
5 PERALA, Joslyn Lake Linden-Hubbell 13.77 NW 2 (5) 2
6 CROASDELL, Camryn Rock Mid-Peninsula 13.81 NW 2 (6) 1
7 JOHNSON, Daryn Munising 13.88 NW 2 (7)
8 BACCUS, Kaitlyn Lake Linden-Hubbell 14.01 NW 1 (1)
9 DEROCHER, Hailey Rock Mid-Peninsula 14.19 NW 2 (8)
10 ANDERSON, Martina Wakefield-Marenisco/ 14.40 NW 1 (2)
11 KRULL, Katelyn Brimley 14.51 NW 1 (3)
12 STENGLEIN, Julia Brimley 14.54 NW 1 (4)
13 CROSS, Hannah Forest Park 14.71 NW 1 (5)
14 JOHNSON, Kayden Brimley 14.78 NW 1 (6)
15 GOODACRE, Kristin Rapid River 14.84 NW 1 (7)
16 CALL, Kylee Cedarville 15.94 NW 1 (8)
4 x 200m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 1:53.22 10
1) SEPPALA, Erin 2) HENDRICKSON, J 3) WILLMER, Maria 4) PERALA, Joslyn
2 Rock Mid-Peninsula A 1:53.35 8
1) ENGLUND, Daisy 2) KOSKI, Chevene 3) ENGLUND, Kenne 4) CROASDELL, Cam
3 Bark River-Harris A 1:53.77 6
1) WHITE, Ashleig 2) LOCKWOOD, Make 3) LOCKWOOD, Jael 4) DEMERS, Hailee
4 Brimley A 1:54.97 4
1) GAMBERDELLA, H 2) THOMAS, Lily 3) KRULL, Katelyn 4) LARUE, Abbie
5 Ontonagon Area A 1:55.78 2
1) WARDYNSKI, Hol 2) LABYAK, Jenny 3) FREDRICKSON, M 4) KOLPACK, Fahre
6 Stephenson A 1:56.29 1
1) ROBINSON, Hail 2) SCHULTZ, Ally 3) HARTGES, Mary 4) ANDERS, Gena
7 Rapid River A 1:59.10
1) GOODACRE, Kris 2) PILON, Cecilia 3) RUBICK, Jenna 4) VANDEVILLE, Sh
8 Pickford A 2:00.28
1) STEC, Bailee 2) BENNIN, Darcy 3) MCKECHNIE, Mel 4) UMBARGER, Broo
1600 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 PERAMAKI, Madeleine Munising 5:27.66 10
2 WALTERS, Danika Eben Jct. Superior C 5:38.29 8
3 KOSKI, Landry Rock Mid-Peninsula 5:43.62 6
4 PIETILA, Jenna Chassell 5:54.50 4
5 SMITH, Briana North Dickinson Coun 5:58.98 2
6 MILLER, Natalie Pickford 6:08.78 1
7 CLARK, Taylor Forest Park 6:11.94
8 KANGAS, Gwen Chassell 6:16.46
9 MILLER, Annie Dollar Bay 6:22.21
10 MALONEY, Erin Rudyard 6:27.37
11 GRANSKOG, Sadie Carney-Nadeau 6:27.92
12 KUNTZE, Kylee Stephenson 6:28.38
13 DALGORD, Brooke Big Bay De Noc 6:39.32
14 TREMBLAY, Tori Rudyard 6:39.79
15 DESTRAMPE, Karli Lake Linden-Hubbell 6:40.02
BARR, Cassidy Cedarville NT
4 x 100m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Bark River-Harris A 53.63 10
1) WHITE, Ashleig 2) LOCKWOOD, Make 3) LOCKWOOD, Jael 4) DEMERS, Hailee
2 Stephenson A 53.67 8
1) ROBINSON, Hail 2) HARTGES, Mary 3) ANDERS, Gena 4) STARZYNSKI, Am
3 Rock Mid-Peninsula A 54.11 6
1) ENGLUND, Daisy 2) CROASDELL, Cam 3) KOSKI, Chevene 4) ENGLUND, Kenne
4 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 54.20 4
1) KUMPULA, Lily 2) LEPAGE, MacKen 3) BACCUS, Kaitly 4) PERALA, Joslyn
5 Ontonagon Area A 54.53 2
1) WARDYNSKI, Hol 2) LABYAK, Jenny 3) FREDRICKSON, M 4) KOLPACK, Fahre
6 Brimley A 54.66 1
1) GAMBERDELLA, H 2) STENGLEIN, Jul 3) JOHNSON, Kayde 4) KRULL, Katelyn
7 Rapid River A 55.85
1) GOODACRE, Kris 2) PILON, Cecilia 3) RUBICK, Jenna 4) VANDEVILLE, Sh
8 Pickford A 57.60
1) DEPEEL, Jenna 2) BENNIN, Darcy 3) MCKECHNIE, Mel 4) UMBARGER, Broo
400 Meters
=======================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=======================================================================
1 KOLPACK, Fahren Ontonagon Area 1:01.35 2 (1) 10
2 ALEXA, Masyn North Dickinson Coun 1:01.64 2 (2) 8
3 LYONS, Laura Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:01.77 2 (3) 6
4 GAMBERDELLA, Hayley Brimley 1:04.37 2 (4) 4
5 ENGLUND, Kennedy Rock Mid-Peninsula 1:06.56 2 (5) 2
6 THOMAS, Lily Brimley 1:07.36 1 (1) 1
7 CROSS, Hannah Forest Park 1:07.64 2 (6)
8 HENDRICKSON, Jamie Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:07.94 1 (2)
9 HARRIS, Alanis Carney-Nadeau 1:08.19 2 (7)
10 FREEL, Caroline Cedarville 1:08.29 1 (3)
11 STEC, Bailee Pickford 1:08.88 1 (4)
12 RUBICK, Jenna Rapid River 1:09.87 1 (5)
13 MATSON, Megan Munising 1:11.26 1 (6)
WHITE, Ashleigh Bark River-Harris NT 1
RAUTIOLA, Lela Chassell NT 1
PERAMAKI, Madeleine Munising NT 2
300m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=======================================================================
1 DEMERS, Hailee Bark River-Harris 50.16 2 (1) 10
2 ZEERYP, Sydnie Rudyard 50.20 2 (2) 8
3 JOHNSON, Emily Stephenson 52.72 2 (3) 6
4 OPOLKA, Taylor Pickford 53.56 2 (4) 4
5 LUKKARI, Nicole Ontonagon Area 54.06 1 (1) 2
6 SEPPALA, Erin Lake Linden-Hubbell 54.49 1 (2) 1
7 AUTORE, Riley De Tour 54.72 1 (3)
8 SIMMONS, Mercedes Forest Park 55.19 2 (5)
9 LYNCH, Caitlin Bessemer 55.26 1 (4)
10 LABYAK, Jenny Ontonagon Area 55.52 2 (6)
11 THIBAULT, Emily Rapid River 55.76 1 (5)
12 DEPEEL, Jenna Pickford 56.47 1 (6)
13 DEROCHER, Hailey Rock Mid-Peninsula 58.21 1 (7)
14 KOSKI, Landry Rock Mid-Peninsula 59.62 1 (8)
15 KOSKI, Cheveney Rock Mid-Peninsula 1:00.04 2 (7)
MCCULLOUGH, Talisha Carney-Nadeau NT 2
800 Meters
=======================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=======================================================================
1 PERAMAKI, Madeleine Munising 2:23.05 2 (1) 10
(New U.P. Div. 3 Record – Old record, 2:23.72, Erin Holmberg, Big Bay De Noc, 2007)
2 WILLMER, Mariah Lake Linden-Hubbell 2:26.06 2 (2) 8
3 ENGLUND, Daisy Rock Mid-Peninsula 2:31.84 2 (3) 6
4 SMITH, Briana North Dickinson Coun 2:36.83 2 (4) 4
5 BESONEN, Elise Ewen Trout Creek 2:40.19 2 (5) 2
6 EMIGH, Meredith Cedarville 2:41.16 1 (1) 1
7 FREEL, Caroline Cedarville 2:43.01 1 (2)
8 CHARLIER, Kristin Carney-Nadeau 2:43.01 2 (6)
9 CAPPAERT, Paige Stephenson 2:46.99 1 (3)
10 STACY, Kristin Forest Park 2:47.13 2 (7)
11 SWAJANEN, Betty Jo Eben Jct. Superior C 2:47.56 1 (4)
12 BENNIN, Darcy Pickford 2:52.17 1 (5)
13 HAAPALA, Savannah Ontonagon Area 2:52.77 1 (6)
14 WAGNER, Melissa Lake Linden-Hubbell 2:54.41 2 (8)
15 GOODACRE, Elizabeth Rapid River 2:57.55 1 (7)
BARR, Cassidy Cedarville NT 1
200 Meters
============================================================================
Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
============================================================================
1 ALEXA, Masyn North Dickinson Coun 27.18 NW 2 (1) 10
2 LYONS, Laura Lake Linden-Hubbell 27.34 NW 2 (2) 8
3 STARZYNSKI, Amanda Stephenson 27.74 NW 2 (3) 6
4 MAKI, Sophia Eben Jct. Superior C 28.23 NW 2 (4) 4
5 CROASDELL, Camryn Rock Mid-Peninsula 28.26 NW 2 (5) 2
6 GAMBERDELLA, Hayley Brimley 28.42 NW 1 (1) 1
7 KOLPACK, Fahren Ontonagon Area 28.43 NW 1 (2)
8 KRULL, Katelyn Brimley 28.58 NW 2 (6)
9 PERALA, Joslyn Lake Linden-Hubbell 28.95 NW 2 (7)
10 JOHNSON, Daryn Munising 29.05 NW 2 (8)
11 ROBINSON, Hailey Stephenson 29.20 NW 1 (3)
12 HOKENSON, Meg Chassell 29.86 NW 1 (4)
13 ZEERYP, Sydnie Rudyard 30.11 NW 1 (5)
14 CROSS, Hannah Forest Park 30.38 NW 1 (6)
15 TRUDELL, Haley Rock Mid-Peninsula 30.52 NW 1 (7)
16 STEC, Bailee Pickford 30.84 NW 1 (8)
3200 Meters
==============================================================
Pl Name Team Time Pts
==============================================================
1 PERAMAKI, Madeleine Munising 12:26.31 10
2 KOSKI, Landry Rock Mid-Peninsula 12:47.74 8
3 SMITH, Briana North Dickinson Coun 13:21.61 6
4 KANGAS, Gwen Chassell 13:32.08 4
5 MILLER, Natalie Pickford 13:54.18 2
6 YONKER, Meagan Big Bay De Noc 13:55.27 1
7 KUNTZE, Kylee Stephenson 13:58.38
8 CLARK, Taylor Forest Park 14:02.92
9 CARRICK, Kendra Brimley 14:10.30
10 AUTORE, Zoe Cedarville 14:28.34
11 MALONEY, Erin Rudyard 14:29.46
12 VALLIER, Corinne Engadine 14:35.43
13 PLESHEK, Shelby Stephenson 14:39.46
14 MILLER, Annie Dollar Bay 14:44.36
15 DESTRAMPE, Karli Lake Linden-Hubbell 14:52.90
16 WANINK, Melissa Wakefield-Marenisco/ 15:02.42
4 x 400m Relay
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 4:28.95 10
1) HENDRICKSON, J 2) WAGNER, Meliss 3) SEPPALA, Erin 4) WILLMER, Maria
2 North Dickinson Coun A 4:31.67 8
1) MATTSON, Ricki 2) LACANNE, Mya 3) CLARK, Hannah 4) ALEXA, Masyn
3 Rock Mid-Peninsula A 4:33.46 6
1) TRUDELL, Haley 2) KOSKI, Landry 3) ENGLUND, Kenne 4) ENGLUND, Daisy
4 Stephenson A 4:34.39 4
1) SCHULTZ, Ally 2) HARTGES, Mary 3) ROBINSON, Hail 4) ANDERS, Gena
5 Bessemer A 4:36.32 2
1) JANCZAK, Hanna 2) AILI, Naomi 3) LYNCH, Caitlin 4) TRIGGIANO, Vai
6 Pickford A 4:41.35 1
1) UMBARGER, Broo 2) HAGAN, Holly 3) STEC, Bailee 4) OPOLKA, Taylor
7 Rudyard A 4:49.42
1) BEELEN, Rachel 2) DUGAN, Sierra 3) MESNARD, Jadyn 4) ZEERYP, Sydnie
8 Rapid River A 4:53.51
1) PILON, Cecilia 2) VANDEVILLE, Sh 3) GOODACRE, Eliz 4) RUBICK, Jenna
High Jump
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 HENDRICKSON, Jamie Lake Linden-Hubbell 4' 10" 10
2 WENDT, Kianne Munising 4' 8" 8
3 KUNTZE, Karlee Stephenson 4' 8" 6
4 MARTIS, Breanna Engadine 4' 8" 4
5 THIBAULT, Emily Rapid River 4' 8" 2
6 HOKENSON, Meg Chassell 4' 6" 1
7 LOCKWOOD, Makena Bark River-Harris 4' 6"
7 PAULSON, Kiira Munising 4' 6"
7 WARREN, Maelene Chassell 4' 6"
10 BURTON, Sierra De Tour 4' 4"
10 LUKKARI, Nicole Ontonagon Area 4' 4"
10 JOHNSON, Emily Stephenson 4' 4"
13 EMIGH, Meredith Cedarville 4' 2"
13 STENGLEIN, Julia Brimley 4' 2"
DEPEEL, Jordan Pickford NH
KEDSCH, Taylor Carney-Nadeau NH
Pole Vault
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 LEPAGE, MacKenzie Lake Linden-Hubbell 9' 0" 10
2 CLARK, Hannah North Dickinson Coun 8' 0" 8
3 COTTLE, Cassie Pickford 7' 6" 6
4 NEVILLE, Alex Powers North Central 7' 6" 4
5 CORRIGAN, Megan Lake Linden-Hubbell 7' 6" 2
6 KUMPULA, Lily Lake Linden-Hubbell 7' 6" 1
7 SIMS, Kiina Cedarville 7' 0"
7 VANDEVILLE, Sherry Rapid River 7' 0"
9 HAGAN, Holly Pickford 6' 6"
9 CAPPAERT, Paige Stephenson 6' 6"
9 SCARLASSARA, Maddie Forest Park 6' 6"
9 HICKMAN, Kathy Rapid River 6' 6"
13 TREMBLAY, Tori Rudyard 6' 0"
JOHNSON, Kayden Brimley NH
Long Jump
=================================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Wind Pts
=================================================================
1 LYONS, Laura Lake Linden-Hubbell 16' 0.50 NW 10
2 LOCKWOOD, Jaelin Bark River-Harris 15' 4.75 NW 8
3 STARZYNSKI, Amanda Stephenson 14' 11.7 NW 6
4 WILLMER, Mariah Lake Linden-Hubbell 14' 9.50 NW 4
5 JOHNSON, Daryn Munising 13' 11.7 NW 2
6 OPOLKA, Taylor Pickford 13' 9.50 NW 1
7 BEELEN, Rachel Rudyard 13' 2" NW
8 SMITH, Briana North Dickinson Coun 13' 1.50 NW
8 SCARLASSARA, Maddie Forest Park 13' 1.50 NW
10 TRUDELL, Haley Rock Mid-Peninsula 12' 10.5 NW
11 BACCUS, Kaitlyn Lake Linden-Hubbell 12' 8.75 NW
11 LEPAGE, MacKenzie Lake Linden-Hubbell 12' 8.75 NW
13 CHAMBERS, Clara Mackinac Island Publ 12' 5.50 NW
14 BEHNING, Taylin Munising 12' 4" NW
15 CRANDALL, Camilla Engadine 12' 0" NW
16 MAXWELL, Ivory Brimley 11' 10" NW
Shot Put
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 BUSS, Ashtyn Engadine 38' 4" 10
2 ARCHAMBEAU, Tommissa Brimley 31' 8" 8
3 PETERSON, Gracie Bark River-Harris 31' 2.50 6
4 MARGHERIO, Allison Engadine 30' 11" 4
5 CHRISTIAN, Toriana North Dickinson Coun 30' 9" 2
6 LEDZIAN, Skye North Dickinson Coun 30' 3" 1
7 CODERE, Sophie Lake Linden-Hubbell 30' 2.50
8 BARR, Mackenzie Cedarville 28' 2.25
9 DOWNS, Taylor Munising 26' 8.75
10 AIKENS, Autumn Brimley 26' 8.25
11 LINDEMANN, Jaylyn Baraga 26' 8"
12 ANDERSON, Morgan Rapid River 26' 5.50
13 RAND, Katy Bessemer 26' 4.50
14 CASKEY, Bobbi Jo Dollar Bay 23' 3.50
RICE, Annie Brimley NM
BALDWIN, Bethany Watersmeet Township NM
Discus
============================================================
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
============================================================
1 WARDYNSKI, Holly Jo Ontonagon Area 101' 1.2 10
2 RAND, Katy Bessemer 100' 8" 8
3 BARR, Mackenzie Cedarville 95' 5" 6
4 CHRISTIAN, Toriana North Dickinson Coun 91' 6" 4
5 LANALA-TERVO, Jeri-A Baraga 90' 8.50 2
6 MARGHERIO, Allison Engadine 90' 5.50 1
7 ARCHAMBEAU, Tommissa Brimley 88' 10.5
8 BUSS, Ashtyn Engadine 86' 5.75
9 CASKEY, Bobbi Jo Dollar Bay 85' 7"
10 BLAHNIK-THOUNE, Layl Carney-Nadeau 83' 2.25
11 GUSTAFSON, Kylie North Dickinson Coun 82' 6.25
12 BOGACKI, Emma Rudyard 80' 4"
13 BAUMLER, Malorie Carney-Nadeau 77' 8"
14 AIKENS, Autumn Brimley 77' 0.50
15 BELL, Megan Engadine 76' 0"
16 BALL, Alicia Republic-Michigamme 74' 8.25
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·66403 views
History for Michigan MHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#michigan-state-meet #mhsaa #state-meet #state #high #school #track #field #championships
|